2014 Roster
Coaches 

NONAMEHTWTPOSYEARHOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL
1gomez tomasTomas Gomez746-2190GK7SRWebster Groves, Mo./Webster Groves
2martz austinAustin Martz685-8160F/M7SRMechanicsburg, Pa./Mechanicsburg
3witkoff davidDavid Witkoff685-8160M5JRGahanna, Ohio/Gahanna Lincoln
4lema christopherChristopher Lema695-9149M1FRRidgefield, N.J./St. Stephen's Episcopal School
5yaro joshuaJoshua Yaro715-11163D3SOSanta Barbara, Calif./Cate School
6ledder matthewMatthew Ledder685-8143M1FRFalls Church, Va./Gonzaga
7basuljevic arunArun Basuljevic705-10150M1FRMahopac, N.Y./Mahopac
8snoh melvinMelvin Snoh685-8150F5JRCoatesville, Pa./Malvern Prep
9muyl alexAlex Muyl715-11175F3SONew York, N.Y./Bard High School Early College
10allen brandonBrandon Allen736-1190F5JROld Bridge, N.J./St. Joseph
11turnley joshJosh Turnley715-11175M/D5JRBeaver, Pa./Beaver Area
12rosenberry keeganKeegan Rosenberry685-8160D5JRRonks, Pa./Lancaster Mennonite
13rudy tylerTyler Rudy705-10165M/D7SROlney, Md./Sherwood
14seiler coleCole Seiler736-1180D5JRAnderson, S.C./Christ Church Episcopal School
15rist jaredJared Rist705-10165M/D7SRDurham, N.C./Riverside
16campbell brettBrett Campbell736-1170F3SOWallingford, Pa./The Haverford School
17skelly tomTom Skelly695-9160M7SRAlbuquerque, N.M./Shattuck-St. Mary's
18mccabe declanDeclan McCabe695-9150M1FRWeston, Mass./The Rivers School
19kane brianBrian Kane705-10150D1FRChicago, Ill./Brother Rice
20goodman bakieBakie Goodman695-9145M3SOSarasota, Fla./Pine View School for the Gifted
21koscher pjPJ Koscher726-0160D3SOBel Air, Md./Archbishop Curley
22azzinnari jonJon Azzinnari705-10160M3SONutley, N.J./Seton Hall Prep
23vondrak kevinKevin Vondrak736-1165D1FRPalos Verdes Estate, Calif./Palos Verdes
24de andrade andersonAnderson de Andrade736-1190GK3SOPowell, Ohio/Olentangy Liberty
30auer mitchellMitchell Auer776-5205GK3SOPeoria, Ill./Dunlap

Coaches

Brian Wiese - Head Coach
Zach Samol - Associate Head Coach
Brian Gill - Assistant Coach
John O'Reilly - Director of Operations


Captains:
Tomas Gomez
Tyler Rudy
Keegan Rosenberry

More Headlines
Top Videos
Schedules
DOWNLOAD SCHEDULE: Add to calendar
Saturday, Nov 1
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Soccer St. John's 1:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Friday, Nov 7
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Soccer at Villanova 2:00 PM GameTracker Watch
Tuesday, Nov 11
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Soccer vs Quarterfinals TBA BIG EAST Digital Network GameTracker
Friday, Nov 14
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Soccer vs Semifinals TBA BIG EAST Digital Network
Sunday, Nov 16
Sport Opponent Time Coverage
Men's Soccer vs Championship TBA FOX Sports 2
Online Stores & Tickets
HOYAS
Official Store
Vivid Seats
Gameday Live

Follow us! @GeorgetownHoyas