2008-09 Roster

Coaches 

NameHTWTYr.Hometown/High School
Andrew Bruhn6-5215FRStorrs, Conn./E.O. Smith
Michael Clarke5-11175FRMaraval, Trinidad and Tobago/Saddlebrook Prep (Fla.)
Paul Doucas5-8155JROconomowoc, Wis./St. Stephen's Episcopal
William Doucas5-8145JROconomowoc, Wis./St. Stephen's Episcopal
Adam Gross5-10160SRQuogue, N.Y./Westhampton
Will Lowell6-0165JRNahant, Mass./Saddlebrook Prep (Fla.)
Rafael Notario5-8130FRBethesda, Md./The Heights School
David Tillem6-0175JRAtlanta, Ga./The Weber School
Mieszko Tomczyk6-6190FRBrooklyn, N.Y./Hunter College H.S.
Kevin Walsh6-0185SRBernardsville, N.J./Delbarton
Tim Walsh5-10165SOBernardsville, N.J./Delbarton
Kenneth Wong5-10160SRRepulse Bay, Hong Kong/St. Paul's (N.H.)


Coaches

Gordie Ernst - Head Coach
Emily DeCamilla - Assistant Coach


Captains:

Adam Gross
Alternate Captains:
Will Lowell
Kevin Walsh

More Headlines
Hoyas Defeated by Monmouth The Georgetown University men’s tennis team was defeated by Monmouth by... Hoyas Knock Off Morgan State Georgetown University men’s tennis team defeated Morgan State by a... Men's Tennis Competes at Penn Invitational The Georgetown University men's tennis team competed at the Penn Invitational... Men’s Tennis Downs Drexel in Spring Opener The Georgetown University men’s tennis team (1-0) opened spring play...
Shop Now
Auctions

#HoyaSaxa

widget powered by zoomph

Schedules

March 5
1:00 PM
UC San Diego
San Diego, Calif.
March 7
1:00 PM
UC Irvine
Irvine, Calif.
March 9
TBA
Utah State
Marina del Rey, Calif.
March 9
TBA
Loyola Marymount
Marina del Rey, Calif.
March 16
11:00 AM
Wagner
Washington, D.C.
March 17
11:00 AM
Xavier
Washington, D.C.
March 19
11:00 PM
Hofstra
Washington, D.C.
March 24
10:00 AM
St. Johns
Flushing, N.Y.
March 25
10:00 AM
Marist
Poughkipsee, N.Y.
March 26
12:00 PM
Bates College
Washington, D.C.
March 30
2:00 PM
George Mason
Fairfax, Va.
April 2
10:00 AM
Navy
Washington, D.C.
April 2
TBA
The Citadel
Washington, D.C.
April 7
1:00 PM
Temple
Philadelphia, Pa.
April 13
12:00 PM
Emory
Washington, D.C.
April 20
11:00 AM
George Washington
Washington, D.C.

Senior Day
April 22
12:00 PM
Villanova
Villanova, Pa.
April 27
TBA
First Round
Cayce, S.C.
April 28
TBA
Quarterfinals
Cayce, S.C.
April 29
TBA
Semifinals
Cayce, S.C.