Academic Resources Available at Georgetown University

GUHOYAS.COM
GUHOYAS.COM

GUHOYAS.COM

The Writing Center
Purpose: To assist in organizing and writing papers
Location: 217 A Lauinger Library
Website: www.georgetown.edu/departments/english/writing/wcenter.htm
Contact: Maggie Debelius, debelium@georgetown.edu
Phone: (202)687-4246

Georgetown University Math Center
Purpose: Free tutoring services for Math 003, 007, 035 and 036
Location: REI 284
Website: www.georgetown.edu/departments/math/mac.htm
Phone: (202)687-5886

Economics Tutoring
Purpose: Free tutoring services for Econ 001 & 002
Location: ICC 105 (Sundays through Wednesdays, 8-10 p.m.)
Website: http://econ.georgetown.edu/undergraduate/tutor.html
Contact: Mitch Kaneda, kanedam@georgetown.edu
Phone: (202)687-5601

Academic Resource Center
Purpose: Provide academic assistance through workshops and individual appointments, provide tutors in content area courses, and provide accommodations for students with learning and physical disabilities.
Location: Academic Resource Center, 335 Leavey Center
Phone: (202)687-8354

University Information Services Help Desk
Purpose: To help students with computer-related needs
Website: http://uis.georgetown.edu/student.html
For MSB students: http://msb.georgetown.edu/technology/
Contact: techhelp@georgetown.edu
For MSB Students: MSB-HELP@msb.edu
Phone: (202)687-4577/ (202)687-4721 for MSB students

Counseling Services
Purpose: To attend to the health and safety of students in the areas of mental and emotional needs
Location: 1 Darnall Hall
Website: http://www.georgetown.edu/student-affairs/caps.htm
Phone: (202)687-6985 for information or appointments

MBNA Career Center
Purpose: Assist with career counseling, internships, resume writing, dossier service, and more
Location: Leavey Center, 1st Floor
Website: http://careerweb.georgetown.edu
Phone: (202)687-3493

More Headlines
Top Videos
Schedules
DOWNLOAD SCHEDULE: Add to calendar
Tuesday, Sept 30
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Soccer at Maryland W, 1-0 BTN2GO
Men's Golf at The Shoal Creek Invitational (UAB) 10th of 12: (307,306,302-915)
Thursday, Oct 2
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Soccer Butler 3:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Women's Golf at Nittany Lion Invitational All Day
Friday, Oct 3
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Volleyball at Marquette 8:00 PM GameTracker
Women's Golf at Nittany Lion Invitational All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at Paul Short Invitational All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at Paul Short Invitational All Day
Saturday, Oct 4
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Football Harvard 12:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Men's Soccer Marquette 1:00 PM BEDN GameTracker Watch
Field Hockey at Connecticut 12:00 PM GameTracker
Swimming & Diving at Delaware 1:00 PM
Women's Volleyball at DePaul 8:00 PM GameTracker
Women's Golf at Nittany Lion Invitational All Day
Sailing vs South #1 All Day
Sailing vs MAISA Women's Championships All Day
Sunday, Oct 5
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Soccer Providence 1:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Women's Lacrosse vs Duke 8:30 AM
Women's Lacrosse vs Penn State 9:45 AM
Women's Lacrosse vs Maryland 11:10 AM
Sailing vs South #1 All Day
Sailing vs MAISA Women's Championships All Day
Monday, Oct 6
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Golf at The Firestone Invitational (Akron) All Day
Tuesday, Oct 7
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Golf at The Firestone Invitational (Akron) All Day
Friday, Oct 10
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Volleyball at Villanova 7:00 PM GameTracker
Women's Tennis at Navy Blue/Gold Invitational All Day
Women's Golf vs Ron Moore Women's Intercollegiate All Day
Saturday, Oct 11
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Football at Lafayette 3:30 PM Listen
Men's Soccer at DePaul 1:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Field Hockey Providence 12:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Swimming & Diving at Towson (William & Mary) 1:00 PM
Women's Volleyball at Seton Hall 7:00 PM GameTracker
Sailing vs Offshore Regatta All Day
Sailing Tom Curtis All Day
Women's Tennis at Navy Blue/Gold Invitational All Day
Sailing vs Navy Fall Women's Intersectional All Day
Men's Golf at The Big Five Invitational (Temple) All Day
Women's Golf vs Ron Moore Women's Intercollegiate All Day
Sailing vs MAISA Men's Singlehanded Championships All Day
Sunday, Oct 12
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Soccer Marquette 1:00 PM BEDN GameTracker Watch
Field Hockey Saint Joseph's 12:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Men's Golf at The Big Five Invitational (Temple) All Day
Women's Tennis at Navy Blue/Gold Invitational All Day
Sailing Tom Curtis All Day
Sailing vs Navy Fall Women's Intersectional All Day
Sailing vs MAISA Men's Singlehanded Championships All Day
Women's Golf vs Ron Moore Women's Intercollegiate All Day
Sailing vs Offshore Regatta All Day
Wednesday, Oct 15
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Soccer Providence 3:00 PM BEDN GameTracker Watch
Thursday, Oct 16
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Soccer at St. John's 7:00 PM GameTracker
Women's Tennis vs ITA Regionals All Day
Men's Tennis vs ITA Regionals All Day
Friday, Oct 17
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Volleyball Providence 12:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Swimming & Diving at Princeton 3:30 PM
Field Hockey at Villanova 7:00 PM GameTracker
Men's Tennis vs ITA Regionals All Day
Women's Rowing vs Head of the Charles All Day
Women's Tennis vs ITA Regionals All Day
Saturday, Oct 18
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Soccer at Seton Hall 1:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Women's Lacrosse James Madison 9:30 AM
Women's Lacrosse Lehigh 10:30 AM
Women's Lacrosse Denver 1:30 PM
Men's Tennis vs ITA Regionals All Day
Sailing vs Yale Women's Intersectional All Day
Sailing vs Navy Fall Coed Intersectional All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field vs Pre-NCAA Meet All Day
Men's Crew vs Head of the Charles (HW/LW) All Day
Sailing vs Luce Regatta All Day
Women's Tennis vs ITA Regionals All Day
Women's Rowing vs Head of the Charles All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field vs Pre-NCAA Meet All Day
Sunday, Oct 19
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Soccer at Creighton 2:00 PM
Women's Lacrosse vs Denver 12:00 PM
Field Hockey Colgate 1:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Women's Volleyball St. John's 2:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Sailing vs Yale Women's Intersectional All Day
Women's Rowing vs Head of the Charles All Day
Sailing vs Navy Fall Coed Intersectional All Day
Sailing vs Luce Regatta All Day
Men's Tennis vs ITA Regionals All Day
Women's Tennis vs ITA Regionals All Day
Monday, Oct 20
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Golf The Georgetown Intercollegiate All Day
Tuesday, Oct 21
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Golf The Georgetown Intercollegiate All Day
Friday, Oct 24
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Field Hockey Temple 1:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Women's Volleyball DePaul 8:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Saturday, Oct 25
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Football Bucknell 2:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Men's Soccer at Creighton 8:00 PM BEDN
Sailing vs MAISA Match Race Championships All Day
Women's Rowing at Princeton Chase All Day
Sailing vs Kings Point Dinghy Open All Day
Women's Golf at Lady Blue Hen Invitational All Day
Sunday, Oct 26
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Soccer Villanova 1:00 PM BEDN GameTracker Watch
Women's Volleyball Marquette 1:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Men's Crew at Princeton Chase (HW/LW) All Day
Women's Golf at Lady Blue Hen Invitational All Day
Women's Rowing at Princeton Chase All Day
Tuesday, Oct 28
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Field Hockey at Liberty 4:00 PM
Wednesday, Oct 29
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Soccer Xavier 2:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Friday, Oct 31
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Soccer at Seton Hall 7:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Field Hockey Old Dominion 1:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field vs BIG EAST Championships All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field vs BIG EAST Championships All Day
Saturday, Nov 1
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Football Lehigh 12:00 PM GameTracker
Men's Soccer St. John's 1:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Women's Volleyball at Creighton 7:00 PM
Women's Rowing vs Head of the Occoquan All Day
Sunday, Nov 2
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Field Hockey Towson 1:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Friday, Nov 7
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Soccer at Villanova 2:00 PM Watch
Swimming & Diving at BIG EAST QUAD MEET (Rutgers, Villanova & Seton Hall) 4:00 PM
Women's Volleyball at Butler 7:00 PM
Men's Crew at Rutgers Classic (HW/LW) All Day
Saturday, Nov 8
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Swimming & Diving at BIG EAST QUAD MEET (Rutgers, Villanova & Seton Hall) 11:00 AM
Women's Volleyball at Xavier 4:00 PM
Tuesday, Nov 11
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Soccer vs Quarterfinals TBA GameTracker
Friday, Nov 14
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball Maryland Eastern Shore 7:00 PM GameTracker
Men's Soccer vs Semifinals TBA
Women's Volleyball at St. John's 7:00 PM
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field vs NCAA Mid-Atlantic Regional All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field vs NCAA Mid-Atlantic Regional All Day
Saturday, Nov 15
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Football at Fordham 1:00 PM Listen
Men's Basketball St. Francis Brooklyn 12:00 PM Fox Sports Network
Women's Volleyball at Providence 3:00 PM
Sunday, Nov 16
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball at Richmond TBA
Men's Soccer vs Championship TBA
Tuesday, Nov 18
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 7:00 PM Fox Sports 2
Wednesday, Nov 19
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball Loyola Maryland 8:00 PM GameTracker
Friday, Nov 21
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball vs Temple 8:30 PM
Women's Volleyball Seton Hall 8:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Swimming & Diving at Bucknell Invitational All Day
Saturday, Nov 22
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Football Holy Cross 12:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Men's Basketball Robert Morris 12:00 PM Fox Sports 2
Women's Basketball vs Alabama 6:30 PM
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field vs NCAA Championships All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field vs IC4A Championships All Day
Swimming & Diving at Bucknell Invitational All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field vs NCAA Championships All Day
Sunday, Nov 23
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball at Kansas 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball Villanova 2:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Swimming & Diving at Bucknell Invitational All Day
Wednesday, Nov 26
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball vs Florida 9:30 PM
Thursday, Nov 27
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball vs TBD TBA
Friday, Nov 28
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball vs TBD TBA
Women's Basketball Florida 7:00 PM GameTracker
Women's Volleyball vs Semifinals TBA
Saturday, Nov 29
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Volleyball vs Finals TBA
Sunday, Nov 30
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball vs Holy Cross 3:00 PM
Online Stores & Tickets
HOYAS
Official Store
Vivid Seats
Gameday Live

Follow us! @GeorgetownHoyas