2010 Roster
Coaches 

No.NameHt.Wt.Pos.Yr.B/THometown/High School/Last College
1Chip Malt5-9173INFSRR/RBoston, Mass./Buckingham Browne & Nichols
2Nick Geary5-11171CSOR/RMiami, Fla./Ransom Everglades
3Erick Fernandez6-0191CJRR/RHialeah, Fla./Hialeah
6Sean Lamont6-3200INFJRR/RHouston, Texas/Bellaire
7Andy Lentz5-11180CSOR/RFarmington Hills, Mich./Brother Rice
8Billy Cupelo6-1197OFSRR/RFranklin, Mass./Bishop Feehan/Holy Cross
9Paul Bello6-0175INFFRS/RTowaco, N.J./Delbarton
10Tommy Lee5-10183OFSRR/RMahopac, N.Y./Mahopac/Winthrop
11Dan Capeless6-12051BJRL/LCenterville, Mass./Boston College H.S.
12Billy Henig6-1197OFJRR/RRockville, Md./Good Counsel
13Neal Dennison6-0176RHP/INFFRR/RHouston, Texas/Lamar
14Justin Leeson6-3198CFRR/RExton, Pa/West Chester
15James Heine6-6229RHPFRR/RChapel Hill, N.C./East Chapel Hill
16Billy Cosmopulos6-6237RHPSOR/RSeekonk, Mass./Moses Brown
17Tom Elliott5-10167INFSRR/RBlue Bell, Pa./St. Joseph's Prep
20Cary Piligian6-1192RHPSRR/RTroy, Mich./Detroit Jesuit
21Corbin Blakey6-0168INFFRR/RAlpharetta, Ga./Centennial
22Thomas Polus5-10154LHP/OFFRL/LCrown Point, Ind./Andrean
23Kevin Johnson5-11185INFSOR/RPeabody, Mass./Belmont Hill
24Dan Godefroi6-1197OF/LHPJRS/LAndover, Mass./Andover
25Danny Poplawski6-2180INFFRR/RBellevue, Wash./The Overlake School
27Pablo Vinent5-9166RHPJRR/RMiami, Fla./Belen Jesuit
28Tommy Isaacs6-2203RHPJRR/RPonte Vedra Beach, Fla./Bolles
29Charles Steinman6-1202RHPFRR/RRockville Centre, N.Y./Chaminade H.S.
30Tim Adleman6-5210RHPSRR/RRaleigh, N.C./Wakefield
31Will Harris6-4200RHPSOR/RWinter Park, Fla./Trinity Prep
33Rand Ravnaas6-2195OFSOL/RFort Worth, Texas/All Saints Episcopal
34Bobby Kirby6-5192RHPSOR/RBel Air, Md./Loyola Blakefield
37Mike Garza6-1200RHP/INFSOR/RSan Antonio, Texas/Douglas MacArthur
38Jared Cohen5-11181RHPJRR/RPhoenixville, Pa./The Haverford School/Vanderbilt
39Billy Concannon6-4219RHP/1BSRR/RDallas, Texas/St. Mark's School
Jack Bender5-9186RHPSRR/RCranford, N.J./Cranford
Chris Casale6-0192RHPFRR/RPotomac, Md./Gonzaga College H.S.
Alex Meyer6-1175LHPSRL/LPompton Plains, N.J./Don Bosco Prep

Coaches

23 Pete Wilk - Head Coach
45 Curtis Brown - Associate Head Coach/Recruiting Coordinator
19 Matt Kirby - Assistant Coach


More Headlines
Top Videos
Schedules
DOWNLOAD SCHEDULE: Add to calendar
Sunday, Mar 29
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball at Lipscomb L, 4-1 Lipscomb Stats
Tuesday, Mar 31
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball at George Mason 3:00 PM
Thursday, Apr 2
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball Creighton 3:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Friday, Apr 3
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball Creighton 4:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Saturday, Apr 4
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball Creighton 1:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Tuesday, Apr 7
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball at Coppin State 3:00 PM
Friday, Apr 10
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball at Villanova 3:15 PM GameTracker
Saturday, Apr 11
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball at Villanova 1:15 PM GameTracker
Sunday, Apr 12
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball at Villanova 1:15 PM GameTracker
Tuesday, Apr 14
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball George Mason 7:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Saturday, Apr 18
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball Stony Brook 12:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Baseball Stony Brook 3:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Sunday, Apr 19
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball Stony Brook 1:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Tuesday, Apr 21
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball Coppin State 7:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Wednesday, Apr 22
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball UMES (7 innings) 5:00 PM
Baseball UMES (7 innings) 7:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Friday, Apr 24
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball at Xavier 3:00 PM GameTracker
Saturday, Apr 25
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball at Xavier 1:00 PM GameTracker
Sunday, Apr 26
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball at Xavier 12:00 PM GameTracker
Wednesday, Apr 29
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Baseball Navy 7:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Online Stores & Tickets
HOYAS
Official Store
Vivid Seats
Gameday Live

Follow us! @GeorgetownHoyas