2008 Roster

GUHOYAS.COM
GUHOYAS.COM

GUHOYAS.COM

No.NameHt.Wt.Pos.Yr.B/THometown/High School/Last College
1Chip Malt5-9168INF/CSOR/RBoston, Mass./Buckingham Browne & Nichols
3Erick Fernandez6-0194INFFRR/RHialeah, Fla./Hialeah
5Kelly Muir6-2175OFJRR/RSouth Pasadena, Calif./Loyola
6Matt Iannetta6-0195CSRR/RProvidence, R.I./St. Raphael Academy/North Carolina
7Matthew Maranges6-0185INFSRR/RMiami, Fla./Belen Jesuit Prep
8Greg Pustizzi6-1204C/1BJRR/RMedford, N.J./Bishop Eustace Prep
9Alex Meyer6-1180LHPSOL/LPompton Plains, N.J./Don Bosco Prep
10Tommy Lee5-10170OFSOS/RMahopac, N.Y./Mahopac/Winthrop
11Dan Capeless6-12221BSOL/LCenterville, Mass./Boston College H.S.
12Billy Henig6-1192OF/CFRR/RRockville, Md./Good Counsel
13Ethan Root6-0165LHP/OFFRL/LWest Palm Beach, Fla./Forest Hill
14Rob Begin6-1178OFJRR/RPrinceton, N.J./Princeton
15Sean Baumann6-1200IB/OFJRR/RTampa, Fla./Freedom
16Dan Godefroi6-1182OF/LHPFRS/LAndover, Mass./Andover
17Tom Elliott5-10162INFSOR/RBlue Bell, Pa./St. Joseph's Prep
20Cary Piligian6-1195RHPSOR/RTroy, Mich./Detroit Jesuit
21Jack Bender5-9172RHPSOR/RCranford, N.J./Cranford
22Jimmy Saris6-1180RHPJRR/RGreat Falls, Va./Langley/Duke
24Matt Harrigan6-2181OF/1BSRL/RSyracuse, N.Y./Christian Brothers Academy
26Daniel Kennedy6-2195RHPSRR/RWest Orange, N.J./Regis
27Pablo Vinent5-9166RHPFRR/RMiami, Fla./Belen Jesuit
28Tommy Isaacs6-2215RHPFRR/RPonte Vedra Beach, Fla./Bolles
30Grady McConnell6-3215RHPSRR/RCapistrano, Calif./Capistrano Valley
31Michael Gaggioli6-1200LHPSRL/LMission Viejo, Calif./Santa Margarita Catholic
33Sean Lamont6-3195INFFRR/RHouston, Texas/Bellaire
34Erick Chandler6-4181RHPSRR/RSomerset, N.J./Rutgers Prep/Virginia
36Tim Adleman6-5198RHPSOR/RRaleigh, N.C./Wakefield
39Billy Concannon6-4215RHP/1BSOR/RDallas, Texas/St. Mark's School


Coaches

23 Pete Wilk - Head Coach
37 J.J. Brock - Assistant Coach
35 Curtis Brown - Assistant Coach
18 Greg Lemon - Volunteer Assistant Coach

More Headlines
Top Videos
Schedules
DOWNLOAD SCHEDULE: Add to calendar
Friday, Feb 19
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball at Wake Forest 6:00 PM GameTracker
Saturday, Feb 20
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball vs VMI 12:00 PM GameTracker
Sunday, Feb 21
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball vs UMBC 10:00 AM
Friday, Feb 26
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball at Davidson 6:00 PM
Saturday, Feb 27
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball at Davidson 2:00 PM
Sunday, Feb 28
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball at Davidson 1:00 PM
Wednesday, Mar 2
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball UMBC 2:30 PM Watch
Friday, Mar 4
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball at Florida Atlantic 6:30 PM GameTracker
Saturday, Mar 5
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball at Florida Atlantic 4:00 PM GameTracker
Sunday, Mar 6
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball at Florida Atlantic 12:00 PM GameTracker
Tuesday, Mar 8
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball vs TBD 2:30 PM
Wednesday, Mar 9
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball vs Western Michigan 11:00 AM
Friday, Mar 11
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball vs Penn TBA
Saturday, Mar 12
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball vs Penn TBA
Sunday, Mar 13
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball vs Penn TBA
Tuesday, Mar 15
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball Yale 3:00 PM Watch
Thursday, Mar 17
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball Princeton 3:00 PM Watch
Friday, Mar 18
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball Princeton 3:00 PM Watch
Saturday, Mar 19
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball Princeton 1:00 PM Watch
Sunday, Mar 20
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball Princeton 1:00 PM Watch
Online Stores & Tickets
HOYAS
Official Store
Vivid Seats
Gameday Live