Super Scoreboard

August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015  |   June 2015

February 2015
DOWNLOAD SCHEDULE: Add to calendar

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
01
Women's Basketball
Marquette
L, 80-73
Milwaukee, Wis.
02
03
04
Men's Basketball
Providence
L, 74-71
Verizon Center
05
06
Softball
Indiana State
W, 8-2
Nashville, Tenn.
Men's Tennis

St Johns
L, 6-1
New York, N.Y.
Women's Tennis

St Johns
L, 6-1
New York, N.Y.
07
Softball
UMKC
L, 11-8
Nashville, Tenn.
Softball

South Dakota
W, 8-0
Nashville, Tenn.
Men's Lacrosse

Drexel
12:00 PM
Multi-Sport Field
Swimming & Diving

Rutgers, Providence
Various Results
Piscataway, N.J.
Men's Tennis

Marist
W, 4-3
Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
Men's Basketball

Villanova
L, 69-53
Philadelphia, Pa.
08
Softball
IUPUI
L, 5-3
Nashville, Tenn.
Women's Basketball

Villanova
L, 64-48
Washington, D.C.
Women's Tennis

Seton Hall
Postponed
Morristown, N.J.
09
10
Men's Basketball
Seton Hall
W, 86-67
Newark, N.J.
11
12
13
Softball
UMBC
W, 3-0
Wilmington, N.C.
Baseball

VCU
L, 6-3
Winston-Salem, N.C.
Softball

UNC-Wilmington
L, 5-4
Wilmington, N.C.
Baseball

Delaware
L, 3-0
Winston-Salem, N.C.
Women's Basketball

Xavier
L, 60-55
Washington, D.C.
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field

Valentine Invitational
Individual Results
Boston, Mass.
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field

Valentine Invitational
Individual Results
Boston, Mass.
14
Baseball
Bucknell
W, 8-5
Winston-Salem, N.C.
Men's Lacrosse

Notre Dame
L, 14-12
South Bend, Ind.
Softball

Saint Josephs
W, 5-1
Wilmington, N.C.
Women's Lacrosse

Delaware
L, 17-5
Newark, Del.
Softball

UNC-Wilmington
W, 11-3
Wilmington, N.C.
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field

Valentine Invitational
Individual Results
Boston, Mass.
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field

Valentine Invitational
Individual Results
Boston, Mass.
15
Softball
Saint Josephs
Cancelled
Wilmington, N.C.
Women's Basketball

Butler
L, 65-56
Washington, D.C.
Women's Tennis

George Washington
W, 4-1
Washington, D.C.
16
17
Men's Basketball
St Johns
W, 79-57
Verizon Center
18
Women's Tennis
Towson
W, 5-2
Arlington, Va.
Swimming & Diving

BIG EAST Swimming & Diving Championships
M: 2nd-99. W: 3rd-64
Ithaca, N.Y (Ithaca College)
19
Swimming & Diving
BIG EAST Swimming & Diving Championships
M: 2nd-257. W:2nd-270
Ithaca, N.Y (Ithaca College)
20
Softball
Towson
Cancelled
Greensboro, N.C.
Softball

Iona
Cancelled
Greensboro, N.C.
Baseball

Fairfield
Cancelled
Shirley Povich Field
Women's Basketball

Seton Hall
L, 95-68
South Orange, N.J.
Swimming & Diving

BIG EAST Swimming & Diving Championships
M:2nd-523. W:2nd-482.5
Ithaca, N.Y (Ithaca College)
21
Men's Lacrosse
Towson
Postponed
Multi-Sport Field
Baseball

Fairfield
Cancelled
Shirley Povich Field
Softball

UNC Greensboro
Cancelled
Greensboro, N.C.
Softball

Iona
Cancelled
Greensboro, N.C.
Men's Basketball

DePaul
W, 68-63
Verizon Center
Sailing

College of Charleston Spring Intersectional
All Day
Charleston, S.C.
Swimming & Diving

BIG EAST Swimming & Diving Championships
M: 2nd-763. W: 2nd-736.5
Ithaca, N.Y (Ithaca College)
Sailing

Quad Meet
All Day
Norfolk, Va.
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field

Penn State Tune-Up
Individual Results
State College, Pa.
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field

Penn State Tune-Up
Individual Results
State College, Pa.
22
Softball
UNC Greensboro
Cancelled
Greensboro, N.C.
Men's Lacrosse

Towson
L, 9-6
Multi-Sport Field
Baseball

Fairfield
Cancelled
Shirley Povich Field
Women's Basketball

St Johns
L, 75-61
Queens, N.Y.
Sailing

College of Charleston Spring Intersectional
All Day
Charleston, S.C.
Sailing

Quad Meet
All Day
Norfolk, Va.
23
24
25
Baseball
George Washington
L, 3-0
Arlington, Va.
26
Women's Tennis
Navy
W, 6-1
Arlington, Va.
27
Men's Tennis
DePaul
L, 7-0
Washington, D.C.
Softball

Nebraska-Omaha
L, 7-4
Orlando, Fla.
Softball

Notre Dame
L, 12-3
Orlando, Fla.
Women's Basketball

Creighton
L, 71-62
Washington, D.C.
28
Men's Basketball
St Johns
L, 81-70
New York, N.Y.
Men's Lacrosse

Hofstra
W, 13-11
Multi-Sport Field
Baseball

Davidson
Cancelled
Davidson, N.C.
Softball

Indiana
Postponed
Orlando, Fla.
Women's Lacrosse

Princeton
L, 11-7
Washington, D.C.
Softball

Fordham
Cancelled
Orlando, Fla.
Sailing

Charleston Womens
All Day
Charleston, S.C.
Sailing

Navy Quad Team Race
All Day
Annapolis, Md.
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field

BIG EAST Championships
--
New York, N.Y.
Sailing

Pirate Team Race
All Day
Charleston, S.C.
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field

BIG EAST Championships
--
New York, N.Y.
More Headlines
Three Hoyas Earn BIG EAST Weekly Honors Three members of the No. 13 Georgetown University men’s soccer team... Men's Golf Tied for Sixth After Day Two of ODU/OBX... Georgetown University’s men’s golf team climbed the leaderboard... Wenger and Schechtman Earn BIG EAST Weekly Honors Two members of the Georgetown University women’s soccer team earned BIG... Khristian Tate Earns Honorable Mention Honors Georgetown University sophomore defensive lineman Khristian Tate (Warner...
Shop Now
Auctions

Schedules

October 22
T, 0-0 (2OT)
Butler
Indianapolis, Ind.
RECAP

BEDN
Watch
October 22
9:30 AM
Richmond
Cooper Field
October 22
11:30 AM
Elon
Cooper Field
October 22
W, 3-2
Sacred Heart
Fairfield, Conn.
RECAP

Live Stats
October 22
2:30 PM
Virginia Tech
Cooper Field
October 22
TBA
ITA Regionals
Lynchburg, Va.
October 22
All Day
MAISA Womens Championships
Bronx, N.Y.
October 22
All Day
Kings Point Dinghy Open
Kings Point, N.Y.
October 22
All Day
Head of the Charles HW/LW
Boston, Mass.

Results
Championship 4+ - 1:16 p.m. Lightweight 4+ - 1:16 p.m. Lightweight 8+ - 1:48 p.m.
October 22
14th of 18
The ODU/OBX Intercollegiate Old Dominion
Kilmarlic Golf Club - Powells Point, N.C.
RECAP

Live Scoring
October 22
All Day
Head of the Charles
Boston, Mass.

Results
Lightweight 4+ - 1:30 p.m.
October 23
tied 6th of 18
The ODU/OBX Intercollegiate Old Dominion
Kilmarlic Golf Club - Powells Point, N.C.
RECAP

Live Scoring
October 24
All Day
The ODU/OBX Intercollegiate Old Dominion
Kilmarlic Golf Club - Powells Point, N.C.

Live Scoring
October 25
2:00 PM
Providence
Shaw Field

BEDN
Watch
October 26
2:00 PM
Xavier
Shaw Field

BEDN
Watch
October 27
2:00 PM
Villanova
Cooper Field
October 27
7:00 PM
Xavier
Cincinnati, Ohio

Live Stats
Video
October 28
1:00 PM
Holy Cross
Worcester, Mass.
October 28
7:00 PM
St. Johns
Queens, N.Y.

BEDN
Watch
October 28
11:00 AM
James Madison
Cooper Field
October 28
12:00 PM
Davidson
Davidson, N.C.
October 28
1:00 PM
Maryland
Cooper Field
October 28
3:00 PM
Stony Brook
Cooper Field
October 28
All Day
Head of the Schuylkill LW only
Philadelphia, Pa.
October 28
All Day
BIG EAST Championships
Kenosha, Wis.
October 28
All Day
BIG EAST Championships
Kenosha, Wis.
October 28
All Day
War Memorial Regatta
Geneva, N.Y.
October 29
1:00 PM
La Salle
Cooper Field
October 29
2:00 PM
Butler
Indianapolis, Ind.

Live Stats
Video
October 29
All Day
War Memorial Regatta
Geneva, N.Y.
October 29
All Day
Princeton Chase
Princeton, N.J.
October 29
All Day
Princeton Chase HW/LW
Princeton, N.J.
October 30
All Day
USF Intercollegiate
TPC Tampa, Tampa, Fla.
October 31
All Day
USF Intercollegiate
TPC Tampa, Tampa, Fla.
November 1
2:00 PM
Creighton
Shaw Field

BEDN
Watch
November 3
4:00 PM
Rutgers/Pittsburgh/Seton Hall/Villanova
New Brunswick, N.J.
November 3
6:00 PM
St. Johns
McDonough Arena
November 3
TBA
Jack Kramer Invitational
Palos Verdes, Calif.
November 3
TBA
Jack Kramer Invitational
Palos Verdes, Calif.
November 3
All Day
ICSA Mens and Womens Singlehanded National Championships
Tampa, Fla.
November 4
2:00 PM
Lafayette Homecoming
Cooper Field
November 4
10:00 AM
Rutgers/Pittsburgh/Seton Hall/Villanova
New Brunswick, N.J.
November 4
6:00 PM
Seton Hall
McDonough Arena
November 4
TBA
Jack Kramer Invitational
Palos Verdes, Calif.
November 4
All Day
ICSA Mens and Womens Singlehanded National Championships
Tampa, Fla.
November 4
All Day
Head of the Occoquan HW/LW
Fairfax Station, Va.
November 4
TBA
Jack Kramer Invitational
Palos Verdes, Calif.
November 4
All Day
Head of the Occoquan
Fairfax Station, Va.
November 5
All Day
ICSA Mens and Womens Singlehanded National Championships
Tampa, Fla.
November 5
TBA
Jack Kramer Invitational
Palos Verdes, Calif.
November 5
TBA
Jack Kramer Invitational
Palos Verdes, Calif.
November 10
6:00 PM
Marquette
Milwuakee, Wis.
November 10
All Day
NCAA Mid-Atlantic Region Championships
Bethlehem, Pa.
November 10
All Day
NCAA Mid-Atlantic Region Championships
Bethlehem, Pa.
November 11
12:00 PM
Bucknell
Lewisburg, Pa.
November 11
All Day
Coed Atlantic Coast Championships
Bronx, N.Y.
November 11
All Day
ICSA Match Racing National Championships
Charleston, S.C.
November 11
All Day
Womens Atlantic Coast Championships
New London, Conn.
November 12
12:00 PM
Jacksonville
Capital One Arena

FSN
TBD
November 12
2:00 PM
DePaul
Chicago, Ill.
November 12
All Day
ICSA Match Racing National Championships
Charleston, S.C.
November 12
All Day
Coed Atlantic Coast Championships
Bronx, N.Y.
November 12
All Day
Womens Atlantic Coast Championships
New London, Conn.
November 14
7:00 PM
Howard
McDonough Arena
November 15
7:00 PM
Mount St. Marys
Capital One Arena

FS2
TBD
November 16
7:00 PM
Loyola Maryland
Baltimore, Md.
November 17
10:00 AM
Bucknell Invite
Lewisburg, Pa.
November 17
6:00 PM
Providence
McDonough Arena

BEDN
November 18
1:00 PM
Colgate Senior Day
Cooper Field
November 18
12:00 PM
UMES
Capital One Arena

FSN
TBD
November 18
10:00 AM
Bucknell Invite
Lewisburg, Pa.
November 18
6:00 PM
Creighton
McDonough Arena
November 18
All Day
IC4A Championships
New York, N.Y.
November 18
All Day
NCAA Championships
Louisville, Ky.
November 18
All Day
NCAA Championships
Louisville, Ky.
November 18
All Day
ECAC Championships
New York, N.Y.
November 19
2:00 PM
George Washington
Washington, D.C.
November 19
10:00 AM
Bucknell Invite
Lewisburg, Pa.
November 24
8:30 PM
Auburn
Nashville, Tenn.
November 25
6:00 PM
Richmond
Richmond, Va.

TBD
TBD
November 25
8:30 PM
Chattanooga
Nashville, Tenn.
November 26
3:00 PM
Northwestern
Nashville, Tenn.
November 28
8:30 PM
Maine
Capital One Arena

FS1/FS2
TBD
November 29
7:00 PM
Florida International
McDonough Arena
December 3
6:30 PM
Coppin State
Capital One Arena

FS1
TBD
December 7
8:30 PM
Howard
Capital One Arena

FS1
TBD
December 7
7:00 PM
Minnesota
McDonough Arena
December 9
2:30 PM
North Carolina A&T
Capital One Arena

FS2
TBD
December 10
2:00 PM
North Carolina State
Raleigh, N.C.
December 16
12:30 PM
Syracuse
Capital One Arena

CBS
TBD
December 20
7:00 PM
North Texas
Capital One Arena

FS2
TBD
December 21
6:00 PM
VCU
Richmond, Va.
December 23
12:00 PM
Alabama A&M
Capital One Arena

FS1
TBD
December 27
6:30 PM
Butler
Capital One Arena

FS1
TBD
December 28
7:00 PM
Providence
Providence, R.I.

BEDN
Watch
December 30
4:30 PM
Marquette
Milwaukee, Wis.

FS1
TBD
December 30
2:00 PM
Creighton
Omaha, Neb.

BEDN
January 2
9:00 PM
DePaul
Chicago, Ill.

FS1
TBD
January 2
2:00 PM
Xavier
McDonough Arena

BEDN
January 5
7:00 PM
Butler
McDonough Arena

BEDN
January 6
12:00 PM
Creighton
Capital One Arena

FSN
TBD
January 6
All Day
Rose Bowl Regatta
Los Angeles, Calif.
January 7
All Day
Rose Bowl Regatta
Los Angeles, Calif.
January 9
6:30 PM
St. Johns
New York, N.Y.

FS1
TBD
January 10
7:00 PM
Villanova
McDonough Arena

BEDN
Watch
January 12
7:00 PM
St. Johns
Queens, N.Y.

BEDN
January 13
12:00 PM
Seton Hall
Newark, N.J.

FS1
TBD
January 13
1:00 PM
American/George Washington
Washington, D.C. (American University)
January 14
1:00 PM
Seton Hall
South Orange, N.J.

BEDN
January 17
6:30 PM
Villanova
Capital One Arena

FS1
TBD
January 19
7:00 PM
Marquette
McDonough Arena

BEDN
Watch
January 20
12:00 PM
St. Johns
Capital One Arena

FS1
TBD
January 20
1:00 PM
Drexel
McCarthy Pool
January 21
2:00 PM
Depaul
McDonough Arena

CBSsn