Recap

Licensed to Delaware Aquatics      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/6/2012 04:06 PM
                          Georgetown 2012 - 10/6/2012                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Delaware-MA  'A'                                            1:47.88  
     1) Raw, Courtney M 21              2) Pate, Emily B 18               
     3) Wolla, Kaitlin A 20             4) Whyte, Morgan M 18             
  2 Delaware-MA  'B'                                            1:50.40  
     1) Sanders, Alyssa M 18            2) Marando, Calli M 19            
     3) Harris, Mary Kay R 21           4) Fadden, Ann K 18               
  3 Georgetown University-PV  'A'                               1:50.58  
     1) Opatrny, Lauren 19              2) Campbell, Maryellen 18         
     3) Timochenko, Erin E 18           4) Fabbri, Erica                  
  4 Georgetown University-PV  'B'                               1:54.20  
     1) DiNapoli, Kim 18                2) Hulburd, Alanna 19             
     3) Ward, Lauren E 18               4) Ballanfant, Amy L 19           
  5 Delaware-MA  'C'                                           x1:55.30  
     1) Lazear, Brittany C 20           2) Howarth, Mackenzie M 21        
     3) Stelmaszyk, Amy E 19            4) Tracy, Maggie E 18             
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Delaware-MA  'A'                                            1:35.02  
     1) Roberts, Ryan C 21              2) Clemens, Clayton P 18          
     3) Clark, Cole M 20                4) Gallagher, Paul J 21           
  2 Georgetown University-PV  'A'                               1:36.05  
     1) Ng, Michael 19                  2) Kilgore, Christian 20          
     3) Lopez-Cantera, Vic 20           4) Mandel, Matthew 19             
  3 Delaware-MA  'B'                                            1:36.81  
     1) Brown, Bryan M 20               2) Szarko, Tyler J 21             
     3) Lowe, Zachary S 20              4) Liu, Sihan 18                  
  4 Delaware-MA  'C'                                           x1:38.66  
     1) Ware, Tim F 19                  2) Evangelista, Ben E 20          
     3) Speese, Andrew P 21             4) Kuriga, Lucas A 18             
  5 Delaware-MA  'D'                                           x1:41.22  
     1) Panaccione, AJ J 19             2) DeLuce, Peter D 18             
     3) Cutler, Ryan G 18               4) McGarvey, Connor M 18          
  6 Georgetown University-PV  'B'                               1:41.33  
     1) Muehlheuser, Kurt J 18          2) Smigelski, Michael A 17        
     3) Zheng, Steven 18                4) Young, Michael G 18            
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Solt, Shea S              20 DEL-MA                        10:32.63  
  2 Northshield, Megan M      20 DEL-MA                        10:36.05  
  3 Tronolone, Nicole S       17 Georgetown-PV                 10:36.76  
  4 Baird, Joanna B           19 DEL-MA                        10:51.28  
  5 Hall, Emily               18 Georgetown-PV                 10:55.82  
  6 McNulty, Shannon A        18 Georgetown-PV                 11:05.65  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Evenson, Austin R         19 Georgetown-PV                  9:44.90  
  2 Tooley, Alex L            18 DEL-MA                         9:45.31  
  3 Sharesky, Garrett B       18 DEL-MA                         9:58.69  
  4 Kolwyck, Justin M         18 DEL-MA                        10:01.84  
  5 Romanov, Gregory W        18 Georgetown-PV                 10:08.88  
  6 West, Tim K               19 DEL-MA                       x10:13.40  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Solt, Shea S              20 DEL-MA                         1:56.86  
  2 Askin, Laura V            19 DEL-MA                         1:57.68  
  3 Payonk, Lesley K          22 DEL-MA                         1:58.07  
  4 Chiles, Sarah J           19 Georgetown-PV                  1:58.87  
  5 Keenan, Breanne C         19 DEL-MA                        x2:00.89  
  6 Bader, Delaney M          18 Georgetown-PV                  2:01.13  
  7 Kane, Fiona J             17 Georgetown-PV                  2:02.20  
  8 Hall, Emily               18 Georgetown-PV                 x2:03.08  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liu, Sihan                18 DEL-MA                         1:44.57  
  2 Rohde, Cal C              19 Georgetown-PV                  1:44.67  
  3 Moore, Michael R          21 DEL-MA                         1:46.37  
  4 Kuriga, Lucas A           18 DEL-MA                         1:47.72  
  5 Lawler, William           18 Georgetown-PV                  1:48.18  
  6 Panaccione, AJ J          19 DEL-MA                        x1:48.50  
  7 Gallagher, Jamie          18 Georgetown-PV                  1:51.28  
  8 Tucci, Joshua J           19 Georgetown-PV                 x2:05.53  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Raw, Courtney M           21 DEL-MA                           58.69  
  2 Sanders, Alyssa M         18 DEL-MA                         1:00.69  
  3 Timochenko, Erin E        18 Georgetown-PV                  1:01.10  
  4 Opatrny, Lauren           19 Georgetown-PV                  1:01.77  
  5 Lazear, Brittany C        20 DEL-MA                         1:01.80  
  6 DiNapoli, Kim             18 Georgetown-PV                  1:04.39  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Ryan C           21 DEL-MA                           51.03  
  2 Ng, Michael               19 Georgetown-PV                    53.28  
  3 McCarthy, Matthew J       21 DEL-MA                           53.40  
  4 Brown, Bryan M            20 DEL-MA                           53.45  
  5 Ware, Tim F               19 DEL-MA                          x53.84  
  6 Young, Michael G          18 Georgetown-PV                    54.92  
  7 Lopez-Cantera, Vic        20 Georgetown-PV                    54.96  
  8 Muehlheuser, Kurt J       18 Georgetown-PV                   x55.12  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pate, Emily B             18 DEL-MA                         1:08.78  
  2 Campbell, Maryellen       18 Georgetown-PV                  1:08.90  
  3 Marando, Calli M          19 DEL-MA                         1:09.39  
  4 Christian, Rosemary A     19 Georgetown-PV                  1:09.98  
  5 Montoya, Dominique L      18 DEL-MA                         1:10.49  
  6 Farrell, Hailey C         19 DEL-MA                        x1:11.34  
  7 Hulburd, Alanna           19 Georgetown-PV                  1:11.66  
  8 Fulenwider, Allison F     19 Georgetown-PV                 x1:11.84  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kilgore, Christian        20 Georgetown-PV                  1:00.66  
  2 Szarko, Tyler J           21 DEL-MA                         1:01.14  
  3 Evangelista, Ben E        20 DEL-MA                         1:01.25  
  4 Clemens, Clayton P        18 DEL-MA                         1:01.61  
  5 DeLuce, Peter D           18 DEL-MA                        x1:02.30  
  6 Smigelski, Michael A      17 Georgetown-PV                  1:05.10  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wolla, Kaitlin A          20 DEL-MA                         2:10.13  
  2 Northshield, Megan M      20 DEL-MA                         2:10.75  
  3 Stelmaszyk, Amy E         19 DEL-MA                         2:12.32  
  4 Ward, Lauren E            18 Georgetown-PV                  2:14.24  
  5 Baird, Joanna B           19 DEL-MA                        x2:14.49  
  6 Carter, Jillian N         18 Georgetown-PV                  2:16.33  
  7 Bandman, Casey E          17 Georgetown-PV                  2:16.78  
  8 Davis, Elizabeth          18 Georgetown-PV                 x2:18.92  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Speese, Andrew P          21 DEL-MA                         1:55.02  
  2 Lowe, Zachary S           20 DEL-MA                         1:56.74  
  3 Cutler, Ryan G            18 DEL-MA                         1:59.01  
  4 Zheng, Steven             18 Georgetown-PV                  2:00.74  
  5 Clark, Cole M             20 DEL-MA                        x2:00.96  
  6 Chipev, Liuben C          18 Georgetown-PV                  2:04.00  
  7 Wolff, Austin N           18 Georgetown-PV                  2:08.79  
  8 Tucci, Joshua J           19 Georgetown-PV                 x2:23.77  
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whyte, Morgan M           18 DEL-MA                           24.46  
  2 Tracy, Maggie E           18 DEL-MA                           24.87  
  3 Harris, Mary Kay R        21 DEL-MA                           24.94  
  4 Fadden, Ann K             18 DEL-MA                          x25.22  
  5 Fabbri, Erica                Georgetown-PV                    25.35  
  6 Ballanfant, Amy L         19 Georgetown-PV                    25.90  
  7 Bader, Delaney M          18 Georgetown-PV                    26.16  
  8 Konkoly, Michelle            Georgetown-PV                   x28.69  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Paul J         21 DEL-MA                           21.72  
  2 Mandel, Matthew           19 Georgetown-PV                    22.08  
  3 Marquez, Matthew T        20 DEL-MA                           22.31  
  4 Kuriga, Lucas A           18 DEL-MA                           22.56  
  5 Young, Michael G          18 Georgetown-PV                    22.61  
  6 Smigelski, Michael A      17 Georgetown-PV                    22.79  
  7 McGarvey, Connor M        18 DEL-MA                          x22.80  
  8 Spinelli, Michael         18 Georgetown-PV                   x23.84  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Montoya, Dominique L      18 DEL-MA                           54.46  
  2 Fadden, Ann K             18 DEL-MA                           54.56  
  3 Whyte, Morgan M           18 DEL-MA                           54.79  
  4 Askin, Laura V            19 DEL-MA                          x55.11  
  5 Fabbri, Erica                Georgetown-PV                    55.33  
  6 Hulburd, Alanna           19 Georgetown-PV                    56.38  
  7 Ballanfant, Amy L         19 Georgetown-PV                    56.66  
  8 Bader, Delaney M          18 Georgetown-PV                   x58.39  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Paul J         21 DEL-MA                           47.35  
  2 Liu, Sihan                18 DEL-MA                           48.38  
  3 Mandel, Matthew           19 Georgetown-PV                    48.51  
  4 Marquez, Matthew T        20 DEL-MA                           48.64  
  5 Moore, Michael R          21 DEL-MA                          x49.39  
  6 Lawler, William           18 Georgetown-PV                    49.41  
  7 Conaton, Michael J        18 Georgetown-PV                    51.30  
  8 Gallagher, Jamie          18 Georgetown-PV                   x51.69  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Raw, Courtney M           21 DEL-MA                         2:07.48  
  2 Timochenko, Erin E        18 Georgetown-PV                  2:11.26  
  3 Sanders, Alyssa M         18 DEL-MA                         2:13.93  
  4 Keenan, Breanne C         19 DEL-MA                         2:15.05  
  5 McNulty, Shannon A        18 Georgetown-PV                  2:15.82  
  6 Bandman, Casey E          17 Georgetown-PV                  2:16.44  
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Ryan C           21 DEL-MA                         1:52.19  
  2 McCarthy, Matthew J       21 DEL-MA                         1:56.27  
  3 Ware, Tim F               19 DEL-MA                         1:56.43  
  4 Panaccione, AJ J          19 DEL-MA                        x1:56.68  
  5 Ng, Michael               19 Georgetown-PV                  1:59.37  
  6 Muehlheuser, Kurt J       18 Georgetown-PV                  2:00.49  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pate, Emily B             18 DEL-MA                         2:30.87  
  2 Farrell, Hailey C         19 DEL-MA                         2:31.53  
  3 Christian, Rosemary A     19 Georgetown-PV                  2:32.06  
  4 Howarth, Mackenzie M      21 DEL-MA                         2:32.29  
  5 Marando, Calli M          19 DEL-MA                        x2:33.38  
  6 Fulenwider, Allison F     19 Georgetown-PV                  2:34.86  
  7 Dowe, Bailey              18 Georgetown-PV                  2:37.79  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tooley, Alex L            18 DEL-MA                         2:13.78  
  2 Szarko, Tyler J           21 DEL-MA                         2:15.27  
  3 Kilgore, Christian        20 Georgetown-PV                  2:15.53  
  4 Clemens, Clayton P        18 DEL-MA                         2:16.28  
  5 Evangelista, Ben E        20 DEL-MA                        x2:16.38  
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Solt, Shea S              20 DEL-MA                         5:11.56  
  2 Tronolone, Nicole S       17 Georgetown-PV                  5:12.48  
  3 Lazear, Brittany C        20 DEL-MA                         5:13.16  
  4 Payonk, Lesley K          22 DEL-MA                         5:18.50  
  5 Chiles, Sarah J           19 Georgetown-PV                  5:19.14  
  6 Northshield, Megan M      20 DEL-MA                        x5:20.24  
  7 Hall, Emily               18 Georgetown-PV                  5:23.11  
  8 DiNapoli, Kim             18 Georgetown-PV                 x5:24.16  
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Evenson, Austin R         19 Georgetown-PV                  4:46.86  
  2 Sharesky, Garrett B       18 DEL-MA                         4:47.96  
  3 Rohde, Cal C              19 Georgetown-PV                  4:52.49  
  4 Kolwyck, Justin M         18 DEL-MA                         4:55.47  
  5 Romanov, Gregory W        18 Georgetown-PV                  4:58.80  
  6 Zheng, Steven             18 Georgetown-PV                 x4:58.98  
  7 Speese, Andrew P          21 DEL-MA                         4:59.33  
  8 DeLuce, Peter D           18 DEL-MA                        x5:08.62  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Timochenko, Erin E        18 Georgetown-PV                    58.93  
  2 Wolla, Kaitlin A          20 DEL-MA                           58.99  
  3 Askin, Laura V            19 DEL-MA                         1:01.51  
  4 Kane, Fiona J             17 Georgetown-PV                  1:01.91  
  5 Harris, Mary Kay R        21 DEL-MA                         1:02.36  
  6 Davis, Elizabeth          18 Georgetown-PV                  1:02.44  
  7 Carter, Jillian N         18 Georgetown-PV                 x1:02.50  
  8 Stelmaszyk, Amy E         19 DEL-MA                        x1:02.51  
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Cole M             20 DEL-MA                           51.80  
  2 Lopez-Cantera, Vic        20 Georgetown-PV                    52.21  
  3 Moore, Michael R          21 DEL-MA                           53.54  
  4 Lowe, Zachary S           20 DEL-MA                           53.67  
  5 Cutler, Ryan G            18 DEL-MA                          x53.75  
  6 Wolff, Austin N           18 Georgetown-PV                    54.81  
  7 Chipev, Liuben C          18 Georgetown-PV                    55.09  
  8 Spinelli, Michael         18 Georgetown-PV                   x57.19  
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Opatrny, Lauren           19 Georgetown-PV                  2:11.58  
  2 Farrell, Hailey C         19 DEL-MA                         2:14.04  
  3 Bandman, Casey E          17 Georgetown-PV                  2:14.44  
  4 Howarth, Mackenzie M      21 DEL-MA                         2:15.54  
  5 Marando, Calli M          19 DEL-MA                         2:16.23  
  6 Pate, Emily B             18 DEL-MA                        x2:17.08  
  7 Campbell, Maryellen       18 Georgetown-PV                  2:18.41  
  8 Ward, Lauren E            18 Georgetown-PV                 x2:18.93  
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tooley, Alex L            18 DEL-MA                         1:57.31  
  2 West, Tim K               19 DEL-MA                         2:00.13  
  3 Szarko, Tyler J           21 DEL-MA                         2:00.49  
  4 Panaccione, AJ J          19 DEL-MA                        x2:00.94  
  5 Lawler, William           18 Georgetown-PV                  2:05.18  
  6 Chipev, Liuben C          18 Georgetown-PV                  2:05.34  
 
Event 27  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Delaware-MA  'A'                                            3:36.98  
     1) Raw, Courtney M 21              2) Montoya, Dominique L 18        
     3) Whyte, Morgan M 18              4) Tracy, Maggie E 18             
  2 Delaware-MA  'B'                                            3:41.42  
     1) Harris, Mary Kay R 21           2) Lazear, Brittany C 20          
     3) Askin, Laura V 19               4) Fadden, Ann K 18               
  3 Georgetown University-PV  'A'                               3:43.44  
     1) Ballanfant, Amy L 19            2) Fabbri, Erica                  
     3) Chiles, Sarah J 19              4) Opatrny, Lauren 19             
  4 Delaware-MA  'C'                                           x3:45.28  
     1) Keenan, Breanne C 19            2) Sanders, Alyssa M 18           
     3) Stelmaszyk, Amy E 19            4) Wolla, Kaitlin A 20            
  5 Georgetown University-PV  'B'                               3:46.66  
     1) Kane, Fiona J 17                2) Hulburd, Alanna 19             
     3) Bader, Delaney M 18             4) Campbell, Maryellen 18         
  6 Delaware-MA  'D'                                           x3:51.78  
     1) Payonk, Lesley K 22             2) Solt, Shea S 20                
     3) Baird, Joanna B 19              4) Northshield, Megan M 20        
  7 Georgetown University-PV  'D'                              x3:54.32  
     1) Fulenwider, Allison F 19        2) DiNapoli, Kim 18               
     3) Tronolone, Nicole S 17          4) Ward, Lauren E 18              
  8 Georgetown University-PV  'C'                              x3:56.90  
     1) Konkoly, Michelle               2) Hall, Emily 18                 
     3) Carter, Jillian N 18            4) Davis, Elizabeth 18            
 
Event 28  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Delaware-MA  'A'                                            3:10.19  
     1) Liu, Sihan 18                   2) Moore, Michael R 21            
     3) Roberts, Ryan C 21              4) Gallagher, Paul J 21           
  2 Georgetown University-PV  'A'                               3:12.89  
     1) Rohde, Cal C 19                 2) Kilgore, Christian 20          
     3) Lopez-Cantera, Vic 20           4) Mandel, Matthew 19             
  3 Delaware-MA  'B'                                            3:15.66  
     1) Clark, Cole M 20                2) Lowe, Zachary S 20             
     3) McGarvey, Connor M 18           4) Kuriga, Lucas A 18             
  4 Delaware-MA  'C'                                           x3:17.71  
     1) McCarthy, Matthew J 21          2) Speese, Andrew P 21            
     3) Marquez, Matthew T 20           4) Brown, Bryan M 20              
  5 Georgetown University-PV  'B'                               3:18.70  
     1) Young, Michael G 18             2) Smigelski, Michael A 17        
     3) Ng, Michael 19                  4) Lawler, William 18             
  6 Delaware-MA  'D'                                           x3:20.83  
     1) Kolwyck, Justin M 18            2) DeLuce, Peter D 18             
     3) Sharesky, Garrett B 18          4) Cutler, Ryan G 18              
  7 Georgetown University-PV  'D'                              x3:25.21  
     1) Zheng, Steven 18                2) Muehlheuser, Kurt J 18         
     3) Chipev, Liuben C 18             4) Evenson, Austin R 19           
  8 Georgetown University-PV  'C'                              x3:27.76  
     1) Wolff, Austin N 18              2) Conaton, Michael J 18          
     3) Spinelli, Michael 18            4) Gallagher, Jamie 18            
 
Event 29  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Congdon, Kristina K       18 DEL-MA                          252.27  
  2 Stockwell, Caitlin L      18 DEL-MA                          221.25  
  3 Schwartz, Casandra        17 Georgetown-PV                   215.40  
  4 Keefer, Lize A            18 DEL-MA                          213.75  
  5 Donohue, Shannon E        20 Georgetown-PV                   196.65  
  6 Krulick, Zoey             18 Georgetown-PV                   124.35  
 
Event 30  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doremus, Bryan            18 Georgetown-PV                   256.27  
  2 McCann, Patrick C         18 DEL-MA                          228.37  
  3 Coonce, Brian T           21 DEL-MA                          224.25  
  4 Hall, Colin T             18 DEL-MA                          192.37  
 
Event 31  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stockwell, Caitlin L      18 DEL-MA                          253.20  
  2 Congdon, Kristina K       18 DEL-MA                          244.35  
  3 Donohue, Shannon E        20 Georgetown-PV                   219.15  
  4 Schwartz, Casandra        17 Georgetown-PV                   215.85  
  5 Keefer, Lize A            18 DEL-MA                          199.87  
  6 Krulick, Zoey             18 Georgetown-PV                   170.17  
 
Event 32  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCann, Patrick C         18 DEL-MA                          264.67  
  2 Hall, Colin T             18 DEL-MA                          237.90  
  3 Coonce, Brian T           21 DEL-MA                          222.45  
  4 Doremus, Bryan            18 Georgetown-PV                   211.60  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Delaware                            223   2. Georgetown University                77
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Delaware                            209   2. Georgetown University                88