Super Scoreboard

July 2017  |   August 2017  |   September 2017  |   October 2017  |   November 2017  |   December 2017

January 2018  |   February 2018  |   March 2018  |   April 2018  |   May 2018  |   June 2018

September 2017
DOWNLOAD SCHEDULE: Add to calendar

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday





01
Women's Volleyball
The Citadel
W, 3-0
Arlington, Va. (The Pentagon)
Field Hockey
Rider
L, 3-0
Cooper Field
Men's Soccer
Cal Poly
W, 3-1
Shaw Field
Women's Soccer
Stanford
L, 4-0
Palo Alto, Calif.
02
Women's Volleyball
Columbia
W, 3-0
Arlington, Va. (Ft. Myer)
Women's Volleyball
Army West Point
W, 3-0
Arlington, Va. (Ft. Myer)
03
Field Hockey
Lock Haven
W, 2-0
Cooper Field
Women's Soccer
San Jose State
W, 3-0
San Jose, Calif.
04
Men's Soccer
UCLA
W, 1-0
Shaw Field
05
06
07
08
Women's Soccer
Saint Francis PA
W, 5-0
Shaw Field
Women's Volleyball
Coppin State vs. Buffalo
4:30 PM
McDonough Arena
Field Hockey
UMass-Lowell
L, 2-1 (3OT)
Lowell, Mass.
Women's Volleyball
James Madison
L, 3-2
McDonough Arena
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field
Spiked Shoe Invitational
Individual Results
State College, Pa.
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field
Spiked Shoe Invitational
Individual Results
State College, Pa.
09
Women's Volleyball
Buffalo vs. James Madison
11:00 AM
McDonough Arena
Women's Volleyball
Coppin State
W, 3-0
McDonough Arena
Women's Volleyball
Coppin State vs. James Madison
4:30 PM
McDonough Arena
Football
Campbell
W, 16-10
Buies Creek, N.C.
Men's Soccer
UConn
T, 1-1 (2OT)
Storrs, Conn.
Women's Volleyball
Buffalo
L, 3-2
McDonough Arena
Women's Golf
Rutgers Invitational
1st of 11
Rutgers Golf Course, Piscataway, N.J.
Sailing
Navy Laser Open
--
Annapolis, Md.
Sailing
Riley Cup
--
Norfolk, Va.
Sailing
Womens Radial Regatta
--
Annapolis, Md.
10
Field Hockey
Holy Cross
W, 4-3
Worcester, Mass.
Women's Soccer
Rutgers
T, 0-0 (2OT)
Shaw Field
Sailing
Womens Radial Regatta
Individual Results
Annapolis, Md.
Women's Golf
Rutgers Invitational
1st of 11
Rutgers Golf Course, Piscataway, N.J.
Sailing
Riley Cup
GU boats; 1st and 3rd of 18
Norfolk, Va.
Sailing
Navy Laser Open
Individual Results
Annapolis, Md.
11
12
Men's Tennis
District of Columbia
W, 7-0
Washington, D.C.
13
14
15
Women's Volleyball
Arkansas State
L, 3-1
Houston, Texas
Field Hockey
Quinnipiac
L, 2-1
Cooper Field
Women's Volleyball
Stephen F. Austin
L, 3-1
Houston, Texas
Men's Tennis
Penn
, 0-0
Philadelphia, Pa.
Women's Tennis
Bedford Cup
, 0-0
College Park, Md.
16
Women's Volleyball
Rice
L, 3-1
Houston, Texas
Football
Marist
L, 14-12
Cooper Field
Men's Soccer
Xavier
L, 1-0 (OT)
Cincinnati, Ohio
Sailing
New York Maritime Fall Regatta
All Day
Bronx, N.Y.
Sailing
Nevins Trophy
All Day
Kings Point, N.Y.
Men's Tennis
Penn
Various Results
Philadelphia, Pa.
Women's Tennis
Bedford Cup
Various Results
College Park, Md.
Sailing
Stu Nelson Womens
All Day
New London, Conn.
17
Field Hockey
Towson
W, 5-1
Towson, Md.
Women's Soccer
Towson
W, 2-0
Baltimore, Md.
Sailing
New York Maritime Fall Regatta
All Day
Bronx, N.Y.
Sailing
Stu Nelson Womens
All Day
New London, Conn.
Men's Tennis
Penn
Various Results
Philadelphia, Pa.
Sailing
Nevins Trophy
All Day
Kings Point, N.Y.
Women's Tennis
Bedford Cup
Various Results
College Park, Md.
18
Men's Golf
The Memphis Intercollegiate Memphis
5th of 13
Colonial Country Club - Memphis, Tenn.
19
Men's Golf
The Memphis Intercollegiate Memphis
6th of 13
Colonial Country Club - Memphis, Tenn.
20
Women's Tennis
District of Columbia
W, 9-0
Washington, D.C.
Men's Soccer
Stony Brook
W, 3-2 (OT)
Shaw Field
21
22
Swimming & Diving
Blue & Gray Intrasquad Meet
3:30 PM
McCarthy Pool
Field Hockey
Old Dominion
5:00 PM
Norfolk, Va.
Women's Volleyball
Creighton
8:00 PM
Omaha, Neb.
Men's Tennis
Joe Hunt Memorial
TBA
Annapolis, Md.
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field
Battle at Beantown
All Day
Boston, Mass.
23
Football
Columbia
1:00 PM
New York, N.Y.
Men's Soccer
DePaul
4:00 PM
Chicago, Ill.
Sailing
Laser Qualifier
All Day
Annapolis, Md.
Men's Tennis
Joe Hunt Memorial
TBA
Annapolis, Md.
Sailing
South Qualifier
All Day
Norfolk, Va.
Sailing
St. Marys Intersectional
All Day
St. Mary's City, Md.
Sailing
MAISA Womens Singlehanded Championships
All Day
Annapolis, Md.
24
Women's Soccer
St. Johns
1:00 PM
Shaw Field
Women's Volleyball
Providence
1:00 PM
Providence, R.I.
Field Hockey
Longwood
1:00 PM
Farmville, Va.
Sailing
St. Marys Intersectional
All Day
St. Mary's City, Md.
Men's Crew
Head of the Potomac HW/LW
All Day
Washington, D.C.
Women's Golf
Boston College Intercollegiate
All Day
Blue Hill Country Club, Boston Mass.
Sailing
South Qualifier
All Day
Norfolk, Va.
Sailing
Laser Qualifier
All Day
Annapolis, Md.
Men's Tennis
Joe Hunt Memorial
TBA
Annapolis, Md.
Sailing
MAISA Womens Singlehanded Championships
All Day
Annapolis, Md.
25
Men's Golf
The Patriot Invitational George Mason
All Day
The Chantilly National Golf Club - Chantilly, Va.
Women's Golf
Boston College Intercollegiate
All Day
Blue Hill Country Club, Boston, Mass.
26
Men's Golf
The Patriot Invitational George Mason
All Day
The Chantilly National Golf Club - Chantilly, Va.
27
28
Women's Soccer
DePaul
4:00 PM
Chicago, Ill.
29
Field Hockey
Temple
2:00 PM
Cooper Field
Swimming & Diving
Potomac Relays diving
5:00 PM
McCarthy Pool
Swimming & Diving
Potomac Relays swimming
5:00 PM
Washington, D.C. (American University)
Women's Volleyball
Butler
6:00 PM
McDonough Arena
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field
Paul Short Run
All Day
Bethlehem, Pa.
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field
Paul Short Run
All Day
Bethlehem, Pa.
30
Men's Soccer
Marquette
1:00 PM
Shaw Field
Swimming & Diving
Delaware/St. Francis Pa.
1:00 PM
Newark, Del.
Football
Harvard
2:00 PM
RFK Stadium
Women's Volleyball
Xavier
6:00 PM
McDonough Arena
Sailing
MAISA Match Race Championships
All Day
Annapolis, Md.
Women's Golf
Princeton Invitational
All Day
Springdale Golf Club, Princeton, N.J.
Sailing
Tom Curtis Regatta
All Day
Washington, D.C.
More Headlines
Women’s Tennis Defeats UDC The Georgetown University women’s tennis team swept the University of... Hoya Comeback Downs Stony Brook in Overtime The No. 16 Georgetown University men’s soccer squad was staring at a... No. 16 Hoyas Host Stony Brook on Wednesday The No. 16 Georgetown University men’s soccer squad will host Stony... Getting to Know Senior Goalkeeper Arielle Schechtman The 18th-ranked Georgetown University women’s soccer team posted its...
Shop Now
Auctions

Schedules

September 20
W, 3-2 (OT)
Stony Brook
Shaw Field
RECAP

HoyasLive
Watch
September 20
W, 9-0
District of Columbia
Washington, D.C.
RECAP
September 22
3:30 PM
Blue & Gray Intrasquad Meet
McCarthy Pool
September 22
5:00 PM
Old Dominion
Norfolk, Va.

Live Stats
Watch
September 22
8:00 PM
Creighton
Omaha, Neb.

Live Stats
Video
September 22
All Day
Battle at Beantown
Boston, Mass.
September 22
TBA
Joe Hunt Memorial
Annapolis, Md.
September 23
1:00 PM
Columbia
New York, N.Y.

Live Stats
Watch: Ivy League Network
September 23
4:00 PM
DePaul
Chicago, Ill.
September 23
All Day
MAISA Womens Singlehanded Championships
Annapolis, Md.
September 23
All Day
Laser Qualifier
Annapolis, Md.
September 23
TBA
Joe Hunt Memorial
Annapolis, Md.
September 23
All Day
South Qualifier
Norfolk, Va.
September 23
All Day
St. Marys Intersectional
St. Mary's City, Md.
September 24
1:00 PM
St. Johns
Shaw Field

BEDN
Watch
September 24
1:00 PM
Providence
Providence, R.I.

BEDN
GameTracker
September 24
1:00 PM
Longwood
Farmville, Va.

Live Stats
Watch
September 24
All Day
St. Marys Intersectional
St. Mary's City, Md.
September 24
All Day
Head of the Potomac HW/LW
Washington, D.C.

More Info
September 24
All Day
Boston College Intercollegiate
Blue Hill Country Club, Boston Mass.
September 24
All Day
South Qualifier
Norfolk, Va.
September 24
All Day
Laser Qualifier
Annapolis, Md.
September 24
TBA
Joe Hunt Memorial
Annapolis, Md.
September 24
All Day
MAISA Womens Singlehanded Championships
Annapolis, Md.
September 25
All Day
The Patriot Invitational George Mason
The Chantilly National Golf Club - Chantilly, Va.
September 25
All Day
Boston College Intercollegiate
Blue Hill Country Club, Boston, Mass.
September 26
All Day
The Patriot Invitational George Mason
The Chantilly National Golf Club - Chantilly, Va.
September 28
4:00 PM
DePaul
Chicago, Ill.

BEDN
Watch
September 29
2:00 PM
Temple
Cooper Field
September 29
5:00 PM
Potomac Relays diving
McCarthy Pool
September 29
5:00 PM
Potomac Relays swimming
Washington, D.C. (American University)
September 29
6:00 PM
Butler
McDonough Arena
September 29
All Day
Paul Short Run
Bethlehem, Pa.
September 29
All Day
Paul Short Run
Bethlehem, Pa.
September 30
2:00 PM
Harvard
RFK Stadium
September 30
1:00 PM
Marquette
Shaw Field

BEDN
Watch
September 30
1:00 PM
Delaware/St. Francis Pa.
Newark, Del.
September 30
6:00 PM
Xavier
McDonough Arena
September 30
All Day
MAISA Match Race Championships
Annapolis, Md.
September 30
All Day
Princeton Invitational
Springdale Golf Club, Princeton, N.J.
September 30
All Day
Tom Curtis Regatta
Washington, D.C.
October 1
1:00 PM
Seton Hall
Shaw Field
October 1
1:00 PM
LIU Brooklyn
Cooper Field
October 1
All Day
MAISA Match Race Championships
Annapolis, Md.
October 1
All Day
Princeton Invitational
Springdale Golf Club, Princeton, N.J.
October 1
All Day
Tom Curtis Regatta
Washington, D.C.
October 4
7:00 PM
Seton Hall
South Orange, N.J.
October 5
3:00 PM
Creighton
Shaw Field

BEDN
Watch
October 6
3:00 PM
Butler
Shaw Field

BEDN
Watch
October 6
2:00 PM
Liberty
Cooper Field
October 7
1:00 PM
Princeton
Princeton, N.J.
October 7
6:00 PM
Villanova
McDonough Arena
October 7
All Day
Navy Fall Womens Intersectional
Annapolis, Md.
October 7
All Day
MAISA Mens Singlehanded Championships
Kings Point, N.Y.
October 7
All Day
Offshore Regatta
Larchmont, N.Y.
October 8
1:00 PM
Villanova
Villanova, Pa.
October 8
All Day
Navy Fall Womens Intersectional
Annapolis, Md.
October 8
All Day
The Gridiron Classic Notre Dame
The Warren Golf Course - South Bend, Ind.
October 8
All Day
Offshore Regatta
Larchmont, N.Y.
October 8
All Day
Occoquan Challenge LW only
Fairfax Station, Va.
October 8
All Day
MAISA Mens Singlehanded Championships
Kings Point, N.Y.
October 9
1:00 PM
Duke
Shaw Field

HoyasLive
Watch
October 9
All Day
The Gridiron Classic Notre Dame
The Warren Golf Course - South Bend, Ind.
October 10
All Day
Edean Ihlandfeldt Invite
Sahalee Country Club, Seattle, Wash.
October 11
7:00 PM
St. Johns
Queens, N.Y.
October 11
All Day
Edean Ihlandfeldt Invite
Sahalee Country Club, Seattle, Wash.
October 12
TBA
ITA Regionals
Blacksburg, Va.
October 13
7:30 PM
Villanova
Talen Energy Stadium (Chester, Pa.)
October 13
6:00 PM
Providence
Providence, R.I.
October 13
All Day
Wisconsin Invitational
Madison, Wis.
October 13
TBA
ITA Regionals
Blacksburg, Va.
October 14
12:30 PM
Lehigh
Bethlehem, Pa.
October 14
1:00 PM
Towson
McCarthy Pool
October 14
2:00 PM
DePaul
McDonough Arena
October 14
TBA
ITA Regionals
Blacksburg, Va.
October 14
All Day
Yale Womens Intersectional
New Haven, Conn.
October 14
All Day
Pre-National Meet
Louisville, Ky.
October 14
All Day
Luce Regatta
Ithaca, N.Y.
October 14
All Day
Navy Fall Coed Intersectional
Annapolis, Md.
October 15
1:00 PM
Providence
Providence, R.I.

BEDN
Watch
October 15
1:00 PM
Lehigh
Bethlehem, Pa.
October 15
2:00 PM
Marquette
McDonough Arena
October 15
All Day
Navy Fall Coed Intersectional
Annapolis, Md.
October 15
All Day
Luce Regatta
Ithaca, N.Y.
October 15
TBA
ITA Regionals
Blacksburg, Va.
October 15
All Day
Yale Womens Intersectional
New Haven, Conn.
October 16
All Day
The Georgetown Intercollegiate
Four Streams, Beallsville, Md.
October 17
7:00 PM
Maryland
College Park, Md.
October 17
All Day
The Georgetown Intercollegiate
Four Streams, Beallsville, Md.
October 19
3:00 PM
Marquette
Shaw Field

BEDN
Watch
October 19
TBA
ITA Regionals
Lynchburg, Va.
October 20
TBA
ITA Regionals
Lynchburg, Va.
October 21
2:00 PM
Fordham Family Weekend
Cooper Field
October 21
1:00 PM
Seton Hall
Shaw Field

BEDN
Watch
October 21
12:00 PM
Uconn
Storrs, Conn.
October 21
7:00 PM
Villanova
Villanova, Pa.
October 21
All Day
MAISA Womens Championships
Bronx, N.Y.
October 21
All Day
Head of the Charles HW/LW
Boston, Mass.
October 21
TBA
ITA Regionals
Lynchburg, Va.
October 21
All Day
Kings Point Dinghy Open
Kings Point, N.Y.
October 22
1:00 PM
Butler
Indianapolis, Ind.

BEDN
Watch
October 22
12:00 PM
Sacred Heart
Fairfield, Conn.
October 22
TBA
ITA Regionals
Lynchburg, Va.
October 22
All Day
MAISA Womens Championships
Bronx, N.Y.
October 22
All Day
Kings Point Dinghy Open
Kings Point, N.Y.
October 22
All Day
The ODU/OBX Intercollegiate Old Dominion
Kilmarlic Golf Club - Powells Point, N.C.
October 23
All Day
The ODU/OBX Intercollegiate Old Dominion
Kilmarlic Golf Club - Powells Point, N.C.
October 24
All Day
The ODU/OBX Intercollegiate Old Dominion
Kilmarlic Golf Club - Powells Point, N.C.
October 25
2:00 PM
Providence
Shaw Field

BEDN
Watch
October 26
2:00 PM
Xavier
Shaw Field

BEDN
Watch
October 27
2:00 PM
Villanova
Cooper Field
October 27
7:00 PM
Xavier
Cincinnati, Ohio
October 28
1:00 PM
Holy Cross
Worcester, Mass.
October 28
7:00 PM
St. Johns
Queens, N.Y.

BEDN
Watch
October 28
11:00 AM
Davidson
Davidson, N.C.
October 28
All Day
Head of the Schuylkill LW only
Philadelphia, Pa.
October 28
All Day
BIG EAST Championships
Kenosha, Wis.
October 28
All Day
BIG EAST Championships
Kenosha, Wis.
October 28
All Day
War Memorial Regatta
Geneva, N.Y.
October 29
1:00 PM
La Salle
Cooper Field
October 29
2:00 PM
Butler
Indianapolis, Ind.
October 29
All Day
War Memorial Regatta
Geneva, N.Y.
October 29
All Day
Princeton Chase HW/LW
Princeton, N.J.
October 30
All Day
USF Intercollegiate
TPC Tampa, Tampa, Fla.
October 31
All Day
USF Intercollegiate
TPC Tampa, Tampa, Fla.
November 1
2:00 PM
Creighton
Shaw Field

BEDN
Watch
November 3
4:00 PM
Rutgers/Pittsburgh/Seton Hall/Villanova
New Brunswick, N.J.
November 3
6:00 PM
St. Johns
McDonough Arena
November 3
TBA
Jack Kramer Invitational
Palos Verdes, Calif.
November 3
TBA
Jack Kramer Invitational
Palos Verdes, Calif.
November 3
All Day
ICSA Mens and Womens Singlehanded National Championships
Tampa, Fla.
November 4
2:00 PM
Lafayette Homecoming
Cooper Field
November 4
10:00 AM
Rutgers/Pittsburgh/Seton Hall/Villanova
New Brunswick, N.J.
November 4
6:00 PM
Seton Hall
McDonough Arena
November 4
TBA
Jack Kramer Invitational
Palos Verdes, Calif.
November 4
All Day
ICSA Mens and Womens Singlehanded National Championships
Tampa, Fla.
November 4
All Day
Head of the Occoquan HW/LW
Fairfax Station, Va.
November 4
TBA
Jack Kramer Invitational
Palos Verdes, Calif.
November 5
All Day
ICSA Mens and Womens Singlehanded National Championships
Tampa, Fla.
November 5
TBA
Jack Kramer Invitational
Palos Verdes, Calif.
November 5
TBA
Jack Kramer Invitational
Palos Verdes, Calif.
November 10
6:00 PM
Marquette
Milwuakee, Wis.
November 10
All Day
NCAA Mid-Atlantic Region Championships
Bethlehem, Pa.
November 10
All Day
NCAA Mid-Atlantic Region Championships
Bethlehem, Pa.
November 11
12:00 PM
Bucknell
Lewisburg, Pa.
November 11
All Day
Coed Atlantic Coast Championships
Bronx, N.Y.
November 11
All Day
ICSA Match Racing National Championships
Charleston, S.C.
November 11
All Day
Womens Atlantic Coast Championships
New London, Conn.
November 12
12:00 PM
Jacksonville
Capital One Arena

FSN
TBD
November 12
2:00 PM
DePaul
Chicago, Ill.
November 12
All Day
ICSA Match Racing National Championships
Charleston, S.C.
November 12
All Day
Coed Atlantic Coast Championships
Bronx, N.Y.
November 12
All Day
Womens Atlantic Coast Championships
New London, Conn.
November 14
7:00 PM
Howard
McDonough Arena
November 15
7:00 PM
Mount St. Marys
Capital One Arena

FS2
TBD
November 16
7:00 PM
Loyola Maryland
Baltimore, Md.
November 17
10:00 AM
Bucknell Invite
Lewisburg, Pa.
November 17
6:00 PM
Providence
McDonough Arena

BEDN
November 18
1:00 PM
Colgate Senior Day
Cooper Field
November 18
12:00 PM
UMES
Capital One Arena

FSN
TBD
November 18
10:00 AM
Bucknell Invite
Lewisburg, Pa.
November 18
6:00 PM
Creighton
McDonough Arena
November 18
All Day
IC4A Championships
New York, N.Y.
November 18
All Day
NCAA Championships
Louisville, Ky.
November 18
All Day
NCAA Championships
Louisville, Ky.
November 18
All Day
ECAC Championships
New York, N.Y.
November 19
2:00 PM
George Washington
Washington, D.C.
November 19
10:00 AM
Bucknell Invite
Lewisburg, Pa.
November 24
7:30 PM
Auburn
Nashville, Tenn.
November 25
TBA
Richmond
Richmond, Va.

TBD
TBD
November 25
7:30 PM
Chattanooga
Nashville, Tenn.
November 26
2:00 PM
Northwestern
Nashville, Tenn.
November 28
8:30 PM
Maine
Capital One Arena

TBD
TBD
November 29
7:00 PM
Florida International
McDonough Arena
December 3
6:30 PM
Coppin State
Capital One Arena

FS1
TBD
December 7
8:30 PM
Howard
Capital One Arena

FS1
TBD
December 7
7:00 PM
Minnesota
McDonough Arena
December 9
2:30 PM
North Carolina A&T
Capital One Arena

FS2
TBD
December 10
2:00 PM
North Carolina State
Raleigh, N.C.
December 16
12:30 PM
Syracuse
Capital One Arena

CBS
TBD
December 20
7:00 PM
North Texas
Capital One Arena

FS2
TBD