Chris McQuilkin
Chris  McQuilkin

Position:
Sports Performance Coach


More Headlines
Swimming & Diving Ready for 2018 BIG EAST Championships The Georgetown University swimming & diving team travels to Geneva, Ohio on... Bartelsmeyer Named BIG EAST Men’s Track Athlete of ... Georgetown University track & field All-American Amos Bartelsmeyer (St. Louis... Women’s Soccer Releases Spring Schedule The Georgetown University women’s soccer team announced its spring... Georgetown Athletics Celebrates 3.0 Achievers The Georgetown University Department of Athletics honored 485 student-athlete...
Shop Now
Auctions

Schedules

February 21
6:30 PM
Xavier
Capital One Arena

FS1
99.1 WNEW-FM
February 21
TBA
Day 1
Geneva, Ohio

BEDN
Live Scoring
February 22
TBA
Day 2
Geneva, Ohio

BEDN
Live Scoring
February 23
11:00 AM
Creighton
McDonough Arena

BEDN
February 23
6:00 PM
Davidson
Davidson, N.C.
February 23
9:30 AM
Pittsburgh
Conway, S.C.
February 23
2:30 PM
Coastal Carolina
Conway, S.C.
February 23
1:00 PM
Xavier
Cincinnati, Ohio
February 23
6:00 PM
Xavier
Cincinnati, Ohio
February 23
TBA
Day 3
Geneva, Ohio

BEDN
Live Scoring
February 23
All Day
BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships
Staten Island, N.Y.
February 23
All Day
BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships
Staten Island, N.Y.
February 24
12:00 PM
Providence
Capital One Arena

CBSSN
99.1 WNEW-FM
February 24
2:00 PM
Davidson
Davidson, N.C.
February 24
9:30 AM
Pittsburgh
Conway, S.C.
February 24
12:00 PM
Saint Josephs
Conway, S.C.
February 24
12:00 PM
Drexel
Philadelphia, Pa.
February 24
12:00 PM
Towson
Towson, Md.

Lax Sports Network
Live Stats
Audio
February 24
All Day
Charleston Womens Regatta
Charleston, S.C.
February 24
All Day
Navy Quad Team Race
Annapolis, Md.
February 24
All Day
BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships
Staten Island, N.Y.
February 24
TBA
Day 4
Geneva, Ohio

BEDN
Live Scoring
February 24
All Day
BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships
Staten Island, N.Y.
February 25
2:00 PM
Providence
McDonough Arena

BEDN
Watch
February 25
1:00 PM
Davidson
Davidson, N.C.
February 25
12:00 PM
Coastal Carolina
Conway, S.C.
February 25
11:00 AM
William & Mary
Williamsburg, Va.
February 25
All Day
Edwin Watts/Kiawah Island Classic
Kiawah Island Resort; Kiawah Island, S.C.
February 25
All Day
Navy Quad Team Race
Annapolis, Md.
February 25
All Day
Charleston Womens Regatta
Charleston, S.C.
February 26
7:00 PM
Marquette
Capital One Arena

FS1
99.1 WNEW-FM
February 26
All Day
Edwin Watts/Kiawah Island Classic
Kiawah Island Resort; Kiawah Island, S.C.
February 27
2:30 PM
George Washington
Arlington, Va.
February 27
3:00 PM
Mount St. Marys
Cooper Field
February 27
All Day
Edwin Watts/Kiawah Island Classic
Kiawah Island Resort; Kiawah Island, S.C.
February 28
3:30 PM
Johns Hopkins
Cooper Field
March 2
1:00 PM
Lafayette
Nats Academy
March 2
3:00 PM
Lafayette
Nats Academy
March 3
5:00 PM
Villanova
Wells Fargo Arena

FOX
TBD
March 3
3:00 PM
Mount St. Marys
Port Charlotte, Fla.
March 3
12:30 PM
Columbia
Nats Academy
March 3
3:00 PM
Howard
Nats Academy
March 3
1:00 PM
Hofstra
Hempstead, N.Y.
March 3
1:00 PM
Delaware
Cooper Field
March 3
All Day
ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Boston, Mass.
March 3
All Day
GW/Georgetown Team Race
Washington, D.C.
March 3
All Day
ODU Womens Regatta
Norfolk, Va.
March 3
All Day
Bob Bavier Team Race
Charleston, S.C.
March 3
All Day
IC4A Indoor Track & Field Championships
Boston, Mass.
March 4
11:30 AM
Dartmouth
Port Charlotte, Fla.
March 4
3:00 PM
UMBC
Nats Academy
March 4
12:00 PM
Nova Southeastern
Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
March 4
All Day
IC4A Indoor Track & Field Championships
Boston, Mass.
March 4
All Day
Bob Bavier Team Race
Charleston, S.C.
March 4
All Day
GW/Georgetown Team Race
Washington, D.C.
March 4
All Day
ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Boston, Mass.
March 4
All Day
ODU Womens Regatta
Norfolk, Va.
March 5
9:00 AM
Florida Atlantic
Boca Raton, Fla.
March 5
9:00 AM
Florida Atlantic
Boca Raton, Fla.
March 5
All Day
The Battle at Boulder Creek
Boulder Creek Golf Club; Boulder City, Nev.
March 6
4:00 PM
Northeastern
Port Charlotte, Fla.
March 6
3:00 PM
Lynn University
Boca Raton, Fla.
March 6
3:00 PM
Marist
Cooper Field
March 6
All Day
The Battle at Boulder Creek
Boulder Creek Golf Club; Boulder City, Nev.
March 7
12:00 PM
Western Michigan
Port Charlotte, Fla.
March 7
8:00 PM
Arizona State
Tempe, Ariz.
March 8
10:00 AM
Barry
Miami Shores, Fla.
March 8
12:00 PM
Barry
Miami Shores, Fla.
March 9
12:00 PM
Western Michigan
Port Charlotte, Fla.
March 9
7:00 PM
Grand Canyon
Phoenix, Ariz.
March 9
All Day
NCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
College Station, Texas
March 9
All Day
NCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
College Station, Texas
March 10
2:00 PM
Saint Josephs
Port Charlotte, Fla.
March 10
12:00 PM
Iowa
Phoenix, Ariz.
March 10
6:00 PM
Minnesota
Phoenix, Ariz.
March 10
12:00 PM
Hobart
Cooper Field
March 10
3:00 PM
Penn
Cooper Field
March 10
All Day
Womens Intersectional Regatta
Annapolis, Md.
March 10
All Day
John Jackson Team Race
Washington, D.C.
March 10
All Day
NCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
College Station, Texas
March 10
All Day
Virginia Scrimmage
Charlottesville, Va.
March 10
All Day
NCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
College Station, Texas
March 10
All Day
Virginia Scrimmage
Charlottesville, Va.
March 11
12:00 PM
Saint Josephs
Port Charlotte, Fla.
March 11
11:00 AM
Iowa
Phoenix, Ariz.
March 11
All Day
Womens Intersectional Regatta
Annapolis, Md.
March 11
All Day
John Jackson Team Race
Washington, D.C.
March 14
3:00 PM
Coppin State
Shirley Povich Field
March 16
3:00 PM
Princeton
Shirley Povich Field
March 16
11:00 AM
Eastern Illinois
Charleston, S.C.
March 16
3:30 PM
Jacksonville State
Charleston, S.C.
March 16
7:00 PM
James Madison
Harrisonburg, Va.
March 16
3:00 PM
Old Dominion
Norfolk, Va.
March 17
1:00 PM
Princeton
Shirley Povich Field
March 17
4:00 PM
Princeton
Shirley Povich Field
March 17
11:00 AM
Jacksonville State
Charleston, S.C.
March 17
1:00 PM
Virginia
Charlottesville, Va.
March 17
10:00 AM
Middle Tennessee State
Norfolk, Va.
March 17
1:00 PM
Villanova
Cooper Field
March 17
1:00 PM
Drexel
Philadelphia, Pa.
March 17
All Day
Maryland Invitational
College Park, Md.
March 17
All Day
Maryland Invitational
College Park, Md.
March 17
All Day
Graham Hall Team Race
Annapolis, Md.
March 17
TBA
Temple
Arlington YMCA
March 17
All Day
Southern New England Team Race
New London, Conn.
March 17
All Day
Womens Intersectional Regatta
St. Mary's City, Md.
March 18
1:00 PM
Princeton
Shirley Povich Field
March 18
10:00 AM
Texas
Charleston, S.C.
March 18
All Day
Womens Intersectional Regatta
St. Mary's City, Md.
March 18
All Day
Southern New England Team Race
New London, Conn.
March 18
All Day
Graham Hall Team Race
Annapolis, Md.
March 19
All Day
Briars Creek Invitational
The Golf Club at Briar's Creek; Johns Island, S.C.
March 20
All Day
Briars Creek Invitational
The Golf Club at Briar's Creek; Johns Island, S.C.
March 21
4:00 PM
Navy
Shirley Povich Field
March 21
3:00 PM
Loyola Maryland
Cooper Field
March 21
7:00 PM
Loyola Maryland
Cooper Field
March 23
5:00 PM
Ohio State
Columbus, Ohio
March 23
11:00 AM
Marquette
Yates Field House
March 23
All Day
Slomin Autism Championship FAU
Osprey Point - Boca Raton, Fla.
March 23
TBA
Rhode Island
Yates Field House
March 24
3:00 PM
Ohio State
Columbus, Ohio
March 24
12:00 PM
Providence
Providence, R.I.
March 24
2:00 PM
Providence
Providence, R.I.
March 24
TBA
North Carolina
Ludwig Field (College Park, Md.)
March 24
7:30 PM
VCU
Richmond, Va.
March 24
11:00 AM
Navy
Annapolis, Md.
March 24
12:00 PM
Florida
Cooper Field
March 24
1:00 PM
Marquette
Milwaukee, Wis.
March 24
2:00 PM
Boston University
Arlington YMCA
March 24
All Day
Slomin Autism Championship FAU
Osprey Point - Boca Raton, Fla.
March 24
All Day
Princeton, Drexel & GW
Princeton, N.J.
March 24
All Day
Admiral Moore Team Race
Throggs Neck, N.Y.
March 24
All Day
Hanbury Trophy Team Race
Newport News, Va.
March 24
All Day
Occoquan Challenge
Fairfax Station, Va.
March 24
All Day
Delaware
Washington, D.C.
March 24
All Day
St. Marys Team Race
St. Mary's City, Md.
March 24
All Day
Occoquan Challenge
Fairfax Station, Va.
March 25
1:00 PM
Ohio State
Columbus, Ohio
March 25
12:00 PM
Providence
Providence, R.I.
March 25
All Day
Slomin Autism Championship FAU
Osprey Point - Boca Raton, Fla.
March 25
All Day
Hanbury Trophy Team Race
Newport News, Va.
March 25
All Day
Admiral Moore Team Race
Throggs Neck, N.Y.
March 25
All Day
St. Marys Team Race
St. Mary's City, Md.
March 25
All Day
Princeton
Washington, D.C.
March 27
3:00 PM
Delaware State
Shirley Povich Field
March 28
2:00 PM
Kent State
Nats Academy
March 28
2:30 PM
Richmond
Richmond, Va.
March 28
7:00 PM
Maryland
College Park, Md.
March 29
6:00 PM
UNC Greensboro
Greensboro, N.C.
March 29
12:00 PM
St. Johns
Nats Academy
March 29
2:00 PM
St. Johns
Nats Academy
March 30
4:00 PM
UNC Greensboro
Greensboro, N.C.
March 30
12:00 PM
St. Johns
Nats Academy
March 30
All Day
Stanford Invitational
Palo Alto, Calif.
March 30
All Day
Stanford Invitational
Palo Alto, Calif.
March 30
All Day
Florida Relays
Gainesville, Fla.
March 30
All Day
Raleigh Relays
Raleigh, N.C.
March 30
All Day
Florida Relays
Gainesville, Fla.
March 30
All Day
Raleigh Relays
Raleigh, N.C.
March 31
1:00 PM
UNC Greensboro
Greensboro, N.C.
March 31
10:00 AM
Navy
Annapolis, Md.
March 31
12:00 PM
Cincinnati
Cincinnati, Ohio
March 31
12:00 PM
Denver
Cooper Field
March 31
All Day
Class of 2004 Cup vs. Harvard
Boston, Mass.
March 31
All Day
Team Race Challenge
Ithaca, N.Y.
March 31
All Day
Stanford Invitational
Palo Alto, Calif.
March 31
All Day
Florida Relays
Gainesville, Fla.
March 31
All Day
Florida Relays
Gainesville, Fla.
March 31
All Day
Raleigh Relays
Raleigh, N.C.
March 31
All Day
Raleigh Relays
Raleigh, N.C.
March 31
All Day
Stanford Invitational
Palo Alto, Calif.
April 1
All Day
Team Race Challenge
Ithaca, N.Y.
April 2
All Day
ECU Intercollegiate East Carolina
Brook Valley Country Club - Greenville, N.C.
April 3
3:00 PM
Coppin State
Hanover, Md.
April 3
All Day
ECU Intercollegiate East Carolina
Brook Valley Country Club - Greenville, N.C.
April 4
3:00 PM
Maryland Eastern Shore
Princess Anne, Md.
April 4
3:00 PM
George Washington
Washington, D.C.
April 4
11:00 AM
St. Francis Brooklyn
Washington, D.C.
April 4
2:00 PM
Denver
Denver, Colo.
April 6
3:00 PM
Xavier
Shirley Povich Field
April 6
7:00 PM
Navy
Annapolis, Md.
April 6
3:00 PM
George Washington
GW Tennis Center
April 6
All Day
Sun Angel Classic
Tempe, Ariz.
April 6
All Day
Bryan National Intercollegiate
Bryan Park; Greensboro, N.C.
April 6
All Day
GW Invite
Washington, D.C.
April 6
All Day
GW Invite
Washington, D.C.
April 7
1:00 PM
Xavier
Shirley Povich Field
April 7
1:00 PM
DePaul
Chicago, Ill.
April 7
3:00 PM
DePaul
Chicago, Ill.
April 7
12:00 PM
Butler
Cooper Field
April 7
3:00 PM
Providence
Cooper Field
April 7
All Day
Sun Angel Classic
Tempe, Ariz.
April 7
All Day
Yale & MIT
Cambridge, Mass.
April 7
All Day
MAISA Team Race Championship
Ithaca, N.Y.
April 7
All Day
GW Invite
Washington, D.C.
April 7
All Day
Virginia Quad Meet
Charlottesville, Va.
April 7
All Day
Princeton Invitational
Springdale Golf Club - Princeton, N.J.
April 7
All Day
Virginia Quad Meet
Charlottesville, Va.
April 7
All Day
Bryan National Intercollegiate
Bryan Park; Greensboro, N.C.
April 7
All Day
GW Invite
Washington, D.C.
April 8
1:00 PM
Xavier
Shirley Povich Field
April 8
1:00 PM
DePaul
Chicago, Ill.
April 8
TBA
Wake Forest
Ludwig Field (College Park, Md.)
April 8
All Day
Princeton Invitational
Springdale Golf Club - Princeton, N.J.
April 8
All Day
Harvard & Columbia
Cambridge, Mass.
April 8
All Day
Bryan National Intercollegiate
Bryan Park; Greensboro, N.C.
April 8
All Day
MAISA Team Race Championship
Ithaca, N.Y.
April 11
3:00 PM
Navy
Annapolis, Md.
April 11
4:00 PM
George Mason
Fairfax, Va.
April 13
3:00 PM
George Mason
Shirley Povich Field
April 14
2:00 PM
George Mason
Shirley Povich Field
April 14
12:00 PM
Butler
Nats Academy
April 14
2:00 PM
Butler
Nats Academy
April 14
12:00 PM
Duke
Durham, N.C.
April 14
2:00 PM
Penn State
University Park, Pa.
April 14
1:00 PM
Villanova
Villanova, Pa.
April 14
2:00 PM
Vanderbilt
Nashville, Tenn.
April 14
All Day
Owen Trophy
Kings Point, N.Y.
April 14
TBA
George Washington
Washington, D.C.
April 14
All Day
Thompson Trophy
New London, Conn.
April 14
All Day
Knecht Cup
Mercer Lake, N.J.
April 14
All Day
Navy
Annapolis, Md.
April 14
All Day
GW Womens Regatta
Washington, D.C.
April 14
All Day
Navy Spring Regatta
Annapolis, Md.
April 14
All Day
Stanford Invitational
Redwood Shores, Calif.
April 15
1:00 PM
George Mason
Fairfax, Va.
April 15
11:00 AM
Butler
Nats Academy
April 15
All Day
GW Womens Regatta
Washington, D.C.
April 15
All Day
Navy Spring Regatta
Annapolis, Md.
April 15
All Day
Stanford Invitational
Redwood Shores, Calif.
April 15
All Day
Owen Trophy
Kings Point, N.Y.
April 15
All Day
Thompson Trophy
New London, Conn.
April 16
All Day
Rutherford Intercollegiate Penn State
PSU Blue Course - University Park, Pa.
April 17
6:00 PM
UMBC
Baltimore, Md.
April 17
6:00 PM
Towson
Nats Academy
April 17
All Day
Rutherford Intercollegiate Penn State
PSU Blue Course - University Park, Pa.
April 18
6:00 PM
Virginia
Nats Academy
April 18
3:00 PM
UConn
Cooper Field
April 19
3:00 PM
George Mason
Fairfax, Va.
April 19
3:00 PM
George Mason
Fairfax, Va.
April 20
3:00 PM
St. Johns
Queens, N.Y.
April 20
All Day
Virginia Challenge
Charlottesville, Va.
April 20
All Day
Virginia Challenge
Charlottesville, Va.
April 20
All Day
BIG EAST Championships
Callawassie Island Clubhouse; Callawassie, S.C.
April 20
All Day
Mt. SAC Relays
Torrance, Calif.
April 21
1:00 PM
St. Johns
Queens, N.Y.
April 21
12:00 PM
Villanova
Philadelphia, Pa.
April 21
2:00 PM
Villanova
Philadelphia, Pa.
April 21
TBA
Clemson
Winston-Salem, N.C.
April 21
12:00 PM
George Washington
Washington, D.C.
April 21
12:00 PM
Villanova
Washington, D.C.
April 21
12:00 PM
Villanova
Washington, D.C.
April 21
12:00 PM
Marquette
Cooper Field

BEDN
Watch
April 21
3:00 PM
NJIT
Cooper Field
April 21
All Day
Mt. SAC Relays
Torrance, Calif.
April 21
All Day
Virginia Challenge
Charlottesville, Va.
April 21
All Day
BIG EAST Championships
Callawassie Island Clubhouse; Callawassie, S.C.
April 21
All Day
Class of 2006 Cup vs. Princeton
Princeton, N.J.
April 21
All Day
MAISA Womens Championship
Norfolk, Va.
April 21
All Day
Penn & Princeton
Princeton, N.J.
April 21
All Day
Arrigan Memorial Regatta
Washington, D.C.
April 21
All Day
Cherry Hill Invitational
Camden, N.J.
April 21
All Day
Virginia Challenge
Charlottesville, Va.
April 22
1:00 PM
St. Johns
Queens, N.Y.
April 22
12:00 PM
Villanova
Philadelphia, Pa.
April 22
All Day
BIG EAST Championships
Callawassie Island Clubhouse; Callawassie, S.C.
April 22
All Day
Arrigan Memorial Regatta
Washington, D.C.
April 22
All Day
MAISA Womens Championship
Norfolk, Va.
April 24
7:00 PM
George Washington
Shirley Povich Field
April 25
All Day
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa.
April 25
All Day
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa.
April 26
TBA
First Round
Cayce, S.C.
April 26
All Day
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa.
April 26
TBA
First Round
Cayce, S.C.
April 26
All Day
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa.
April 27
7:30 PM
Creighton
Omaha, Neb.
April 27
All Day
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa.
April 27
All Day
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa.
April 27
TBA
Quarterfinals
Cayce, S.C.
April 27
TBA
Quarterfinals
Cayce, S.C.
April 28
7:30 PM
Creighton
Omaha, Neb.
April 28
1:00 PM
Creighton
Omaha, Neb.
April 28
3:00 PM
Creighton
Omaha, Neb.
April 28
1:00 PM
St. Johns
Queens, N.Y.
April 28
1:00 PM
Temple
Philadelphia, Pa.
April 28
All Day
Class of 2006 Cup vs. North Carolina
Lake Garner, N.C.
April 28
All Day
America Trophy
St. Mary's City, Md.
April 28
TBA
Semifinals
Cayce, S.C.
April 28
All Day
Cornell & Penn
Ithaca, N.Y.
April 28
TBA
Semifinals
Cayce, S.C.
April 29
1:00 PM
Creighton
Omaha, Neb.

BEDN
April 29
TBA
Creighton
Omaha, Neb.
April 29
TBA
Championship
Cayce, S.C.
April 29
All Day
America Trophy
St. Mary's City, Md.
April 29
All Day
Dartmouth
Hanover, N.H.
April 29
TBA
Championship
Cayce, S.C.
April 29
All Day
BIG EAST Championships
Callawassie Golf Club - Callawassie Island, S.C.
April 29
All Day
Eastern Sprints
Worcester, Mass.
April 30
All Day
BIG EAST Championships
Callawassie Golf Club - Callawassie Island, S.C.
May 1
7:00 PM
Mount St. Marys
Shirley Povich Field
May 1
All Day
BIG EAST Championships
Callawassie Golf Club - Callawassie Island, S.C.
May 3
TBA
BIG EAST Semifinals
Villanova, Pa.
May 4
7:00 PM
Villanova
Shirley Povich Field
May 4
All Day
Kehoe Twilight Meet
College Park, Md.
May 4
All Day
Kehoe Twilight Meet
College Park, Md.
May 5
7:00 PM
Villanova
Shirley Povich Field
May 5
12:00 PM
Seton Hall
Nats Academy
May 5
2:00 PM
Seton Hall
Nats Academy
May 5
TBA
BIG EAST Championship
Villanova, Pa.
May 6
1:00 PM
Villanova
Shirley Povich Field
May 6
12:00 PM
Seton Hall
Nats Academy
May 9
7:00 PM
Maryland Eastern Shore
Shirley Povich Field
May 11
4:00 PM
Butler
Indianapolis, Ind.
May 11
All Day
Patriot League Championships
Camden, N.J.
May 11
All Day
BIG EAST Championships
Geneva, Ohio
May 11
All Day
BIG EAST Championships
Geneva, Ohio
May 12
2:00 PM
Butler
Indianapolis, Ind.
May 12
All Day
BIG EAST Championships
Geneva, Ohio
May 12
All Day
BIG EAST Championships
Geneva, Ohio
May 13
1:00 PM
Butler
Indianapolis, Ind.

BEDN
May 13
All Day
Eastern Sprints
Worcester, Mass.
May 15
7:00 PM
UMBC
Shirley Povich Field
May 22
All Day
ICSA Womens National Championships
Norfolk, Va.