Georgetown Athletics Gameday Promotions

DateTimeTeamOpponentSpecial Promo/Things to Note
Friday, August 29, 2014 3:00 PM Women's Soccer N.C. State HOME OPENER
College Colors Day - First 200 fans at the game wearing Georgetown gear will receive a FREE Georgetown Soccer T-Shirt.
Saturday, August 30, 201412:00 PMFootballWagner HOME OPENER
Post-Game Meet & Greet - After the game, all fans are invited on the field to meet the team & get autographs.
Friday, September 5, 20144:00 PM Men's SoccerHarvard HOME OPENER
First 300 fans receive a FREE soccer schedule t-shirt.
Sunday, September 7, 20141:00 PM Men's SoccerWisconsinPost-Game Meet & Greet - The team will sign autographs for all fans on the field following the game.
Tuesday, September 9, 2014 7:00 PM Volleyball Liberty HOME OPENER
Georgetown Pom Pom Giveaway! All fans in attendance will receive a Georgetown Pom-Pom.
Thursday, September 11, 20144:00 PM Men's SoccerVCU Student Soccer Scarf Giveaway - First 100 students who attended the first two men's soccer games will receive a FREE Georgetown Scarf!
Sunday, September 14, 2014 1:00 PM Men's SoccerUC IrvineBoy Scout Day - All Boy Scouts attending and in uniform receive FREE admission to the game and a Georgetown Scout Day Patch.
Bring your 'A' Game - All kids who show an 'A' grade on their report card or graded assignment get into the game for FREE.
Post-Game Skills Clinic - Kids ages 14 and under are eligible to participate in the clinic with members of the team and coaching staff following the game. To register please email: nm707@georgetown.edu
Sunday, September 14, 2014 4:00 PM Women's Soccer George WashingtonGeorgetown Sunglasses Giveaway - First 50 fans in attendance will receive a pair of Georgetown Sunglasses!
Saturday, September 20, 201412:00 PMFootballBrown50th Anniversary of Modern Day Football Hoya Kids Club Day - All Hoya Kids Club Members are invited to attend the game and pick up their 2014-2015 membership packets.
Sunday, September 21, 2014 1:00 PM Women's Soccer DuquesneGirl Scout Day - All Girl Scouts attending and in uniform will receive a Georgetown Scout Day Patch. Scouts can take the field with the Hoyas for the National Anthem. Please register for this event by emailing svs30@georgetown.edu.
Kids Club Day - All Kids Club Members who attend get pizza before the game. Post-Game Autographs- After the game, the team will sign autographs for all fans.
Sunday, September 21, 2014 4:00 PM Men's SoccerWilliam & Mary Youth Soccer Day - All youth soccer players receive FREE admission to the game when they wear their youth soccer team jersey.
Tuesday, September 23, 2014 7:00 PM Volleyball CreightonGeorgetown Sunglasses Giveaway - First 50 fans in attendance will receive a pair of Georgetown Sunglasses!
Friday, September 26, 2014 7:00 PM Volleyball Xavier
Sunday, September 28, 2014 2:00 PM Volleyball Butler Youth Volleyball Day - Teams in attendance will be able to join the team on the court for the National Anthem and play in a friendly Volleyball scrimmage at intermission.
Post-Game Skills Clinic - All kids in attendance will be invited to participate in a free skills clinic with the team following the match! Clinic will last approx 30 minutes. To register please email: cf624@georgetown.edu
Thursday, October 2, 20143:00 PM Women's Soccer Butler Student Scarf Giveaway - First 100 fans in attendance will receive a Georgetown Scarf!
Saturday, October 4, 201412:00 PMFootballHarvard Georgetown Community Day
Saturday, October 4, 20141:00 PM Men's SoccerMarquetteGeorgetown Men's Soccer Alumni Weekend
Sunday, October 5, 2014 1:00 PM Women's Soccer Providence Breast Cancer Awareness Day - Wear pink to the game to support Breast Cancer Awareness.
Pregame Skills Clinic - Kids ages 14 and under are eligible to participate in the clinic with members of the team and coaching staff prior to the game. For details and to register, please email svs30@georgetown.edu.
Sunday, October 12, 20141:00 PM Women's Soccer MarquetteYouth Soccer Day - All youth soccer players in attendance will be able to take a penalty shot on Jack the Bulldog at halftime to win a prize! All youth teams in attendance are invited on to the field after the game to take a team picture.
Wednesday, October 15, 2014 3:00 PM Men's SoccerProvidence
Friday, October 17, 201412:00 PMVolleyball Providence Spend your Lunch Break with the Hoyas - Bring your lunch and watch the Hoyas take on the Friars.
Sunday, October 19, 20142:00 PM Volleyball St. John's Girl Scout Day - All Girl Scouts attending and in uniform receive a Georgetown Scout Day Patch.
Post-Game Meet & Greet - The team will sign autographs for all fans following the match.
Dig Pink Breast Cancer Awareness - Join the team and wear pink as they support Breast Cancer Awareness.
HOMECOMING WEEKEND
Friday, October 24, 20148:00 PM Volleyball DePaul  
Saturday, October 25, 2014 2:00 PM FootballBucknellHomecoming Game - Arrive early as tickets will sell out quickly.
Sunday, October 26, 20141:00 PM Volleyball MarquetteKids Club Day - Kids Club Members who attend the game will have an exclusive meet and greet with the team following the game.
Sunday, October 26, 20141:00 PM Women's Soccer VillanovaSenior Day - Join the team as they recognize their senior players in their last regular season home game.
 
Wednesday, October 29, 2014 2:00 PM Men's SoccerXavier
Saturday, November 1, 2014 12:00 PMFootballLehigh Boy & Girl Scout Day - All Boy & Girl Scouts receive FREE admission when they wear their scout uniform. All scouts will receive a Georgetown Scout Patch & are invited to stand on the field for the National Anthem.
Bring your 'A' Game - All kids who show an 'A' grade on their report card or graded assignment get into the game for FREE.
Saturday, November 1, 2014 1:00 PM Men's SoccerSt. John's Youth Soccer Team Day - All youth teams in attendance can stand on the field for the National Anthem before the game and come on to the field after the game and take a team photo with some Georgetown players.
Friday, November 21, 20148:00 PM Volleyball Seton Hall
Saturday, November 22, 2014 12:00 PMFootballHoly Cross Senior Day - Join the team as they recognize their senior players in their last regular season home game.
Youth Football Day - All youth football players receive FREE admission to the game when they wear their youth football team jersey.
Sunday, November 23, 20142:00 PM Volleyball VillanovaSENIOR DAY
More Headlines
Top Videos
Schedules
DOWNLOAD SCHEDULE: Add to calendar
Thursday, Feb 26
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Tennis vs Navy W, 6-1
Friday, Feb 27
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball Creighton L, 71-62 GameTracker Watch
Softball vs Nebraska-Omaha L, 7-4
Softball vs Notre Dame L, 12-3 GameTracker
Men's Tennis DePaul L, 7-0
Saturday, Feb 28
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball at St. John's 12:00 PM CBS GameTracker Listen
Baseball at Davidson 1:00 PM
Baseball at Davidson 4:00 PM
Softball vs Indiana 1:15 PM GameTracker
Softball vs Fordham 5:45 PM
Men's Lacrosse Hofstra 12:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Women's Lacrosse Princeton 3:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field vs BIG EAST Championships All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field vs BIG EAST Championships All Day
Sunday, Mar 1
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball at Providence 12:00 PM GameTracker
Baseball at Davidson 1:00 PM
Softball vs Mississippi State 10:00 AM
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field vs BIG EAST Championships All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field vs BIG EAST Championships All Day
Women's Golf at Kiawah Island Invitational All Day
Monday, Mar 2
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Golf at Kiawah Island Invitational All Day
Tuesday, Mar 3
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball at Butler 7:00 PM Fox Sports 1 Listen
Baseball UMBC 2:30 PM GameTracker Watch
Women's Golf at Kiawah Island Invitational All Day
Wednesday, Mar 4
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball at George Washington 2:30 PM GameTracker
Men's Lacrosse at Mount St. Mary's 4:00 PM
Women's Lacrosse at George Mason 5:00 PM
Thursday, Mar 5
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Tennis vs Pacific Coast Doubles All Day
Friday, Mar 6
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Softball vs Robert Morris 1:45 PM
Softball vs SIUE 6:30 PM
Men's Tennis vs Pacific Coast Doubles All Day
Men's Golf at Desert Mountain Invitational (Michigan) All Day
Saturday, Mar 7
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball Seton Hall 12:00 PM FOX GameTracker Listen
Women's Basketball vs First Round TBA BEDN
Baseball vs Illinois State 10:30 AM GameTracker
Softball vs Western Michigan 11:15 AM
Softball vs Wagner 4:15 PM
Men's Lacrosse Hobart 12:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Women's Lacrosse Towson 3:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Women's Tennis at Seton Hall 5:00 PM
Men's Golf at Desert Mountain Invitational (Michigan) All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field vs IC4A Championships All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field vs ECAC Championships All Day
Men's Tennis vs Pacific Coast Doubles All Day
Sunday, Mar 8
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball vs Quarterfinals TBA FOX Sports 2
Baseball vs Northwestern 10:00 AM GameTracker
Baseball vs Northwestern 1:00 PM GameTracker
Softball vs Maine 12:00 PM
Men's Tennis at UC San Diego 9:00 AM
Men's Tennis vs Pacific Coast Doubles All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field vs ECAC Championships All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field vs IC4A Championships All Day
Monday, Mar 9
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball vs Semifinals TBA FOX Sports 1
Baseball vs Western Michigan 5:00 PM GameTracker
Tuesday, Mar 10
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Basketball vs Championship 8:00 PM FOX Sports 1
Men's Lacrosse Vermont 3:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Wednesday, Mar 11
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball vs Lehigh 3:00 PM GameTracker
Softball vs Lehigh 2:30 PM
Softball at USF 7:15 PM
Men's Tennis at UC Riverside 1:00 PM
Women's Lacrosse Duke 3:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Thursday, Mar 12
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Tennis at UC Irvine 12:00 PM
Friday, Mar 13
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball vs Western Michigan 5:00 PM GameTracker
Softball vs Wagner 12:15 PM
Softball vs George Mason 4:45 PM
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field vs NCAA Championships All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field vs NCAA Championships All Day
Saturday, Mar 14
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball vs Lehigh 11:00 AM GameTracker
Softball vs Akron 10:30 AM
Softball vs Wagner 12:45 PM
Men's Lacrosse Duke 12:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Women's Lacrosse vs Penn 3:00 PM
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field vs NCAA Championships All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field vs NCAA Championships All Day
Sunday, Mar 15
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Softball vs Akron 10:00 AM
Tuesday, Mar 17
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Softball Princeton 4:00 PM
Softball Princeton 6:00 PM
Wednesday, Mar 18
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball at Navy 3:00 PM GameTracker
Men's Lacrosse at Loyola Maryland 7:00 PM GameTracker
Saturday, Mar 21
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball Brown 12:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Baseball Brown 3:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Softball Villanova 12:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse Marquette 12:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Women's Tennis at Penn 2:00 PM
Women's Lacrosse at Johns Hopkins 2:00 PM ESPN3
Men's Tennis at Penn 2:00 PM
Men's Tennis vs Claremont-Mudd-Scripps TBA
Women's Rowing at Bucknell (Scrimmage) All Day
Sunday, Mar 22
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball Brown 1:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Women's Rowing at Bucknell (Scrimmage) All Day
Tuesday, Mar 24
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball at Virginia 4:00 PM GameTracker
Wednesday, Mar 25
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball at Maryland Eastern Shore 3:00 PM
Women's Lacrosse at Loyola Maryland 7:00 PM GameTracker
Thursday, Mar 26
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Tennis at Richmond 2:00 PM
Friday, Mar 27
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball at Lipscomb 7:00 PM
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at Fred Hardy Invitational All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at Fred Hardy Invitational All Day
Saturday, Mar 28
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball at Lipscomb 3:00 PM
Women's Lacrosse Vanderbilt 12:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Men's Lacrosse at Denver 3:00 PM GameTracker
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at Fred Hardy Invitational All Day
Men's Golf at Slomin Autism Invitational (FAU) All Day
Men's Crew at Princeton (LW) All Day
Women's Rowing Class of 2006 Cup vs. UNC All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at Fred Hardy Invitational All Day
Men's Crew at Princeton Scrimmage (HW) All Day
Sunday, Mar 29
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Golf Hoya Invitational All Day
Men's Golf at Slomin Autism Invitational (FAU) All Day
Monday, Mar 30
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Golf at Slomin Autism Invitational (FAU) All Day
Women's Golf Hoya Invitational All Day
Wednesday, Apr 1
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Lacrosse Maryland 7:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Thursday, Apr 2
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Tennis at Morgan State TBA
Women's Golf at Pirate Invitational All Day
Men's Tennis at Morgan State TBA
Friday, Apr 3
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at Colonial Relays All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at Cardinal Invitational All Day
Women's Golf at Pirate Invitational All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at Cardinal Invitational All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at Colonial Relays All Day
Saturday, Apr 4
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Lacrosse at Florida 12:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse at Providence 1:00 PM
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at Colonial Relays All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at Colonial Relays All Day
Men's Crew at Yale (LW) All Day
Men's Crew at Drexel/Temple (HW) All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at Cardinal Invitational All Day
Women's Rowing Class of 2004 Cup vs. Harvard All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at Cardinal Invitational All Day
Tuesday, Apr 7
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Tennis Richmond TBA
Wednesday, Apr 8
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Lacrosse at Villanova 7:00 PM
Thursday, Apr 9
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Tennis at UMBC 2:00 PM
Women's Tennis at UMBC 2:00 PM
Friday, Apr 10
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Rowing vs GW Invite All Day
Men's Crew at GW Invite (HW) All Day
Saturday, Apr 11
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Lacrosse Cincinnati 12:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Women's Tennis at Villanova 12:00 PM
Men's Tennis at Villanova 12:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse Villanova 3:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Men's Crew Navy (LW) All Day
Men's Golf at Princeton Invitational All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at George Mason Invitational All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at George Mason Invitational All Day
Women's Rowing vs GW Invite All Day
Men's Crew at GW Invite (HW) All Day
Women's Rowing vs Knecht Cup All Day
Sunday, Apr 12
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Rowing vs Knecht Cup All Day
Men's Golf at Princeton Invitational All Day
Monday, Apr 13
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Tennis at George Mason 2:30 PM
Wednesday, Apr 15
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Lacrosse Connecticut 4:00 PM BIG EAST Digital Network GameTracker
Thursday, Apr 16
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at Mt. SAC Relays All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at Mt. Sac Relays All Day
Women's Golf vs BIG EAST Championship All Day
Friday, Apr 17
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at Mt. Sac Relays All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at Larry Ellis Invitational All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at Virginia Challenge All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at Mt. SAC Relays All Day
Women's Golf vs BIG EAST Championship All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at Larry Ellis Invitational All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at Virginia Challenge All Day
Saturday, Apr 18
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Lacrosse at Virginia 1:00 PM
Women's Lacrosse at Marquette 6:00 PM
Women's Golf vs BIG EAST Championship All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at Larry Ellis Invitational All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at Larry Ellis Invitational All Day
Men's Golf at The Rutherford Collegiate (Penn State) All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at Virginia Challenge All Day
Men's Crew vs Holy Cross (HW) All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at Mt. Sac Relays All Day
Men's Crew at Penn (LW) All Day
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field at Virginia Challenge All Day
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field at Mt. SAC Relays All Day
Sunday, Apr 19
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Golf at The Rutherford Collegiate (Penn State) All Day
Men's Crew vs Harvard (LW) All Day
Thursday, Apr 23
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Tennis vs BIG EAST Championships All Day
Friday, Apr 24
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Women's Tennis vs BIG EAST Championships All Day
Saturday, Apr 25
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Lacrosse St. John's 11:30 AM GameTracker
Women's Lacrosse Temple 3:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Women's Rowing Class of 2006 Cup vs. Princeton All Day
Women's Tennis vs BIG EAST Championships All Day
Men's Crew GW/Rutgers (HW) All Day
Sunday, Apr 26
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Golf at THE BIG EAST CHAMPIONSHIP All Day
Women's Tennis vs BIG EAST Championships All Day
Women's Rowing vs Georges Cup vs. GW & George Mason All Day
Men's Tennis vs BIG EAST Championships All Day
Monday, Apr 27
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Golf at THE BIG EAST CHAMPIONSHIP All Day
Men's Tennis vs BIG EAST Championships All Day
Tuesday, Apr 28
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Tennis vs BIG EAST Championships All Day
Men's Golf at THE BIG EAST CHAMPIONSHIP All Day
Online Stores & Tickets
HOYAS
Official Store
Vivid Seats
Gameday Live

Follow us! @GeorgetownHoyas