2003-2004 GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY HOYAS
NONAMEPOSHTWTCLHOMETOWN HIGH SCHOOL
46Dave BauerA6-2190Fr.Red Bank, N.J./ The Peddie School
21Mike BoyntonA6-3180Sr.Fairport, N.Y./ Fairport
6Andrew BrazielD6-3215Sr.Cape Elizabeth, Maine/ Cape Elizabeth
7Peter CannonM5-10165So.Haverford, Pa./ The Haverford School
42Trevor CaseyA6-1190Fr.Bethesda, Md./ Georgetown Prep
32Preston ConnellD6-3200Fr.West Islip, N.Y./ West Islip
30Andy CornoM5-9205Jr.Bethesda, Md./ Walt Whitman
10Rich D'AndreaG6-2185Jr.Belle Mead, N.J./ The Peddie School
47Sean DenihanA6-3205So.Manhasset, N.Y./ Manhasset
37Chase GahanM6-1188Fr.Cockeysville, Md./ Loyola Blakefield
27Reyn GarnettD6-4215So.Mt. Kisco, N.Y./ Deerfield Academy
16Neal GoldmanA5-8170Sr.Ellicott City, Md./ Mount Hebron
19Walid HajjM5-11175Sr.Baltimore, Md./ McDonogh
15Ted HartD5-10190Sr.Lansdowne, Pa./ Haverford School
33Connor HartleyA6-0195So.Providence, R.I./ Moses Brown
45Brian HehirM6-1190So.Port Washington, N.Y./ Chaminade
43Matt HeidermanD6-1185Fr.Ocean City, Md./ Worchester Prep
3Jerry LambeD6-0185Fr.Massapequa, N.Y./ Farmingdale
1Kevin LangtryA6-0190Jr.Massapequa Park, N.Y./ Massapequa
28John LaskyM6-3175So.Richboro, Pa./ LaSalle College H.S.
13Rob LemosD6-2190So.Camillus, N.Y./ West Genesee
34Nick LukensD6-1195So.Houston, Texas/ St. John's School
29Mike McGuireA5-8168Sr.Arlington, Va./ O'Connell
17Brodie MerrillD6-4195Jr.Orangeville, Ontario/Salisbury School (Conn.)
38Nick MiaritisM6-1195Jr.Setauket, N.Y./ Ward Melville
24Derek MillsA6-1210So.Moorestown, N.J./ Moorestown
35Kyle MorinM5-11170So.Hanover, N.H./ The Hotchkiss School
36Brad NeumannM5-9165Fr.Woodbury, N.Y./ Syosset
48Dan NolanD6-1190Fr.Manhasset, N.Y./ St. Mary's
18Ken OsierD6-3210Sr.Fayetteville, N.Y./ Fayetteville-Manlius
31Andrew OwenG6-0175Sr.Charlottesville, Va./ Western Albemarle
9Dave PaolissoM5-11165Jr.Ellicott City, Md./ Centennial
26Chase PetersonM6-0186Sr.Woodbine, Md./ Episcopal
8Brice Queener M5-8180Jr.Penn Yan, N.Y./ Penn Yan Academy
11Keith SchroederM6-4210Sr.Summit, N.J./ Summit
4Kevin ShooshanA6-0185Sr.Potomac, Md./ Landon
41Robert SmithD5-10215So.Mahopac, N.Y./ Somers
44Phil SpinellaG6-1175Fr.Port Jefferson Station, N.Y./ Comsewoque
23Ryan StillM6-0185Fr.Oreland, Pa./ Penn Charter School
14John TrappD6-1185So.Columbus, Ohio/ Upper Arlington
12Wes TriceM5-10170So.Moorestown, N.J./ Moorestown
25Christian TrunzM5-11185Fr.Manhasset, N.Y./ Chaminade
39Mike WhiteM5-10182Jr.Westwood, Mass./ St. Sebastian's
22Garrett WilsonM6-3195Fr.Ardmore, Pa./ Episcopal Academy
5Matt WilsonA5-11160Jr.Hudson, Ohio/ Western Reserve
2Brian YoungM6-2185So.Pittsburgh, Pa./ Mt. Lebanon

Captains: Andrew Braziel, Neal Goldman, Walid Hajj, Andrew Owen

Coaching Staff
Head Coach: David Urick (Cortland State '70)
Assistant Coach: Matt Rienzo (Georgetown '97)
Assistant Coach: Scott Urick (Georgetown '00)
Trainer: Stacey Slaybeck

More Headlines
Men’s Lacrosse Travels to Face Towson on Saturday Georgetown University’s men’s lacrosse team looks to remain... Jake Carraway Named to BIG EAST Weekly Honor Roll Georgetown University sophomore Jake Carraway (Annapolis, Md./St. Mary’... Men's Lacrosse Remains Undefeated with Win at Robert Morris Georgetown University’s men’s lacrosse team overcame heavy snow... Hoyas Face Robert Morris in Saturday Road Tilt Coming off an emphatic victory in its season opener on Tuesday, the...
Shop Now
Auctions

#HoyaSaxa

widget powered by zoomph

Schedules

February 24
12:00 PM
Towson
Towson, Md.

Lax Sports Network
Live Stats
Audio
February 27
3:00 PM
Mount St. Marys
Cooper Field
March 3
1:00 PM
Hofstra
Hempstead, N.Y.
March 6
3:00 PM
Marist
Cooper Field
March 10
12:00 PM
Hobart
Cooper Field
March 17
1:00 PM
Drexel
Philadelphia, Pa.
March 21
3:00 PM
Loyola Maryland
Cooper Field
March 24
1:00 PM
Marquette
Milwaukee, Wis.
March 31
12:00 PM
Denver
Cooper Field
April 7
3:00 PM
Providence
Cooper Field
April 14
1:00 PM
Villanova
Villanova, Pa.
April 21
3:00 PM
NJIT
Cooper Field
April 28
1:00 PM
St. Johns
Queens, N.Y.
May 3
TBA
BIG EAST Semifinals
Villanova, Pa.
May 5
TBA
BIG EAST Championship
Villanova, Pa.