Super Scoreboard

August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015  |   June 2015

October 2014
DOWNLOAD SCHEDULE: Add to calendar

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday



01
02
Women's Soccer
Butler
W, 4-2
Shaw Field
Women's Golf

Nittany Lion Invitational
All Day
State College, Pa.
03
Swimming & Diving
Potomac Relays Swimming
Various Results
Washington, D.C. (American University)
Women's Volleyball

Marquette
L, 3-0
Milwaukee, Wis.
Women's Golf

Nittany Lion Invitational
T8th of 14
State College, Pa.
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field

Paul Short Invitational
2nd of 38
Bethlehem, Pa.
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field

Paul Short Invitational
6th of 42
Bethlehem, Pa.
04
Football
Harvard
L, 34-3
Multi-Sport Field
Field Hockey

Connecticut
L, 6-0
Storrs, Conn.
Swimming & Diving

Delaware
L, 176-117
Newark, Del.
Men's Soccer

Marquette
T, 0-0 (2OT)
Shaw Field
Women's Volleyball

DePaul
W, 3-0
Chicago, Ill.
Women's Golf

Nittany Lion Invitational
13th of 14
State College, Pa.
Sailing

South 1
--
St. Mary's City, Md.
Sailing

MAISA Womens Championships
--
Annapolis, Md.
05
Women's Soccer
Providence
W, 1-0
Shaw Field
Sailing

South 1
1st
St. Mary's City, Md.
Sailing

MAISA Womens Championships
1st of 14
Annapolis, Md.
06
Men's Golf
The Firestone Invitational Akron
16th of 17 (309-301-610)
The Firestone GC, Firestone, Ohio
07
Men's Golf
The Firestone Invitational Akron
16th of 17 (309-301-301:911)
The Firestone GC, Firestone, Ohio
08
09
10
Women's Volleyball
Villanova
L, 3-1
Philadelphia, Pa.
Women's Tennis

Navy Blue/Gold Invitational
All Day
Annapolis, Md.
Women's Golf

Ron Moore Womens Intercollegiate
7th of 12
Denver, Colo.
11
Field Hockey
Providence
L, 8-1
Multi-Sport Field
Men's Soccer

DePaul
W, 2-0
Chicago, Ill.
Swimming & Diving

Towson William & Mary
M: L vs Towson. W: L vs Towson
Towson, Md.
Football

Lafayette
L, 24-21
Easton, Pa.
Women's Volleyball

Seton Hall
L, 3-1
South Orange, N.J.
Sailing

Offshore Regatta
All Day
Larchmont, N.Y.
Sailing

Tom Curtis
--
Washington, D.C. (Washington Sailing Marina)
Women's Tennis

Navy Blue/Gold Invitational
All Day
Annapolis, Md.
Sailing

Navy Fall Womens Intersectional
--
Annapolis, Md.
Men's Golf

The Big Five Invitational Temple
T2nd of 14: 11-over 291
The Philmont GC, Philmont, Pa.
Women's Golf

Ron Moore Womens Intercollegiate
6th of 12
Denver, Colo.
Sailing

MAISA Mens Singlehanded Championships
--
Kings Point, N.Y.
12
Field Hockey
Saint Josephs
L, 4-1
Multi-Sport Field
Women's Soccer

Marquette
W, 4-0
Shaw Field
Men's Golf

The Big Five Invitational Temple
T6th of 14 (37-over par 597)
The Philmont GC, Philmont, Pa.
Women's Tennis

Navy Blue/Gold Invitational
All Day
Annapolis, Md.
Sailing

Tom Curtis
1st of 14
Washington, D.C. (Washington Sailing Marina)
Sailing

Navy Fall Womens Intersectional
5th of 14
Annapolis, Md.
Sailing

MAISA Mens Singlehanded Championships
Individual Results
Kings Point, N.Y.
Women's Golf

Ron Moore Womens Intercollegiate
6th of 12
Denver, Colo.
Sailing

Offshore Regatta
All Day
Larchmont, N.Y.
13
14
15
Men's Soccer
Providence
L, 2-0
Shaw Field
16
Women's Soccer
St Johns
L, 1-0
Queens, N.Y.
Women's Tennis

ITA Regionals
All Day
Blacksburg, Va.
Men's Tennis

ITA Regionals
All Day
Charlottesville, Va.
17
Women's Volleyball
Providence
W, 3-0
McDonough Arena
Field Hockey

Villanova
L, 2-1 (OT)
Villanova, Pa.
Men's Tennis

ITA Regionals
All Day
Charlottesville, Va.
Women's Tennis

ITA Regionals
All Day
Blacksburg, Va.
18
Men's Soccer
Seton Hall
L, 1-0
South Orange, N.J.
Men's Tennis

ITA Regionals
All Day
Charlottesville, Va.
Sailing

Yale Womens Intersectional
All Day
New Haven, Conn.
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field

Pre-NCAA Meet
3rd of 46
Terre Haute, Ind.
Sailing

Navy Fall Coed Intersectional
All Day
Annapolis, Md.
Men's Crew

Head of the Charles HW/LW
24th (HW)/15th (LW)
Boston, Mass.
Sailing

Luce Regatta
All Day
Kings Point, N.Y.
Women's Tennis

ITA Regionals
All Day
Blacksburg, Va.
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field

Pre-NCAA Meet
1st of 43
Terre Haute, Ind.
19
Field Hockey
Colgate
W, 3-0
Multi-Sport Field
Women's Soccer

Creighton
W, 1-0
Omaha, Neb.
Women's Rowing

Head of the Charles
24th (OW)/9th (LW)
Boston, Mass.
Women's Volleyball

St Johns
L, 3-1
McDonough Arena
Sailing

Yale Womens Intersectional
All Day
New Haven, Conn.
Sailing

Navy Fall Coed Intersectional
All Day
Annapolis, Md.
Sailing

Luce Regatta
All Day
Kings Point, N.Y.
Men's Tennis

ITA Regionals
All Day
Charlottesville, Va.
Women's Tennis

ITA Regionals
All Day
Blacksburg, Va.
20
Men's Golf
The Georgetown Intercollegiate
T5th (13-over-par 297)
The Members Club at Four Streams, Beallsville, Md.
21
Men's Golf
The Georgetown Intercollegiate
T6th (297-292:589)
The Members Club at Four Streams, Beallsville, Md.
22
23
24
Field Hockey
Temple
L, 4-0
Multi-Sport Field
Women's Volleyball

DePaul
W, 3-2
McDonough Arena
25
Football
Bucknell
L, 22-17
Multi-Sport Field
Men's Soccer

Creighton
W, 1-0
Omaha, Neb.
Sailing

MAISA Match Race Championships
All Day
Kings Point, N.Y.
Sailing

Kings Point Dinghy Open
All Day
Kings Point, N.Y.
Women's Golf

Lady Blue Hen Invitational
1st of 10
Rehoboth, Del.
26
Women's Volleyball
Marquette
L, 3-0
McDonough Arena
Women's Soccer

Villanova
T, 1-1
Shaw Field
Sailing

Kings Point Dinghy Open
All Day
Kings Point, N.Y.
Men's Crew

Princeton Chase HW/LW
Recap
Princeton, N.J.
Women's Golf

Lady Blue Hen Invitational
1st of 10
Rehoboth, Del.
Sailing

MAISA Match Race Championships
1st
Kings Point, N.Y.
Women's Rowing

Princeton Chase
Recap
Princeton, N.J.
27
28
Field Hockey
Liberty
L, 7-0
Lynchburg, Va.
29
Men's Soccer
Xavier
W, 1-0 (OT)
Shaw Field
30
31
Field Hockey
Old Dominion
L, 3-0
Multi-Sport Field
Women's Soccer

Seton Hall
W, 8-0
South Orange, N.J.
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field

BIG EAST Championships
M: 2nd of 9; W: 1st of 10
Indianapolis, Ind.
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field

BIG EAST Championships
M: 2nd of 9; W: 1st of 10
Indianapolis, Ind.

More Headlines
Top Videos
Schedules
DOWNLOAD SCHEDULE: Add to calendar
Friday, Sept 2
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Soccer at Maryland 7:30 PM Big Ten Plus
Women's Soccer at Rutgers 7:00 PM GameTracker
Women's Volleyball vs Florida Atlantic 11:00 AM
Women's Volleyball vs Western Carolina 5:30 PM
Field Hockey at Rider 7:00 PM
Saturday, Sept 3
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Football Davidson 1:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Women's Volleyball vs Stetson 9:00 AM
Sunday, Sept 4
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Field Hockey at Monmouth N.J. 12:00 PM
Monday, Sept 5
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Soccer Virginia Tech 1:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Thursday, Sept 8
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Soccer George Mason 4:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Friday, Sept 9
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Field Hockey William & Mary 1:00 PM Watch
Women's Volleyball Towson vs. Princeton 1:00 PM
Women's Volleyball Towson 4:30 PM Watch
Women's Volleyball Princeton vs. Maryland 7:00 PM
Women's Tennis vs Towson 4+1 Invitational All Day
Saturday, Sept 10
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Football at Marist 6:00 PM GameTracker
Men's Soccer UConn 1:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Women's Volleyball Princeton 9:00 AM Watch
Field Hockey at Saint Francis (PA) 1:00 PM
Women's Volleyball Maryland vs. Towson 1:00 PM
Women's Volleyball Maryland 5:00 PM Watch
Women's Golf at William & Mary Fall Invite All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field vs Harry Groves Spiked Shoe Invitational All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field vs Harry Groves Spiked Shoe Invitational All Day
Women's Tennis vs Towson 4+1 Invitational All Day
Sunday, Sept 11
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Soccer Virginia 1:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Women's Tennis vs Towson 4+1 Invitational All Day
Women's Golf at William & Mary Fall Invite All Day
Monday, Sept 12
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Golf at The Sam Hall Intercollegiate (Southern Mississippi) All Day
Women's Golf at William & Mary Fall Invite All Day
Tuesday, Sept 13
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Soccer at William & Mary 7:00 PM
Men's Golf at The Sam Hall Intercollegiate (Southern Mississippi) All Day
Wednesday, Sept 14
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Tennis at District of Columbia 3:00 PM
Thursday, Sept 15
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Soccer at George Washington 3:00 PM
Friday, Sept 16
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Volleyball vs Northern Colorado 2:00 PM
Field Hockey vs Quinnipiac 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball at Air Force 9:00 PM GameTracker
Women's Tennis vs College Park Invitational All Day
Men's Tennis vs Penn Invitational All Day
Saturday, Sept 17
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Soccer at Providence 7:00 PM BEDN GameTracker
Women's Volleyball vs Southern Utah 2:00 PM GameTracker
Women's Volleyball at Denver 9:00 PM GameTracker
Women's Tennis vs College Park Invitational All Day
Men's Tennis vs Penn Invitational All Day
Sunday, Sept 18
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Soccer at West Virginia 1:00 PM
Field Hockey at Yale 2:30 PM
Men's Tennis vs Penn Invitational All Day
Women's Tennis vs College Park Invitational All Day
Tuesday, Sept 20
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Volleyball St. John's 6:00 PM Watch
Thursday, Sept 22
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Golf at Lady Paladin Invitational All Day
Women's Tennis vs Colorado Invitational All Day
Friday, Sept 23
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Field Hockey Old Dominion 1:00 PM Watch
Women's Golf at Lady Paladin Invitational All Day
Women's Tennis vs Colorado Invitational All Day
Saturday, Sept 24
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Football Columbia (Homecoming) 2:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Men's Soccer Xavier 1:00 PM BEDN GameTracker
Women's Volleyball at Villanova 7:00 PM GameTracker
Women's Tennis vs Colorado Invitational All Day
Women's Golf at Lady Paladin Invitational All Day
Sunday, Sept 25
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Soccer Providence 1:00 PM BEDN GameTracker
Field Hockey Lehigh 1:00 PM Watch
Women's Tennis vs Colorado Invitational All Day
Women's Golf at Lady Paladin Invitational All Day
Tuesday, Sept 27
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Soccer American 3:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Women's Volleyball Seton Hall 6:00 PM Watch
Thursday, Sept 29
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Soccer Villanova 3:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Friday, Sept 30
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Football at Harvard 7:00 PM GameTracker
Field Hockey at Temple 6:00 PM
Women's Volleyball at Marquette 8:00 PM
Women's Golf at Princeton Invitational All Day
Saturday, Oct 1
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Soccer at Butler 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball at Depaul 7:00 PM BEDN
Women's Golf at Princeton Invitational All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field vs Paul Short Run All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field vs Paul Short Run All Day
Sunday, Oct 2
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Soccer at Xavier 1:00 PM
Field Hockey Longwood 1:00 PM Watch
Women's Golf at Princeton Invitational All Day
Monday, Oct 3
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Golf at The Firestone Invitational (Akron) All Day
Tuesday, Oct 4
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Golf at The Firestone Invitational (Akron) All Day
Thursday, Oct 6
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Soccer at St. John's 7:00 PM BEDN
Women's Golf at Ron Moore Women's Intercollegiate All Day
Men's Tennis vs Farnsworth Invitational All Day
Friday, Oct 7
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Volleyball Providence 6:00 PM Watch
Women's Golf at Ron Moore Women's Intercollegiate All Day
Men's Tennis vs Farnsworth Invitational All Day
Saturday, Oct 8
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Football Princeton 1:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Men's Soccer at Marquette 8:05 PM BEDN
Field Hockey at Liberty 12:00 PM
Women's Volleyball Creighton 6:00 PM Watch
Men's Tennis vs Farnsworth Invitational All Day
Women's Golf at Ron Moore Women's Intercollegiate All Day
Sunday, Oct 9
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Soccer Butler 1:00 PM BEDN GameTracker
Men's Golf at The Gridiron Classic (Notre Dame) All Day
Men's Tennis vs Farnsworth Invitational All Day
Women's Golf at Ron Moore Women's Intercollegiate All Day
Monday, Oct 10
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Golf at The Gridiron Classic (Notre Dame) All Day
Tuesday, Oct 11
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Golf at The Gridiron Classic (Notre Dame) All Day
Wednesday, Oct 12
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Tennis vs ITA Regionals All Day
Thursday, Oct 13
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Tennis vs ITA Regionals All Day
Women's Tennis vs ITA Regionals All Day
Friday, Oct 14
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Field Hockey Providence 1:00 PM Watch
Women's Tennis vs ITA Regionals All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field vs Nuttycombe Wisconsin Invitational All Day
Men's Tennis vs ITA Regionals All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field vs Nuttycombe Wisconsin Invitational All Day
Saturday, Oct 15
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Football Lehigh (Family Weekend) 2:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Men's Soccer DePaul 1:00 PM BEDN GameTracker
Women's Tennis vs ITA Regionals All Day
Men's Tennis vs ITA Regionals All Day
Sunday, Oct 16
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Soccer at Marquette 1:00 PM BEDN
Women's Tennis vs ITA Regionals All Day
Men's Tennis vs ITA Regionals All Day
Monday, Oct 17
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Golf The Georgetown Intercollegiate All Day
Tuesday, Oct 18
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Soccer Princeton 3:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Men's Golf The Georgetown Intercollegiate All Day
Thursday, Oct 20
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Soccer at Seton Hall 7:00 PM BEDN
Friday, Oct 21
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Field Hockey UConn 1:00 PM Watch
Saturday, Oct 22
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Football at Fordham 1:00 PM GameTracker
Men's Soccer St. John's 1:00 PM BEDN GameTracker
Women's Golf at Lehigh Fall Invitational All Day
Sunday, Oct 23
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Soccer DePaul 1:00 PM BEDN GameTracker
Field Hockey Towson 1:00 PM Watch
Women's Golf at Lehigh Fall Invitational All Day
Monday, Oct 24
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Golf at The Homewood Suites FGCU Invite All Day
Women's Golf at Lehigh Fall Invitational All Day
Tuesday, Oct 25
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Golf at The Homewood Suites FGCU Invite All Day
Wednesday, Oct 26
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Soccer at Seton Hall 7:00 PM BEDN
Friday, Oct 28
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Soccer at Creighton 7:00 PM BEDN
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field vs BIG EAST Championships All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field vs BIG EAST Championships All Day
Saturday, Oct 29
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Football at Lafayette 12:30 PM GameTracker
Men's Soccer Villanova 1:00 PM BEDN GameTracker
Field Hockey at Villanova 12:00 PM
Online Stores & Tickets
HOYAS
Official Store
Vivid Seats
Gameday Live