2012-13 Roster
Coaches 

NameEvent(s)ClassHometown/High School/Last College
aghayere eghosaEghosa AghayereJumps5JRHenrietta, N.Y./Rush Henrietta Sperry
akers hanselHansel AkersSprints5JRLandisville, Pa./Hempfield
andre mikeMike AndreSprints1FROcean, N.J./Ocean Township
anyan tylerTyler AnyanDistance5JRSnellville, Ga./Brookwood
armstrong derekDerek ArmstrongMiddle Distance / Distance3SOCharlottesville, Va./Western Albemarle
bile ahmedAhmed BileMiddle Distance1FRAnnandale, Va./Annandale
chen kevinKevin Chen1FR/Gilman School (Md.)
crozier michaelMichael CrozierDistance1FRArlington, Va./Gonzaga
d'ambrosio richardRichard D'AmbrosioJumps / Hurdles / Multi3SOCollegeville, Pa./Malvern Prep
darrah maxMax DarrahMiddle Distance5JRSouth Yarmouth, Mass./Dennis-Yarmouth Regional
dennin markMark DenninDistance9GSGilbertsville, Pa./Boyertown
fahy darrenDarren FahyDistance1FRCarlsbad, Calif./La Costa Canyon
frantz silasSilas FrantzDistance3SOHenrico, Va./Douglas Freeman
furcht benBen FurchtDistance7SRArdmore, Pa./Lower Merion
gil ryanRyan GilDistance3SOPittsburgh, Pa./North Allegheny
gregor austinAustin GregorMiddle Distance / Distance3SOChalfont, Pa./Central Bucks South
hencke brianBrian HenckeMiddle Distance7SRBlacksburg, Va./Blacksburg
holder ryunRyun HolderMiddle Distance1FRChambersburg, Pa./Chambersburg Area
howard mattMatt HowardDistance5JRBlacksburg, Va./Blacksburg
hunter kadeemKadeem HunterSprints7SRIndianapolis, Ind./Brebeuf Jesuit Prep
king brianBrian KingDistance5JRSonoma, Calif./Cardinal Newman
ledder billyBilly LedderMiddle Distance5JRWashington, D.C./Gonzaga College
lederhouse michaelMichael LederhouseMiddle Distance/Distance1FRGlen Ellyn, Ill./Glenbard West
leibold collinCollin LeiboldDistance3SOFalls Church, Va./Gonzaga
minahan michaelMichael MinahanSprints1FRBelmont, Mass./Belmont Hill
murray johnJohn MurrayDistance3SOShrewsbury, Mass./Shrewsbury
ogle andrewAndrew OgleMiddle Distance1FRPowell, Tenn./Powell
peavey bobbyBobby PeaveyDistance7SRVirginia Beach, Va./Kellam
reher michaelMichael ReherMiddle Distance5JRSan Francisco, Calif./St. Ignatius College Prep
rowe nickNick RoweDistance5JRBaltimore, Md./Calvert Hall College
sainato giancarloGiancarlo SainatoMiddle Distance1FRColonie, N.Y./Colonie
schoedler milesMiles SchoedlerMiddle Distance3SOOcean View, N.J./Ocean City
smith tylerTyler SmithSprints3SOJeffersonville, Pa./Norristown
sorensen dylanDylan SorensenDistance7SRZionsville, Ind./Zionsville
springer andrewAndrew SpringerDistance7SRWesterly, R.I./Westerly High School
taye ayalewAyalew TayeMiddle Distance/Distance9GSPortland, Maine/Cushing Academy
washington devanteDevante WashingtonSprints1FRLafayette, La./Lafayette
zingsheim zachZach ZingsheimMiddle Distance1FRLansing, Mich./Lansing Catholic

Coaches

Patrick Henner - Director, Men's & Women's Track & Field
Michael Smith - Head Women's Cross Country Coach/Assistant T&F Coach
Greg Lambert - Assistant Coach
Brandon Bonsey - Assistant Coach
Heather Stephens - Assistant Coach

More Headlines
Georgetown Men’s Track & Field Opens the Season at ... The Georgetown University men’s track & field team opened the indoor... Carpenter Named Cross Country All-American Georgetown University senior Scott Carpenter (Lenox, Mass./Lenox Memorial)... Carpenter's Top-10 Finish Leads Hoyas to 21st Place at... For the second-consecutive season, the Georgetown University men’s... No. 20 Georgetown Men's Cross Country in Terre Haute for ... The Georgetown University men’s cross country team arrived in Terre...
Shop Now
Auctions

#HoyaSaxa

widget powered by zoomph

Schedules

December 9
All Day
Hoosier Open
Bloomington, Ind.
January 14
All Day
Nittany Lion Challenge
State College, Pa.
January 20
All Day
NY Gotham Cup
Staten Island, N.Y.
January 27
All Day
Penn State National Open
State College, Pa.
January 28
All Day
Penn State National Open
State College, Pa.
February 3
All Day
Armory Invitational
New York, N.Y.
February 4
All Day
USA Jr. Cross Country Championships
Bend, Ore.
February 4
All Day
Armory Invitational
New York, N.Y.
February 4
All Day
Scarlet & White Invitational
Boston, Mass.
February 10
All Day
FasTrack National Invitaitonal
Staten Island, N.Y.
February 10
All Day
Iowa State Classic
Ames, Iowa
February 11
All Day
Liberty Elite Invitational
Lynchburg, Va.
February 11
All Day
Valentine Invitational
Boston, Mass.
February 11
All Day
Iowa State Classic
Ames, Iowa
February 18
All Day
Penn State Tune-Up
State College, Pa.
February 18
All Day
Alex Wilson Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind.
February 23
All Day
BIG EAST Championships
Staten Island, N.Y.
February 24
All Day
BIG EAST Championships
Staten Island, N.Y.
March 4
All Day
IC4A Championships
Boston, Mass.
March 5
All Day
IC4A Championships
Boston, Mass.