Recap

Licensed to Georgetown University HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/22/2011 08:24 PM
                           GU v. Towson - 10/20/2011                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Towson University-MD  'A'                         1:42.55    1:50.06   11  
     1) Skroupa, Amanda L 20            2) Nevin, Jenny L 20              
     3) Oslund, Tori M 18               4) Barber, Amanda L 17            
                  27.96       59.76 (31.80)     1:25.47 (25.71)     1:50.06 (24.59)
  2 Georgetown University-PV  'A'                     1:47.42    1:51.21    4  
     1) Opatrny, Lauren 19              2) Christian, Rosemary            
     3) Carter, Jillian 18              4) Van Nispen, Alexandra 19       
                  28.07     1:00.01 (31.94)     1:27.01 (27.00)     1:51.21 (24.20)
  3 Georgetown University-PV  'B'                          NT    1:55.32    2  
     1) DiNapoli, Kim 18                2) Dowe, Bailey 18                
     3) Davis, Elizabeth 18             4) Ballanfant, Amy 19             
                  30.24     1:02.53 (32.29)     1:30.31 (27.78)     1:55.32 (25.01)
  4 Georgetown University-PV  'C'                          NT   x1:55.75  
     1) Donlin, Kelly 20                2) Berg, Kathryn C 20             
     3) Bandman, Casey 17               4) Life, Leah 18                  
                  31.24     1:04.05 (32.81)     1:30.87 (26.82)     1:55.75 (24.88)
  5 Towson University-MD  'B'                              NT    1:56.27  
     1) Bagley, Tori R 18               2) Marett, Emily K 18             
     3) Paskoff, Taylor M 18            4) Saint, Liz L 18                
                  30.44     1:02.25 (31.81)     1:30.84 (28.59)     1:56.27 (25.43)
  6 Georgetown University-PV  'D'                          NT   x1:58.81  
     1) Carefoote, Virginia 17          2) Hulburd, Alanna 19             
     3) Cook, Courtlyn 18               4) Weston, Elizabeth F 20         
                  30.22     1:02.54 (32.32)     1:31.55 (29.01)     1:58.81 (27.26)
  7 Towson University-MD  'C'                              NT   x2:03.26  
     1) Martin, Emily M 17              2) Woody, Caroline M 20           
     3) Beidler, Barbara G 21           4) Jarsocrak, Taylor 18           
                  31.74     1:04.85 (33.11)     1:36.61 (31.76)     2:03.26 (26.65)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Towson University-MD  'A'                         1:31.76    1:37.26   11  
     1) Wilgus, Sam J 18                2) Disco, Andy M 18               
     3) Forrester, Philip J 18          4) Jelinek, Zac D 22              
                  25.60       52.64 (27.04)     1:16.12 (23.48)     1:37.26 (21.14)
  2 Georgetown University-PV  'A'                     1:32.13    1:37.37    4  
     1) Ng, Michael 19                  2) Kilgore, Christian 20          
     3) Germain, Greg 21                4) Mandel, Matthew 19             
                  25.12       52.16 (27.04)     1:16.07 (23.91)     1:37.37 (21.30)
  3 Georgetown University-PV  'B'                          NT    1:39.27    2  
     1) Chow, Kyle 20                   2) Crist, Brad 21                 
     3) Kosmo, Trevor 19                4) Young, Michael G 18            
                  25.33       52.81 (27.48)     1:17.21 (24.40)     1:39.27 (22.06)
  4 Towson University-MD  'B'                              NT    1:42.00  
     1) Mills, Joe r 20                 2) Gartland, John P 18            
     3) Zelaya, Ian D 20                4) Nally, Jack T 19               
                  26.52       54.00 (27.48)     1:18.81 (24.81)     1:42.00 (23.19)
  5 Georgetown University-PV  'C'                          NT   x1:44.95  
     1) Gyory, Sam 18                   2) Dulfer, Kees M 18              
     3) Spinelli, Michael 18            4) Henze, Michael 17              
                  26.03       57.36 (31.33)     1:22.27 (24.91)     1:44.95 (22.68)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Adrienne C      20 Towson-MD           10:23.59   10:29.37    9  
                  29.13     1:00.36 (31.23)     1:32.26 (31.90)     2:03.81 (31.55)
        2:35.45 (31.64)     3:07.14 (31.69)     3:38.91 (31.77)     4:10.59 (31.68)
        4:42.33 (31.74)     5:14.00 (31.67)     5:45.77 (31.77)     6:17.58 (31.81)
        6:49.29 (31.71)     7:21.09 (31.80)     7:52.82 (31.73)     8:24.39 (31.57)
        8:55.91 (31.52)     9:27.53 (31.62)     9:58.79 (31.26)    10:29.37 (30.58)
  2 Sorna, Cassie L           19 Towson-MD           10:24.68   10:38.15    4  
                  29.16     1:00.52 (31.36)     1:32.25 (31.73)     2:04.38 (32.13)
        2:36.57 (32.19)     3:08.46 (31.89)     3:40.44 (31.98)     4:12.35 (31.91)
        4:44.65 (32.30)     5:16.61 (31.96)     5:48.96 (32.35)     6:20.99 (32.03)
        6:52.98 (31.99)     7:25.33 (32.35)     7:57.72 (32.39)     8:30.04 (32.32)
        9:02.44 (32.40)     9:34.72 (32.28)    10:06.75 (32.03)    10:38.15 (31.40)
  3 Chiles, Sarah             19 Georgetown-PV       10:28.18   10:42.95    3  
                  29.17     1:00.59 (31.42)     1:32.67 (32.08)     2:04.94 (32.27)
        2:37.28 (32.34)     3:09.61 (32.33)     3:42.25 (32.64)     4:14.65 (32.40)
        4:47.30 (32.65)     5:19.94 (32.64)     5:52.16 (32.22)     6:24.68 (32.52)
        6:57.82 (33.14)     7:31.10 (33.28)     8:03.29 (32.19)     8:35.47 (32.18)
        9:07.55 (32.08)     9:39.74 (32.19)    10:11.46 (31.72)    10:42.95 (31.49)
  4 Martin, Emily M           17 Towson-MD                 NT   10:45.91    2  
                  30.75     1:03.33 (32.58)     1:35.69 (32.36)     2:08.60 (32.91)
        2:41.33 (32.73)     3:14.06 (32.73)     3:46.44 (32.38)     4:19.02 (32.58)
        4:51.53 (32.51)     5:23.89 (32.36)     5:56.15 (32.26)     6:28.32 (32.17)
        7:00.92 (32.60)     7:32.94 (32.02)     8:05.31 (32.37)     8:37.79 (32.48)
        9:10.05 (32.26)     9:42.52 (32.47)    10:14.46 (31.94)    10:45.91 (31.45)
  5 Lund, Rachel A            19 Towson-MD           10:52.87  x10:50.58  
                  30.36     1:02.32 (31.96)     1:35.15 (32.83)     2:07.94 (32.79)
        2:40.69 (32.75)     3:13.60 (32.91)     3:46.32 (32.72)     4:19.39 (33.07)
        4:52.13 (32.74)     5:24.52 (32.39)     5:56.97 (32.45)     6:29.18 (32.21)
        7:02.08 (32.90)     7:34.75 (32.67)     8:07.48 (32.73)     8:40.14 (32.66)
        9:13.02 (32.88)     9:45.80 (32.78)    10:18.66 (32.86)    10:50.58 (31.92)
  6 Hall, Emily               18 Georgetown-PV             NT   10:54.42    1  
                  29.65     1:01.69 (32.04)     1:34.27 (32.58)     2:07.20 (32.93)
        2:40.25 (33.05)     3:13.42 (33.17)     3:46.98 (33.56)     4:20.36 (33.38)
        4:53.99 (33.63)     5:27.20 (33.21)     6:00.11 (32.91)     6:33.26 (33.15)
        7:06.21 (32.95)     7:39.29 (33.08)     8:12.46 (33.17)     8:45.39 (32.93)
        9:18.13 (32.74)     9:51.10 (32.97)    10:23.56 (32.46)    10:54.42 (30.86)
  7 Krebs, Kristen            19 Georgetown-PV       10:43.48   11:26.33  
                  31.28     1:04.84 (33.56)     1:38.85 (34.01)     2:13.34 (34.49)
        2:47.91 (34.57)     3:22.55 (34.64)     3:57.01 (34.46)     4:31.56 (34.55)
        5:06.03 (34.47)     5:40.63 (34.60)     6:15.11 (34.48)     6:49.57 (34.46)
        7:24.09 (34.52)     7:58.62 (34.53)     8:33.19 (34.57)     9:07.82 (34.63)
        9:42.41 (34.59)    10:17.12 (34.71)    10:51.88 (34.76)    11:26.33 (34.45)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quincy, Paul              19 Georgetown-PV        9:44.21    9:53.23    9  
                  26.83       55.70 (28.87)     1:25.30 (29.60)     1:55.24 (29.94)
        2:23.74 (28.50)     2:52.51 (28.77)     3:22.68 (30.17)     3:53.43 (30.75)
        4:21.90 (28.47)     4:50.86 (28.96)     5:21.31 (30.45)     5:52.04 (30.73)
        6:21.91 (29.87)     6:51.91 (30.00)     7:21.90 (29.99)     7:52.27 (30.37)
        8:22.86 (30.59)     8:53.23 (30.37)     9:24.06 (30.83)     9:53.23 (29.17)
  2 Collingwood, Matt D       18 Towson-MD           10:00.18    9:59.15    4  
                  26.81       55.87 (29.06)     1:25.32 (29.45)     1:55.26 (29.94)
        2:24.78 (29.52)     2:54.34 (29.56)     3:24.41 (30.07)     3:54.95 (30.54)
        4:25.04 (30.09)     4:55.29 (30.25)     5:25.51 (30.22)     5:55.95 (30.44)
        6:26.15 (30.20)     6:56.71 (30.56)     7:27.39 (30.68)     7:57.84 (30.45)
        8:28.37 (30.53)     8:59.10 (30.73)     9:29.57 (30.47)     9:59.15 (29.58)
  3 Buck, James W             21 Towson-MD            9:49.88   10:03.56    3  
                  26.84       56.22 (29.38)     1:25.81 (29.59)     1:55.59 (29.78)
        2:25.40 (29.81)     2:55.27 (29.87)     3:25.53 (30.26)     3:55.77 (30.24)
        4:26.21 (30.44)     4:56.80 (30.59)     5:27.82 (31.02)     5:58.59 (30.77)
        6:29.17 (30.58)     7:00.02 (30.85)     7:31.08 (31.06)     8:01.70 (30.62)
        8:32.62 (30.92)     9:03.43 (30.81)     9:33.89 (30.46)    10:03.56 (29.67)
  4 Romanov, Greg             18 Georgetown-PV             NT   10:08.75    2  
                  27.17       56.64 (29.47)     1:26.74 (30.10)     1:56.81 (30.07)
        2:27.14 (30.33)     2:57.61 (30.47)     3:27.96 (30.35)     3:58.88 (30.92)
        4:29.76 (30.88)     5:00.66 (30.90)     5:31.65 (30.99)     6:02.94 (31.29)
        6:34.12 (31.18)     7:05.60 (31.48)     7:36.49 (30.89)     8:07.92 (31.43)
        8:39.16 (31.24)     9:10.23 (31.07)     9:40.68 (30.45)    10:08.75 (28.07)
  5 Dennis, Scott             18 Georgetown-PV             NT   10:12.37    1  
                  26.83       57.06 (30.23)     1:27.29 (30.23)     1:58.28 (30.99)
        2:28.65 (30.37)     2:59.48 (30.83)     3:30.25 (30.77)     4:01.67 (31.42)
        4:33.04 (31.37)     5:04.39 (31.35)     5:35.77 (31.38)     6:07.12 (31.35)
        6:38.70 (31.58)     7:10.11 (31.41)     7:41.79 (31.68)     8:12.27 (30.48)
        8:41.31 (29.04)     9:10.59 (29.28)     9:40.54 (29.95)    10:12.37 (31.83)
  6 Bond, Colin W             21 Towson-MD           10:14.38   10:14.39  
                  27.43       56.86 (29.43)     1:27.04 (30.18)     1:57.40 (30.36)
        2:27.56 (30.16)     2:58.14 (30.58)     3:28.56 (30.42)     3:59.19 (30.63)
        4:30.15 (30.96)     5:01.45 (31.30)     5:32.57 (31.12)     6:04.10 (31.53)
        6:35.25 (31.15)     7:06.91 (31.66)     7:38.46 (31.55)     8:10.14 (31.68)
        8:41.49 (31.35)     9:12.54 (31.05)     9:43.96 (31.42)    10:14.39 (30.43)
  7 Ornstein, Cory L          21 Towson-MD            9:54.36  x10:15.17  
                  27.25       56.96 (29.71)     1:27.10 (30.14)     1:57.47 (30.37)
        2:27.89 (30.42)     2:58.49 (30.60)     3:29.27 (30.78)     3:59.92 (30.65)
        4:30.77 (30.85)     5:01.81 (31.04)     5:33.03 (31.22)     6:04.23 (31.20)
        6:35.65 (31.42)     7:07.07 (31.42)     7:38.37 (31.30)     8:09.56 (31.19)
        8:40.75 (31.19)     9:12.47 (31.72)     9:44.19 (31.72)    10:15.17 (30.98)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pazzi, Lisa                  Georgetown-PV             NT    1:59.49    9  
                  28.80       59.02 (30.22)     1:29.50 (30.48)     1:59.49 (29.99)
  2 Tramer, Laura             18 Georgetown-PV        2:01.85    2:00.74    4  
                  28.33       58.95 (30.62)     1:29.65 (30.70)     2:00.74 (31.09)
  3 Barber, Amanda L          17 Towson-MD                 NT    2:01.85    3  
                  28.12       58.86 (30.74)     1:30.57 (31.71)     2:01.85 (31.28)
  4 Daquila, Christina        19 Georgetown-PV        1:57.08    2:02.13    2  
                  28.66       59.70 (31.04)     1:31.08 (31.38)     2:02.13 (31.05)
  5 Paskoff, Taylor M         18 Towson-MD                 NT    2:02.95    1  
                  28.11       58.92 (30.81)     1:30.90 (31.98)     2:02.95 (32.05)
  6 Jarsocrak, Taylor         18 Towson-MD                 NT    2:04.45  
                  28.88     1:00.20 (31.32)     1:32.20 (32.00)     2:04.45 (32.25)
  7 Gaudiosi, Jessica         18 Georgetown-PV        2:03.46   x2:05.98  
                  29.07     1:00.78 (31.71)     1:33.50 (32.72)     2:05.98 (32.48)
  8 Beidler, Barbara G        21 Towson-MD            1:57.84   x2:07.49  
                  29.81     1:02.42 (32.61)     1:35.45 (33.03)     2:07.49 (32.04)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stone, Zack T             20 Towson-MD            1:48.73    1:45.44    9  
                  24.38       50.87 (26.49)     1:18.06 (27.19)     1:45.44 (27.38)
  2 Lawler, William           18 Georgetown-PV        1:47.72    1:46.05    4  
                  24.84       51.40 (26.56)     1:18.63 (27.23)     1:46.05 (27.42)
  3 Young, Michael G          18 Georgetown-PV             NT    1:49.43    3  
                  25.22       52.40 (27.18)     1:20.90 (28.50)     1:49.43 (28.53)
  4 Brown, Nathan             18 Towson-MD                 NT    1:50.40    2  
                  25.85       54.19 (28.34)     1:22.66 (28.47)     1:50.40 (27.74)
  5 Juliano, Bobby T          18 Towson-MD                 NT    1:50.93    1  
                  25.72       54.16 (28.44)     1:23.19 (29.03)     1:50.93 (27.74)
  6 Gallagher, Jamie          18 Georgetown-PV             NT    1:52.31  
                  26.10       54.32 (28.22)     1:23.58 (29.26)     1:52.31 (28.73)
  7 Murray, Brad              19 Georgetown-PV        1:46.24   x1:54.75  
                  25.84       54.25 (28.41)     1:24.05 (29.80)     1:54.75 (30.70)
  8 Jaeger, Marck F           19 Towson-MD                 NT   x1:57.76  
                  27.27       56.73 (29.46)     1:27.28 (30.55)     1:57.76 (30.48)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Opatrny, Lauren           19 Georgetown-PV          57.00      59.86    9  
                  28.97       59.86 (30.89)                                        
  2 Skroupa, Amanda L         20 Towson-MD              29.19    1:00.56    4  
                  29.51     1:00.56 (31.05)                                        
  3 Atkinson, Hillary J       19 Towson-MD              57.95    1:02.31    3  
                  30.36     1:02.31 (31.95)                                        
  4 Bagley, Tori R            18 Towson-MD            1:03.86    1:03.15    2  
                  31.31     1:03.15 (31.84)                                        
  5 Carefoote, Virginia       17 Georgetown-PV        1:05.37    1:03.61    1  
                  31.00     1:03.61 (32.61)                                        
  6 DiNapoli, Kim             18 Georgetown-PV        1:05.64    1:03.63  
                  31.14     1:03.63 (32.49)                                        
  7 Saint, Liz L              18 Towson-MD                 NT   x1:06.06  
                  32.28     1:06.06 (33.78)                                        
  8 Donlin, Kelly             20 Georgetown-PV        1:03.13   x1:08.37  
                  33.06     1:08.37 (35.31)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ng, Michael               19 Georgetown-PV          53.20      53.17    9  
                  26.05       53.17 (27.12)                                        
  2 Wilgus, Sam J             18 Towson-MD              55.58      54.83    4  
                  26.46       54.83 (28.37)                                        
  3 Gyory, Sam                18 Georgetown-PV          56.04      54.91    3  
                  26.80       54.91 (28.11)                                        
  4 Chow, Kyle                20 Georgetown-PV          52.67      55.79    2  
                  26.82       55.79 (28.97)                                        
  5 Mills, Joe r              20 Towson-MD              53.34      55.86    1  
                  27.25       55.86 (28.61)                                        
  6 Germain, Greg             21 Georgetown-PV          51.13     x56.17  
                  27.49       56.17 (28.68)                                        
  7 Ripley, Erik A            18 Towson-MD              56.33      56.63  
                  27.18       56.63 (29.45)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marett, Emily K           18 Towson-MD            1:08.14    1:09.07    9  
                  32.72     1:09.07 (36.35)                                        
  2 Nevin, Jenny L            20 Towson-MD            1:05.20    1:09.60    4  
                  33.11     1:09.60 (36.49)                                        
  3 Dowe, Bailey              18 Georgetown-PV        1:12.92    1:09.88    3  
                  33.14     1:09.88 (36.74)                                        
  4 Christian, Rosemary          Georgetown-PV        1:06.57    1:09.95    2  
                  32.81     1:09.95 (37.14)                                        
  5 Woody, Caroline M         20 Towson-MD            1:09.24    1:10.86    1  
                  33.58     1:10.86 (37.28)                                        
  6 Fulenwider, Allison          Georgetown-PV        1:09.59    1:11.19  
                  33.58     1:11.19 (37.61)                                        
  7 Berg, Kathryn C           20 Georgetown-PV        1:09.18   x1:15.62  
                  35.32     1:15.62 (40.30)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kilgore, Christian        20 Georgetown-PV          56.68    1:00.68    9  
                  28.65     1:00.68 (32.03)                                        
  2 Gartland, John P          18 Towson-MD            1:01.69    1:00.81    4  
                  28.88     1:00.81 (31.93)                                        
  3 Disco, Andy M             18 Towson-MD            1:00.44    1:01.13    3  
                  28.64     1:01.13 (32.49)                                        
  4 Crist, Brad               21 Georgetown-PV          58.13    1:02.40    2  
                  28.98     1:02.40 (33.42)                                        
  5 Westhafer, Ryan P         20 Towson-MD              59.21    1:02.67    1  
                  29.07     1:02.67 (33.60)                                        
  6 Pappas, Billy J           19 Towson-MD            1:03.54   x1:03.92  
                  29.95     1:03.92 (33.97)                                        
  7 Dulfer, Kees M            18 Georgetown-PV        1:09.31    1:09.29  
                  32.50     1:09.29 (36.79)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oslund, Tori M            18 Towson-MD            2:05.45    2:06.00    9  
                  28.85     1:00.50 (31.65)     1:33.92 (33.42)     2:06.00 (32.08)
  2 Pratt, Kristen            20 Georgetown-PV        2:03.04    2:08.03    4  
                  29.87     1:02.80 (32.93)     1:35.46 (32.66)     2:08.03 (32.57)
  3 Carter, Jillian           18 Georgetown-PV             NT    2:14.66    3  
                  30.33     1:04.23 (33.90)     1:38.49 (34.26)     2:14.66 (36.17)
  4 Davis, Elizabeth          18 Georgetown-PV             NT    2:15.89    2  
                  29.89     1:04.28 (34.39)     1:39.59 (35.31)     2:15.89 (36.30)
  5 Rzewnicki, Dana L         18 Towson-MD                 NT    2:16.61    1  
                  31.06     1:04.60 (33.54)     1:40.40 (35.80)     2:16.61 (36.21)
  6 Atkinson, Hillary J       19 Towson-MD                 NT    2:19.45  
                  30.78     1:05.76 (34.98)     1:42.75 (36.99)     2:19.45 (36.70)
  7 Cook, Courtlyn            18 Georgetown-PV             NT   x2:21.05  
                  31.10     1:06.28 (35.18)     1:43.78 (37.50)     2:21.05 (37.27)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burr, Jonathan            18 Towson-MD            1:58.15    1:58.13    9  
                  26.68       56.52 (29.84)     1:27.27 (30.75)     1:58.13 (30.86)
  2 Kosmo, Trevor             19 Georgetown-PV        1:51.96    1:58.80    4  
                  26.28       56.08 (29.80)     1:26.90 (30.82)     1:58.80 (31.90)
  3 Lowe, Matthew             17 Towson-MD                 NT    2:01.13    3  
                  26.74       57.16 (30.42)     1:28.93 (31.77)     2:01.13 (32.20)
  4 Chipev, Liuben            18 Georgetown-PV             NT    2:01.65    2  
                  26.96       57.08 (30.12)     1:28.36 (31.28)     2:01.65 (33.29)
  5 Zelaya, Ian D             20 Towson-MD            2:00.66    2:04.30    1  
                  27.32       59.09 (31.77)     1:31.51 (32.42)     2:04.30 (32.79)
  6 Wendt, Will D             18 Towson-MD            2:04.95   x2:05.63  
                  28.01       59.81 (31.80)     1:31.34 (31.53)     2:05.63 (34.29)
  7 Tucci, Joshua                Georgetown-PV        2:11.25    2:13.78  
                  28.29     1:00.75 (32.46)     1:36.47 (35.72)     2:13.78 (37.31)
  8 Spinelli, Michael         18 Georgetown-PV             NT   x2:15.33  
                  28.16     1:01.14 (32.98)     1:38.05 (36.91)     2:15.33 (37.28)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barber, Amanda L          17 Towson-MD              24.78      25.12    9  
  2 Life, Leah                18 Georgetown-PV             NT      25.64    4  
  3 Nevin, Jenny L            20 Towson-MD              24.44      25.92    3  
  4 Weston, Elizabeth F       20 Georgetown-PV          25.89      27.34    2  
 -- Van Nispen, Alexandra     19 Georgetown-PV          24.67         DQ  
 -- Ballanfant, Amy           19 Georgetown-PV          23.99         DQ  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jelinek, Zac D            22 Towson-MD              21.49      22.09    9  
  2 Mandel, Matthew           19 Georgetown-PV          21.19      22.34    4  
  3 Wilgus, Sam J             18 Towson-MD              21.92      22.55    3  
  4 Young, Michael G          18 Georgetown-PV          22.95      22.73    2  
  5 Collingwood, Matt D       18 Towson-MD                 NT      23.02    1  
  6 Henze, Michael            17 Georgetown-PV          24.16      23.06  
  7 Gokey, Robert                Georgetown-PV             NT     x23.07  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Caroline E         21 Towson-MD             315.55     325.43    9  
  2 Ball, Jeanne M            21 Towson-MD             279.90     299.10    4  
  3 Dickson, Lyndsey          18 Towson-MD                 NP     293.25    3  
  4 Ray, Lauren E             21 Towson-MD             284.60    x251.92  
  5 Lepore, Gabi S            20 Towson-MD             271.95    x245.85  
  6 Donohue, Shannon             Georgetown-PV         233.16     244.13    2  
  7 Kahan, Lauren             18 Georgetown-PV             NP     239.93    1  
  8 Purks, Jen L              19 Georgetown-PV             NP     222.75  
  9 Krulick, Zoey             18 Georgetown-PV             NP    x214.05  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cohen, Alex S             20 Towson-MD                 NP     298.20    9  
  2 McCallister, Brian        20 Georgetown-PV         261.23     236.03    4  
  3 Nally, Jack T             19 Towson-MD                 NP     116.33    3  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Nispen, Alexandra     19 Georgetown-PV          52.67      54.31    9  
                  26.11       54.31 (28.20)                                        
  2 Barber, Amanda L          17 Towson-MD              54.66      54.39    4  
                  26.58       54.39 (27.81)                                        
  3 Ballanfant, Amy           19 Georgetown-PV          52.80      54.48    3  
                  26.45       54.48 (28.03)                                        
  4 Saint, Liz L              18 Towson-MD              55.08      55.11    2  
                  26.53       55.11 (28.58)                                        
  5 Tramer, Laura             18 Georgetown-PV             NT      56.33    1  
                  27.24       56.33 (29.09)                                        
  6 Hulburd, Alanna           19 Georgetown-PV          54.81     x56.44  
                  26.73       56.44 (29.71)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jelinek, Zac D            22 Towson-MD              46.60      47.22    9  
                  22.88       47.22 (24.34)                                        
  2 Mandel, Matthew           19 Georgetown-PV          46.64      48.56    4  
                  23.48       48.56 (25.08)                                        
  3 Wilgus, Sam J             18 Towson-MD              49.00      49.16    3  
                  23.43       49.16 (25.73)                                        
  4 Lawler, William           18 Georgetown-PV             NT      49.25    2  
                  23.78       49.25 (25.47)                                        
  5 Miller, Maxx R            19 Towson-MD                 NT      50.65    1  
                  24.32       50.65 (26.33)                                        
  6 Forrester, Philip J       18 Towson-MD              50.72     x50.88  
                  24.29       50.88 (26.59)                                        
  7 Cooke, Tom                19 Georgetown-PV          49.64      50.95  
                  24.50       50.95 (26.45)                                        
  8 Crist, Brad               21 Georgetown-PV          48.11     x52.94  
                  25.01       52.94 (27.93)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Opatrny, Lauren           19 Georgetown-PV        2:05.37    2:08.28    9  
                  30.80     1:03.27 (32.47)     1:35.92 (32.65)     2:08.28 (32.36)
  2 Phillips, Adrienne C      20 Towson-MD            2:08.71    2:09.11    4  
                  30.55     1:03.17 (32.62)     1:36.38 (33.21)     2:09.11 (32.73)
  3 Bagley, Tori R            18 Towson-MD            2:11.99    2:10.89    3  
                  31.15     1:03.67 (32.52)     1:37.47 (33.80)     2:10.89 (33.42)
  4 Rzewnicki, Dana L         18 Towson-MD                 NT    2:14.40    2  
                  32.12     1:06.05 (33.93)     1:40.32 (34.27)     2:14.40 (34.08)
  5 DiNapoli, Kim             18 Georgetown-PV             NT    2:14.93    1  
                  31.51     1:05.25 (33.74)     1:40.21 (34.96)     2:14.93 (34.72)
  6 Carefoote, Virginia       17 Georgetown-PV             NT    2:14.97  
                  32.55     1:06.72 (34.17)     1:41.41 (34.69)     2:14.97 (33.56)
  7 Martin, Emily M           17 Towson-MD                 NT   x2:19.95  
                  33.54     1:08.73 (35.19)     1:44.72 (35.99)     2:19.95 (35.23)
  8 Donlin, Kelly             20 Georgetown-PV        2:18.34   x2:24.53  
                  34.13     1:10.81 (36.68)     1:48.31 (37.50)     2:24.53 (36.22)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ng, Michael               19 Georgetown-PV             NT    1:55.65    9  
                  27.53       56.50 (28.97)     1:26.20 (29.70)     1:55.65 (29.45)
  2 Mills, Joe r              20 Towson-MD            1:53.77    1:57.83    4  
                  28.36       58.52 (30.16)     1:28.53 (30.01)     1:57.83 (29.30)
  3 Gyory, Sam                18 Georgetown-PV             NT    1:58.14    3  
                  28.21       57.54 (29.33)     1:27.42 (29.88)     1:58.14 (30.72)
  4 Lowe, Matthew             17 Towson-MD            2:02.63    2:01.74    2  
                  29.49     1:00.09 (30.60)     1:31.22 (31.13)     2:01.74 (30.52)
  5 Ripley, Erik A            18 Towson-MD            2:03.40    2:04.13    1  
                  27.34       58.21 (30.87)     1:30.77 (32.56)     2:04.13 (33.36)
  6 Lingo, Jordan C           18 Towson-MD                 NT   x2:05.29  
                  29.36     1:00.49 (31.13)     1:33.20 (32.71)     2:05.29 (32.09)
  7 Chow, Kyle                20 Georgetown-PV        1:57.78    2:05.94  
                  28.97     1:00.97 (32.00)     1:33.64 (32.67)     2:05.94 (32.30)
  8 Dennis, Scott             18 Georgetown-PV             NT   x2:06.58  
                  30.88     1:02.73 (31.85)     1:36.06 (33.33)     2:06.58 (30.52)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Woody, Caroline M         20 Towson-MD            2:25.73    2:16.60    9  
                  33.88     1:11.56 (37.68)     1:49.71 (38.15)     2:16.60 (26.89)
  2 Nevin, Jenny L            20 Towson-MD            2:19.77    2:27.38    4  
                  33.68     1:11.33 (37.65)     1:49.78 (38.45)     2:27.38 (37.60)
  3 Dowe, Bailey              18 Georgetown-PV             NT    2:28.03    3  
                  33.31     1:10.95 (37.64)     1:49.56 (38.61)     2:28.03 (38.47)
  4 Marett, Emily K           18 Towson-MD            2:29.26    2:31.26    2  
                  34.21     1:12.27 (38.06)     1:51.42 (39.15)     2:31.26 (39.84)
  5 Bandman, Casey            17 Georgetown-PV             NT    2:31.71    1  
                  34.93     1:12.03 (37.10)     1:51.38 (39.35)     2:31.71 (40.33)
  6 Fulenwider, Allison          Georgetown-PV        2:29.94    2:34.08  
                  34.82     1:13.22 (38.40)     1:53.08 (39.86)     2:34.08 (41.00)
  7 Christian, Rosemary          Georgetown-PV        2:28.44   x2:38.08  
                  33.97     1:12.14 (38.17)     1:53.94 (41.80)     2:38.08 (44.14)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Disco, Andy M             18 Towson-MD                 NT    2:13.36    9  
                  29.87     1:03.95 (34.08)     1:38.82 (34.87)     2:13.36 (34.54)
  2 Kilgore, Christian        20 Georgetown-PV        2:06.65    2:13.54    4  
                  30.31     1:04.84 (34.53)     1:39.61 (34.77)     2:13.54 (33.93)
  3 Gartland, John P          18 Towson-MD            2:16.65    2:15.27    3  
                  30.26     1:04.73 (34.47)     1:40.08 (35.35)     2:15.27 (35.19)
  4 Pappas, Billy J           19 Towson-MD            2:13.92    2:19.91    2  
                  31.92     1:07.52 (35.60)     1:43.78 (36.26)     2:19.91 (36.13)
  5 Westhafer, Ryan P         20 Towson-MD            2:09.39   x2:22.84  
                  31.25     1:07.12 (35.87)     1:44.18 (37.06)     2:22.84 (38.66)
  6 Crist, Brad               21 Georgetown-PV        2:20.65    2:24.31    1  
                  31.44     1:08.71 (37.27)     1:46.76 (38.05)     2:24.31 (37.55)
  7 Murray, Brad              19 Georgetown-PV        2:12.26    2:27.19  
                  32.29     1:09.50 (37.21)     1:47.96 (38.46)     2:27.19 (39.23)
  8 Dulfer, Kees M            18 Georgetown-PV             NT   x2:30.06  
                  34.43     1:11.88 (37.45)     1:51.84 (39.96)     2:30.06 (38.22)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oslund, Tori M            18 Towson-MD            5:11.55    5:06.33    9  
                  28.46       58.79 (30.33)     1:29.96 (31.17)     2:01.30 (31.34)
        2:32.43 (31.13)     3:03.35 (30.92)     3:34.48 (31.13)     4:05.65 (31.17)
        4:36.51 (30.86)     5:06.33 (29.82)                                        
  2 Sorna, Cassie L           19 Towson-MD            4:58.84    5:11.04    4  
                  29.01     1:00.26 (31.25)     1:32.12 (31.86)     2:03.78 (31.66)
        2:35.27 (31.49)     3:06.53 (31.26)     3:37.79 (31.26)     4:09.39 (31.60)
        4:40.66 (31.27)     5:11.04 (30.38)                                        
  3 Chiles, Sarah             19 Georgetown-PV        5:02.86    5:11.69    3  
                  28.61       59.35 (30.74)     1:30.69 (31.34)     2:02.64 (31.95)
        2:34.86 (32.22)     3:06.58 (31.72)     3:38.31 (31.73)     4:10.22 (31.91)
        4:41.15 (30.93)     5:11.69 (30.54)                                        
  4 Hall, Emily               18 Georgetown-PV        5:22.26    5:18.45    2  
                  29.88     1:01.82 (31.94)     1:33.91 (32.09)     2:06.20 (32.29)
        2:38.37 (32.17)     3:10.73 (32.36)     3:42.84 (32.11)     4:15.41 (32.57)
        4:47.48 (32.07)     5:18.45 (30.97)                                        
  5 Saint, Liz L              18 Towson-MD                 NT    5:18.99    1  
                  29.58     1:00.97 (31.39)     1:32.90 (31.93)     2:05.32 (32.42)
        2:37.92 (32.60)     3:10.49 (32.57)     3:42.81 (32.32)     4:15.57 (32.76)
        4:47.95 (32.38)     5:18.99 (31.04)                                        
  6 Daquila, Christina        19 Georgetown-PV        5:05.97    5:19.61  
                  29.93     1:01.72 (31.79)     1:33.73 (32.01)     2:06.27 (32.54)
        2:38.94 (32.67)     3:11.29 (32.35)     3:44.11 (32.82)     4:16.63 (32.52)
        4:48.70 (32.07)     5:19.61 (30.91)                                        
  7 Lund, Rachel A            19 Towson-MD            5:11.91   x5:22.53  
                  30.16     1:02.05 (31.89)     1:34.28 (32.23)     2:06.89 (32.61)
        2:39.51 (32.62)     3:11.81 (32.30)     3:44.44 (32.63)     4:16.82 (32.38)
        4:49.74 (32.92)     5:22.53 (32.79)                                        
  8 Pazzi, Lisa                  Georgetown-PV             NT   x5:26.72  
                  29.78     1:01.98 (32.20)     1:34.64 (32.66)     2:07.25 (32.61)
        2:40.36 (33.11)     3:13.91 (33.55)     3:46.89 (32.98)     4:20.50 (33.61)
        4:54.24 (33.74)     5:26.72 (32.48)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quincy, Paul              19 Georgetown-PV        4:32.28    4:39.81    9  
                  25.61       53.24 (27.63)     1:21.10 (27.86)     1:49.21 (28.11)
        2:17.56 (28.35)     2:46.19 (28.63)     3:14.89 (28.70)     3:43.86 (28.97)
        4:12.46 (28.60)     4:39.81 (27.35)                                        
  2 Stone, Zack T             20 Towson-MD            4:38.08    4:49.67    4  
                  26.12       54.81 (28.69)     1:24.35 (29.54)     1:53.90 (29.55)
        2:23.44 (29.54)     2:52.86 (29.42)     3:22.10 (29.24)     3:51.46 (29.36)
        4:20.71 (29.25)     4:49.67 (28.96)                                        
  3 Collingwood, Matt D       18 Towson-MD            4:55.16    4:53.09    3  
                  26.30       54.71 (28.41)     1:24.09 (29.38)     1:54.31 (30.22)
        2:24.88 (30.57)     2:55.73 (30.85)     3:25.97 (30.24)     3:56.22 (30.25)
        4:25.62 (29.40)     4:53.09 (27.47)                                        
  4 Romanov, Greg             18 Georgetown-PV        5:03.00    4:53.23    2  
                  26.51       55.59 (29.08)     1:25.82 (30.23)     1:56.10 (30.28)
        2:26.48 (30.38)     2:56.43 (29.95)     3:26.76 (30.33)     3:56.58 (29.82)
        4:25.97 (29.39)     4:53.23 (27.26)                                        
  5 Juliano, Bobby T          18 Towson-MD            4:53.77    4:58.62    1  
                  26.16       55.24 (29.08)     1:25.47 (30.23)     1:56.26 (30.79)
        2:26.82 (30.56)     2:57.50 (30.68)     3:28.19 (30.69)     3:58.99 (30.80)
        4:29.42 (30.43)     4:58.62 (29.20)                                        
  6 Brown, Nathan             18 Towson-MD            4:57.72   x5:00.27  
                  27.94       58.20 (30.26)     1:28.89 (30.69)     1:59.07 (30.18)
        2:29.52 (30.45)     3:00.15 (30.63)     3:30.72 (30.57)     4:01.54 (30.82)
        4:31.64 (30.10)     5:00.27 (28.63)                                        
  7 Finnegan, Chris           20 Georgetown-PV        4:37.29    5:00.61  
                  26.78       56.27 (29.49)     1:26.75 (30.48)     1:57.30 (30.55)
        2:28.68 (31.38)     3:00.25 (31.57)     3:31.33 (31.08)     4:02.43 (31.10)
        4:32.45 (30.02)     5:00.61 (28.16)                                        
  8 Cooke, Tom                19 Georgetown-PV        4:51.27   x5:04.27  
                  27.31       56.65 (29.34)     1:26.66 (30.01)     1:56.98 (30.32)
        2:27.30 (30.32)     2:57.86 (30.56)     3:28.72 (30.86)     4:00.01 (31.29)
        4:32.11 (32.10)     5:04.27 (32.16)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oslund, Tori M            18 Towson-MD              57.30      56.57    9  
                  26.76       56.57 (29.81)                                        
  2 Pratt, Kristen            20 Georgetown-PV          57.27      58.95    4  
                  28.01       58.95 (30.94)                                        
  3 Carter, Jillian           18 Georgetown-PV             NT    1:01.11    3  
                  28.94     1:01.11 (32.17)                                        
  4 Davis, Elizabeth          18 Georgetown-PV        1:01.27    1:01.13    2  
                  28.81     1:01.13 (32.32)                                        
  5 Phillips, Adrienne C      20 Towson-MD                 NT    1:01.37    1  
                  29.15     1:01.37 (32.22)                                        
  6 Skroupa, Amanda L         20 Towson-MD              55.94    1:02.17  
                  28.86     1:02.17 (33.31)                                        
  7 Dowe, Bailey              18 Georgetown-PV             NT   x1:02.58  
                  30.06     1:02.58 (32.52)                                        
  8 Paskoff, Taylor M         18 Towson-MD                 NT   x1:04.15  
                  30.11     1:04.15 (34.04)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lawler, William           18 Georgetown-PV             NT      54.23    9  
                  25.75       54.23 (28.48)                                        
  2 Burr, Jonathan            18 Towson-MD              53.69      54.66    4  
                  26.25       54.66 (28.41)                                        
  3 Germain, Greg             21 Georgetown-PV          51.37      54.79    3  
                  25.36       54.79 (29.43)                                        
  4 Forrester, Philip J       18 Towson-MD              53.80      55.33    2  
                  21.60       55.33 (33.73)                                        
  5 Henze, Michael            17 Georgetown-PV          55.67      55.81    1  
                  25.93       55.81 (29.88)                                        
  6 Zelaya, Ian D             20 Towson-MD              55.76      56.60  
                  26.28       56.60 (30.32)                                        
  7 Spinelli, Michael         18 Georgetown-PV          55.40     x57.45  
                  26.80       57.45 (30.65)                                        
  8 Wendt, Will D             18 Towson-MD              56.94     x57.89  
                  26.80       57.89 (31.09)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ball, Jeanne M            21 Towson-MD             272.60     319.73    9  
  2 Baker, Caroline E         21 Towson-MD             345.23     292.30    4  
  3 Dickson, Lyndsey          18 Towson-MD                 NP     272.33    3  
  4 Donohue, Shannon             Georgetown-PV         201.00     250.50    2  
  5 Purks, Jen L              19 Georgetown-PV             NP     240.08    1  
  6 Ray, Lauren E             21 Towson-MD             291.75    x231.75  
  7 Kahan, Lauren             18 Georgetown-PV             NP     228.30  
  8 Lepore, Gabi S            20 Towson-MD             288.38    x226.35  
  9 Krulick, Zoey             18 Georgetown-PV             NP    x197.63  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cohen, Alex S             20 Towson-MD                 NP     285.00    9  
  2 McCallister, Brian        20 Georgetown-PV         276.30     242.10    4  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Opatrny, Lauren           19 Georgetown-PV        2:05.65    2:09.43    9  
                  27.91     1:00.31 (32.40)     1:39.42 (39.11)     2:09.43 (30.01)
  2 Bandman, Casey            17 Georgetown-PV        2:15.69    2:11.34    4  
                  28.59     1:02.74 (34.15)     1:40.67 (37.93)     2:11.34 (30.67)
  3 Woody, Caroline M         20 Towson-MD            2:12.15    2:15.94    3  
                  30.91     1:08.46 (37.55)     1:45.69 (37.23)     2:15.94 (30.25)
  4 Marett, Emily K           18 Towson-MD                 NT    2:17.76    2  
                  29.06     1:04.51 (35.45)     1:44.71 (40.20)     2:17.76 (33.05)
  5 Rzewnicki, Dana L         18 Towson-MD                 NT    2:17.93    1  
                  29.54     1:04.43 (34.89)     1:46.29 (41.86)     2:17.93 (31.64)
  6 Gaudiosi, Jessica         18 Georgetown-PV        2:19.23    2:20.20  
                  30.66     1:07.46 (36.80)     1:48.46 (41.00)     2:20.20 (31.74)
  7 Cook, Courtlyn            18 Georgetown-PV             NT   x2:21.73  
                  29.99     1:06.71 (36.72)     1:48.47 (41.76)     2:21.73 (33.26)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Disco, Andy M             18 Towson-MD            2:02.07    1:59.88    9  
                  26.19       56.81 (30.62)     1:32.02 (35.21)     1:59.88 (27.86)
  2 Kilgore, Christian        20 Georgetown-PV        1:55.07    2:00.16    4  
                  25.99       57.42 (31.43)     1:32.67 (35.25)     2:00.16 (27.49)
  3 Burr, Jonathan            18 Towson-MD            2:02.45    2:00.46    3  
                  26.04       57.87 (31.83)     1:33.98 (36.11)     2:00.46 (26.48)
  4 Kosmo, Trevor             19 Georgetown-PV        2:00.42    2:04.72    2  
                  25.64       58.40 (32.76)     1:35.14 (36.74)     2:04.72 (29.58)
  5 Chipev, Liuben            18 Georgetown-PV             NT    2:05.73    1  
                  26.27       58.88 (32.61)     1:36.77 (37.89)     2:05.73 (28.96)
  6 Bond, Colin W             21 Towson-MD            2:04.04    2:06.06  
                  27.20       59.38 (32.18)     1:36.57 (37.19)     2:06.06 (29.49)
  7 Gallagher, Jamie          18 Georgetown-PV             NT   x2:06.68  
                  27.53     1:00.56 (33.03)     1:38.78 (38.22)     2:06.68 (27.90)
  8 Lingo, Jordan C           18 Towson-MD            2:04.44   x2:07.35  
                  28.21     1:00.03 (31.82)     1:37.74 (37.71)     2:07.35 (29.61)
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgetown University-PV  'A'                     3:29.11    3:40.04   11  
     1) Ballanfant, Amy 19              2) Tramer, Laura 18               
     3) Chiles, Sarah 19                4) Van Nispen, Alexandra 19       
                  26.90       55.13 (55.13)     1:22.18 (27.05)     1:51.23 (56.10)
        2:17.64 (26.41)     2:46.14 (54.91)     3:11.57 (25.43)     3:40.04 (53.90)
  2 Towson University-MD  'A'                         3:21.24    3:42.61    4  
     1) Skroupa, Amanda L 20            2) Phillips, Adrienne C 20        
     3) Paskoff, Taylor M 18            4) Rzewnicki, Dana L 18           
                  26.90       55.64 (55.64)     1:22.27 (26.63)     1:51.27 (55.63)
        2:18.09 (26.82)     2:47.54 (56.27)     3:13.74 (26.20)     3:42.61 (55.07)
  3 Georgetown University-PV  'B'                          NT    3:48.90    2  
     1) Life, Leah 18                   2) Hulburd, Alanna 19             
     3) Bandman, Casey 17               4) Pazzi, Lisa                    
                  27.43       57.97 (57.97)     1:24.87 (26.90)     1:55.10 (57.13)
        2:22.46 (27.36)                             3:19.22 ( )         3:48.90 ( )
  4 Towson University-MD  'B'                              NT    3:52.65  
     1) Sorna, Cassie L 19              2) Lund, Rachel A 19              
     3) Beidler, Barbara G 21           4) Atkinson, Hillary J 19         
                  28.63       59.03 (59.03)     1:27.01 (27.98)     1:57.14 (58.11)
        2:25.84 (28.70)     2:56.70 (59.56)     3:23.39 (26.69)     3:52.65 (55.95)
  5 Georgetown University-PV  'C'                          NT   x3:58.33  
     1) Carter, Jillian 18              2) Weston, Elizabeth F 20         
     3) Carefoote, Virginia 17          4) Cook, Courtlyn 18              
                  28.77                             1:27.14 ( )         1:57.09 ( )
        2:26.45 (29.36)   2:58.34 (1:01.25)     3:26.76 (28.42)     3:58.33 (59.99)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgetown University-PV  'A'                          NT    3:14.99   11  
     1) Ng, Michael 19                  2) Young, Michael G 18            
     3) Lawler, William 18              4) Mandel, Matthew 19             
                  24.23       49.93 (49.93)     1:13.05 (23.12)     1:38.84 (48.91)
        2:02.48 (23.64)     2:27.72 (48.88)     2:45.40 (17.68)     3:14.99 (47.27)
  2 Towson University-MD  'A'                         3:03.23    3:15.28    4  
     1) Collingwood, Matt D 18          2) Forrester, Philip J 18         
     3) Jelinek, Zac D 22               4) Stone, Zack T 20               
                  24.54       49.87 (49.87)     1:13.44 (23.57)     1:39.65 (49.78)
        2:02.66 (23.01)     2:28.23 (48.58)     2:50.07 (21.84)     3:15.28 (47.05)
  3 Towson University-MD  'B'                              NT    3:19.41    2  
     1) Ripley, Erik A 18               2) Brown, Nathan 18               
     3) Nally, Jack T 19                4) Ornstein, Cory L 21            
                  24.29       51.09 (51.09)     1:14.49 (23.40)     1:40.02 (48.93)
        2:03.04 (23.02)     2:28.94 (48.92)     2:52.50 (23.56)     3:19.41 (50.47)
  4 Georgetown University-PV  'B'                          NT    3:23.10  
     1) Finnegan, Chris 20              2) Cooke, Tom 19                  
     3) Gallagher, Jamie 18             4) Germain, Greg 21               
                  24.51       50.95 (50.95)     1:15.18 (24.23)     1:41.94 (50.99)
        2:06.58 (24.64)     2:33.89 (51.95)     2:57.34 (23.45)     3:23.10 (49.21)
  5 Towson University-MD  'C'                              NT   x3:23.38  
     1) Lowe, Matthew 17                2) Buck, James W 21               
     3) Juliano, Bobby T 18             4) Miller, Maxx R 19              
                  24.85       51.05 (51.05)     1:15.07 (24.02)     1:41.49 (50.44)
        2:05.97 (24.48)     2:32.56 (51.07)     2:56.66 (24.10)     3:23.38 (50.82)
  6 Georgetown University-PV  'C'                          NT   x3:29.40  
     1) Gokey, Robert                   2) Tucci, Joshua                  
     3) Henze, Michael 17               4) Chow, Kyle 20                  
                  24.23       50.89 (50.89)     1:16.77 (25.88)     1:45.80 (54.91)
        2:10.06 (24.26)     2:36.85 (51.05)     3:01.19 (24.34)     3:29.40 (52.55)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Towson University                   171   2. Georgetown University               128
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Towson University                   156   2. Georgetown University               135