2013-14 Roster
Coaches 

NameEvent(s)ClassHometown/High School/Last College
aghayere eghosaEghosa AghayereJumps7SRHenrietta, N.Y./Rush Henrietta Sperry
akers hanselHansel AkersSprints7SRLandisville, Pa./Hempfield
anderson danielDaniel AndersonSprints1FROzark, Mo./Ozark
andre mikeMike AndreSprints3SOOcean, N.J./Ocean Township
anyan tylerTyler AnyanDistance7SRSnellville, Ga./Brookwood
armstrong derekDerek ArmstrongMiddle Distance / Distance5JRCharlottesville, Va./Western Albemarle
bartelsmeyer amosAmos BartelsmeyerMiddle Distance1FRSt. Louis, Mo./Saint Louis Country Day School
bile ahmedAhmed BileMiddle Distance3SOAnnandale, Va./Annandale
carpenter scottScott CarpenterMiddle Distance1FRLenox, Mass./Lenox Memorial
crozier michaelMichael CrozierDistance3SOArlington, Va./Gonzaga
d'ambrosio richardRichard D'AmbrosioJumps / Hurdles / Multi5JRCollegeville, Pa./Malvern Prep
darrah maxMax DarrahMiddle Distance7SRSouth Yarmouth, Mass./Dennis-Yarmouth Regional
fahy darrenDarren FahyDistance3SOCarlsbad, Calif./La Costa Canyon
frantz silasSilas FrantzDistance5JRHenrico, Va./Douglas Freeman
gil ryanRyan GilDistance5JRPittsburgh, Pa./North Allegheny
gordon nathanielNathaniel GordonMiddle Distance1FRSpartanburg, S.C./Spartanburg
green jonathanJonathan GreenMiddle Distance1FRShrewsbury, Mass./Saint John's High School
gregor austinAustin GregorMiddle Distance / Distance5JRChalfont, Pa./Central Bucks South
holder ryunRyun HolderMiddle Distance3SOChambersburg, Pa./Chambersburg Area
howard mattMatt HowardDistance7SRBlacksburg, Va./Blacksburg
king brianBrian KingDistance7SRSonoma, Calif./Cardinal Newman
ledder billyBilly LedderMiddle Distance7SRWashington, D.C./Gonzaga College
lederhouse michaelMichael LederhouseMiddle Distance/Distance3SOGlen Ellyn, Ill./Glenbard West
leibold collinCollin LeiboldDistance5JRFalls Church, Va./Gonzaga
manahan ryanRyan ManahanMiddle Distance1FRMarcellus, N.Y./Marcellus
minahan michaelMichael MinahanSprints3SOBelmont, Mass./Belmont Hill
murray johnJohn MurrayDistance5JRShrewsbury, Mass./Shrewsbury
ogle andrewAndrew OgleMiddle Distance3SOPowell, Tenn./Powell
peavey bobbyBobby PeaveyDistance7SRVirginia Beach, Va./Kellam
reher michaelMichael ReherMiddle Distance7SRSan Francisco, Calif./St. Ignatius College Prep
rowe nickNick RoweDistance7SRBaltimore, Md./Calvert Hall College
sheryak connorConnor SheryakMiddle Distance / Distance1FRLouisville, Ky./St. Xavier
smith tylerTyler SmithSprints5JRJeffersonville, Pa./Norristown
sorensen dylanDylan SorensenDistance9GSZionsville, Ind./Zionsville
springer andrewAndrew SpringerDistance9GSWesterly, R.I./Westerly High School
washington devanteDevante WashingtonSprints3SOLafayette, La./Lafayette
williams coleCole WilliamsMiddle Distance5JRSan Francisco, Calif./Occidental College
zingsheim zachZach ZingsheimMiddle Distance3SOLansing, Mich./Lansing Catholic

Coaches

Patrick Henner - Director, Men's & Women's Track & Field
Michael Smith - Head Women's Cross Country Coach/Assistant T&F Coach
Greg Lambert - Assistant Coach
Brandon Bonsey - Assistant Coach
Heather Stephens - Assistant Coach

More Headlines
MacDonald Takes Bronze as Canada Sweeps Podium at Pan... Georgetown University freshman cross country standout Martha MacDonald (Toron... Georgetown Men Run Second-Fastest DMR in School History The Georgetown University track & field program sent a pair of distance... Bartelsmeyer Named BIG EAST Men’s Track Athlete of ... Georgetown University track & field All-American Amos Bartelsmeyer (St. Louis... Bartelsmeyer Runs Second-Fastest Mile in Georgetown History The Georgetown University track & field program had a strong close to a pair ...
Shop Now
Auctions

#HoyaSaxa

widget powered by zoomph

Schedules

February 17
Individual Results
JDL Fast Track Last Chance Meet
Winston-Salem, N.C.
RECAP
February 17
All Day
Alex Wilson Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind.
February 23
All Day
BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships
Staten Island, N.Y.
February 24
All Day
BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships
Staten Island, N.Y.
March 3
All Day
IC4A Indoor Track & Field Championships
Boston, Mass.
March 4
All Day
IC4A Indoor Track & Field Championships
Boston, Mass.
March 9
All Day
NCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
College Station, Texas
March 10
All Day
NCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
College Station, Texas
March 17
All Day
Maryland Invitational
College Park, Md.
March 30
All Day
Stanford Invitational
Palo Alto, Calif.
March 30
All Day
Florida Relays
Gainesville, Fla.
March 30
All Day
Raleigh Relays
Raleigh, N.C.
March 31
All Day
Florida Relays
Gainesville, Fla.
March 31
All Day
Raleigh Relays
Raleigh, N.C.
March 31
All Day
Stanford Invitational
Palo Alto, Calif.
April 6
All Day
Sun Angel Classic
Tempe, Ariz.
April 7
All Day
Sun Angel Classic
Tempe, Ariz.
April 7
All Day
Virginia Quad Meet
Charlottesville, Va.
April 20
All Day
Virginia Challenge
Charlottesville, Va.
April 20
All Day
Mt. SAC Relays
Torrance, Calif.