Name

Team

Year

James Heine

Baseball

Junior

Sarah Waye

Crew

Freshman

Matt Mullon

Crew

Junior

Matt Funk

Crew

Senior

Mike Hennessey

Crew

Junior

Tori Hideshima

Field Hockey

Freshman

Brooke Simone

Field Hockey

Freshman

Katie Stuke

Field Hockey

Freshman

Ai Nishino

Field Hockey

Senior

Kalli Krumpos

Field Hockey

Senior

Mitchell Black

Football

Freshman

Tucker Stafford

Football

Junior

Scott Darby

Football

Senior

David Quintero

Football

Senior

Kyle Miller

Football

Senior

Shanon Adams

Football

Senior

Gerry Reilly

Mens Lacrosse

Senior

Kurt Watkinson

Mens Lacrosse

Senior

Grant Fisher

Mens Lacrosse

Sophomore

Alex Tropiano

Mens Tennis

Freshman

Casey Distaso

Mens Tennis

Sophomore

Rafael Notario

Mens Tennis

Senior

Meaghan Keefe

Rowing

Freshman

Sarah Arcos

Rowing

Freshman

Samantha Smolka

Rowing

Freshman

Sydney LeGuyader

Rowing

Senior

Katherine Farrell

Rowing

Senior

McKenzie Stough

Sailing

Sophomore

Peter Johns

Sailing

Senior

Katie Olsen

Sailing

Freshman

Andrew Mason

Sailing

Senior

Margaret Totaro

Sailing

Junior

Chris Barnard

Sailing

Junior

Sydney Bolger

Sailing

Senior

Rebecca Evans

Sailing

Senior

Lauren O'Leary

Sailing

Freshman

Hannah Slovaiek

Softball

Sophomore

Allie Anttila

Softball

Sophomore

Elyse Grazino

Softball

Sophomore

Sophia Gargicerich-Almeida

Softball

Freshman

Christina Daquila

Swimming

Junior

Bryan Doremus

Swimming

Freshman

Elizabeth Davis

Swimming

Freshman

Mich Dulfer

Swimming & Diving

Freshman

Will Lawler

Swimming & Diving

Freshman

Virginia Carefoote

Swimming & Diving

Freshman

Caroline Joyce

Swimming & Diving

Freshman

Greg Romanov

Swimming & Diving

Freshman

Jessica Gaudiosi

Swimming & Diving

Freshman

Scott Dennis

Swimming & Diving

Freshman

Jamie Gallagher

Swimming & Diving

Freshman

Liuben Chipev

Swimming & Diving

Freshman

Emily Hall

Swimming & Diving

Freshman

Lauren Kahan

Swimming & Diving

Freshman

Amy Ballafant

Swimming & Diving

Junior

Kelly Donlin

Swimming & Diving

Senior

Greg Germain

Swimming & Diving

Senior

Chris Finnegan

Swimming & Diving

Senior

Christian Kilgore

Swimming & Diving

Sophomore

Allison Fulenwider

Swimming & Diving

Sophomore

Biyerem Okengu

T&F/ Cross Country

Senior

Emily Jones

T&F/Cross Country

Junior

Kirten Kasper

T&F/Cross Country

Junior

Emily Infeld

T&F/Cross Country

Senior

Lauren Borduin

T&F/Cross Country

Senior

Madeline Chambers

T&F/Cross Country

Sophomore

Jenna Davidner

T&F/Cross Country

Sophomore

Becca DeLoache

T&F/Cross Country

Sophomore

Autumn Touchstone

T&F/Cross Country

Senior

Brooke Banchesta

Volleyball

Sophomore

Kieley Culbertson

Volleyball

Freshman

Lindsay Wise

Volleyball

Junior

Annalee Abell

Volleyball

Sophomore

Taylor Brown

Womens Basketball

Freshman

Tommacina McBride

Womens Basketball

Senior

Jasmine Motton

Womens Basketball

Sophomore

Stefanie Soelling

Womens Golf

Sophomore

Audrey Dalton

Womens Golf

Junior

Katie Skinner

Womens Golf

Junior

Katie O'Brien

Womens Lacrosse

Senior

Evan O'Neill

Womens Lacrosse

Junior

Lauren Gray

Womens Lacrosse

Junior

Danielle Van Fossan

Womens Lacrosse

Senior

Mary Jeanne Coyle

Womens Lacrosse

Sophomore

Reilley Woodman

Womens Lacrosse

Sophomore

Emma Newins

Womens Soccer

Freshman

Claire Magliola

Womens Soccer

Junior

Hanna Monson

Womens Soccer

Junior

Ashley Shaffer

Womens Soccer

Senior

Ally Landers

Womens Tennis

Junior

Lauren Greco

Womens Tennis

Junior

Maddie Jaeger

Womens Tennis

Sophomore

Nora Montgomery

Womens Tennis

Junior

More Headlines
Three Hoyas Earn BIG EAST Weekly Honors Three members of the No. 13 Georgetown University men’s soccer team... Men's Golf Tied for Sixth After Day Two of ODU/OBX... Georgetown University’s men’s golf team climbed the leaderboard... Wenger and Schechtman Earn BIG EAST Weekly Honors Two members of the Georgetown University women’s soccer team earned BIG... Khristian Tate Earns Honorable Mention Honors Georgetown University sophomore defensive lineman Khristian Tate (Warner...
Shop Now
Auctions

Schedules

October 23
tied 6th of 18
The ODU/OBX Intercollegiate Old Dominion
Kilmarlic Golf Club - Powells Point, N.C.
RECAP

Live Scoring
October 24
All Day
The ODU/OBX Intercollegiate Old Dominion
Kilmarlic Golf Club - Powells Point, N.C.

Live Scoring
October 25
2:00 PM
Providence
Shaw Field

BEDN
Watch
October 26
2:00 PM
Xavier
Shaw Field

BEDN
Watch
October 27
2:00 PM
Villanova
Cooper Field
October 27
7:00 PM
Xavier
Cincinnati, Ohio

Live Stats
Video
October 28
1:00 PM
Holy Cross
Worcester, Mass.
October 28
7:00 PM
St. Johns
Queens, N.Y.

BEDN
Watch
October 28
11:00 AM
James Madison
Cooper Field
October 28
12:00 PM
Davidson
Davidson, N.C.
October 28
1:00 PM
Maryland
Cooper Field
October 28
3:00 PM
Stony Brook
Cooper Field
October 28
All Day
Head of the Schuylkill LW only
Philadelphia, Pa.
October 28
All Day
BIG EAST Championships
Kenosha, Wis.
October 28
All Day
BIG EAST Championships
Kenosha, Wis.
October 28
All Day
War Memorial Regatta
Geneva, N.Y.
October 29
1:00 PM
La Salle
Cooper Field
October 29
2:00 PM
Butler
Indianapolis, Ind.

Live Stats
Video
October 29
All Day
War Memorial Regatta
Geneva, N.Y.
October 29
All Day
Princeton Chase
Princeton, N.J.
October 29
All Day
Princeton Chase HW/LW
Princeton, N.J.
October 30
All Day
USF Intercollegiate
TPC Tampa, Tampa, Fla.
October 31
All Day
USF Intercollegiate
TPC Tampa, Tampa, Fla.
November 1
2:00 PM
Creighton
Shaw Field

BEDN
Watch
November 3
4:00 PM
Rutgers/Pittsburgh/Seton Hall/Villanova
New Brunswick, N.J.
November 3
6:00 PM
St. Johns
McDonough Arena
November 3
TBA
Jack Kramer Invitational
Palos Verdes, Calif.
November 3
TBA
Jack Kramer Invitational
Palos Verdes, Calif.
November 3
All Day
ICSA Mens and Womens Singlehanded National Championships
Tampa, Fla.
November 4
2:00 PM
Lafayette Homecoming
Cooper Field
November 4
10:00 AM
Rutgers/Pittsburgh/Seton Hall/Villanova
New Brunswick, N.J.
November 4
6:00 PM
Seton Hall
McDonough Arena
November 4
TBA
Jack Kramer Invitational
Palos Verdes, Calif.
November 4
All Day
ICSA Mens and Womens Singlehanded National Championships
Tampa, Fla.
November 4
All Day
Head of the Occoquan HW/LW
Fairfax Station, Va.
November 4
TBA
Jack Kramer Invitational
Palos Verdes, Calif.
November 4
All Day
Head of the Occoquan
Fairfax Station, Va.
November 5
All Day
ICSA Mens and Womens Singlehanded National Championships
Tampa, Fla.
November 5
TBA
Jack Kramer Invitational
Palos Verdes, Calif.
November 5
TBA
Jack Kramer Invitational
Palos Verdes, Calif.
November 10
6:00 PM
Marquette
Milwuakee, Wis.
November 10
All Day
NCAA Mid-Atlantic Region Championships
Bethlehem, Pa.
November 10
All Day
NCAA Mid-Atlantic Region Championships
Bethlehem, Pa.
November 11
12:00 PM
Bucknell
Lewisburg, Pa.
November 11
All Day
Coed Atlantic Coast Championships
Bronx, N.Y.
November 11
All Day
ICSA Match Racing National Championships
Charleston, S.C.
November 11
All Day
Womens Atlantic Coast Championships
New London, Conn.
November 12
12:00 PM
Jacksonville
Capital One Arena

FSN
TBD
November 12
2:00 PM
DePaul
Chicago, Ill.
November 12
All Day
ICSA Match Racing National Championships
Charleston, S.C.
November 12
All Day
Coed Atlantic Coast Championships
Bronx, N.Y.
November 12
All Day
Womens Atlantic Coast Championships
New London, Conn.
November 14
7:00 PM
Howard
McDonough Arena
November 15
7:00 PM
Mount St. Marys
Capital One Arena

FS2
TBD
November 16
7:00 PM
Loyola Maryland
Baltimore, Md.
November 17
10:00 AM
Bucknell Invite
Lewisburg, Pa.
November 17
6:00 PM
Providence
McDonough Arena

BEDN
November 18
1:00 PM
Colgate Senior Day
Cooper Field
November 18
12:00 PM
UMES
Capital One Arena

FSN
TBD
November 18
10:00 AM
Bucknell Invite
Lewisburg, Pa.
November 18
6:00 PM
Creighton
McDonough Arena
November 18
All Day
IC4A Championships
New York, N.Y.
November 18
All Day
NCAA Championships
Louisville, Ky.
November 18
All Day
NCAA Championships
Louisville, Ky.
November 18
All Day
ECAC Championships
New York, N.Y.
November 19
2:00 PM
George Washington
Washington, D.C.
November 19
10:00 AM
Bucknell Invite
Lewisburg, Pa.
November 24
8:30 PM
Auburn
Nashville, Tenn.
November 25
6:00 PM
Richmond
Richmond, Va.

TBD
TBD
November 25
8:30 PM
Chattanooga
Nashville, Tenn.
November 26
3:00 PM
Northwestern
Nashville, Tenn.
November 28
8:30 PM
Maine
Capital One Arena

FS1/FS2
TBD
November 29
7:00 PM
Florida International
McDonough Arena
December 3
6:30 PM
Coppin State
Capital One Arena

FS1
TBD
December 7
8:30 PM
Howard
Capital One Arena

FS1
TBD
December 7
7:00 PM
Minnesota
McDonough Arena
December 9
2:30 PM
North Carolina A&T
Capital One Arena

FS2
TBD
December 10
2:00 PM
North Carolina State
Raleigh, N.C.
December 16
12:30 PM
Syracuse
Capital One Arena

CBS
TBD
December 20
7:00 PM
North Texas
Capital One Arena

FS2
TBD
December 21
6:00 PM
VCU
Richmond, Va.
December 23
12:00 PM
Alabama A&M
Capital One Arena

FS1
TBD
December 27
6:30 PM
Butler
Capital One Arena

FS1
TBD
December 28
7:00 PM
Providence
Providence, R.I.

BEDN
Watch
December 30
4:30 PM
Marquette
Milwaukee, Wis.

FS1
TBD
December 30
2:00 PM
Creighton
Omaha, Neb.

BEDN
January 2
9:00 PM
DePaul
Chicago, Ill.

FS1
TBD
January 2
2:00 PM
Xavier
McDonough Arena

BEDN
January 5
7:00 PM
Butler
McDonough Arena

BEDN
January 6
12:00 PM
Creighton
Capital One Arena

FSN
TBD
January 6
All Day
Rose Bowl Regatta
Los Angeles, Calif.
January 7
All Day
Rose Bowl Regatta
Los Angeles, Calif.
January 9
6:30 PM
St. Johns
New York, N.Y.

FS1
TBD
January 10
7:00 PM
Villanova
McDonough Arena

BEDN
Watch
January 12
7:00 PM
St. Johns
Queens, N.Y.

BEDN
January 13
12:00 PM
Seton Hall
Newark, N.J.

FS1
TBD
January 13
1:00 PM
American/George Washington
Washington, D.C. (American University)
January 14
1:00 PM
Seton Hall
South Orange, N.J.

BEDN
January 17
6:30 PM
Villanova
Capital One Arena

FS1
TBD
January 19
7:00 PM
Marquette
McDonough Arena

BEDN
Watch
January 20
12:00 PM
St. Johns
Capital One Arena

FS1
TBD
January 20
1:00 PM
Drexel
McCarthy Pool
January 21
2:00 PM
Depaul
McDonough Arena

CBSsn