2009-10 Roster
Coaches 

NameYr.Hometown/High School
Sara AmosFRRaleigh, N.C./Cardinal Gibbons
Evan ArasJRAnnapolis, Md./Severn School
Chris BarnardFRNewport Beach, Calif./Newport Harbor
Tristan BerneSOSouthport, Maine/The Hotchkiss School
Sydney BolgerSOLong Beach, Calif./Poly High School
Anne-Louise BrittainSOMyrtle Beach, S.C./The Lawrenceville School
Charlie BuckinghamJRNewport Beach, Calif./Newport Harbor
Lauren BurkeSODartmouth, Mass./Tabor Academy
Michael CampbellJRSan Diego, Calif./Bishops School
Katherine CantySOEdgartown, Mass./Deerfield Academy
Michael ClarkFRLitchfield, N.H./Campbell
Leslie CowenFRDover, Mass./Tabor Academy
Ginger CutlerJRNew York, N.Y./Groton School
Michelle DavisSOSouthborough, Mass./The Rivers School
Dan EichlerFRProvidence, R.I./Moses Brown
Rebecca EvansSOCohasset, Mass./Milton Academy
Stephanie FrancoFRLima, Peru/Colegio Roosevelt
Scott FurnaryJRRye, N.Y./Rye Country Day
Emily GowellFREast Greenwich, R.I./East Greenwich
Philip GreeneSONaples, Italy/Naples American High School
Amanda HasslerSRHouston, Texas/St. John's School
Lincoln HeilnerSOJohannesburg, South Africa/St. John's College
Pete JohnsSOOsterville, Mass./St. George's School
Caila JohnsonSRNewport, R.I./St. Paul's School
Hilary KenyonFRWayzata, Minn./The Blake School
Iacopo LashSOGreenwich, Conn./Greenwich High School
Annalee LeggettFRManchester, Mass./Phillips Academy Andover
Tory LynchFRNew York City, N.Y./Horace Mann
Andrew MasonSONewport Beach, Calif./Corona del Mar High School
Hugh McBrideSRDarien, Conn./Green Farms Academy
Kelly MeyeringFRGreenwich, Conn./Greenwich
Taylor MillerFRSan Diego, Calif./La Jolla Country Day School
Ashley PhillipsJRCharleston, S.C./Ashley Hall
Neil QuinnFRConcord, N.C./Northwest Cabrrus
Michael SchalkaFRSeattle, Wash./Dartmoor
Anna ShimshakFRMilwaukee, Wis./University School of Milwaukee
Alexandra TaylorSRHobe Sound, Fla./The Benjamin School
Marco TeixidorSRGuaynabo, Puerto Rico/St. John's School
Frederic ThunellFRStockholm, Sweden/Victor Rydberg Gymnasium
Leah VolkJRLexington, Ky./Henry Clay
Brooks WalkerSOGreenwich, Conn./Greenwich High School
Carlisle WilliamsSRLos Angeles, Calif./Phillips Academy

Coaches

Michael J. Callahan - Head Coach
Alana O'Reilly - Assistant Coach



More Headlines
Sailing’s Rose Edwards Named MAISA Conference... Following the conclusion of the Middle Atlantic Intercollegiate Sailing... Georgetown Sailing Qualifies for 2017 ICSA Team Race... The Georgetown University sailing team has had a busy last few weekends as... Buckingham Named to 2017 US Sailing Team Georgetown University alum Charlie Buckingham (C’11) was one of 18... Georgetown Sailing Competes in Three Regattas Over the... The Georgetown University sailing team competed in three events last weekend,...
Shop Now
Auctions

#HoyaSaxa

widget powered by zoomph

Schedules

April 29
All Day
America Trophy
Ithaca, N.Y.
April 30
All Day
America Trophy
Ithaca, N.Y.
May 23
All Day
ICSA Womens National Championships
Charleston, S.C.
May 24
All Day
ICSA Womens National Championships
Charleston, S.C.
May 25
All Day
ICSA Womens National Championships
Charleston, S.C.
May 26
All Day
ICSA Womens National Championships
Charleston, S.C.
May 27
All Day
ICSA Team Race National Championships
Charleston, S.C.
May 28
All Day
ICSA Team Race National Championships
Charleston, S.C.
May 29
All Day
ICSA Team Race National Championships
Charleston, S.C.
May 30
All Day
ICSA Coed National Championships
Charleston, S.C.
May 31
All Day
ICSA Coed National Championships
Charleston, S.C.
June 1
All Day
ICSA Coed National Championships
Charleston, S.C.
June 2
All Day
ICSA Coed National Championships
Charleston, S.C.