Super Scoreboard

August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015  |   June 2015

February 2015
DOWNLOAD SCHEDULE: Add to calendar

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
01
Women's Basketball
Marquette
3:00 PM
Milwaukee, Wis.
02
03
04
Men's Basketball
Providence
9:00 PM
Verizon Center
05
06
Men's Tennis
St Johns
9:00 AM
New York, N.Y.
Softball

Indiana State
11:00 AM
Nashville, Tenn.
Women's Tennis

St Johns
11:00 AM
New York, N.Y.
07
Softball
South Dakota
9:00 AM
Nashville, Tenn.
Softball

UMKC
11:30 AM
Nashville, Tenn.
Men's Lacrosse

Drexel
12:00 PM
Multi-Sport Field
Swimming & Diving

Rutgers, Providence
12:00 PM
Piscataway, N.J.
Women's Lacrosse

Virginia
1:00 PM
Charlottesville, Va.
Men's Basketball

Villanova
2:00 PM
Philadelphia, Pa.
Men's Tennis

Marist
2:00 PM
Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
08
Softball
IUPUI
12:00 PM
Nashville, Tenn.
Women's Basketball

Villanova
5:00 PM
Washington, D.C.
09
10
Men's Basketball
Seton Hall
7:00 PM
Newark, N.J.
11
12
13
Baseball
VCU
10:00 AM
Winston-Salem, N.C.
Softball

UMBC
10:00 AM
Wilmington, N.C.
Softball

UNC-Wilmington
3:00 PM
Wilmington, N.C.
Women's Basketball

Xavier
8:00 PM
Washington, D.C.
Women's Tennis

George Washington
TBA
Washington, D.C.
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field

Valentine Invitational
All Day
Boston, Mass.
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field

Valentine Invitational
All Day
Boston, Mass.
14
Men's Tennis
Penn State
12:00 PM
State College, Pa.
Softball

Saint Josephs
12:30 PM
Wilmington, N.C.
Women's Lacrosse

Delaware
1:00 PM
Newark, Del.
Baseball

Bucknell
2:00 PM
Winston-Salem, N.C.
Softball

UNC-Wilmington
5:30 PM
Wilmington, N.C.
Men's Lacrosse

Notre Dame
TBA
South Bend, Ind.
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field

Valentine Invitational
All Day
Boston, Mass.
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field

Valentine Invitational
All Day
Boston, Mass.
15
Baseball
Delaware
10:00 AM
Winston-Salem, N.C.
Softball

Saint Josephs
10:00 AM
Wilmington, N.C.
Men's Tennis

Cleveland State
12:00 PM
State College, Pa.
Women's Basketball

Butler
4:00 PM
Washington, D.C.
16
17
Men's Basketball
St Johns
7:00 PM
Verizon Center
18
Women's Tennis
Towson
12:00 PM
Arlington, Va.
Baseball

George Washington
2:30 PM
Washington, D.C.
Swimming & Diving

BIG EAST Swimming & Diving Championships
All Day
Ithaca, N.Y (Ithaca College)
19
Swimming & Diving
BIG EAST Swimming & Diving Championships
All Day
Ithaca, N.Y (Ithaca College)
20
Softball
Towson
12:30 AM
Greensboro, N.C.
Softball

Iona
10:00 AM
Greensboro, N.C.
Baseball

Fairfield
3:00 PM
Shirley Povich Field
Women's Basketball

Seton Hall
7:00 PM
South Orange, N.J.
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field

Meyo Invitational
All Day
Notre Dame, Ind.
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field

Meyo Invitational
All Day
Notre Dame, Ind.
Swimming & Diving

BIG EAST Swimming & Diving Championships
All Day
Ithaca, N.Y (Ithaca College)
21
Men's Lacrosse
Towson
12:00 PM
Multi-Sport Field
Baseball

Fairfield
1:00 PM
Shirley Povich Field
Softball

UNC Greensboro
2:30 PM
Greensboro, N.C.
Women's Lacrosse

Wales/Scotland
3:00 PM
Washington, D.C.
Softball

Iona
5:00 PM
Greensboro, N.C.
Men's Basketball

DePaul
8:00 PM
Verizon Center
Swimming & Diving

BIG EAST Swimming & Diving Championships
All Day
Ithaca, N.Y (Ithaca College)
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field

Meyo Invitational
All Day
Notre Dame, Ind.
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field

Meyo Invitational
All Day
Notre Dame, Ind.
22
Softball
UNC Greensboro
12:00 PM
Greensboro, N.C.
Baseball

Fairfield
1:00 PM
Shirley Povich Field
Women's Basketball

St Johns
2:00 PM
Queens, N.Y.
23
24
25
26
Women's Tennis
Navy
TBA
Arlington, Va.
27
Baseball
Davidson
6:00 PM
Davidson, N.C.
Women's Basketball

Creighton
7:00 PM
Washington, D.C.
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field

BIG EAST Championships
All Day
New York, N.Y.
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field

BIG EAST Championships
All Day
New York, N.Y.
Men's Tennis

DePaul
TBA
Washington, D.C.
28
Men's Lacrosse
Hofstra
12:00 PM
Multi-Sport Field
Men's Basketball

St Johns
12:00 PM
New York, N.Y.
Baseball

Davidson
2:00 PM
Davidson, N.C.
Women's Lacrosse

Princeton
3:00 PM
Washington, D.C.
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field

BIG EAST Championships
All Day
New York, N.Y.
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field

BIG EAST Championships
All Day
New York, N.Y.
More Headlines
Top Videos
Schedules
DOWNLOAD SCHEDULE: Add to calendar
Saturday, Dec 20
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball Charlotte 12:00 PM Fox Sports Network GameTracker Listen
Monday, Dec 22
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball St. Bonaventure 2:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Saturday, Dec 27
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball vs Indiana 12:00 PM ESPN2 Listen
Tuesday, Dec 30
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball at Creighton 8:00 PM
Wednesday, Dec 31
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball at Xavier 10:00 PM Fox Sports 1 GameTracker Listen
Friday, Jan 2
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball Marquette 7:30 PM FOX Sports 1 GameTracker
Saturday, Jan 3
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball Creighton 4:30 PM Fox Sports 1 GameTracker Listen
Sailing vs Rose Bowl Regatta All Day
Sunday, Jan 4
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball DePaul 5:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Sailing vs Rose Bowl Regatta All Day
Tuesday, Jan 6
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball Marquette 7:00 PM Fox Sports 1 GameTracker Listen
Friday, Jan 9
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball Providence 7:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Saturday, Jan 10
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball at Providence 12:00 PM Fox Sports 1 GameTracker Listen
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at Father Diamond Invitational All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at Father Diamond Invitational All Day
Sunday, Jan 11
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball at Villanova 5:00 PM FOX Sports 1 GameTracker
Tuesday, Jan 13
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball at DePaul 9:00 PM Fox Sports 1 GameTracker Listen
Friday, Jan 16
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball at Xavier 7:00 PM GameTracker
Swimming & Diving American 4:00 PM
Men's Tennis at 4-1 Invitational All Day
Saturday, Jan 17
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball Butler 5:00 PM Fox Sports 1 GameTracker Listen
Swimming & Diving George Washington, Davidson (Senior Day) 1:00 PM
Men's Tennis at 4-1 Invitational All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at Penn State Relays All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at Penn State Relays All Day
Sunday, Jan 18
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball at Butler 1:00 PM
Monday, Jan 19
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball Villanova 9:00 PM Fox Sports 1 GameTracker Listen
Friday, Jan 23
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball St. John's 6:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Women's Tennis at 4-1 Invitational All Day
Saturday, Jan 24
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball at Marquette 2:30 PM Fox Sports 1 Listen
Swimming & Diving at Drexel 1:00 PM
Women's Tennis at 4-1 Invitational All Day
Sunday, Jan 25
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball Seton Hall 12:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Tuesday, Jan 27
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball Xavier 7:00 PM Fox Sports 1 GameTracker Listen
Friday, Jan 30
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball at DePaul 8:00 PM
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at National Invitational All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at National Invitational All Day
Saturday, Jan 31
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball at Creighton 2:00 PM CBS Sports Network Listen
Men's Lacrosse UMBC 12:00 PM
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at National Invitational All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at National Invitational All Day
Sunday, Feb 1
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball at Marquette 3:00 PM BEDN
Wednesday, Feb 4
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball Providence 9:00 PM CBS Sports Network GameTracker Listen
Friday, Feb 6
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Softball vs Indiana State 11:00 AM
Men's Tennis at St. John's 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis at St. John's 11:00 AM
Saturday, Feb 7
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball at Villanova 2:00 PM FOX Listen
Softball vs South Dakota 9:00 AM
Softball vs UMKC 11:30 AM
Men's Lacrosse Drexel 12:00 PM
Swimming & Diving at Rutgers, Providence 12:00 PM Live Results
Women's Lacrosse at Virginia 1:00 PM
Men's Tennis at Marist 2:00 PM
Sunday, Feb 8
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball Villanova 5:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Softball vs IUPUI 12:00 PM
Tuesday, Feb 10
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball at Seton Hall 7:00 PM Fox Sports 1 Listen
Friday, Feb 13
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball Xavier 8:00 PM BEDN GameTracker
Baseball vs VCU 10:00 AM
Softball vs UMBC 10:00 AM
Softball vs UNC-Wilmington 3:00 PM
Women's Tennis George Washington TBA
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at Valentine Invitational All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at Valentine Invitational All Day
Saturday, Feb 14
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball vs Bucknell 2:00 PM
Softball vs Saint Joseph's 12:30 PM
Softball vs UNC-Wilmington 5:30 PM
Men's Tennis at Penn State 12:00 PM
Women's Lacrosse at Delaware 1:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse at Notre Dame TBA
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at Valentine Invitational All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at Valentine Invitational All Day
Sunday, Feb 15
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball Butler 4:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Baseball vs Delaware 10:00 AM
Softball vs Saint Joseph's 10:00 AM
Men's Tennis vs Cleveland State 12:00 PM
Tuesday, Feb 17
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball St. John's 7:00 PM Fox Sports 1 GameTracker Listen
Wednesday, Feb 18
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball at George Washington 2:30 PM
Women's Tennis Towson 12:00 PM
Swimming & Diving vs BIG EAST Swimming & Diving Championships All Day
Online Stores & Tickets
HOYAS
Official Store
Vivid Seats
Gameday Live

Follow us! @GeorgetownHoyas