2017-18 Roster
Coaches
NameEvent(s)ClassHometown/High School/Last College
alleyne nateNate AlleyneSprints1FRDowningtown, Pa./Bishop Shanahan
barnard adamAdam BarnardDistance5JRGray, Tenn./Daniel Boone
bartelsmeyer amosAmos BartelsmeyerMiddle Distance9GSSt. Louis, Mo./Saint Louis Country Day School
bell joshuaJoshua BellDistance3SONashville, Tenn./Brentwood Academy
bjerk bryanBryan BjerkThrows9GSGrand Forks, N.D./Red River/Minnesota
bloomer reillyReilly BloomerDistance5JREugene, Ore./South Eugene
bouthillette matthewMatthew BouthilletteDistance3SONorth Providence, R.I./La Salle Academy
brown denzellDenzell BrownSprints1FRWashington, D.C./McKinley Tech
brown spencerSpencer BrownMiddle Distance5JRWilton, Conn./Wilton
brownlow tyTy BrownlowDistance1FRLiverpool, N.Y./Liverpool
burke jamesJames BurkeDistance5JRPort Jefferson, N.Y./Port Jefferson
carpenter scottScott CarpenterMiddle Distance9GSLenox, Mass./Lenox Memorial
chavez johnathanJohnathan ChavezDistance3SOKnoxville, Tenn./Knoxville Catholic
cheltenham kinoKino CheltenhamSprints1FRBrooklyn, N.Y./Brooklyn Tech
cooper charlesCharles CooperMiddle Distance / Distance7SRMontreal, Canada/Lower Canada College
crozier michaelMichael CrozierDistance9GSArlington, Va./Gonzaga
eliason sethSeth EliasonMiddle Distance1FRMinnetonka, Minn./Hopkins
fine dylanDylan FineDistance3SONew York, N.Y./Dalton School
golebiowski nickNick GolebiowskiDistance7SRSt. Cloud, Minn./St. Cloud Cathedral
green jonathanJonathan GreenDistance9GSBerlin, Mass./Saint John's High School
hall kentKent HallDistance3SOKennett Square, Pa./Unionville
king charlieCharlie KingDistance7SRSonoma, Calif./Cardinal Newman
leake lawrenceLawrence LeakeSprints / Hurdles1FRHuntington, N.Y./Huntington
nohilly eionEion NohillyMiddle Distance3SOGolden's Bridge, N.Y./John Jay
padhal ruachRuach PadhalMiddle Distance1FRLondon, Ontario/John Paul II Catholic
rivera reyRey RiveraMiddle Distance1FROld Bridge, N.J./Old Bridge
rowe kennyKenny RoweMiddle Distance3SOCockeysville, Md./Loyola-Blakefield
salisbury jackJack SalisburyMiddle Distance3SORumford, R.I./La Salle Academy
scarsone dylanDylan ScarsoneDistance3SOAnaheim, Calif./Canyon
smithers henryHenry SmithersDistance5JRWarwick, R.I./Gould Academy
van scoter jackJack Van ScoterDistance3SOPasadena, Calif./Flintridge Prep
wareham nickNick WarehamDistance5JRWoodbury, Minn./Woodbury
waterton seanSean WatertonJumps9GSFairfax, Va./Thomas Jefferson/Cornell
white joeJoe WhiteMiddle Distance7SRClifton, N.J./DePaul Catholic
wilson quinceyQuincey WilsonSprints3SOLithonia, Ga./Arabia Mountain

Coaches
Julie Culley - Director of Track & Field / Cross Country
Brandon Bonsey - Head Men's Cross Country Coach; Assistant Coach for Track & Field
Alton McKenzie - Associate Head Coach
Will Palmer - Assistant Coach

More Headlines
Individual Performances Highlight Cross Country Season... The Georgetown University cross country program traveled to State College, Pa... Georgetown Men’s Cross Country Tabbed Preseason No.... Georgetown University’s men’s cross country came in at No. 16 in ... Emily Infeld (B’12) Takes Sixth at IAAF World... Georgetown University track & field alum Emily Infeld (B’12) finished... Eighty-five Years Ago, Leo Sexton Won Gold at the 1932... It was 85 years ago to the day that Hoya track & field alum Leo Sexton won...
Shop Now
Auctions

#HoyaSaxa

widget powered by zoomph

Schedules

September 29
All Day
Paul Short Run
Bethlehem, Pa.
October 14
All Day
Pre-National Meet
Louisville, Ky.
October 28
All Day
BIG EAST Championships
Kenosha, Wis.
November 10
All Day
NCAA Mid-Atlantic Region Championships
Bethlehem, Pa.
November 18
All Day
IC4A Championships
New York, N.Y.
November 18
All Day
NCAA Championships
Louisville, Ky.