Super Scoreboard

August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015  |   June 2015

October 2014
DOWNLOAD SCHEDULE: Add to calendar

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday



01
02
Women's Soccer
Butler
W, 4-2
Shaw Field
Women's Golf

Nittany Lion Invitational
All Day
State College, Pa.
03
Swimming & Diving
Potomac Relays Swimming
Various Results
Washington, D.C. (American University)
Women's Volleyball

Marquette
L, 3-0
Milwaukee, Wis.
Women's Golf

Nittany Lion Invitational
T8th of 14
State College, Pa.
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field

Paul Short Invitational
2nd of 38
Bethlehem, Pa.
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field

Paul Short Invitational
6th of 42
Bethlehem, Pa.
04
Football
Harvard
L, 34-3
Multi-Sport Field
Field Hockey

Connecticut
L, 6-0
Storrs, Conn.
Swimming & Diving

Delaware
L, 176-117
Newark, Del.
Men's Soccer

Marquette
T, 0-0 (2OT)
Shaw Field
Women's Volleyball

DePaul
W, 3-0
Chicago, Ill.
Women's Golf

Nittany Lion Invitational
13th of 14
State College, Pa.
Sailing

South 1
--
St. Mary's City, Md.
Sailing

MAISA Womens Championships
--
Annapolis, Md.
05
Women's Soccer
Providence
W, 1-0
Shaw Field
Sailing

South 1
1st
St. Mary's City, Md.
Sailing

MAISA Womens Championships
1st of 14
Annapolis, Md.
06
Men's Golf
The Firestone Invitational Akron
16th of 17 (309-301-610)
The Firestone GC, Firestone, Ohio
07
Men's Golf
The Firestone Invitational Akron
16th of 17 (309-301-301:911)
The Firestone GC, Firestone, Ohio
08
09
10
Women's Volleyball
Villanova
L, 3-1
Philadelphia, Pa.
Women's Tennis

Navy Blue/Gold Invitational
All Day
Annapolis, Md.
Women's Golf

Ron Moore Womens Intercollegiate
7th of 12
Denver, Colo.
11
Field Hockey
Providence
L, 8-1
Multi-Sport Field
Men's Soccer

DePaul
W, 2-0
Chicago, Ill.
Swimming & Diving

Towson William & Mary
M: L vs Towson. W: L vs Towson
Towson, Md.
Football

Lafayette
L, 24-21
Easton, Pa.
Women's Volleyball

Seton Hall
L, 3-1
South Orange, N.J.
Sailing

Offshore Regatta
All Day
Larchmont, N.Y.
Sailing

Tom Curtis
--
Washington, D.C. (Washington Sailing Marina)
Women's Tennis

Navy Blue/Gold Invitational
All Day
Annapolis, Md.
Sailing

Navy Fall Womens Intersectional
--
Annapolis, Md.
Men's Golf

The Big Five Invitational Temple
T2nd of 14: 11-over 291
The Philmont GC, Philmont, Pa.
Women's Golf

Ron Moore Womens Intercollegiate
6th of 12
Denver, Colo.
Sailing

MAISA Mens Singlehanded Championships
--
Kings Point, N.Y.
12
Field Hockey
Saint Josephs
L, 4-1
Multi-Sport Field
Women's Soccer

Marquette
W, 4-0
Shaw Field
Men's Golf

The Big Five Invitational Temple
T6th of 14 (37-over par 597)
The Philmont GC, Philmont, Pa.
Women's Tennis

Navy Blue/Gold Invitational
All Day
Annapolis, Md.
Sailing

Tom Curtis
1st of 14
Washington, D.C. (Washington Sailing Marina)
Sailing

Navy Fall Womens Intersectional
5th of 14
Annapolis, Md.
Sailing

MAISA Mens Singlehanded Championships
Individual Results
Kings Point, N.Y.
Women's Golf

Ron Moore Womens Intercollegiate
6th of 12
Denver, Colo.
Sailing

Offshore Regatta
All Day
Larchmont, N.Y.
13
14
15
Men's Soccer
Providence
L, 2-0
Shaw Field
16
Women's Soccer
St Johns
L, 1-0
Queens, N.Y.
Women's Tennis

ITA Regionals
All Day
Blacksburg, Va.
Men's Tennis

ITA Regionals
All Day
Charlottesville, Va.
17
Women's Volleyball
Providence
W, 3-0
McDonough Arena
Field Hockey

Villanova
L, 2-1 (OT)
Villanova, Pa.
Men's Tennis

ITA Regionals
All Day
Charlottesville, Va.
Women's Tennis

ITA Regionals
All Day
Blacksburg, Va.
18
Men's Soccer
Seton Hall
L, 1-0
South Orange, N.J.
Men's Tennis

ITA Regionals
All Day
Charlottesville, Va.
Sailing

Yale Womens Intersectional
All Day
New Haven, Conn.
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field

Pre-NCAA Meet
3rd of 46
Terre Haute, Ind.
Sailing

Navy Fall Coed Intersectional
All Day
Annapolis, Md.
Men's Crew

Head of the Charles HW/LW
24th (HW)/15th (LW)
Boston, Mass.
Sailing

Luce Regatta
All Day
Kings Point, N.Y.
Women's Tennis

ITA Regionals
All Day
Blacksburg, Va.
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field

Pre-NCAA Meet
1st of 43
Terre Haute, Ind.
19
Field Hockey
Colgate
W, 3-0
Multi-Sport Field
Women's Soccer

Creighton
W, 1-0
Omaha, Neb.
Women's Rowing

Head of the Charles
24th (OW)/9th (LW)
Boston, Mass.
Women's Volleyball

St Johns
L, 3-1
McDonough Arena
Sailing

Yale Womens Intersectional
All Day
New Haven, Conn.
Sailing

Navy Fall Coed Intersectional
All Day
Annapolis, Md.
Sailing

Luce Regatta
All Day
Kings Point, N.Y.
Men's Tennis

ITA Regionals
All Day
Charlottesville, Va.
Women's Tennis

ITA Regionals
All Day
Blacksburg, Va.
20
Men's Golf
The Georgetown Intercollegiate
T5th (13-over-par 297)
The Members Club at Four Streams, Beallsville, Md.
21
Men's Golf
The Georgetown Intercollegiate
T6th (297-292:589)
The Members Club at Four Streams, Beallsville, Md.
22
23
24
Field Hockey
Temple
L, 4-0
Multi-Sport Field
Women's Volleyball

DePaul
W, 3-2
McDonough Arena
25
Football
Bucknell
L, 22-17
Multi-Sport Field
Men's Soccer

Creighton
W, 1-0
Omaha, Neb.
Sailing

MAISA Match Race Championships
All Day
Kings Point, N.Y.
Sailing

Kings Point Dinghy Open
All Day
Kings Point, N.Y.
Women's Golf

Lady Blue Hen Invitational
1st of 10
Rehoboth, Del.
26
Women's Volleyball
Marquette
L, 3-0
McDonough Arena
Women's Soccer

Villanova
T, 1-1
Shaw Field
Sailing

Kings Point Dinghy Open
All Day
Kings Point, N.Y.
Men's Crew

Princeton Chase HW/LW
Recap
Princeton, N.J.
Women's Golf

Lady Blue Hen Invitational
1st of 10
Rehoboth, Del.
Sailing

MAISA Match Race Championships
1st
Kings Point, N.Y.
Women's Rowing

Princeton Chase
Recap
Princeton, N.J.
27
28
Field Hockey
Liberty
L, 7-0
Lynchburg, Va.
29
Men's Soccer
Xavier
W, 1-0 (OT)
Shaw Field
30
31
Field Hockey
Old Dominion
L, 3-0
Multi-Sport Field
Women's Soccer

Seton Hall
W, 8-0
South Orange, N.J.
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field

BIG EAST Championships
M: 2nd of 9; W: 1st of 10
Indianapolis, Ind.
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field

BIG EAST Championships
M: 2nd of 9; W: 1st of 10
Indianapolis, Ind.

More Headlines
Georgetown falls at No. 19 DePaul, 79-70 Senior Faith Woodard scored a career-high 31 points and grabbed 11 rebounds... Hoyas Fall Late to Dayton The University of Dayton scored two runs in the top of the ninth to defeat... Georgetown Places Second at the 2017 BIG EAST Swimming & ... The Georgetown University swimming & diving teams each placed second at the... Hoyas Split a Pair on Day Two of East Madeira Invite The Georgetown University softball team split a pair of games on Saturday to ...
Shop Now
Auctions

Schedules

February 25
L, 86-80
St. Johns
New York, N.Y.
RECAP

FSN (MASN2)
106.7 FM
February 25
L, 18-11
Wofford
Spartanburg, S.C.
RECAP

Livestats
Video Stream
February 25
W, 5-4
Manhattan
East Madeira, Fla.
RECAP
February 25
L, 2-1
Army West Point
East Madeira, Fla.
RECAP
February 25
L, 11-10
Towson
Cooper Field
RECAP
February 25
M: 2nd; W: 2nd
Day 4
Long Island, N.Y.
RECAP

Day Four Results | Final Scores
February 25
M: 5th of 7; W: 5th of 8
BIG EAST Championships
Staten Island, N.Y.
RECAP
February 25
All Day
Navy Quad Team Race
Annapolis, Md.
February 25
M: 5th of 7; W: 5th of 8
BIG EAST Championships
Staten Island, N.Y.
RECAP
February 25
All Day
Charleston Womens Regatta
Charleston, S.C.
February 26
L, 79-70
DePaul
Chicago, Ill.
RECAP

FS1
Watch
February 26
L, 8-7
Dayton
Spartanburg, S.C.
RECAP

Livestats
February 26
11:30 AM
Brown
East Madeira, Fla.
February 26
All Day
Navy Quad Team Race
Annapolis, Md.
February 26
All Day
Charleston Womens Regatta
Charleston, S.C.
February 28
6:30 PM
Seton Hall
Newark, N.J.

FS1
106.7 FM
February 28
2:00 PM
Navy
Annapolis, Md.
March 1
2:30 PM
George Washington
Arlington, Va.
March 1
5:00 PM
Johns Hopkins
Baltimore, Md.

ESPNU
March 3
2:30 PM
Chicago State
Port Charlotte, Fla.
March 3
10:00 AM
Prairie View A&M
College Station, Texas
March 3
5:15 PM
Texas A&M
College Station, Texas
March 4
12:00 PM
Villanova
Verizon Center

FOX/FS2
106.7 FM
March 4
2:30 PM
Boston College
Port Charlotte, Fla.
March 4
3:00 PM
Texas A&M
College Station, Texas
March 4
5:15 PM
UTSA
College Station, Texas
March 4
12:00 PM
Hofstra
Cooper Field
March 4
3:00 PM
George Mason
Cooper Field
March 4
All Day
IC4A Championships
Boston, Mass.
March 4
All Day
Bob Bavier Team Race
Charleston, S.C.
March 4
All Day
ECAC Championships
Boston, Mass.
March 4
All Day
ODU Womens Regatta
Norfolk, Va.
March 4
All Day
GW Team Race
Washington, D.C.
March 5
3:30 PM
Marquette
Milwaukee, Wis.

FS2
March 5
10:30 AM
Ball State
Port Charlotte, Fla.
March 5
10:00 AM
Prairie View A&M
College Station, Texas
March 5
1:00 PM
UC San Diego
San Diego, Calif.
March 5
2:30 PM
UC San Diego
San Diego, Calif.
March 5
All Day
Battle at Boulder Creek
Las Vegas, Nv.
March 5
All Day
GW Team Race
Washington, D.C.
March 5
All Day
Bob Bavier Team Race
Charleston, S.C.
March 5
All Day
ECAC Championships
Boston, Mass.
March 5
All Day
IC4A Championships
Boston, Mass.
March 5
All Day
ODU Womens Regatta
Norfolk, Va.
March 6
TBA
Semifinals
Milwaukee, Wis.

FS1
March 6
All Day
Battle at Boulder Creek
Las Vegas, Nv.
March 7
9:00 PM
Championship
Milwaukee, Wis.

FS1
March 7
12:00 PM
Western Michigan
Port Charlotte, Fla.
March 7
5:30 PM
Houston
Houston, Texas
March 7
1:00 PM
UC Irvine
Irvine, Calif.
March 7
3:00 PM
Robert Morris
Cooper Field
March 7
5:00 PM
Long Beach State
Long Beach, Calif.
March 7
All Day
Battle at Boulder Creek
Las Vegas, Nv.
March 8
2:30 PM
Central Michigan
Port Charlotte, Fla.
March 9
2:00 PM
Utah State
West End Club (Los Angeles, Calif.)
March 9
TBA
Utah State
Marina del Rey, Calif.
March 9
TBA
Loyola Marymount
Marina del Rey, Calif.
March 10
5:00 PM
Lafayette
Port Charlotte, Fla.
March 10
2:00 PM
Loyola Marymount
Marina del Rey, Calif.
March 10
All Day
GCU Invite
Phoenix, Az.
March 10
All Day
NCAA Championships
College Station, Texas
March 10
All Day
NCAA Championships
College Station, Texas
March 11
2:00 PM
Lafayette
Port Charlotte, Fla.
March 11
12:00 PM
Hobart
Geneva, N.Y.

Live Stats
March 11
1:00 PM
Penn
Philadelphia, Pa.
March 11
All Day
College of Charleston Spring Intersectional
Charleston, S.C.
March 11
All Day
NCAA Championships
College Station, Texas
March 11
All Day
GCU Invite
Phoenix, Az.
March 11
All Day
NCAA Championships
College Station, Texas
March 11
All Day
Womens Intersectional Regatta
Annapolis, Md.
March 11
All Day
John Jackson Team Race
Washington, D.C.
March 12
10:00 AM
Lafayette
Port Charlotte, Fla.
March 12
All Day
John Jackson Team Race
Washington, D.C.
March 12
All Day
Womens Intersectional Regatta
Annapolis, Md.
March 12
All Day
College of Charleston Spring Intersectional
Charleston, S.C.
March 12
All Day
GCU Invite
Phoenix, Az.
March 15
3:00 PM
Maryland Eastern Shore
Princess Anne, Md.
March 15
11:00 AM
Rider
Nationals Academy
March 15
2:00 PM
Rider
Nationals Academy
March 16
11:00 AM
Wagner
Washington, D.C.
March 17
6:00 PM
Gardner-Webb
Boiling Springs, N.C.
March 17
10:00 AM
St. Bonaventure
Wilmington, N.C.
March 17
5:30 PM
UMass-Lowell
Wilmington, N.C.
March 17
11:00 AM
Xavier
Washington, D.C.
March 18
2:00 PM
Gardner-Webb
Boiling Springs, N.C.
March 18
10:00 AM
UNC-Wilmington
Wilmington, N.C.
March 18
3:00 PM
St. Bonaventure
Wilmington, N.C.
March 18
12:00 PM
Duke
Cooper Field
March 18
1:00 PM
Butler
Indianapolis, Ind.
March 18
All Day
Womens Intersectional Regatta
St. Mary's City, Md.
March 18
All Day
Southern New England Team Race
New London, Conn.
March 18
All Day
Graham Hall Team Race
Annapolis, Md.
March 18
All Day
Washington College Team Race
Chestertown, Md.
March 19
1:00 PM
Gardner-Webb
Boiling Springs, N.C.
March 19
10:00 AM
UMass-Lowell
Wilmington, N.C.
March 19
2:00 PM
Hofstra
Washington, D.C.
March 19
11:00 PM
Hofstra
Washington, D.C.
March 19
All Day
Graham Hall Team Race
Annapolis, Md.
March 19
All Day
Washington College Team Race
Chestertown, Md.
March 19
All Day
Womens Intersectional Regatta
St. Mary's City, Md.
March 19
All Day
Southern New England Team Race
New London, Conn.
March 21
11:00 AM
Williams College
Washington, D.C.
March 22
3:00 PM
Coppin State
Shirley Povich Field
March 22
3:00 PM
Loyola Maryland
Baltimore, Md.

CBSSN
Live Stats
March 22
7:00 PM
Loyola Maryland
Baltimore, Md.
March 24
10:00 AM
St. Johns
Flushing, N.Y.
March 24
12:00 PM
St. Johns
Flushing, N.Y.
March 24
All Day
Slomin Autism Invitational
PGA National Resort - West Palm Beach, Fla.
March 25
11:00 AM
Brown
Providence, R.I.
March 25
2:00 PM
Brown
Providence, R.I.
March 25
12:00 PM
Creighton
Guy Mason Field
March 25
3:00 PM
Creighton
Guy Mason Field
March 25
10:00 AM
Marist
Poughkipsee, N.Y.
March 25
12:00 PM
Marquette
Cooper Field
March 25
1:00 PM
Uconn
Storrs, Conn.
March 25
All Day
Szambecki Team Race
Norfolk, Va.
March 25
All Day
CJ Woolum Regatta
Newport News, Va.
March 25
All Day
Slomin Autism Invitational
PGA National Resort - West Palm Beach, Fla.
March 25
All Day
Harvard
Washington, D.C.
March 25
All Day
West Virginia
Washington, D.C.
March 25
All Day
Admiral Moore Team Race
Throggs Neck, N.Y.
March 25
All Day
Princeton
Princeton, N.J.
March 25
All Day
Delaware
Princeton, N.J.
March 26
1:00 PM
Brown
Providence, R.I.
March 26
11:00 AM
Creighton
Guy Mason Field
March 26
12:00 PM
Bates College
Washington, D.C.
March 26
All Day
Szambecki Team Race
Norfolk, Va.
March 26
All Day
Admiral Moore Team Race
Throggs Neck, N.Y.
March 26
All Day
CJ Woolum Regatta
Newport News, Va.
March 26
All Day
Princeton
Princeton, N.J.
March 26
All Day
Slomin Autism Invitational
PGA National Resort - West Palm Beach, Fla.
March 27
3:00 PM
George Mason
Fairfax, Va.
March 29
3:00 PM
Navy
Shirley Povich Field
March 30
2:00 PM
George Mason
Fairfax, Va.
March 30
6:00 PM
Towson
Towson, Md.
March 30
All Day
Bryan National Collegiate
Greensboro, Nc.
March 31
3:00 PM
George Mason
Shirley Povich Field
March 31
All Day
Bryan National Collegiate
Greensboro, Nc.
April 1
2:00 PM
George Mason
Fairfax, Va.
April 1
12:00 PM
Providence
Guy Mason Field
April 1
3:00 PM
Providence
Guy Mason Field
April 1
1:00 PM
Temple
Cooper Field

BEDN
Watch
April 1
3:00 PM
Denver
Denver, Colo.

Altitude
GT
April 1
All Day
Bryan National Collegiate
Greensboro, Nc.
April 1
All Day
Temple & St. Josephs
Philadelphia, Pa.
April 1
All Day
Parents Regatta
Washington, D.C.
April 2
1:00 PM
George Mason
Fairfax, Va.
April 2
12:00 PM
Providence
Guy Mason Field
April 2
10:00 AM
Navy
Washington, D.C.
April 2
TBA
The Citadel
Washington, D.C.
April 2
All Day
Parents Regatta
Washington, D.C.
April 2
All Day
Bryan National Collegiate
Greensboro, Nc.
April 3
All Day
East Carolina Intercollegiate
Brooke Valley Golf Club - Greenville, N.C.
April 4
3:00 PM
Cornell
Shirley Povich Field
April 4
All Day
East Carolina Intercollegiate
Brooke Valley Golf Club - Greenville, N.C.
April 5
2:30 PM
Towson
Towson, Md.
April 5
7:00 PM
Villanova
Villanova, Pa.
April 7
3:00 PM
NYIT
Shirley Povich Field
April 7
1:00 PM
Temple
Philadelphia, Pa.
April 7
All Day
GW Invite
Washington, D.C.
April 7
All Day
GW Invite
Washington, D.C.
April 8
1:00 PM
NYIT
Shirley Povich Field
April 8
12:00 PM
Seton Hall
South Orange, N.J.
April 8
3:00 PM
Seton Hall
South Orange, N.J.
April 8
12:00 PM
DePaul
Washington, D.C.
April 8
1:00 PM
Vanderbilt
Cooper Field
April 8
1:00 PM
Providence
Providence, R.I.

BEDN
GT
April 8
All Day
Princeton Invitational
Springdale Golf Club - Princeton, N.J.
April 8
All Day
GW Invite
Washington, D.C.
April 8
All Day
Knecht Cup
Mercer Lake, N.J.
April 8
All Day
Yale & MIT
Derby, Conn.
April 8
All Day
MAISA Team Race Championship
Throggs Neck, N.Y.
April 8
All Day
GW Invite
Washington, D.C.
April 8
All Day
Columbia & Harvard
Overpeck Park, N.J.
April 9
12:00 PM
NYIT
Shirley Povich Field
April 9
12:00 PM
Seton Hall
South Orange, N.J
April 9
All Day
Princeton Invitational
Springdale Golf Club - Princeton, N.J.
April 9
All Day
MAISA Team Race Championship
Throggs Neck, N.Y.
April 9
All Day
Hoya Invitational
Four Streams, Beallsville, Md.
April 9
All Day
Knecht Cup
Mercer Lake, N.J.
April 10
All Day
Hoya Invitational
Four Streams, Beallsville, Md.
April 12
4:00 PM
Mount St. Marys
Emmitsburg, Md.
April 12
2:00 PM
Cincinnati
Cooper Field
April 13
3:00 PM
Creighton
Shirley Povich Field
April 13
12:00 PM
Emory
Washington, D.C.
April 14
4:00 PM
Creighton
Shirley Povich Field
April 14
1:00 PM
Villanova
Guy Mason Field
April 14
4:00 PM
Villanova
Guy Mason Field
April 14
9:30 AM
Georges Cup vs. GW & George Mason
Fairfax Station, Va.
April 15
1:00 PM
Creighton
Shirley Povich Field
April 15
1:00 PM
Villanova
Guy Mason Field
April 15
2:00 PM
Marquette
Milwaukee, Wis.
April 15
2:30 PM
Villanova
Cooper Field

CBSSN
April 15
All Day
Thompson Trophy
New London, Conn.
April 15
All Day
Holy Cross
Princeton, N.J.
April 15
All Day
Owen Trophy
New Haven, Conn.
April 15
All Day
Navy Spring Regatta
Annapolis, Md.
April 15
All Day
Navy
Washington, D.C.
April 15
All Day
Presidents Trophy Women
Boston, Mass.
April 15
All Day
Class of 2006 Cup vs. Princeton
Washington, D.C.
April 15
All Day
The Rutherford Collegiate
Penn State Blue Course - State College, Pa.
April 16
All Day
The Rutherford Collegiate
Penn State Blue Course - State College, Pa.
April 16
All Day
Navy Spring Regatta
Annapolis, Md.
April 16
All Day
The Rutherford Collegiate
Penn State Blue Course - State College, Pa.
April 16
All Day
Owen Trophy
New Haven, Conn.
April 16
All Day
Presidents Trophy Women
Boston, Mass.
April 16
All Day
Thompson Trophy
New London, Conn.
April 18
3:30 PM
Mount St. Marys
Emmitsburg, Md.
April 18
6:00 PM
Virginia
Charlottesville, Va.
April 18
7:00 PM
Mount St. Marys
Emmitsburg, Md.
April 20
11:00 AM
George Washington
Washington, D.C.

Senior Day
April 20
All Day
Big East Conference Championship
Callawassie, Sc.
April 21
6:00 PM
Seton Hall
South Orange, N.J.
April 21
11:00 AM
Navy
Washington, D.C.
April 21
All Day
GW & Rutgers
Washington, D.C.
April 21
All Day
Big East Conference Championship
Callawassie, Sc.
April 22
1:00 PM
Seton Hall
South Orange, N.J.
April 22
12:00 PM
Depaul
Guy Mason Field
April 22
3:00 PM
Depaul
Guy Mason Field
April 22
12:00 PM
Villanova
Villanova, Pa.
April 22
12:00 PM
Villanova
Villanova, Pa.
April 22
1:00 PM
Denver
Cooper Field
April 22
All Day
MAISA Womens Championship
Annapolis, Md.
April 22
All Day
Arrigan Memorial Regatta
Washington, D.C.
April 22
All Day
Big East Conference Championship
Callawassie, Sc.
April 22
All Day
Penn & Princeton
Philadelphia, Pa.
April 22
All Day
Admirals Cup
Kings Point, N.Y.
April 23
12:00 PM
Seton Hall
South Orange, N.J.
April 23
12:00 PM
Depaul
Guy Mason Field
April 23
All Day
MAISA Womens Championship
Annapolis, Md.
April 23
All Day
Big East Conference Championship
Callawassie, Sc.
April 23
All Day
Arrigan Memorial Regatta
Washington, D.C.
April 23
All Day
Admirals Cup
Kings Point, N.Y.
April 25
7:00 PM
UMBC
Shirley Povich Field
April 27
All Day
First Round
Cayce, S.C.
April 27
TBA
First Round
Cayce, S.C.
April 28
3:00 PM
Villanova
Plymouth Meeting, Pa.
April 28
All Day
Quarterfinals
Cayce, S.C.
April 28
TBA
Quarterfinals
Cayce, S.C.
April 29
2:00 PM
Villanova
Plymouth Meeting, Pa.
April 29
12:00 PM
St. Johns
Queens, N.Y.
April 29
3:00 PM
St. Johns
Queens, N.Y.
April 29
12:00 PM
St. Johns
Cooper Field
April 29
1:00 PM
Florida
Gainesville, Fla.
April 29
TBA
Semifinals
Cayce, S.C.
April 29
All Day
Semifinals
Cayce, S.C.
April 29
All Day
America Trophy
Ithaca, N.Y.
April 29
All Day
Class of 2006 Cup vs. North Carolina
Washington, D.C.
April 30
1:00 PM
Villanova
Plymouth Meeting, Pa.
April 30
12:00 PM
St. Johns
Queens, N.Y.
April 30
All Day
America Trophy
Ithaca, N.Y.
April 30
All Day
Eastern Sprints
Worcester, Mass.
April 30
All Day
The BIG EAST Championship
Callawassie Island - Charleston, S.C.
April 30
TBA
Championship
Cayce, S.C.
April 30
All Day
Championship
Cayce, S.C.
May 1
All Day
The BIG EAST Championship
Callawassie Island - Charleston, S.C.
May 2
7:00 PM
George Washington
Shirley Povich Field
May 2
All Day
The BIG EAST Championship
Callawassie Island - Charleston, S.C.
May 4
TBA
Semifinals
Providence, R.I.

CBSSN
May 4
TBA
Semifinals
Villanova, Pa.
May 5
7:00 PM
St. Johns
Shirley Povich Field
May 6
7:00 PM
St. Johns
Shirley Povich Field
May 6
12:00 PM
Butler
Indianapolis, Ind.
May 6
3:00 PM
Butler
Indianapolis, Ind.
May 6
TBA
Championship
Villanova, Pa.
May 6
TBA
Championship
Providence, R.I.

FS2
May 7
1:00 PM
St. Johns
Shirley Povich Field
May 7
12:00 PM
Butler
Indianapolis, Ind.
May 8
All Day
Ncaa Regional Championship
Nm./Nc./Tx./Oh.
May 9
All Day
Ncaa Regional Championship
Nm./Nc./Tx./Oh.
May 10
7:00 PM
Maryland Eastern Shore
Shirley Povich Field
May 10
All Day
Ncaa Regional Championship
Nm./Nc./Tx./Oh.
May 12
7:00 PM
Butler
Shirley Povich Field
May 12
All Day
Patriot League Championships
Camden, N.J.
May 13
7:00 PM
Butler
Shirley Povich Field
May 14
1:00 PM
Butler
Shirley Povich Field
May 14
All Day
Eastern Sprints
Worcester, Mass.

More Information
May 16
6:00 PM
UMBC
Baltimore, Md.
May 18
3:00 PM
Xavier
Cincinnati, Ohio
May 19
3:00 PM
Xavier
Cincinnati, Ohio
May 19
All Day
Ncaa National Championship
Sugar Grove, Il.
May 20
All Day
Ncaa National Championship
Sugar Grove, Il.
May 21
All Day
Ncaa National Championship
Sugar Grove, Il.
May 22
All Day
Ncaa National Championship
Sugar Grove, Il.
May 23
All Day
Ncaa National Championship
Sugar Grove, Il.
May 24
All Day
Ncaa National Championship
Sugar Grove, Il.
May 27
All Day
NCAA Championships
Princeton, N.J.