Hoya Football Camp Darby

CLICK HERE TO REGISTER ONLINE

Camp Health Form
Parent Waiver

Dates
Saturday, June 6, 2015 11AM - 4 PM

Saturday, July 18, 2015 11 AM - 4 PM

Eligibility
Boys entering grades 7-12 in the fall of 2015

Purpose 
Hoya Football Camp is designed to teach, develop, and improve skills for all the positions in football. The Camp provides a contact free environment without pads and/or helmets so maximum learning and positive results will be achieved.

Camp Director 

Rob Sgarlata begins his second season as the Georgetown University football Head Coach, after spending over 20 seasons on the Hilltop, including eight as the Assistant Head Coach/Defensive Coordinator. Sgarlata helped guide the Hoyas to its best stretch since joining the Patriot League, between 2010 and 2012, as GU possessed the top-ranked scoring defense in the Patriot League in 2011 and featured the second-ranked scoring defense in the league in 2012. During his tenure, Sgarlata has coached five All-Americans, 26 All-Patriot League selections and four All-ECAC selections.  

 

Cost
The cost of the camp is $100 and be paid with check via mail or at the day of camp.

Camp Registration
Please Send Consent Forms & Payment to:
(Make check out to: Rob Sgarlata's Football Camp)
Georgetown University Football Office
ATTN: Camp Director
McDonough Arena
Washington, DC 20057

Contact Information 
Phone:804-512-3440
E-Mail: wtc24@georgetown.edu

More Headlines
Top Videos
Schedules
DOWNLOAD SCHEDULE: Add to calendar
Wednesday, Mar 25
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball at UMES W, 8-2 GameTracker
Softball Drexel L, 5-3 GameTracker
Women's Lacrosse at Loyola Maryland L, 12-8 GameTracker Watch
Thursday, Mar 26
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Tennis at Richmond L, 4-3
Friday, Mar 27
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball at Lipscomb 7:00 PM
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at Fred Hardy Invitational All Day
Men's Golf at Slomin Autism Invitational (FAU) All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at Fred Hardy Invitational All Day
Saturday, Mar 28
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball at Lipscomb 3:00 PM
Softball Creighton 12:00 PM GameTracker
Softball Creighton 2:00 PM GameTracker
Women's Lacrosse Vanderbilt 12:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Men's Lacrosse at Denver 3:00 PM GameTracker
Sailing at MAISA/SAISA Team Race All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at Fred Hardy Invitational All Day
Men's Golf at Slomin Autism Invitational (FAU) All Day
Men's Crew at Princeton (LW) All Day
Women's Rowing Class of 2006 Cup vs. UNC & WVU All Day Race Schedule
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at Fred Hardy Invitational All Day
Sailing at Admiral Moore Team Race All Day
Sailing at NEISA/MAISA Team Race All Day
Men's Crew at Princeton Scrimmage (HW) All Day
Sailing at Szambecki Team Race All Day
Sunday, Mar 29
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball at Lipscomb 2:00 PM
Softball Creighton 11:00 AM GameTracker
Men's Tennis at Johns Hopkins 3:00 PM
Sailing at MAISA/SAISA Team Race All Day
Sailing at Szambecki Team Race All Day
Women's Golf Hoya Invitational All Day
Sailing at Admiral Moore Team Race All Day
Sailing at NEISA/MAISA Team Race All Day
Men's Golf at Slomin Autism Invitational (FAU) All Day
Monday, Mar 30
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Golf Hoya Invitational All Day
Tuesday, Mar 31
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball at George Mason 3:00 PM
Wednesday, Apr 1
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Lacrosse Maryland 7:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Thursday, Apr 2
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball Creighton 3:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Softball at St. John's 12:00 PM GameTracker
Softball at St. John's 2:00 PM GameTracker
Women's Tennis at Morgan State TBA
Women's Golf at Pirate Invitational All Day
Men's Tennis at Morgan State TBA
Friday, Apr 3
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball Creighton 4:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at Colonial Relays All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at Cardinal Invitational All Day
Women's Golf at Pirate Invitational All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at Cardinal Invitational All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at Colonial Relays All Day
Saturday, Apr 4
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball Creighton 1:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Softball at St. John's 12:00 PM GameTracker
Women's Lacrosse at Florida 12:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse at Providence 1:00 PM GameTracker
Sailing at Barque Eagle Team Race All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at Colonial Relays All Day
Sailing at CNU Women's Regatta All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at Colonial Relays All Day
Men's Crew at Yale (LW) All Day
Men's Crew at Drexel/Temple (HW) All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at Cardinal Invitational All Day
Women's Rowing Class of 2004 Cup vs. Harvard All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at Cardinal Invitational All Day
Sunday, Apr 5
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Sailing at Barque Eagle Team Race All Day
Sailing at CNU Women's Regatta All Day
Tuesday, Apr 7
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball at Coppin State 3:00 PM
Men's Tennis Richmond 2:00 PM
Wednesday, Apr 8
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Softball at Towson 3:30 PM
Softball at Towson 6:00 PM
Women's Lacrosse at Villanova 7:00 PM GameTracker
Thursday, Apr 9
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Tennis at UMBC 2:00 PM
Women's Tennis at UMBC 2:00 PM
Friday, Apr 10
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball at Villanova 3:15 PM GameTracker
Women's Rowing vs GW Invite All Day
Men's Crew at GW Invite (HW) All Day
Saturday, Apr 11
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball at Villanova 1:15 PM GameTracker
Softball DePaul 12:00 PM GameTracker
Softball DePaul 2:00 PM GameTracker
Women's Lacrosse Cincinnati 12:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Women's Tennis at Villanova 12:00 PM
Men's Tennis at Villanova 12:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse Villanova 3:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Men's Crew Navy (LW) All Day
Men's Golf at Princeton Invitational All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at George Mason Invitational All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at George Mason Invitational All Day
Women's Rowing vs GW Invite All Day
Men's Crew at GW Invite (HW) All Day
Women's Rowing vs Knecht Cup All Day
Sunday, Apr 12
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball at Villanova 1:15 PM GameTracker
Softball DePaul 11:00 AM GameTracker
Women's Rowing vs Knecht Cup All Day
Men's Golf at Princeton Invitational All Day
Monday, Apr 13
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Tennis at George Mason 2:30 PM
Tuesday, Apr 14
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball George Mason 7:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Wednesday, Apr 15
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Lacrosse Connecticut 4:00 PM BIG EAST Digital Network GameTracker
Thursday, Apr 16
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at Mt. SAC Relays All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at Mt. Sac Relays All Day
Women's Golf vs BIG EAST Championship All Day
Friday, Apr 17
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at Mt. Sac Relays All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at Larry Ellis Invitational All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at Virginia Challenge All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at Mt. SAC Relays All Day
Women's Golf vs BIG EAST Championship All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at Larry Ellis Invitational All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at Virginia Challenge All Day
Saturday, Apr 18
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball Stony Brook 12:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Baseball Stony Brook 3:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Softball at Butler 12:00 PM
Softball at Butler 2:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse at Virginia 1:00 PM GameTracker
Women's Lacrosse at Marquette 6:00 PM GameTracker
Women's Golf vs BIG EAST Championship All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at Larry Ellis Invitational All Day
Men's Golf at The Rutherford Collegiate (Penn State) All Day
Men's Crew at Penn (LW) All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at Larry Ellis Invitational All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at Virginia Challenge All Day
Men's Crew vs Holy Cross (HW) All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at Mt. Sac Relays All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at Virginia Challenge All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at Mt. SAC Relays All Day
Sunday, Apr 19
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball Stony Brook 1:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Softball at Butler 12:00 PM
Men's Golf at The Rutherford Collegiate (Penn State) All Day
Men's Crew vs Harvard (LW) All Day
Tuesday, Apr 21
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball Coppin State 7:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Softball at George Washington 3:00 PM
Wednesday, Apr 22
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball UMES (7 innings) 5:00 PM
Baseball UMES (7 innings) 7:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Thursday, Apr 23
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Tennis vs BIG EAST Championships All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at Penn Relays All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at Penn Relays All Day
Friday, Apr 24
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball at Xavier 3:00 PM GameTracker
Women's Tennis vs BIG EAST Championships All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at Penn Relays All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at Penn Relays All Day
Saturday, Apr 25
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Softball Providence 12:00 PM GameTracker
Softball Providence 2:00 PM GameTracker
Men's Lacrosse St. John's 11:30 AM GameTracker
Women's Lacrosse Temple 3:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at Penn Relays All Day
Women's Tennis vs BIG EAST Championships All Day
Men's Crew GW/Rutgers (HW) All Day
Women's Rowing Class of 2006 Cup vs. Princeton All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at Penn Relays All Day
Sunday, Apr 26
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Softball Providence 11:00 AM GameTracker
Women's Tennis vs BIG EAST Championships All Day
Women's Rowing vs Georges Cup vs. GW & George Mason All Day
Men's Golf at THE BIG EAST CHAMPIONSHIP All Day
Men's Tennis vs BIG EAST Championships All Day
Monday, Apr 27
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Golf at THE BIG EAST CHAMPIONSHIP All Day
Men's Tennis vs BIG EAST Championships All Day
Tuesday, Apr 28
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Tennis vs BIG EAST Championships All Day
Men's Golf at THE BIG EAST CHAMPIONSHIP All Day
Thursday, Apr 30
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Lacrosse vs Semifinals TBA BIG EAST Digital Network
Friday, May 1
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at Kehoe Twilight All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at Kehoe Twilight All Day
Saturday, May 2
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Softball at Seton Hall 12:00 PM
Women's Lacrosse vs Championship TBA FOX Sports 2
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at Peyton Jordan Invitational All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at Peyton Jordan Invitational All Day
Sunday, May 3
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at Peyton Jordan Invitational All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at Peyton Jordan Invitational All Day
Women's Rowing vs EAWRC Eastern Sprints All Day
Thursday, May 7
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Golf vs NCAA Regional Championship All Day
Friday, May 8
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Golf vs NCAA Regional Championship All Day
Saturday, May 9
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Golf vs NCAA Regional Championship All Day
Thursday, May 14
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Rowing vs Patriot League Championships All Day
Friday, May 15
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Rowing vs Patriot League Championships All Day
Sunday, May 17
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Crew vs EARC Sprints All Day
Friday, May 22
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Golf vs NCAA Championship All Day
Saturday, May 23
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Golf vs NCAA Championship All Day
Sunday, May 24
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Golf vs NCAA Championship All Day
Monday, May 25
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Golf vs NCAA Championship All Day
Online Stores & Tickets
HOYAS
Official Store
Vivid Seats
Gameday Live

Follow us! @GeorgetownHoyas