2016-17 Roster
Coaches
NameYr.Hometown/High School
baker sarahSarah Baker1FRWinchester, Mass./The Rivers School
bennett celineCeline Bennett1FRSan Anselmo, Calif./Marin Academy
bennett mattMatt Bennett1FRLondon, United Kingdom/Kingston Grammar School
brainard georgiaGeorgia Brainard1FRLyme, Conn./Groton
brandon caitlynCaitlyn Brandon1FRRidgefield, Conn./Ridgefield
broussard clayClay Broussard5JRHouston, Texas/Second Baptist
bushnell lolaLola Bushnell5JRSan Francisco, Calif./San Francisco Waldorf
chrysler jackJack Chrysler1FRSouthampton, N.Y./The Hotchkiss School
crooke curtisCurtis Crooke7SRWashington, D.C./Sidwell Friends
curcio alyssaAlyssa Curcio1FRClifton, Va./Trinity Christian School
d'eliscu campbellCampbell D'Eliscu3SONewport Beach, Calif./Newport Harbor
dahl andieAndie Dahl5JRSouthport, Conn./Westover School
davis victoriaVictoria Davis3SOMarco Island, Fla.
dorr rogerRoger Dorr5JRSands Point, N.Y./St. George's School
edwards roseRose Edwards5JRChicago, Ill./St. Ignatius College Prep
elia williamWilliam Elia5JRSummit, N.J./Summit
frank elliotElliot Frank5JRBellevue, Wash./Seattle Academy
fung emilyEmily Fung7SRRye, N.Y./Rye
fung rebeccaRebecca Fung3SORye, N.Y./Rye
gerli jackJack Gerli7SRGreenwich, Conn./Hotchkiss
hanrahan graceGrace Hanrahan5JRWest Roxbury, Mass./The Winsor School
hess hannahHannah Hess3SOInverness, Ill./Loyola Academy
hughes haddonHaddon Hughes3SOHouston, Texas/Episcopal
johnson bridgetBridget Johnson5JRWestport, Conn./Staples
jones tuckermanTuckerman Jones7SRWolfeboro, N.H./Kingswood Regional
kelleher noahNoah Kelleher3SOUpton, Mass./Concord Academy
kelly chrisChris Kelly7SRScituate, Mass./Boston College High School
kelly maggieMaggie Kelly7SRWestport, Conn./Middlesex School
kentz peterPeter Kentz9GSWashington, D.C./Gonzaga
kraus albertAlbert Kraus7SRGuilford, Conn./Guilford
labossiere johnJohn LaBossiere7SRRye, N.Y./Brunswick School
logue williamWilliam Logue1FRCos Cob, Conn./St. George's
macrae meaghanMeaghan MacRae5JRMelrose, Mass./Tabor Academy
mallick yusufYusuf Mallick3SOChicago, Ill./Walter Payton College Prep
marshall jackJack Marshall5JRNewton, Mass./Buckingham Browne & Nichols
martinez gregGreg Martinez9GSHouston, Texas/Kinkaid
mazzolini massimoMassimo Mazzolini7SRMonaco/Sevenoaks
mccann maceyMacey McCann1FRHouston, Texas/Episcopal
mccarthy gretchenGretchen McCarthy1FRNew Canaan, Conn./New Canaan
mohun claireClaire Mohun3SOSan Francisco, Calif./Convent of the Sacred Heart
murray marissaMarissa Murray5JRSummit, N.J./Summit
o'brien maireadMairead O'Brien3SOWilton, Conn./Hopkins School
o'donnell liamLiam O'Donnell3SONewport, R.I./The Prout School
pflueger annaliseAnnalise Pflueger1FRGolden, Colo./Lakewood
plewniak jamesJames Plewniak1FRGreenwich, Conn./Greenwich
poirier brianBrian Poirier7SRNorth Andover, Mass./St. John's Prep
reiter ajAJ Reiter7SRSan Diego, Calif./Point Loma
reiter andersonAnderson Reiter3SOSan Diego, Calif./Point Loma
rogers saraSara Rogers5JRGreenwich, Conn./Greenwich
segerblom seanSean Segerblom1FRCosta Mesa, Calif./Newport Harbor
shea haleyHaley Shea3SORye, N.Y./Rye Country Day
solter rileyRiley Solter3SOBethesda, Md./St. Paul's School
taselaar claudiaClaudia Taselaar7SRScarsdale, N.Y./Scarsdale
trimble isabelleIsabelle Trimble3SOChicago, Ill./Loyola Academy
valenti virginiaVirginia Valenti1FRTrento, Italy/Bangalore International School
zochowski kellyKelly Zochowski7SRChatham, N.J./The Lawrenceville School

Coaches
Michael J. Callahan - Head Coach
Janel Zarkowsky - Assistant Coach

More Headlines
Hoyas Win Two of Three Regattas to Start the Fall Season The Georgetown University sailing teams opened its 2017-18 season last... Georgetown Finishes Sixth at ICSA Coed National... Following two days of finals in an 18-boat final, the Georgetown University... Georgetown Sailing Advances to Finals of Coed National... Following two days of sailing in an 18-boat semifinal, the Georgetown... Sailing Records Third-Place Finish at ICSA Team Race... With a bad forecast for Monday, racing in the 2017 ICSA LaserPerformance Team...
Shop Now
Auctions

#HoyaSaxa

widget powered by zoomph

Schedules

September 23
All Day
MAISA Womens Singlehanded Championships
Annapolis, Md.
September 23
All Day
Laser Qualifier
Annapolis, Md.
September 23
All Day
South Qualifier
Norfolk, Va.
September 23
All Day
St. Marys Intersectional
St. Mary's City, Md.
September 24
All Day
St. Marys Intersectional
St. Mary's City, Md.
September 24
All Day
South Qualifier
Norfolk, Va.
September 24
All Day
Laser Qualifier
Annapolis, Md.
September 24
All Day
MAISA Womens Singlehanded Championships
Annapolis, Md.
September 30
All Day
MAISA Match Race Championships
Annapolis, Md.
September 30
All Day
Tom Curtis Regatta
Washington, D.C.
October 1
All Day
MAISA Match Race Championships
Annapolis, Md.
October 1
All Day
Tom Curtis Regatta
Washington, D.C.
October 7
All Day
Navy Fall Womens Intersectional
Annapolis, Md.
October 7
All Day
MAISA Mens Singlehanded Championships
Kings Point, N.Y.
October 7
All Day
Offshore Regatta
Larchmont, N.Y.
October 8
All Day
Navy Fall Womens Intersectional
Annapolis, Md.
October 8
All Day
Offshore Regatta
Larchmont, N.Y.
October 8
All Day
MAISA Mens Singlehanded Championships
Kings Point, N.Y.
October 14
All Day
Luce Regatta
Ithaca, N.Y.
October 14
All Day
Navy Fall Coed Intersectional
Annapolis, Md.