Super Scoreboard

August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015  |   June 2015

September 2014
DOWNLOAD SCHEDULE: Add to calendar

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

01
02
03
04
05
Men's Soccer
Harvard
W, 2-0
Shaw Field
Women's Volleyball

Cleveland State
L, 3-0
Philadelphia, Pa.
Women's Soccer

Virginia Tech
L, 6-1
Blacksburg, Va.
06
Women's Volleyball
Colgate
W, 3-0
Philadelphia, Pa.
Football

Dayton
L, 23-14
Dayton, Ohio
Women's Volleyball

Penn
W, 3-0
Philadelphia, Pa.
Men's Golf

The US Naval Academy Invite
4th of 10 (290)
The U.S. Naval Academy GC, Annapolis, Md.
07
Women's Soccer
Wake Forest
L, 2-0
Blacksburg, Va.
Field Hockey

Lock Haven
L, 2-1
Multi-Sport Field
Men's Soccer

Wisconsin
W, 4-1
Shaw Field
Men's Golf

The US Naval Academy Invite
3rd-of-10 (290-288-578)
The U.S. Naval Academy GC, Annapolis, Md.
08
09
Women's Volleyball
Liberty
L, 3-1
McDonough Arena
10
11
Men's Soccer
VCU
L, 2-1 (OT)
Shaw Field
12
Women's Volleyball
Hampton University
W, 3-1
Hampton, Va.
Women's Soccer

West Virginia
T, 1-1 (2OT)
Morgantown, W. Va.
13
Women's Volleyball
Presbyterian
W, 3-0
Hampton, Va.
Field Hockey

Holy Cross
W, 2-1 (OT)
Worcester, Mass.
Football

Marist
W, 27-7
Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field

Harry Groves Spiked Shoe Invitational
3rd of 10
State College, Pa.
Sailing

Alumni Regatta
--
Washington, D.C. (Washington Sailing Marina)
Sailing

Navy Laser Open
--
Annapolis, Md.
Sailing

Riley Cup
--
Norfolk, Va.
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field

JMU Invitational
1st of 6
Harrisonburg, Va.
Sailing

Womens Radial Regatta
--
Annapolis, Md.
14
Men's Soccer
UC Irvine
T, 1-1 (2OT)
Shaw Field
Field Hockey

Brown
L, 4-1
Providence, R.I.
Women's Soccer

George Washington
W, 1-0 (OT)
Shaw Field
Sailing

Riley Cup
1st of 18
Norfolk, Va.
Sailing

Alumni Regatta
--
Washington, D.C. (Washington Sailing Marina)
Women's Golf

William and Mary Invitational
8th of 13
Williamsburg, Va.
Sailing

Navy Laser Open
Individual Results
Annapolis, Md.
Sailing

Womens Radial Regatta
Individual Results
Annapolis, Md.
15
Women's Golf
William and Mary Invitational
8th of 13
Williamsburg, Va.
16
Women's Volleyball
George Washington
L, 3-0
Washington, D.C.
Women's Golf

William and Mary Invitational
6th of 13
Williamsburg, Va.
17
Men's Tennis
District of Columbia
W, 9-0
Washington, D.C.
Men's Soccer

Princeton
W, 3-1
Princeton, N.J.
18
19
Women's Volleyball
22 UCLA
L, 3-0
Fullerton, Calif.
Women's Tennis

Georgetown Classic
All Day
Washington, D.C.
Men's Tennis

Georgetown Classic
All Day
Washington, D.C.
20
Football
Brown
W, 17-3
Multi-Sport Field
Women's Volleyball

Cal State Fullerton
L, 3-2
Fullerton, Calif.
Field Hockey

Longwood
W, 1-0 (OT)
Multi-Sport Field
Women's Volleyball

Yale
L, 3-1
Fullerton, Calif.
Sailing

Nevins Trophy
--
Kings Point, N.Y.
21
Field Hockey
Lehigh
L, 4-2
Multi-Sport Field
Women's Soccer

Duquesne
W, 2-0
Shaw Field
Men's Soccer

William & Mary
W, 1-0
Shaw Field
Sailing

Nevins Trophy
1st of 20
Kings Point, N.Y.
22
Women's Golf
Golfweek Conference Challenge
13th of 17
Vail, Colo.
23
Women's Tennis
District of Columbia
W, 9-0
Washington, D.C.
Women's Volleyball

Creighton
L, 3-0
McDonough Arena
Women's Golf

Golfweek Conference Challenge
15th of 17
Vail, Colo.
24
Women's Golf
Golfweek Conference Challenge
T14th of 17
Vail, Colo.
25
Women's Soccer
DePaul
T, 3-3 (2OT)
Chicago, Ill.
26
Field Hockey
Siena
W, 1-0
Loudonville, N.Y.
Women's Volleyball

Xavier
L, 3-1
McDonough Arena
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field

Coast to Coast Battle in Beantown
4th of 18
Boston, Mass.
Men's Tennis

Penn Invitational
All Day
Philadelphia, Pa.
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field

Coast to Coast Battle in Beantown
2nd of 18
Boston, Mass.
27
Football
Colgate
L, 19-0
Hamilton, N.Y.
Men's Soccer

Butler
W, 2-0
Indianapolis, Ind.
Sailing

MAISA Womens Singlehanded Championships
--
Annapolis, Md.
Sailing

St Marys Intersectional
--
St. Mary's City, Md.
Sailing

Laser Qualifiers
--
Annapolis, Md.
Men's Tennis

Penn Invitational
All Day
Philadelphia, Pa.
28
Field Hockey
Columbia
L, 8-1
New York, N.Y.
Women's Soccer

Xavier
W, 1-0
Cincinnati, Ohio
Women's Volleyball

Butler
L, 3-1
McDonough Arena
Men's Tennis

Penn Invitational
All Day
Philadelphia, Pa.
Sailing

St Marys Intersectional
5th of 20
St. Mary's City, Md.
Sailing

MAISA Womens Singlehanded Championships
Individual Results
Annapolis, Md.
Women's Rowing

Head of the Potomac
All Day
Washington, D.C.
Men's Crew

Head of the Potomac HW/LW
1st Place
Washington, D.C.
Sailing

Laser Qualifiers
Individual Results
Annapolis, Md.
29
Men's Golf
The Shoal Creek Invitational UAB
10th-of-12 (307-306-613)
The Shoal Creek GC, Birmingham, Ala.
30
Men's Soccer
Maryland
W, 1-0
College Park, Md.
Men's Golf

The Shoal Creek Invitational UAB
10th of 12: (307,306,302-915)
The Shoal Creek GC, Birmingham, Ala.




More Headlines
Top Videos
Schedules
DOWNLOAD SCHEDULE: Add to calendar
Tuesday, Feb 9
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Tennis vs Towson W, 5-2
Friday, Feb 12
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball at Seton Hall 7:00 PM BEDN GameTracker Watch
Softball vs Towson 9:00 AM
Softball vs IPFW 11:00 AM
Men's Tennis vs Monmouth (Ill.) 12:00 PM
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at Spire Invitational All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at University of Washington Husky Invite All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field vs University of Washington Husky Invite All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at Boston University Valentine Invite All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at Boston University Valentine Invite All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at Iowa State Classic All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at Spire Invitational All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at Iowa State Classic All Day
Saturday, Feb 13
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball at Providence 12:00 PM FS1 GameTracker Listen with TuneIn
Softball vs Towson 11:00 AM
Softball at Charleston Southern 3:00 PM
Swimming & Diving Providence (Senior Day) 11:00 AM
Men's Lacrosse at Drexel 1:00 PM
Women's Lacrosse Delaware 1:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at Iowa State Classic All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at Spire Invitational All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at Boston University Valentine Invite All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at Iowa State Classic All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at University of Washington Husky Invite All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at Boston University Valentine Invite All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at Spire Invitational All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at University of Washington Husky Invite All Day
Sunday, Feb 14
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball at St. John's 2:00 PM BEDN GameTracker Watch
Wednesday, Feb 17
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball Seton Hall 9:00 PM FS1 GameTracker Listen with TuneIn
Friday, Feb 19
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball at Wake Forest 6:00 PM GameTracker
Softball vs Penn State 9:00 AM
Softball vs Pittsburgh 11:30 AM
Women's Tennis at University of Chicago TBA
Saturday, Feb 20
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball Xavier 12:00 PM FOX GameTracker Listen with TuneIn
Baseball vs VMI 12:00 PM GameTracker
Softball vs Pittsburgh 9:00 AM
Softball vs Radford 2:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse vs Notre Dame (Cobb County Classic) 11:30 AM
Women's Lacrosse at Maryland 12:00 PM
Men's Tennis at DePaul 3:00 PM
Women's Tennis at DePaul 3:00 PM
Sailing vs Quad Meet All Day
Sailing Tri Meet All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at Penn State Tune-up All Day
Sunday, Feb 21
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball Villanova 12:00 PM BEDN GameTracker Watch
Baseball vs UMBC 10:00 AM
Softball at Jacksonville 2:00 PM
Sailing Tri Meet All Day
Sailing vs Quad Meet All Day
Wednesday, Feb 24
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Swimming & Diving vs BIG EAST Swimming & Diving Championships All Day
Thursday, Feb 25
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Swimming & Diving vs BIG EAST Swimming & Diving Championships All Day
Friday, Feb 26
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball Butler 11:00 AM BEDN GameTracker Watch
Baseball at Davidson 6:00 PM
Softball vs IUPUI 12:00 PM
Women's Tennis St. John's 11:00 AM
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at BIG EAST Championships All Day
Swimming & Diving vs BIG EAST Swimming & Diving Championships All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field vs BIG EAST Championships All Day
Saturday, Feb 27
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball Butler 12:00 PM CBS GameTracker Listen with TuneIn
Baseball at Davidson 2:00 PM
Softball vs Fairfield 10:00 AM
Softball vs IUPUI 1:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse at Towson 12:00 PM
Women's Lacrosse at Princeton 1:00 PM
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field vs BIG EAST Championships All Day
Swimming & Diving vs BIG EAST Swimming & Diving Championships All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at BIG EAST Championships All Day
Sailing vs Charleston Women's Regatta All Day
Sailing vs Navy Quad Team Race All Day
Sunday, Feb 28
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball Xavier 12:00 PM BEDN GameTracker Watch
Baseball at Davidson 1:00 PM
Softball at North Carolina 3:30 PM
Sailing vs Charleston Women's Regatta All Day
Sailing vs Navy Quad Team Race All Day
Tuesday, Mar 1
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball at Marquette 9:00 PM FS1 GameTracker Listen with TuneIn
Men's Lacrosse Mount St. Mary's 3:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Wednesday, Mar 2
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball UMBC 2:30 PM Watch
Friday, Mar 4
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball at Florida Atlantic 6:30 PM GameTracker
Softball vs Monmouth N.J. 12:00 PM GameTracker
Softball vs Maryland 2:30 PM
Men's Tennis vs PAC Coast Doubles TBA
Saturday, Mar 5
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball at Villanova 12:00 PM FOX GameTracker Listen with TuneIn
Women's Basketball vs First Round TBA BEDN
Baseball at Florida Atlantic 4:00 PM GameTracker
Softball vs Robert Morris 1:30 PM
Men's Lacrosse at Hofstra 12:00 PM
Women's Lacrosse at Towson 3:00 PM
Women's Tennis at Point Loma Nazarene 5:00 PM
Sailing vs Bavier Team Race All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at ECAC Championships All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field vs IC4A Championships All Day
Sunday, Mar 6
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball vs Quarterfinal TBA FS2
Baseball at Florida Atlantic 12:00 PM GameTracker
Softball vs Columbia 1:30 PM
Women's Tennis at UC San Diego 3:00 PM
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at ECAC Championships All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field vs IC4A Championships TBA
Sailing vs Bavier Team Race All Day
Monday, Mar 7
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball vs Semifinal TBA FS1
Men's Tennis at UC San Diego 3:00 PM
Women's Golf at Fresno State Classic All Day
Tuesday, Mar 8
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball vs Championship 8:00 PM FS1
Baseball vs TBD 2:30 PM
Men's Tennis vs Wesleyan 1:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse Fairfield 3:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Women's Tennis at Loyola Marymount 4:00 PM
Women's Golf at Fresno State Classic All Day
Wednesday, Mar 9
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball vs Western Michigan 11:00 AM
Women's Lacrosse at Duke 3:00 PM
Thursday, Mar 10
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Tennis at UC Irvine 12:30 PM
Women's Tennis at UC Irvine 4:30 PM
Friday, Mar 11
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball vs Penn TBA
Softball vs Ohio State 2:30 PM
Softball at Arizona State 10:15 PM
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field vs NCAA Championships All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at NCAA Championships All Day
Saturday, Mar 12
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball vs Penn TBA
Softball vs James Madison 5:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse Hobart 12:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Women's Lacrosse Penn 3:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Sailing vs Women's Intersectional All Day
Sailing vs College of Charleston Spring Intersectional All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field vs NCAA Championships All Day
Sailing John Jackson Team Race All Day
Sailing vs CJ Woolum Regatta All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at NCAA Championships All Day
Sunday, Mar 13
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball vs Penn TBA
Sailing vs Women's Intersectional All Day
Sailing John Jackson Team Race All Day
Sailing vs College of Charleston Spring Intersectional All Day
Sailing vs CJ Woolum Regatta All Day
Monday, Mar 14
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Golf at ORU/SFA Spring Break Shootout All Day
Tuesday, Mar 15
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball Yale 3:00 PM Watch
Women's Golf at ORU/SFA Spring Break Shootout All Day
Wednesday, Mar 16
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Tennis at George Mason 2:30 PM
Women's Tennis at George Mason 2:30 PM
Women's Lacrosse at George Mason 6:00 PM
Thursday, Mar 17
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball Princeton 3:00 PM Watch
Friday, Mar 18
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball Princeton 3:00 PM Watch
Women's Tennis Xavier TBA
Men's Tennis Xavier TBA
Saturday, Mar 19
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball Princeton 1:00 PM Watch
Men's Lacrosse at Duke 1:00 PM
Women's Lacrosse Johns Hopkins 1:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Sailing vs Graham Hall Team Race All Day
Sailing vs Women's Intersectional All Day
Sunday, Mar 20
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball Princeton 1:00 PM Watch
Tuesday, Mar 22
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Lacrosse Loyola Maryland 7:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Wednesday, Mar 23
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Lacrosse Loyola Maryland 3:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Thursday, Mar 24
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Tennis Seton Hall 12:00 PM
Friday, Mar 25
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Tennis at George Washington 1:00 PM
Women's Rowing at Class of 2006 Cup vs. UNC & Old Dominion All Day
Men's Golf at Slomin Autism Invitational (FAU) All Day
Saturday, Mar 26
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Lacrosse at Marquette 1:00 PM FS1
Men's Crew at Princeton Scrimmage (HW) All Day
Men's Crew Princeton (LW) All Day
Men's Golf at Slomin Autism Invitational (FAU) All Day
Sunday, Mar 27
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Golf at Slomin Autism Invitational (FAU) All Day
Monday, Mar 28
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Golf at Henssler Financial Intercollegiate All Day
Tuesday, Mar 29
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Golf at Henssler Financial Intercollegiate All Day
Saturday, Apr 2
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Lacrosse Denver 11:00 AM CBSSN GameTracker
Women's Lacrosse at Vanderbilt 1:00 PM
Women's Tennis Saint Francis (PA) TBA
Men's Crew Delaware (LW) All Day
Women's Rowing at Harvard All Day
Men's Golf at Towson Whiting-Turner Invitational All Day
Men's Tennis Saint Francis (PA) TBA
Sunday, Apr 3
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Rowing at Harvard All Day
Men's Golf at Towson Whiting-Turner Invitational All Day
Monday, Apr 4
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Golf Hoya Invitational All Day
Tuesday, Apr 5
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Tennis at Richmond 2:00 PM
Women's Golf Hoya Invitational All Day
Friday, Apr 8
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Rowing vs GW Invite All Day
Men's Crew vs GW Invite (HW) All Day
Saturday, Apr 9
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Lacrosse Florida 12:00 PM BEDN GameTracker Watch
Men's Lacrosse Providence 3:00 PM BEDN GameTracker
Men's Crew at Yale/MIT (LW) All Day
Men's Crew vs GW Invite (HW) All Day
Women's Rowing vs GW Invite All Day
Women's Rowing vs Knecht Cup All Day
Men's Tennis Bryant University TBA
Men's Golf at Princeton Invitational All Day
Sunday, Apr 10
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Tennis at George Washington 2:00 PM
Men's Crew at Harvard (LW) All Day
Women's Rowing vs Knecht Cup All Day
Men's Golf at Princeton Invitational All Day
Online Stores & Tickets
HOYAS
Official Store
Vivid Seats
Gameday Live