2015-16 Roster
Coaches
NAMEYEARSQUADHOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL
ambrosio francescoFrancesco Ambrosio1FRHWNaples, Italy/Liceo Scientifico Sacro Cuore
baker devinDevin Baker5JRHWGlenelg, Md./McDonogh School
barry seanSean Barry3SOHWVero Beach, Fla./Saint Edwards
blackwood alexAlex Blackwood1FRHWChatham, N.J./Lawrenceville School
blandon diegoDiego Blandon1FRLWAndover, Mass.
brzozowski thomasThomas Brzozowski7SRLWCleveland, Ohio/St. Ignatius
cacace chrisChris Cacace5JRHWYonkers, N.Y./Hackley School
carroll johnJohn Carroll5JRHWBronxville, N.Y./Fordham Prep
carty liamLiam Carty3SOHWGlen Ellyn, Ill./Taft School
cecil joeJoe Cecil1FRLWAlpharetta, Ga./Johns Creek
chen alanAlan Chen3SOLWHillsborough, N.J./Hillsborough
cowden tuckerTucker Cowden5JRLWHendersonville, Tenn./Merrol Hyde Magnet School
danziger robertRobert Danziger5JRHWLincoln, Mass./Belmont Hill
dunn rayRay Dunn7SRHWHarvard, Mass./The Groton School
dunne ianIan Dunne3SOHWRye, N.Y./Iona Prep
fish brendanBrendan Fish3SOLWNew Hope, Pa./Lawrenceville School
formoso-murias hectorHector Formoso-Murias1FRLWKey Biscayne, Fla./Belen Jesuit Prep
fritschen matthewMatthew Fritschen1FRHWDenver, Colo./Denver School of Arts
gatcke joshuaJoshua Gatcke1FRHWJordan Stanton, Ontario/Ridley College / Shawnigan Lake School
giangiordano mattMatt Giangiordano1FRLWPenn Valley, Pa.
gilner coletteColette Gilner7SRHWSandy Springs, Md./Stone Ridge
graff chrisChris Graff3SOLWEl Dorado Hills, Calif./Jesuit
hayda artymArtym Hayda1FRLWProvidence, R.I./The Wheeler School
hilley matthewMatthew Hilley3SOLWRowlett, Texas/Rowlett
jasko matthewMatthew Jasko3SOLWRutherford, N.J./Saint Peter's Prep
johnson alexandraAlexandra Johnson5JRLWVan Nuys, Calif./Los Angeles Baptist
kiely thomasThomas Kiely3SOLWWestern Springs, Ill./Lyons Township
kreytak danielDaniel Kreytak5JRLWLexington, Mass./Belmont Hill
lewers mikeMike Lewers7SRHWWayne, Pa./Malvern Prep
little tylerTyler Little3SOLWNorth Wales/LaSalle College HS
lux emmaEmma Lux3SOHWValencia, Calif./The Taft School
ma kevinKevin Ma5JRLWGreenwich, Conn./Phillips Academy
makkad nakulNakul Makkad5JRHWFullerton, Calif./Fairmont Prep
mangan peterPeter Mangan7SRLWBuffalo, N.Y./Canisius HS
mangan williamWilliam Mangan1FRLWBuffalo, N.Y./Canisius High School
matthews johnJohn Matthews3SOLWMurrysville, Pa./Franklin Regional
matz nicholasNicholas Matz3SOLWSeattle, Wash./Roosevelt
mcaleer aidenAiden McAleer1FRHWRiverside, Conn./Taft School
mccarrick conorConor McCarrick5JRLWValhalla, N.Y./Fordham Prep
mcdermott jimmyJimmy McDermott7SRHWWayne, Pa./Conestoga
mcgowan kevinKevin McGowan5JRLWBowie, Md./Gonzaga HS
mcguirk williamWilliam McGuirk1FRHWPrinceton, N.J./Lawrenceville School
menard maxwellMaxwell Menard7SRLWHolden, Mass./St. John's HS
merrick vaughanVaughan Merrick5JRHWGreenwich, Conn./Greenwich
miller grahamGraham Miller7SRHWGreenwich, Conn./Brunswick
miron leighLeigh Miron5JRLWChicago, Ill./New Trier
mueller kieferKiefer Mueller1FRHWRye, N.Y./Rye
orts emmettEmmett Orts1FRHWPhiladelphia, Pa./Friends Select
ouweleen bramBram Ouweleen7SRHWEvaston, Ill./Evaston Township
papel robertRobert Papel5JRLWNashville, Tenn./Montgomery Bell Academy
pascal haydenHayden Pascal5JRHWGreenwich, Conn./Taft School
perez jordiJordi Perez3SOLWDallas, Texas/Jesuit Dallas
price jackJack Price5JRLWWatchung, N.J./Delbarton
prioleau lukeLuke Prioleau7SRLWPalo Alto, Calif./Palo Alto
renslo bryanBryan Renslo5JRHWPalos Verdes, Calif./Chadwick
rollings matthewMatthew Rollings3SOHWLongmeadow, Mass./Loomis Chaffee
rosen ethanEthan Rosen1FRHWNorth Salem, N.Y./Peddie School
sardinia jackJack Sardinia5JRLWHamburg, N.Y./Canisius HS
shearman jamesJames Shearman5JRHWEllicott City, Md./Mt. Hebron
stern benBen Stern3SOLWWyckoff, N.J./Bergen County Academies
stern markMark Stern7SRLWDeerfield, Ill./Deerfield
stubna thomasThomas Stubna3SOLWChicago, Ill./Lincoln Park
thacher samSam Thacher1FRHWPiedmont, Calif.
thiers gerryGerry Thiers7SRLWLanghorne, Pa./LaSalle College HS
trunko matthewMatthew Trunko3SOLWSt. Louis, Mo./Chaminaide
walker tomTom Walker3SOHWChestnut Hill, Pa./LaSalle
walrath hannahHannah Walrath3SOHWBanner Elk, N.C./NCSSM
wegbreit nathanNathan Wegbreit5JRHWWadsworth, Ill./Homechool
wiik theodorTheodor Wiik1FRLWOslo, Norway/Foss Videregaende Skole
winston conorConor Winston1FRHWGreenwich, Conn./Brunswich School
wrenn paulPaul Wrenn7SRLWJacksonville, Fla./Stanton College Prep
yang-wong jenniferJennifer Yang-Wong5JRLWSan Francisco, Calif.
yates carsonCarson Yates5JRHWOklahoma City, Okla./Heritage Hall

Coaches
Luke Agnini - Men's Rowing Head Coach
Tony Johnson - Coach Emeritus
Giuseppe Lanzone - Varsity Lightweight Coach
Vince Puma - Men's Novice Coach
Bob Brady - Lightweight Recruiting Coordinator

More Headlines
Top Videos
Schedules
DOWNLOAD SCHEDULE: Add to calendar
Friday, June 3
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Crew vs IRA National Championships All Day
Saturday, June 4
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Crew vs IRA National Championships All Day
Sunday, June 5
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Crew vs IRA National Championships All Day
Online Stores & Tickets
HOYAS
Official Store
Vivid Seats
Gameday Live