Super Scoreboard

August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015  |   June 2015

November 2014
DOWNLOAD SCHEDULE: Add to calendar

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday






01
Football
Lehigh
L, 27-19
Multi-Sport Field
Men's Soccer

St Johns
W, 1-0
Shaw Field
Women's Volleyball

Creighton
L, 3-0
Omaha, Neb.
Women's Rowing

Head of the Occoquan
Third
Lorton, Va.
Sailing

War Memorial
All Day
Throggs Neck, N.Y.
02
Field Hockey
Towson
W, 3-0
Multi-Sport Field
Sailing

War Memorial
1st of 18
Throggs Neck, N.Y.
03
04
05
06
07
Men's Soccer
Villanova
W, 2-1
Villanova, Pa.
Swimming & Diving

BIG EAST QUAD MEET Rutgers, Villanova & Seton Hall
Various Results
Piscataway, N.J.
Women's Volleyball

Butler
L, 3-0
Indianapolis, Ind.
Women's Soccer

St Johns
T, 1-1 (2OT)
Jamaica, N.Y.
Men's Crew

Rutgers Classic HW/LW
All Day
New Brunswick, N.J.
Sailing

ICSA Mens and Womens Singlehanded National Championships
All Day
Bellingham, Wash. (Bellingham Yacht Club)
08
Swimming & Diving
BIG EAST QUAD MEET Rutgers, Villanova & Seton Hall
Various Results
Piscataway, N.J.
Women's Volleyball

Xavier
L, 3-0
Cincinnati, Ohio
Sailing

ICSA Mens and Womens Singlehanded National Championships
All Day
Bellingham, Wash. (Bellingham Yacht Club)
09
Women's Soccer
DePaul
L, 2-0
Jamaica, N.Y.
Sailing

ICSA Mens and Womens Singlehanded National Championships
All Day
Bellingham, Wash. (Bellingham Yacht Club)
10
11
Men's Soccer
Marquette
W, 2-1
Shaw Field
12
13
14
Women's Volleyball
St Johns
L, 3-1
Queens, N.Y.
Women's Basketball

Maryland Eastern Shore
W, 88-75
Washington, D.C.
Men's Soccer

Xavier
L, 1-0
Philadelphia, Pa.
Sailing

ICSA Match Racing National Championships
All Day
Centre Island, N.Y. (Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club)
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field

NCAA Mid-Atlantic Regional
M: 2nd of 23; W: 1st of 29
State College, Pa.
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field

NCAA Mid-Atlantic Regional
M: 2nd of 23; W: 1st of 29
State College, Pa.
15
Men's Basketball
St Francis Brooklyn
W, 83-62
Verizon Center
Football

Fordham
L, 52-7
New York, N.Y.
Women's Volleyball

Providence
L, 3-0
Providence, R.I.
Women's Soccer

West Virginia
T, 0-0 (2OT)
Dick Dlesk Soccer Stadium, Morgantown, WV
Sailing

Coed Atlantic Championships
All Day
New London, Conn.
Sailing

Womens Atlantic Coast Championship
All Day
Cambridge, Mass.
Sailing

ICSA Match Racing National Championships
All Day
Centre Island, N.Y. (Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club)
16
Women's Basketball
Richmond
L, 65-57
Richmond, Va.
Sailing

Coed Atlantic Championships
All Day
New London, Conn.
Sailing

ICSA Match Racing National Championships
1st of 10
Centre Island, N.Y. (Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club)
Sailing

Womens Atlantic Coast Championship
All Day
Cambridge, Mass.
17
18
Men's Basketball
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
W, 78-62
Verizon Center
19
Women's Basketball
Loyola Maryland
W, 71-44
Washington, D.C.
20
21
Women's Soccer
Virginia Tech
L, 4-3 (OT)
University Park, Pa.
Women's Volleyball

Seton Hall
L, 3-1
McDonough Arena
Women's Basketball

Temple
L, 81-58
Lawrence, Kan.
Swimming & Diving

Bucknell Invitational
W:3-of-8. M:5-of-9
Lewisburg, Pa.
22
Football
Holy Cross
W, 21-16
Multi-Sport Field
Men's Basketball

Robert Morris
W, 80-66
Verizon Center
Women's Basketball

Alabama
L, 72-58
Lawrence, Kan.
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field

NCAA Championships
M: 17th of 31; W: 4th of 31
Terre Haute, Ind.
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field

IC4A Championships
All Day
Bronx, N.Y.
Swimming & Diving

Bucknell Invitational
W:3-of-8. M:4-of-9
Lewisburg, Pa.
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field

NCAA Championships
M: 17th of 31; W: 4th of 31
Terre Haute, Ind.
23
Men's Soccer
Old Dominion
W, 2-1 (2OT)
Shaw Field
Women's Volleyball

Villanova
W, 3-0
McDonough Arena
Women's Basketball

Kansas
L, 55-42
Lawrence, Kan.
Swimming & Diving

Bucknell Invitational
W:3-of-9. M:4-of-9
Lewisburg, Pa.
24
25
26
Men's Basketball
Florida
W, 66-65 (OT)
Paradise Island, Bahamas
27
Men's Basketball
Wisconsin
L, 68-65
Paradise Island, Bahamas
28
Men's Basketball
Butler
L, 64-58
Paradise Island, Bahamas
Women's Basketball

Florida
L, 81-73
Washington, D.C.
Women's Volleyball

Semifinals
TBA
Milwaukee, Wis.
29
Women's Volleyball
Finals
TBA
Milwaukee, Wis.
30
Men's Soccer
Syracuse
W, 2-1 (OT)
Shaw Field
Women's Basketball

Holy Cross
L, 73-69
Uncasville, Conn.






More Headlines
Top Videos
Schedules
DOWNLOAD SCHEDULE: Add to calendar
Tuesday, Sept 27
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Soccer American W, 3-1 GameTracker Watch
Women's Volleyball Seton Hall L, 3-0 GameTracker Watch
Thursday, Sept 29
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Soccer Villanova 3:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Friday, Sept 30
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Football at Harvard 7:00 PM ESPN3 GameTracker
Field Hockey at Temple 6:00 PM
Women's Lacrosse Navy 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball at Marquette 8:00 PM GameTracker
Swimming & Diving at Potomac Relays (Swimming) TBA
Swimming & Diving Potomac Relays (Diving) TBA
Women's Golf at Princeton Invitational All Day
Saturday, Oct 1
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Soccer at Butler 7:00 PM
Swimming & Diving at Delaware 1:00 PM
Women's Volleyball at Depaul 7:00 PM BEDN GameTracker
Women's Golf at Princeton Invitational All Day
Sailing vs Danmark Trophy All Day
Sailing vs KP Open All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field vs Paul Short Run All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field vs Paul Short Run All Day
Sunday, Oct 2
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Soccer at Xavier 1:00 PM
Field Hockey Longwood 2:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Women's Golf at Princeton Invitational All Day
Sailing vs KP Open All Day
Sailing vs Danmark Trophy All Day
Monday, Oct 3
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Golf at The Firestone Invitational (Akron) All Day
Tuesday, Oct 4
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Golf at The Firestone Invitational (Akron) All Day
Thursday, Oct 6
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Soccer at St. John's 7:00 PM BEDN GameTracker
Women's Golf at Ron Moore Women's Intercollegiate All Day
Men's Tennis vs Farnsworth Invitational All Day
Friday, Oct 7
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Volleyball Providence 6:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Women's Golf at Ron Moore Women's Intercollegiate All Day
Men's Tennis vs Farnsworth Invitational All Day
Saturday, Oct 8
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Football Princeton 1:00 PM GameTracker
Softball at George Washington (DH) TBA GameTracker
Men's Soccer at Marquette 8:05 PM BEDN GameTracker
Field Hockey at Liberty 12:00 PM
Swimming & Diving William & Mary/Johns Hopkins 1:00 PM
Women's Volleyball Creighton 6:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Sailing vs Offshore Regatta All Day
Men's Tennis vs Farnsworth Invitational All Day
Sailing vs Navy Fall Women's Intersectional All Day
Women's Golf at Ron Moore Women's Intercollegiate All Day
Sailing vs MAISA Men's Singlehanded Championship All Day
Sunday, Oct 9
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Soccer Butler 1:00 PM BEDN GameTracker
Men's Golf at The Gridiron Classic (Notre Dame) All Day
Men's Tennis vs Farnsworth Invitational All Day
Women's Golf at Ron Moore Women's Intercollegiate All Day
Sailing vs Navy Fall Women's Intersectional All Day
Sailing vs Offshore Regatta All Day
Sailing vs MAISA Men's Singlehanded Championship All Day
Monday, Oct 10
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Golf at The Gridiron Classic (Notre Dame) All Day
Tuesday, Oct 11
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Golf at The Gridiron Classic (Notre Dame) All Day
Wednesday, Oct 12
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Tennis vs ITA Regionals All Day
Thursday, Oct 13
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Tennis vs ITA Regionals All Day
Women's Tennis vs ITA Regionals All Day
Friday, Oct 14
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Softball at George Mason (DH) 4:00 PM
Field Hockey Providence 1:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Women's Volleyball at Xavier 7:00 PM
Women's Tennis vs ITA Regionals All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field vs Nuttycombe Wisconsin Invitational All Day
Men's Tennis vs ITA Regionals All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field vs Nuttycombe Wisconsin Invitational All Day
Saturday, Oct 15
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Football Lehigh (Family Weekend) 2:00 PM GameTracker
Men's Soccer DePaul 1:00 PM BEDN GameTracker
Swimming & Diving at Towson 1:00 PM
Women's Volleyball at Butler 6:00 PM
Sailing vs Yale Women's Intersectional All Day
Women's Tennis vs ITA Regionals All Day
Sailing vs Navy Fall Coed Intersectional All Day
Sailing vs Luce Regatta All Day
Men's Tennis vs ITA Regionals All Day
Sunday, Oct 16
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Softball at Maryland (DH) 1:00 PM
Women's Soccer at Marquette 1:00 PM BEDN GameTracker
Women's Lacrosse vs Delaware 10:30 AM
Women's Lacrosse vs USC 11:30 AM
Women's Lacrosse at Penn 2:30 PM
Sailing vs Yale Women's Intersectional All Day
Sailing vs Luce Regatta All Day
Sailing vs Navy Fall Coed Intersectional All Day
Men's Tennis vs ITA Regionals All Day
Women's Tennis vs ITA Regionals All Day
Monday, Oct 17
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Golf The Georgetown Intercollegiate All Day
Tuesday, Oct 18
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Soccer Princeton 3:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Men's Golf The Georgetown Intercollegiate All Day
Thursday, Oct 20
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Soccer at Seton Hall 7:00 PM BEDN
Friday, Oct 21
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Field Hockey UConn 1:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Saturday, Oct 22
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Football at Fordham 1:00 PM GameTracker
Men's Soccer St. John's 1:00 PM BEDN GameTracker
Women's Lacrosse vs Coastal Carolina 9:00 AM
Women's Lacrosse vs Duquesne 11:00 AM
Women's Lacrosse vs UMBC 1:00 PM
Women's Volleyball Villanova 6:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Women's Golf at Lehigh Fall Invitational All Day
Sailing vs MAISA Women's All Day
Sailing vs MAISA Match Race Championship All Day
Sunday, Oct 23
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Soccer DePaul 1:00 PM BEDN GameTracker
Field Hockey Towson 1:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Sailing vs MAISA Women's All Day
Sailing vs MAISA Match Race Championship All Day
Women's Golf at Lehigh Fall Invitational All Day
Men's Crew vs Head of the Charles (HW/LW) All Day
Monday, Oct 24
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Golf at The Homewood Suites FGCU Invite All Day
Women's Golf at Lehigh Fall Invitational All Day
Tuesday, Oct 25
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Golf at The Homewood Suites FGCU Invite All Day
Wednesday, Oct 26
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Soccer at Seton Hall 7:00 PM BEDN
Thursday, Oct 27
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Lacrosse Wales 3:30 PM
Friday, Oct 28
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Soccer at Creighton 7:00 PM BEDN
Women's Volleyball Depaul 6:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field vs BIG EAST Championships All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field vs BIG EAST Championships All Day
Saturday, Oct 29
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Football at Lafayette 12:30 PM GameTracker
Men's Soccer Villanova 1:00 PM BEDN GameTracker
Women's Lacrosse Stony Brook 8:30 AM
Women's Lacrosse James Madison 11:30 AM
Field Hockey at Villanova 12:00 PM
Swimming & Diving Davidson 1:00 PM
Women's Lacrosse Rutgers 4:30 PM
Women's Volleyball Marquette 6:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Men's Crew vs Head of the Schuylkill (HW/LW) All Day
Sunday, Oct 30
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Field Hockey at La Salle 12:00 PM
Men's Crew at Princeton Chase (HW/LW) All Day
Thursday, Nov 3
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Soccer at Creighton 8:00 PM BEDN
Women's Tennis vs Jack Kramer College Invitational All Day
Friday, Nov 4
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Swimming & Diving at Rutgers/Seton Hall/Villanova 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball at Seton Hall 7:00 PM
Men's Tennis vs Navy Invitational All Day
Women's Tennis vs Jack Kramer College Invitational All Day
Saturday, Nov 5
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Football Holy Cross 1:00 PM GameTracker
Swimming & Diving at Rutgers/Seton Hall/Villanova 11:00 AM
Women's Volleyball at St. John's 5:00 PM
Women's Tennis vs Jack Kramer College Invitational All Day
Men's Tennis vs Navy Invitational All Day
Sunday, Nov 6
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Tennis vs Jack Kramer College Invitational All Day
Men's Tennis vs Navy Invitational All Day
Friday, Nov 11
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball George Washington 7:00 PM GameTracker
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field vs NCAA Mid-Atlantic Regional Championships All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field vs NCAA Mid-Atlantic Regional Championships All Day
Saturday, Nov 12
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Football Bucknell (Senior Day) 3:30 PM GameTracker
Men's Basketball USC Upstate 12:00 PM FS2 GameTracker
Swimming & Diving at Old Dominion 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball Butler 2:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Sunday, Nov 13
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball at Virginia Tech TBA
Women's Volleyball Xavier 1:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Tuesday, Nov 15
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball Maryland 6:30 PM FS1
Thursday, Nov 17
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball Arkansas State 6:30 PM FS1
Friday, Nov 18
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball at Minnesota 5:00 PM
Women's Volleyball at Creighton 8:00 PM BEDN
Saturday, Nov 19
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Football at Colgate 1:00 PM GameTracker
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field vs ECAC Championships All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field vs NCAA Championships All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field vs IC4A Championships All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field vs NCAA Championships All Day
Sunday, Nov 20
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Volleyball at Providence 1:00 PM
Monday, Nov 21
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball vs Oregon 4:30 PM
Tuesday, Nov 22
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball vs TBD TBA
Women's Basketball at Florida International TBA
Wednesday, Nov 23
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball vs TBD TBA
Friday, Nov 25
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball vs Wright State 11:00 AM
Women's Volleyball vs TBD TBA
Saturday, Nov 26
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball vs Penn State 11:00 AM
Women's Volleyball vs TBD TBA
Sunday, Nov 27
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball Howard 1:30 PM FS1 GameTracker
Online Stores & Tickets
HOYAS
Official Store
Vivid Seats
Gameday Live