2007-08 Roster

GUHOYAS.COM
GUHOYAS.COM

GUHOYAS.COM

NameYr.Hometown/High School
Evan ArasFRAnnapolis, Md./Severn School
Emily BabbittJRDartmouth, Mass./Bishop Stang
Andi BaileyJRSt. Thomas, U.S. Virgin Island/Antilles School
Chris BehmSRHampton, Va./Hampton Roads Academy
Matthew BerginSRWellesley, Mass./Wellesley
Todd BreedenSRGreenwich, Conn./Greenwich
Sprague BrodieJRDuxbury, Mass./Milton Academy
Charlie BuckinghamFRNewport Beach, Calif./Newport Harbor
Michael CampbellFRSan Diego, Calif./Bishops School
Carly ChamberlainJRNewport Beach, Calif./Newport Harbor
Brooke CrawfordJRNorth Palm Beach, Fla./St. George's School
Virginia CutlerFRNew York, N.Y./Groton School
Alexander FarkasSRCambridge, Mass./Belmont Hill School
Leigh FogwellSRGreenwich, Conn./Greenwich
Scott FurnaryFRRye, N.Y./Rye Country Day
Amanda HasslerSOHouston, Texas/St. John's School
Blaire HerronSRCoronado, Calif./Coronado
Nik HoltanJRLarchmont, N.Y./Mamaroneck
Caila JohnsonSONewport, R.I./St. Paul's School
Zack KavanaughSRDartmouth, Mass./Dartmouth
Jamie LoeksSRRye, N.Y./Rye
Madeleine MaguireJRAmherst, Mass./Amherst
Hugh McBrideSODarien, Conn./Green Farms Academy
Dan OricchioJRFairfield, Conn./Fairfield Prep.
Ashley PhillipsFRCharleston, S.C./Ashley Hall
Liz RappSRLancaster, Pa./Manheim Township
Alexandra TaylorSOHobe Sound, Fla./The Benjamin School
Marco TeixidorSOGuaynabo, Puerto Rico/St. John's School
Leah VolkFRLexington, Ky./Henry Clay


Coaches

Michael J. Callahan - Head Coach
Alana O'Reilly - Assistant Coach



More Headlines
Top Videos
Schedules
DOWNLOAD SCHEDULE: Add to calendar
Saturday, Mar 28
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Sailing at NEISA/MAISA Team Race All Day
Sailing at Szambecki Team Race All Day
Sailing at MAISA/SAISA Team Race All Day
Sailing at Admiral Moore Team Race All Day
Sunday, Mar 29
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Sailing at MAISA/SAISA Team Race All Day
Sailing at Szambecki Team Race All Day
Sailing at Admiral Moore Team Race All Day
Sailing at NEISA/MAISA Team Race All Day
Saturday, Apr 4
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Sailing at CNU Women's Regatta All Day
Sailing at Barque Eagle Team Race All Day
Sunday, Apr 5
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Sailing at Barque Eagle Team Race All Day
Sailing at CNU Women's Regatta All Day
Saturday, Apr 11
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Sailing at Trux Regatta All Day
Sailing Arrigan Regatta All Day
Sailing at Women's Regatta All Day
Sailing vs MAISA Team Race Championship All Day
Sailing at Thompson Trophy All Day
Sailing vs Emily Wick Trophy All Day
Sunday, Apr 12
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Sailing at Women's Regatta All Day
Sailing vs Emily Wick Trophy All Day
Online Stores & Tickets
HOYAS
Official Store
Vivid Seats
Gameday Live

Follow us! @GeorgetownHoyas