Lee Reed
Lee  Reed

Position:
Director of Athletics


Lee Reed came to Georgetown University in April of 2010 as the 17th director of intercollegiate athletics (Francis X. Rienzo chair), bringing with him an outstanding record of service in higher education. His commitment to people is an integral part of his core philosophy and is reflected in his oft-mentioned adage, "Georgetown athletics is STUDENT-ATHLETE centered, COACH driven, and ADMINISTRATOR assisted." This principle guides all strategic decision-making within the department of athletics.

While overseeing one of the most broad-based intercollegiate athletics programs in the nation with 29 varsity programs and more than 700 student-athletes, Reed continues to earn respect within his profession and among his peers. He is in line to serve as president of the National Association of Collegiate Directors of Athletics (NACDA) during the 2018-19 academic year and is currently the 2nd vice president of the Association. Reed also serves as chair of the John McLendon Foundation Board and is chair of the BIG EAST Men's Basketball Issues Working Group. He also serves as a mentor in the NCAA Pathways program, is on the advisory board for the LGBTQ Center at Georgetown, and is a frequent guest speaker at the NCAA, NACDA and other national programs.

Under his leadership, the Hoyas have remained prominent on the national landscape while maintaining their commitment to the values that define the oldest Catholic and Jesuit university in the country. In the classroom, Hoya student-athletes continue to excel, posting cumulative GPAs consistently over 3.2, the highest mark since that figure has been tracked. In addition, 13 teams were recognized by the NCAA for high Academic Progress Rate scores, 94 percent of student-athletes graduated and nearly 300 student-athletes were selected to the BIG EAST Academic Honor Roll, the most in the BIG EAST Conference.

Reed was instrumental in the smooth transition to the new BIG EAST conference in 2013, which welcomed three new institutions. In 2015, he negotiated a lucrative 10-year multi-media rights deal with FOX Sports on behalf of Georgetown Athletics, joining an exclusive list of institutions to partner with FOX Sports in this national trend. Additionally, this fall, the Thompson Intercollegiate Athletic Center will be open, the first varsity athletics facility on the Hilltop since 1951. The Thompson Center is a 144,000-square-foot state-of-the-art training facility that will immeasurably elevate the infrastructure available to Georgetown's student-athletes.

Reed led the Department of Athletics' ambitious $125 million fundraising campaign as a part of the university-wide For Generations to Come campaign, completed in 2016, as well as unprecedented growth of the athletics endowment. Under his leadership, Georgetown University received the two largest gifts in athletics history, including a historic $50M commitment to underwrite the Cooper Athletics Leadership Program and to complete Cooper Field. Additionally, through philanthropic gifts, Reed has upgraded numerous facilities benefiting soccer (Shaw Field), baseball, rowing and strength & conditioning.

Throughout Reed's tenure, Georgetown athletics has continued to be a national and conference powerhouse, claiming individual and team titles in men's and women's cross country and track & field, sailing, men's and women's soccer, men's and women's golf, women's lacrosse, men's and women's swimming & diving, men's rowing, and men's basketball. In all, Georgetown's student-athletes have captured 18 conference tournament and regular season championships.

Three head coaches have received national coaches of the year honors under Reed (sailing, women's cross country, men's soccer) and six team national championships have been earned, including a NCAA women's cross country title in 2011, a men's lightweight rowing championship in 2016, and four ICSA national sailing titles (2010, 2012, 2014, 2016). In addition, numerous conference and national rookie and player of the year honors and coach and coaching staff of the year accolades have been awarded.

The following athletic department "firsts" have occurred under Reed's watch:
• Field hockey student-athlete named First Team All-BIG EAST
• Baseball student-athlete named BIG EAST Player of the Year
• Swimming student-athlete qualified for the US Team Olympic Trials
• Sailing student-athlete captured the Singlehanded National Championship
• Men's soccer team advanced to the College Cup and National Championship game
• Softball team advanced to the BIG EAST tournament

Prior to coming to the Hilltop, Reed served as the director of athletics at Cleveland State University for eight years. A former basketball standout at Cleveland State, he joined the Vikings Athletics Department in the summer of 2002. During his time at CSU, the Viking athletics program moved into the upper ranks of the Horizon League and was recognized as one of the top programs in the state of Ohio. While there, he served as president of the NCAA I-AAA Athletic Director's Association, served on the NCAA Management Council and the NCAA Men's Basketball Academic Enhancement Group, a working group composed of presidents, chancellors, head coaches, commissioners, athletic directors and faculty athletic representatives, which was established to develop strategies to enhance the academic performance and graduation rates of NCAA Division I men's basketball. In addition, each summer Reed returns to the classroom to co-teach a graduate level leadership class in the sports industry management program in Georgetown's School of Continuing Studies.

Reed was recognized as one of the 50 Most Powerful African-Americans in Sports by Black Enterprise magazine.

Reed spent seven years at Eastern Michigan University prior to returning to Cleveland State. He received his master in sports administration from the University of New Mexico, where he also served as an assistant men's basketball coach.

Reed and his wife, Katafa, and their children reside in Great Falls, Virginia.

More Headlines
Georgetown Track & Field in New York for BIG EAST Indoor ... The Georgetown University track & field team has arrived in New York for the ... Hoyas to Face USC Upstate, Wofford, Dayton This Weekend The Georgetown University baseball team will travel south to Spartanburg, S.C... Hoyas Head To Florida for East Madeira Invite The Georgetown University softball team travels to Florida this weekend for... Damaska, Fahy Earn BIG EAST Institutional Scholar-Athlete... Georgetown University senior women’s soccer player Grace Damaska (Milto...
Shop Now
Auctions

Schedules

February 22
L, 67-65
DePaul
Verizon Center
RECAP

CBSsn
106.7 FM
February 22
W, 6-5 (10)
Coppin State
Baltimore, Md.
RECAP

Livestats
February 22
W, 5-2
Morgan State
Arlington YMCA
RECAP
February 22
L, 13-8
Towson
Cooper Field
RECAP
February 22
All Day
Day 1
Long Island, N.Y.
RECAP

Day One Results
February 23
All Day
Day 2
Long Island, N.Y.
February 24
8:00 PM
Marquette
Milwaukee, Wis.

BEDN
February 24
4:00 PM
USC Upstate
Spartanburg, S.C.
February 24
11:00 AM
Eastern Michigan
East Madeira, Fla.
February 24
1:30 PM
Loyola
East Madeira, Fla.
February 24
12:00 PM
George Washington
Yates Field House
February 24
All Day
BIG EAST Championships
Staten Island, N.Y.
February 24
All Day
Day 3
Long Island, N.Y.
February 24
All Day
BIG EAST Championships
Staten Island, N.Y.
February 25
12:00 PM
St. Johns
New York, N.Y.

FSN (MASN2)
106.7 FM
February 25
2:00 PM
Wofford
Spartanburg, S.C.
February 25
11:00 AM
Manhattan
East Madeira, Fla.
February 25
1:30 PM
Army West Point
East Madeira, Fla.
February 25
12:00 PM
Towson
Cooper Field
February 25
All Day
Day 4
Long Island, N.Y.
February 25
All Day
BIG EAST Championships
Staten Island, N.Y.
February 25
All Day
Navy Quad Team Race
Annapolis, Md.
February 25
All Day
BIG EAST Championships
Staten Island, N.Y.
February 25
All Day
Charleston Womens Regatta
Charleston, S.C.
February 26
1:00 PM
DePaul
Chicago, Ill.

FS1
February 26
12:00 PM
Dayton
Spartanburg, S.C.
February 26
11:30 AM
Brown
East Madeira, Fla.
February 26
All Day
Navy Quad Team Race
Annapolis, Md.
February 26
All Day
Charleston Womens Regatta
Charleston, S.C.
February 28
6:30 PM
Seton Hall
Newark, N.J.

FS1
106.7 FM
February 28
2:00 PM
Navy
Annapolis, Md.
March 1
2:30 PM
George Washington
Arlington, Va.
March 1
5:00 PM
Johns Hopkins
Baltimore, Md.

ESPNU
March 3
2:30 PM
Chicago State
Port Charlotte, Fla.
March 3
10:00 AM
Prairie View A&M
College Station, Texas
March 3
5:15 PM
Texas A&M
College Station, Texas
March 4
12:00 PM
Villanova
Verizon Center

FOX/FS2
106.7 FM
March 4
2:30 PM
Boston College
Port Charlotte, Fla.
March 4
3:00 PM
Texas A&M
College Station, Texas
March 4
5:15 PM
UTSA
College Station, Texas
March 4
12:00 PM
Hofstra
Cooper Field
March 4
3:00 PM
George Mason
Cooper Field
March 4
All Day
IC4A Championships
Boston, Mass.
March 4
All Day
Bob Bavier Team Race
Charleston, S.C.
March 4
All Day
ECAC Championships
Boston, Mass.
March 4
All Day
ODU Womens Regatta
Norfolk, Va.
March 4
All Day
GW Team Race
Washington, D.C.
March 5
TBA
Quarterfinals
Milwaukee, Wis.

FS2
March 5
10:30 AM
Ball State
Port Charlotte, Fla.
March 5
10:00 AM
Prairie View A&M
College Station, Texas
March 5
1:00 PM
UC San Diego
San Diego, Calif.
March 5
2:30 PM
UC San Diego
San Diego, Calif.
March 5
All Day
Battle at Boulder Creek
Las Vegas, Nv.
March 5
All Day
GW Team Race
Washington, D.C.
March 5
All Day
Bob Bavier Team Race
Charleston, S.C.
March 5
All Day
ECAC Championships
Boston, Mass.
March 5
All Day
IC4A Championships
Boston, Mass.
March 5
All Day
ODU Womens Regatta
Norfolk, Va.
March 6
TBA
Semifinals
Milwaukee, Wis.

FS1
March 6
All Day
Battle at Boulder Creek
Las Vegas, Nv.
March 7
9:00 PM
Championship
Milwaukee, Wis.

FS1
March 7
12:00 PM
Western Michigan
Port Charlotte, Fla.
March 7
5:30 PM
Houston
Houston, Texas
March 7
1:00 PM
UC Irvine
Irvine, Calif.
March 7
3:00 PM
Robert Morris
Cooper Field
March 7
5:00 PM
Long Beach State
Long Beach, Calif.
March 7
All Day
Battle at Boulder Creek
Las Vegas, Nv.
March 8
2:30 PM
Central Michigan
Port Charlotte, Fla.
March 9
2:00 PM
Utah State
West End Club (Los Angeles, Calif.)
March 9
TBA
Utah State
Marina del Rey, Calif.
March 9
TBA
Loyola Marymount
Marina del Rey, Calif.
March 10
5:00 PM
Lafayette
Port Charlotte, Fla.
March 10
2:00 PM
Loyola Marymount
Marina del Rey, Calif.
March 10
All Day
GCU Invite
Phoenix, Az.
March 10
All Day
NCAA Championships
College Station, Texas
March 10
All Day
NCAA Championships
College Station, Texas
March 11
2:00 PM
Lafayette
Port Charlotte, Fla.
March 11
12:00 PM
Hobart
Geneva, N.Y.

Live Stats
March 11
1:00 PM
Penn
Philadelphia, Pa.
March 11
All Day
College of Charleston Spring Intersectional
Charleston, S.C.
March 11
All Day
NCAA Championships
College Station, Texas
March 11
All Day
GCU Invite
Phoenix, Az.
March 11
All Day
NCAA Championships
College Station, Texas
March 11
All Day
Womens Intersectional Regatta
Annapolis, Md.
March 11
All Day
John Jackson Team Race
Washington, D.C.
March 12
10:00 AM
Lafayette
Port Charlotte, Fla.
March 12
All Day
John Jackson Team Race
Washington, D.C.
March 12
All Day
Womens Intersectional Regatta
Annapolis, Md.
March 12
All Day
College of Charleston Spring Intersectional
Charleston, S.C.
March 12
All Day
GCU Invite
Phoenix, Az.
March 15
3:00 PM
Maryland Eastern Shore
Princess Anne, Md.
March 15
11:00 AM
Rider
Nationals Academy
March 15
2:00 PM
Rider
Nationals Academy
March 16
11:00 AM
Wagner
Washington, D.C.
March 17
6:00 PM
Gardner-Webb
Boiling Springs, N.C.
March 17
10:00 AM
St. Bonaventure
Wilmington, N.C.
March 17
5:30 PM
UMass-Lowell
Wilmington, N.C.
March 17
11:00 AM
Xavier
Washington, D.C.
March 18
2:00 PM
Gardner-Webb
Boiling Springs, N.C.
March 18
10:00 AM
UNC-Wilmington
Wilmington, N.C.
March 18
3:00 PM
St. Bonaventure
Wilmington, N.C.
March 18
12:00 PM
Duke
Cooper Field
March 18
1:00 PM
Butler
Indianapolis, Ind.
March 18
All Day
Womens Intersectional Regatta
St. Mary's City, Md.
March 18
All Day
Southern New England Team Race
New London, Conn.
March 18
All Day
Graham Hall Team Race
Annapolis, Md.
March 18
All Day
Washington College Team Race
Chestertown, Md.
March 19
1:00 PM
Gardner-Webb
Boiling Springs, N.C.
March 19
10:00 AM
UMass-Lowell
Wilmington, N.C.
March 19
2:00 PM
Hofstra
Washington, D.C.
March 19
11:00 PM
Hofstra
Washington, D.C.
March 19
All Day
Graham Hall Team Race
Annapolis, Md.
March 19
All Day
Washington College Team Race
Chestertown, Md.
March 19
All Day
Womens Intersectional Regatta
St. Mary's City, Md.
March 19
All Day
Southern New England Team Race
New London, Conn.
March 21
11:00 AM
Williams College
Washington, D.C.
March 22
3:00 PM
Coppin State
Shirley Povich Field
March 22
3:00 PM
Loyola Maryland
Baltimore, Md.

CBSSN
Live Stats
March 22
7:00 PM
Loyola Maryland
Baltimore, Md.
March 24
10:00 AM
St. Johns
Flushing, N.Y.
March 24
12:00 PM
St. Johns
Flushing, N.Y.
March 24
All Day
Slomin Autism Invitational
PGA National Resort - West Palm Beach, Fla.
March 25
11:00 AM
Brown
Providence, R.I.
March 25
2:00 PM
Brown
Providence, R.I.
March 25
12:00 PM
Creighton
Guy Mason Field
March 25
3:00 PM
Creighton
Guy Mason Field
March 25
10:00 AM
Marist
Poughkipsee, N.Y.
March 25
12:00 PM
Marquette
Cooper Field
March 25
1:00 PM
Uconn
Storrs, Conn.
March 25
All Day
Szambecki Team Race
Norfolk, Va.
March 25
All Day
CJ Woolum Regatta
Newport News, Va.
March 25
All Day
Slomin Autism Invitational
PGA National Resort - West Palm Beach, Fla.
March 25
All Day
Harvard
Washington, D.C.
March 25
All Day
West Virginia
Washington, D.C.
March 25
All Day
Admiral Moore Team Race
Throggs Neck, N.Y.
March 25
All Day
Princeton
Princeton, N.J.
March 25
All Day
Delaware
Princeton, N.J.
March 26
1:00 PM
Brown
Providence, R.I.
March 26
11:00 AM
Creighton
Guy Mason Field
March 26
12:00 PM
Bates College
Washington, D.C.
March 26
All Day
Szambecki Team Race
Norfolk, Va.
March 26
All Day
Admiral Moore Team Race
Throggs Neck, N.Y.
March 26
All Day
CJ Woolum Regatta
Newport News, Va.
March 26
All Day
Princeton
Princeton, N.J.
March 26
All Day
Slomin Autism Invitational
PGA National Resort - West Palm Beach, Fla.
March 27
3:00 PM
George Mason
Fairfax, Va.
March 29
3:00 PM
Navy
Shirley Povich Field
March 30
2:00 PM
George Mason
Fairfax, Va.
March 30
6:00 PM
Towson
Towson, Md.
March 30
All Day
Bryan National Collegiate
Greensboro, Nc.
March 31
3:00 PM
George Mason
Shirley Povich Field
March 31
All Day
Bryan National Collegiate
Greensboro, Nc.
April 1
2:00 PM
George Mason
Fairfax, Va.
April 1
12:00 PM
Providence
Guy Mason Field
April 1
3:00 PM
Providence
Guy Mason Field
April 1
1:00 PM
Temple
Cooper Field

BEDN
Watch
April 1
3:00 PM
Denver
Denver, Colo.

Altitude
GT
April 1
All Day
Bryan National Collegiate
Greensboro, Nc.
April 1
All Day
Temple & St. Josephs
Philadelphia, Pa.
April 1
All Day
Parents Regatta
Washington, D.C.
April 2
1:00 PM
George Mason
Fairfax, Va.
April 2
12:00 PM
Providence
Guy Mason Field
April 2
10:00 AM
Navy
Washington, D.C.
April 2
TBA
The Citadel
Washington, D.C.
April 2
All Day
Parents Regatta
Washington, D.C.
April 2
All Day
Bryan National Collegiate
Greensboro, Nc.
April 3
All Day
East Carolina Intercollegiate
Brooke Valley Golf Club - Greenville, N.C.
April 4
3:00 PM
Cornell
Shirley Povich Field
April 4
All Day
East Carolina Intercollegiate
Brooke Valley Golf Club - Greenville, N.C.
April 5
2:30 PM
Towson
Towson, Md.
April 5
7:00 PM
Villanova
Villanova, Pa.
April 7
3:00 PM
NYIT
Shirley Povich Field
April 7
1:00 PM
Temple
Philadelphia, Pa.
April 7
All Day
GW Invite
Washington, D.C.
April 7
All Day
GW Invite
Washington, D.C.
April 8
1:00 PM
NYIT
Shirley Povich Field
April 8
12:00 PM
Seton Hall
South Orange, N.J.
April 8
3:00 PM
Seton Hall
South Orange, N.J.
April 8
12:00 PM
DePaul
Washington, D.C.
April 8
1:00 PM
Vanderbilt
Cooper Field
April 8
1:00 PM
Providence
Providence, R.I.

BEDN
GT
April 8
All Day
Princeton Invitational
Springdale Golf Club - Princeton, N.J.
April 8
All Day
GW Invite
Washington, D.C.
April 8
All Day
Knecht Cup
Mercer Lake, N.J.
April 8
All Day
Yale & MIT
Derby, Conn.
April 8
All Day
MAISA Team Race Championship
Throggs Neck, N.Y.
April 8
All Day
GW Invite
Washington, D.C.
April 8
All Day
Columbia & Harvard
Overpeck Park, N.J.
April 9
12:00 PM
NYIT
Shirley Povich Field
April 9
12:00 PM
Seton Hall
South Orange, N.J
April 9
All Day
Princeton Invitational
Springdale Golf Club - Princeton, N.J.
April 9
All Day
MAISA Team Race Championship
Throggs Neck, N.Y.
April 9
All Day
Hoya Invitational
Four Streams, Beallsville, Md.
April 9
All Day
Knecht Cup
Mercer Lake, N.J.
April 10
All Day
Hoya Invitational
Four Streams, Beallsville, Md.
April 12
4:00 PM
Mount St. Marys
Emmitsburg, Md.
April 12
2:00 PM
Cincinnati
Cooper Field
April 13
3:00 PM
Creighton
Shirley Povich Field
April 13
12:00 PM
Emory
Washington, D.C.
April 14
4:00 PM
Creighton
Shirley Povich Field
April 14
1:00 PM
Villanova
Guy Mason Field
April 14
4:00 PM
Villanova
Guy Mason Field
April 14
9:30 AM
Georges Cup vs. GW & George Mason
Fairfax Station, Va.
April 15
1:00 PM
Creighton
Shirley Povich Field
April 15
1:00 PM
Villanova
Guy Mason Field
April 15
2:00 PM
Marquette
Milwaukee, Wis.
April 15
2:30 PM
Villanova
Cooper Field

CBSSN
April 15
All Day
Thompson Trophy
New London, Conn.
April 15
All Day
Holy Cross
Princeton, N.J.
April 15
All Day
Owen Trophy
New Haven, Conn.
April 15
All Day
Navy Spring Regatta
Annapolis, Md.
April 15
All Day
Navy
Washington, D.C.
April 15
All Day
Presidents Trophy Women
Boston, Mass.
April 15
All Day
Class of 2006 Cup vs. Princeton
Washington, D.C.
April 15
All Day
The Rutherford Collegiate
Penn State Blue Course - State College, Pa.
April 16
All Day
The Rutherford Collegiate
Penn State Blue Course - State College, Pa.
April 16
All Day
Navy Spring Regatta
Annapolis, Md.
April 16
All Day
The Rutherford Collegiate
Penn State Blue Course - State College, Pa.
April 16
All Day
Owen Trophy
New Haven, Conn.
April 16
All Day
Presidents Trophy Women
Boston, Mass.
April 16
All Day
Thompson Trophy
New London, Conn.
April 18
3:30 PM
Mount St. Marys
Emmitsburg, Md.
April 18
6:00 PM
Virginia
Charlottesville, Va.
April 18
7:00 PM
Mount St. Marys
Emmitsburg, Md.
April 20
11:00 AM
George Washington
Washington, D.C.

Senior Day
April 20
All Day
Big East Conference Championship
Callawassie, Sc.
April 21
6:00 PM
Seton Hall
South Orange, N.J.
April 21
11:00 AM
Navy
Washington, D.C.
April 21
All Day
GW & Rutgers
Washington, D.C.
April 21
All Day
Big East Conference Championship
Callawassie, Sc.
April 22
1:00 PM
Seton Hall
South Orange, N.J.
April 22
12:00 PM
Depaul
Guy Mason Field
April 22
3:00 PM
Depaul
Guy Mason Field
April 22
12:00 PM
Villanova
Villanova, Pa.
April 22
12:00 PM
Villanova
Villanova, Pa.
April 22
1:00 PM
Denver
Cooper Field
April 22
All Day
MAISA Womens Championship
Annapolis, Md.
April 22
All Day
Arrigan Memorial Regatta
Washington, D.C.
April 22
All Day
Big East Conference Championship
Callawassie, Sc.
April 22
All Day
Penn & Princeton
Philadelphia, Pa.
April 22
All Day
Admirals Cup
Kings Point, N.Y.
April 23
12:00 PM
Seton Hall
South Orange, N.J.
April 23
12:00 PM
Depaul
Guy Mason Field
April 23
All Day
MAISA Womens Championship
Annapolis, Md.
April 23
All Day
Big East Conference Championship
Callawassie, Sc.
April 23
All Day
Arrigan Memorial Regatta
Washington, D.C.
April 23
All Day
Admirals Cup
Kings Point, N.Y.
April 25
7:00 PM
UMBC
Shirley Povich Field
April 27
All Day
First Round
Cayce, S.C.
April 27
TBA
First Round
Cayce, S.C.
April 28
3:00 PM
Villanova
Plymouth Meeting, Pa.
April 28
All Day
Quarterfinals
Cayce, S.C.
April 28
TBA
Quarterfinals
Cayce, S.C.
April 29
2:00 PM
Villanova
Plymouth Meeting, Pa.
April 29
12:00 PM
St. Johns
Queens, N.Y.
April 29
3:00 PM
St. Johns
Queens, N.Y.
April 29
12:00 PM
St. Johns
Cooper Field
April 29
1:00 PM
Florida
Gainesville, Fla.
April 29
TBA
Semifinals
Cayce, S.C.
April 29
All Day
Semifinals
Cayce, S.C.
April 29
All Day
America Trophy
Ithaca, N.Y.
April 29
All Day
Class of 2006 Cup vs. North Carolina
Washington, D.C.
April 30
1:00 PM
Villanova
Plymouth Meeting, Pa.
April 30
12:00 PM
St. Johns
Queens, N.Y.
April 30
All Day
America Trophy
Ithaca, N.Y.
April 30
All Day
Eastern Sprints
Worcester, Mass.
April 30
All Day
The BIG EAST Championship
Callawassie Island - Charleston, S.C.
April 30
TBA
Championship
Cayce, S.C.
April 30
All Day
Championship
Cayce, S.C.
May 1
All Day
The BIG EAST Championship
Callawassie Island - Charleston, S.C.
May 2
7:00 PM
George Washington
Shirley Povich Field
May 2
All Day
The BIG EAST Championship
Callawassie Island - Charleston, S.C.
May 4
TBA
Semifinals
Providence, R.I.

CBSSN
May 4
TBA
Semifinals
Villanova, Pa.
May 5
7:00 PM
St. Johns
Shirley Povich Field
May 6
7:00 PM
St. Johns
Shirley Povich Field
May 6
12:00 PM
Butler
Indianapolis, Ind.
May 6
3:00 PM
Butler
Indianapolis, Ind.
May 6
TBA
Championship
Villanova, Pa.
May 6
TBA
Championship
Providence, R.I.

FS2
May 7
1:00 PM
St. Johns
Shirley Povich Field
May 7
12:00 PM
Butler
Indianapolis, Ind.
May 8
All Day
Ncaa Regional Championship
Nm./Nc./Tx./Oh.
May 9
All Day
Ncaa Regional Championship
Nm./Nc./Tx./Oh.
May 10
7:00 PM
Maryland Eastern Shore
Shirley Povich Field
May 10
All Day
Ncaa Regional Championship
Nm./Nc./Tx./Oh.
May 12
7:00 PM
Butler
Shirley Povich Field
May 12
All Day
Patriot League Championships
Camden, N.J.
May 13
7:00 PM
Butler
Shirley Povich Field
May 14
1:00 PM
Butler
Shirley Povich Field
May 14
All Day
Eastern Sprints
Worcester, Mass.

More Information
May 16
6:00 PM
UMBC
Baltimore, Md.
May 19
All Day
Ncaa National Championship
Sugar Grove, Il.
May 20
All Day
Ncaa National Championship
Sugar Grove, Il.
May 21
All Day
Ncaa National Championship
Sugar Grove, Il.
May 22
All Day
Ncaa National Championship
Sugar Grove, Il.
May 23
All Day
Ncaa National Championship
Sugar Grove, Il.
May 24
All Day
Ncaa National Championship
Sugar Grove, Il.