Licensed to Walter Johnson High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/12/2011 08:25 PM
                Hoya Spiked Shoe Club Invitational - 1/14/2011                 
                         GEORGETOWN PREP HANLEY CENTER                         
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Taylor, Uniqua                   Howard                 8.04 
  2  Sawtell, Kayla                   Howard                 7.90 
  3  Green, Chela                     Georgetown             7.60 
  4  Kimbers, Amanda                  Georgetown             7.40 
  5  Stoudenmire, Tenille             Georgetown             7.40 
  6  Wade, TeaCarla                   Howard                 7.80 
  7  Myrick, Keisha                   Howard                 7.95 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Burwell, Harold                  Unattached             7.20 
  3  Anastasia-Murphy, Liam           William and            9.00 
  4  Tirado, Carnegie                 Howard                 7.38 
  5  Miles, Justin                    Howard                 7.80 
  6  Hardin, Josh                     William and            9.00 
  7  Harrison, Marcus                 Howard                 7.29 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Jackson III, Robert              Georgetown             7.10 
  3  Kim, Jimin                       Georgetown             7.10 
  4  Tobias, Christian                Georgetown             6.90 
  5  Odocha, Tochi                    Howard                 6.99 
  6  Aghayere, Eghosa                 Georgetown             7.10 
  7  Commodore, Emmanuel              Howard                 7.17 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Aganekwu, Adannia                Georgetown            26.00 
  4  Sainvil, Diana                   Georgetown            26.00 
  5  Wade, TeaCarla                   Howard                25.57 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Touchstone, Autumn               Georgetown            26.00 
  4  Sawtell, Kayla                   Howard                26.30 
  5  Myrick, Keisha                   Howard                26.00 
  6  Taylor, Uniqua                   Howard                26.05 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Miles, Justin                    Howard                24.00 
  3  Commodore, Emmanuel              Howard                23.40 
  4  Houston, Michael                 Howard                22.75 
  5  Harrison, Marcus                 Howard                23.50 
  6  Burwell, Harold                  Unattached            24.20 
 
Event 5  Women 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Thomas, Zahra                    Howard                41.83 
  4  Selby, Jasmin                    Howard                41.83 
  5  Reid, Abigail                    Howard                42.21 
  6  Johnson, X'Auntasia              Richmond              42.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Green, Chela                     Georgetown            39.00 
  3  Glover, Symone                   Howard                40.92 
  4  Kimbers, Amanda                  Georgetown            37.50 
  5  Sanders, Deidra                  Georgetown            39.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Cooper, Kinyata                  Howard                   NT 
  3  Hart, Meghan                     Richmond              42.99 
  4  Caporeli, Amanda                 Richmond                 NT 
  5  Stoudenmire, Tenille             Georgetown            37.50 
  6  Finley, London                   Georgetown            38.00 
 
Event 6  Men 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Burwell, Harold                  Unattached            39.30 
  2  Henderson, DeAndre               Howard                36.60 
  3  McAlister, Tory                  Howard                36.30 
  4  Clark, Matt                      William and           36.50 
  5  Perron, Austin                   Georgetown            34.00 
  6  Suber, Sean                      Georgetown            34.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Houston, Michael                 Howard                35.33 
  2  Odocha, Tochi                    Howard                34.23 
  3  Smail, Tom                       Richmond              37.40 
  4  Smith, Gerard                    Howard                   NT 
  5  Tobias, Christian                Georgetown            35.00 
  6  Jackson III, Robert              Georgetown            36.00 
 
Event 7  Women 500 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
       Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Touchstone, Autumn               Georgetown          1:17.00 
 5-2B  Hardy, Jami                      Howard              1:16.32 
 2-3A  DeFonce, Andi                    Richmond                 NT 
 6-3B  Green, Chela                     Georgetown          1:16.00 
 4-4A  Dasilva, Shanique                Georgetown          1:16.50 
Section 2  Timed Finals
 3-1A  DeLoache, Becca                  Georgetown          1:15.50 
 5-2B  Menges, Emily                    Georgetown          1:15.00 
 2-3A  Douglas, Danielle                Howard              1:15.73 
 6-3B  Cox, Chelsea                     Georgetown          1:13.00 
 4-4A  Harding, Olivia                  William and         1:15.00 
 
Event 8  Men 500 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
       Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Stroman, Jewerl                  Howard              1:09.00 
 1-2A  Hill, Brandon                    Howard              1:08.00 
 5-2B  Mathis, Dominique                Howard              1:10.13 
 2-3A  Price, Hamadi                    Howard              1:09.00 
 4-4A  Samuels, Elijah                  Howard              1:08.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Letourneau, Nick                 Georgetown          1:05.00 
 1-2A  Moran, Mark                      William and         1:06.00 
 5-2B  Akers, Hansel                    Georgetown          1:03.90 
 2-3A  McIntosh, Chris                  William and         1:06.00 
 6-3B  Ulm, Toby                        Georgetown          1:02.50 
 4-4A  Harrison, Christopher            Howard              1:05.00 
 
Event 10  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
       Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Maloy, John                      Georgetown          1:49.50 
 7-1B  Blitzer, David                   William and         2:01.50 
 1-2A  Boylan-Pett, Liam                Nj-Ny Track club    1:49.00 
 5-2B  Hencke, Brian                    Georgetown          1:52.00 
 2-3A  O'Conner, Theon                  Georgetown          1:49.50 
 6-3B  Gunnerson, David                 William and         2:01.00 
 4-4A  Weshler, Alex                    Nj-Ny Track club    1:50.00 
 
Event 11  Women 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
       Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Schneider, Rachel                Georgetown          2:48.00 
 7-1B  Broady, Doriean                  Howard                   NT 
 1-2A  Muncan, Marina                   New Balance         2:45.00 
 5-2B  German, Candice                  Howard              3:12.70 
 9-2C  Maloy, Elizabeth                 New Balance              NT 
 2-3A  Tomlin, Renee                    Unat-Georget        2:47.00 
 6-3B  Hackett, Alex                    Richmond                 NT 
 4-4A  Paradis, Stephanie               Richmond            3:06.00 
 8-4B  Koons, Frances                   New Balance              NT 
 
Event 12  Men 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
       Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Sorensen, Dylan                  Georgetown          2:25.00 
 7-1B  Price, Hamadi                    Howard              2:33.00 
 1-2A  Pachella, Mike                   Unattached          2:23.00 
 5-2B  Leyh, Dan                        Georgetown          2:25.00 
 9-2C  Novak, Rob                       NYAC                     NT 
 2-3A  Walsh, Aiden                     Nj-Ny Track club    2:24.00 
 6-3B  Franklin, Jerod                  Howard              2:33.00 
 4-4A  Ledder, Billy                    Georgetown          2:25.00 
 8-4B  Mello, Matt                      Richmond            2:35.90 
 
Event 13  Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
       Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Gregory, Meaghan                 Georgetown          5:06.00 
 7-1B  Lee, Christina                   William and         5:20.00 
 1-2A  McCafferty, Katie                Georgetown          4:50.00 
 5-2B  Buenaga, Katie                   William and         5:08.50 
 9-2C  DiCrescenzo
, Deliah            PUMA                    XNT 
 2-3A  Borduin, Lauren                  Georgetown          4:51.00 
 6-3B  Mattingly, Avery                 William and         5:08.50 
10-3C  Green, Nikeya
                  Unattached               NT 
 4-4A  Hodges, Ashley                   Howard              5:07.38 
 8-4B  Culley, Julie                    Asics                    NT 
 
Event 14  Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
       Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Manning, Brian                   Georgetown          4:09.50 
 7-1B  Rowe, Nick                       Unat-Georget        4:20.00 
11-1C  Gentles, Peter                   Howard              4:35.00 
 1-2A  Taye, Ayalew                     Georgetown          4:05.00 
 5-2B  Howard, Matthew                  Georgetown          4:15.00 
 9-2C  Gillespie, Charles               William and         4:30.00 
 2-3A  Peavey, Bobby                    Georgetown          4:09.00 
 6-3B  Grimm, Dan                       William and         4:20.00 
10-3C  Burke, Tom                       William and         4:30.00 
 4-4A  Darrah, Max                      Georgetown          4:12.00 
 8-4B  King, Brian                      Unat-Georget        4:26.00 
12-4C  Joseph, Moise                    DC Elite                XNT 
 
Event 15  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
       Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Jones, Emily                     Georgetown          9:35.00 
 7-1B  Anderson, Emily                  William and        10:20.00 
11-1C  Gallo, Laura                     Georgetown         10:30.00 
15-1D  Culley, Julie                    Asics                    NT 
 1-2A  McCafferty, Katie                Georgetown          9:35.00 
 5-2B  Graney, Betsy                    William and        10:05.00 
 9-2C  Dietz, Kristen                   William and        10:30.00 
13-2D  Schick, Clarissa                 William and        10:35.00 
 2-3A  Stevens, Joanna                  Georgetown          9:35.00 
 6-3B  Strapp, Lauren                   William and        10:20.00 
10-3C  Smith, Lanie                     William and        10:30.00 
14-3D  DiVecchia, Melissa               William and        10:35.00 
 4-4A  Lasker, Sara                     William and        10:10.00 
 8-4B  Janeczko, Cara                   William and        10:30.00 
12-4C  Loretto, Krissa                  William and        10:35.00 
 
Event 16  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
       Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Furcht, Ben                      Georgetown          8:20.00 
 7-1B  Richardson, Ted                  William and         8:25.00 
11-1C  Harrison, Aaron                  Howard              9:02.00 
15-1D  Smith, Max                       PUMA                    XNT 
 1-2A  Lanzell, Aaron                   Unat-NAVY           8:15.00 
 5-2B  McGrath, Alex                    William and         8:25.00 
 9-2C  Leiter, Brian                    Unattached          8:35.00 
13-2D  Nowicki, Luke                    William and         9:10.00 
 2-3A  Lumbar, TC                       Georgetown          8:20.00 
 6-3B  Dorrell, Peter                   William and         8:25.00 
10-3C  Ryan, Andrew                     William and         8:45.00 
14-3D  Galllion, Michael                Howard                   NT 
 4-4A  Grimes, James                    Georgetown          8:20.00 
 8-4B  Sklodowski, Brian                William and         8:25.00 
12-4C  Casassa, Jeff                    Unattached          9:10.00 
 
Event 17  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Zaremba, Kiah                    William and            9.80 
  2  McKenna, Kelsey                  Richmond               9.45 
  3  Sawtell, Kayla                   Howard                 9.00 
  4  Myrick, Keisha                   Howard                 8.89 
  5  Touchstone, Autumn               Georgetown             9.00 
  6  Sainvil, Diana                   Georgetown             9.00 
  7  O'Toole, Ann                     Richmond               9.50 
 
Event 18  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Harrison, Marcus                 Howard                 8.45 
  3  Henderson, DeAndre               Howard                 8.39 
  4  McIntosh, Chris                  William and            8.30 
  5  Clark, Matt                      William and            8.30 
  6  Tirado, Carnegie                 Howard                 8.43 
 
Event 19  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     Team                                                    Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Georgetown  'A'                                      3:46.00 
     1) Sanders, Deidra                 2) Kimbers, Amanda                
     3) Stoudenmire, Tenille            4) Green, Chela                   
  4  Howard  'B'                                          3:59.00 
     1) Broady, Doriean                 2) Reid, Abigail                  
     3) Thomas, Zahra                   4) Cooper, Kinyata                
  5  Georgetown  'B'                                      3:48.00 
     1) Cox, Chelsea                    2) Dasilva, Shanique              
     3) DeLoache, Becca                 4) Menges, Emily                  
  6  Howard  'A'                                          3:52.00 
     1) Selby, Jasmin                   2) Douglas, Danielle              
     3) Glover, Symone                  4) Hardy, Jami                    
 
Event 20  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     Team                                                    Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Howard  'A'                                          3:15.58 
     1) Harrison, Christopher           2) McAlister, Tory                
     3) Houston, Michael                4) Odocha, Tochi                  
  3  Georgetown  'A'                                      3:14.00 
     1) Akers, Hansel                   2) Ulm, Toby                      
     3) Perron, Austin                  4) Suber, Sean                    
  6  Howard  'B'                                          3:21.00 
     1) Mathis, Dominique               2) Henderson, DeAndre             
     3) Stroman, Jewerl                 4) Samuels, Elijah                
  7  Georgetown  'B'                                      3:17.00 
     1) Maloy, John                     2) O'Conner, Theon                
     3) Tobias, Christian               4) Kinney, Chris                  
 
Event 21  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     Team                                                    Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Unattached  'B'                                      8:36.00 
     1) Maloy, Elizabeth                2) Green, Nikeya
                
     3) Tomlin, Renee                   4) Gallo, Lindsay                 
  2  Georgetown  'A'                                      8:39.00 
     1) Schneider, Rachel               2) Borduin, Lauren                
     3) McCafferty, Katie               4) DeLoache, Becca                
  3  Unattached  'A'                                      8:32.00 
     1) Koons, Frances                  2) Culley, Julie                  
     3) Muncan, Marina                  4) DiCrescenzo
, Deliah          
  4  Howard  'A'                                          9:30.00 
     1) Douglas, Danielle               2) Hardy, Jami                    
     3) Hodges, Ashley                  4) Broady, Doriean                
 
Event 22  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     Team                                                    Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Howard  'A'                                          7:42.00 
     1) Galllion, Michael               2) Franklin, Jerod                
     3) Price, Hamadi                   4) Gentles, Peter                 
  2  Unattached  'A'                                      7:25.00 
     1) Boylan-Pett, Liam               2) Novak, Rob                     
     3) Walsh, Aiden                    4) Weshler, Alex                  
  3  Georgetown  'A'                                      7:32.00 
     1) Manning, Brian                  2) Sorensen, Dylan                
     3) Hencke, Brian                   4) Ledder, Billy                  
  4  Georgetown  'B'                                      7:38.00 
     1) Leyh, Dan                       2) Darrah, Max                    
     3) Peavey, Bobby                   4) Taye, Ayalew                   
 
Event 23  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  McKenna, Kelsey                  Richmond                 NH 
  2  McKee, Alexandria                Howard              4-11.00 
  3  O'Toole, Ann                     Richmond            4-11.00 
  4  Touchstone, Autumn               Georgetown          5-01.25 
  5  Johnson, X'Auntasia              Richmond            5-03.00 
  6  Aganekwu, Adannia                Georgetown          5-06.00 
  7  Rice, Bria                       Howard              5-08.00 
 
Event 24  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Holland, Vaughn                  Howard              6-06.00 
 
Event 25  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Gibson, Grace                    Richmond            9-10.00 
  2  Dory, Nicole                     William and        11-05.75 
  3  Jeremiah, Emily                  William and        12-01.50 
 
Event 27  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  O'Toole, Ann                     Richmond           16-05.00 
  2  Touchstone, Autumn               Georgetown         16-05.00 
  3  Nuttycomb, Sarah                 Richmond           16-05.00 
  4  Aganekwu, Adannia                Georgetown         16-05.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  2  Jones, Briana                    Howard             16-11.25 
  3  Hart, Meghan                     Richmond           17-00.50 
  4  Gaeto, Alyssa                    Unattached         17-02.75 
  5  Bresnahan, Lynnie                William and        17-09.75 
  6  Johnson, X'Auntasia              Richmond           18-03.00 
 
Event 28  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Douglas, Bryandt                 Howard             21-04.00 
  2  McAlister, Tory                  Howard             21-04.00 
  3  Kim, Jimin                       Georgetown         21-08.00 
 
Event 29  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Cardwell, Candice                Howard             33-09.50 
  2  Cooper, Kinyata                  Howard             34-05.50 
  3  McKenna, Kelsey                  Richmond           36-01.25 
  4  Nuttycomb, Sarah                 Richmond           36-01.25 
  5  Bresnahan, Lynnie                William and        37-02.25 
  6  Horton, Dontranika               Howard             37-07.25 
  7  Gaeto, Alyssa                    Unattached         37-08.75 
  8  Dory, Nicole                     William and        38-08.75 
 
Event 30  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Haynes, Damion                   Howard             44-00.00 
  2  James, Jarrett                   Howard             44-07.50 
  3  Rosa, Benjamin                   Howard             45-00.50 
  4  Aghayere, Eghosa                 Georgetown         47-07.00 
 
Event 31  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Aganekwu, Adannia                Georgetown         32-05.75 
  2  Seiber, PaReesha                 Howard             33-08.75 
  3  Jenkins, Krystal                 Howard             34-07.00 
  4  Sanni, Rachel                    Howard             39-08.50 
  5  Baird, Natalie                   Unattached         45-11.25 
 
Event 32  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Renn, Matthew                    William and        44-03.50 
  2  Klatzkin, Dan                    William and        48-00.75