» «

Super Scoreboard

August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015  |   June 2015

November 2014
DOWNLOAD SCHEDULE: Add to calendar

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday






01
Football
Lehigh
L, 27-19
Multi-Sport Field
Men's Soccer

St Johns
W, 1-0
Shaw Field
Women's Volleyball

Creighton
L, 3-0
Omaha, Neb.
Women's Rowing

Head of the Occoquan
Third
Lorton, Va.
Sailing

War Memorial
All Day
Throggs Neck, N.Y.
02
Field Hockey
Towson
W, 3-0
Multi-Sport Field
Sailing

War Memorial
1st of 18
Throggs Neck, N.Y.
03
04
05
06
07
Men's Soccer
Villanova
W, 2-1
Villanova, Pa.
Swimming & Diving

BIG EAST QUAD MEET Rutgers, Villanova & Seton Hall
Various Results
Piscataway, N.J.
Women's Volleyball

Butler
L, 3-0
Indianapolis, Ind.
Women's Soccer

St Johns
T, 1-1 (2OT)
Jamaica, N.Y.
Men's Crew

Rutgers Classic HW/LW
All Day
New Brunswick, N.J.
Sailing

ICSA Mens and Womens Singlehanded National Championships
All Day
Bellingham, Wash. (Bellingham Yacht Club)
08
Swimming & Diving
BIG EAST QUAD MEET Rutgers, Villanova & Seton Hall
Various Results
Piscataway, N.J.
Women's Volleyball

Xavier
L, 3-0
Cincinnati, Ohio
Sailing

ICSA Mens and Womens Singlehanded National Championships
All Day
Bellingham, Wash. (Bellingham Yacht Club)
09
Women's Soccer
DePaul
L, 2-0
Jamaica, N.Y.
Sailing

ICSA Mens and Womens Singlehanded National Championships
All Day
Bellingham, Wash. (Bellingham Yacht Club)
10
11
Men's Soccer
Marquette
W, 2-1
Shaw Field
12
13
14
Women's Volleyball
St Johns
L, 3-1
Queens, N.Y.
Women's Basketball

Maryland Eastern Shore
W, 88-75
Washington, D.C.
Men's Soccer

Xavier
L, 1-0
Philadelphia, Pa.
Sailing

ICSA Match Racing National Championships
All Day
Centre Island, N.Y. (Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club)
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field

NCAA Mid-Atlantic Regional
M: 2nd of 23; W: 1st of 29
State College, Pa.
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field

NCAA Mid-Atlantic Regional
M: 2nd of 23; W: 1st of 29
State College, Pa.
15
Men's Basketball
St Francis Brooklyn
W, 83-62
Verizon Center
Football

Fordham
L, 52-7
New York, N.Y.
Women's Volleyball

Providence
L, 3-0
Providence, R.I.
Women's Soccer

West Virginia
T, 0-0 (2OT)
Dick Dlesk Soccer Stadium, Morgantown, WV
Sailing

Coed Atlantic Championships
All Day
New London, Conn.
Sailing

Womens Atlantic Coast Championship
All Day
Cambridge, Mass.
Sailing

ICSA Match Racing National Championships
All Day
Centre Island, N.Y. (Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club)
16
Women's Basketball
Richmond
L, 65-57
Richmond, Va.
Sailing

Coed Atlantic Championships
All Day
New London, Conn.
Sailing

ICSA Match Racing National Championships
1st of 10
Centre Island, N.Y. (Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club)
Sailing

Womens Atlantic Coast Championship
All Day
Cambridge, Mass.
17
18
Men's Basketball
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
W, 78-62
Verizon Center
19
Women's Basketball
Loyola Maryland
W, 71-44
Washington, D.C.
20
21
Women's Soccer
Virginia Tech
L, 4-3 (OT)
University Park, Pa.
Women's Volleyball

Seton Hall
L, 3-1
McDonough Arena
Women's Basketball

Temple
L, 81-58
Lawrence, Kan.
Swimming & Diving

Bucknell Invitational
W:3-of-8. M:5-of-9
Lewisburg, Pa.
22
Football
Holy Cross
W, 22-16
Multi-Sport Field
Men's Basketball

Robert Morris
W, 80-66
Verizon Center
Women's Basketball

Alabama
L, 72-58
Lawrence, Kan.
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field

NCAA Championships
M: 17th of 31; W: 4th of 31
Terre Haute, Ind.
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field

IC4A Championships
All Day
Bronx, N.Y.
Swimming & Diving

Bucknell Invitational
W:3-of-8. M:4-of-9
Lewisburg, Pa.
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field

NCAA Championships
M: 17th of 31; W: 4th of 31
Terre Haute, Ind.
23
Men's Soccer
Old Dominion
W, 2-1 (2OT)
Shaw Field
Women's Volleyball

Villanova
W, 3-0
McDonough Arena
Women's Basketball

Kansas
L, 55-42
Lawrence, Kan.
Swimming & Diving

Bucknell Invitational
W:3-of-9. M:4-of-9
Lewisburg, Pa.
24
25
26
Men's Basketball
Florida
W, 66-65 (OT)
Paradise Island, Bahamas
27
Men's Basketball
Wisconsin
L, 68-65
Paradise Island, Bahamas
28
Men's Basketball
Butler
L, 64-58
Paradise Island, Bahamas
Women's Basketball

Florida
L, 81-73
Washington, D.C.
Women's Volleyball

Semifinals
TBA
Milwaukee, Wis.
29
Women's Volleyball
Finals
TBA
Milwaukee, Wis.
30
Men's Soccer
Syracuse
W, 2-1 (OT)
Shaw Field
Women's Basketball

Holy Cross
L, 73-69
Uncasville, Conn.






More Headlines
Top Videos
Schedules
DOWNLOAD SCHEDULE: Add to calendar
Wednesday, Aug 12
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Soccer West Virginia 5:00 PM
Saturday, Aug 15
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Soccer at Syracuse 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer at Richmond 5:00 PM
Tuesday, Aug 18
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Soccer at Philadelphia Union 10:00 AM
Friday, Aug 21
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Soccer at James Madison 7:00 PM
Field Hockey at Towson TBA
Saturday, Aug 22
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Soccer Virginia 1:00 PM
Sunday, Aug 23
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Soccer vs William & Mary 11:30 AM
Thursday, Aug 27
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Soccer Uconn 4:00 PM
Friday, Aug 28
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Soccer at Florida Gulf Coast 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball vs George Mason 5:00 PM
Field Hockey Davidson 7:00 PM
Saturday, Aug 29
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Volleyball vs American 10:30 AM
Women's Volleyball vs Howard 5:00 PM
Sunday, Aug 30
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Soccer at USF 7:30 PM
Women's Soccer San Diego 12:00 PM
Field Hockey Rider 12:00 PM
Friday, Sept 4
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Soccer Akron 4:00 PM GameTracker
Women's Soccer at Delaware 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball vs Robert Morris 10:30 AM
Field Hockey La Salle 1:00 PM
Women's Volleyball at Fordham 7:00 PM
Saturday, Sept 5
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Football at Saint Francis (PA) 12:00 PM
Women's Volleyball vs Niagara 10:30 AM
Sunday, Sept 6
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Field Hockey Saint Francis (PA) 1:00 PM
Monday, Sept 7
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Soccer UCLA 1:00 PM GameTracker
Tuesday, Sept 8
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Volleyball at Morgan State 7:00 PM
Thursday, Sept 10
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Soccer George Washington 4:00 PM
Women's Volleyball vs Kent State 5:00 PM
Friday, Sept 11
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Field Hockey VCU 1:00 PM
Women's Volleyball vs Georgia 3:00 PM
Saturday, Sept 12
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Football Marist 6:00 PM GameTracker
Men's Soccer Radford 1:00 PM GameTracker
Sunday, Sept 13
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Soccer Virginia Tech 1:00 PM
Men's Golf at The U.S. Naval Academy Invite All Day
Monday, Sept 14
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Golf at The U.S. Naval Academy Invite All Day
Wednesday, Sept 16
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Volleyball George Washington 7:00 PM
Thursday, Sept 17
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Soccer at VCU 7:00 PM
Friday, Sept 18
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Soccer at UCF 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball vs North Carolina Central 1:00 PM
Women's Volleyball at James Madison 7:00 PM
Saturday, Sept 19
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Football Dartmouth 12:00 PM GameTracker
Women's Volleyball vs Norfolk State 12:30 PM
Field Hockey at Lock Haven 2:00 PM
Sunday, Sept 20
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Soccer at West Virginia 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer at Stetson 11:30 AM
Field Hockey at Lehigh 12:00 PM
Friday, Sept 25
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Field Hockey at Towson 6:00 PM
Women's Volleyball Villanova 7:00 PM
Saturday, Sept 26
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Football at Columbia TBA
Men's Soccer Providence 1:00 PM BEDN GameTracker Watch
Sunday, Sept 27
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Soccer at Providence 1:00 PM
Field Hockey Siena 12:00 PM
Women's Volleyball Seton Hall 2:00 PM
Men's Golf at The Windon Memorial Invitational All Day
Online Stores & Tickets
HOYAS
Official Store
Vivid Seats
Gameday Live

Follow us! @GeorgetownHoyas