Welcome to the home page of the Hoya Hoop Club! Thank you for your interest in our Club.

The Hoya Hoop Club is the support club for the men's basketball program at Georgetown University. In fiscal year 2015, we had almost 2,000 members and raised almost $1.5 million in annual fund support for Georgetown Men's Basketball. The funds raised by the Hoya Hoop Club directly benefit the men's basketball program and are used for, among other things, equipment, recruiting, video software and travel. Every dollar raised is critical in helping Georgetown compete at the highest levels of college basketball and no gift is too small.

Hoya Hoop Club members are entitled to exclusive benefits which, depending on contribution levels, include such things as opportunities to purchase tickets to home and/or road games as well as the BIG EAST and NCAA Tournaments; opportunities to purchase limited edition Nike Hoya apparel at discount prices; invitations to exclusive events, including pre-game events, an open practice and, for our highest donors, an intimate dinner with Coach Thompson and Athletic Director Reed at the end of each season. A complete listing of the benefits of Hoya Hoop Club membership can be found at WeAreGeorgetown.com/benefits.

If you have any questions or would like to speak with me directly, please feel free to call me at 202.736.8580 or e-mail me at mpguerrera@me.com. To join the Hoya Hoop Club today and become an insider to all the excitement of Georgetown Basketball, simply click here or on the button below:

Thank you in advance for your support and Let's Go Hoyas!

Mark P. Guerrera (C'91)
President, Hoya Hoop Club

More Headlines
Top Videos
Schedules
DOWNLOAD SCHEDULE: Add to calendar
Tuesday, Sept 27
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Soccer American W, 3-1 GameTracker Watch
Women's Volleyball Seton Hall L, 3-0 GameTracker Watch
Thursday, Sept 29
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Soccer Villanova 3:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Friday, Sept 30
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Football at Harvard 7:00 PM ESPN3 GameTracker
Field Hockey at Temple 6:00 PM
Women's Lacrosse Navy 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball at Marquette 8:00 PM GameTracker
Swimming & Diving at Potomac Relays (Swimming) TBA
Swimming & Diving Potomac Relays (Diving) TBA
Women's Golf at Princeton Invitational All Day
Saturday, Oct 1
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Soccer at Butler 7:00 PM
Swimming & Diving at Delaware 1:00 PM
Women's Volleyball at Depaul 7:00 PM BEDN GameTracker
Women's Golf at Princeton Invitational All Day
Sailing vs Danmark Trophy All Day
Sailing vs KP Open All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field vs Paul Short Run All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field vs Paul Short Run All Day
Sunday, Oct 2
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Soccer at Xavier 1:00 PM
Field Hockey Longwood 1:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Women's Golf at Princeton Invitational All Day
Sailing vs KP Open All Day
Sailing vs Danmark Trophy All Day
Monday, Oct 3
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Golf at The Firestone Invitational (Akron) All Day
Tuesday, Oct 4
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Golf at The Firestone Invitational (Akron) All Day
Thursday, Oct 6
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Soccer at St. John's 7:00 PM BEDN GameTracker
Women's Golf at Ron Moore Women's Intercollegiate All Day
Men's Tennis vs Farnsworth Invitational All Day
Friday, Oct 7
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Volleyball Providence 6:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Women's Golf at Ron Moore Women's Intercollegiate All Day
Men's Tennis vs Farnsworth Invitational All Day
Saturday, Oct 8
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Football Princeton 1:00 PM GameTracker
Softball at George Washington (DH) TBA GameTracker
Men's Soccer at Marquette 8:05 PM BEDN GameTracker
Field Hockey at Liberty 12:00 PM
Swimming & Diving William & Mary/Johns Hopkins 1:00 PM
Women's Volleyball Creighton 6:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Sailing vs Offshore Regatta All Day
Men's Tennis vs Farnsworth Invitational All Day
Sailing vs Navy Fall Women's Intersectional All Day
Women's Golf at Ron Moore Women's Intercollegiate All Day
Sailing vs MAISA Men's Singlehanded Championship All Day
Sunday, Oct 9
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Soccer Butler 1:00 PM BEDN GameTracker
Men's Golf at The Gridiron Classic (Notre Dame) All Day
Men's Tennis vs Farnsworth Invitational All Day
Women's Golf at Ron Moore Women's Intercollegiate All Day
Sailing vs Navy Fall Women's Intersectional All Day
Sailing vs Offshore Regatta All Day
Sailing vs MAISA Men's Singlehanded Championship All Day
Monday, Oct 10
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Golf at The Gridiron Classic (Notre Dame) All Day
Tuesday, Oct 11
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Golf at The Gridiron Classic (Notre Dame) All Day
Wednesday, Oct 12
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Tennis vs ITA Regionals All Day
Thursday, Oct 13
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Tennis vs ITA Regionals All Day
Women's Tennis vs ITA Regionals All Day
Friday, Oct 14
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Softball at George Mason (DH) 4:00 PM
Field Hockey Providence 1:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Women's Volleyball at Xavier 7:00 PM
Women's Tennis vs ITA Regionals All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field vs Nuttycombe Wisconsin Invitational All Day
Men's Tennis vs ITA Regionals All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field vs Nuttycombe Wisconsin Invitational All Day
Saturday, Oct 15
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Football Lehigh (Family Weekend) 2:00 PM GameTracker
Men's Soccer DePaul 1:00 PM BEDN GameTracker
Swimming & Diving at Towson 1:00 PM
Women's Volleyball at Butler 6:00 PM
Sailing vs Yale Women's Intersectional All Day
Women's Tennis vs ITA Regionals All Day
Sailing vs Navy Fall Coed Intersectional All Day
Sailing vs Luce Regatta All Day
Men's Tennis vs ITA Regionals All Day
Sunday, Oct 16
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Softball at Maryland (DH) 1:00 PM
Women's Soccer at Marquette 1:00 PM BEDN GameTracker
Women's Lacrosse vs Delaware 10:30 AM
Women's Lacrosse vs USC 11:30 AM
Women's Lacrosse at Penn 2:30 PM
Sailing vs Yale Women's Intersectional All Day
Sailing vs Luce Regatta All Day
Sailing vs Navy Fall Coed Intersectional All Day
Men's Tennis vs ITA Regionals All Day
Women's Tennis vs ITA Regionals All Day
Monday, Oct 17
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Golf The Georgetown Intercollegiate All Day
Tuesday, Oct 18
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Soccer Princeton 3:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Men's Golf The Georgetown Intercollegiate All Day
Thursday, Oct 20
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Soccer at Seton Hall 7:00 PM BEDN
Friday, Oct 21
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Field Hockey UConn 1:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Saturday, Oct 22
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Football at Fordham 1:00 PM GameTracker
Men's Soccer St. John's 1:00 PM BEDN GameTracker
Women's Lacrosse vs Coastal Carolina 9:00 AM
Women's Lacrosse vs Duquesne 11:00 AM
Women's Lacrosse vs UMBC 1:00 PM
Women's Volleyball Villanova 6:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Women's Golf at Lehigh Fall Invitational All Day
Sailing vs MAISA Women's All Day
Sailing vs MAISA Match Race Championship All Day
Sunday, Oct 23
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Soccer DePaul 1:00 PM BEDN GameTracker
Field Hockey Towson 1:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Sailing vs MAISA Women's All Day
Sailing vs MAISA Match Race Championship All Day
Women's Golf at Lehigh Fall Invitational All Day
Men's Crew vs Head of the Charles (HW/LW) All Day
Monday, Oct 24
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Golf at The Homewood Suites FGCU Invite All Day
Women's Golf at Lehigh Fall Invitational All Day
Tuesday, Oct 25
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Golf at The Homewood Suites FGCU Invite All Day
Wednesday, Oct 26
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Soccer at Seton Hall 7:00 PM BEDN
Thursday, Oct 27
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Lacrosse Wales 3:30 PM
Friday, Oct 28
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Soccer at Creighton 7:00 PM BEDN
Women's Volleyball Depaul 6:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field vs BIG EAST Championships All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field vs BIG EAST Championships All Day
Saturday, Oct 29
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Football at Lafayette 12:30 PM GameTracker
Men's Soccer Villanova 1:00 PM BEDN GameTracker
Women's Lacrosse Stony Brook 8:30 AM
Women's Lacrosse James Madison 11:30 AM
Field Hockey at Villanova 12:00 PM
Swimming & Diving Davidson 1:00 PM
Women's Lacrosse Rutgers 4:30 PM
Women's Volleyball Marquette 6:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Men's Crew vs Head of the Schuylkill (HW/LW) All Day
Sunday, Oct 30
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Field Hockey at La Salle 12:00 PM
Men's Crew at Princeton Chase (HW/LW) All Day
Thursday, Nov 3
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Soccer at Creighton 8:00 PM BEDN
Women's Tennis vs Jack Kramer College Invitational All Day
Friday, Nov 4
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Swimming & Diving at Rutgers/Seton Hall/Villanova 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball at Seton Hall 7:00 PM
Men's Tennis vs Navy Invitational All Day
Women's Tennis vs Jack Kramer College Invitational All Day
Saturday, Nov 5
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Football Holy Cross 1:00 PM GameTracker
Swimming & Diving at Rutgers/Seton Hall/Villanova 11:00 AM
Women's Volleyball at St. John's 5:00 PM
Women's Tennis vs Jack Kramer College Invitational All Day
Men's Tennis vs Navy Invitational All Day
Sunday, Nov 6
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Tennis vs Jack Kramer College Invitational All Day
Men's Tennis vs Navy Invitational All Day
Friday, Nov 11
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball George Washington 7:00 PM GameTracker
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field vs NCAA Mid-Atlantic Regional Championships All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field vs NCAA Mid-Atlantic Regional Championships All Day
Saturday, Nov 12
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Football Bucknell (Senior Day) 3:30 PM GameTracker
Men's Basketball USC Upstate 12:00 PM FS2 GameTracker
Swimming & Diving at Old Dominion 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball Butler 2:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Sunday, Nov 13
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball at Virginia Tech TBA
Women's Volleyball Xavier 1:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Tuesday, Nov 15
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball Maryland 6:30 PM FS1
Thursday, Nov 17
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball Arkansas State 6:30 PM FS1
Friday, Nov 18
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball at Minnesota 5:00 PM
Women's Volleyball at Creighton 8:00 PM BEDN
Saturday, Nov 19
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Football at Colgate 1:00 PM GameTracker
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field vs ECAC Championships All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field vs NCAA Championships All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field vs IC4A Championships All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field vs NCAA Championships All Day
Sunday, Nov 20
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Volleyball at Providence 1:00 PM
Monday, Nov 21
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball vs Oregon 4:30 PM
Tuesday, Nov 22
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball vs TBD TBA
Women's Basketball at Florida International TBA
Wednesday, Nov 23
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball vs TBD TBA
Friday, Nov 25
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball vs Wright State 11:00 AM
Women's Volleyball vs TBD TBA
Saturday, Nov 26
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball vs Penn State 11:00 AM
Women's Volleyball vs TBD TBA
Sunday, Nov 27
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball Howard 1:30 PM FS1 GameTracker
Online Stores & Tickets
HOYAS
Official Store
Vivid Seats
Gameday Live