2006-07 Roster
Coaches  |  Alphabetical  |  Numerical 

Alphabetical
No.NameHt.Wt.Pos.Yr.Hometown/High School
41Sean Bailey6-0190AJRWest Orange, N.J./Morristown-Beard School
16Andrew Baird6-0190AJRBaltimore, Md./Loyola Blakefield
33Neill Bassi6-0190MJRSan Francisco, Calif./Georgetown Prep
26Dave Bauer6-1185MSRRed Bank, N.J./The Peddie School
27Steve Bauer6-0195DSORed Bank, N.J./Peddie
45Eric Bicknese6-2200DFRRidgewood, N.J./Delbarton
8Andrew Brancaccio6-4185MFRBethesda, Md./Georgetown Prep
21Brendan Cannon5-10165AJRHaverford, Pa./The Haverford School
42Trevor Casey6-1185ASRBethesda, Md./Georgetown Prep
35Todd Cochran6-0175MSOWayne, Pa./Conestoga
32Preston Connell6-2200MSRWest Islip, N.Y./West Islip
13Dan D'Agnes6-2215MJRManhasset, N.Y./Chaminade
29Jack Davis6-1190GFRGlen Ridge, N.J./Glen Ridge
12Craig Dowd5-11175AttackFREast Northport, N.Y./Northport
46Rob Dubas6-3200MJRNew Canaan, Conn./New Canaan
40Chris Early5-10185DJRWayne, Pa./Radnor
43Barney Ehrmann6-5210DFRBaltimore, Md./Gilman School
37Chase Gahan6-1185MSRCockeysville, Md./Loyola Blakefield
18Spencer Gantsoudes5-11186MFRRedding, Conn./Choate Rosemary Hill
5Clayton Hall6-0200DJRColumbus, Ohio/Upper Arlington
19Matt Heiderman6-0190DSROcean City, Md./Worchester Prep
50Ben Hostetler6-2185AttackSOEllicott City, Md./River Hill
4Scott Kahoe6-4210MJRVillanova, Pa./Radnor
1Miles Kass6-2195GJRRye, N.Y./Hotchkiss
49Brennan Kelly6-2180DSOBaltimore, Md./McDonough
10Scott Kocis6-4215MFRHuntington, N.Y./Huntington
39Jeff Lamb6-1182MFRMiddleburg, Va./Episcopal
3Jerry Lambe6-0185DSRNorth Massapequa, N.Y./Farmingdale
15Matt McBride5-10175AJRRidgewood, N.J./Delbarton
31Christian McCormack6-3220GSOBasking Ridge, N.J./Delbarton
47Ricky Mirabito6-2166AFRBinghamton, N.Y./Chenango Forks
30Cullen Molinari6-0195MSOManhasset, N.Y./Manhasset
48Phil Mufarrij5-11185DSOBethesda, Md./Landon
34Stoddie Nibley6-2185MSOChevy Chase, Md./Landon
7Chris Nixon6-0190DFRDuxbury, Mass./Duxbury
6Danny Nolan6-2195MSRManhasset, N.Y./St. Mary's
38Eric Reinhardt6-1195MFRColumbus, Ohio/Upper Arlington
2Jake Samperton5-10175ASOBethesda, Md./Landon
34Chris Schuville5-11170A/MFRLloyd Harbor, N.Y./Cold Spring Harbor
28Scott Smith6-0220DSOBethesda, Md./Landon School
17Craig Stevenson6-4220DJRIthaca, N.Y./Ithaca
23Ryan Still6-0185MSROreland, Pa./Penn Charter School
20Chris Taylor6-1194MSOMercer Island, Wash./Mercer Island
25Christiaan Trunz6-0198MSRManhasset, N.Y./Chaminade
36Nick Veith5-10185DJRKensington, Md./Georgetown Prep
50Dan Vinson5-8160MSOPleasant Hill, Calif./De La Salle
22Garrett Wilson6-4200MSRBryn Mawr, Pa./Episcopal Academy

Coaches

Dave Urick - Head Coach
Matt Rienzo - Assistant Coach
Scott Urick - Assistant Coach

Numerical
No.NameHt.Wt.Pos.Yr.Hometown/High School
1Miles Kass6-2195GJRRye, N.Y./Hotchkiss
2Jake Samperton5-10175ASOBethesda, Md./Landon
3Jerry Lambe6-0185DSRNorth Massapequa, N.Y./Farmingdale
4Scott Kahoe6-4210MJRVillanova, Pa./Radnor
5Clayton Hall6-0200DJRColumbus, Ohio/Upper Arlington
6Danny Nolan6-2195MSRManhasset, N.Y./St. Mary's
7Chris Nixon6-0190DFRDuxbury, Mass./Duxbury
8Andrew Brancaccio6-4185MFRBethesda, Md./Georgetown Prep
10Scott Kocis6-4215MFRHuntington, N.Y./Huntington
12Craig Dowd5-11175AttackFREast Northport, N.Y./Northport
13Dan D'Agnes6-2215MJRManhasset, N.Y./Chaminade
15Matt McBride5-10175AJRRidgewood, N.J./Delbarton
16Andrew Baird6-0190AJRBaltimore, Md./Loyola Blakefield
17Craig Stevenson6-4220DJRIthaca, N.Y./Ithaca
18Spencer Gantsoudes5-11186MFRRedding, Conn./Choate Rosemary Hill
19Matt Heiderman6-0190DSROcean City, Md./Worchester Prep
20Chris Taylor6-1194MSOMercer Island, Wash./Mercer Island
21Brendan Cannon5-10165AJRHaverford, Pa./The Haverford School
22Garrett Wilson6-4200MSRBryn Mawr, Pa./Episcopal Academy
23Ryan Still6-0185MSROreland, Pa./Penn Charter School
25Christiaan Trunz6-0198MSRManhasset, N.Y./Chaminade
26Dave Bauer6-1185MSRRed Bank, N.J./The Peddie School
27Steve Bauer6-0195DSORed Bank, N.J./Peddie
28Scott Smith6-0220DSOBethesda, Md./Landon School
29Jack Davis6-1190GFRGlen Ridge, N.J./Glen Ridge
30Cullen Molinari6-0195MSOManhasset, N.Y./Manhasset
31Christian McCormack6-3220GSOBasking Ridge, N.J./Delbarton
32Preston Connell6-2200MSRWest Islip, N.Y./West Islip
33Neill Bassi6-0190MJRSan Francisco, Calif./Georgetown Prep
34Stoddie Nibley6-2185MSOChevy Chase, Md./Landon
34Chris Schuville5-11170A/MFRLloyd Harbor, N.Y./Cold Spring Harbor
35Todd Cochran6-0175MSOWayne, Pa./Conestoga
36Nick Veith5-10185DJRKensington, Md./Georgetown Prep
37Chase Gahan6-1185MSRCockeysville, Md./Loyola Blakefield
38Eric Reinhardt6-1195MFRColumbus, Ohio/Upper Arlington
39Jeff Lamb6-1182MFRMiddleburg, Va./Episcopal
40Chris Early5-10185DJRWayne, Pa./Radnor
41Sean Bailey6-0190AJRWest Orange, N.J./Morristown-Beard School
42Trevor Casey6-1185ASRBethesda, Md./Georgetown Prep
43Barney Ehrmann6-5210DFRBaltimore, Md./Gilman School
45Eric Bicknese6-2200DFRRidgewood, N.J./Delbarton
46Rob Dubas6-3200MJRNew Canaan, Conn./New Canaan
47Ricky Mirabito6-2166AFRBinghamton, N.Y./Chenango Forks
48Phil Mufarrij5-11185DSOBethesda, Md./Landon
49Brennan Kelly6-2180DSOBaltimore, Md./McDonough
50Dan Vinson5-8160MSOPleasant Hill, Calif./De La Salle
50Ben Hostetler6-2185AttackSOEllicott City, Md./River Hill

Coaches

Dave Urick - Head Coach
Matt Rienzo - Assistant Coach
Scott Urick - Assistant Coach


Captains:
Dave Bauer
Trevor Casey
Garrett Wilson

More Headlines
Top Videos
Schedules
DOWNLOAD SCHEDULE: Add to calendar
Saturday, Feb 13
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Lacrosse at Drexel Cancelled
Saturday, Feb 20
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Lacrosse vs Notre Dame (Cobb County Classic) 11:30 AM
Saturday, Feb 27
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Lacrosse at Towson 12:00 PM
Tuesday, Mar 1
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Lacrosse Mount St. Mary's 3:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Saturday, Mar 5
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Lacrosse at Hofstra 12:00 PM
Tuesday, Mar 8
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Lacrosse Fairfield 3:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Saturday, Mar 12
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Lacrosse Hobart 12:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Saturday, Mar 19
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Lacrosse at Duke 1:00 PM
Wednesday, Mar 23
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Lacrosse Loyola Maryland 3:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Saturday, Mar 26
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Lacrosse at Marquette 1:00 PM FS1
Saturday, Apr 2
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Lacrosse Denver 11:00 AM CBSSN GameTracker
Saturday, Apr 9
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Lacrosse Providence 3:00 PM BEDN GameTracker
Online Stores & Tickets
HOYAS
Official Store
Vivid Seats
Gameday Live