2008-09 Roster



Coaches 

NameEvent(s)Yr.Hometown/High School/Last College
Kamryn AustinSprints/HurdlesFREwing, N.J./Ewing
Michael BanksMiddle DistanceGSHolden, Mass./Wachusett Regional
Alex BeanMiddle DistanceJRSomers, N.Y./Somers
Brandon BonseyMiddle DistanceSRFalmouth, Maine/Falmouth
Liam Boylan-PettMiddle DistanceGSBath, Mich.//Columbia
Owen BoyleDistanceJRManasquan, N.J./Manasquan
Andrew BumbaloughMiddle Distance/DistanceSRBrentwood, Tenn./Brentwood Academy
Spenser CarterSprintsSOFairport, N.Y./Fairport
Mark DenninDistanceFRGilbertsville, Pa./Boyerstown
Terrell GissendannerSprints/Jumps/HurdlesSRRochester, N.Y./Edison Tech
James GrimesDistanceSOChatham, N.J./Chatham
Ben HallDistanceSOVictor, N.Y./Victor
Danny HarrisSprints/Middle DistanceJRDeer Park, N.Y./St. John the Baptist
Kelvin HillMiddle DistanceJRMurfreesboro, Tenn./Siegel
Chris KinneySprints/HurdlesSOStockbridge, Ga./Stockbridge
Mike KrischDistanceSRHopkins, Minn./Hopkins
Dan LeyhMiddle DistanceJRStafford, Va./Colonial Forge
T.C. LumbarDistanceSOEdina, Minn./Edina
John MaloyMiddle DistanceJRLoudonville, N.Y./Shaker
Brian ManningMiddleDistance/DistanceFRPortland, Ore./Jesuit
Alex MasonDistanceSRScottsdale, Ariz./Brophy Prep
Tom McCoubreyThrowsJRSouth Portand, Maine/South Portland
Levi MillerMiddle Distance/DistanceSRBelfast, Maine/Belfast Area
Kenny MitchellSprintsSRAtlanta, Ga./Westlake
Daniel NunnDistanceSRSan Luis Obispo, Calif./San Luis Obispo
Theon O'ConnorSprints/Middle/DistanceFRKingston, Jamaica/Campion College
Biyerem OkengwuSprints/HurdlesFRPiscataway, N.J./Piscataway Township
Austin PerronSprintsFRPhiladelphia, Pa./High School of Engineering and Science
Sandy RobertsMiddle Distance/DistanceJRRaleigh, N.C./Broughton
Justin ScheidDistanceSRSparta, N.J./Pope John XXII
Sean SuberSprintsSOMitchellville, Md./DeMatha
Ayalew TayeMiddle Distance/DistanceSOPortland, Maine/Cushing Academy
Toby UlmSprints/HurdlesSOMarlborough, U.K./St. John's School and Community College


Coaches

Patrick Henner - Director, Men's & Women's Track & Field
Chris Miltenberg - Assistant Coach
Shelia Burrell - Assistant Coach
Rod Koborsi - Assistant Coach
Stanley Lagrenade - Assistant Coach
Teyarnte Carter - Volunteer Assistant Coach


More Headlines

08/22/2011 - Men's Track

Track & Field Alumna Renee Tomlin Selected One of Top 30 Honorees for 2011 NCAA Woman of the Year [ MORE ]

08/15/2011 - Men's Track

Georgetown Track & Field Adds Jody Stewart to Coaching Staff [ MORE ]

08/12/2011 - Men's Track

Georgetown Track & Field Earns All-Academic Status [ MORE ]

08/05/2011 - Men's Track

Georgetown Track & Field Puts 11 Student-Athletes on the 2011 Division I All-Academic Track & Field Team [ MORE ]

07/06/2011 - Men's Track

Track & Field Alumna Deidra Sanders Honored at 2011 BET Awards [ MORE ]

07/01/2011 - Men's Track

Chris Miltenberg Named Associate Head Coach of Track & Field [ MORE ]

06/26/2011 - Men's Track

Infeld Sets School Record Again Recording Top Collegiate Time at USA Track & Field Championships; Darrah Wins Junior Men's Steeplechase [ MORE ]

06/25/2011 - Men's Track

Cox Advances to Finals of USA Track & Field Junior Championships [ MORE ]

06/24/2011 - Men's Track

Renee Tomlin Receives 2010-11 BIG EAST Scholar-Athlete Excellence Award [ MORE ]

06/23/2011 - Men's Track

Infeld Sets School Record in 1,500 at USA Track & Field Championships [ MORE ]


Top Videos
Schedules
Online Stores & Tickets
HOYAS
Official Store
Vivid Seats
Gameday Live

Follow us! @GeorgetownHoyas