LIST OF SIGNEES SIGNEE BIOS GEORGETOWN FOOTBALL HOME SCHEDULE ARCHIVES VIDEO

Georgetown Football: 2016 National Signing Day

Welcome to Signing Day Central for the Georgetown Hoyas. On Wednesday, Feb. 3, GUHoyas.com will provide interviews and up-to-date information for National Signing Day. Check back here for the Blue & Gray's full list of recruits and signee bios as they become official at the Georgetown football offices in McDonough Arena.

 Signing Day Central
(All times Eastern Standard)
1:30 p.m. - Defensive Coordinator Luke Thompson (WATCH NOW)
2:30 p.m. - Offensive Coordinator Michael Neuberger (WATCH NOW)
3:30 p.m. - Head Coach Rob Sgarlata (WATCH NOW)


2016 Georgetown Football Signees
 NamePos.Ht.Wt.HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL/PREP SCHOOLHighlights
Jalen GoldwireDB 6-1180Plantation, Fla. | WesternWatch
Chase HawthorneLB 6-1225Pittsburgh, Pa. | Central CatholicWatch
Christian HernandezLB 6-1212Woodland Hills, Calif. | Sierra CanyonWatch
Brad HurstP/K 6-2185Helen, Ga. | White CountyWatch
Ryan JelinekOL 6-5290Pittsburgh, Pa. | North AlleghenyWatch
Brock JohnsonQB 6-2195Newport Beach, Calif. | Mission ViejoWatch
Stewart KeehnerOL 6-6285Towson, Md. | GilmanWatch
Jarrod KelleyDB 5-11170Auburndale, Fla. | AuburndaleWatch
Dziugas "JJ" MeilutisLB 6-2230Kaunas, Lithuania | South Fort MyersWatch
Cole MillerWR 6-3190Logansport, Ind. | Crown Point / Heritage (Va.)Watch
Zachary NolanDL 6-3243Pittsburgh, Pa. | PlumWatch
Marquis ParrisDL 6-0290Atlanta, Ga. | Tri CitiesWatch
Zacciah SaltzmanRB 5-10200Lancaster, Ohio | AthensWatch
Isaac SchleyQB 6-4220Littleton, Colo. | ChatfieldWatch
Nick SweitzerOL 6-5295Perryopolis, Pa. | Belle VernonWatch
Khristian TateRB 6-0260Warner Robins, Ga. | Covenant AcademyWatch
Ryan White-BoydDB 6-1168Wilton Manors, Fla. | South PlantationWatch
Matt ZebrowskiQB 6-3215Verona, N.J. | DelbartonWatch

  Logo Jalen Goldwire
  DB | 6-1 | 180 | Plantation, Fla. | Western

High School: Selected an All-Broward County Class 8A-6A honorable mention following his senior season ... Selected Western's defensive MVP as a senior after leading the team in interceptions and pass breakups ... Coached by Adam Ratkevich.

Personal: Son of Antone Goldwire and Stephanie Craney ... Has one younger brother, Sean.

  Logo Chase Hawthorne
  LB | 6-1 | 225 | Pittsburgh, Pa. | Central Catholic

High School: A four-year letterwinner in football and wrestling ... Helped Central Catholic to a PIAA Class AAAA State Football Championship in 2015 ... Coached in high school by Terry Totten.

Personal: Son of Nathaniel Hawthorne and Carmen Robinson ... A member of the Honors Choir at Central Catholic.

  Logo Christian Hernandez
  LB | 6-1 | 212 | Woodland Hills, Calif. | Sierra Canyon

High School: A two-year letterwinner and two-year starter at linebacker at Sierra Canyon ... Also a one-year letterwinner in baseball at Sierra Canyon ... Earned one varsity letter in football at Oaks Christian as a sophomore ... Selected a team captain for his senior season ... A two-time All-Gold Coast League (GCL) selection ... Helped school to a GCL and CIFSS Division Championship and a 14-1 record during his senior season ... Led GCL in tackles as a junior ... Finished career with 227 tackles, six blocked punts, four caused fumbles and two interceptions in 27 games played ... Coached in high school by Jon Ellinghouse.

Personal: Son of Alfred and Heather Hernandez ... Has one older sister, Elexa Hernandez ... A member of the National Society of High School Scholars.

  Logo Brad Hurst
  P/K | 6-2 | 185 | Helen, Ga. | White County

High School: A four-year letterwinner in football and two-year starter at placekicker and punter ... Also a four-year letterwinner in basketball and three-year letterwinner in soccer ... Selected as a team captain for soccer and basketball for his senior season ... Named Georgia Class AAAA All-State Honorable Mention at placekicker in 2015 ... A Georgia Class AAAA First Team All-Region Specialist of the Year ... Selected Class AAAA First Team All-Region in 2014 ... Helped football to three consecutive state playoff appearances ... Broke school record for most career touchbacks ... Coached by Bill Ballard in football.

Personal: Son of Wayne and Beth Hurst ... Two older brothers, JR and Eddie ... Brother, JR plays basketball at Truett McConnell College, while brother, Eddie plays soccer at North Georgia ... Nominated for Governors Honors.

  Logo Ryan Jelinek
  OL | 6-5 | 290 | Pittsburgh, Pa. | North Allegheny

High School: A two-year letterwinner in football at North Allegheny ... Selected a team captain for his senior year ... Was a second-team all-conference selection in 2015 and honorable mention all-conference in 2014 ... Earned school's Most Improved Award prior to his junior season ... Helped football team to a 15-3 record during his junior and senior season ... Coached in high school by Art Walker.

Personal: Son of Ron and Liza Jelinek ... Has one older brother, Braedon, one older sister, Erica and one younger sister, Brianna.

  Logo Brock Johnson
  QB | 6-2 | 195 | Newport Beach, Calif. | Mission Viejo

High School: A two-year letterwinner in football and one-year letterwinner in basketball at Mission Viejo ... A two-year captain in football and a one-year team captain in basketball ... Was selected league and CIF most valuable player in addition to All-State and Orange County Player of the Year in 2015 ... Selected First Team All-CIF, All-State and all-league as a junior ... Went 28-2 with 28 consecutive wins as a varsity starter ... Helped school to back-to-back South Coast League and CIF Championships ... Led team to its first California State Championship and a No. 10 national ranking as a senior ... Set school record with seven touchdown passes in one game ... Broke school records in single-season passing yards (3,607), passing attempts (315), completions (198), touchdowns (41) and most 100-yard games in a season (16) and career (30) ... Coached in high school by Bob Johnson ... A National Football Foundation Scholar Athlete Award recipient.

Personal: Son of Bret and Chalene Johnson ... Has one younger sister, Cierra ... Father, Bret played quarterback at UCLA and Michigan State, before playing professionally for the Atlanta Falcons and Toronto Argonauts ... Uncle, Rob Johnson played quarterback at USC and professionally with the Jacksonville Jaguars, Buffalo Bills, Tampa Bay Buccaneers, Washington Redskins, Oakland Raiders and New York Giants ... Grandfather, Bob Johnson played quarterback at Fresno State.

  Logo Stewart Keehner
  OL | 6-6 | 285 | Towson, Md. | Gilman

High School: A two-year letterwinner in football, where he started for two seasons at center, also a two-year letterwinner in track & field ... All-MIAA "A" Conference and Honorable Mention All-Private School Maryland following his senior season ... Ranked No. 122 player in the state of Maryland ... Helped Gilman to MIAA "A" Conference Football Championships in 2014 and 2015 ... Helped Gilman to a No. 13 national ranking ... Coached by Biff Poggi in high school.

Personal: Son of Christopher and Elizabeth Keehner ... Has one younger brother, Connor and one younger sister, Kendall.

  Logo Jarrod Kelley
  DB | 5-11 | 170 | Auburndale, Fla. | Auburndale

High School: A three-year letterwinner in football ... Named a team captain for his senior season ... Selected the defensive most valuable player following his senior season ... Finished career with 125 total tackles, five interceptions and 17 pass breakups...Coached by William Deeds ... Also a four-year member of the weightlifting team.

Personal: Son of Kevin and Dana Kelley ... Has one younger brother, Jaelyn.

  Logo Dziugas "JJ" Meilutis
  LB | 6-2 | 230 | Kaunas, Lithuania | South Fort Myers

High School: A three-year letterwinner in football ... Also a two-year letterwinner in wrestling and track ... Named football team captain for his junior and senior season ... A 2015 LCAC All-Conference selection and Florida 7A Honorable Mention All-State selection ... Helped program to three-consecutive Florida 6A District Championships, before helping program to a Florida 7A District Championship in 2015 ... Helped school to Florida 6A Region Finals in 2013 and 2014 ... Finished career with 161 tackles and 22 sacks ... Coached by Anthony Dixon ... Earned Scholar Athlete Award for three-consecutive years (2013-15).

Personal: Son of Linas Meilutis and Ingrida Meilutiene ... Has one older sister, Sarune.

  Logo Cole Miller
  WR | 6-3 | 190 | Logansport, Ind. | Crown Point / Heritage (Va.)

High School: A three-year letterwinner in football and three-year letterwinner in basketball ... Named team captain for football and basketball during his senior season ... Selected 2015 Washington Post All-Met Honorable Mention, Second Team All-State and first team all-league and all-region following his senior season ... Also earned Washington Post All-Met Play of the Year in 2015 ... A 2014 second team all-conference selection ... Finished career with 72 receptions for 1,383 yards and 18 touchdowns ... Coached by Reid Prosser.

Personal: Son of Eric and Leslie Miller ... Has one older brother, Connor and one younger sister Chloe ... A member of the National Honor Society.

  Logo Zachary Nolan
  DL | 6-3 | 243 | Pittsburgh, Pa. | Plum

High School: A four-year letterwinner and starter in football, baseball and ice hockey ... Named football team captain for his senior season ... Selected first team all-conference following his senior season ... Coached by Matthew Morgan.

Personal: Son of John and Lynda Nolan ... Has one sister, Alexa ... A member of the National Honor Society.

  Logo Marquis Parris
  DL | 6-0 | 290 | Atlanta, Ga. | Tri Cities

High School: A three-year letterwinner and two-year captain at Tri Cities ... Selected team's best offensive lineman as a sophomore and junior and best defensive lineman as a senior ... Helped team go from 1-8-1 as a sophomore to consecutive 6-4 seasons as a junior and senior ... Coached by Kenneth Miller.

Personal: Son of Debra Putten ... Has two older brothers, DeAndre and Ryan.

  Logo Zacciah Saltzman
  RB | 5-10 | 200 | Lancaster, Ohio | Athens

High School: A three-year letterwinner in football and basketball ... Named a team captain for football and basketball for his senior season ... Selected First Team All-State, District Player of the Year and first team all-conference in football as a senior ... Also an all-conference basketball selection ... Helped high school to two conference championships, two regional runner-ups and one state final ... Set school records for single-season rushing yards (2,160) and rushing touchdowns (38) ... Coached by Ryan Adams.

Personal: Son of David and Melanie Saltzman ... Has one younger brother, Micah ... A member of the National Honor Society and a Mclure Foundation representative.

  Logo Isaac Schley
  QB | 6-4 | 220 | Littleton, Colo. | Chatfield

High School: A three-year letterwinner and two-year starter at quarterback ... Named a team captain for his senior season ... A Second Team All-State and First Team Academic All-State selection in 2015 ... Threw for 1,900 yards and 11 touchdowns, while rushing for two touchdowns during his career ... Coached by Bret McGatlin.

Personal: Son of Jason and Renae Schley ... Has one younger brother, Dane and one younger sister, Trennah.

  Logo Nicholas Sweitzer
  OL | 6-5 | 295 | Perryopolis, Pa. | Belle Vernon

High School: A four-year letterwinner and three-year starter on the offensive line ... Also a three-year letterwinner in basketball and two-year letterwinner in track & field ... Named football team captain for his senior season ... Selected first team all-conference, Second Team All-State and Terrific 25 as a senior ... An all-conference honorable mention on offense and defense as a junior ... Helped lead school to a Conference Championship as a senior ... Coached by Matt Humbert.

Personal: Son of Larissa Rathway ... Has one older brother, Jake, a tight end on the Georgetown football team ... Has perfect attendance in school for 11 years ... A member of Student Council.

  Logo Khristian Tate
  RB | 6-0 | 260 | Warner Robins, Ga. | Covenant Academy

High School: A four-year letterwinner and four-year starter in football ... Also a four-year letterwinner in basketball and track & field ... A three-year captain on the football team, while also serving as captain of basketball and track teams for two years apiece ... Helped lead Covenant Academy to an undefeated season and Region and State Championship in 2015 ... Rushed for 1,000 yards on 49 carries as a senior ... Rushed for 2,429 yards and 32 touchdowns on 216 carries in 22 games over his final two seasons, averaging 11.2 yards per carry ... Returned seven kickoffs for 278 yards and two touchdowns ... On defense had 118 tackles, 27 tackles for loss, 3.5 sacks ... Coached by Christopher Lee Oxford.

Personal: Son of Perry and Pauline Tate ... Has one older sister, Kaylah, one older brother, Keionte and one younger brother Kameron...Was elected Class President ... A member of the National Honor Society.

  Logo Ryan White-Boyd
  DB | 6-1 | 168 | Wilton Manors, Fla. | South Plantation

High School: Four-year letterwinner and four-year starter as a defensive back ... Named team captain for his senior season ... Helped school defeat nationally ranked No. 8 Flanagan ... Coached in high school by Nicholas Dellaria.

Personal: Son of Crystal White ... Has one older sister, Mister and one older brother, Cristopher.

  Logo Matt Zebrowski
  QB | 6-3 | 168 | Verona, N.J. | Delbarton

High School: A six-time letterwinner, playing quarterback at Delbarton ... Named a Team Captain for his senior season ... Selected First Team All-Morris County and First Team All-NJAC Conference following his senior season ... Led Delbarton to NJAC Championship in 2015 ... Earned the Father Adrian McLaughlin Leadership Award ... Coached by Brian Bowers.

Personal: Son of Alexis and Matt Zebrowski ... Has one older brother, Ty a current Georgetown student, one older sister, Annabelle and two younger brothers, Quinn and Christian ... Father, Matt (MSB’89) played quarterback at Georgetown between 1985-1988 ... An AP Scholar.

 
More Headlines
Zach Racusin Named to BIG EAST Honor Roll Georgetown University baseball graduate student outfielder Zach Racusin was... Adomako Named to BIG EAST Honor Roll Georgetown University women's basketball junior guard Dorothy Adomako (Midlot... Georgetown Falls to Creighton, 87-70 WASHINGTON - Georgetown put three players in double figures, but could not ... Georgetown Defeats Xavier, 81-63, on Senior Day The Georgetown University women's basketball team (17-9, 9-7 BIG EAST)...
Shop Now
Auctions

Schedules

February 22
7:00 PM
DePaul
Verizon Center

CBSsn
106.7 FM
February 22
3:00 PM
Coppin State
Baltimore, Md.
February 22
11:00 AM
Morgan State
Arlington YMCA
February 22
4:00 PM
Towson
Cooper Field
February 22
All Day
Day 1
Long Island, N.Y.
February 23
All Day
Day 2
Long Island, N.Y.
February 24
8:00 PM
Marquette
Milwaukee, Wis.

BEDN
February 24
4:00 PM
USC Upstate
Spartanburg, S.C.
February 24
11:00 AM
Eastern Michigan
East Madeira, Fla.
February 24
1:30 PM
Loyola
East Madeira, Fla.
February 24
12:00 PM
George Washington
Yates Field House
February 24
All Day
BIG EAST Championships
Staten Island, N.Y.
February 24
All Day
Day 3
Long Island, N.Y.
February 24
All Day
BIG EAST Championships
Staten Island, N.Y.
February 25
12:00 PM
St. Johns
New York, N.Y.

FSN (MASN2)
106.7 FM
February 25
2:00 PM
Wofford
Spartanburg, S.C.
February 25
11:00 AM
Manhattan
East Madeira, Fla.
February 25
1:30 PM
Army West Point
East Madeira, Fla.
February 25
12:00 PM
Towson
Cooper Field
February 25
All Day
Day 4
Long Island, N.Y.
February 25
All Day
BIG EAST Championships
Staten Island, N.Y.
February 25
All Day
Navy Quad Team Race
Annapolis, Md.
February 25
All Day
BIG EAST Championships
Staten Island, N.Y.
February 25
All Day
Charleston Womens Regatta
Charleston, S.C.
February 26
1:00 PM
DePaul
Chicago, Ill.

FS1
February 26
12:00 PM
Dayton
Spartanburg, S.C.
February 26
11:30 AM
Brown
East Madeira, Fla.
February 26
All Day
Navy Quad Team Race
Annapolis, Md.
February 26
All Day
Charleston Womens Regatta
Charleston, S.C.
February 28
6:30 PM
Seton Hall
Newark, N.J.

FS1
106.7 FM
February 28
2:00 PM
Navy
Annapolis, Md.
March 1
2:30 PM
George Washington
Arlington, Va.
March 1
5:00 PM
Johns Hopkins
Baltimore, Md.

ESPNU
March 3
2:30 PM
Chicago State
Port Charlotte, Fla.
March 3
10:00 AM
Prairie View A&M
College Station, Texas
March 3
5:15 PM
Texas A&M
College Station, Texas
March 4
12:00 PM
Villanova
Verizon Center

FOX/FS2
106.7 FM
March 4
2:30 PM
Boston College
Port Charlotte, Fla.
March 4
3:00 PM
Texas A&M
College Station, Texas
March 4
5:15 PM
UTSA
College Station, Texas
March 4
12:00 PM
Hofstra
Cooper Field
March 4
3:00 PM
George Mason
Cooper Field
March 4
All Day
IC4A Championships
Boston, Mass.
March 4
All Day
Bob Bavier Team Race
Charleston, S.C.
March 4
All Day
ECAC Championships
Boston, Mass.
March 4
All Day
ODU Womens Regatta
Norfolk, Va.
March 4
All Day
GW Team Race
Washington, D.C.
March 5
TBA
Quarterfinals
Milwaukee, Wis.

FS2
March 5
10:30 AM
Ball State
Port Charlotte, Fla.
March 5
10:00 AM
Prairie View A&M
College Station, Texas
March 5
1:00 PM
UC San Diego
San Diego, Calif.
March 5
2:30 PM
UC San Diego
San Diego, Calif.
March 5
All Day
Battle at Boulder Creek
Las Vegas, Nv.
March 5
All Day
GW Team Race
Washington, D.C.
March 5
All Day
Bob Bavier Team Race
Charleston, S.C.
March 5
All Day
ECAC Championships
Boston, Mass.
March 5
All Day
IC4A Championships
Boston, Mass.
March 5
All Day
ODU Womens Regatta
Norfolk, Va.
March 6
TBA
Semifinals
Milwaukee, Wis.

FS1
March 6
All Day
Battle at Boulder Creek
Las Vegas, Nv.
March 7
9:00 PM
Championship
Milwaukee, Wis.

FS1
March 7
12:00 PM
Western Michigan
Port Charlotte, Fla.
March 7
5:30 PM
Houston
Houston, Texas
March 7
1:00 PM
UC Irvine
Irvine, Calif.
March 7
3:00 PM
Robert Morris
Cooper Field
March 7
5:00 PM
Long Beach State
Long Beach, Calif.
March 7
All Day
Battle at Boulder Creek
Las Vegas, Nv.
March 8
2:30 PM
Central Michigan
Port Charlotte, Fla.
March 9
2:00 PM
Utah State
West End Club (Los Angeles, Calif.)
March 9
TBA
Utah State
Marina del Rey, Calif.
March 9
TBA
Loyola Marymount
Marina del Rey, Calif.
March 10
5:00 PM
Lafayette
Port Charlotte, Fla.
March 10
2:00 PM
Loyola Marymount
Marina del Rey, Calif.
March 10
All Day
GCU Invite
Phoenix, Az.
March 10
All Day
NCAA Championships
College Station, Texas
March 10
All Day
NCAA Championships
College Station, Texas
March 11
2:00 PM
Lafayette
Port Charlotte, Fla.
March 11
12:00 PM
Hobart
Geneva, N.Y.

Live Stats
March 11
1:00 PM
Penn
Philadelphia, Pa.
March 11
All Day
College of Charleston Spring Intersectional
Charleston, S.C.
March 11
All Day
NCAA Championships
College Station, Texas
March 11
All Day
GCU Invite
Phoenix, Az.
March 11
All Day
NCAA Championships
College Station, Texas
March 11
All Day
Womens Intersectional Regatta
Annapolis, Md.
March 11
All Day
John Jackson Team Race
Washington, D.C.
March 12
10:00 AM
Lafayette
Port Charlotte, Fla.
March 12
All Day
John Jackson Team Race
Washington, D.C.
March 12
All Day
Womens Intersectional Regatta
Annapolis, Md.
March 12
All Day
College of Charleston Spring Intersectional
Charleston, S.C.
March 12
All Day
GCU Invite
Phoenix, Az.
March 15
3:00 PM
Maryland Eastern Shore
Princess Anne, Md.
March 15
11:00 AM
Rider
Nationals Academy
March 15
2:00 PM
Rider
Nationals Academy
March 16
11:00 AM
Wagner
Washington, D.C.
March 17
6:00 PM
Gardner-Webb
Boiling Springs, N.C.
March 17
10:00 AM
St. Bonaventure
Wilmington, N.C.
March 17
5:30 PM
UMass-Lowell
Wilmington, N.C.
March 17
11:00 AM
Xavier
Washington, D.C.
March 18
2:00 PM
Gardner-Webb
Boiling Springs, N.C.
March 18
10:00 AM
UNC-Wilmington
Wilmington, N.C.
March 18
3:00 PM
St. Bonaventure
Wilmington, N.C.
March 18
12:00 PM
Duke
Cooper Field
March 18
1:00 PM
Butler
Indianapolis, Ind.
March 18
All Day
Womens Intersectional Regatta
St. Mary's City, Md.
March 18
All Day
Southern New England Team Race
New London, Conn.
March 18
All Day
Graham Hall Team Race
Annapolis, Md.
March 18
All Day
Washington College Team Race
Chestertown, Md.
March 19
1:00 PM
Gardner-Webb
Boiling Springs, N.C.
March 19
10:00 AM
UMass-Lowell
Wilmington, N.C.
March 19
2:00 PM
Hofstra
Washington, D.C.
March 19
11:00 PM
Hofstra
Washington, D.C.
March 19
All Day
Graham Hall Team Race
Annapolis, Md.
March 19
All Day
Washington College Team Race
Chestertown, Md.
March 19
All Day
Womens Intersectional Regatta
St. Mary's City, Md.
March 19
All Day
Southern New England Team Race
New London, Conn.
March 21
11:00 AM
Williams College
Washington, D.C.
March 22
3:00 PM
Coppin State
Shirley Povich Field
March 22
3:00 PM
Loyola Maryland
Baltimore, Md.

CBSSN
Live Stats
March 22
7:00 PM
Loyola Maryland
Baltimore, Md.
March 24
10:00 AM
St. Johns
Flushing, N.Y.
March 24
12:00 PM
St. Johns
Flushing, N.Y.
March 24
All Day
Slomin Autism Invitational
PGA National Resort - West Palm Beach, Fla.
March 25
11:00 AM
Brown
Providence, R.I.
March 25
2:00 PM
Brown
Providence, R.I.
March 25
12:00 PM
Creighton
Guy Mason Field
March 25
3:00 PM
Creighton
Guy Mason Field
March 25
10:00 AM
Marist
Poughkipsee, N.Y.
March 25
12:00 PM
Marquette
Cooper Field
March 25
1:00 PM
Uconn
Storrs, Conn.
March 25
All Day
Szambecki Team Race
Norfolk, Va.
March 25
All Day
CJ Woolum Regatta
Newport News, Va.
March 25
All Day
Slomin Autism Invitational
PGA National Resort - West Palm Beach, Fla.
March 25
All Day
Harvard
Washington, D.C.
March 25
All Day
West Virginia
Washington, D.C.
March 25
All Day
Admiral Moore Team Race
Throggs Neck, N.Y.
March 25
All Day
Princeton
Princeton, N.J.
March 25
All Day
Delaware
Princeton, N.J.
March 26
1:00 PM
Brown
Providence, R.I.
March 26
11:00 AM
Creighton
Guy Mason Field
March 26
12:00 PM
Bates College
Washington, D.C.
March 26
All Day
Szambecki Team Race
Norfolk, Va.
March 26
All Day
Admiral Moore Team Race
Throggs Neck, N.Y.
March 26
All Day
CJ Woolum Regatta
Newport News, Va.
March 26
All Day
Princeton
Princeton, N.J.
March 26
All Day
Slomin Autism Invitational
PGA National Resort - West Palm Beach, Fla.
March 27
3:00 PM
George Mason
Fairfax, Va.
March 29
3:00 PM
Navy
Shirley Povich Field
March 30
2:00 PM
George Mason
Fairfax, Va.
March 30
6:00 PM
Towson
Towson, Md.
March 30
All Day
Bryan National Collegiate
Greensboro, Nc.
March 31
3:00 PM
George Mason
Shirley Povich Field
March 31
All Day
Bryan National Collegiate
Greensboro, Nc.
April 1
2:00 PM
George Mason
Fairfax, Va.
April 1
12:00 PM
Providence
Guy Mason Field
April 1
3:00 PM
Providence
Guy Mason Field
April 1
1:00 PM
Temple
Cooper Field

BEDN
Watch
April 1
3:00 PM
Denver
Denver, Colo.

Altitude
GT
April 1
All Day
Bryan National Collegiate
Greensboro, Nc.
April 1
All Day
Temple & St. Josephs
Philadelphia, Pa.
April 1
All Day
Parents Regatta
Washington, D.C.
April 2
1:00 PM
George Mason
Fairfax, Va.
April 2
12:00 PM
Providence
Guy Mason Field
April 2
10:00 AM
Navy
Washington, D.C.
April 2
TBA
The Citadel
Washington, D.C.
April 2
All Day
Parents Regatta
Washington, D.C.
April 2
All Day
Bryan National Collegiate
Greensboro, Nc.
April 3
All Day
East Carolina Intercollegiate
Brooke Valley Golf Club - Greenville, N.C.
April 4
3:00 PM
Cornell
Shirley Povich Field
April 4
All Day
East Carolina Intercollegiate
Brooke Valley Golf Club - Greenville, N.C.
April 5
2:30 PM
Towson
Towson, Md.
April 5
7:00 PM
Villanova
Villanova, Pa.
April 7
3:00 PM
NYIT
Shirley Povich Field
April 7
1:00 PM
Temple
Philadelphia, Pa.
April 7
All Day
GW Invite
Washington, D.C.
April 7
All Day
GW Invite
Washington, D.C.
April 8
1:00 PM
NYIT
Shirley Povich Field
April 8
12:00 PM
Seton Hall
South Orange, N.J.
April 8
3:00 PM
Seton Hall
South Orange, N.J.
April 8
12:00 PM
DePaul
Washington, D.C.
April 8
1:00 PM
Vanderbilt
Cooper Field
April 8
1:00 PM
Providence
Providence, R.I.

BEDN
GT
April 8
All Day
Princeton Invitational
Springdale Golf Club - Princeton, N.J.
April 8
All Day
GW Invite
Washington, D.C.
April 8
All Day
Knecht Cup
Mercer Lake, N.J.
April 8
All Day
Yale & MIT
Derby, Conn.
April 8
All Day
MAISA Team Race Championship
Throggs Neck, N.Y.
April 8
All Day
GW Invite
Washington, D.C.
April 8
All Day
Columbia & Harvard
Overpeck Park, N.J.
April 9
12:00 PM
NYIT
Shirley Povich Field
April 9
12:00 PM
Seton Hall
South Orange, N.J
April 9
All Day
Princeton Invitational
Springdale Golf Club - Princeton, N.J.
April 9
All Day
MAISA Team Race Championship
Throggs Neck, N.Y.
April 9
All Day
Hoya Invitational
Four Streams, Beallsville, Md.
April 9
All Day
Knecht Cup
Mercer Lake, N.J.
April 10
All Day
Hoya Invitational
Four Streams, Beallsville, Md.
April 12
4:00 PM
Mount St. Marys
Emmitsburg, Md.
April 12
2:00 PM
Cincinnati
Cooper Field
April 13
3:00 PM
Creighton
Shirley Povich Field
April 13
12:00 PM
Emory
Washington, D.C.
April 14
4:00 PM
Creighton
Shirley Povich Field
April 14
1:00 PM
Villanova
Guy Mason Field
April 14
4:00 PM
Villanova
Guy Mason Field
April 14
9:30 AM
Georges Cup vs. GW & George Mason
Fairfax Station, Va.
April 15
1:00 PM
Creighton
Shirley Povich Field
April 15
1:00 PM
Villanova
Guy Mason Field
April 15
2:00 PM
Marquette
Milwaukee, Wis.
April 15
2:30 PM
Villanova
Cooper Field

CBSSN
April 15
All Day
Thompson Trophy
New London, Conn.
April 15
All Day
Holy Cross
Princeton, N.J.
April 15
All Day
Owen Trophy
New Haven, Conn.
April 15
All Day
Navy Spring Regatta
Annapolis, Md.
April 15
All Day
Navy
Washington, D.C.
April 15
All Day
Presidents Trophy Women
Boston, Mass.
April 15
All Day
Class of 2006 Cup vs. Princeton
Washington, D.C.
April 15
All Day
The Rutherford Collegiate
Penn State Blue Course - State College, Pa.
April 16
All Day
The Rutherford Collegiate
Penn State Blue Course - State College, Pa.
April 16
All Day
Navy Spring Regatta
Annapolis, Md.
April 16
All Day
The Rutherford Collegiate
Penn State Blue Course - State College, Pa.
April 16
All Day
Owen Trophy
New Haven, Conn.
April 16
All Day
Presidents Trophy Women
Boston, Mass.
April 16
All Day
Thompson Trophy
New London, Conn.
April 18
3:30 PM
Mount St. Marys
Emmitsburg, Md.
April 18
6:00 PM
Virginia
Charlottesville, Va.
April 18
7:00 PM
Mount St. Marys
Emmitsburg, Md.
April 20
11:00 AM
George Washington
Washington, D.C.

Senior Day
April 20
All Day
Big East Conference Championship
Callawassie, Sc.
April 21
6:00 PM
Seton Hall
South Orange, N.J.
April 21
11:00 AM
Navy
Washington, D.C.
April 21
All Day
GW & Rutgers
Washington, D.C.
April 21
All Day
Big East Conference Championship
Callawassie, Sc.
April 22
1:00 PM
Seton Hall
South Orange, N.J.
April 22
12:00 PM
Depaul
Guy Mason Field
April 22
3:00 PM
Depaul
Guy Mason Field
April 22
12:00 PM
Villanova
Villanova, Pa.
April 22
12:00 PM
Villanova
Villanova, Pa.
April 22
1:00 PM
Denver
Cooper Field
April 22
All Day
MAISA Womens Championship
Annapolis, Md.
April 22
All Day
Arrigan Memorial Regatta
Washington, D.C.
April 22
All Day
Big East Conference Championship
Callawassie, Sc.
April 22
All Day
Penn & Princeton
Philadelphia, Pa.
April 22
All Day
Admirals Cup
Kings Point, N.Y.
April 23
12:00 PM
Seton Hall
South Orange, N.J.
April 23
12:00 PM
Depaul
Guy Mason Field
April 23
All Day
MAISA Womens Championship
Annapolis, Md.
April 23
All Day
Big East Conference Championship
Callawassie, Sc.
April 23
All Day
Arrigan Memorial Regatta
Washington, D.C.
April 23
All Day
Admirals Cup
Kings Point, N.Y.
April 25
7:00 PM
UMBC
Shirley Povich Field
April 27
All Day
First Round
Cayce, S.C.
April 27
TBA
First Round
Cayce, S.C.
April 28
3:00 PM
Villanova
Plymouth Meeting, Pa.
April 28
All Day
Quarterfinals
Cayce, S.C.
April 28
TBA
Quarterfinals
Cayce, S.C.
April 29
2:00 PM
Villanova
Plymouth Meeting, Pa.
April 29
12:00 PM
St. Johns
Queens, N.Y.
April 29
3:00 PM
St. Johns
Queens, N.Y.
April 29
12:00 PM
St. Johns
Cooper Field
April 29
1:00 PM
Florida
Gainesville, Fla.
April 29
TBA
Semifinals
Cayce, S.C.
April 29
All Day
Semifinals
Cayce, S.C.
April 29
All Day
America Trophy
Ithaca, N.Y.
April 29
All Day
Class of 2006 Cup vs. North Carolina
Washington, D.C.
April 30
1:00 PM
Villanova
Plymouth Meeting, Pa.
April 30
12:00 PM
St. Johns
Queens, N.Y.
April 30
All Day
America Trophy
Ithaca, N.Y.
April 30
All Day
Eastern Sprints
Worcester, Mass.
April 30
All Day
The BIG EAST Championship
Callawassie Island - Charleston, S.C.
April 30
TBA
Championship
Cayce, S.C.
April 30
All Day
Championship
Cayce, S.C.
May 1
All Day
The BIG EAST Championship
Callawassie Island - Charleston, S.C.
May 2
7:00 PM
George Washington
Shirley Povich Field
May 2
All Day
The BIG EAST Championship
Callawassie Island - Charleston, S.C.
May 4
TBA
Semifinals
Providence, R.I.

CBSSN
May 4
TBA
Semifinals
Villanova, Pa.
May 5
7:00 PM
St. Johns
Shirley Povich Field
May 6
7:00 PM
St. Johns
Shirley Povich Field
May 6
12:00 PM
Butler
Indianapolis, Ind.
May 6
3:00 PM
Butler
Indianapolis, Ind.
May 6
TBA
Championship
Villanova, Pa.
May 6
TBA
Championship
Providence, R.I.

FS2
May 7
1:00 PM
St. Johns
Shirley Povich Field
May 7
12:00 PM
Butler
Indianapolis, Ind.
May 8
All Day
Ncaa Regional Championship
Nm./Nc./Tx./Oh.
May 9
All Day
Ncaa Regional Championship
Nm./Nc./Tx./Oh.
May 10
7:00 PM
Maryland Eastern Shore
Shirley Povich Field
May 10
All Day
Ncaa Regional Championship
Nm./Nc./Tx./Oh.
May 12
7:00 PM
Butler
Shirley Povich Field
May 12
All Day
Patriot League Championships
Camden, N.J.
May 13
7:00 PM
Butler
Shirley Povich Field
May 14
1:00 PM
Butler
Shirley Povich Field
May 14
All Day
Eastern Sprints
Worcester, Mass.

More Information
May 16
6:00 PM
UMBC
Baltimore, Md.
May 19
All Day
Ncaa National Championship
Sugar Grove, Il.
May 20
All Day
Ncaa National Championship
Sugar Grove, Il.
May 21
All Day
Ncaa National Championship
Sugar Grove, Il.
May 22
All Day
Ncaa National Championship
Sugar Grove, Il.