Super Scoreboard

August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015  |   June 2015

April 2015
DOWNLOAD SCHEDULE: Add to calendar

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday



01
Women's Lacrosse
Maryland
L, 12-3
Washington, D.C.
02
Softball
St Johns
L, 12-2
Jamaica, N.Y.
Women's Tennis

Morgan State
W, 5-2
Baltimore, Md.
Softball

St Johns
L, 6-0 (6)
Jamaica, N.Y.
Men's Tennis

Morgan State
W, 4-1
Baltimore, Md.
Baseball

Creighton
W, 4-3
Shirley Povich Field
Women's Golf

Pirate Invitational
6th of 12
Bedminster, N.J.
03
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field
Colonial Relays
Individual Results
Williamsburg, Va.
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field

Cardinal Invitational
All Day
Palo Alto, Calif.
Women's Golf

Pirate Invitational
T4th of 12
Bedminster, N.J.
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field

Cardinal Invitational
All Day
Palo Alto, Calif.
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field

Colonial Relays
Individual Results
Williamsburg, Va.
04
Baseball
Creighton 7 innings
L, 4-2
Shirley Povich Field
Women's Lacrosse

Florida
L, 18-4
Gainesville, Fla.
Softball

St Johns
L, 7-5
Jamaica, N.Y.
Baseball

Creighton
L, 4-3
Shirley Povich Field
Men's Lacrosse

Providence
W, 9-6
Providence, R.I.
Sailing

Barque Eagle Team Race
All Day
New London, Conn.
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field

Colonial Relays
All Day
Williamsburg, Va.
Sailing

CNU Womens Regatta
All Day
Newport News, Va.
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field

Colonial Relays
All Day
Williamsburg, Va.
Men's Crew

Yale LW
All Day
New Haven, Conn.
Men's Crew

Drexel/Temple HW
Recap
Philadelphia, Pa.
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field

Cardinal Invitational
All Day
Palo Alto, Calif.
Women's Rowing

Class of 2004 Cup vs Harvard
Recap
Washington, D.C.
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field

Cardinal Invitational
All Day
Palo Alto, Calif.
05
Sailing
Barque Eagle Team Race
All Day
New London, Conn.
Sailing

CNU Womens Regatta
All Day
Newport News, Va.
Men's Crew

Harvard LW
All Day
Princeton, N.J.
06
07
Men's Tennis
Richmond
L, 5-0
Washington, D.C.
Baseball

Coppin State
W, 10-4
Baltimore, Md.
08
Softball
Towson
L, 8-0 (5)
Towson, Md.
Softball

Towson
L, 5-4 (5)
Towson, Md.
Women's Lacrosse

Villanova
W, 9-5
Villanova, Pa.
09
10
Baseball
Villanova
W, 9-3
Plymouth Meeting, Pa.
Women's Rowing

GW Invite
All Day
Washington, D.C.
Men's Crew

GW Invite HW vs Navy
0-3
Washington, D.C.
11
Women's Tennis
Villanova
W, 6-1
Philadelphia, Pa.
Men's Tennis

Villanova
W, 4-3
Philadelphia, Pa.
Softball

DePaul
L, 2-0
Guy Mason Field
Women's Lacrosse

Cincinnati
W, 8-4
Washington, D.C.
Baseball

Villanova
W, 6-4
Plymouth Meeting, Pa.
Softball

DePaul
W, 5-4 (9)
Guy Mason Field
Men's Lacrosse

Villanova
W, 17-8
Multi-Sport Field
Sailing

Trux Regatta
All Day
Annapolis, Md.
Men's Golf

Princeton Invitational
5th: +18 - 298
Aronimink Golf Club, Newtown Square, Pa.
Sailing

Arrigan Regatta
All Day
Washington, D.C.
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field

George Mason Invitational
Individual Results
Fairfax, Va.
Women's Rowing

GW Invite
2-4
Washington, D.C.
Men's Crew

GW Invite HW vs Gonzaga & Virginia
6-0
Washington, D.C.
Sailing

Womens Regatta
All Day
Boston, Mass.
Women's Rowing

Knecht Cup
Recap
Mercer Lake, N.J.
Sailing

MAISA Team Race Championship
All Day
King's Point, N.Y.
Men's Crew

Navy LW
All Day
Washington, D.C.
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field

George Mason Invitational
Individual Results
Fairfax, Va.
Sailing

Thompson Trophy
All Day
New London, Conn.
Sailing

Emily Wick Trophy
All Day
New London, Conn.
12
Softball
DePaul
L, 14-1 (5)
Guy Mason Field
Baseball

Villanova
L, 6-5
Plymouth Meeting, Pa.
Sailing

Arrigan Regatta
All Day
Washington, D.C.
Sailing

MAISA Team Race Championship
1st
King's Point, N.Y.
Sailing

Emily Wick Trophy
All Day
New London, Conn.
Sailing

Thompson Trophy
All Day
New London, Conn.
Women's Rowing

Knecht Cup
Recap
Mercer Lake, N.J.
Men's Golf

Princeton Invitational
9th: 298-306-604
Merion Golf Club East Course, Ardmore, Pa.
Sailing

Trux Regatta
All Day
Annapolis, Md.
Sailing

Womens Regatta
All Day
Boston, Mass.
13
Men's Tennis
George Mason
L, 4-3
Fairfax, Va.
14
Women's Tennis
UMBC
W, 5-2
Baltimore, Md.
Men's Tennis

UMBC
L, 5-2
Baltimore, Md.
Baseball

George Mason
Postponed
Shirley Povich Field
15
Women's Lacrosse
Connecticut
W, 13-12
Washington, D.C.
16
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field
Mt SAC Relays
All Day
Walnut, Calif.
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field

Mt Sac Relays
Individual Results
Walnut, Calif.
Women's Golf

BIG EAST Championship
T1st of 6
Daytona Beach, Fla.
17
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field
Mt Sac Relays
All Day
Walnut, Calif.
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field

Mt SAC Relays
Individual Results
Walnut, Calif.
Women's Golf

BIG EAST Championship
3rd of 6
Daytona Beach, Fla.
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field

Larry Ellis Invitational
All Day
Princeton, N.J.
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field

Virginia Challenge
All Day
Charlottesville, Va.
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field

Larry Ellis Invitational
All Day
Princeton, N.J.
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field

Virginia Challenge
All Day
Charlottesville, Va.
18
Softball
Butler
12:00 PM
Indianapolis, Ind.
Baseball

Stony Brook
1:00 PM
Shirley Povich Field
Men's Lacrosse

Virginia
1:00 PM
Charlottesville, Va.
Softball

Butler
2:00 PM
Indianapolis, Ind.
Baseball

Stony Brook
4:00 PM
Shirley Povich Field
Women's Lacrosse

Marquette
6:00 PM
Milwaukee, Wis.
Sailing

Presidents Trophy
All Day
Boston, Mass.
Women's Golf

BIG EAST Championship
All Day
Daytona Beach, Fla.
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field

Larry Ellis Invitational
All Day
Princeton, N.J.
Men's Golf

The Rutherford Collegiate Penn State
All Day
Penn State Blue Course, State College, Pa.
Sailing

Parents Regatta
All Day
Washington, D.C.
Men's Crew

Penn LW
All Day
Philadelphia, Pa.
Sailing

Owen Trophy
All Day
New Haven, Conn.
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field

Larry Ellis Invitational
All Day
Princeton, N.J.
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field

Virginia Challenge
All Day
Charlottesville, Va.
Men's Crew

Holy Cross HW
All Day
Princeton, N.J.
Sailing

Thompson Trophy
All Day
New London, Conn.
Sailing

Navy Spring
All Day
Annapolis, Md.
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field

Mt Sac Relays
All Day
Walnut, Calif.
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field

Virginia Challenge
All Day
Charlottesville, Va.
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field

Mt SAC Relays
All Day
Walnut, Calif.
19
Softball
Butler
12:00 PM
Indianapolis, Ind.
Men's Tennis

George Washington
1:00 PM
Washington, D.C.
Baseball

Stony Brook
1:00 PM
Shirley Povich Field
Sailing

Thompson Trophy
All Day
New London, Conn.
Sailing

Navy Spring
All Day
Annapolis, Md.
Sailing

Parents Regatta
All Day
Washington, D.C.
Men's Golf

The Rutherford Collegiate Penn State
All Day
Penn State Blue Course, State College, Pa.
Sailing

Owen Trophy
All Day
New Haven, Conn.
Men's Crew

Harvard LW
All Day
Mercer Lake, N.J.
Sailing

Presidents Trophy
All Day
Boston, Mass.
20
21
Softball
George Washington
3:00 PM
Washington, D.C.
Baseball

Coppin State
7:00 PM
Shirley Povich Field
22
Baseball
UMES 7 innings
5:00 PM
Shirley Povich Field
Baseball

UMES 7 innings
7:00 PM
Shirley Povich Field
23
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field
Penn Relays
All Day
Philadelphia, Pa.
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field

Penn Relays
All Day
Philadelphia, Pa.
Women's Tennis

BIG EAST Championships
All Day
TBD
24
Baseball
Xavier
3:00 PM
Cincinnati, Ohio
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field

Penn Relays
All Day
Philadelphia, Pa.
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field

Penn Relays
All Day
Philadelphia, Pa.
Women's Tennis

BIG EAST Championships
All Day
TBD
25
Men's Lacrosse
St Johns
11:30 AM
Multi-Sport Field
Softball

Providence
12:00 PM
Guy Mason Field
Baseball

Xavier
1:00 PM
Cincinnati, Ohio
Softball

Providence
2:00 PM
Guy Mason Field
Women's Lacrosse

Temple
3:00 PM
Washington, D.C.
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field

Penn Relays
All Day
Philadelphia, Pa.
Women's Rowing

Class of 2006 Cup vs Princeton
All Day
Washington, D.C.
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field

Penn Relays
All Day
Philadelphia, Pa.
Sailing

MAISA Womens Championship
All Day
St. Mary's City, Md.
Sailing

Arrigan Memorial
All Day
Washington, D.C.
Sailing

Admirals Cup
All Day
King's Point, N.Y.
Women's Tennis

BIG EAST Championships
All Day
TBD
Men's Crew

GW/Rutgers HW
All Day
Washington, D.C.
26
Softball
Providence
11:00 AM
Guy Mason Field
Baseball

Xavier
12:00 PM
Cincinnati, Ohio
Sailing

MAISA Womens Championship
All Day
St. Mary's City, Md.
Sailing

Arrigan Memorial
All Day
Washington, D.C.
Sailing

Admirals Cup
All Day
King's Point, N.Y.
Men's Golf

THE BIG EAST CHAMPIONSHIP
All Day
The Callawassie Island CC, Charleston, S.C.
Women's Tennis

BIG EAST Championships
All Day
TBD
Men's Tennis

BIG EAST Championships
All Day
TBD
Women's Rowing

Georges Cup vs GW & George Mason
All Day
Lorton, Va.
27
Men's Golf
THE BIG EAST CHAMPIONSHIP
All Day
The Callawassie Island CC, Charleston, S.C.
Men's Tennis

BIG EAST Championships
All Day
TBD
28
Men's Tennis
BIG EAST Championships
All Day
TBD
Men's Golf

THE BIG EAST CHAMPIONSHIP
All Day
The Callawassie Island CC, Charleston, S.C.
29
Baseball
Navy
7:00 PM
Shirley Povich Field
30
Women's Lacrosse
Semifinals
TBA
TBA


More Headlines
Top Videos
Schedules
DOWNLOAD SCHEDULE: Add to calendar
Friday, Apr 17
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at Mt. Sac Relays All Day
Women's Golf vs BIG EAST Championship 3rd of 6
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at Larry Ellis Invitational All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at Virginia Challenge All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at Larry Ellis Invitational All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at Virginia Challenge All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at Mt. SAC Relays Individual Results
Saturday, Apr 18
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball Stony Brook 1:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Baseball Stony Brook 4:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Softball at Butler 12:00 PM
Softball at Butler 2:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse at Virginia 1:00 PM GameTracker Live Stats
Women's Lacrosse at Marquette 6:00 PM GameTracker
Sailing at Presidents Trophy All Day
Women's Golf vs BIG EAST Championship All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at Larry Ellis Invitational All Day
Men's Golf at The Rutherford Collegiate (Penn State) All Day
Sailing Parents Regatta All Day
Men's Crew at Penn (LW) All Day
Sailing at Owen Trophy All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at Larry Ellis Invitational All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at Virginia Challenge All Day
Men's Crew vs Holy Cross (HW) All Day
Sailing at Thompson Trophy All Day
Sailing at Navy Spring All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at Mt. Sac Relays All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at Virginia Challenge All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at Mt. SAC Relays All Day
Sunday, Apr 19
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball Stony Brook 1:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Softball at Butler 12:00 PM
Men's Tennis vs George Washington 1:00 PM
Sailing vs Thompson Trophy All Day
Sailing at Navy Spring All Day
Sailing Parents Regatta All Day
Men's Golf at The Rutherford Collegiate (Penn State) All Day
Sailing at Owen Trophy All Day
Sailing at Presidents Trophy All Day
Men's Crew vs Harvard (LW) All Day
Tuesday, Apr 21
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball Coppin State 7:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Softball at George Washington 3:00 PM
Wednesday, Apr 22
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball UMES (7 innings) 5:00 PM
Baseball UMES (7 innings) 7:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Thursday, Apr 23
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Tennis vs BIG EAST Championships All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at Penn Relays All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at Penn Relays All Day
Friday, Apr 24
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball at Xavier 3:00 PM GameTracker
Women's Tennis vs BIG EAST Championships All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at Penn Relays All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at Penn Relays All Day
Saturday, Apr 25
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball at Xavier 1:00 PM GameTracker
Softball Providence 12:00 PM GameTracker
Softball Providence 2:00 PM GameTracker
Men's Lacrosse St. John's 11:30 AM GameTracker
Women's Lacrosse Temple 3:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at Penn Relays All Day
Sailing vs MAISA Women's Championship All Day
Sailing Arrigan Memorial All Day
Sailing vs Admirals Cup All Day
Women's Tennis vs BIG EAST Championships All Day
Men's Crew GW/Rutgers (HW) All Day
Women's Rowing Class of 2006 Cup vs. Princeton All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at Penn Relays All Day
Sunday, Apr 26
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball at Xavier 12:00 PM GameTracker
Softball Providence 11:00 AM GameTracker
Sailing at Admirals Cup All Day
Women's Tennis vs BIG EAST Championships All Day
Women's Rowing vs Georges Cup vs. GW & George Mason All Day
Sailing at MAISA Women's Championship All Day
Sailing Arrigan Memorial All Day
Men's Golf at THE BIG EAST CHAMPIONSHIP All Day
Men's Tennis vs BIG EAST Championships All Day
Monday, Apr 27
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Golf at THE BIG EAST CHAMPIONSHIP All Day
Men's Tennis vs BIG EAST Championships All Day
Tuesday, Apr 28
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Tennis vs BIG EAST Championships All Day
Men's Golf at THE BIG EAST CHAMPIONSHIP All Day
Wednesday, Apr 29
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball Navy 7:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Thursday, Apr 30
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Lacrosse vs Semifinals TBA BIG EAST Digital Network
Friday, May 1
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball St. John's 7:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at Kehoe Twilight All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at Kehoe Twilight All Day
Saturday, May 2
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball St. John's 7:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Softball at Seton Hall 12:00 PM
Softball at Seton Hall 2:00 PM
Women's Lacrosse vs Championship TBA FOX Sports 2
Sailing at America Trophy All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at Peyton Jordan Invitational All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at Peyton Jordan Invitational All Day
Sunday, May 3
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball St. John's 1:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Softball at Seton Hall 12:00 PM
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at Peyton Jordan Invitational All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at Peyton Jordan Invitational All Day
Women's Rowing vs EAWRC Eastern Sprints All Day
Sailing at America Trophy All Day
Thursday, May 7
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Golf vs NCAA Regional Championship All Day
Friday, May 8
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball Butler 7:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Softball vs BIG EAST Championship TBA
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at BIG EAST Championships All Day
Women's Golf vs NCAA Regional Championship All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field vs BIG EAST Championships All Day
Saturday, May 9
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball Butler 7:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Softball vs BIG EAST Championship TBA
Women's Golf vs NCAA Regional Championship All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at BIG EAST Championships All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field vs BIG EAST Championships All Day
Sunday, May 10
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball Butler 1:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Tuesday, May 12
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball at UMBC (7 innings) 6:00 PM
Baseball at UMBC (7 innings) TBA
Thursday, May 14
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball at Seton Hall 6:00 PM GameTracker
Women's Rowing vs Patriot League Championships All Day
Friday, May 15
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball at Seton Hall 1:00 PM GameTracker
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at Wolfpack Last Chance Meet All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at Wolfpack Last Chance Meet All Day
Women's Rowing vs Patriot League Championships All Day
Saturday, May 16
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at Wolfpack Last Chance Meet All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at Wolfpack Last Chance Meet All Day
Sunday, May 17
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Crew vs EARC Sprints All Day
Friday, May 22
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Golf vs NCAA Championship All Day
Saturday, May 23
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Golf vs NCAA Championship All Day
Sunday, May 24
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Golf vs NCAA Championship All Day
Monday, May 25
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Sailing vs ICSA Women's Nationals All Day
Women's Golf vs NCAA Championship All Day
Tuesday, May 26
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Sailing vs ICSA Women's Nationals All Day
Thursday, May 28
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field vs NCAA East Preliminary All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field vs NCAA East Preliminary All Day
Friday, May 29
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field vs NCAA East Preliminary All Day
Men's Crew vs IRA Championships All Day
Women's Rowing vs NCAA Championships All Day
Women's Rowing vs IRA National Championships All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field vs NCAA East Preliminary All Day
Saturday, May 30
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Crew vs IRA Championships All Day
Women's Rowing vs NCAA Championships All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field vs NCAA East Preliminary All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field vs NCAA East Preliminary All Day
Women's Rowing vs IRA National Championships All Day
Sunday, May 31
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Rowing vs NCAA Championships All Day
Women's Rowing vs IRA National Championships All Day
Men's Crew vs IRA Championships All Day
Wednesday, June 10
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field vs NCAA Championships All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field vs NCAA Championships All Day
Online Stores & Tickets
HOYAS
Official Store
Vivid Seats
Gameday Live

Follow us! @GeorgetownHoyas