Name

Team

Year

James Heine

Baseball

Junior

Sarah Waye

Crew

Freshman

Matt Mullon

Crew

Junior

Matt Funk

Crew

Senior

Mike Hennessey

Crew

Junior

Tori Hideshima

Field Hockey

Freshman

Brooke Simone

Field Hockey

Freshman

Katie Stuke

Field Hockey

Freshman

Ai Nishino

Field Hockey

Senior

Kalli Krumpos

Field Hockey

Senior

Mitchell Black

Football

Freshman

Tucker Stafford

Football

Junior

Scott Darby

Football

Senior

David Quintero

Football

Senior

Kyle Miller

Football

Senior

Shanon Adams

Football

Senior

Gerry Reilly

Mens Lacrosse

Senior

Kurt Watkinson

Mens Lacrosse

Senior

Grant Fisher

Mens Lacrosse

Sophomore

Alex Tropiano

Mens Tennis

Freshman

Casey Distaso

Mens Tennis

Sophomore

Rafael Notario

Mens Tennis

Senior

Meaghan Keefe

Rowing

Freshman

Sarah Arcos

Rowing

Freshman

Samantha Smolka

Rowing

Freshman

Sydney LeGuyader

Rowing

Senior

Katherine Farrell

Rowing

Senior

McKenzie Stough

Sailing

Sophomore

Peter Johns

Sailing

Senior

Katie Olsen

Sailing

Freshman

Andrew Mason

Sailing

Senior

Margaret Totaro

Sailing

Junior

Chris Barnard

Sailing

Junior

Sydney Bolger

Sailing

Senior

Rebecca Evans

Sailing

Senior

Lauren O'Leary

Sailing

Freshman

Hannah Slovaiek

Softball

Sophomore

Allie Anttila

Softball

Sophomore

Elyse Grazino

Softball

Sophomore

Sophia Gargicerich-Almeida

Softball

Freshman

Christina Daquila

Swimming

Junior

Bryan Doremus

Swimming

Freshman

Elizabeth Davis

Swimming

Freshman

Mich Dulfer

Swimming & Diving

Freshman

Will Lawler

Swimming & Diving

Freshman

Virginia Carefoote

Swimming & Diving

Freshman

Caroline Joyce

Swimming & Diving

Freshman

Greg Romanov

Swimming & Diving

Freshman

Jessica Gaudiosi

Swimming & Diving

Freshman

Scott Dennis

Swimming & Diving

Freshman

Jamie Gallagher

Swimming & Diving

Freshman

Liuben Chipev

Swimming & Diving

Freshman

Emily Hall

Swimming & Diving

Freshman

Lauren Kahan

Swimming & Diving

Freshman

Amy Ballafant

Swimming & Diving

Junior

Kelly Donlin

Swimming & Diving

Senior

Greg Germain

Swimming & Diving

Senior

Chris Finnegan

Swimming & Diving

Senior

Christian Kilgore

Swimming & Diving

Sophomore

Allison Fulenwider

Swimming & Diving

Sophomore

Biyerem Okengu

T&F/ Cross Country

Senior

Emily Jones

T&F/Cross Country

Junior

Kirten Kasper

T&F/Cross Country

Junior

Emily Infeld

T&F/Cross Country

Senior

Lauren Borduin

T&F/Cross Country

Senior

Madeline Chambers

T&F/Cross Country

Sophomore

Jenna Davidner

T&F/Cross Country

Sophomore

Becca DeLoache

T&F/Cross Country

Sophomore

Autumn Touchstone

T&F/Cross Country

Senior

Brooke Banchesta

Volleyball

Sophomore

Kieley Culbertson

Volleyball

Freshman

Lindsay Wise

Volleyball

Junior

Annalee Abell

Volleyball

Sophomore

Taylor Brown

Womens Basketball

Freshman

Tommacina McBride

Womens Basketball

Senior

Jasmine Motton

Womens Basketball

Sophomore

Stefanie Soelling

Womens Golf

Sophomore

Audrey Dalton

Womens Golf

Junior

Katie Skinner

Womens Golf

Junior

Katie O'Brien

Womens Lacrosse

Senior

Evan O'Neill

Womens Lacrosse

Junior

Lauren Gray

Womens Lacrosse

Junior

Danielle Van Fossan

Womens Lacrosse

Senior

Mary Jeanne Coyle

Womens Lacrosse

Sophomore

Reilley Woodman

Womens Lacrosse

Sophomore

Emma Newins

Womens Soccer

Freshman

Claire Magliola

Womens Soccer

Junior

Hanna Monson

Womens Soccer

Junior

Ashley Shaffer

Womens Soccer

Senior

Ally Landers

Womens Tennis

Junior

Lauren Greco

Womens Tennis

Junior

Maddie Jaeger

Womens Tennis

Sophomore

Nora Montgomery

Womens Tennis

Junior

More Headlines
Whitehurst and Ryan Earn BIG EAST Weekly Honors Two sophomores on the Georgetown University women’s lacrosse team... Hoyas to Host UMBC on Wednesday The Georgetown University baseball team will return home to Shirley Povich... Hoyas Head to George Mason for Midweek Matchup The Georgetown University softball team will travel to George Mason on... BIG EAST Announces Seeding for Tennis Championship The BIG EAST Conference announced the seedings for the 2017 Men’s and...
Shop Now
Auctions

Schedules

April 26
7:00 PM
UMBC
Shirley Povich Field
April 26
4:00 PM
George Mason
Fairfax, Va.
April 27
All Day
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa.
April 27
All Day
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa.
April 28
3:00 PM
Villanova
Plymouth Meeting, Pa.
April 28
9:00 AM
St. Johns
Cayce, S.C.
April 28
4:00 PM
Seton Hall
Cayce, S.C.
April 28
All Day
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa.
April 28
All Day
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa.
April 29
2:00 PM
Villanova
Plymouth Meeting, Pa.
April 29
12:00 PM
St. Johns
Queens, N.Y.
April 29
2:00 PM
St. Johns
Queens, N.Y.
April 29
9:00 AM
Semifinals
Cayce, S.C.
April 29
12:00 PM
St. Johns
Cooper Field
April 29
12:30 PM
Semifinals
Cayce, S.C.
April 29
1:00 PM
Florida
Gainesville, Fla.
April 29
All Day
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa.
April 29
All Day
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa.
April 29
All Day
America Trophy
Ithaca, N.Y.
April 30
1:00 PM
Villanova
Plymouth Meeting, Pa.
April 30
12:00 PM
St. Johns
Queens, N.Y.
April 30
9:00 AM
Championship
Cayce, S.C.

BEDN
April 30
12:30 PM
Championship
Cayce, S.C.

BEDN
April 30
All Day
America Trophy
Ithaca, N.Y.
April 30
All Day
Eastern Sprints
Worcester, Mass.
April 30
All Day
The BIG EAST Championship
Callawassie Island - Charleston, S.C.
April 30
All Day
Class of 2006 Cup vs. North Carolina
Washington, D.C.
May 1
All Day
The BIG EAST Championship
Callawassie Island - Charleston, S.C.
May 2
7:00 PM
George Washington
Shirley Povich Field
May 2
All Day
The BIG EAST Championship
Callawassie Island - Charleston, S.C.
May 4
TBA
Semifinals
Providence, R.I.

CBSSN
May 4
TBA
Semifinals
Villanova, Pa.
May 5
7:00 PM
St. Johns
Shirley Povich Field
May 5
All Day
Payton Jordan Invitatinoal
Palo Alto, Calif.
May 5
All Day
Kehoe Twilight Meet
College Park, Md.
May 5
All Day
Payton Jordan Invitational
Palo Alto, Calif.
May 5
All Day
Kehoe Twilight Meet
College Park, Md.
May 6
7:00 PM
St. Johns
Shirley Povich Field
May 6
2:00 PM
Butler
Indianapolis, Ind.
May 6
4:00 PM
Butler
Indianapolis, Ind.
May 6
4:30 PM
Championship
Providence, R.I.

FS2
May 6
TBA
Championship
Villanova, Pa.
May 7
1:00 PM
St. Johns
Shirley Povich Field
May 7
12:00 PM
Butler
Indianapolis, Ind.
May 8
All Day
Ncaa Regional Championship
Nm./Nc./Tx./Oh.
May 9
All Day
Ncaa Regional Championship
Nm./Nc./Tx./Oh.
May 10
5:00 PM
Maryland Eastern Shore 7 innings
Shirley Povich Field
May 10
7:30 PM
Maryland Eastern Shore
Shirley Povich Field
May 10
All Day
Ncaa Regional Championship
Nm./Nc./Tx./Oh.
May 12
7:00 PM
Butler
Shirley Povich Field
May 12
All Day
BIG EAST Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Villanova, Pa.
May 12
All Day
BIG EAST Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Villanova, Pa.
May 12
All Day
Patriot League Championships
Camden, N.J.
May 13
7:00 PM
Butler
Shirley Povich Field
May 13
All Day
BIG EAST Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Villanova, Pa.
May 13
All Day
BIG EAST Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Villanova, Pa.
May 14
1:00 PM
Butler
Shirley Povich Field
May 14
All Day
Eastern Sprints
Worcester, Mass.

More Information
May 16
6:00 PM
UMBC
Baltimore, Md.
May 18
3:00 PM
Xavier
Cincinnati, Ohio
May 19
3:00 PM
Xavier
Cincinnati, Ohio
May 19
All Day
Ncaa National Championship
Sugar Grove, Il.
May 20
12:00 PM
Xavier
Cincinnati, Ohio
May 20
All Day
Ncaa National Championship
Sugar Grove, Il.
May 21
All Day
Ncaa National Championship
Sugar Grove, Il.
May 22
All Day
Ncaa National Championship
Sugar Grove, Il.
May 23
All Day
Ncaa National Championship
Sugar Grove, Il.
May 23
All Day
ICSA Womens National Championships
Charleston, S.C.
May 24
All Day
Ncaa National Championship
Sugar Grove, Il.
May 24
All Day
ICSA Womens National Championships
Charleston, S.C.
May 25
All Day
ICSA Womens National Championships
Charleston, S.C.
May 26
TBA
TBD
Omaha, Neb.
May 26
All Day
ICSA Womens National Championships
Charleston, S.C.
May 27
TBA
TBD
Omaha, Neb.
May 27
All Day
NCAA Championships
Princeton, N.J.
May 27
All Day
ICSA Team Race National Championships
Charleston, S.C.
May 28
TBA
TBD
Omaha, Neb.
May 28
All Day
NCAA Championships
Princeton, N.J.
May 28
All Day
ICSA Team Race National Championships
Charleston, S.C.
May 29
TBA
TBD
Omaha, Neb.
May 29
All Day
NCAA Championships
Princeton, N.J.
May 29
All Day
ICSA Team Race National Championships
Charleston, S.C.
May 30
All Day
ICSA Coed National Championships
Charleston, S.C.
May 31
All Day
ICSA Coed National Championships
Charleston, S.C.
June 1
All Day
ICSA Coed National Championships
Charleston, S.C.
June 2
All Day
IRA National Championships
Lake Natoma, Calif.

More Information
June 2
All Day
ICSA Coed National Championships
Charleston, S.C.
June 3
All Day
IRA National Championships
Lake Natoma, Calif.
June 3
All Day
IRA National Championships
Lake Natoma, Calif.

More Information
June 4
All Day
IRA National Championships
Lake Natoma, Calif.
June 4
All Day
IRA National Championships
Lake Natoma, Calif.

More Information
June 5
All Day
IRA National Championships
Lake Natoma, Calif.