2007-08 Roster

NAMEYearHometown/High SchoolSQUAD
Spencer AlmySOPortland, Ore./GrantHW
Nick BerrySRNorth Andover, Mass./Brooks SchoolHW
Sam BoumeutSOWest Roxbury, Mass./Roxbury Latin SchoolHW
Allen CareySOCleveland, Ohio/Saint IgnatiusLW
Tim CareySOCleveland, Ohio/Saint IgnatiusLW
Jack CarlsonJRCambridge, Mass./Buckingham, Browne & Nichols SchoolHW
Tom CarrollJRChattanooga, Tenn./McCallieHW
Bryan ChismarSOLondon, England/American School in LondonHW
Phil CimbakSRAmbler, Pa./St. Joseph's PrepLW
Andrew CirielloSRWaterbury, Conn./Sacred Heart H.S.HW
John ConnollyJRPhiladelphia, Pa./St. Joseph's PrepLW
Charles CoxSOBethesda, Md./Walt WhitmanLW
Ben CoyneSOSudbury, Mass./Lincoln-Sudbury RegionalHW
Scott DottoJRRamsey, N.J./Don Bosco PrepLW
Mike DriscollSRFt. Washington, Pa./La Salle College H.S.LW
Collin EcklesSODoylestown, Pa./Central Bucks EastHW
Andrew FedererSOMundelein, Ill./Carmel CatholicHW
Kevin FrancoliniJRLincroft, N.J./Christian Brothers AcademyLW
Taylor FrankSRPasadena, Calif./Polytechnic SchoolHW
Tim FreemanJRPortland, Ore./JesuitLW
Brian GallagherFRNapa, Calif./Justin-SienaHW
Bill GarnettSRStaten Island, N.Y./TottervilleHW
John GattiSOPennsauken, N.J./Bishop Eustace PrepLW
John GeagerSOMineola, N.Y./ChaminadeHW
Andrew GlennSOHuntsville, Ala./Randolph SchoolHW
Ryan GofusSOPottstown, Pa./The Hill SchoolLW
Phil GoodmanSOLos Angeles, Calif./Miken CommunityHW
Chris GriswoldSRDeerfield, Mass./Deerfield AcademyHW
Eliott GroverSOMarinn, Mass./Tabor AcademyLW
Chuck HartwigJRGreendale, Wis./Martin LutherHW
Peter HoloweskoSONewport, R.I./St. George's SchoolHW
Paul KeithSOWindsor, Calif./WindsorHW
Joe LedvinaSOMilwaukee, Wis./Pius XIHW
Jae LeeSONorwood, Mass./NorwoodHW
Ryan MadsenJRSyracuse, N.Y./Fayetteville-ManilusLW
Tevis MartinSOSan Francisco, Calif./St. Ignatius College PrepLW
CJ MathieuSRMiddletown, Conn./XavierHW
Jeffrey MauroSRGlen Rock, N.J./Glen RockLW
Richard MauroSOBronx, N.Y./Horace Mann SchoolLW
Joe McElweeSRPhiladelphia, Pa./St. Joseph's PrepHW
Brendan McEwanSONew Canaan, Conn./New CanaanLW
Max MickiewiczSOOsprey, Fla./Pine ViewHW
Bob MorganSRPittsburgh, Pa./Mt. LebanonHW
Grant MorrowSOLawrenceville, N.J./Lawrenceville SchoolHW
Luke O'DonnellJRWashington, D.C./Gonzaga College H.S.HW
Max O'NeillSRGreenwich, Conn./Brunswick SchoolHW
Michael PiskoSOClifton, N.J.LW
Bill QuirkSRNeedham, Mass./Roxbury Latin SchoolLW
Austin RobertsSRArlington, Vt./Arlington MemorialHW
Jamie RudeSRBronx, N.Y./Horace Mann SchoolHW
Chris SindoniSRLinwood, N.J./Mainland RegionalHW
Tom SkombaSOMarriottsville, Md./Chapelgate Christian AcademyHW
Rod SolaimaniSRSmyrna, Ga./CampbellHW
Michael StackJRWashington, D.C./Gonzaga College H.S.HW
John ThornburghSOIndianapolis, Ind./Park TudorLW
Nick WilliamsSOGreenwich, Conn./Brunswick SchoolHW


Coaches

Tony Johnson - Head Men's and Women's Crew Coach
Evans Liolin - Varsity Lightweight Coach
Marc Mandel - Men's Heavyweight Novice Coach
Alfred Shikany - Freshman Lightweight Coach


2007-08 Men's Freshman/Novice Heavyweight Crew

NAMEYearHometown/High School
Jack AndersonFRBelle Mead, N.J./The Lawrenceville School
Brendan BaumgardnerFRMoorestown, N.J./Moorestown
K.C. ClarkFRPotomac, Md./Georgetown Prep
Andrew EhrlichSOChappaqua, N.Y./Horace Greeley
Thomas GrahamFRWashington, D.C./St. Alban's
Ryan HarbisonFRGoodyear, Ariz./Webb School of California
Will KeleherFRAlbuquerque, N.M./Albuquerque Academy
Matthew LavinFRRidgewood, N.J./Ridgewood
Xiangyu LiuFRRockville, Md./ Richard Montgomery
Evan McGillenFRWarrington, Pa./LaSalle College H.S.
Patrick OpdykeFRHenderson, Nev./Green Valley
Robert SchaussFRNewport Coast, Calif./Sage Hill
Victoria StulgisFRCharlestown, Mass./B, B, & N

More Headlines
Men’s Rowing Takes a Trio of Boats to Head of the... Georgetown University’s men’s rowing team begins its fall slate... Hoya Alum Jack Devlin (C’13) Advances to Finals at ... Georgetown University men’s rowing alum Jack Devlin (C’13)... Five Hoyas Named to IRA All-Academic Team Five members of the Georgetown University lightweight men’s rowing team... Trio of Hoyas Compete at U23 World Championship Trials Three members of the Georgetown University men’s rowing team competed...
Shop Now
Auctions

#HoyaSaxa

widget powered by zoomph

Schedules

October 22
All Day
Head of the Charles HW/LW
Boston, Mass.

Results
Championship 4+ - 1:16 p.m. Lightweight 4+ - 1:16 p.m. Lightweight 8+ - 1:48 p.m.
October 28
All Day
Head of the Schuylkill LW only
Philadelphia, Pa.
October 29
All Day
Princeton Chase HW/LW
Princeton, N.J.
November 4
All Day
Head of the Occoquan HW/LW
Fairfax Station, Va.