2013-14 Roster
Coaches 

NameEvent(s)ClassHometown/High School/Last College
aghayere eghosaEghosa AghayereJumps7SRHenrietta, N.Y./Rush Henrietta Sperry
akers hanselHansel AkersSprints7SRLandisville, Pa./Hempfield
anderson danielDaniel AndersonSprints1FROzark, Mo./Ozark
andre mikeMike AndreSprints3SOOcean, N.J./Ocean Township
anyan tylerTyler AnyanDistance7SRSnellville, Ga./Brookwood
armstrong derekDerek ArmstrongMiddle Distance / Distance5JRCharlottesville, Va./Western Albemarle
bartelsmeyer amosAmos BartelsmeyerMiddle Distance1FRSt. Louis, Mo./Saint Louis Country Day School
bile ahmedAhmed BileMiddle Distance3SOAnnandale, Va./Annandale
carpenter scottScott CarpenterMiddle Distance1FRLenox, Mass./Lenox Memorial
crozier michaelMichael CrozierDistance3SOArlington, Va./Gonzaga
d'ambrosio richardRichard D'AmbrosioJumps / Hurdles / Multi5JRCollegeville, Pa./Malvern Prep
darrah maxMax DarrahMiddle Distance7SRSouth Yarmouth, Mass./Dennis-Yarmouth Regional
fahy darrenDarren FahyDistance3SOCarlsbad, Calif./La Costa Canyon
frantz silasSilas FrantzDistance5JRHenrico, Va./Douglas Freeman
gil ryanRyan GilDistance5JRPittsburgh, Pa./North Allegheny
gordon nathanielNathaniel GordonMiddle Distance1FRSpartanburg, S.C./Spartanburg
green jonathanJonathan GreenMiddle Distance1FRShrewsbury, Mass./Saint John's High School
gregor austinAustin GregorMiddle Distance / Distance5JRChalfont, Pa./Central Bucks South
holder ryunRyun HolderMiddle Distance3SOChambersburg, Pa./Chambersburg Area
howard mattMatt HowardDistance7SRBlacksburg, Va./Blacksburg
king brianBrian KingDistance7SRSonoma, Calif./Cardinal Newman
ledder billyBilly LedderMiddle Distance7SRWashington, D.C./Gonzaga College
lederhouse michaelMichael LederhouseMiddle Distance/Distance3SOGlen Ellyn, Ill./Glenbard West
leibold collinCollin LeiboldDistance5JRFalls Church, Va./Gonzaga
manahan ryanRyan ManahanMiddle Distance1FRMarcellus, N.Y./Marcellus
minahan michaelMichael MinahanSprints3SOBelmont, Mass./Belmont Hill
murray johnJohn MurrayDistance5JRShrewsbury, Mass./Shrewsbury
ogle andrewAndrew OgleMiddle Distance3SOPowell, Tenn./Powell
peavey bobbyBobby PeaveyDistance7SRVirginia Beach, Va./Kellam
reher michaelMichael ReherMiddle Distance7SRSan Francisco, Calif./St. Ignatius College Prep
rowe nickNick RoweDistance7SRBaltimore, Md./Calvert Hall College
sheryak connorConnor SheryakMiddle Distance / Distance1FRLouisville, Ky./St. Xavier
smith tylerTyler SmithSprints5JRJeffersonville, Pa./Norristown
sorensen dylanDylan SorensenDistance9GSZionsville, Ind./Zionsville
springer andrewAndrew SpringerDistance9GSWesterly, R.I./Westerly High School
washington devanteDevante WashingtonSprints3SOLafayette, La./Lafayette
williams coleCole WilliamsMiddle Distance5JRSan Francisco, Calif./Occidental College
zingsheim zachZach ZingsheimMiddle Distance3SOLansing, Mich./Lansing Catholic

Coaches

Patrick Henner - Director, Men's & Women's Track & Field
Michael Smith - Head Women's Cross Country Coach/Assistant T&F Coach
Greg Lambert - Assistant Coach
Brandon Bonsey - Assistant Coach
Heather Stephens - Assistant Coach

More Headlines
Carpenter Named Cross Country All-American Georgetown University senior Scott Carpenter (Lenox, Mass./Lenox Memorial)... Carpenter's Top-10 Finish Leads Hoyas to 21st Place at... For the second-consecutive season, the Georgetown University men’s... No. 20 Georgetown Men's Cross Country in Terre Haute for ... The Georgetown University men’s cross country team arrived in Terre... Hoya Repeat: Men's Cross Country Defends Mid-Atlantic... The Georgetown University men’s cross country team repeated as the NCAA...
Shop Now
Auctions

#HoyaSaxa

widget powered by zoomph

Schedules

December 3
All Day
Navy Invitational
Annapolis, Md.
December 9
All Day
Hoosier Open
Bloomington, Ind.
January 14
All Day
Nittany Lion Challenge
State College, Pa.
January 20
All Day
NY Gotham Cup
Staten Island, N.Y.
January 27
All Day
Penn State National Open
State College, Pa.
January 28
All Day
Penn State National Open
State College, Pa.
February 3
All Day
Armory Invitational
New York, N.Y.
February 4
All Day
USA Jr. Cross Country Championships
Bend, Ore.
February 4
All Day
Armory Invitational
New York, N.Y.
February 4
All Day
Scarlet & White Invitational
Boston, Mass.
February 10
All Day
FasTrack National Invitaitonal
Staten Island, N.Y.
February 10
All Day
Iowa State Classic
Ames, Iowa
February 11
All Day
Liberty Elite Invitational
Lynchburg, Va.
February 11
All Day
Valentine Invitational
Boston, Mass.
February 11
All Day
Iowa State Classic
Ames, Iowa
February 18
All Day
Penn State Tune-Up
State College, Pa.
February 18
All Day
Alex Wilson Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind.
February 23
All Day
BIG EAST Championships
Staten Island, N.Y.
February 24
All Day
BIG EAST Championships
Staten Island, N.Y.