2011-2012 Roster
Coaches 

NameEvent(s)ClassHometown/High School/Last College
aghayere eghosaEghosa AghayereJumps3SOHenrietta, N.Y./Rush Henrietta Sperry
ahearn williamWilliam AhearnMiddle Distance7SRDanbury, Conn./Danbury
akers hanselHansel AkersSprints3SOLandisville, Pa./Hempfield
akinmoladun ayoAyo AkinmoladunJumps5JRGrandview, Mo./Grandview
anyan tylerTyler AnyanDistance3SOSnellville, Ga./Brookwood
armstrong derekDerek ArmstrongMiddle Distance / Distance1FRCharlottesville, Va./Western Albemarle
austin kamrynKamryn AustinSprints/Hurdles7SREwing, N.J./Ewing
cassey craigCraig CasseyMiddle Distance1FRMedia, Pa./Penncrest
crawford justinJustin CrawfordHurdles5JRGastonia, N.C./Ashbrook
d'ambrosio richardRichard D'AmbrosioJumps / Hurdles / Multi1FRCollegeville, Pa./Malvern Prep
darrah maxMax DarrahMiddle Distance3SOSouth Yarmouth, Mass./Dennis-Yarmouth Regional
dennin markMark DenninDistance7SRGilbertsville, Pa./Boyertown
frantz silasSilas FrantzDistance1FRHenrico, Va./Douglas Freeman
furcht benBen FurchtDistance5JRArdmore, Pa./Lower Merion
gil ryanRyan GilDistance1FRPittsburgh, Pa./North Allegheny
gregor austinAustin GregorMiddle Distance / Distance1FRChalfont, Pa./Central Bucks South
hencke brianBrian HenckeMiddle Distance5JRBlacksburg, Va./Blacksburg
howard mattMatt HowardDistance3SOBlacksburg, Va./Blacksburg
hunter kadeemKadeem HunterSprints5JRIndianapolis, Ind./Brebeuf Jesuit Prep
king brianBrian KingDistance3SOSonoma, Calif./Cardinal Newman
ledder billyBilly LedderMiddle Distance3SOWashington, D.C./Gonzaga College
leibold collinCollin LeiboldDistance1FRFalls Church, Va./Gonzaga
lumbar t.c.T.C. LumbarDistance9GSEdina, Minn./Edina
lundy alexAlex LundyDistance9GSLittleton, Colo./Heritage/Maryland
manning brianBrian ManningMiddle Distance / Distance7SRPortland, Ore./Jesuit
matais georgeGeorge MataisMiddle Distance3SOChesapeake, Va./Western Branch
murray johnJohn MurrayDistance1FRShrewsbury, Mass./Shrewsbury
murto michaelMichael MurtoMiddle Distance7SRGoshen, Ind./Goshen
o'connor theonTheon O'ConnorSprints / Middle / Distance7SRKingston, Jamaica/Campion College
okengwu biyeremBiyerem OkengwuSprints / Hurdles7SRPiscataway, N.J./Piscataway Township
peavey bobbyBobby PeaveyDistance5JRVirginia Beach, Va./Kellam
perron austinAustin PerronSprints7SRPhiladelphia, Pa./High School of Engineering and Science
reher michaelMichael ReherMiddle Distance3SOSan Francisco, Calif./St. Ignatius College Prep
rowe nickNick RoweDistance3SOBaltimore, Md./Calvert Hall College
savage corneliusCornelius SavageSprints / Hurdles1FRPowder Springs, Ga./McEachern
schoedler milesMiles SchoedlerMiddle Distance1FROcean View, N.J./Ocean City
smith tylerTyler SmithSprints1FRJeffersonville, Pa./Norristown
sorensen dylanDylan SorensenDistance5JRZionsville, Ind./Zionsville
springer andrewAndrew SpringerDistance5JRWesterly, R.I./Westerly High School
taye ayalewAyalew TayeMiddle Distance/Distance9GSPortland, Maine/Cushing Academy
tobias christianChristian TobiasSprints5JRSaint Louis, Mo./Mary Institute Country Day
ulm tobyToby UlmSprints / Hurdles9GSMarlborough, U.K./St. John's School and Community College
wilson kevinKevin WilsonSprints9GSVirginia Beach, Va./Landstown/George Mason

Coaches

Patrick Henner - Director, Men's & Women's Track & Field
Chris Miltenberg - Head Women's XC Coach / Associate Head Coach - T&F
Jody Stewart - Assistant Coach
Michael Banks - Assistant Coach

More Headlines
Weisner Earns BIG EAST Weekly Honors Georgetown University track & field standout Kennedy Weisner (St. Marys, Pa./... Georgetown Men’s Track & Field Opens the Season at ... The Georgetown University men’s track & field team opened the indoor... Carpenter Named Cross Country All-American Georgetown University senior Scott Carpenter (Lenox, Mass./Lenox Memorial)... Carpenter's Top-10 Finish Leads Hoyas to 21st Place at... For the second-consecutive season, the Georgetown University men’s...
Shop Now
Auctions

#HoyaSaxa

widget powered by zoomph

Schedules

December 9
All Day
Hoosier Open
Bloomington, Ind.
January 14
All Day
Nittany Lion Challenge
State College, Pa.
January 20
All Day
NY Gotham Cup
Staten Island, N.Y.
January 27
All Day
Penn State National Open
State College, Pa.
January 28
All Day
Penn State National Open
State College, Pa.
February 3
All Day
Armory Invitational
New York, N.Y.
February 4
All Day
USA Jr. Cross Country Championships
Bend, Ore.
February 4
All Day
Armory Invitational
New York, N.Y.
February 4
All Day
Scarlet & White Invitational
Boston, Mass.
February 10
All Day
FasTrack National Invitaitonal
Staten Island, N.Y.
February 10
All Day
Iowa State Classic
Ames, Iowa
February 11
All Day
Liberty Elite Invitational
Lynchburg, Va.
February 11
All Day
Valentine Invitational
Boston, Mass.
February 11
All Day
Iowa State Classic
Ames, Iowa
February 18
All Day
Penn State Tune-Up
State College, Pa.
February 18
All Day
Alex Wilson Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind.
February 24
All Day
BIG EAST Championships
Staten Island, N.Y.
February 25
All Day
BIG EAST Championships
Staten Island, N.Y.
March 4
All Day
IC4A Championships
Boston, Mass.
March 5
All Day
IC4A Championships
Boston, Mass.