2007-08 Roster

GUHOYAS.COM
GUHOYAS.COM

GUHOYAS.COM

Alphabetical

No.NameHt.Wt.Pos.Yr.Hometown/High School
41Sean Bailey6-0180ASRWest Orange, N.J./Morristown-Beard School
16Andrew Baird5-11188ASRBaltimore, Md./Loyola Blakefield
27Stevie Bauer6-0195DJRRed Bank, N.J./Peddie
45Eric Bicknese6-2200DSORidgewood, N.J./Delbarton
46Bobby Boyle6-2195DFRHighland, N.J./Lawrenceville School
8Andrew Brancaccio6-4185MSOBethesda, Md./Georgetown Prep
21Brendan Cannon5-9165ASRHaverford, Pa./The Haverford School
35Todd Cochran6-0183MJRWayne, Pa./Conestoga
13Dan D'Agnes6-2220MSRManhasset, N.Y./Chaminade
29Jack Davis6-1190GSOGlen Ridge, N.J./Glen Ridge
12Craig Dowd5-11175ASOEast Northport, N.Y./Northport
26Rob Dubas6-2200MSRNew Canaan, Conn./New Canaan
40Chris Early5-10180DSRWayne, Pa./Radnor
43Barney Ehrmann6-5210DSOBaltimore, Md./Gilman School
37Chase Gahan6-1190MSRCockeysville, Md./Loyola Blakefield
5Clayton Hall6-0190DSRColumbus, Ohio/Upper Arlington
38Nick Heitz5-11175AFRCanton, Conn./Darien
50Ben Hostetler6-4210MJREllicott City, Md./River Hill
23Dan Hostetler6-2195MFREllicott City, Md./River Hill
4Scott Kahoe6-5220MSRVillanova, Pa./Radnor
1Miles Kass6-2204GSRRye, N.Y./Hotchkiss
14Brennan Kelly6-3210DJRBaltimore, Md./McDonough
10Scott Kocis6-4215MSOHuntington, N.Y./Huntington
3Jerry Lambe6-1190DSRNorth Massapequa, N.Y./Farmingdale
15Matt McBride5-11180ASRRidgewood, N.J./Delbarton
31Christian McCormack6-3220GJRBasking Ridge, N.J./Delbarton
6Ricky Mirabito6-2166ASOBinghamton, N.Y./Chenango Forks
30Cullen Molinari6-0195MJRManhasset, N.Y./Manhasset
24Phil Mufarrij5-11185DJRBethesda, Md./Landon
11Stoddie Nibley6-2185MJRChevy Chase, Md./Landon
7Chris Nixon6-0190DSODuxbury, Mass./Duxbury
19Eric Reinhardt6-1195MSOColumbus, Ohio/Upper Arlington
2Jake Samperton5-10175AJRBethesda, Md./Landon
38Jon Schoen6-0195MFRDarien, Conn./Darien
9Chris Schuville5-11170A/MSOLloyd Harbor, N.Y./Cold Spring Harbor
42Max Seligmann6-2200MFREssex Falls, N.J./Delbarton
47Stu Shannon6-6200MFRDetroit, Mich./Detroit Country Day
44Michael Shotwell6-0210MSRFairfax, Va./St. Stephen's-St. Agnes
48David Shriver5-9165MFRTimonium, Md./Boys' Latin
22Ryan Shuler6-1175AFRChevy Chase, Md./Georgetown Prep
28Scott Smith6-0220DJRBethesda, Md./Landon School
17Craig Stevenson6-4225DSRIthaca, N.Y./Ithaca
25Brian Tabb5-10170MFRBethesda, Md./Georgetown Prep
20Chris Taylor6-1194MJRMercer Island, Wash./Mercer Island
44Nick Veith5-10185DSRKensington, Md./Georgetown Prep
36Dan Vinson5-8160MSRPleasant Hill, Calif./De La Salle
32Andrew Walls6-3205DFREllicott City, Md./Glenelg Country School
18Matt Winter6-3185GFRWallingford, Conn./Choate Rosemary Hall


Coaches

Dave Urick - Head Coach
Matt Rienzo - Assistant Coach
Scott Urick - Assistant Coach

Numerical

No.NameHt.Wt.Pos.Yr.Hometown/High School
1Miles Kass6-2204GSRRye, N.Y./Hotchkiss
2Jake Samperton5-10175AJRBethesda, Md./Landon
3Jerry Lambe6-1190DSRNorth Massapequa, N.Y./Farmingdale
4Scott Kahoe6-5220MSRVillanova, Pa./Radnor
5Clayton Hall6-0190DSRColumbus, Ohio/Upper Arlington
6Ricky Mirabito6-2166ASOBinghamton, N.Y./Chenango Forks
7Chris Nixon6-0190DSODuxbury, Mass./Duxbury
8Andrew Brancaccio6-4185MSOBethesda, Md./Georgetown Prep
9Chris Schuville5-11170A/MSOLloyd Harbor, N.Y./Cold Spring Harbor
10Scott Kocis6-4215MSOHuntington, N.Y./Huntington
11Stoddie Nibley6-2185MJRChevy Chase, Md./Landon
12Craig Dowd5-11175ASOEast Northport, N.Y./Northport
13Dan D'Agnes6-2220MSRManhasset, N.Y./Chaminade
14Brennan Kelly6-3210DJRBaltimore, Md./McDonough
15Matt McBride5-11180ASRRidgewood, N.J./Delbarton
16Andrew Baird5-11188ASRBaltimore, Md./Loyola Blakefield
17Craig Stevenson6-4225DSRIthaca, N.Y./Ithaca
18Matt Winter6-3185GFRWallingford, Conn./Choate Rosemary Hall
19Eric Reinhardt6-1195MSOColumbus, Ohio/Upper Arlington
20Chris Taylor6-1194MJRMercer Island, Wash./Mercer Island
21Brendan Cannon5-9165ASRHaverford, Pa./The Haverford School
22Ryan Shuler6-1175AFRChevy Chase, Md./Georgetown Prep
23Dan Hostetler6-2195MFREllicott City, Md./River Hill
24Phil Mufarrij5-11185DJRBethesda, Md./Landon
25Brian Tabb5-10170MFRBethesda, Md./Georgetown Prep
26Rob Dubas6-2200MSRNew Canaan, Conn./New Canaan
27Stevie Bauer6-0195DJRRed Bank, N.J./Peddie
28Scott Smith6-0220DJRBethesda, Md./Landon School
29Jack Davis6-1190GSOGlen Ridge, N.J./Glen Ridge
30Cullen Molinari6-0195MJRManhasset, N.Y./Manhasset
31Christian McCormack6-3220GJRBasking Ridge, N.J./Delbarton
32Andrew Walls6-3205DFREllicott City, Md./Glenelg Country School
35Todd Cochran6-0183MJRWayne, Pa./Conestoga
36Dan Vinson5-8160MSRPleasant Hill, Calif./De La Salle
37Chase Gahan6-1190MSRCockeysville, Md./Loyola Blakefield
38Jon Schoen6-0195MFRDarien, Conn./Darien
38Nick Heitz5-11175AFRCanton, Conn./Darien
40Chris Early5-10180DSRWayne, Pa./Radnor
41Sean Bailey6-0180ASRWest Orange, N.J./Morristown-Beard School
42Max Seligmann6-2200MFREssex Falls, N.J./Delbarton
43Barney Ehrmann6-5210DSOBaltimore, Md./Gilman School
44Nick Veith5-10185DSRKensington, Md./Georgetown Prep
44Michael Shotwell6-0210MSRFairfax, Va./St. Stephen's-St. Agnes
45Eric Bicknese6-2200DSORidgewood, N.J./Delbarton
46Bobby Boyle6-2195DFRHighland, N.J./Lawrenceville School
47Stu Shannon6-6200MFRDetroit, Mich./Detroit Country Day
48David Shriver5-9165MFRTimonium, Md./Boys' Latin
50Ben Hostetler6-4210MJREllicott City, Md./River Hill


Coaches

Dave Urick - Head Coach
Matt Rienzo - Assistant Coach
Scott Urick - Assistant Coach


More Headlines
Top Videos
Schedules
DOWNLOAD SCHEDULE: Add to calendar
Saturday, Feb 13
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Lacrosse at Drexel Cancelled
Saturday, Feb 20
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Lacrosse vs Notre Dame (Cobb County Classic) 11:30 AM
Saturday, Feb 27
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Lacrosse at Towson 12:00 PM
Tuesday, Mar 1
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Lacrosse Mount St. Mary's 3:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Saturday, Mar 5
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Lacrosse at Hofstra 12:00 PM
Tuesday, Mar 8
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Lacrosse Fairfield 3:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Saturday, Mar 12
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Lacrosse Hobart 12:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Saturday, Mar 19
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Lacrosse at Duke 1:00 PM
Wednesday, Mar 23
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Lacrosse Loyola Maryland 3:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Saturday, Mar 26
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Lacrosse at Marquette 1:00 PM FS1
Saturday, Apr 2
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Lacrosse Denver 11:00 AM CBSSN GameTracker
Saturday, Apr 9
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Lacrosse Providence 3:00 PM BEDN GameTracker
Online Stores & Tickets
HOYAS
Official Store
Vivid Seats
Gameday Live