2009-2010 Roster
Coaches 

Men
NameEvent(s)Yr.Hometown/High School
Jens BrenninkmeyerFree/FlySODusseldorf, Germany/Suitbertus Gymnasium
Kevin BrinigDivingSRSan Diego, Calif./Cathedral Catholic
Kyle ChowFree/BackSOScarsdale, N.Y./Fordham Prep
Tom CookeFreeFRHuntington, N.Y./Chaminade
Tom CreceliusFreestyleJRWest Lafayette, Ind./West Lafayette
Brad CristBreast/FreeSOShawnee Mission, Kan./Shawnee Mission East
Randy CrooksDivingFRWashington, Pa./Trinity
Chris FinneganFree/IMSOGarden City, N.J./Garden City
Greg GermainFly/BackSOScranton, Pa./Scranton Prep
Wes GoingBack/IMSRSt. Louis, Mo./St. Louis University High
Thomas GrahamBreaststrokeJRWashington, D.C./St. Albans
Alex HansonBreast/FreeJRRichmond, Va./Maggie Walker
David HecklerFree/IMSOIndianapolis, Ind./North Central
Brian KohFree/IMSRRowland Heights, Calif./Damien
Trevor KosmoFly/BreastSOGoleta, Calif./Dos Pueblos
James LiVolsiFree/BackSRScotch Plains, N.J./St. Peter's Prep
Victor Lopez-CanteraFly/IMSOMiami, Fla./Belen Jesuit Prep
Brad MurrayFreeFRSaratoga, Calif./Saratoga
Paul QuincyFreeFRSan Ramon, Calif./California
Alexander RobinsonFreeFRGoldsboro, N.C./Eastern Wayne
Ken RyanFree/BackFRChapel Hill, N.C./Carrboro
Keenan TimkoBreast/FlyJRCharlottesville, Va./Western Albemarle
Ray ZomerfeldBreast/IMJRCoral Gables, Fla./Belen Jesuit Prep
Women
NameEvent(s)Yr.Hometown/High School
Laura AlitoFly/BackSRWest Caldwell, N.J./James Caldwell
Amy BallanfantFreeFRHouston, Texas/M.B. Lamar
Kathryn BergBreast/FlySOFargo, N.D./Fargo North
Sarah ChilesFreeFRWayne, Pa./Conestoga
Alison ChristieFly/IMJREdison, N.J./Mount St. Mary Academy
Christina CostaBack/FreeFRTarrytown, N.Y./Irvington
Christina DaquilaFree/BackFRNew Providence, N.J./Pingry
Kelly DonlinBack/FlySOHarrison, N.Y./Convent of the Sacred Heart
Megan HarveyFly/FreeJRNorristown, Pa./Academy of Notre Dame de Namur
Rebecca JenkinsonDivingJRConcord, Mass./Concord Carlisle
Caitlin KarniskiDivingJRTampa, Fla./Berkeley Prep
Samantha KietlinskiFreeFRPennington, N.J./Hopewell Valley Central
Margaret KimballBack/FreeSRBaltimore, Md./Bryn Mawr
Mallory KiplingerFree/IMJRDarien, Conn./Darien
Colleen McClintockFree/FlyFRLinwood, N.J./Mainland Regional
Mary McGuireFly/FreeSRPort Chester, N.Y./Sacred Heart
Laura NoistenBreastFRSkillman, N.J./Montgomery
Maija PaegleDivingSRArlington, Va./Bishop O'Connell
Lisa PazziFreeFRSalt Lake City, Utah/Skyline
Francesca PirogFreestyleSRNew York, N.Y./The Brearley School
Michelle PliskinFreeFRLong Grove, Ill./Adlai E. Stevenson
Angela PontesDivingSOSacramento, Calif./St. Francis
Kristen PrattFly/IMSOWyckoff, N.J./Ramapo
Lindsay VickroyBack/FreeSRWayne, Pa./Conestoga
Suzanne WallerFree/BackSRDarien, Conn./Darien

Coaches

Steven Cartwright - Head Coach
Josh Wegrzyn - Assistant Coach
Emily Richmond - Diving Coach
Norman Wright - Volunteer Assistant Coach


Men's Co-Captains
Wes Going
Brian Koh

Women's Co-Captains
Lindsay Vickroy
Suzanne Waller

More Headlines
Top Videos
Schedules
DOWNLOAD SCHEDULE: Add to calendar
Friday, Jan 16
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Swimming & Diving American 4:00 PM
Saturday, Jan 17
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Swimming & Diving George Washington, Davidson (Senior Day) 1:00 PM
Saturday, Jan 24
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Swimming & Diving at Drexel 1:00 PM
Saturday, Feb 7
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Swimming & Diving at Rutgers, Providence 12:00 PM Live Results
Wednesday, Feb 18
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Swimming & Diving vs BIG EAST Swimming & Diving Championships All Day
Thursday, Feb 19
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Swimming & Diving vs BIG EAST Swimming & Diving Championships All Day
Friday, Feb 20
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Swimming & Diving vs BIG EAST Swimming & Diving Championships All Day
Online Stores & Tickets
HOYAS
Official Store
Vivid Seats
Gameday Live

Follow us! @GeorgetownHoyas