2007-08 Roster

GUHOYAS.COM
GUHOYAS.COM

GUHOYAS.COM

Alphabetical

NONAMEHTWTPOSYEARHometown/High School
22Tyler Crawford6-3205Guard/ForwardSRStuarts Draft, Va./Robert E. Lee
33Patrick Ewing6-8238ForwardSRMarietta, Ga./National Christian Academy (Md.)
15Austin Freeman6-4210GuardFRMitchellville, Md./DeMatha
55Roy Hibbert7-2278CenterSRAdelphi, Md./Georgetown Prep
11Bryon Jansen6-6205ForwardJRKent, Wash./Seattle Christian
1Vernon Macklin6-9227ForwardSOPortsmouth, Va./Hargrave Military Academy
10Nikita Mescheriakov6-8241ForwardFRMinsk, Belarus/St. John's Prospect Hall (Md.)
5Jeremiah Rivers6-4205GuardSOWinter Park, Fla./Winter Park
21Jessie Sapp6-3205GuardJRNew York, N.Y./National Christian
3DaJuan Summers6-8241ForwardSOBaltimore, Md./McDonogh
2Jonathan Wallace6-1188GuardSRHarvest, Ala./Sparkman
31Omar Wattad6-5185Guard/ForwardFRJohnson City, Tenn./Science Hill
4Chris Wright6-1190GuardFRBowie, Md./St. John's Catholic (D.C.)


Coaches

John Thompson III - Head Coach
Robert Burke - Assistant Coach
Kenya Hunter - Assistant Coach
David Cox - Assistant Coach
Matt Henry - Director of Basketball Operations

Numerical

NONAMEHTWTPOSYEARHometown/High School
1Vernon Macklin6-9227ForwardSOPortsmouth, Va./Hargrave Military Academy
2Jonathan Wallace6-1188GuardSRHarvest, Ala./Sparkman
3DaJuan Summers6-8241ForwardSOBaltimore, Md./McDonogh
4Chris Wright6-1190GuardFRBowie, Md./St. John's Catholic (D.C.)
5Jeremiah Rivers6-4205GuardSOWinter Park, Fla./Winter Park
10Nikita Mescheriakov6-8241ForwardFRMinsk, Belarus/St. John's Prospect Hall (Md.)
11Bryon Jansen6-6205ForwardJRKent, Wash./Seattle Christian
15Austin Freeman6-4210GuardFRMitchellville, Md./DeMatha
21Jessie Sapp6-3205GuardJRNew York, N.Y./National Christian
22Tyler Crawford6-3205Guard/ForwardSRStuarts Draft, Va./Robert E. Lee
31Omar Wattad6-5185Guard/ForwardFRJohnson City, Tenn./Science Hill
33Patrick Ewing6-8238ForwardSRMarietta, Ga./National Christian Academy (Md.)
55Roy Hibbert7-2278CenterSRAdelphi, Md./Georgetown Prep


Coaches

John Thompson III - Head Coach
Robert Burke - Assistant Coach
Kenya Hunter - Assistant Coach
David Cox - Assistant Coach
Matt Henry - Director of Basketball Operations


More Headlines
Top Videos
Schedules
DOWNLOAD SCHEDULE: Add to calendar
Saturday, Nov 15
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball St. Francis Brooklyn 12:00 PM Fox Sports Network
Tuesday, Nov 18
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 7:00 PM Fox Sports 2
Saturday, Nov 22
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball Robert Morris 12:00 PM Fox Sports 2
Wednesday, Nov 26
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball vs Florida 9:30 PM AXS TV
Thursday, Nov 27
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball vs TBD TBA AXS TV
Friday, Nov 28
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball vs TBD TBA AXS TV
Sunday, Dec 7
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball Towson TBA Fox Sports 1
Wednesday, Dec 10
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball Kansas 7:00 PM Fox Sports 1
Saturday, Dec 13
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball Radford 12:00 PM Fox Sports 1
Saturday, Dec 20
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball Charlotte 12:00 PM Fox Sports Network
Saturday, Dec 27
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Basketball vs Indiana 12:00 PM ESPN2
Online Stores & Tickets
HOYAS
Official Store
Vivid Seats
Gameday Live

Follow us! @GeorgetownHoyas