2003-2004 GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY HOYAS
NONAMEPOSHTWTCLHOMETOWN HIGH SCHOOL
46Dave BauerA6-2190Fr.Red Bank, N.J./ The Peddie School
21Mike BoyntonA6-3180Sr.Fairport, N.Y./ Fairport
6Andrew BrazielD6-3215Sr.Cape Elizabeth, Maine/ Cape Elizabeth
7Peter CannonM5-10165So.Haverford, Pa./ The Haverford School
42Trevor CaseyA6-1190Fr.Bethesda, Md./ Georgetown Prep
32Preston ConnellD6-3200Fr.West Islip, N.Y./ West Islip
30Andy CornoM5-9205Jr.Bethesda, Md./ Walt Whitman
10Rich D'AndreaG6-2185Jr.Belle Mead, N.J./ The Peddie School
47Sean DenihanA6-3205So.Manhasset, N.Y./ Manhasset
37Chase GahanM6-1188Fr.Cockeysville, Md./ Loyola Blakefield
27Reyn GarnettD6-4215So.Mt. Kisco, N.Y./ Deerfield Academy
16Neal GoldmanA5-8170Sr.Ellicott City, Md./ Mount Hebron
19Walid HajjM5-11175Sr.Baltimore, Md./ McDonogh
15Ted HartD5-10190Sr.Lansdowne, Pa./ Haverford School
33Connor HartleyA6-0195So.Providence, R.I./ Moses Brown
45Brian HehirM6-1190So.Port Washington, N.Y./ Chaminade
43Matt HeidermanD6-1185Fr.Ocean City, Md./ Worchester Prep
3Jerry LambeD6-0185Fr.Massapequa, N.Y./ Farmingdale
1Kevin LangtryA6-0190Jr.Massapequa Park, N.Y./ Massapequa
28John LaskyM6-3175So.Richboro, Pa./ LaSalle College H.S.
13Rob LemosD6-2190So.Camillus, N.Y./ West Genesee
34Nick LukensD6-1195So.Houston, Texas/ St. John's School
29Mike McGuireA5-8168Sr.Arlington, Va./ O'Connell
17Brodie MerrillD6-4195Jr.Orangeville, Ontario/Salisbury School (Conn.)
38Nick MiaritisM6-1195Jr.Setauket, N.Y./ Ward Melville
24Derek MillsA6-1210So.Moorestown, N.J./ Moorestown
35Kyle MorinM5-11170So.Hanover, N.H./ The Hotchkiss School
36Brad NeumannM5-9165Fr.Woodbury, N.Y./ Syosset
48Dan NolanD6-1190Fr.Manhasset, N.Y./ St. Mary's
18Ken OsierD6-3210Sr.Fayetteville, N.Y./ Fayetteville-Manlius
31Andrew OwenG6-0175Sr.Charlottesville, Va./ Western Albemarle
9Dave PaolissoM5-11165Jr.Ellicott City, Md./ Centennial
26Chase PetersonM6-0186Sr.Woodbine, Md./ Episcopal
8Brice Queener M5-8180Jr.Penn Yan, N.Y./ Penn Yan Academy
11Keith SchroederM6-4210Sr.Summit, N.J./ Summit
4Kevin ShooshanA6-0185Sr.Potomac, Md./ Landon
41Robert SmithD5-10215So.Mahopac, N.Y./ Somers
44Phil SpinellaG6-1175Fr.Port Jefferson Station, N.Y./ Comsewoque
23Ryan StillM6-0185Fr.Oreland, Pa./ Penn Charter School
14John TrappD6-1185So.Columbus, Ohio/ Upper Arlington
12Wes TriceM5-10170So.Moorestown, N.J./ Moorestown
25Christian TrunzM5-11185Fr.Manhasset, N.Y./ Chaminade
39Mike WhiteM5-10182Jr.Westwood, Mass./ St. Sebastian's
22Garrett WilsonM6-3195Fr.Ardmore, Pa./ Episcopal Academy
5Matt WilsonA5-11160Jr.Hudson, Ohio/ Western Reserve
2Brian YoungM6-2185So.Pittsburgh, Pa./ Mt. Lebanon

Captains: Andrew Braziel, Neal Goldman, Walid Hajj, Andrew Owen

Coaching Staff
Head Coach: David Urick (Cortland State '70)
Assistant Coach: Matt Rienzo (Georgetown '97)
Assistant Coach: Scott Urick (Georgetown '00)
Trainer: Stacey Slaybeck

More Headlines
Top Videos
Schedules
DOWNLOAD SCHEDULE: Add to calendar
Saturday, Jan 31
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Lacrosse UMBC 12:00 PM
Saturday, Feb 7
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Lacrosse Drexel 12:00 PM
Saturday, Feb 14
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Lacrosse at Notre Dame TBA
Online Stores & Tickets
HOYAS
Official Store
Vivid Seats
Gameday Live

Follow us! @GeorgetownHoyas