2006-2007 Roster
Coaches 

Men
NameEvent(s)Yr.Hometown/High School
David BallingerBack/FlySOPleasantville, N.Y./Pleasantville
Matthew BialkoFree/BackSOCedar Grove, N.J./Cedar Grove
Goran BistricBack/FlySOSaugus, Calif./William S. Hart
CJ ChuapocoFree/BreastFRMilpitas, Calif./Bellarmine College Prep
John DeppeFree/FlyFRHinsdale, Ill./Hinsdale Central
Wes GoingBack/Individual MedleyFRSt. Louis, Mo./St. Louis University High
Brian KohFree/Individual MedleyFRRowland Heights, Calif./Damien
James LiVolsiFree/BackFRScotch Plains, N.J./St. Peter's Prep
Michael McWilliamsDivingSOPotomac, Md./Gonzaga High
Eric MooneyFreestyleFRAbsecon, N.J./Holy Spirit
Joseph RichmanButterflyFRNew Rochelle, N.Y./Horace Mann
Daniel RobinsonBack/Individual MedleySOPittsburgh, Pa./Mount Lebanon
Women
NameEvent(s)Yr.Hometown/High School
Laura AlitoFly/BackFRWest Caldwell, N.J./James Caldwell
Caitlin CollingIndividual Medley/FreeJRMonson, Mass./Monson
Emma DenvirBreast/FlyFRBethesda, Md./Stone Ridge
Christina DiNapoliBreaststrokeSOSaddle River, N.J./Immaculate Heart
Margaret KimballBack/FreeFRBaltimore, Md./Bryn Mawr
Corina KwamiFree/FlyFRTitusville, N.J./The Pennington School
Tori MaffeyFreestyleJRMountainside, N.J./Mount St. Mary
Megan MaragakesMiddle FreestyleJRDoylestown, Pa./Central Bucks East
Mary McGuireFly/FreeFRPort Chester, N.Y./Sacred Heart
Claire NugentFly/FreeJRWestport, Conn./The Hopkins School
Katelyn O'ConnorFly/FreeSONew Rochelle, N.Y./The Ursuline School
Katie OldhamDivingJRVerdi, Nev./McQueen
Maija PaegleDivingFRArlington, Va./Bishop O'Connell
Francesca PirogFreestyleFRNew York, N.Y./The Brearley School
Emma PorteusBreast/FreeFRCenterville, Mass./Barnstable
Kelcy PoulsonFree/Individual MedleyJRNew Canaan, Conn./Greenwich
Tara PowersDistance FreestyleFRChappaqua, N.Y./Horace Greeley
Laura StarkIM/BreastFRMartinsville, N.J./Mount St. Mary Academy
Laura SytnykIndividual Medley/FlySRNutley, N.J./Mount St. Dominic
Lindsay VickroyBack/FreeFRWayne, Pa./Conestoga
Suzanne WallerFree/BackFRDarien, Conn./Darien
Jennifer ZoccaBack/FreeSRSummit, N.J./Summit

Coaches

Steven Cartwright - Head Coach
Eric Wagner - Diving Coach


More Headlines
Georgetown Finishes Fifth at Bucknell Invitational The Georgetown University swimming & diving team put in a strong showing at... Day Two of Bucknell Invitational Sees Vanin, Fitzpatrick ... After the second day of the Bucknell Invitational, the Georgetown University ... Hoya Women Set Record in 400-Yard Medley Relay at... The Georgetown University men’s and women’s swimming & diving... Conley, Cooper-Vespa Earn BIG EAST Honors Senior Jared Cooper-Vespa and freshman Morgan Conley, of the Georgetown...
Shop Now
Auctions

#HoyaSaxa

widget powered by zoomph

Schedules

December 4
W: 5th (968); M: 5th (870)
Bucknell Invitational
Lewisburg, Pa.
RECAP

Live Results
Swimming Prelims Results | Diving Prelims Results | Finals Results
January 6
TBA
Pepperdine women only
Malibu, Calif.
January 13
5:00 PM
George Washington/Bowling Green
Washington, D.C. (GW)
January 14
1:00 PM
American
McCarthy Pool
January 16
1:00 PM
Rider
McCarthy Pool
January 21
1:00 PM
Drexel
Philadelphia, Pa.
February 11
10:00 AM
Providence
Providence, R.I.
February 23
All Day
Day 1
Long Island, N.Y.
February 24
All Day
Day 2
Long Island, N.Y.
February 25
All Day
Day 3
Long Island, N.Y.
February 26
All Day
Day 4
Long Island, N.Y.