Super Scoreboard

August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015  |   June 2015

September 2014
DOWNLOAD SCHEDULE: Add to calendar

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

01
02
03
04
05
Men's Soccer
Harvard
W, 2-0
Shaw Field
Women's Volleyball

Cleveland State
L, 3-0
Philadelphia, Pa.
Women's Soccer

Virginia Tech
L, 6-1
Blacksburg, Va.
06
Women's Volleyball
Colgate
W, 3-0
Philadelphia, Pa.
Football

Dayton
L, 23-14
Dayton, Ohio
Women's Volleyball

Penn
W, 3-0
Philadelphia, Pa.
Men's Golf

The US Naval Academy Invite
4th of 10 (290)
The U.S. Naval Academy GC, Annapolis, Md.
07
Women's Soccer
Wake Forest
L, 2-0
Blacksburg, Va.
Field Hockey

Lock Haven
L, 2-1
Multi-Sport Field
Men's Soccer

Wisconsin
W, 4-1
Shaw Field
Men's Golf

The US Naval Academy Invite
3rd-of-10 (290-288-578)
The U.S. Naval Academy GC, Annapolis, Md.
08
09
Women's Volleyball
Liberty
L, 3-1
McDonough Arena
10
11
Men's Soccer
VCU
L, 2-1 (OT)
Shaw Field
12
Women's Volleyball
Hampton University
W, 3-1
Hampton, Va.
Women's Soccer

West Virginia
T, 1-1 (2OT)
Morgantown, W. Va.
13
Women's Volleyball
Presbyterian
W, 3-0
Hampton, Va.
Field Hockey

Holy Cross
W, 2-1 (OT)
Worcester, Mass.
Football

Marist
W, 27-7
Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field

Harry Groves Spiked Shoe Invitational
3rd of 10
State College, Pa.
Sailing

Alumni Regatta
--
Washington, D.C. (Washington Sailing Marina)
Sailing

Navy Laser Open
--
Annapolis, Md.
Sailing

Riley Cup
--
Norfolk, Va.
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field

JMU Invitational
1st of 6
Harrisonburg, Va.
Sailing

Womens Radial Regatta
--
Annapolis, Md.
14
Men's Soccer
UC Irvine
T, 1-1 (2OT)
Shaw Field
Field Hockey

Brown
L, 4-1
Providence, R.I.
Women's Soccer

George Washington
W, 1-0 (OT)
Shaw Field
Sailing

Riley Cup
1st of 18
Norfolk, Va.
Sailing

Alumni Regatta
--
Washington, D.C. (Washington Sailing Marina)
Women's Golf

William and Mary Invitational
8th of 13
Williamsburg, Va.
Sailing

Navy Laser Open
Individual Results
Annapolis, Md.
Sailing

Womens Radial Regatta
Individual Results
Annapolis, Md.
15
Women's Golf
William and Mary Invitational
8th of 13
Williamsburg, Va.
16
Women's Volleyball
George Washington
L, 3-0
Washington, D.C.
Women's Golf

William and Mary Invitational
6th of 13
Williamsburg, Va.
17
Men's Tennis
District of Columbia
W, 9-0
Washington, D.C.
Men's Soccer

Princeton
W, 3-1
Princeton, N.J.
18
19
Women's Volleyball
22 UCLA
L, 3-0
Fullerton, Calif.
Women's Tennis

Georgetown Classic
All Day
Washington, D.C.
Men's Tennis

Georgetown Classic
All Day
Washington, D.C.
20
Football
Brown
W, 17-3
Multi-Sport Field
Women's Volleyball

Cal State Fullerton
L, 3-2
Fullerton, Calif.
Field Hockey

Longwood
W, 1-0 (OT)
Multi-Sport Field
Women's Volleyball

Yale
L, 3-1
Fullerton, Calif.
Sailing

Nevins Trophy
--
Kings Point, N.Y.
21
Field Hockey
Lehigh
L, 4-2
Multi-Sport Field
Women's Soccer

Duquesne
W, 2-0
Shaw Field
Men's Soccer

William & Mary
W, 1-0
Shaw Field
Sailing

Nevins Trophy
1st of 20
Kings Point, N.Y.
22
Women's Golf
Golfweek Conference Challenge
13th of 17
Vail, Colo.
23
Women's Tennis
District of Columbia
W, 9-0
Washington, D.C.
Women's Volleyball

Creighton
L, 3-0
McDonough Arena
Women's Golf

Golfweek Conference Challenge
15th of 17
Vail, Colo.
24
Women's Golf
Golfweek Conference Challenge
T14th of 17
Vail, Colo.
25
Women's Soccer
DePaul
T, 3-3 (2OT)
Chicago, Ill.
26
Field Hockey
Siena
W, 1-0
Loudonville, N.Y.
Women's Volleyball

Xavier
L, 3-1
McDonough Arena
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field

Coast to Coast Battle in Beantown
4th of 18
Boston, Mass.
Men's Tennis

Penn Invitational
All Day
Philadelphia, Pa.
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field

Coast to Coast Battle in Beantown
2nd of 18
Boston, Mass.
27
Football
Colgate
L, 19-0
Hamilton, N.Y.
Men's Soccer

Butler
W, 2-0
Indianapolis, Ind.
Sailing

MAISA Womens Singlehanded Championships
--
Annapolis, Md.
Sailing

St Marys Intersectional
--
St. Mary's City, Md.
Sailing

Laser Qualifiers
--
Annapolis, Md.
Men's Tennis

Penn Invitational
All Day
Philadelphia, Pa.
28
Field Hockey
Columbia
L, 8-1
New York, N.Y.
Women's Soccer

Xavier
W, 1-0
Cincinnati, Ohio
Women's Volleyball

Butler
L, 3-1
McDonough Arena
Men's Tennis

Penn Invitational
All Day
Philadelphia, Pa.
Sailing

St Marys Intersectional
5th of 20
St. Mary's City, Md.
Sailing

MAISA Womens Singlehanded Championships
Individual Results
Annapolis, Md.
Women's Rowing

Head of the Potomac
All Day
Washington, D.C.
Men's Crew

Head of the Potomac HW/LW
1st Place
Washington, D.C.
Sailing

Laser Qualifiers
Individual Results
Annapolis, Md.
29
Men's Golf
The Shoal Creek Invitational UAB
10th-of-12 (307-306-613)
The Shoal Creek GC, Birmingham, Ala.
30
Men's Soccer
Maryland
W, 1-0
College Park, Md.
Men's Golf

The Shoal Creek Invitational UAB
10th of 12: (307,306,302-915)
The Shoal Creek GC, Birmingham, Ala.




More Headlines
Top Videos
Schedules
DOWNLOAD SCHEDULE: Add to calendar
Friday, Jan 30
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball at DePaul 8:00 PM Comcast SportsNet Chicago GameTracker
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at National Invitational All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at National Invitational All Day
Saturday, Jan 31
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball at Creighton 2:00 PM CBS Sports Network GameTracker Listen
Men's Lacrosse UMBC 12:00 PM
Women's Tennis James Madison 4:00 PM
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at National Invitational All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at National Invitational All Day
Sunday, Feb 1
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball at Marquette 3:00 PM BEDN GameTracker
Wednesday, Feb 4
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball Providence 9:00 PM CBS Sports Network GameTracker Listen
Friday, Feb 6
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Softball vs Indiana State 11:00 AM
Men's Tennis at St. John's 10:00 AM
Women's Tennis at St. John's 11:00 AM
Saturday, Feb 7
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball at Villanova 2:00 PM FOX GameTracker Listen
Softball vs South Dakota 9:00 AM
Softball vs UMKC 11:30 AM
Men's Lacrosse Drexel 12:00 PM
Swimming & Diving at Rutgers, Providence 12:00 PM Live Results
Men's Tennis at Marist 1:00 PM
Women's Lacrosse at Virginia 1:00 PM
Sunday, Feb 8
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball Villanova 5:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Softball vs IUPUI 12:00 PM
Women's Tennis at Seton Hall 5:00 PM
Tuesday, Feb 10
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball at Seton Hall 7:00 PM Fox Sports 1 GameTracker Listen
Friday, Feb 13
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball Xavier 8:00 PM BEDN GameTracker
Baseball vs VCU 10:00 AM GameTracker
Softball vs UMBC 10:00 AM
Softball vs UNC-Wilmington 3:00 PM
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at Valentine Invitational All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at Valentine Invitational All Day
Saturday, Feb 14
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball vs Bucknell 2:00 PM GameTracker
Softball vs Saint Joseph's 12:30 PM
Softball vs UNC-Wilmington 5:30 PM
Men's Tennis at Penn State 12:00 PM
Women's Lacrosse at Delaware 1:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse at Notre Dame TBA
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at Valentine Invitational All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at Valentine Invitational All Day
Sunday, Feb 15
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball Butler 4:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Baseball vs Delaware 10:00 AM GameTracker
Softball vs Saint Joseph's 10:00 AM
Men's Tennis vs Cleveland State 12:00 PM
Women's Tennis George Washington 6:00 PM
Tuesday, Feb 17
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball St. John's 7:00 PM Fox Sports 1 GameTracker Listen
Wednesday, Feb 18
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball at George Washington 2:30 PM GameTracker
Women's Tennis Towson 12:00 PM
Swimming & Diving vs BIG EAST Swimming & Diving Championships All Day
Thursday, Feb 19
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Swimming & Diving vs BIG EAST Swimming & Diving Championships All Day
Friday, Feb 20
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball at Seton Hall 7:00 PM BEDN GameTracker
Baseball Fairfield 3:00 PM
Softball vs Towson 12:30 AM
Softball vs Iona 10:00 AM
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at Meyo Invitational All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at Meyo Invitational All Day
Swimming & Diving vs BIG EAST Swimming & Diving Championships All Day
Saturday, Feb 21
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball DePaul 8:00 PM CBS Sports Network GameTracker Listen
Baseball Fairfield 1:00 PM
Softball vs UNC Greensboro 2:30 PM
Softball vs Iona 5:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse Towson 12:00 PM GameTracker
Women's Lacrosse Scotland 3:00 PM
Swimming & Diving vs BIG EAST Swimming & Diving Championships All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at Meyo Invitational All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at Meyo Invitational All Day
Sunday, Feb 22
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball at St. John's 2:00 PM GameTracker
Baseball Fairfield 1:00 PM
Softball vs UNC Greensboro 12:00 PM
Thursday, Feb 26
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Tennis vs Navy 12:00 PM
Friday, Feb 27
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball Creighton 7:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Baseball at Davidson 6:00 PM
Softball vs Nebraska-Omaha 1:15 PM
Softball vs Notre Dame 5:45 PM GameTracker
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field vs BIG EAST Championships All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field vs BIG EAST Championships All Day
Men's Tennis DePaul TBA
Saturday, Feb 28
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball at St. John's 12:00 PM CBS Listen
Baseball at Davidson 2:00 PM
Softball vs Indiana 1:15 PM
Softball vs Fordham 5:45 PM
Men's Lacrosse Hofstra 12:00 PM GameTracker
Women's Lacrosse Princeton 3:00 PM GameTracker
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field vs BIG EAST Championships All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field vs BIG EAST Championships All Day
Sunday, Mar 1
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball at Providence 1:00 PM
Baseball at Davidson 1:00 PM
Softball vs Mississippi State 10:00 AM
Women's Golf at Kiawah Island Invitational All Day
Monday, Mar 2
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Golf at Kiawah Island Invitational All Day
Tuesday, Mar 3
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball at Butler 7:00 PM Fox Sports 1 Listen
Women's Golf at Kiawah Island Invitational All Day
Wednesday, Mar 4
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Lacrosse at Mount St. Mary's 4:00 PM
Women's Lacrosse at George Mason 5:00 PM
Thursday, Mar 5
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Tennis vs Pacific Coast Doubles All Day
Friday, Mar 6
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Softball vs Robert Morris 1:45 PM
Men's Tennis vs Pacific Coast Doubles All Day
Men's Golf at Desert Mountain Invitational (Michigan) All Day
Saturday, Mar 7
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball Seton Hall 12:00 PM Fox Sports 1 GameTracker Listen
Women's Basketball vs First Round TBA BEDN
Baseball vs Illinois State 10:30 AM
Men's Lacrosse Hobart 12:00 PM GameTracker
Women's Lacrosse Towson 3:00 PM GameTracker
Men's Golf at Desert Mountain Invitational (Michigan) All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field vs IC4A Championships All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field vs ECAC Championships All Day
Men's Tennis vs Pacific Coast Doubles All Day
Sunday, Mar 8
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball vs Quarterfinals TBA BEDN
Baseball vs Northwestern 10:00 AM
Baseball vs Northwestern 1:00 PM
Men's Tennis at UC San Diego 9:00 AM
Men's Tennis vs Pacific Coast Doubles All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field vs ECAC Championships All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field vs IC4A Championships All Day
Monday, Mar 9
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball vs Semifinals TBA FOX Sports 1
Baseball vs Western Michigan 5:00 PM
Tuesday, Mar 10
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball vs Championship 8:00 PM FOX Sports 1
Men's Lacrosse Vermont 3:00 PM GameTracker
Wednesday, Mar 11
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball vs Lehigh 3:00 PM
Women's Lacrosse Duke 3:00 PM GameTracker
Thursday, Mar 12
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Tennis at UC Irvine 1:30 PM
Friday, Mar 13
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball vs Western Michigan 5:00 PM
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field vs NCAA Championships All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field vs NCAA Championships All Day
Saturday, Mar 14
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball vs Lehigh 11:00 AM
Men's Lacrosse Duke 12:00 PM GameTracker
Women's Lacrosse vs Penn 3:00 PM
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field vs NCAA Championships All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field vs NCAA Championships All Day
Wednesday, Mar 18
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball at Navy 3:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse at Loyola Maryland 7:00 PM
Saturday, Mar 21
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball Brown 12:00 PM
Baseball Brown 3:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse Marquette 12:00 PM GameTracker
Women's Tennis at Penn 2:00 PM
Women's Lacrosse at Johns Hopkins 2:00 PM ESPN3
Men's Tennis at Penn 2:00 PM
Men's Tennis vs Claremont-Mudd-Scripps TBA
Women's Rowing at Bucknell (Scrimmage) All Day
Men's Crew vs Jesuit Invitational (HW) All Day
Sunday, Mar 22
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Rowing at Bucknell (Scrimmage) All Day
Wednesday, Mar 25
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Lacrosse at Loyola Maryland 7:00 PM
Thursday, Mar 26
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Tennis at Richmond 2:00 PM
Friday, Mar 27
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at Fred Hardy Invitational All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at Fred Hardy Invitational All Day
Saturday, Mar 28
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Lacrosse Vanderbilt 12:00 PM GameTracker
Men's Lacrosse at Denver 3:00 PM
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at Fred Hardy Invitational All Day
Men's Golf at Slomin Autism Invitational (FAU) All Day
Men's Crew at Princeton (LW) All Day
Women's Rowing Class of 2006 Cup vs. UNC All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at Fred Hardy Invitational All Day
Men's Crew at Princeton Scrimmage (HW) All Day
Sunday, Mar 29
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Golf Hoya Invitational All Day
Men's Golf at Slomin Autism Invitational (FAU) All Day
Monday, Mar 30
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Golf at Slomin Autism Invitational (FAU) All Day
Women's Golf Hoya Invitational All Day
Online Stores & Tickets
HOYAS
Official Store
Vivid Seats
Gameday Live

Follow us! @GeorgetownHoyas