Super Scoreboard

August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015  |   June 2015

November 2014
DOWNLOAD SCHEDULE: Add to calendar

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday






01
Football
Lehigh
12:00 PM
Multi-Sport Field
Men's Soccer

St Johns
1:00 PM
Shaw Field
Women's Volleyball

Creighton
7:00 PM
Omaha, Neb.
Women's Rowing

Head of the Occoquan
All Day
Lorton, Va.
Sailing

War Memorial
All Day
Throggs Neck, N.Y.
02
Field Hockey
Towson
1:00 PM
Multi-Sport Field
Sailing

War Memorial
All Day
Throggs Neck, N.Y.
03
04
05
06
07
Men's Soccer
Villanova
2:00 PM
Villanova, Pa.
Swimming & Diving

BIG EAST QUAD MEET Rutgers, Villanova & Seton Hall
4:00 PM
Piscataway, N.J.
Women's Volleyball

Butler
7:00 PM
Indianapolis, Ind.
Men's Crew

Rutgers Classic HW/LW
All Day
New Brunswick, N.J.
Sailing

ICSA Mens and Womens Singlehanded National Championships
All Day
Bellingham, Wash. (Bellingham Yacht Club)
08
Swimming & Diving
BIG EAST QUAD MEET Rutgers, Villanova & Seton Hall
11:00 AM
Piscataway, N.J.
Women's Volleyball

Xavier
4:00 PM
Cincinnati, Ohio
Sailing

ICSA Mens and Womens Singlehanded National Championships
All Day
Bellingham, Wash. (Bellingham Yacht Club)
09
Sailing
ICSA Mens and Womens Singlehanded National Championships
All Day
Bellingham, Wash. (Bellingham Yacht Club)
10
11
Men's Soccer
Quarterfinals
TBA
Shaw Field
12
13
14
Women's Volleyball
St Johns
7:00 PM
Queens, N.Y.
Women's Basketball

Maryland Eastern Shore
7:00 PM
Washington, D.C.
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field

NCAA Mid-Atlantic Regional
All Day
State College, Pa.
Men's Soccer

Semifinals
TBA
Philadelphia, Pa.
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field

NCAA Mid-Atlantic Regional
All Day
State College, Pa.
15
Men's Basketball
St Francis Brooklyn
12:00 PM
Verizon Center
Football

Fordham
1:00 PM
New York, N.Y.
Women's Volleyball

Providence
3:00 PM
Providence, R.I.
Sailing

Coed Atlantic Championships
All Day
New London, Conn.
Sailing

Womens Atlantic Coast Championship
All Day
Cambridge, Mass.
16
Sailing
Coed Atlantic Championships
All Day
New London, Conn.
Men's Soccer

Championship
TBA
Philadelphia, Pa.
Women's Basketball

Richmond
TBA
Richmond, Va.
Sailing

Womens Atlantic Coast Championship
All Day
Cambridge, Mass.
17
18
Men's Basketball
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
7:00 PM
Verizon Center
19
Women's Basketball
Loyola Maryland
8:00 PM
Washington, D.C.
20
21
Women's Volleyball
Seton Hall
8:00 PM
McDonough Arena
Women's Basketball

Temple
8:30 PM
Lawrence, Kan.
Sailing

ICSA Match Racing National Championships
All Day
Centre Island, N.Y. (Seawannakha Yacht Club)
Swimming & Diving

Bucknell Invitational
All Day
Lewisburg, Pa.
22
Men's Basketball
Robert Morris
12:00 PM
Verizon Center
Football

Holy Cross
12:00 PM
Multi-Sport Field
Women's Basketball

Alabama
6:30 PM
Lawrence, Kan.
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field

NCAA Championships
All Day
Terre Haute, Ind.
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field

IC4A Championships
All Day
Bronx, N.Y.
Sailing

ICSA Match Racing National Championships
All Day
Centre Island, N.Y. (Seawannakha Yacht Club)
Swimming & Diving

Bucknell Invitational
All Day
Lewisburg, Pa.
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field

NCAA Championships
All Day
Terre Haute, Ind.
23
Women's Volleyball
Villanova
2:00 PM
McDonough Arena
Women's Basketball

Kansas
2:00 PM
Lawrence, Kan.
Sailing

ICSA Match Racing National Championships
All Day
Centre Island, N.Y. (Seawannakha Yacht Club)
Swimming & Diving

Bucknell Invitational
All Day
Lewisburg, Pa.
24
25
26
Men's Basketball
Florida
9:30 PM
Paradise Island, Bahamas
27
Men's Basketball
TBD
TBA
Paradise Island, Bahamas
28
Women's Basketball
Florida
7:00 PM
Washington, D.C.
Women's Volleyball

Semifinals
TBA
Milwaukee, Wis.
Men's Basketball

TBD
TBA
Paradise Island, Bahamas
29
Women's Volleyball
Finals
TBA
Milwaukee, Wis.
30
Women's Basketball
Holy Cross
3:00 PM
Uncasville, Conn.






More Headlines
Top Videos
Schedules
DOWNLOAD SCHEDULE: Add to calendar
Thursday, Oct 2
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Soccer Butler 3:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Women's Golf at Nittany Lion Invitational All Day
Friday, Oct 3
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Volleyball at Marquette 8:00 PM GameTracker
Women's Golf at Nittany Lion Invitational All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at Paul Short Invitational All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at Paul Short Invitational All Day
Saturday, Oct 4
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Football Harvard 12:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Men's Soccer Marquette 1:00 PM BEDN GameTracker Watch
Field Hockey at Connecticut 12:00 PM GameTracker
Swimming & Diving at Delaware 1:00 PM
Women's Volleyball at DePaul 8:00 PM GameTracker
Women's Golf at Nittany Lion Invitational All Day
Sailing vs South #1 All Day
Sailing vs MAISA Women's Championships All Day
Sunday, Oct 5
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Soccer Providence 1:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Women's Lacrosse vs Duke 8:30 AM
Women's Lacrosse vs Penn State 9:45 AM
Women's Lacrosse vs Maryland 11:10 AM
Sailing vs South #1 All Day
Sailing vs MAISA Women's Championships All Day
Monday, Oct 6
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Golf at The Firestone Invitational (Akron) All Day
Tuesday, Oct 7
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Golf at The Firestone Invitational (Akron) All Day
Friday, Oct 10
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Volleyball at Villanova 7:00 PM GameTracker
Women's Tennis at Navy Blue/Gold Invitational All Day
Women's Golf vs Ron Moore Women's Intercollegiate All Day
Saturday, Oct 11
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Football at Lafayette 3:30 PM Listen
Men's Soccer at DePaul 1:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Field Hockey Providence 12:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Swimming & Diving at Towson (William & Mary) 1:00 PM
Women's Volleyball at Seton Hall 7:00 PM GameTracker
Sailing vs Offshore Regatta All Day
Sailing Tom Curtis All Day
Women's Tennis at Navy Blue/Gold Invitational All Day
Sailing vs Navy Fall Women's Intersectional All Day
Men's Golf at The Big Five Invitational (Temple) All Day
Women's Golf vs Ron Moore Women's Intercollegiate All Day
Sailing vs MAISA Men's Singlehanded Championships All Day
Sunday, Oct 12
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Soccer Marquette 1:00 PM BEDN GameTracker Watch
Field Hockey Saint Joseph's 12:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Men's Golf at The Big Five Invitational (Temple) All Day
Women's Tennis at Navy Blue/Gold Invitational All Day
Sailing Tom Curtis All Day
Sailing vs Navy Fall Women's Intersectional All Day
Sailing vs MAISA Men's Singlehanded Championships All Day
Women's Golf vs Ron Moore Women's Intercollegiate All Day
Sailing vs Offshore Regatta All Day
Wednesday, Oct 15
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Soccer Providence 3:00 PM BEDN GameTracker Watch
Thursday, Oct 16
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Soccer at St. John's 7:00 PM GameTracker
Women's Tennis vs ITA Regionals All Day
Men's Tennis vs ITA Regionals All Day
Friday, Oct 17
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Volleyball Providence 12:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Swimming & Diving at Princeton 3:30 PM
Field Hockey at Villanova 7:00 PM GameTracker
Men's Tennis vs ITA Regionals All Day
Women's Rowing vs Head of the Charles All Day
Women's Tennis vs ITA Regionals All Day
Saturday, Oct 18
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Soccer at Seton Hall 1:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Women's Lacrosse James Madison 9:30 AM
Women's Lacrosse Lehigh 10:30 AM
Women's Lacrosse Denver 1:30 PM
Men's Tennis vs ITA Regionals All Day
Sailing vs Yale Women's Intersectional All Day
Sailing vs Navy Fall Coed Intersectional All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field vs Pre-NCAA Meet All Day
Men's Crew vs Head of the Charles (HW/LW) All Day
Sailing vs Luce Regatta All Day
Women's Tennis vs ITA Regionals All Day
Women's Rowing vs Head of the Charles All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field vs Pre-NCAA Meet All Day
Sunday, Oct 19
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Soccer at Creighton 2:00 PM
Women's Lacrosse vs Denver 12:00 PM
Field Hockey Colgate 1:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Women's Volleyball St. John's 2:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Sailing vs Yale Women's Intersectional All Day
Women's Rowing vs Head of the Charles All Day
Sailing vs Navy Fall Coed Intersectional All Day
Sailing vs Luce Regatta All Day
Men's Tennis vs ITA Regionals All Day
Women's Tennis vs ITA Regionals All Day
Monday, Oct 20
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Golf The Georgetown Intercollegiate All Day
Tuesday, Oct 21
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Golf The Georgetown Intercollegiate All Day
Friday, Oct 24
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Field Hockey Temple 1:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Women's Volleyball DePaul 8:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Saturday, Oct 25
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Football Bucknell 2:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Men's Soccer at Creighton 8:00 PM BEDN
Sailing vs MAISA Match Race Championships All Day
Women's Rowing at Princeton Chase All Day
Sailing vs Kings Point Dinghy Open All Day
Women's Golf at Lady Blue Hen Invitational All Day
Sunday, Oct 26
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Soccer Villanova 1:00 PM BEDN GameTracker Watch
Women's Volleyball Marquette 1:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Men's Crew at Princeton Chase (HW/LW) All Day
Women's Golf at Lady Blue Hen Invitational All Day
Women's Rowing at Princeton Chase All Day
Tuesday, Oct 28
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Field Hockey at Liberty 4:00 PM
Wednesday, Oct 29
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Soccer Xavier 2:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Friday, Oct 31
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Soccer at Seton Hall 7:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Field Hockey Old Dominion 1:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field vs BIG EAST Championships All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field vs BIG EAST Championships All Day
Saturday, Nov 1
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Football Lehigh 12:00 PM GameTracker
Men's Soccer St. John's 1:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Women's Volleyball at Creighton 7:00 PM
Women's Rowing vs Head of the Occoquan All Day
Sunday, Nov 2
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Field Hockey Towson 1:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Friday, Nov 7
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Soccer at Villanova 2:00 PM Watch
Swimming & Diving at BIG EAST QUAD MEET (Rutgers, Villanova & Seton Hall) 4:00 PM
Women's Volleyball at Butler 7:00 PM
Men's Crew at Rutgers Classic (HW/LW) All Day
Saturday, Nov 8
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Swimming & Diving at BIG EAST QUAD MEET (Rutgers, Villanova & Seton Hall) 11:00 AM
Women's Volleyball at Xavier 4:00 PM
Tuesday, Nov 11
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Soccer vs Quarterfinals TBA GameTracker
Friday, Nov 14
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball Maryland Eastern Shore 7:00 PM GameTracker
Men's Soccer vs Semifinals TBA
Women's Volleyball at St. John's 7:00 PM
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field vs NCAA Mid-Atlantic Regional All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field vs NCAA Mid-Atlantic Regional All Day
Saturday, Nov 15
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Football at Fordham 1:00 PM Listen
Men's Basketball St. Francis Brooklyn 12:00 PM Fox Sports Network
Women's Volleyball at Providence 3:00 PM
Sunday, Nov 16
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball at Richmond TBA
Men's Soccer vs Championship TBA
Tuesday, Nov 18
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 7:00 PM Fox Sports 2
Wednesday, Nov 19
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball Loyola Maryland 8:00 PM GameTracker
Friday, Nov 21
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball vs Temple 8:30 PM
Women's Volleyball Seton Hall 8:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Swimming & Diving at Bucknell Invitational All Day
Saturday, Nov 22
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Football Holy Cross 12:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Men's Basketball Robert Morris 12:00 PM Fox Sports 2
Women's Basketball vs Alabama 6:30 PM
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field vs NCAA Championships All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field vs IC4A Championships All Day
Swimming & Diving at Bucknell Invitational All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field vs NCAA Championships All Day
Sunday, Nov 23
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball at Kansas 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball Villanova 2:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Swimming & Diving at Bucknell Invitational All Day
Wednesday, Nov 26
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball vs Florida 9:30 PM
Thursday, Nov 27
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball vs TBD TBA
Friday, Nov 28
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball vs TBD TBA
Women's Basketball Florida 7:00 PM GameTracker
Women's Volleyball vs Semifinals TBA
Saturday, Nov 29
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Volleyball vs Finals TBA
Sunday, Nov 30
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball vs Holy Cross 3:00 PM
Online Stores & Tickets
HOYAS
Official Store
Vivid Seats
Gameday Live

Follow us! @GeorgetownHoyas