Super Scoreboard

August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015  |   June 2015

October 2014
DOWNLOAD SCHEDULE: Add to calendar

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday



01
02
Women's Soccer
Butler
3:00 PM
Shaw Field
Women's Golf

Nittany Lion Invitational
All Day
State College, Pa.
03
Women's Volleyball
Marquette
8:00 PM
Milwaukee, Wis.
Women's Golf

Nittany Lion Invitational
All Day
State College, Pa.
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field

Paul Short Invitational
All Day
Bethlehem, Pa.
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field

Paul Short Invitational
All Day
Bethlehem, Pa.
04
Football
Harvard
12:00 PM
Multi-Sport Field
Field Hockey

Connecticut
12:00 PM
Storrs, Conn.
Swimming & Diving

Delaware
1:00 PM
Newark, Del.
Men's Soccer

Marquette
1:00 PM
Shaw Field
Women's Volleyball

Depaul
8:00 PM
Chicago, Ill.
Women's Golf

Nittany Lion Invitational
All Day
State College, Pa.
Sailing

South 1
All Day
St. Mary's City, Md.
Sailing

MAISA Womens Championships
All Day
Annapolis, Md.
05
Women's Lacrosse
Duke
8:30 AM
Episcopal School
Women's Lacrosse

Penn State
9:45 AM
Episcopal School
Women's Lacrosse

Maryland
11:10 AM
Episcopal School
Women's Soccer

Providence
1:00 PM
Shaw Field
Sailing

South 1
All Day
St. Mary's City, Md.
Sailing

MAISA Womens Championships
All Day
Annapolis, Md.
06
Men's Golf
The Firestone Invitational Akron
All Day
The Firestone GC, Firestone, Ohio
07
Men's Golf
The Firestone Invitational Akron
All Day
The Firestone GC, Firestone, Ohio
08
09
10
Women's Volleyball
Villanova
7:00 PM
Philadelphia, Pa.
Women's Tennis

Navy Blue/Gold Invitational
All Day
Annapolis, Md.
Women's Golf

Ron Moore Womens Intercollegiate
All Day
Denver, Colo.
11
Field Hockey
Providence
12:00 PM
Multi-Sport Field
Men's Soccer

DePaul
1:00 PM
Chicago, Ill.
Swimming & Diving

Towson William & Mary
1:00 PM
Towson, Md.
Football

Lafayette
3:30 PM
Easton, Pa.
Women's Volleyball

Seton Hall
7:00 PM
South Orange, N.J.
Sailing

Offshore Regatta
All Day
Larchmont, N.Y.
Sailing

Tom Curtis
All Day
Washington, D.C. (Washington Sailing Marina)
Women's Tennis

Navy Blue/Gold Invitational
All Day
Annapolis, Md.
Sailing

Navy Fall Womens Intersectional
All Day
Annapolis, Md.
Men's Golf

The Big Five Invitational Temple
All Day
The Philmont GC, Philmont, Pa.
Women's Golf

Ron Moore Womens Intercollegiate
All Day
Denver, Colo.
Sailing

MAISA Mens Singlehanded Championships
All Day
Kings Point, N.Y.
12
Field Hockey
Saint Josephs
12:00 PM
Multi-Sport Field
Women's Soccer

Marquette
1:00 PM
Shaw Field
Men's Golf

The Big Five Invitational Temple
All Day
The Philmont GC, Philmont, Pa.
Women's Tennis

Navy Blue/Gold Invitational
All Day
Annapolis, Md.
Sailing

Tom Curtis
All Day
Washington, D.C. (Washington Sailing Marina)
Sailing

Navy Fall Womens Intersectional
All Day
Annapolis, Md.
Sailing

MAISA Mens Singlehanded Championships
All Day
Kings Point, N.Y.
Women's Golf

Ron Moore Womens Intercollegiate
All Day
Denver, Colo.
Sailing

Offshore Regatta
All Day
Larchmont, N.Y.
13
14
15
Men's Soccer
Providence
3:00 PM
Shaw Field
16
Women's Soccer
St Johns
7:00 PM
Queens, N.Y.
Women's Tennis

ITA Regionals
All Day
Blacksburg, Va.
Men's Tennis

ITA Regionals
All Day
Charlottesville, Va.
17
Women's Volleyball
Providence
12:00 PM
McDonough Arena
Swimming & Diving

Princeton
3:30 PM
Princeton, N.J.
Field Hockey

Villanova
7:00 PM
Villanova, Pa.
Men's Tennis

ITA Regionals
All Day
Charlottesville, Va.
Women's Rowing

Head of the Charles
All Day
Boston, Mass.
Women's Tennis

ITA Regionals
All Day
Blacksburg, Va.
18
Women's Lacrosse
James Madison
9:30 AM
Washington, D.C.
Women's Lacrosse

Lehigh
10:30 AM
Washington, D.C.
Men's Soccer

Seton Hall
1:00 PM
South Orange, N.J.
Women's Lacrosse

Denver
1:30 PM
Washington, D.C.
Men's Tennis

ITA Regionals
All Day
Charlottesville, Va.
Sailing

Yale Womens Intersectional
All Day
New Haven, Conn.
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field

Pre-NCAA Meet
All Day
Terre Haute, Ind.
Sailing

Navy Fall Coed Intersectional
All Day
Annapolis, Md.
Men's Crew

Head of the Charles HW/LW
All Day
Boston, Mass.
Sailing

Luce Regatta
All Day
Kings Point, N.Y.
Women's Tennis

ITA Regionals
All Day
Blacksburg, Va.
Women's Rowing

Head of the Charles
All Day
Boston, Mass.
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field

Pre-NCAA Meet
All Day
Terre Haute, Ind.
19
Women's Lacrosse
Denver
12:00 PM
Georgetown Visitation
Field Hockey

Colgate
1:00 PM
Multi-Sport Field
Women's Soccer

Creighton
2:00 PM
Omaha, Neb.
Women's Volleyball

St Johns
2:00 PM
McDonough Arena
Sailing

Yale Womens Intersectional
All Day
New Haven, Conn.
Women's Rowing

Head of the Charles
All Day
Boston, Mass.
Sailing

Navy Fall Coed Intersectional
All Day
Annapolis, Md.
Sailing

Luce Regatta
All Day
Kings Point, N.Y.
Men's Tennis

ITA Regionals
All Day
Charlottesville, Va.
Women's Tennis

ITA Regionals
All Day
Blacksburg, Va.
20
Swimming & Diving
Gardner-Webb
3:30 PM
McCarthy Pool
Men's Golf

The Georgetown Intercollegiate
All Day
The Members Club at Four Streams, Beallsville, Md.
21
Men's Golf
The Georgetown Intercollegiate
All Day
The Members Club at Four Streams, Beallsville, Md.
22
23
24
Field Hockey
Temple
1:00 PM
Multi-Sport Field
Women's Volleyball

Depaul
8:00 PM
McDonough Arena
25
Football
Bucknell
2:00 PM
Multi-Sport Field
Men's Soccer

Creighton
8:00 PM
Omaha, Neb.
Sailing

MAISA Match Race Championships
All Day
Kings Point, N.Y.
Women's Rowing

Princeton Chase
All Day
Princeton, N.J.
Sailing

Kings Point Dinghy Open
All Day
Kings Point, N.Y.
Women's Golf

Lady Blue Hen Invitational
All Day
Rehoboth, Del.
26
Women's Volleyball
Marquette
1:00 PM
McDonough Arena
Women's Soccer

Villanova
1:00 PM
Shaw Field
Sailing

Kings Point Dinghy Open
All Day
Kings Point, N.Y.
Men's Crew

Princeton Chase HW/LW
All Day
Princeton, N.J.
Women's Golf

Lady Blue Hen Invitational
All Day
Rehoboth, Del.
Sailing

MAISA Match Race Championships
All Day
Kings Point, N.Y.
Women's Rowing

Princeton Chase
All Day
Princeton, N.J.
27
28
Field Hockey
Liberty
4:00 PM
Lynchburg, Va.
29
Men's Soccer
Xavier
2:00 PM
Shaw Field
30
31
Field Hockey
Old Dominion
1:00 PM
Multi-Sport Field
Women's Soccer

Seton Hall
7:00 PM
South Orange, N.J.
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field

BIG EAST Championships
All Day
Indianapolis, Ind.
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field

BIG EAST Championships
All Day
Indianapolis, Ind.

More Headlines
Top Videos
Schedules
DOWNLOAD SCHEDULE: Add to calendar
Monday, Sept 22
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Golf vs Golfweek Conference Challenge 13th of 17
Tuesday, Sept 23
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Volleyball Creighton 7:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Women's Golf vs Golfweek Conference Challenge All Day
Wednesday, Sept 24
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Tennis at District of Columbia 2:00 PM
Women's Golf vs Golfweek Conference Challenge All Day
Thursday, Sept 25
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Soccer at DePaul 5:00 PM BEDN GameTracker Watch
Friday, Sept 26
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Field Hockey at Siena 2:00 PM GameTracker
Women's Lacrosse Navy 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball Xavier 7:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Men's Crew Head of the Potomac (HW/LW) All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at Coast to Coast Battle in Beantown All Day
Men's Tennis at Penn Invitational All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at Coast to Coast Battle in Beantown All Day
Saturday, Sept 27
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Football at Colgate 1:00 PM Listen
Men's Soccer at Butler 5:30 PM
Women's Lacrosse Virginia 12:00 PM
Sailing vs MAISA Women's Singlehanded Championships All Day
Sailing vs St. Mary's Intersectional All Day
Men's Tennis at Penn Invitational All Day
Sailing vs Laser Qualifiers All Day
Sunday, Sept 28
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Soccer at Xavier 1:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Field Hockey at Columbia 1:00 PM
Women's Volleyball Butler 2:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Men's Tennis at Penn Invitational All Day
Sailing vs St. Mary's Intersectional All Day
Sailing vs MAISA Women's Singlehanded Championships All Day
Women's Rowing Head of the Potomac All Day
Sailing vs Laser Qualifiers All Day
Monday, Sept 29
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Golf at The Shoal Creek Invitational (UAB) All Day
Tuesday, Sept 30
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Soccer at Maryland 7:00 PM Listen
Men's Golf at The Shoal Creek Invitational (UAB) All Day
Thursday, Oct 2
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Soccer Butler 3:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Women's Golf at Nittany Lion Invitational All Day
Friday, Oct 3
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Volleyball at Marquette 8:00 PM GameTracker
Women's Golf at Nittany Lion Invitational All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at Paul Short Invitational All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at Paul Short Invitational All Day
Saturday, Oct 4
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Football Harvard 12:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Men's Soccer Marquette 1:00 PM BEDN GameTracker Watch
Field Hockey at Connecticut 12:00 PM GameTracker
Swimming & Diving at Delaware 1:00 PM
Women's Volleyball at Depaul 8:00 PM GameTracker
Women's Golf at Nittany Lion Invitational All Day
Sailing vs South #1 All Day
Sailing vs MAISA Women's Championships All Day
Sunday, Oct 5
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Soccer Providence 1:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Women's Lacrosse vs Duke 8:30 AM
Women's Lacrosse vs Penn State 9:45 AM
Women's Lacrosse vs Maryland 11:10 AM
Sailing vs South #1 All Day
Sailing vs MAISA Women's Championships All Day
Monday, Oct 6
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Golf at The Firestone Invitational (Akron) All Day
Tuesday, Oct 7
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Golf at The Firestone Invitational (Akron) All Day
Friday, Oct 10
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Volleyball at Villanova 7:00 PM GameTracker
Women's Tennis at Navy Blue/Gold Invitational All Day
Women's Golf vs Ron Moore Women's Intercollegiate All Day
Saturday, Oct 11
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Football at Lafayette 3:30 PM Listen
Men's Soccer at DePaul 1:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Field Hockey Providence 12:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Swimming & Diving at Towson (William & Mary) 1:00 PM
Women's Volleyball at Seton Hall 7:00 PM GameTracker
Sailing vs Offshore Regatta All Day
Sailing Tom Curtis All Day
Women's Tennis at Navy Blue/Gold Invitational All Day
Sailing vs Navy Fall Women's Intersectional All Day
Men's Golf at The Big Five Invitational (Temple) All Day
Women's Golf vs Ron Moore Women's Intercollegiate All Day
Sailing vs MAISA Men's Singlehanded Championships All Day
Sunday, Oct 12
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Soccer Marquette 1:00 PM BEDN GameTracker Watch
Field Hockey Saint Joseph's 12:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Men's Golf at The Big Five Invitational (Temple) All Day
Women's Tennis at Navy Blue/Gold Invitational All Day
Sailing Tom Curtis All Day
Sailing vs Navy Fall Women's Intersectional All Day
Sailing vs MAISA Men's Singlehanded Championships All Day
Women's Golf vs Ron Moore Women's Intercollegiate All Day
Sailing vs Offshore Regatta All Day
Wednesday, Oct 15
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Soccer Providence 3:00 PM BEDN GameTracker Watch
Thursday, Oct 16
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Soccer at St. John's 7:00 PM GameTracker
Women's Tennis vs ITA Regionals All Day
Men's Tennis vs ITA Regionals All Day
Friday, Oct 17
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Volleyball Providence 12:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Swimming & Diving at Princeton 3:30 PM
Field Hockey at Villanova 7:00 PM GameTracker
Men's Tennis vs ITA Regionals All Day
Women's Rowing vs Head of the Charles All Day
Women's Tennis vs ITA Regionals All Day
Saturday, Oct 18
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Soccer at Seton Hall 1:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Women's Lacrosse James Madison 9:30 AM
Women's Lacrosse Lehigh 10:30 AM
Women's Lacrosse Denver 1:30 PM
Men's Tennis vs ITA Regionals All Day
Sailing vs Yale Women's Intersectional All Day
Sailing vs Navy Fall Coed Intersectional All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field vs Pre-NCAA Meet All Day
Men's Crew vs Head of the Charles (HW/LW) All Day
Women's Tennis vs ITA Regionals All Day
Women's Rowing vs Head of the Charles All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field vs Pre-NCAA Meet All Day
Sunday, Oct 19
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Soccer at Creighton 2:00 PM
Women's Lacrosse vs Denver 12:00 PM
Field Hockey Colgate 1:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Women's Volleyball St. John's 2:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Women's Rowing vs Head of the Charles All Day
Men's Tennis vs ITA Regionals All Day
Women's Tennis vs ITA Regionals All Day
Monday, Oct 20
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Swimming & Diving Gardner-Webb 3:30 PM
Men's Golf The Georgetown Intercollegiate All Day
Tuesday, Oct 21
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Golf The Georgetown Intercollegiate All Day
Friday, Oct 24
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Field Hockey Temple 1:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Women's Volleyball Depaul 8:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Saturday, Oct 25
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Football Bucknell 2:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Men's Soccer at Creighton 8:00 PM BEDN
Women's Rowing at Princeton Chase All Day
Women's Golf at Lady Blue Hen Invitational All Day
Sunday, Oct 26
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Soccer Villanova 1:00 PM BEDN GameTracker Watch
Women's Volleyball Marquette 1:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Men's Crew at Princeton Chase (HW/LW) All Day
Women's Golf at Lady Blue Hen Invitational All Day
Women's Rowing at Princeton Chase All Day
Tuesday, Oct 28
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Field Hockey at Liberty 4:00 PM
Wednesday, Oct 29
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Soccer Xavier 2:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Friday, Oct 31
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Soccer at Seton Hall 7:00 PM Watch
Field Hockey Old Dominion 1:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field vs BIG EAST Championships All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field vs BIG EAST Championships All Day
Saturday, Nov 1
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Football Lehigh 12:00 PM GameTracker
Men's Soccer St. John's 1:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Women's Volleyball at Creighton 7:00 PM
Women's Rowing vs Head of the Occoquan All Day
Sunday, Nov 2
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Field Hockey Towson 1:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Friday, Nov 7
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Soccer at Villanova 2:00 PM Watch
Swimming & Diving at BIG EAST QUAD MEET (Rutgers, Villanova & Seton Hall) 4:00 PM
Women's Volleyball at Butler 7:00 PM
Men's Crew at Rutgers Classic (HW/LW) All Day
Saturday, Nov 8
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Swimming & Diving at BIG EAST QUAD MEET (Rutgers, Villanova & Seton Hall) 11:00 AM
Women's Volleyball at Xavier 4:00 PM
Tuesday, Nov 11
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Soccer vs Quarterfinals TBA GameTracker
Friday, Nov 14
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball Maryland Eastern Shore 7:00 PM GameTracker
Men's Soccer vs Semifinals TBA
Women's Volleyball at St. John's 7:00 PM
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field vs NCAA Mid-Atlantic Regional All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field vs NCAA Mid-Atlantic Regional All Day
Saturday, Nov 15
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Football at Fordham 1:00 PM Listen
Men's Basketball St. Francis (NY) 12:00 PM Fox Sports Network
Women's Volleyball at Providence 3:00 PM
Sunday, Nov 16
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball at Richmond TBA
Men's Soccer vs Championship TBA
Tuesday, Nov 18
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 7:00 PM Fox Sports 2
Wednesday, Nov 19
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball Loyola Maryland 8:00 PM GameTracker
Friday, Nov 21
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball vs Temple 8:30 PM
Women's Volleyball Seton Hall 8:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Swimming & Diving at Bucknell Invitational All Day
Saturday, Nov 22
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Football Holy Cross 12:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Men's Basketball Robert Morris 12:00 PM Fox Sports 2
Women's Basketball vs Alabama 6:30 PM
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field vs NCAA Championships All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field vs IC4A Championships All Day
Swimming & Diving at Bucknell Invitational All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field vs NCAA Championships All Day
Online Stores & Tickets
HOYAS
Official Store
Vivid Seats
Gameday Live

Follow us! @GeorgetownHoyas