2009-2010 Roster
Coaches 

Men
NameEvent(s)Yr.Hometown/High School
Jens BrenninkmeyerFree/FlySODusseldorf, Germany/Suitbertus Gymnasium
Kevin BrinigDivingSRSan Diego, Calif./Cathedral Catholic
Kyle ChowFree/BackSOScarsdale, N.Y./Fordham Prep
Tom CookeFreeFRHuntington, N.Y./Chaminade
Tom CreceliusFreestyleJRWest Lafayette, Ind./West Lafayette
Brad CristBreast/FreeSOShawnee Mission, Kan./Shawnee Mission East
Randy CrooksDivingFRWashington, Pa./Trinity
Chris FinneganFree/IMSOGarden City, N.J./Garden City
Greg GermainFly/BackSOScranton, Pa./Scranton Prep
Wes GoingBack/IMSRSt. Louis, Mo./St. Louis University High
Thomas GrahamBreaststrokeJRWashington, D.C./St. Albans
Alex HansonBreast/FreeJRRichmond, Va./Maggie Walker
David HecklerFree/IMSOIndianapolis, Ind./North Central
Brian KohFree/IMSRRowland Heights, Calif./Damien
Trevor KosmoFly/BreastSOGoleta, Calif./Dos Pueblos
James LiVolsiFree/BackSRScotch Plains, N.J./St. Peter's Prep
Victor Lopez-CanteraFly/IMSOMiami, Fla./Belen Jesuit Prep
Brad MurrayFreeFRSaratoga, Calif./Saratoga
Paul QuincyFreeFRSan Ramon, Calif./California
Alexander RobinsonFreeFRGoldsboro, N.C./Eastern Wayne
Ken RyanFree/BackFRChapel Hill, N.C./Carrboro
Keenan TimkoBreast/FlyJRCharlottesville, Va./Western Albemarle
Ray ZomerfeldBreast/IMJRCoral Gables, Fla./Belen Jesuit Prep
Women
NameEvent(s)Yr.Hometown/High School
Laura AlitoFly/BackSRWest Caldwell, N.J./James Caldwell
Amy BallanfantFreeFRHouston, Texas/M.B. Lamar
Kathryn BergBreast/FlySOFargo, N.D./Fargo North
Sarah ChilesFreeFRWayne, Pa./Conestoga
Alison ChristieFly/IMJREdison, N.J./Mount St. Mary Academy
Christina CostaBack/FreeFRTarrytown, N.Y./Irvington
Christina DaquilaFree/BackFRNew Providence, N.J./Pingry
Kelly DonlinBack/FlySOHarrison, N.Y./Convent of the Sacred Heart
Megan HarveyFly/FreeJRNorristown, Pa./Academy of Notre Dame de Namur
Rebecca JenkinsonDivingJRConcord, Mass./Concord Carlisle
Caitlin KarniskiDivingJRTampa, Fla./Berkeley Prep
Samantha KietlinskiFreeFRPennington, N.J./Hopewell Valley Central
Margaret KimballBack/FreeSRBaltimore, Md./Bryn Mawr
Mallory KiplingerFree/IMJRDarien, Conn./Darien
Colleen McClintockFree/FlyFRLinwood, N.J./Mainland Regional
Mary McGuireFly/FreeSRPort Chester, N.Y./Sacred Heart
Laura NoistenBreastFRSkillman, N.J./Montgomery
Maija PaegleDivingSRArlington, Va./Bishop O'Connell
Lisa PazziFreeFRSalt Lake City, Utah/Skyline
Francesca PirogFreestyleSRNew York, N.Y./The Brearley School
Michelle PliskinFreeFRLong Grove, Ill./Adlai E. Stevenson
Angela PontesDivingSOSacramento, Calif./St. Francis
Kristen PrattFly/IMSOWyckoff, N.J./Ramapo
Lindsay VickroyBack/FreeSRWayne, Pa./Conestoga
Suzanne WallerFree/BackSRDarien, Conn./Darien

Coaches

Steven Cartwright - Head Coach
Josh Wegrzyn - Assistant Coach
Emily Richmond - Diving Coach
Norman Wright - Volunteer Assistant Coach


Men's Co-Captains
Wes Going
Brian Koh

Women's Co-Captains
Lindsay Vickroy
Suzanne Waller

More Headlines
Georgetown Finishes Fifth at Bucknell Invitational The Georgetown University swimming & diving team put in a strong showing at... Day Two of Bucknell Invitational Sees Vanin, Fitzpatrick ... After the second day of the Bucknell Invitational, the Georgetown University ... Hoya Women Set Record in 400-Yard Medley Relay at... The Georgetown University men’s and women’s swimming & diving... Conley, Cooper-Vespa Earn BIG EAST Honors Senior Jared Cooper-Vespa and freshman Morgan Conley, of the Georgetown...
Shop Now
Auctions

#HoyaSaxa

widget powered by zoomph

Schedules

January 6
TBA
Pepperdine women only
Malibu, Calif.
January 13
5:00 PM
George Washington/Bowling Green
Washington, D.C. (GW)
January 14
1:00 PM
American
McCarthy Pool
January 16
1:00 PM
Rider
McCarthy Pool
January 21
1:00 PM
Drexel
Philadelphia, Pa.
February 11
10:00 AM
Providence
Providence, R.I.
February 22
All Day
Day 1
Long Island, N.Y.
February 23
All Day
Day 2
Long Island, N.Y.
February 24
All Day
Day 3
Long Island, N.Y.
February 25
All Day
Day 4
Long Island, N.Y.