2007-08 Roster

GUHOYAS.COM
GUHOYAS.COM

GUHOYAS.COM

Men
NameEvent(s)Yr.Hometown/High School
David BallingerBack/FlyJRPleasantville, N.Y./Pleasantville
Matthew BialkoFree/BackJRCedar Grove, N.J./Cedar Grove
Goran BistricBack/FlyJRSaugus, Calif./William S. Hart
CJ ChuapocoFree/BreastSOMilpitas, Calif./Bellarmine College Prep
Tom CreceliusFreestyleFRWest Lafayette, Ind./West Lafayette
John DeppeFree/FlySOHinsdale, Ill./Hinsdale Central
Wes GoingBack/Individual MedleySOSt. Louis, Mo./St. Louis University High
Thomas GrahamBreaststrokeFRWashington, D.C./St. Albans
Alex HansonBreast/FreeFRRichmond, Va./Maggie Walker
Bryce HillmanFree/FlyFRHamilton, N.J./The Peddie School
Hamilton JordanFree/Individual MedleyFRFrisco, Texas/Jesuit College Prep
Brian KohFree/Individual MedleySORowland Heights, Calif./Damien
James LiVolsiFree/BackSOScotch Plains, N.J./St. Peter's Prep
Michael McWilliamsDivingJRPotomac, Md./Gonzaga High
Joseph RichmanButterflySONew Rochelle, N.Y./Horace Mann
Daniel RobinsonBack/Individual MedleyJRPittsburgh, Pa./Mount Lebanon
Kevin TaylorBreast/Individual MedleyFRMalverne, N.Y./Chaminade
Keenan TimkoBreast/FlyFRCharlottesville, Va./Western Albemarle
Ray ZomerfeldBreast/Individual MedleyFRCoral Gables, Fla./Belin Jesuit Prep
Women
NameEvent(s)Yr.Hometown/High School
Laura AlitoFly/BackSOWest Caldwell, N.J./James Caldwell
Alison ChristieFly/Individual MedleyFREdison, N.J./Mount St. Mary Academy
Caitlin CollingIndividual Medley/FreeSRMonson, Mass./Monson
Emma DenvirBreast/FlySOBethesda, Md./Stone Ridge
Christina DiNapoliBreaststrokeJRSaddle River, N.J./Immaculate Heart
Megan HarveyFly/FreeFRNorristown, Pa./Academy of Notre Dame de Namur
Rebecca JenkinsonDivingFRConcord, Mass./Concord Carlisle
Caitlin KarniskiDivingFRTampa, Fla./Berkeley Prep
Margaret KimballBack/FreeSOBaltimore, Md./Bryn Mawr
Mallory KiplingerFree/Individual MedleyFRTitusville, N.J./Pennington
Katherine LeeBreast/FreeFRNew York, N.Y./Spence
Tori MaffeyFreestyleSRMountainside, N.J./Mount St. Mary
Megan MaragakesMiddle FreestyleSRDoylestown, Pa./Central Bucks East
Mary McGuireFly/FreeSOPort Chester, N.Y./Sacred Heart
Claire NugentFly/FreeSRWestport, Conn./The Hopkins School
Katelyn O'ConnorFly/FreeJRNew Rochelle, N.Y./The Ursuline School
Maija PaegleDivingSOArlington, Va./Bishop O'Connell
Francesca PirogFreestyleSONew York, N.Y./The Brearley School
Emma PorteusBreast/FreeSOCenterville, Mass./Barnstable
Kelcy PoulsonFree/Individual MedleySRNew Canaan, Conn./Greenwich
Tara PowersDistance FreestyleSOChappaqua, N.Y./Horace Greeley
Jessica RettigDivingSOPalm Harbor, Fla./Palm Harbor Univ. High
Laura StarkIM/BreastSOMartinsville, N.J./Mount St. Mary Academy
Lindsay VickroyBack/FreeSOWayne, Pa./Conestoga
Suzanne WallerFree/BackSODarien, Conn./Darien


Coaches

Steven Cartwright - Head Coach
Josh Wegrzyn - Assistant Coach
Bob Schneider - Diving Coach


Men's Captains:
Goran Bistric
Daniel Robinson

Women's Captains:
Tori Maffey
Claire Nugent

More Headlines
Top Videos
Schedules
DOWNLOAD SCHEDULE: Add to calendar
Saturday, Dec 6
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Swimming & Diving Howard 1:00 PM
Friday, Jan 16
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Swimming & Diving American 4:00 PM
Saturday, Jan 17
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Swimming & Diving George Washington, Davidson (Senior Day) 1:00 PM
Saturday, Jan 24
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Swimming & Diving at Drexel 1:00 PM
Online Stores & Tickets
HOYAS
Official Store
Vivid Seats
Gameday Live

Follow us! @GeorgetownHoyas