2010-11 Roster

NONAMEHTWTPOSYEARB/THometown/High School
1friedman maxMax Friedman715-11160OF1FRL/RWilmington, Del./Tower Hill School
2geary nickNick Geary726-0181C5JRR/RMiami, Fla./Ransom Everglades
3fernandez erickErick Fernandez726-0190C7SRR/RHialeah, Fla./Hialeah
5blakey corbinCorbin Blakey726-0170IF3SOR/RAlpharetta, Ga./Centennial
6lamont seanSean Lamont756-3195IF7SRR/RHouston, Texas/Bellaire
7lentz andyAndy Lentz715-11175IF/OF5JRR/RFarmington Hills, Mich./Brother Rice
8venditti christianChristian Venditti726-0185OF1FRR/RNewtonville, Mass./St. Sabastian's Country Day
9meyer alexAlex Meyer746-2180LHP8RS SRL/LPompton Plains, N.J./Don Bosco Prep
10garza mikeMike Garza736-1195IF4RS SOR/RSan Antonio, Texas/Douglas MacArthur
11capeless danDan Capeless746-22001B8RS SRL/LCenterville, Mass./Boston College H.S.
12casale chrisChris Casale726-0190RHP2RS FRR/RPotomac, Md./Gonzaga College H.S.
13dennison nealNeal Dennison726-0175RHP3SOR/RHouston, Texas/Lamar
14leeson justinJustin Leeson756-3200OF/C3SOR/RExton, Pa/West Chester
15heine jamesJames Heine786-6225RHP3SOR/RChapel Hill, N.C./East Chapel Hill
16cosmopulos billyBilly Cosmopulos786-6240RHP5JRR/RSeekonk, Mass./Moses Brown
17bello paulPaul Bello726-0175IF3SOS/RTowaco, N.J./Delbarton
19anderson steveSteve Anderson776-52401B1FRL/RAlbany, N.Y./Northfield Mt. Herman Prep (Mass.)
20abbott justinJustin Abbott746-2180LHP1FRL/LRaleigh, N.C./Millbrook
21bender jackJack Bender695-9175RHP8RS SRR/RCranford, N.J./Cranford
22polus thomasThomas Polus705-10155LHP3SOL/LCrown Point, Ind./Andrean
23johnson kevinKevin Johnson726-0185IF/C5JRR/RPeabody, Mass./Belmont Hill
24godefroi danDan Godefroi736-1180OF7SRS/LAndover, Mass./Andover
25poplawski dannyDanny Poplawski746-2180IF3SOR/RBellevue, Wash./The Overlake School
27vinent pabloPablo Vinent705-10170RHP7SRR/RMiami, Fla./Belen Jesuit
28isaacs tommyTommy Isaacs746-2215RHP6RS JRR/RPonte Vedra Beach, Fla./Bolles
29steinman charlesCharles Steinman736-1200RHP3SOR/RRockville Centre, N.Y./Chaminade H.S.
30camporini patrickPatrick Camporini715-11165LHP1FRL/LSafety Harbor, Fla./Clearwater Central Catholic
31harris willWill Harris766-4200RHP5JRR/RWinter Park, Fla./Trinity Prep
32baker alexAlex Baker756-3200RHP1FRR/RCharlotte, N.C./Ardrey Kell
33ravnaas randRand Ravnaas746-2195OF5JRL/RFort Worth, Texas/All Saints Episcopal
34kirby bobbyBobby Kirby776-5190RHP5JRR/RBel Air, Md./Loyola Blakefield
37seander michaelMichael Seander756-3215RHP8RS SRR/RCranston, R.I./St. Raphael Academy
38cohen jaredJared Cohen715-11188RHP7SRR/RPhoenixville, Pa./The Haverford School
39vander linden jackJack Vander Linden776-5185RHP1FRR/RDallas, Texas/Episcipal School of Dallas

Coaches

Pete Wilk - Head Coach
Curtis Brown - Associate Head Coach/Recruiting Coordinator
Matt Kirby - Assistant Coach
Ryan Metzroth - Volunteer Assistant
Michael Smith - Student Assistant
More Headlines
Georgetown Baseball Pro Recap: Adleman and Collins Former GU baseball players Tim Adleman (N’10) and Nick Collins both... Baseball Announces 2017 Schedule The Georgetown University baseball team has released the schedule for the... Baseball Adds 11 Newcomers to 2017 Roster Georgetown University Baseball Head Coach Pete Wilk has announced the... Georgetown Baseball Summer Recap: Mathews Shines in Cape ... The fall semester has begun on the Hilltop, meaning the end of summer...
Shop Now
Auctions

#HoyaSaxa

widget powered by zoomph

Schedules

February 17
6:00 PM
Davidson
Davidson, N.C.
February 18
2:00 PM
Davidson
Davidson, N.C.
February 19
1:00 PM
Davidson
Davidson, N.C.
February 22
3:00 PM
Coppin State
Baltimore, Md.
February 24
4:00 PM
USC Upstate
Spartanburg, S.C.
February 25
2:00 PM
Wofford
Spartanburg, S.C.
February 26
12:00 PM
Dayton
Spartanburg, S.C.
February 28
2:00 PM
Navy
Annapolis, Md.
March 1
2:30 PM
George Washington
Arlington, Va.
March 3
2:30 PM
Chicago State
Port Charlotte, Fla.