Recap

Licensed to Georgetown University  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/8/2013 02:15 PM
                        Howard v Georgetown - 12/7/2013                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgetown University-PV  'A'                     3:49.76    4:09.27   11  
     1) Cammann, Emma C 18              2) Fulenwider, Allison F 21       
     3) Fabbri, Erica 19                4) Timochenko, Erin E 19          
  2 Georgetown University-PV  'B'                          NT    4:13.30    4  
     1) Gaynor, Molly R 18              2) Christian, Rosemary A 21       
     3) Carter, Jillian N 20            4) Bandman, Casey E 20            
  3 Georgetown University-PV  'C'                          NT    4:23.30    2  
     1) Duncalf, Kathleen S 18          2) Ward, Lauren E 19              
     3) Bader, Delaney M 19             4) Buttaci, Anna P 18             
  4 Howard University-PV  'A'                              NT    4:40.82  
     1) Horton-Gee, Benta E 19          2) Ross, Nandi S 21               
     3) Etienne, Rebecca 17             4) Monge, Keely M 21              
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgetown University-PV  'A'                     3:23.11    3:33.61   11  
     1) Young, Michael G 20             2) Kilgore, Christian 22          
     3) Vanin, Martin E 18              4) Mandel, Matthew 21             
  2 Georgetown University-PV  'B'                          NT    3:39.49    4  
     1) Muehlheuser, Kurt J 20          2) Smigelski, Michael A 19        
     3) Wolff, Austin N 19              4) Leach, William T 18            
  3 Georgetown University-PV  'C'                          NT    3:55.17    2  
     1) Romanov, Gregory W 20           2) Gunn, Matthew M 19             
     3) Evenson, Austin R 20            4) Spinelli, Michael 20           
  4 Howard University-PV  'A'                              NT    4:23.42  
     1) Calhoun, Matthew J 21           2) Golden, Matthew C 19           
     3) Williams, Dante D 17            4) Adams, Kyle 19                 
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McNulty, Shannon A        19 Georgetown-PV       10:49.52   11:01.30    9  
  2 Hall, Emily               20 Georgetown-PV       10:49.10   11:01.43    4  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grey, Evan P              18 Georgetown-PV             NT   10:01.48    9  
  2 Lawler, William           21 Georgetown-PV       10:00.98   10:32.79    4  
  3 Hector, Miles U           20 Howard-PV                 NT   10:46.96    3  
  4 Skelding, Ben A           20 Howard-PV                 NT   10:56.96    2  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tronolone, Nicole S       18 Georgetown-PV        1:54.03    1:58.42    9  
  2 Timochenko, Erin E        19 Georgetown-PV             NT    1:58.53    4  
  3 Chiles, Sarah J           23 Georgetown-PV             NT    2:00.72    3  
  4 Cammann, Emma C           18 Georgetown-PV             NT   x2:06.40  
  5 Ross, Nandi S             21 Howard-PV                 NT    2:17.39    2  
  6 Monge, Keely M            21 Howard-PV                 NT    2:27.86    1  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Jared J           17 Howard-PV                 NT    1:46.45    9  
  2 Leach, William T          18 Georgetown-PV        1:46.48    1:48.87    4  
  3 Evenson, Austin R         20 Georgetown-PV             NT    1:51.29    3  
  4 Kilgore, Christian        22 Georgetown-PV        1:45.34    1:51.89    2  
  5 Zheng, Steven             19 Georgetown-PV        1:50.24   x1:51.92  
  6 Brown, Dexter W           20 Howard-PV                 NT    1:54.29    1  
  7 Adams, Kyle               19 Howard-PV                 NT    2:18.58  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gaynor, Molly R           18 Georgetown-PV             NT      25.45    9  
  2 Bader, Delaney M          19 Georgetown-PV          25.08      26.02    4  
  3 Campbell, Maryellen       20 Georgetown-PV          24.41      26.18    3  
  4 Cooper, Sydney M          17 Howard-PV                 NT      26.61    2  
  5 Cox, Ayana D              17 Howard-PV                 NT      26.71    1  
  6 Konkoly, Michelle A       21 Georgetown-PV          25.13     x28.20  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vanin, Martin E           18 Georgetown-PV          22.53      22.45    6.5
  1 Mandel, Matthew           21 Georgetown-PV          20.69      22.45    6.5
  3 Wolff, Austin N           19 Georgetown-PV          22.57      23.52    3  
  4 Williams, Dante D         17 Howard-PV                 NT      24.35    2  
  5 Brooks, Emeka D           20 Howard-PV                 NT      24.84    1  
  6 Calhoun, Matthew J        21 Howard-PV                 NT      25.43  
 -- Chipev, Liuben C          20 Georgetown-PV             NT     X23.80  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DiNapoli, Kim             20 Georgetown-PV        2:10.13    2:19.88    9  
  2 Gaudiosi, Jessica         21 Georgetown-PV        2:12.55    2:22.70    4  
  3 Douglas, Ashley N         21 Howard-PV                 NT    2:23.02    3  
  4 Carter, Jillian N         20 Georgetown-PV        2:11.42    2:25.62    2  
  5 Etienne, Rebecca          17 Howard-PV                 NT    2:31.39    1  
  6 Horton-Gee, Benta E       19 Howard-PV                 NT    2:33.67  
  7 Christian, Rosemary A     21 Georgetown-PV        2:15.34   x2:44.41  
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chung, David              18 Georgetown-PV        1:59.32    2:02.48    9  
  2 Muehlheuser, Kurt J       20 Georgetown-PV        2:00.79    2:06.36    4  
  3 Popovich, Trent J         20 Howard-PV                 NT    2:06.89    3  
  4 Spinelli, Michael         20 Georgetown-PV             NT    2:10.26    2  
  5 Romanov, Gregory W        20 Georgetown-PV        2:05.37   x2:10.65  
  6 Golden, Matthew C         19 Howard-PV                 NT    2:26.65    1  
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schwartz, Casandra           Georgetown-PV             NT     234.58    9  
  2 Kahan, Lauren                Georgetown-PV             NT     233.02    4  
  3 Jaklitsch, Sarah             Georgetown-PV             NT     216.38    3  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper-Vespa, Jared          Georgetown-PV             NT     272.10    9  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fabbri, Erica             19 Georgetown-PV          55.50    1:01.59    9  
  2 Bandman, Casey E          20 Georgetown-PV          59.11    1:01.77    4  
  3 Buttaci, Anna P           18 Georgetown-PV        1:03.67    1:04.30    3  
  4 Carter, Jillian N         20 Georgetown-PV          56.51   x1:05.21  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Michael G          20 Georgetown-PV          53.84      54.82    9  
  2 Lawler, William           21 Georgetown-PV          51.57      54.99    4  
  3 Skelding, Ben A           20 Howard-PV                 NT      55.96    3  
  4 Mandel, Matthew           21 Georgetown-PV             NT      57.58    2  
  5 Gallagher, Jamie          20 Georgetown-PV             NT     x58.85  
  6 Brooks, Emeka D           20 Howard-PV                 NT    1:07.29    1  
  7 Adams, Kyle               19 Howard-PV                 NT    1:13.70  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Sydney M          17 Howard-PV                 NT      58.84    9  
  2 Douglas, Ashley N         21 Howard-PV                 NT      59.90    4  
 -- Timochenko, Erin E        19 Georgetown-PV          55.22     X55.11  
 -- Tronolone, Nicole S       18 Georgetown-PV             NT     X55.84  
 -- Cammann, Emma C           18 Georgetown-PV          55.69     X57.01  
 -- Konkoly, Michelle A       21 Georgetown-PV          53.15   X1:00.33  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vanin, Martin E           18 Georgetown-PV          48.76      48.60    9  
  2 Rohde, Cal C              20 Georgetown-PV          47.84      49.04    4  
  3 Kilgore, Christian        22 Georgetown-PV          48.37      49.70    3  
  4 Popovich, Trent J         20 Howard-PV                 NT      51.71    2  
  5 Spinelli, Michael         20 Georgetown-PV          49.77     x52.13  
  6 Bouzaghrane, Mohamed A    21 Howard-PV                 NT      55.12    1  
  7 Golden, Matthew C         19 Howard-PV                 NT      57.91  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Monge, Keely M            21 Howard-PV                 NT    1:15.36    9  
 -- Gaynor, Molly R           18 Georgetown-PV        1:01.06   X1:01.76  
 -- Duncalf, Kathleen S       18 Georgetown-PV          59.68   X1:06.36  
 -- Ward, Lauren E            19 Georgetown-PV             NT   X1:06.62  
 -- Campbell, Maryellen       20 Georgetown-PV        1:04.88   X1:07.83  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Jared J           17 Howard-PV                 NT      55.33    9  
  2 Wolff, Austin N           19 Georgetown-PV             NT      58.37    4  
  3 Brown, Dexter W           20 Howard-PV                 NT      58.76    3  
 -- Muehlheuser, Kurt J       20 Georgetown-PV          51.91     X54.54  
 -- Leach, William T          18 Georgetown-PV          55.45     X55.88  
 -- Chung, David              18 Georgetown-PV             NT     X57.07  
 -- Chipev, Liuben C          20 Georgetown-PV             NT     X59.21  
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, Ayana D              17 Howard-PV                 NT    5:40.45    9  
  2 Etienne, Rebecca          17 Howard-PV                 NT    6:02.65    4  
 -- Chiles, Sarah J           23 Georgetown-PV        5:02.86   X5:25.68  
 -- Bader, Delaney M          19 Georgetown-PV        5:26.58   X5:31.68  
 -- DiNapoli, Kim             20 Georgetown-PV        5:21.80   X5:32.48  
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hector, Miles U           20 Howard-PV                 NT    5:21.65    9  
  2 Calhoun, Matthew J        21 Howard-PV                 NT    6:26.52    4  
 -- Evenson, Austin R         20 Georgetown-PV        4:39.19   X4:54.32  
 -- Romanov, Gregory W        20 Georgetown-PV        4:39.17   X4:54.72  
 -- Zheng, Steven             19 Georgetown-PV        4:47.82   X5:06.25  
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jaklitsch, Sarah             Georgetown-PV             NT     236.93    9  
  2 Schwartz, Casandra           Georgetown-PV             NT     228.98    4  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper-Vespa, Jared          Georgetown-PV             NT     281.18    9  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Nandi S             21 Howard-PV                 NT    1:22.13    9  
 -- Fulenwider, Allison F     21 Georgetown-PV        1:06.15   X1:10.67  
 -- Christian, Rosemary A     21 Georgetown-PV        1:06.57   X1:12.60  
 -- Bandman, Casey E          20 Georgetown-PV             NT   X1:14.17  
 -- Ward, Lauren E            19 Georgetown-PV        1:12.88   X1:16.83  
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bouzaghrane, Mohamed A    21 Howard-PV                 NT    1:07.59    9  
 -- Smigelski, Michael A      19 Georgetown-PV        1:05.27   X1:03.24  
 -- Grey, Evan P              18 Georgetown-PV             NT   X1:04.49  
 -- Gallagher, Jamie          20 Georgetown-PV        1:06.74   X1:06.91  
 -- Gunn, Matthew M           19 Georgetown-PV        1:09.00   X1:07.73  
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgetown University-PV  'A'                     3:33.68    3:49.02   11  
     1) Fabbri, Erica 19                2) Chiles, Sarah J 23             
     3) Konkoly, Michelle A 21          4) Campbell, Maryellen 20         
  2 Howard University-PV  'A'                              NT    3:51.00    4  
     1) Cox, Ayana D 17                 2) Cooper, Sydney M 17            
     3) Horton-Gee, Benta E 19          4) Douglas, Ashley N 21           
  3 Georgetown University-PV  'B'                          NT    3:51.24    2  
     1) McNulty, Shannon A 19           2) Hall, Emily 20                 
     3) DiNapoli, Kim 20                4) Tronolone, Nicole S 18         
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Howard University-PV  'A'                              NT    3:20.42   11  
     1) Miller, Jared J 17              2) Brown, Dexter W 20             
     3) Skelding, Ben A 20              4) Popovich, Trent J 20           
  2 Howard University-PV  'B'                              NT    3:51.44    4  
     1) Williams, Dante D 17            2) Brooks, Emeka D 20             
     3) Hector, Miles U 20              4) Bouzaghrane, Mohamed A 21      
 -- Georgetown University-PV  'B'                          NT   X3:20.80  
     1) Grey, Evan P 18                 2) Chipev, Liuben C 20            
     3) Zheng, Steven 19                4) Gallagher, Jamie 20            
 -- Georgetown University-PV  'A'                     3:03.49   X3:26.31  
     1) Smigelski, Michael A 19         2) Chung, David 18                
     3) Lawler, William 21              4) Gunn, Matthew M 19