2006-07 Men's Crew

Men's Varsity Heavyweight Crew Roster

NameCl.Ht.Wt.Hometown/Previous School
Spencer AlmySo.6-2185Portland, Ore./Grant
Nick BerryJr.6-2185New York, N.Y./Brooks School
Sam BourneufSo.6-4180Boston, Mass./Roxbury Latin School
Jack CarlsonSo.5-7116Weston, Mass./Buckingham Browne & Nichols
Tom CarrollSo.6-4198Fayetteville, Ga./McCallie School
Dave CarterSr.6-3195Moorestown, N.J./Moorestown
Andrew CirielloJr.6-4180Wodcott, Conn./Sacred Heart
Josh DillonSo.6-2180Chambersburg, Pa./Mercersburg Academy
Collin EcklesSo.6-1190Doylestown, Pa./Central Bucks East
Gordon ErndtSr.6-4205Cincinnati, Ohio/St. Xavier
Taylor FrankJr.6-1195Pasadena, Calif./Polytechnic
Andrew GlennSo.6-2176Huntsville, Ala./Randolph School
Chris GriswoldJr.6-4185Armonk, N.Y./Deerfield Academy
Tom HennessySr.6-2200Lake Forest, Ill./Lawrenceville School
Alex IannacconeJr.6-1170Spring Lake, N.J./The Lawrenceville School
Joe LeveroniSr.6-2200San Francisco, Calif./St. Ignatius College Prep
CJ MathieuJr.6-4175Westbrook, Conn./Xavier
Joe McElweeJr.6-2190Media, Pa./St. Joseph's Prep
Dan MendezSr.5-6126Pico Rivera, Calif./El Rancho
Bob MorganJr.6-1205Pittsburgh, Pa./Mount Lebanon
Grant MorrowSo.6-4182Sewickley, Pa./Lawrenceville School
Luke O'DonnellSo.6-4200Washington, D.C./Gonzaga College H.S.
Max O'NeillJr.6-1185Rye, N.Y./Brunswick School
Dominic PhillipsJr.6-3195San Jose, Calif./Bellarmine Prep
Logan RhyneSo.6-2180New Albany, Ohio/Columbus Academy
Chris SindoniJr.6-4195Linwood, N.J./Mainland Regional
Rod SolaimaniJr.5-6135Acworth, Ga./Campbell

Men's Varsity Lightweight Crew Roster

NameCl.HeightWeightHometown/Previous School
Thomas ByrnesSr.6-0165New Vernon, N.J./Delbarton
Phil CimbakJr.5-11160Ambler, Pa./St. Joseph's Prep
John ConnollySo.6-0168Lafayette Hill, Pa./St. Joseph's Prep
Ralph CrowleySr.6-2160Worcester, Mass./St. John's
James CurleySr.6-3160Los Altos Hills, Calif./Bellarmine College Prep
Scott DottoSo.6-1160Westwood, N.J./Don Bosco Prep
Michael DriscollJr.5-10165Ft. Washington, Pa./LaSalle College H.S.
Kevin FrancoliniSo.5-6120Holmdel, N.J./Christian Brothers Academy
Tim FreemanSo.6-0155Portland, Ore./Jesuit
Ryan MadsenSo.6-2160Manlius, N.Y./Fayetteville-Manlius
Jeffrey MauroJr.5-8163Glen Rock, N.J./Glen Rock
Michael McGrathSr.6-2160Fairfield, Conn./Fairfield Prep
Jonathan OlbychSr.5-10150Akron, Ohio/Western Reserve Academy
William QuirkJr.6-3167Needham, Mass./Roxbury Latin School
Patrick SheridanSr.6-0165Pittsburgh, Pa./Shady Side Academy
Charles SnyderSo.5-8125Boca Raton, Fla./Pine Crest School

Men's Heavyweight Novice Squad

NameClassHeightWeightHometown/Previous School
Yaw Ayim-AboagyeFr.6-4200Bronx, N.Y./Truman
Christian ChorbaFr.5-7116Washington, D.C./ St. Alban's
Bryan ChismarFr.6-4205London, England/American School in London
Jordan CoxFr.6-0180Houston,Texas/Strake Jesuit College Prep
Ben CoyneFr.6-1180Lincoln, Mass./Lincoln Sudbury
Andrew FedererFr.6-0185Long Grove, Ill./Carmel Catholic
Henry FingerhutFr.6-1170Franklin Lakes, N.J./Ramapo
Brian GallagherFr.6-4180Napa, Calif./Justin-Siena
John GeagerFr.5-9130East Williston, N.Y./Chaminade
Phil GoodmanFr.6-4200Culver City, Calif./Milken Community
Noah HallSo.6-5190Bennington, Vt./Mount Anthony Union
Peter HoloweskoFr.6-4170Nassau, Bahamas/St. George's School
Paul KeithFr.6-2180Windsor, Calif./Windsor
Joseph LedvinaFr.6-3205Milwaukee, Wis./Pius XI
Jaesung LeeFr.6-5170Norwood, Mass./Norwood
Brendan McEwanFr.6-2180New Canaan, Conn./New Canaan
Max MickiewiczFr.6-0185Englewood, Fla./Pine View
Matthew MiessauFr.5-9180Branford, Conn./Guilford
Michael MillerFr.6-1185Lake Oswego, Ore./Jesuit
Austin RobertsSo.6-2195Arlington, Vt./Arlington Memorial
Thomas SkombaFr.6-3180Ellicott City, Md./Chapelgate Christian Academy
Tyler SpencerSo.6-3170Staunton, Va./Lee
Andrew StahlFr.5-6130Yarley, Pa./Deerfield
Michael StanatFr.5-6120New York, N.Y./United Nations International School
Nick WilliamsFr.6-3180Greenwich, Conn./Brunswick

Men's Lightweight Novice Squad

NameClassHeightWeightHometown/Previous School
Grayson BadgleySo.6-1160Boise, Idaho/Bishop Kelly
Allen CareyFr.6-0155Fairview Park, Ohio/St. Ignatius
Timothy CareyFr.6-1170Fairview Park, Ohio/St. Ignatius College Prep
William CareyFr.5-9140Wilimington, Del./Tower Hill School
Charles CoxFr.5-9135Bethesda, Md./Whitman
Mainak DasGuptaSo.5-4123Plainsboro, N.J./West Windsor-Plainsboro
John GattiFr.6-2155Haddonfield, N.J./Bishop Eustace Prep
Ryan GofusFr.5-10160Pottstown, Pa./The Hill School
Eliott GroverFr.5-9125Marion, Mass./Tabor
Tevis MartinFr.5-10160San Francisco, Calif./St. Ignatius
Richard MauroFr.5-10145New York, N.Y./Horace Mann School
Mike McGillenFr.5-8145River Forest, Ill./Fenwick
Patrick O'BrienFr.6-0160Kentfield, Calif./Gonzaga (DC)
Michael PiskoFr.5-11165Clifton, N.J./St. Peter's Prep
William QuinnFr.5-11160Detroit, Mich./University of Detroit Jesuit
Max SchoberFr.6-1165Portland, Ore./Grant

*Head Coach* - Tony Johnson
*Men's Heavyweight Novice Coach* - Marc Mandel
*Men's Lightweight Varsity Coach* - Evans Liolin
*Men's Lightweight Novice Coach* - Justin Manning

More Headlines
Hoya Alum Jack Devlin (C’13) Advances to Finals at ... Georgetown University men’s rowing alum Jack Devlin (C’13)... Five Hoyas Named to IRA All-Academic Team Five members of the Georgetown University lightweight men’s rowing team... Trio of Hoyas Compete at U23 World Championship Trials Three members of the Georgetown University men’s rowing team competed... Men's Rowing Wraps Up Season at IRA National Championship... Georgetown University’s lightweight men’s rowing team closed out ...
Shop Now
Auctions

#HoyaSaxa

widget powered by zoomph

Schedules

October 21
All Day
Head of the Charles HW/LW
Boston, Mass.
October 28
All Day
Head of the Schuylkill LW only
Philadelphia, Pa.
October 29
All Day
Princeton Chase HW/LW
Princeton, N.J.
November 4
All Day
Head of the Occoquan HW/LW
Fairfax Station, Va.