Desktop Backgrounds

DOWNLOAD DIRECTIONS

PC Instructions
1. Click on the screen size of the wallpaper you wish to download.
2. Right-click the wallpaper and select "Set as Background"

Don't Know Screen Size?
1. Close all windows.
2. Right-click on on your desktop and select "Properties".
2. Click the "Settings" tab.
3. Screen resolution setting will be shown -- choose correct wallpaper.

Mac Instructions
1. Click on the screen size of the wallpaper you wish to download.
2. Save the image to your computer in a location you can remember.
3. Go to System Preferences.
4. Click "Desktop & Screensaver".
5. Select wallpaper saved on your computer

General


Bleed Hoya Blue
1920x1200
1280x1024
1024x768

Men's Basketball


Team
1920x1200
1280x1024
1024x768

Coach John Thompson III
1920x1200
1280x1024
1024x768

Austin Freeman
1920x1200
1280x1024
1024x768

Greg Monroe
1920x1200
1280x1024
1024x768

Chris Wright
1920x1200
1280x1024
1024x768

Women's Basketball


Team
1920x1200
1280x1024
1024x768

Coaches
1920x1200
1280x1024
1024x768

Freshman & Sophomores
1920x1200
1280x1024
1024x768

Juniors & Seniors
1920x1200
1280x1024
1024x768

Captains
1920x1200
1280x1024
1024x768

Women's Lacrosse


Team
1920x1200
1280x1024
1024x768

Captains
1920x1200
1280x1024
1024x768

Seniors - Kaestner, Seats, Sheehan, Proch
1920x1200
1280x1024
1024x768

Seniors - Ford, Formby, O'Reilly, Bock
1920x1200
1280x1024
1024x768

Men's Soccer


2009 Seniors
1920x1200
1280x1024
1024x768

Mark Zeman
1920x1200
1280x1024
1024x768

Len Coleman
1920x1200
1280x1024
1024x768

Scott Larrabee
1920x1200
1280x1024
1024x768

Women's Soccer


Defense
1920x1200
1280x1024
1024x768

Attackers
1920x1200
1280x1024
1024x768

Midfielders
1920x1200
1280x1024
1024x768

2009 Seniors
1920x1200
1280x1024
1024x768

Volleyball


Team
1920x1200
1280x1024
1024x768

More Headlines
Top Videos
Schedules
DOWNLOAD SCHEDULE: Add to calendar
Friday, Oct 24
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Field Hockey Temple L, 4-0 GameTracker Watch
Women's Volleyball DePaul W, 3-2 GameTracker Watch
Saturday, Oct 25
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Football Bucknell 2:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Men's Soccer at Creighton 8:00 PM BEDN
Sailing vs MAISA Match Race Championships All Day
Women's Rowing at Princeton Chase All Day
Sailing vs Kings Point Dinghy Open All Day
Women's Golf at Lady Blue Hen Invitational All Day
Sunday, Oct 26
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Soccer Villanova 1:00 PM BEDN GameTracker
Women's Volleyball Marquette 1:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Sailing vs Kings Point Dinghy Open All Day
Men's Crew at Princeton Chase (HW/LW) All Day
Sailing vs MAISA Match Race Championships All Day
Women's Golf at Lady Blue Hen Invitational All Day
Women's Rowing at Princeton Chase All Day
Tuesday, Oct 28
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Field Hockey at Liberty 4:00 PM
Wednesday, Oct 29
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Soccer Xavier 2:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Friday, Oct 31
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Soccer at Seton Hall 7:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Field Hockey Old Dominion 1:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field vs BIG EAST Championships All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field vs BIG EAST Championships All Day
Saturday, Nov 1
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Football Lehigh 12:00 PM GameTracker
Men's Soccer St. John's 1:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Women's Volleyball at Creighton 7:00 PM
Women's Rowing vs Head of the Occoquan All Day
Sailing vs War Memorial All Day
Sunday, Nov 2
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Field Hockey Towson 1:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Sailing vs War Memorial All Day
Friday, Nov 7
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Soccer at Villanova 2:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Swimming & Diving at BIG EAST QUAD MEET (Rutgers, Villanova & Seton Hall) 4:00 PM
Women's Volleyball at Butler 7:00 PM
Sailing vs ICSA Men's and Women's Singlehanded National Championships All Day
Men's Crew at Rutgers Classic (HW/LW) All Day
Saturday, Nov 8
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Swimming & Diving at BIG EAST QUAD MEET (Rutgers, Villanova & Seton Hall) 11:00 AM
Women's Volleyball at Xavier 4:00 PM GameTracker
Sailing vs ICSA Men's and Women's Singlehanded National Championships All Day
Sunday, Nov 9
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Sailing vs ICSA Men's and Women's Singlehanded National Championships All Day
Tuesday, Nov 11
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Soccer vs Quarterfinals TBA GameTracker
Friday, Nov 14
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball Maryland Eastern Shore 7:00 PM GameTracker
Men's Soccer vs Semifinals TBA
Women's Volleyball at St. John's 7:00 PM GameTracker
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field vs NCAA Mid-Atlantic Regional All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field vs NCAA Mid-Atlantic Regional All Day
Saturday, Nov 15
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Football at Fordham 1:00 PM Listen
Men's Basketball St. Francis Brooklyn 12:00 PM Fox Sports Network
Women's Volleyball at Providence 5:00 PM GameTracker
Sailing vs Coed Atlantic Championships All Day
Sailing vs Women's Atlantic Coast Championship All Day
Sunday, Nov 16
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball at Richmond 2:00 PM
Men's Soccer vs Championship TBA
Sailing vs Women's Atlantic Coast Championship All Day
Sailing vs Coed Atlantic Championships All Day
Tuesday, Nov 18
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 7:00 PM Fox Sports 2
Wednesday, Nov 19
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball Loyola Maryland 8:00 PM GameTracker
Friday, Nov 21
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball vs Temple 8:30 PM
Women's Volleyball Seton Hall 8:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Sailing vs ICSA Match Racing National Championships All Day
Swimming & Diving at Bucknell Invitational All Day
Saturday, Nov 22
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Football Holy Cross 12:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Men's Basketball Robert Morris 12:00 PM Fox Sports 2
Women's Basketball vs Alabama 6:30 PM
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field vs NCAA Championships All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field vs IC4A Championships All Day
Sailing vs ICSA Match Racing National Championships All Day
Swimming & Diving at Bucknell Invitational All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field vs NCAA Championships All Day
Sunday, Nov 23
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball at Kansas 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball Villanova 2:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Sailing vs ICSA Match Racing National Championships All Day
Swimming & Diving at Bucknell Invitational All Day
Wednesday, Nov 26
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball vs Florida 9:30 PM
Thursday, Nov 27
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball vs TBD TBA
Friday, Nov 28
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball vs TBD TBA
Women's Basketball Florida 7:00 PM GameTracker
Women's Volleyball vs Semifinals TBA
Saturday, Nov 29
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Volleyball vs Finals TBA
Sunday, Nov 30
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball vs Holy Cross 3:00 PM
Wednesday, Dec 3
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at National Invitational All Day
Saturday, Dec 6
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball at Princeton 2:00 PM
Swimming & Diving Howard 1:00 PM
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at Navy Invitational All Day
Sunday, Dec 7
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball Towson TBA Fox Sports 1
Tuesday, Dec 9
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball at George Washington 7:00 PM CSN+
Wednesday, Dec 10
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball Kansas 7:00 PM Fox Sports 1
Saturday, Dec 13
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball Radford 12:00 PM Fox Sports 1
Women's Basketball Memphis 12:00 PM BEDN GameTracker
Saturday, Dec 20
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball Charlotte 12:00 PM Fox Sports Network
Monday, Dec 22
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball St. Bonaventure 2:00 PM GameTracker
Online Stores & Tickets
HOYAS
Official Store
Vivid Seats
Gameday Live

Follow us! @GeorgetownHoyas