2005-2006 Roster
Coaches  |  Alphabetical  |  Numerical 

Alphabetical
No.NameHt.Wt.Pos.Yr.Hometown/High School
1kiselick hunterHunter Kiselick736-1245LB5JRNutley, N.J./Bergen Catholic
2williams tyrellTyrell Williams736-1220RB/LB3SOGaithersburg, Md./Quince Orchard
3pope jimmieJimmie Pope756-3190WR3SOShaker Heights, Ohio/Shaker Heights
4crutchfield iii wardellWardell Crutchfield III726-0230LB7SRPomona, Calif./Baldwin Park
5hill justinJustin Hill746-2195WR3SOPittsburgh, Pa./Montour
6cimilluca michaelMichael Cimilluca705-10187WR8RS SRFairfield, N.J./West Essex
7harrell justinJustin Harrell726-0185WR1FRNew Orleans, La./Newman
8novacki philPhil Novacki766-4255DL3SOGreat Falls, Va./Langley
9shankle richardRichard Shankle756-3250DL7SRAtlanta, Ga./South Gwinnett
10egan johnJohn Egan715-11193DB7SRAtlanta, Ga./The Westminster School
11jesson tommyTommy Jesson736-1180WR3SOOrlando, Fla./East River
12huntley porterPorter Huntley746-2185DB3SODallas, Texas/Jesuit College Prep
13nolan kyleKyle Nolan776-5225QB5JRBranford, Conn./Branford/Choate Rosemary Hall
14barnes timTim Barnes756-3200QB3SOOradell, N.J./River Dell Regional
15mahoney peterPeter Mahoney766-4210QB1FRShaker Heights, Ohio/St. Ignatius
16finnegan patrickPatrick Finnegan736-1190QB3SOPalos Verdes Estates, Calif./Loyola
17scott ettianEttian Scott736-1180DB5JROkinawa, Japan/Northside (N.C.)
18wright marquisMarquis Wright756-3185WR5JRFort Lauderdale, Fla./North Broward Prep
19wright danielDaniel Wright705-10195RB/WR7SRWashington, D.C./St. John's College
20gamble cameronCameron Gamble715-11192DB5JRPowder Springs, Ga./McEachern
21braxton-johnson mylesMyles Braxton-Johnson715-11185DB3SOBradenton, Fla./Southeast
22kimpela jo'elJo'el Kimpela715-11195RB5JRKinshasa, DR Congo/Euless Trinity
23ellsworth isaacIsaac Ellsworth665-6160RB1FRBedford, Texas/Euless Trinity
25coleman chadChad Coleman715-11175DB7SRFlint, Mich./Carman, Ainsworth
26bullock troyeTroye Bullock736-1230FB5JRSuitland, Md./DeMatha
27decicco jakeJake DeCicco736-1190WR5JRKingston, N.Y./Kingston
28akere davidDavid Akere736-1190DB1FRCarrollton, Texas/Hebron
29robinson javanJavan Robinson746-2195DB7SRCarrollton, Texas/Hebron
30yankovich danielDaniel Yankovich726-0205DB1FRRamsey, N.J./Don Bosco Prep
31boyle patrickPatrick Boyle726-0225LB7SRWheaton, Ill./Benet Academy
32smith michaelMichael Smith756-3220LB1FRCranberry Twp., Pa./Seneca Valley
33powers garrettGarrett Powers736-1192DB5JRColumbus, Ohio/Upper Arlington
34vaught gibsonGibson Vaught776-5245DL7SRAshland, Va./Patrick Henry
35alfieri nickNick Alfieri726-0220LB7SRPortand, Ore./Jesuit [The Hotchkiss School]
36johnson jakeJake Johnson695-9170DB1FRCorapolis, Pa./West Allegheny
37priddy benBen Priddy726-0185K3SODavidsonville, Md./Severn
38darmstadter henryHenry Darmstadter675-7160K3SOAlexandria, Va./George Mason
39oblachinski johnJohn Oblachinski746-2200LB1FRCranford, N.J./Cranford
40lightburn joshuaJoshua Lightburn736-1215DB1FRNorth Charleston, S.C./Fort Dorchester/Kent School
41griggs larenzLarenz Griggs705-10175DB1FRLithonia, Ga./Martin Luther King Jr.
42rattay ryanRyan Rattay746-2220LB7SRToledo, Ohio/St. John's Jesuit
43avery nathanNathan Avery736-1225FB3SOHouston, Texas/St. John's
44satchell matthewMatthew Satchell736-1225LB5JRCherry Hill, N.J./Cherry Hill East
45wainwright muhammadMuhammad Wainwright756-3225LB1FRNew Brunswick, N.J./The Hun School
46valles alexAlex Valles726-0210RB1FRDanvers, Mass./Danvers
47rooney jamesJames Rooney736-1180DB1FRSewickley, Pa./Gilmour Academy
48williamson jelaniJelani Williamson685-8160DB1FRSilver Spring, Md./Good Counsel
49woodrow henryHenry Woodrow736-1185P1FRAspen, Colo./Aspen
52quintans nickNick Quintans756-3290OL7SRMedia, Pa./Penncrest
53loughrey leoLeo Loughrey746-2230LB3SOGlenshaw, Pa./Central Catholic
54kuhns caseyCasey Kuhns715-11220LB3SOWatertown, Conn./Taft
55mccollum harryHarry McCollum746-2190P3SOArlington Heights, Ill./Saint Viator
56apuzzi matthewMatthew Apuzzi726-0215LB1FRPrinceton, N.J./The Lawrenceville School
57longwell robertRobert Longwell736-1195LS3SOMcLean, Va./McLean
58wynn warrenWarren Wynn736-1220LS1FRFort Lauderdale, Fla./Cardinal Gibbons
59scarangella dominicDominic Scarangella756-3270OL1FRNewtown, Conn./Newtown
61oyola danielDaniel Oyola756-3276OL1FRMarietta, Ga./Kennesaw Mountain
62kasten michaelMichael Kasten756-3265OL7SRFreehold, N.J./Freehold
63green andrewAndrew Green746-2225LS5JRLos Angeles, Calif./Harvard-Westlake
67degeorge gordonGordon DeGeorge766-4270OL1FRYardville, N.J./The Hun School/Choate Rosemary Hall
68urukalo milanMilan Urukalo766-4280OL1FRChicago, Ill./Loyola Academy
69wingo chappyChappy Wingo776-5280OL3SOAvon, Conn./Avon
70james nickNick James786-6270OL1FRPittsburgh, Pa./North Allegheny
71flagg gerverusGerverus Flagg756-3290OL5JRCharleston, S.C./Mercersburg Academy (Pa.)
72hungate mattMatt Hungate766-4261OL5JRMorton, Ill./Morton
73masterson hughHugh Masterson766-4265DL3SOInvernees, Ill./Saint Viator
74duncan williamWilliam Duncan766-4260DL7SRWayne, N.J./Wayne Valley
75roland mikeMike Roland776-5310OL7SRMiami, Fla./Coral Gables
76bottari josephJoseph Bottari786-6285OL3SOWakefield, Mass./Malden Catholic
77liddy kevinKevin Liddy786-6300OL5JRGarden City, N.Y./Kellenberg Memorial
78miller aaronAaron Miller786-6290OL1FRSan Diego, Calif./Scripps Ranch
79mcfarlane michaelMichael McFarlane766-4280OL1FRFrostproof, Fla./Frostproof
80barefoot blakeBlake Barefoot736-1187WR1FRGreensboro, N.C./Walter Hines Page/Episcopal (Va.)
81morris lukeLuke Morris715-11170WR1FRHonolulu, Hawaii/Punahou School
82baxter dariusDarius Baxter756-3190WR7SRAccokeek, Md./Bishop McNamara
83mclaughlin jimJim McLaughlin766-4197WR1FRFairfax, Va./WT Woodson
84sweitzer jacobJacob Sweitzer766-4235TE1FRPerryopolis, Pa./Belle Vernon
85black mitchellMitchell Black766-4260DL7SREdinburgh, Scotland/University School
86graffagnino jackJack Graffagnino766-4225TE1FRLynbrook, N.Y./Chaminade
87glor harrisonHarrison Glor756-3190WR5JRBoston, Mass./Belmont Hill/Deerfield Academy
88buckman matthewMatthew Buckman756-3235TE3SOHasbrouck Heights, N.J./Saint Joseph Regional
89hunter derekDerek Hunter766-4225TE3SOPortola Valley, Calif./Sacred Heart Prep
90may alecAlec May766-4255DL7SRWrenthem, Mass./King Phillip
91catching kendallKendall Catching736-1275DL1FRCarrollton, Texas/Hebron
92houpert matthewMatthew Houpert756-3260DL1FRHartford, Conn./William H. Hall
94daibes peterPeter Daibes776-5260DL7SRWayne, N.J./Wayne Hills
95english elijahElijah English786-6230DL1FRLeesburg, Fla./South Sumter
96richardson dezmondDezmond Richardson756-3260DL5JREuless, Texas/Grant/Euless Trinity
97jefferson bryanBryan Jefferson746-2260DL3SOVienna, Va./Annandale
99richardson jordanJordan Richardson746-2300DL7SRWatkinsville, Ga./Athens Academy

Coaches

Rob Sgarlata - Head Coach
Michael Neuberger - Assistant Coach/Offensive Coordinator/RB & TE
Luke Thompson - Assistant Coach/Defensive Coordinator/Linebackers
Maurice Banks - Assistant Coach/Defensive Backs
Thurston Childrey - Assistant Coach/Wide Receivers
Kevin Doherty - Assistant Coach/Defensive Backs / Special Teams
Alex Kolt - Assistant Coach/Defensive Line/Recruiting Coordinator
Brian Miller - Assistant Coach/Offensive Line
Chris Hayes - Assistant Coach/Offense
Adam Shaker - Assistant Coach/Offense
Joseph Agbasi - Director of Football Operations
Kevin Bond - Student Assistant Coach
Xander Carpousis - Student Assistant Coach
Michael Francis - Student Assistant Coach
Robert Hardaway - Student Assistant Coach
Dylan Kuhns - Student Assistant Coach

Numerical
No.NameHt.Wt.Pos.Yr.Hometown/High School
1Isaiah Kempf6-3210QBSOGlendale, Calif./Oaks Christian/Bridgton Academy
2Jeremiah Kayal6-0180DBJRWayne, N.J./Wayne Hills
3Jonathan Miller6-0185SLOTSOCharlotte, N.C./Charlotte Christian
4Robert McCabe6-2225LBSONewtown Square, Pa./Malvern Prep
5Drew Herma5-9181SLOTJRBrookfield, Wis./Brookfield Central
6Frank DiTommaso5-11185DBSRShort Hills, N.J./Seton Hall Prep
7Patrick Ryan6-3190WRFRWestlake, Ohio/St. Ignatius
8Jeffrey Burke6-1185WRSOWestlake, Ohio/St. Edward
9ShaBazz Kelton6-2220DLJRNew Brunswick, N.J./New Brunswick
10Tucker Stafford6-5236QBJRRiverside, Conn./Greenwich
11Scott Darby6-3212QBJRTewksbury, Mass./St. John's Prep
12Aaron Aiken6-4220QBFRMorristown, N.J./The Lawrenceville School
13Brett Weiss5-11170K/PJRPhoenix, Md./Boys' Latin
14Wilburn Logan5-9170RBJRKingston, R.I./North Kingston/Gunnery
15Raleigh (Jamal) Davis6-2200WRSONorth Lauderdale, Fla./Coral Springs
17Max Waizenegger6-0180SLOTSOFairfax, Va./W.T. Woodson
18Keerome Lawrence6-1210SLOTSRNew Haven, Conn./James Hillhouse
19John O'Leary6-4205WRJRStamford, Conn./Trinity Catholic
20David Quintero6-2185DBJRMiramar, Fla./Ft. Lauderdale
21Jayah Kaisamba5-10185DBJRFort Worth, Texas/LD Bell
22Philip Oladeji6-0205RBSRPlano, Texas/Plano East
23Dalen Claytor5-9180RBFRDunwoody, Ga./Dunwoody
24Timothy Bayer6-3180DBJRCincinnati, Ohio/Saint Xavier
25Gyasi Parrish5-10185RBSRCincinnati, Ohio/Princeton
26Wayne Heimuli5-10195DBJREuless, Texas/Trinity
27Will Carroll6-1185DBFRCincinnati, Ohio/St. Xavier
28Mose Hogan III5-10190DBSOWest Bloomfield, Mich./Detroit Country
29Michael Cimilluca5-10190DBFRFairfield, N.J./West Essex
31Kyle Miller6-0190RBJRPlano, Texas/Dallas Jesuit
32Jeremy Moore5-10165DBSONew Haven, Conn./James Hillhouse
33Stephen Atwater5-10185DBFRDuluth, Ga./Peachtree Ridge
34Paul Sant'Ambrogio6-1210LBSRBloomfield, N.J./Seton Hall Prep
35Nick Parrish6-1221LBSRIrving, Texas/Jesuit College Prep
36Brandon Durham5-7170RBFRMesquite, Texas/Dallas Christian
37James Ford6-2230LB/DLFRGlenview, Ill./Loyola
38Zack Wilke5-9180SLOTFRBoca Raton, Fla./St. Andrews
39Malcolm Caldwell-Meeks6-0195DBFRLos Angeles, Calif./Harvard-Westlake
40Geoffrey Schnorr5-10215RBSRWappinger Falls, N.Y./Roy C. Ketcham
42Ian Gaston5-9196DBSOPerrysburg, Ohio/St. John's Jesuit
43Dustin Wharton5-11200DBFRLaVale, Md./Allegany
44Jeremy Grasso6-1215LBSOWashington Township, N.J./Bergen Catholic
45Michael (Yogi) Layne6-1190DBFRAndover, Mass./Phillips Exeter
46Sean Campbell6-2205LBFRRed Bank, N.J./Middletown South
47Jonathan Brucia6-4215DLFRWestfield, N.J./Seton Hall Prep
48Nick Campanella6-0200RBFRRoselle, Ill./Montini Catholic
49David Conway6-2210P/KFRSydney, Australia/T. Ignatius College
50Shannon Adams6-2215LBFRCarrollton, Texas/Plano West
53Patrick O'Donnell6-0215LBSRMedia, Pa./Penncrest
55Erik Antico6-2265OLSRRye, N.Y./Rye
56John Porter6-3240DLFRMarathon, Fla./Marathon
58Nathan Zimmel6-0220LBJRAllentown, Pa./Parkland
59Mac Stephen6-4265OLFRFrederick, Md./Frederick
60Kevin Sullivan6-4300OLSOMaywood, N.J./Bergen Catholic
61James Spaly6-4270OLFRAnn Arbor, Mich./Pioneer
62Michael Francis6-3270DLFRGlenn Heights, Texas/Desoto
63Ryan McGreer6-5300OLFRBrunswick, Ohio/Brunswick
64Donald Rhodes6-4290OLSONorth Huntingdon, Pa./Norwin Senior
65Thomas Gallagher6-5365OLFRSequim, Wash./Sequim
66Charlie Dann6-2275DLFRYoungstown, Ohio/Liberty
67Ray DeLorenzo6-4290OLFREdison, N.J./Bishop George Ahr
68Fino Caliguire6-3275CSOPittsburgh, Pa./Montour
70Dan Semler6-3280OLSRAnnandale, Va./W.T. Woodson
71Mike Tucker6-7265OLFRLas Cruces, N.M./Onate
72Jonathan Deardorff6-3270OLJRChadds Ford, Pa./Garnet Valley
73Edward Hesselgren6-2295OLJRSan Francisco, Calif./St. Ignatius
75Daniel Lenihan6-3250DLSRRidgewood, N.J./Ridgewood
76Heath Dickey6-6290OLFRArp, Texas/Brook Hill
77Rob Bates6-2275OLSRMalvern, Pa./Malvern Prep
78Fred Eggert6-4265OLFRLake Forest, Calif./Mater Dei
79John Alexander6-4280OLFRFurlong, Pa./The Hill School
80Elliott Owusu6-4200WRFRSt. Paul, Minn./Cretin-Derham
83Matt MacZura6-2200K/PFRCranberry Township, Pa./Central Catholic
84Devon Papandrew6-0170K/PFRLargo, Fla./St. Petersburg
85Craig Montgomery6-4230TESOSarasota, Fla./Cardinal Mooney
86Daniel Sprotte6-3225TEFRGarden City, N.Y./Chaminade
87Kris Zabaloieff6-0165K/PFRWashington, D.C./Woodrow Wilson
88Michael McIntyre6-5255TEJRPortage, Mich./Portage Northern
89Kenneth Furlough6-4185WRSOChicago, Ill./Brother Rice
90Danny Thompson, Jr.6-2275DLSRWeston, Fla./Cypress Bay
91Andrew Maliska6-3230DLSOPalo Alto, Calif./Palo Alto
93George Cullen6-4280DLSRJanesville, Wis./Janesville Craig
96Shane Isdaner6-4240DLJRGladwyne, Pa./Episcopal Academy
98Andrew Schaetzke6-4250DLJRToledo, Ohio/St. John's Jesuit

Coaches

Kevin Kelly - Head Coach
Dave Patenaude - Assistant Coach/Offensive Coordinator
Rob Sgarlata - Assistant Head Coach/Defensive Coordinator
Adam Banks - Assistant Coach/Running Backs
Matt Dence - Assistant Coach/Wide Receivers
Brad Dunlay - Assistant Coach/Offensive Line
Douglas Goodwin - Assistant Coach/Defensive Line
Luke Thompson - Assist. Coach/Linebackers/Special Teams/Linebackers
Maurice Banks - Assistant Coach/Defensive Backs
Augie Maurelli - Strength & Conditioning Coach
Kyle McAllister - Assistant Coach/Tight Ends


More Headlines
Top Videos
Schedules
DOWNLOAD SCHEDULE: Add to calendar
Saturday, Nov 1
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Football Lehigh 12:00 PM GameTracker
Saturday, Nov 15
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Football at Fordham 1:00 PM Listen
Saturday, Nov 22
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Football Holy Cross 12:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Online Stores & Tickets
HOYAS
Official Store
Vivid Seats
Gameday Live

Follow us! @GeorgetownHoyas