Formation of the New Big East Advances as the Conference Announces Landmark Broadcast Partnership with FOX Sports

March 20, 2013

WASHINGTON - The New Big East pressed forward into its future today, as Presidents of the member schools gathered in New York to announce a series of seminal developments that will help shape the basketball-focused conference, including an unprecedented partnership with FOX Sports that will grant the network exclusive media rights.

FOX Sports and its new national cable network, FOX Sports 1, will acquire television rights to all Big East game action, as part of a 12-year contract that was detailed during a press conference at the midtown Manhattan studios of FOX News, attended by FOX Sports President and COO Randy Freer, FOX Sports Executive Vice President Larry Jones, and Presidents of the New Big East schools, James M. Danko of Butler University; John J. DeGioia, Ph.D. of Georgetown University; Peter M. Donohue, O.S.A., Ph.D. of Villanova University; A. Gabriel Esteban, Ph.D. of Seton Hall University; Michael J. Graham, S.J. of Xavier University; Donald J. Harrington, C.M. of St. John's University; Dennis Holtschneider, C.M. of DePaul University; Timothy R. Lannon, S.J. of Creighton University; Scott Pilarz, S.J. of Marquette University; and Brian J. Shanley, O.P. of Providence College.

Under the broadcast partnership, FOX Sports will have television rights to a wide range of marquee Big East basketball games, including the annual Big East conference tournament.

"The New Big East is fortunate to have found a partner such as FOX Sports, which shares our intense passion for college basketball, and is committed to celebrating the student-athletes and the natural rivalries that make college athletics so unique and appealing for fans across the nation," said Father Holtschneider of DePaul University.

"We applaud all the Big East schools for taking responsibility for their own destiny and forming what is clearly one of the top college basketball leagues in the country," said Mr. Freer. "The quality of the competition is obvious. Five teams who will play in the renewed Big East next season are playing in this year's NCAA tournament, and seven qualified for postseason play overall. We're extremely proud and fortunate to offer college basketball of this caliber on FS1 next season and for many seasons to come."

To coincide with the broadcast announcement, the conference formally welcomed three new members - Butler, Creighton and Xavier. The three schools now officially join DePaul, Georgetown, Marquette, Providence, Seton Hall, St. John's and Villanova as members of the new Big East conference, set to commence play in a wide range of sports starting with the 2013-2014 academic year.

"This is a great day for college sports - a day that marks an inspiring return to the Big East's roots as a showcase for the nation's greatest collegiate basketball programs and the extraordinary achievements of the student-athlete," said Dr. Esteban of Seton Hall University.

Added Father Donohue of Villanova University, "With the addition of Butler, Creighton and Xavier to the group of previously committed seven schools, the Big East will once again revolve around, and gain its strength from, a firm foundation of historic basketball powerhouses located in the nation's most vibrant metropolitan regions."

The Big East Conference will officially commence operations on July 1, 2013. Each of the inaugural members will be full conference participants starting in the 2013-2014 academic year. Each school will compete in all of the sports it offers today. The new Big East will continue to invite and designate associate members, especially those from the current Big East schools, in a select group of sports, including lacrosse and field hockey.

"The Big East is alive and well," said Father Pilarz of Marquette University. "The foundation we have created for this dynamic 10-team Big East conference will help preserve and build upon the Big East's storied tradition of elite level competition in a wide range of collegiate sports."

The Big East Tournament will continue to call Madison Square Garden its home, and the new conference will assume the existing long-term lease agreement that extends well into the future.

"We are thrilled that MSG will continue to serve as the official home of the Big East tournament. In addition to being the center of the basketball universe, the Garden has served as a thrilling backdrop for so many of the Big East's most enduring memories and greatest individual achievements," said Father Harrington of St. John's University.

"Madison Square Garden has been the home of the Big East Tournament for 31 years and looks forward to continuing to host this premier college basketball event," said Joel Fisher, Executive Vice President, Sports and Arena Transformation, Madison Square Garden.

Dr. DeGioia commented, "This is an extraordinary time for the Big East, and we couldn't have wished for a better start to our new future. We have ten incredible schools, have retained our storied name, and have solid partnerships with FOX Sports and Madison Square Garden. We look forward to our continued work together, to strengthening our relationships, and to the truly exceptional future that this will set for our athletics programs."

Father Shanley concluded, "In building upon our firm traditions of spirited competition, intense rivalries and high achievement in intercollegiate sports, the Big East will continue to be a source of tremendous excitement for our students and alumni, as well as millions of fans across the nation."

New York-based senior executive search firm Russell Reynolds Associates is conducting the search for the New Big East's first commissioner, seeking an aggressive and innovative commissioner to shepherd the conference to continued success and enhance its history of excellence in a wide variety of collegiate team sports.

More Headlines
Georgetown Hosts DePaul on Wednesday Night at Verizon Center The Georgetown University men’s basketball team returns to Verizon... White and Norris Sweep BIG EAST Weekly Track Honors Georgetown University track & field All-American Joe White (Clifton, N.J./DeP... Hoyas Host No. 17/18 Towson on Wednesday The Georgetown University women's lacrosse squad (1-2) will host the No. 17/1... Georgetown Baseball Travels to Coppin State on Wednesday The Georgetown University baseball team (1-2) will travel to Coppin State (0-...
Shop Now
Auctions

Schedules

February 22
7:00 PM
DePaul
Verizon Center

CBSsn
106.7 FM
February 22
3:00 PM
Coppin State
Baltimore, Md.

Livestats
February 22
11:00 AM
Morgan State
Arlington YMCA
February 22
4:00 PM
Towson
Cooper Field
February 22
All Day
Day 1
Long Island, N.Y.
February 23
All Day
Day 2
Long Island, N.Y.
February 24
8:00 PM
Marquette
Milwaukee, Wis.

BEDN
February 24
4:00 PM
USC Upstate
Spartanburg, S.C.
February 24
11:00 AM
Eastern Michigan
East Madeira, Fla.
February 24
1:30 PM
Loyola
East Madeira, Fla.
February 24
12:00 PM
George Washington
Yates Field House
February 24
All Day
BIG EAST Championships
Staten Island, N.Y.
February 24
All Day
Day 3
Long Island, N.Y.
February 24
All Day
BIG EAST Championships
Staten Island, N.Y.
February 25
12:00 PM
St. Johns
New York, N.Y.

FSN (MASN2)
106.7 FM
February 25
2:00 PM
Wofford
Spartanburg, S.C.
February 25
11:00 AM
Manhattan
East Madeira, Fla.
February 25
1:30 PM
Army West Point
East Madeira, Fla.
February 25
12:00 PM
Towson
Cooper Field
February 25
All Day
Day 4
Long Island, N.Y.
February 25
All Day
BIG EAST Championships
Staten Island, N.Y.
February 25
All Day
Navy Quad Team Race
Annapolis, Md.
February 25
All Day
BIG EAST Championships
Staten Island, N.Y.
February 25
All Day
Charleston Womens Regatta
Charleston, S.C.
February 26
1:00 PM
DePaul
Chicago, Ill.

FS1
February 26
12:00 PM
Dayton
Spartanburg, S.C.
February 26
11:30 AM
Brown
East Madeira, Fla.
February 26
All Day
Navy Quad Team Race
Annapolis, Md.
February 26
All Day
Charleston Womens Regatta
Charleston, S.C.
February 28
6:30 PM
Seton Hall
Newark, N.J.

FS1
106.7 FM
February 28
2:00 PM
Navy
Annapolis, Md.
March 1
2:30 PM
George Washington
Arlington, Va.
March 1
5:00 PM
Johns Hopkins
Baltimore, Md.

ESPNU
March 3
2:30 PM
Chicago State
Port Charlotte, Fla.
March 3
10:00 AM
Prairie View A&M
College Station, Texas
March 3
5:15 PM
Texas A&M
College Station, Texas
March 4
12:00 PM
Villanova
Verizon Center

FOX/FS2
106.7 FM
March 4
2:30 PM
Boston College
Port Charlotte, Fla.
March 4
3:00 PM
Texas A&M
College Station, Texas
March 4
5:15 PM
UTSA
College Station, Texas
March 4
12:00 PM
Hofstra
Cooper Field
March 4
3:00 PM
George Mason
Cooper Field
March 4
All Day
IC4A Championships
Boston, Mass.
March 4
All Day
Bob Bavier Team Race
Charleston, S.C.
March 4
All Day
ECAC Championships
Boston, Mass.
March 4
All Day
ODU Womens Regatta
Norfolk, Va.
March 4
All Day
GW Team Race
Washington, D.C.
March 5
TBA
Quarterfinals
Milwaukee, Wis.

FS2
March 5
10:30 AM
Ball State
Port Charlotte, Fla.
March 5
10:00 AM
Prairie View A&M
College Station, Texas
March 5
1:00 PM
UC San Diego
San Diego, Calif.
March 5
2:30 PM
UC San Diego
San Diego, Calif.
March 5
All Day
Battle at Boulder Creek
Las Vegas, Nv.
March 5
All Day
GW Team Race
Washington, D.C.
March 5
All Day
Bob Bavier Team Race
Charleston, S.C.
March 5
All Day
ECAC Championships
Boston, Mass.
March 5
All Day
IC4A Championships
Boston, Mass.
March 5
All Day
ODU Womens Regatta
Norfolk, Va.
March 6
TBA
Semifinals
Milwaukee, Wis.

FS1
March 6
All Day
Battle at Boulder Creek
Las Vegas, Nv.
March 7
9:00 PM
Championship
Milwaukee, Wis.

FS1
March 7
12:00 PM
Western Michigan
Port Charlotte, Fla.
March 7
5:30 PM
Houston
Houston, Texas
March 7
1:00 PM
UC Irvine
Irvine, Calif.
March 7
3:00 PM
Robert Morris
Cooper Field
March 7
5:00 PM
Long Beach State
Long Beach, Calif.
March 7
All Day
Battle at Boulder Creek
Las Vegas, Nv.
March 8
2:30 PM
Central Michigan
Port Charlotte, Fla.
March 9
2:00 PM
Utah State
West End Club (Los Angeles, Calif.)
March 9
TBA
Utah State
Marina del Rey, Calif.
March 9
TBA
Loyola Marymount
Marina del Rey, Calif.
March 10
5:00 PM
Lafayette
Port Charlotte, Fla.
March 10
2:00 PM
Loyola Marymount
Marina del Rey, Calif.
March 10
All Day
GCU Invite
Phoenix, Az.
March 10
All Day
NCAA Championships
College Station, Texas
March 10
All Day
NCAA Championships
College Station, Texas
March 11
2:00 PM
Lafayette
Port Charlotte, Fla.
March 11
12:00 PM
Hobart
Geneva, N.Y.

Live Stats
March 11
1:00 PM
Penn
Philadelphia, Pa.
March 11
All Day
College of Charleston Spring Intersectional
Charleston, S.C.
March 11
All Day
NCAA Championships
College Station, Texas
March 11
All Day
GCU Invite
Phoenix, Az.
March 11
All Day
NCAA Championships
College Station, Texas
March 11
All Day
Womens Intersectional Regatta
Annapolis, Md.
March 11
All Day
John Jackson Team Race
Washington, D.C.
March 12
10:00 AM
Lafayette
Port Charlotte, Fla.
March 12
All Day
John Jackson Team Race
Washington, D.C.
March 12
All Day
Womens Intersectional Regatta
Annapolis, Md.
March 12
All Day
College of Charleston Spring Intersectional
Charleston, S.C.
March 12
All Day
GCU Invite
Phoenix, Az.
March 15
3:00 PM
Maryland Eastern Shore
Princess Anne, Md.
March 15
11:00 AM
Rider
Nationals Academy
March 15
2:00 PM
Rider
Nationals Academy
March 16
11:00 AM
Wagner
Washington, D.C.
March 17
6:00 PM
Gardner-Webb
Boiling Springs, N.C.
March 17
10:00 AM
St. Bonaventure
Wilmington, N.C.
March 17
5:30 PM
UMass-Lowell
Wilmington, N.C.
March 17
11:00 AM
Xavier
Washington, D.C.
March 18
2:00 PM
Gardner-Webb
Boiling Springs, N.C.
March 18
10:00 AM
UNC-Wilmington
Wilmington, N.C.
March 18
3:00 PM
St. Bonaventure
Wilmington, N.C.
March 18
12:00 PM
Duke
Cooper Field
March 18
1:00 PM
Butler
Indianapolis, Ind.
March 18
All Day
Womens Intersectional Regatta
St. Mary's City, Md.
March 18
All Day
Southern New England Team Race
New London, Conn.
March 18
All Day
Graham Hall Team Race
Annapolis, Md.
March 18
All Day
Washington College Team Race
Chestertown, Md.
March 19
1:00 PM
Gardner-Webb
Boiling Springs, N.C.
March 19
10:00 AM
UMass-Lowell
Wilmington, N.C.
March 19
2:00 PM
Hofstra
Washington, D.C.
March 19
11:00 PM
Hofstra
Washington, D.C.
March 19
All Day
Graham Hall Team Race
Annapolis, Md.
March 19
All Day
Washington College Team Race
Chestertown, Md.
March 19
All Day
Womens Intersectional Regatta
St. Mary's City, Md.
March 19
All Day
Southern New England Team Race
New London, Conn.
March 21
11:00 AM
Williams College
Washington, D.C.
March 22
3:00 PM
Coppin State
Shirley Povich Field
March 22
3:00 PM
Loyola Maryland
Baltimore, Md.

CBSSN
Live Stats
March 22
7:00 PM
Loyola Maryland
Baltimore, Md.
March 24
10:00 AM
St. Johns
Flushing, N.Y.
March 24
12:00 PM
St. Johns
Flushing, N.Y.
March 24
All Day
Slomin Autism Invitational
PGA National Resort - West Palm Beach, Fla.
March 25
11:00 AM
Brown
Providence, R.I.
March 25
2:00 PM
Brown
Providence, R.I.
March 25
12:00 PM
Creighton
Guy Mason Field
March 25
3:00 PM
Creighton
Guy Mason Field
March 25
10:00 AM
Marist
Poughkipsee, N.Y.
March 25
12:00 PM
Marquette
Cooper Field
March 25
1:00 PM
Uconn
Storrs, Conn.
March 25
All Day
Szambecki Team Race
Norfolk, Va.
March 25
All Day
CJ Woolum Regatta
Newport News, Va.
March 25
All Day
Slomin Autism Invitational
PGA National Resort - West Palm Beach, Fla.
March 25
All Day
Harvard
Washington, D.C.
March 25
All Day
West Virginia
Washington, D.C.
March 25
All Day
Admiral Moore Team Race
Throggs Neck, N.Y.
March 25
All Day
Princeton
Princeton, N.J.
March 25
All Day
Delaware
Princeton, N.J.
March 26
1:00 PM
Brown
Providence, R.I.
March 26
11:00 AM
Creighton
Guy Mason Field
March 26
12:00 PM
Bates College
Washington, D.C.
March 26
All Day
Szambecki Team Race
Norfolk, Va.
March 26
All Day
Admiral Moore Team Race
Throggs Neck, N.Y.
March 26
All Day
CJ Woolum Regatta
Newport News, Va.
March 26
All Day
Princeton
Princeton, N.J.
March 26
All Day
Slomin Autism Invitational
PGA National Resort - West Palm Beach, Fla.
March 27
3:00 PM
George Mason
Fairfax, Va.
March 29
3:00 PM
Navy
Shirley Povich Field
March 30
2:00 PM
George Mason
Fairfax, Va.
March 30
6:00 PM
Towson
Towson, Md.
March 30
All Day
Bryan National Collegiate
Greensboro, Nc.
March 31
3:00 PM
George Mason
Shirley Povich Field
March 31
All Day
Bryan National Collegiate
Greensboro, Nc.
April 1
2:00 PM
George Mason
Fairfax, Va.
April 1
12:00 PM
Providence
Guy Mason Field
April 1
3:00 PM
Providence
Guy Mason Field
April 1
1:00 PM
Temple
Cooper Field

BEDN
Watch
April 1
3:00 PM
Denver
Denver, Colo.

Altitude
GT
April 1
All Day
Bryan National Collegiate
Greensboro, Nc.
April 1
All Day
Temple & St. Josephs
Philadelphia, Pa.
April 1
All Day
Parents Regatta
Washington, D.C.
April 2
1:00 PM
George Mason
Fairfax, Va.
April 2
12:00 PM
Providence
Guy Mason Field
April 2
10:00 AM
Navy
Washington, D.C.
April 2
TBA
The Citadel
Washington, D.C.
April 2
All Day
Parents Regatta
Washington, D.C.
April 2
All Day
Bryan National Collegiate
Greensboro, Nc.
April 3
All Day
East Carolina Intercollegiate
Brooke Valley Golf Club - Greenville, N.C.
April 4
3:00 PM
Cornell
Shirley Povich Field
April 4
All Day
East Carolina Intercollegiate
Brooke Valley Golf Club - Greenville, N.C.
April 5
2:30 PM
Towson
Towson, Md.
April 5
7:00 PM
Villanova
Villanova, Pa.
April 7
3:00 PM
NYIT
Shirley Povich Field
April 7
1:00 PM
Temple
Philadelphia, Pa.
April 7
All Day
GW Invite
Washington, D.C.
April 7
All Day
GW Invite
Washington, D.C.
April 8
1:00 PM
NYIT
Shirley Povich Field
April 8
12:00 PM
Seton Hall
South Orange, N.J.
April 8
3:00 PM
Seton Hall
South Orange, N.J.
April 8
12:00 PM
DePaul
Washington, D.C.
April 8
1:00 PM
Vanderbilt
Cooper Field
April 8
1:00 PM
Providence
Providence, R.I.

BEDN
GT
April 8
All Day
Princeton Invitational
Springdale Golf Club - Princeton, N.J.
April 8
All Day
GW Invite
Washington, D.C.
April 8
All Day
Knecht Cup
Mercer Lake, N.J.
April 8
All Day
Yale & MIT
Derby, Conn.
April 8
All Day
MAISA Team Race Championship
Throggs Neck, N.Y.
April 8
All Day
GW Invite
Washington, D.C.
April 8
All Day
Columbia & Harvard
Overpeck Park, N.J.
April 9
12:00 PM
NYIT
Shirley Povich Field
April 9
12:00 PM
Seton Hall
South Orange, N.J
April 9
All Day
Princeton Invitational
Springdale Golf Club - Princeton, N.J.
April 9
All Day
MAISA Team Race Championship
Throggs Neck, N.Y.
April 9
All Day
Hoya Invitational
Four Streams, Beallsville, Md.
April 9
All Day
Knecht Cup
Mercer Lake, N.J.
April 10
All Day
Hoya Invitational
Four Streams, Beallsville, Md.
April 12
4:00 PM
Mount St. Marys
Emmitsburg, Md.
April 12
2:00 PM
Cincinnati
Cooper Field
April 13
3:00 PM
Creighton
Shirley Povich Field
April 13
12:00 PM
Emory
Washington, D.C.
April 14
4:00 PM
Creighton
Shirley Povich Field
April 14
1:00 PM
Villanova
Guy Mason Field
April 14
4:00 PM
Villanova
Guy Mason Field
April 14
9:30 AM
Georges Cup vs. GW & George Mason
Fairfax Station, Va.
April 15
1:00 PM
Creighton
Shirley Povich Field
April 15
1:00 PM
Villanova
Guy Mason Field
April 15
2:00 PM
Marquette
Milwaukee, Wis.
April 15
2:30 PM
Villanova
Cooper Field

CBSSN
April 15
All Day
Thompson Trophy
New London, Conn.
April 15
All Day
Holy Cross
Princeton, N.J.
April 15
All Day
Owen Trophy
New Haven, Conn.
April 15
All Day
Navy Spring Regatta
Annapolis, Md.
April 15
All Day
Navy
Washington, D.C.
April 15
All Day
Presidents Trophy Women
Boston, Mass.
April 15
All Day
Class of 2006 Cup vs. Princeton
Washington, D.C.
April 15
All Day
The Rutherford Collegiate
Penn State Blue Course - State College, Pa.
April 16
All Day
The Rutherford Collegiate
Penn State Blue Course - State College, Pa.
April 16
All Day
Navy Spring Regatta
Annapolis, Md.
April 16
All Day
The Rutherford Collegiate
Penn State Blue Course - State College, Pa.
April 16
All Day
Owen Trophy
New Haven, Conn.
April 16
All Day
Presidents Trophy Women
Boston, Mass.
April 16
All Day
Thompson Trophy
New London, Conn.
April 18
3:30 PM
Mount St. Marys
Emmitsburg, Md.
April 18
6:00 PM
Virginia
Charlottesville, Va.
April 18
7:00 PM
Mount St. Marys
Emmitsburg, Md.
April 20
11:00 AM
George Washington
Washington, D.C.

Senior Day
April 20
All Day
Big East Conference Championship
Callawassie, Sc.
April 21
6:00 PM
Seton Hall
South Orange, N.J.
April 21
11:00 AM
Navy
Washington, D.C.
April 21
All Day
GW & Rutgers
Washington, D.C.
April 21
All Day
Big East Conference Championship
Callawassie, Sc.
April 22
1:00 PM
Seton Hall
South Orange, N.J.
April 22
12:00 PM
Depaul
Guy Mason Field
April 22
3:00 PM
Depaul
Guy Mason Field
April 22
12:00 PM
Villanova
Villanova, Pa.
April 22
12:00 PM
Villanova
Villanova, Pa.
April 22
1:00 PM
Denver
Cooper Field
April 22
All Day
MAISA Womens Championship
Annapolis, Md.
April 22
All Day
Arrigan Memorial Regatta
Washington, D.C.
April 22
All Day
Big East Conference Championship
Callawassie, Sc.
April 22
All Day
Penn & Princeton
Philadelphia, Pa.
April 22
All Day
Admirals Cup
Kings Point, N.Y.
April 23
12:00 PM
Seton Hall
South Orange, N.J.
April 23
12:00 PM
Depaul
Guy Mason Field
April 23
All Day
MAISA Womens Championship
Annapolis, Md.
April 23
All Day
Big East Conference Championship
Callawassie, Sc.
April 23
All Day
Arrigan Memorial Regatta
Washington, D.C.
April 23
All Day
Admirals Cup
Kings Point, N.Y.
April 25
7:00 PM
UMBC
Shirley Povich Field
April 27
All Day
First Round
Cayce, S.C.
April 27
TBA
First Round
Cayce, S.C.
April 28
3:00 PM
Villanova
Plymouth Meeting, Pa.
April 28
All Day
Quarterfinals
Cayce, S.C.
April 28
TBA
Quarterfinals
Cayce, S.C.
April 29
2:00 PM
Villanova
Plymouth Meeting, Pa.
April 29
12:00 PM
St. Johns
Queens, N.Y.
April 29
3:00 PM
St. Johns
Queens, N.Y.
April 29
12:00 PM
St. Johns
Cooper Field
April 29
1:00 PM
Florida
Gainesville, Fla.
April 29
TBA
Semifinals
Cayce, S.C.
April 29
All Day
Semifinals
Cayce, S.C.
April 29
All Day
America Trophy
Ithaca, N.Y.
April 29
All Day
Class of 2006 Cup vs. North Carolina
Washington, D.C.
April 30
1:00 PM
Villanova
Plymouth Meeting, Pa.
April 30
12:00 PM
St. Johns
Queens, N.Y.
April 30
All Day
America Trophy
Ithaca, N.Y.
April 30
All Day
Eastern Sprints
Worcester, Mass.
April 30
All Day
The BIG EAST Championship
Callawassie Island - Charleston, S.C.
April 30
TBA
Championship
Cayce, S.C.
April 30
All Day
Championship
Cayce, S.C.
May 1
All Day
The BIG EAST Championship
Callawassie Island - Charleston, S.C.
May 2
7:00 PM
George Washington
Shirley Povich Field
May 2
All Day
The BIG EAST Championship
Callawassie Island - Charleston, S.C.
May 4
TBA
Semifinals
Providence, R.I.

CBSSN
May 4
TBA
Semifinals
Villanova, Pa.
May 5
7:00 PM
St. Johns
Shirley Povich Field
May 6
7:00 PM
St. Johns
Shirley Povich Field
May 6
12:00 PM
Butler
Indianapolis, Ind.
May 6
3:00 PM
Butler
Indianapolis, Ind.
May 6
TBA
Championship
Villanova, Pa.
May 6
TBA
Championship
Providence, R.I.

FS2
May 7
1:00 PM
St. Johns
Shirley Povich Field
May 7
12:00 PM
Butler
Indianapolis, Ind.
May 8
All Day
Ncaa Regional Championship
Nm./Nc./Tx./Oh.
May 9
All Day
Ncaa Regional Championship
Nm./Nc./Tx./Oh.
May 10
7:00 PM
Maryland Eastern Shore
Shirley Povich Field
May 10
All Day
Ncaa Regional Championship
Nm./Nc./Tx./Oh.
May 12
7:00 PM
Butler
Shirley Povich Field
May 12
All Day
Patriot League Championships
Camden, N.J.
May 13
7:00 PM
Butler
Shirley Povich Field
May 14
1:00 PM
Butler
Shirley Povich Field
May 14
All Day
Eastern Sprints
Worcester, Mass.

More Information
May 16
6:00 PM
UMBC
Baltimore, Md.
May 19
All Day
Ncaa National Championship
Sugar Grove, Il.
May 20
All Day
Ncaa National Championship
Sugar Grove, Il.
May 21
All Day
Ncaa National Championship
Sugar Grove, Il.
May 22
All Day
Ncaa National Championship
Sugar Grove, Il.
May 23
All Day
Ncaa National Championship
Sugar Grove, Il.