Recap



Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to Univ. of Maryland/College Park
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/4/2012 03:20 PM
                    2011 2012 UMD vs Georgetown - 2/4/2012                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Maryland-MD  'B'                         NT    1:43.29   11  
     1) Glover, Ginny L 20              2) Hamilton, Alexa V 21           
     3) Lafferty, Megan L 20            4) Fittin, Carolyn C 18           
              26.18   1:43.29 (1:17.11)                                        
  2 University of Maryland-MD  'A'                         NT    1:46.17    4  
     1) Busch, Melanie 18               2) Flewelling, Laura A 18         
     3) Koelle, Addi E 20               4) Kudryashova, Julia R 18        
              26.50   1:46.17 (1:19.67)                                        
  3 University of Maryland-MD  'D'                         NT   x1:48.01  
     1) Donald, Elena M 19              2) Halligan, Amy J 19             
     3) Schmidt, Meggie A 21            4) Stout, Erin M 20               
              27.06   1:48.01 (1:20.95)                                        
  4 Georgetown University-PV  'A'                     1:47.42    1:51.31    2  
     1) Opatrny, Lauren 19              2) Dowe, Bailey 18                
     3) Bandman, Casey 18               4) Ballanfant, Amy 21             
              27.66   1:51.31 (1:23.65)                                        
  5 University of Maryland-MD  'C'                         NT   x1:51.65  
     1) Hughes, Katie C 20              2) VanLieshout, Martha R 21       
     3) Bull, Haley M 20                4) Carroll, Kelly A 18            
              27.83   1:51.65 (1:23.82)                                        
  6 Georgetown University-PV  'B'                          NT    1:56.15  
     1) Carefoote, Virginia 18          2) Christian, Rosemary            
     3) Davis, Elizabeth 18             4) Pazzi, Lisa M 21               
              29.90   1:56.15 (1:26.25)                                        
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Maryland-MD  'B'                         NT    1:30.70   11  
     1) Dillon, Bradley J 19            2) Sloan, Anderson W 19           
     3) Winters, Jeff H 20              4) Hauser, John W 19              
              23.11       48.46 (25.35)     1:10.51 (22.05)     1:30.70 (20.19)
  2 University of Maryland-MD  'A'                         NT    1:33.30    4  
     1) Meserole, Matt P 19             2) Speese, David P 18             
     3) Stewart, Sean P 20              4) Rommel, Charlie T 18           
              23.75       50.00 (26.25)     1:12.93 (22.93)     1:33.30 (20.37)
  3 Georgetown University-PV  'A'                     1:32.13    1:36.28    2  
     1) Ng, Michael 19                  2) Crist, Brad 22                 
     3) Lawler, William 19              4) Mandel, Matthew 20             
              24.24       51.45 (27.21)     1:14.90 (23.45)     1:36.28 (21.38)
  4 University of Maryland-MD  'D'                         NT   x1:36.40  
     1) Spina, Alex M 20                2) Stang, Colin C 19              
     3) Sterling, Spencer L 17          4) Thielen, Jon A 20              
              24.93       51.57 (26.64)     1:15.06 (23.49)     1:36.40 (21.34)
  5 University of Maryland-MD  'C'                         NT   x1:39.70  
     1) Maurer, Rob K 20                2) Sears, Aaron P 18              
     3) Cswerko, Raymond W 18           4) Tynan, Matt N 18               
              26.69       53.88 (27.19)     1:17.06 (23.18)     1:39.70 (22.64)
  6 Georgetown University-PV  'B'                          NT    1:40.41  
     1) Chow, Kyle 21                   2) Kilgore, Christian 20          
     3) Henze, Michael 18               4) Cooke, Tom 20                  
              25.33       52.24 (26.91)     1:16.91 (24.67)     1:40.41 (23.50)
 
Event 3  Mixed 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dennis, Scott             18 Georgetown-PV             NT   16:33.74  
              26.30       55.34 (29.04)     1:25.19 (29.85)     1:55.23 (30.04)
        2:25.36 (30.13)     2:55.86 (30.50)     3:25.89 (30.03)     3:56.27 (30.38)
        4:26.55 (30.28)     4:56.96 (30.41)     5:27.62 (30.66)     5:57.89 (30.27)
        6:28.53 (30.64)     6:59.02 (30.49)     7:29.20 (30.18)     7:59.60 (30.40)
        8:30.11 (30.51)     9:00.86 (30.75)     9:31.51 (30.65)    10:01.81 (30.30)
       10:31.98 (30.17)    11:02.23 (30.25)    11:32.78 (30.55)    12:03.03 (30.25)
       12:33.52 (30.49)    13:04.01 (30.49)    13:34.36 (30.35)    14:04.98 (30.62)
       14:35.26 (30.28)    15:05.41 (30.15)    15:35.37 (29.96)    16:05.01 (29.64)
       16:33.74 (28.73)
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cassidy, Victoria R       19 Maryland-MD               NT    1:51.81    9  
              26.40       54.72 (28.32)     1:23.39 (28.67)     1:51.81 (28.42)
  2 Koelle, Addi E            20 Maryland-MD               NT    1:53.26    4  
              27.16       55.50 (28.34)     1:24.48 (28.98)     1:53.26 (28.78)
  3 Stout, Erin M             20 Maryland-MD               NT    1:55.07    3  
              26.85       55.88 (29.03)     1:25.51 (29.63)     1:55.07 (29.56)
  4 Bandman, Casey            18 Georgetown-PV        2:01.98    1:55.73    2  
              27.25       56.62 (29.37)     1:26.43 (29.81)     1:55.73 (29.30)
  5 Ciampoli, Kacie L         18 Maryland-MD               NT   x1:56.83  
              27.33       56.78 (29.45)     1:26.89 (30.11)     1:56.83 (29.94)
  6 Tramer, Laura             18 Georgetown-PV        1:55.81    1:59.42    1  
              27.64       57.79 (30.15)     1:28.69 (30.90)     1:59.42 (30.73)
  7 Pratt, Kristen            22 Georgetown-PV        1:58.65    2:02.94  
              28.41       59.17 (30.76)     1:30.80 (31.63)     2:02.94 (32.14)
  8 DiNapoli, Kim             18 Georgetown-PV        2:02.05   x2:03.31  
              28.50       59.51 (31.01)     1:31.56 (32.05)     2:03.31 (31.75)
 -- Hall, Emily               18 Georgetown-PV             NT   X2:00.45  
              27.50       57.83 (30.33)     1:29.48 (31.65)     2:00.45 (30.97)
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dillon, Bradley J         19 Maryland-MD               NT    1:40.80    9  
              23.24       48.46 (25.22)     1:14.56 (26.10)     1:40.80 (26.24)
  2 Fittin, Peter A           20 Maryland-MD               NT    1:42.35    4  
              22.56       48.06 (25.50)     1:15.10 (27.04)     1:42.35 (27.25)
  3 Stewart, Sean P           20 Maryland-MD               NT    1:43.95    3  
              24.38       50.75 (26.37)     1:17.45 (26.70)     1:43.95 (26.50)
  4 Young, Michael G          19 Georgetown-PV             NT    1:45.65    2  
              24.13       50.49 (26.36)     1:17.90 (27.41)     1:45.65 (27.75)
  5 Lawler, William           19 Georgetown-PV        1:44.57    1:45.72    1  
              24.43       51.17 (26.74)     1:18.40 (27.23)     1:45.72 (27.32)
  6 Tynan, Matt N             18 Maryland-MD               NT   x1:46.07  
              25.22       52.37 (27.15)     1:19.52 (27.15)     1:46.07 (26.55)
  7 Germain, Greg             22 Georgetown-PV        1:44.58    1:47.66  
              25.08       52.24 (27.16)     1:19.76 (27.52)     1:47.66 (27.90)
  8 Romanov, Greg             19 Georgetown-PV        1:50.97   x1:50.45  
              24.88       52.71 (27.83)     1:21.60 (28.89)     1:50.45 (28.85)
 -- Finnegan, Chris           21 Georgetown-PV        1:43.52   X1:45.40  
              24.13       50.70 (26.57)     1:18.02 (27.32)     1:45.40 (27.38)
 
Event 6  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Glover, Ginny L           20 Maryland-MD               NT      26.36    9  
              13.21       26.36 (13.15)                                        
  2 Donald, Elena M           19 Maryland-MD               NT      26.90    4  
              13.40       26.90 (13.50)                                        
  3 Hughes, Katie C           20 Maryland-MD               NT      27.83    3  
              14.01       27.83 (13.82)                                        
  4 Daquila, Christina        21 Georgetown-PV          30.81      30.19    2  
              14.94       30.19 (15.25)                                        
  5 Carefoote, Virginia       18 Georgetown-PV          29.10      30.27    1  
              15.06       30.27 (15.21)                                        
  6 Gaudiosi, Jessica         19 Georgetown-PV             NT      32.38  
              16.13       32.38 (16.25)                                        
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meserole, Matt P          19 Maryland-MD               NT      23.86    9  
              11.84       23.86 (12.02)                                        
  2 Magee, Ryan T             18 Maryland-MD               NT      24.16    4  
  3 Spina, Alex M             20 Maryland-MD               NT      24.98    3  
              12.54       24.98 (12.44)                                        
  4 Gyory, Sam                19 Georgetown-PV          25.95      25.52    2  
              12.67       25.52 (12.85)                                        
  5 Speese, David P           18 Maryland-MD               NT     x25.80  
              12.98       25.80 (12.82)                                        
  6 Quincy, Paul              20 Georgetown-PV             NT      26.89    1  
              14.02       26.89 (12.87)                                        
  7 Young, Michael G          19 Georgetown-PV             NT      27.13  
              12.71       27.13 (14.42)                                        
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Alexa V         21 Maryland-MD               NT      29.80    9  
              13.97       29.80 (15.83)                                        
  2 Flewelling, Laura A       18 Maryland-MD               NT      29.93    4  
              14.03       29.93 (15.90)                                        
  3 Halligan, Amy J           19 Maryland-MD               NT      30.59    3  
              14.28       30.59 (16.31)                                        
  4 Christian, Rosemary          Georgetown-PV          31.64      31.80    2  
              14.85       31.80 (16.95)                                        
  5 VanLieshout, Martha R     21 Maryland-MD               NT     x32.14  
  5 Hulburd, Alanna           20 Georgetown-PV          32.14      32.14    1  
              14.94       32.14 (17.20)                                        
  7 Dowe, Bailey              18 Georgetown-PV             NT      32.36  
              14.94       32.36 (17.42)                                        
  8 Fulenwider, Allison F     19 Georgetown-PV             NT     x32.77  
              15.32       32.77 (17.45)                                        
 
Event 9  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sloan, Anderson W         19 Maryland-MD               NT      25.92    9  
              12.00       25.92 (13.92)                                        
  2 Winters, Jeff H           20 Maryland-MD               NT      26.08    4  
              12.07       26.08 (14.01)                                        
  3 Stang, Colin C            19 Maryland-MD               NT      26.81    3  
              12.36       26.81 (14.45)                                        
  4 Crist, Brad               22 Georgetown-PV          26.58      27.51    2  
              12.31       27.51 (15.20)                                        
  5 Sears, Aaron P            18 Maryland-MD               NT     x27.60  
  6 Murray, Brad              21 Georgetown-PV             NT      28.97    1  
              13.43       28.97 (15.54)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Jenni J          19 Maryland-MD               NT      55.78    9  
              12.57       26.69 (14.12)       41.15 (14.46)       55.78 (14.63)
  2 Schmidt, Meggie A         21 Maryland-MD               NT      57.60    4  
              12.66       27.24 (14.58)       42.29 (15.05)       57.60 (15.31)
  3 Opatrny, Lauren           19 Georgetown-PV          56.60      58.46    3  
              12.62       27.45 (14.83)       42.95 (15.50)       58.46 (15.51)
  4 Cook, Courtlyn            18 Georgetown-PV        1:02.94    1:00.38    2  
              12.85       27.83 (14.98)       43.82 (15.99)     1:00.38 (16.56)
  5 Rebovich, Holly A         19 Maryland-MD               NT    1:00.91    1  
                              29.15 ( )     1:00.91 (31.76)                    
  6 Davis, Elizabeth          18 Georgetown-PV          59.38    1:01.79  
              13.57       28.77 (15.20)       45.14 (16.37)     1:01.79 (16.65)
  7 Hall, Emily               18 Georgetown-PV        1:03.74   x1:02.14  
              13.75       29.35 (15.60)       45.60 (16.25)     1:02.14 (16.54)
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hauser, John W            19 Maryland-MD               NT      50.31    9  
              10.95       23.72 (12.77)       36.95 (13.23)       50.31 (13.36)
  2 Madley, Kyle J            18 Maryland-MD               NT      51.19    4  
              10.95       23.67 (12.72)       37.34 (13.67)       51.19 (13.85)
  3 Sterling, Spencer L       17 Maryland-MD               NT      51.70    3  
                              24.39 ( )       51.70 (27.31)                    
  4 Relihan, Andrew J         21 Maryland-MD               NT     x52.32  
              11.31       24.54 (13.23)       38.11 (13.57)       52.32 (14.21)
  5 Ng, Michael               19 Georgetown-PV          51.70      52.42    2  
              11.14       24.28 (13.14)       38.23 (13.95)       52.42 (14.19)
  6 Spinelli, Michael         18 Georgetown-PV          54.81      53.25    1  
              11.14       24.22 (13.08)       39.27 (15.05)       53.25 (13.98)
  7 Kosmo, Trevor             21 Georgetown-PV          51.68      54.05  
              11.68       25.04 (13.36)       39.18 (14.14)       54.05 (14.87)
  8 Chipev, Liuben            18 Georgetown-PV          52.87     x54.64  
              12.05       25.65 (13.60)       40.17 (14.52)       54.64 (14.47)
 
Event 12  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Busch, Melanie            18 Maryland-MD               NT      23.57    9  
              11.54       23.57 (12.03)                                        
  2 Fittin, Carolyn C         18 Maryland-MD               NT      23.60    4  
              11.61       23.60 (11.99)                                        
  3 Kudryashova, Julia R      18 Maryland-MD               NT      24.80    3  
  4 Carroll, Kelly A          18 Maryland-MD               NT     x24.86  
              12.35       24.86 (12.51)                                        
  5 Hulburd, Alanna           20 Georgetown-PV          24.95      25.63    2  
              12.52       25.63 (13.11)                                        
  6 Tramer, Laura             18 Georgetown-PV          26.41      25.76    1  
              12.62       25.76 (13.14)                                        
  7 Chiles, Sarah             21 Georgetown-PV          25.68      26.03  
              12.76       26.03 (13.27)                                        
  8 DiNapoli, Kim             18 Georgetown-PV          25.36     x26.33  
              13.03       26.33 (13.30)                                        
 
Event 13  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rommel, Charlie T         18 Maryland-MD               NT      20.70    9  
              10.19       20.70 (10.51)                                        
  2 Maurer, Rob K             20 Maryland-MD               NT      21.52    4  
              10.54       21.52 (10.98)                                        
  3 Cswerko, Raymond W        18 Maryland-MD               NT      21.65    3  
  4 Thielen, Jon A            20 Maryland-MD               NT     x21.97  
              10.89       21.97 (11.08)                                        
  5 Gokey, Robert C           21 Georgetown-PV          22.37      22.02    2  
              10.73       22.02 (11.29)                                        
  6 Mandel, Matthew           20 Georgetown-PV             NT      22.37    0.5
              11.07       22.37 (11.30)                                        
  6 Finnegan, Chris           21 Georgetown-PV          22.64      22.37    0.5
              11.07       22.37 (11.30)                                        
  8 Henze, Michael            18 Georgetown-PV          22.56     x22.75  
              11.19       22.75 (11.56)                                        
 -- Chow, Kyle                21 Georgetown-PV          22.44     X23.01  
              11.06       23.01 (11.95)                                        
 -- Cooke, Tom                20 Georgetown-PV             NT     X23.50  
              11.46       23.50 (12.04)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kurbatova, Alisa          21 Maryland-MD               NP     323.10    9  
  2 Whelan, Jessica           18 Maryland-MD               NP     290.32    4  
  3 Donohue, Shannon             Georgetown-PV         244.13     227.40    3  
  4 Purks, Jen L              19 Georgetown-PV         228.60     217.35    2  
  5 Kahan, Lauren             19 Georgetown-PV         246.30     211.42    1  
  6 Krulick, Zoey             19 Georgetown-PV         227.33    x199.27  
 
Event 15  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tolino, Tim Q             19 Maryland-MD               NP     297.15    9  
  2 Motsiopoulos, Emmanuel S  20 Maryland-MD               NP     270.97    4  
  3 Doremus, Bryan            18 Georgetown-PV         230.90     234.21    3  
 
Event 16  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Glover, Ginny L           20 Maryland-MD               NT      50.70    9  
              11.76       24.57 (12.81)       37.66 (13.09)       50.70 (13.04)
  2 Lafferty, Megan L         20 Maryland-MD               NT      50.95    4  
              11.68       24.57 (12.89)       37.89 (13.32)       50.95 (13.06)
  3 Roberts, Jenni J          19 Maryland-MD               NT      53.44    3  
              12.63       26.08 (13.45)       39.98 (13.90)       53.44 (13.46)
  4 Stout, Erin M             20 Maryland-MD               NT     x53.56  
                              25.85 ( )       53.56 (27.71)                    
  5 Pazzi, Lisa M             21 Georgetown-PV          55.13      55.36    2  
              12.80       26.71 (13.91)       41.15 (14.44)       55.36 (14.21)
  6 Chiles, Sarah             21 Georgetown-PV          54.48      55.72    1  
              12.91       26.90 (13.99)       41.29 (14.39)       55.72 (14.43)
  7 Hall, Emily               18 Georgetown-PV             NT      56.40  
              13.25       27.49 (14.24)       42.15 (14.66)       56.40 (14.25)
 
Event 17  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rommel, Charlie T         18 Maryland-MD               NT      46.23    9  
              10.81       22.47 (11.66)       34.41 (11.94)       46.23 (11.82)
  2 Dillon, Bradley J         19 Maryland-MD               NT      46.32    4  
              10.81       22.40 (11.59)       34.47 (12.07)       46.32 (11.85)
  3 Relihan, Andrew J         21 Maryland-MD               NT      46.98    3  
              10.81       22.54 (11.73)       34.77 (12.23)       46.98 (12.21)
  4 Thielen, Jon A            20 Maryland-MD               NT     x47.66  
                              22.98 ( )       47.66 (24.68)                    
  5 Kilgore, Christian        20 Georgetown-PV          48.37      47.78    2  
              10.98       22.93 (11.95)       35.50 (12.57)       47.78 (12.28)
  6 Gokey, Robert C           21 Georgetown-PV          49.96      49.05    1  
              11.23       23.57 (12.34)       36.58 (13.01)       49.05 (12.47)
  7 Spinelli, Michael         18 Georgetown-PV          50.38      49.45  
              11.25       23.63 (12.38)       36.44 (12.81)       49.45 (13.01)
  8 Crist, Brad               22 Georgetown-PV          48.11     x52.50  
              11.41       24.08 (12.67)       37.42 (13.34)       52.50 (15.08)
 
Event 18  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Busch, Melanie            18 Maryland-MD               NT      56.43    9  
              13.55       27.80 (14.25)       42.30 (14.50)       56.43 (14.13)
  2 Koelle, Addi E            20 Maryland-MD               NT      58.14    4  
              14.13       28.62 (14.49)       43.49 (14.87)       58.14 (14.65)
  3 Hughes, Katie C           20 Maryland-MD               NT      58.49    3  
              14.18       28.70 (14.52)       43.68 (14.98)       58.49 (14.81)
  4 Cassidy, Victoria R       19 Maryland-MD               NT     x58.83  
                              28.85 ( )       58.83 (29.98)                    
  5 DiNapoli, Kim             18 Georgetown-PV        1:00.64    1:03.76    2  
              15.54       31.45 (15.91)       47.75 (16.30)     1:03.76 (16.01)
  6 Carefoote, Virginia       18 Georgetown-PV        1:01.24    1:04.15    1  
              15.14       31.25 (16.11)       47.84 (16.59)     1:04.15 (16.31)
  7 Gaudiosi, Jessica         19 Georgetown-PV        1:04.26    1:09.27  
              16.44       33.82 (17.38)       51.75 (17.93)     1:09.27 (17.52)
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madley, Kyle J            18 Maryland-MD               NT      51.21    9  
              12.03       24.75 (12.72)       38.05 (13.30)       51.21 (13.16)
  2 Meserole, Matt P          19 Maryland-MD               NT      51.66    4  
              12.09       24.97 (12.88)       38.36 (13.39)       51.66 (13.30)
  3 Gyory, Sam                19 Georgetown-PV          52.50      54.23    3  
              13.07       26.59 (13.52)       40.40 (13.81)       54.23 (13.83)
  4 Sterling, Spencer L       17 Maryland-MD               NT      54.26    2  
              13.16       26.63 (13.47)       40.64 (14.01)       54.26 (13.62)
  5 Germain, Greg             22 Georgetown-PV          51.13      55.43    1  
              13.09       26.92 (13.83)       41.44 (14.52)       55.43 (13.99)
  6 Maurer, Rob K             20 Maryland-MD               NT     x56.52  
                              27.23 ( )       56.52 (29.29)                    
  7 Chow, Kyle                21 Georgetown-PV          52.67      58.81  
              13.66       28.08 (14.42)       43.43 (15.35)       58.81 (15.38)
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Alexa V         21 Maryland-MD               NT    1:04.49    9  
              14.51       30.67 (16.16)       47.78 (17.11)     1:04.49 (16.71)
  2 Halligan, Amy J           19 Maryland-MD               NT    1:05.30    4  
              14.26       30.89 (16.63)       48.02 (17.13)     1:05.30 (17.28)
  3 Bull, Haley M             20 Maryland-MD               NT    1:08.15    3  
              14.92       31.98 (17.06)       50.07 (18.09)     1:08.15 (18.08)
  4 Carroll, Kelly A          18 Maryland-MD               NT   x1:08.65  
                              32.10 ( )     1:08.65 (36.55)                    
  5 Ballanfant, Amy           21 Georgetown-PV        1:07.25    1:08.77    2  
              15.45       32.33 (16.88)       50.35 (18.02)     1:08.77 (18.42)
  6 Berg, Kathryn C           21 Georgetown-PV        1:09.18    1:09.64    1  
              15.20       32.42 (17.22)       50.58 (18.16)     1:09.64 (19.06)
  7 Opatrny, Lauren           19 Georgetown-PV        1:10.51    1:10.41  
              15.32       33.38 (18.06)       51.55 (18.17)     1:10.41 (18.86)
 -- Cox, Ashley G             21 Maryland-MD               NT   X1:08.33  
              15.04       32.27 (17.23)       50.30 (18.03)     1:08.33 (18.03)
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sloan, Anderson W         19 Maryland-MD               NT      56.86    9  
              12.01       26.39 (14.38)       41.30 (14.91)       56.86 (15.56)
  2 Hauser, John W            19 Maryland-MD               NT      59.05    4  
              12.95       28.26 (15.31)       43.71 (15.45)       59.05 (15.34)
  3 Sears, Aaron P            18 Maryland-MD               NT      59.21    3  
                              28.51 ( )       59.21 (30.70)                    
  4 Stang, Colin C            19 Maryland-MD               NT     x59.66  
              12.73       27.89 (15.16)       43.80 (15.91)       59.66 (15.86)
  5 Kosmo, Trevor             21 Georgetown-PV          58.64    1:02.43    2  
              13.26       29.23 (15.97)       45.35 (16.12)     1:02.43 (17.08)
  6 Chipev, Liuben            18 Georgetown-PV        1:05.19    1:04.47    1  
              14.31       30.44 (16.13)       47.28 (16.84)     1:04.47 (17.19)
  7 Murray, Brad              21 Georgetown-PV        1:00.75    1:06.97  
              14.17       30.86 (16.69)       48.65 (17.79)     1:06.97 (18.32)
 
Event 22  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zarriello, Megan T        18 Maryland-MD               NT    5:07.23    9  
  2 Rebovich, Holly A         19 Maryland-MD               NT    5:08.29    4  
  3 Daquila, Christina        21 Georgetown-PV        5:05.97    5:20.89    3  
  4 Pazzi, Lisa M             21 Georgetown-PV        5:18.05    5:26.02    2  
  5 Davis, Elizabeth          18 Georgetown-PV        5:20.19    5:28.22    1  
 
Event 23  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tynan, Matt N             18 Maryland-MD               NT    4:37.67    9  
              26.16       54.35 (28.19)     1:22.45 (28.10)     1:50.62 (28.17)
        2:18.80 (28.18)     2:47.03 (28.23)     3:15.23 (28.20)     3:43.23 (28.00)
        4:11.03 (27.80)     4:37.67 (26.64)                                        
  2 Spina, Alex M             20 Maryland-MD               NT    4:38.77    4  
              25.89       53.61 (27.72)     1:21.64 (28.03)     1:49.85 (28.21)
        2:18.04 (28.19)     2:46.34 (28.30)     3:14.61 (28.27)     3:42.79 (28.18)
        4:11.01 (28.22)     4:38.77 (27.76)                                        
  3 Dennis, Scott             18 Georgetown-PV        5:00.93    4:49.85    3  
              26.10       54.75 (28.65)     1:24.13 (29.38)     1:54.20 (30.07)
        2:24.09 (29.89)     2:54.10 (30.01)     3:23.81 (29.71)     3:53.67 (29.86)
        4:22.95 (29.28)     4:49.85 (26.90)                                        
  4 Romanov, Greg             19 Georgetown-PV        4:43.28    4:56.22    2  
              27.08       56.48 (29.40)     1:26.35 (29.87)     1:56.51 (30.16)
        2:26.40 (29.89)     2:56.46 (30.06)     3:25.87 (29.41)     3:56.21 (30.34)
        4:26.83 (30.62)     4:56.22 (29.39)                                        
  5 Cooke, Tom                20 Georgetown-PV        4:45.97    5:05.18    1  
              27.53       57.11 (29.58)     1:27.36 (30.25)     1:57.59 (30.23)
        2:27.99 (30.40)     2:58.43 (30.44)     3:29.89 (31.46)     4:01.48 (31.59)
        4:33.50 (32.02)     5:05.18 (31.68)                                        
 
Event 24  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lafferty, Megan L         20 Maryland-MD               NT      25.72    9  
              11.85       25.72 (13.87)                                        
  2 Koelle, Addi E            20 Maryland-MD               NT      26.18    4  
              12.49       26.18 (13.69)                                        
  3 Schmidt, Meggie A         21 Maryland-MD               NT      26.82    3  
              12.78       26.82 (14.04)                                        
  4 Bandman, Casey            18 Georgetown-PV             NT      26.90    2  
              12.60       26.90 (14.30)                                        
  5 Donald, Elena M           19 Maryland-MD               NT     x27.15  
  6 Pratt, Kristen            22 Georgetown-PV          27.34      27.72    1  
              13.05       27.72 (14.67)                                        
  7 Tramer, Laura             18 Georgetown-PV             NT      28.45  
              13.15       28.45 (15.30)                                        
  8 Fulenwider, Allison F     19 Georgetown-PV             NT     x28.60  
              13.57       28.60 (15.03)                                        
 
Event 25  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Winters, Jeff H           20 Maryland-MD               NT      22.35    9  
              10.38       22.35 (11.97)                                        
  2 Stewart, Sean P           20 Maryland-MD               NT      23.42    4  
              10.85       23.42 (12.57)                                        
  3 Cswerko, Raymond W        18 Maryland-MD               NT      23.65    3  
              11.20       23.65 (12.45)                                        
  4 Lawler, William           19 Georgetown-PV             NT      23.84    2  
              11.11       23.84 (12.73)                                        
  5 Mandel, Matthew           20 Georgetown-PV             NT      24.59    1  
              11.43       24.59 (13.16)                                        
  6 Germain, Greg             22 Georgetown-PV             NT      24.76  
              11.36       24.76 (13.40)                                        
  7 Gyory, Sam                19 Georgetown-PV             NT     x25.21  
              11.90       25.21 (13.31)                                        
  8 Magee, Ryan T             18 Maryland-MD               NT     x25.40  
 
Event 26  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whelan, Jessica           18 Maryland-MD               NP     326.02    9  
  2 Kurbatova, Alisa          21 Maryland-MD               NP     319.72    4  
  3 Donohue, Shannon             Georgetown-PV         250.50     255.89    3  
  4 Purks, Jen L              19 Georgetown-PV         247.40     255.07    2  
  5 Kahan, Lauren             19 Georgetown-PV         243.85     221.99    1  
  6 Krulick, Zoey             19 Georgetown-PV         222.00    x209.85  
 
Event 27  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tolino, Tim Q             19 Maryland-MD               NP     323.17    9  
  2 Motsiopoulos, Emmanuel S  20 Maryland-MD               NP     299.70    4  
  3 Doremus, Bryan            18 Georgetown-PV         206.75     253.41    3  
 
Event 28  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Jenni J          19 Maryland-MD               NT    2:04.99    9  
              27.41       59.48 (32.07)     1:35.93 (36.45)     2:04.99 (29.06)
  2 Cassidy, Victoria R       19 Maryland-MD               NT    2:05.14    4  
              27.87       59.53 (31.66)     1:36.41 (36.88)     2:05.14 (28.73)
  3 Ciampoli, Kacie L         18 Maryland-MD               NT    2:10.21    3  
              28.39     1:02.17 (33.78)     1:40.21 (38.04)     2:10.21 (30.00)
  4 Flewelling, Laura A       18 Maryland-MD               NT   x2:10.27  
              27.86     1:01.46 (33.60)     1:38.78 (37.32)     2:10.27 (31.49)
  5 Dowe, Bailey              18 Georgetown-PV        2:15.53    2:15.26    2  
              29.51     1:04.98 (35.47)     1:42.90 (37.92)     2:15.26 (32.36)
  6 Cook, Courtlyn            18 Georgetown-PV        2:19.08    2:15.67    1  
              28.62     1:03.86 (35.24)     1:44.28 (40.42)     2:15.67 (31.39)
  7 Daquila, Christina        21 Georgetown-PV        2:16.32    2:19.05  
              30.50     1:05.80 (35.30)     1:47.24 (41.44)     2:19.05 (31.81)
  8 Gaudiosi, Jessica         19 Georgetown-PV        2:14.69   x2:28.76  
              31.75     1:09.57 (37.82)     1:54.57 (45.00)     2:28.76 (34.19)
 
Event 29  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Relihan, Andrew J         21 Maryland-MD               NT    1:53.93    9  
              25.65       53.48 (27.83)     1:26.76 (33.28)     1:53.93 (27.17)
  2 Madley, Kyle J            18 Maryland-MD               NT    1:58.42    4  
              24.88       53.89 (29.01)     1:29.89 (36.00)     1:58.42 (28.53)
  3 Speese, David P           18 Maryland-MD               NT    1:58.53    3  
              26.33       58.25 (31.92)     1:30.88 (32.63)     1:58.53 (27.65)
  4 Quincy, Paul              20 Georgetown-PV             NT    1:59.34    2  
              26.28       56.49 (30.21)     1:32.20 (35.71)     1:59.34 (27.14)
  5 Stang, Colin C            19 Maryland-MD               NT   x2:01.42  
              25.50       57.65 (32.15)     1:32.22 (34.57)     2:01.42 (29.20)
  6 Dulfer, Kees M            18 Georgetown-PV        2:00.95    2:06.46    1  
              27.57       58.83 (31.26)     1:36.89 (38.06)     2:06.46 (29.57)
  7 Gallagher, Jamie          18 Georgetown-PV        2:06.68    2:06.82  
              27.69     1:01.08 (33.39)     1:38.54 (37.46)     2:06.82 (28.28)
 
Event 30  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Maryland-MD  'B'                         NT    1:34.79   11  
     1) Busch, Melanie 18               2) Fittin, Carolyn C 18           
     3) Lafferty, Megan L 20            4) Glover, Ginny L 20             
              24.04       47.93 (23.89)     1:11.45 (23.52)     1:34.79 (23.34)
  2 University of Maryland-MD  'A'                         NT    1:38.60    4  
     1) Donald, Elena M 19              2) Kudryashova, Julia R 18        
     3) Carroll, Kelly A 18             4) Stout, Erin M 20               
              24.47       49.40 (24.93)     1:14.10 (24.70)     1:38.60 (24.50)
  3 Georgetown University-PV  'A'                          NT    1:41.35    2  
     1) Ballanfant, Amy 21              2) Hulburd, Alanna 20             
     3) Tramer, Laura 18                4) Opatrny, Lauren 19             
              25.42       51.17 (25.75)     1:17.22 (26.05)     1:41.35 (24.13)
  4 Georgetown University-PV  'B'                          NT    1:43.60  
     1) Pazzi, Lisa M 21                2) DiNapoli, Kim 18               
     3) Bandman, Casey 18               4) Chiles, Sarah 21               
              26.02       52.00 (25.98)     1:17.24 (25.24)     1:43.60 (26.36)
  5 University of Maryland-MD  'D'                         NT   x1:43.76  
     1) Cox, Ashley G 21                2) Hamilton, Alexa V 21           
     3) Schmidt, Meggie A 21            4) VanLieshout, Martha R 21       
              26.67       52.64 (25.97)     1:18.80 (26.16)     1:43.76 (24.96)
  6 University of Maryland-MD  'C'                         NT   x1:45.25  
     1) Hughes, Katie C 20              2) Ciampoli, Kacie L 18           
     3) Zarriello, Megan T 18           4) Rebovich, Holly A 19           
              26.57       51.66 (25.09)     1:18.73 (27.07)     1:45.25 (26.52)
 
Event 31  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Maryland-MD  'A'                         NT    1:24.01   11  
     1) Hauser, John W 19               2) Thielen, Jon A 20              
     3) Maurer, Rob K 20                4) Stewart, Sean P 20             
              20.70       42.14 (21.44)     1:03.00 (20.86)     1:24.01 (21.01)
  2 University of Maryland-MD  'B'                         NT    1:24.11    4  
     1) Rommel, Charlie T 18            2) Dillon, Bradley J 19           
     3) Winters, Jeff H 20              4) Relihan, Andrew J 21           
              21.04       42.16 (21.12)     1:03.02 (20.86)     1:24.11 (21.09)
  3 Georgetown University-PV  'A'                          NT    1:26.75    2  
     1) Gokey, Robert C 21              2) Henze, Michael 18              
     3) Finnegan, Chris 21              4) Gyory, Sam 19                  
              21.69       43.47 (21.78)     1:05.25 (21.78)     1:26.75 (21.50)
  4 University of Maryland-MD  'D'                         NT   x1:28.66  
     1) Sterling, Spencer L 17          2) Sears, Aaron P 18              
     3) Cswerko, Raymond W 18           4) Tynan, Matt N 18               
              22.27       44.09 (21.82)     1:05.95 (21.86)     1:28.66 (22.71)
  5 Georgetown University-PV  'B'                          NT    1:29.05  
     1) Spinelli, Michael 18            2) Crist, Brad 22                 
     3) Chow, Kyle 21                   4) Cooke, Tom 20                  
              22.32       44.47 (22.15)     1:06.29 (21.82)     1:29.05 (22.76)
  6 University of Maryland-MD  'C'                         NT   x1:29.77  
     1) Spina, Alex M 20                2) Sloan, Anderson W 19           
     3) Magee, Ryan T 18                4) Speese, David P 18             
              23.57       44.86 (21.29)     1:07.37 (22.51)     1:29.77 (22.40)
  7 Georgetown University-PV  'C'                          NT   x1:31.31  
     1) Kilgore, Christian 20           2) Young, Michael G 19            
     3) Lawler, William 19              4) Mandel, Matthew 20             
              22.55       45.00 (22.45)     1:07.73 (22.73)     1:31.31 (23.58)
 
Event 32  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Cook, Courtlyn            18 Georgetown-PV             NT   X2:14.39  
              28.46     1:01.41 (32.95)     1:37.13 (35.72)     2:14.39 (37.26)
 
Event 33  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Tucci, Josh               19 Georgetown-PV             NT   X2:01.47  
              26.22       56.79 (30.57)     1:28.99 (32.20)     2:01.47 (32.48)
 
Event 34  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Christian, Rosemary          Georgetown-PV             NT   X2:29.26  
              33.18     1:11.16 (37.98)     1:50.29 (39.13)     2:29.26 (38.97)
 
Event 35  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Dennis, Scott             18 Georgetown-PV             NT   X1:48.76  
              24.58       52.17 (27.59)     1:21.11 (28.94)     1:48.76 (27.65)
 
Event 36  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Berg, Kathryn C           21 Georgetown-PV             NT   X1:09.22  
              32.24     1:09.22 (36.98)                                        
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 36                    
 
  1. University of Maryland              227   2. Georgetown University                54
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 36                     
 
  1. University of Maryland              228   2. Georgetown University                47