2009-10 Roster
Coaches 

NameEvent(s)Yr.Hometown/High School/Last College
Ayo AkinmoladunJumpsFRGrandview, Mo./Grandview
Kamryn AustinSprints/HurdlesSOEwing, N.J./Ewing
Michael BanksMiddle DistanceGSHolden, Mass./Wachusett Regional
Alex BeanMiddle DistanceSRSomers, N.Y./Somers
Owen BoyleDistanceSRManasquan, N.J./Manasquan
Andrew BumbaloughMiddle Distance/DistanceGSBrentwood, Tenn./Brentwood Academy
Justin CrawfordHurdlesFRGastonia, N.C./Ashbrook
Mark DenninDistanceSOGilbertsville, Pa./Boyerstown
James FarleyMiddle DistanceFRStaten Island, N.Y./Monsignor Farrell
Ben FurchtDistanceFRArdmore, Pa./Lower Merion
James GrimesDistanceJRChatham, N.J./Chatham
Danny HarrisSprints/Middle DistanceSRDeer Park, N.Y./St. John the Baptist
Brian HenckeMiddle DistanceFRBlacksburg, Va./Blacksburg
Kadeem HunterSprintsFRIndianapolis, Ind./Brebeuf Jesuit Prep
Chris KinneySprints/HurdlesJRStockbridge, Ga./Stockbridge
Mike KrischDistanceGSHopkins, Minn./Hopkins
Dan LeyhMiddle DistanceSRStafford, Va./Colonial Forge
T.C. LumbarDistanceJREdina, Minn./Edina
John MaloyMiddle DistanceSRLoudonville, N.Y./Shaker
Brian ManningMiddleDistance/DistanceSOPortland, Ore./Jesuit
Alex MasonDistanceGSScottsdale, Ariz./Brophy Prep
Tom McCoubreyThrowsSRSouth Portand, Maine/South Portland
Bobby McGannDistanceFRRed Bank, N.J./
Levi MillerMiddle Distance/DistanceSRBelfast, Maine/Belfast Area
Kenny MitchellSprintsGSAtlanta, Ga./Westlake
Michael MurtoMiddle DistanceGoshen, Ind./Goshen
Theon O'ConnorSprints/Middle/DistanceSOKingston, Jamaica/Campion College
Biyerem OkengwuSprints/HurdlesSOPiscataway, N.J./Piscataway Township
Bobby PeaveyDistanceFRVirginia Beach, Va./Kellam
Austin PerronSprintsSOPhiladelphia, Pa./High School of Engineering and Science
Sandy RobertsMiddle Distance/DistanceSRRaleigh, N.C./Broughton
Cabell RosanelliMiddle DistanceGSRichmond, Va./
Dylan SorensonDistanceFRZionsville, Ind./Zionsville
Andrew SpringerDistanceFRWesterly, R.I./Westerly High School
Sean SuberSprintsJRMitchellville, Md./DeMatha
Ayalew TayeMiddle Distance/DistanceJRPortland, Maine/Cushing Academy
Chris TaylorSprintsGSMercer Island, Wash./Mercer Island
Christian TobiasSprintsFRSaint Louis, Mo./Mary Institute Country Day
Toby UlmSprints/HurdlesJRMarlborough, U.K./St. John's School and Community College

Coaches

Patrick Henner - Director, Men's & Women's Track & Field
Chris Miltenberg - Assistant Coach
Stanley Lagrenade - Assistant Coach
Marlo Mincey - Assistant Coach
Rod Koborsi - Assistant Coach


More Headlines

08/22/2011 - Men's Track

Track & Field Alumna Renee Tomlin Selected One of Top 30 Honorees for 2011 NCAA Woman of the Year [ MORE ]

08/15/2011 - Men's Track

Georgetown Track & Field Adds Jody Stewart to Coaching Staff [ MORE ]

08/12/2011 - Men's Track

Georgetown Track & Field Earns All-Academic Status [ MORE ]

08/05/2011 - Men's Track

Georgetown Track & Field Puts 11 Student-Athletes on the 2011 Division I All-Academic Track & Field Team [ MORE ]

07/06/2011 - Men's Track

Track & Field Alumna Deidra Sanders Honored at 2011 BET Awards [ MORE ]

07/01/2011 - Men's Track

Chris Miltenberg Named Associate Head Coach of Track & Field [ MORE ]

06/26/2011 - Men's Track

Infeld Sets School Record Again Recording Top Collegiate Time at USA Track & Field Championships; Darrah Wins Junior Men's Steeplechase [ MORE ]

06/25/2011 - Men's Track

Cox Advances to Finals of USA Track & Field Junior Championships [ MORE ]

06/24/2011 - Men's Track

Renee Tomlin Receives 2010-11 BIG EAST Scholar-Athlete Excellence Award [ MORE ]

06/23/2011 - Men's Track

Infeld Sets School Record in 1,500 at USA Track & Field Championships [ MORE ]


Top Videos
Schedules
Online Stores & Tickets
HOYAS
Official Store
Vivid Seats
Gameday Live

Follow us! @GeorgetownHoyas