2009-10 Roster
Coaches 

NAMEYearHometown/High SchoolSQUAD
Greg AccarinoSOGreenburgh, NY/Fordham PrepLW
Jose ArredondoJRMiami, Fla./Belen JesuitLW
Brendan BaumgardnerJRMoorestown, N.J./MoorestownHW
Michael BorekJRCollege Point, N.Y./Archbishop MolloyLW
Lucas CantorSOHaverford, Pa./The Haverford SchoolHW
Allen CareySRFairview Park, Ohio/Saint IgnatiusLW
Tim CareySRFairview Park, Ohio/Saint IgnatiusLW
Gregory CharteSOWest Long Branch, N.J./Shore RegionalHW
Bryan ChismarSRLondon, England/American School in LondonHW
Katie CourtinFRBuffalo, N.Y./Phillips Exeter AcademyLW
Ben CoyneSRSudbury, Mass./Lincoln-Sudbury RegionalHW
Tim CurranJRKirkwood, Mo./DeSmet JesuitLW
Jack DevlinFRArlington, Va./GonzagaLW
Nat DisstonSOJacksonville, FL/Episcopal HS of JacksonvilleLW
Nicholas DoddSOWashington, D.C./GonzagaHW
Pascual EleyJRFullerton, Calif./Sunny HillsLW
Marcelo FanjulSOMiami, Fla./Gulliver PreparatoryLW
Danielle FearonJRGlastonbury, Conn./GlastonburyLW
Andrew FedererSRLong Grove, Ill./Carmel CatholicHW
Joe FlanaganJRMorristown, N.J./DelbartonHW
Matthew FunkSOLos Angeles, Calif./BrentwoodHW
Brian GallagherSRNapa, Calif./Justin-SienaHW
John GattiSRHaddonfield, N.J./Bishop Eustace PrepLW
John GeagerSRMineola, N.Y./ChaminadeHW
Andrew GlennSRHuntsville, Ala./Randolph SchoolHW
Ryan GofusSRPottstown, Pa./The Hill SchoolLW
Peter GraceSRLa Canada, Calif./St. FrancisHW
Sean GreanyJRSpokane, Wash./Gonzaga PrepHW
Alex HaganFRGreenwich, Conn./GreenwichLW
Will HarbisonJRGoodyear, Ariz/Webb School of CaliforniaHW
Carly HeitlingerSOTampa, Fla./PlantHW
Corby HobbsSONew York, N.Y./StuyvesantLW
Cameron HoernerSOLancaster, Pa./Manheim TownshipHW
Nickolas HoffmanJRPort Townsend, Wash./Port TownsendLW
Peter HoloweskoSRNassau, Bahamas/St. George's SchoolHW
Bill HoustonJRPhiladelphia, Pa./St. Joseph's PrepLW
Tom HupezSOWashington, D.C./Georgetown PrepLW
Andrew JohnsonSOHarlingen, TX/Harlingen High SchoolLW
Erik JohnsonSOPort Washington, NY/RegisLW
Charles JoyceSOBedford, NY/Iona PreparatoryLW
Paul KeithSRWindsor, Calif./WindsorHW
Steven KendallSOWinnetka, Ill./New TrierLW
Daniel KimSOBloomfield Hills, Mich./International AcademyLW
Annette LauricellaSOWeehawken, N.J./Academy of the Holy AngelsHW
Matt LavinJRRidgewood, N.J./RidgewoodHW
Joe LedvinaSRMilwaukee, Wis./Pius XIHW
Alexander LeeSODevon, Pa./Episcopal AcademyLW
Jae LeeSRNorwood, Mass./NorwoodHW
Kitty LichtensteinSOHW
Xiangyu LiuJRRockville, Md./Richard MontgomeryHW
Geoffrey LyonsSOBurke, Va./Lake BraddockHW
Colin MacDougallJRArlington, Va./Gonzaga College High SchoolHW
Chan MahaneyFRGreenwich, Conn./Brunswick SchoolLW
Adrian MansyllaFRNew York, N.Y./Fordham PrepLW
Tevis MartinSRSan Francisco, Calif./St. Ignatius College PrepLW
Matthew MatyjekSOMineola, N.Y./ChaminadeHW
Richard MauroSRNew York, N.Y./Horace Mann SchoolLW
Kyle McConnellFRSeattle, Wash./Seattle Prep/Greenlake CrewLW
Brendan McEwanSRNew Canaan, Conn./New CanaanLW
Evan McGillinJRWarrington, Pa./La Salle High SchoolHW
Conor McKinnonSOAndover, Mass./PhillipsLW
Max MickiewiczSRManasota Key, Fla./Pine ViewHW
Jon MillerSOLynbrook, N.Y./ChaminadeLW
Taylor MontagueJRSylvania, Ohio/St. John's JesuitLW
Michael MurtoSOGoshen, Iowa/GoshenLW
Luke O'DonnellSRWashington, D.C./Gonzaga College High SchoolHW
Robert OlsenSOMaitland, Fla./Winter ParkHW
Patrick OpdykeJRHenderson, Nev./Green ValleyHW
Michael PiskoSRClifton, N.J.LW
Patrick ScanlonJRSt. Paul, Minn./St. Thomas AcademyLW
Chris ScribnerJRNew York, N.Y./St. Paul's School [N.H.]LW
Tom SkombaSREllicott City, Md./Chapelgate Christian AcademyHW
Colin SoperSOAudobon, N.J./St. Joseph's PrepLW
Matt SpitzerSOManhattan Beach, Calif./Chadwick SchoolLW
Victoria StulgisJRCharlestown, Mass./Buckingham, Browne & Nichols SchoolHW
Chris UlrichSOSylvania, Ohio/St. John's JesuitLW
David UtlakJRCanton, Ohio/Saint IgnatiusLW
Bowen WilliamsSOSun Valley, Idaho/Deerfield AcademyLW
Nick WilliamsSRGreenwich, Conn./Brunswick SchoolHW

Coaches

Tony Johnson - Men's Crew Head Coach
Mike Guerrieri - Men's Heavyweight Novice Coach
Evans Liolin - Varsity Lightweight Coach
Chris Richbourg - Freshman Lightweight Coach


More Headlines
Men’s Rowing Takes a Trio of Boats to Head of the... Georgetown University’s men’s rowing team begins its fall slate... Hoya Alum Jack Devlin (C’13) Advances to Finals at ... Georgetown University men’s rowing alum Jack Devlin (C’13)... Five Hoyas Named to IRA All-Academic Team Five members of the Georgetown University lightweight men’s rowing team... Trio of Hoyas Compete at U23 World Championship Trials Three members of the Georgetown University men’s rowing team competed...
Shop Now
Auctions

#HoyaSaxa

widget powered by zoomph

Schedules

October 22
All Day
Head of the Charles HW/LW
Boston, Mass.

Results
Championship 4+ - 1:16 p.m. Lightweight 4+ - 1:16 p.m. Lightweight 8+ - 1:48 p.m.
October 28
All Day
Head of the Schuylkill LW only
Philadelphia, Pa.
October 29
All Day
Princeton Chase HW/LW
Princeton, N.J.
November 4
All Day
Head of the Occoquan HW/LW
Fairfax Station, Va.