2017-18 Roster
Coaches
NameEvent(s)ClassHometown/High School/Last College
alleyne nateNate AlleyneSprints1FRDowningtown, Pa./Bishop Shanahan
barnard adamAdam BarnardDistance5JRGray, Tenn./Daniel Boone
bartelsmeyer amosAmos BartelsmeyerMiddle Distance9GSSt. Louis, Mo./Saint Louis Country Day School
bell joshuaJoshua BellDistance3SONashville, Tenn./Brentwood Academy
bjerk bryanBryan BjerkThrows9GSGrand Forks, N.D./Red River/Minnesota
bloomer reillyReilly BloomerDistance5JREugene, Ore./South Eugene
bouthillette matthewMatthew BouthilletteDistance3SONorth Providence, R.I./La Salle Academy
brown denzellDenzell BrownSprints1FRWashington, D.C./McKinley Tech
brown spencerSpencer BrownMiddle Distance5JRWilton, Conn./Wilton
brownlow tyTy BrownlowDistance1FRLiverpool, N.Y./Liverpool
burke jamesJames BurkeDistance5JRPort Jefferson, N.Y./Port Jefferson
carpenter scottScott CarpenterMiddle Distance9GSLenox, Mass./Lenox Memorial
chavez johnathanJohnathan ChavezDistance3SOKnoxville, Tenn./Knoxville Catholic
cheltenham kinoKino CheltenhamSprints1FRBrooklyn, N.Y./Brooklyn Tech
cooper charlesCharles CooperMiddle Distance / Distance7SRMontreal, Canada/Lower Canada College
crozier michaelMichael CrozierDistance9GSArlington, Va./Gonzaga
eliason sethSeth EliasonMiddle Distance1FRMinnetonka, Minn./Hopkins
fine dylanDylan FineDistance3SONew York, N.Y./Dalton School
golebiowski nickNick GolebiowskiDistance7SRSt. Cloud, Minn./St. Cloud Cathedral
green jonathanJonathan GreenDistance9GSBerlin, Mass./Saint John's High School
hall kentKent HallDistance3SOKennett Square, Pa./Unionville
king charlieCharlie KingDistance7SRSonoma, Calif./Cardinal Newman
leake lawrenceLawrence LeakeSprints / Hurdles1FRHuntington, N.Y./Huntington
nohilly eionEion NohillyMiddle Distance3SOGolden's Bridge, N.Y./John Jay
padhal ruachRuach PadhalMiddle Distance1FRLondon, Ontario/John Paul II Catholic
rivera reyRey RiveraMiddle Distance1FROld Bridge, N.J./Old Bridge
rowe kennyKenny RoweMiddle Distance3SOCockeysville, Md./Loyola-Blakefield
salisbury jackJack SalisburyMiddle Distance3SORumford, R.I./La Salle Academy
scarsone dylanDylan ScarsoneDistance3SOAnaheim, Calif./Canyon
smithers henryHenry SmithersDistance5JRWarwick, R.I./Gould Academy
van scoter jackJack Van ScoterDistance3SOPasadena, Calif./Flintridge Prep
wareham nickNick WarehamDistance5JRWoodbury, Minn./Woodbury
waterton seanSean WatertonJumps9GSFairfax, Va./Thomas Jefferson/Cornell
white joeJoe WhiteMiddle Distance7SRClifton, N.J./DePaul Catholic
wilson quinceyQuincey WilsonSprints3SOLithonia, Ga./Arabia Mountain

Coaches
Julie Culley - Director of Track & Field / Cross Country
Brandon Bonsey - Head Men's Cross Country Coach; Assistant Coach for Track & Field
Alton McKenzie - Associate Head Coach
Will Palmer - Assistant Coach

More Headlines
Brown Named BIG EAST Men’s Track Athlete of the Week Georgetown University track & field All-American Spencer Brown (Wilton, Conn.... MacDonald Named to Canada's Pan American Junior Cross... Georgetown University freshman cross country standout Martha MacDonald (Toron... Men’s Track & Field Opens Indoor Season at Navy... The Georgetown University men’s track & field team opened the indoor... Green Named Cross Country All-American Georgetown University cross country standout Jonathan Green (Berlin, Mass./Sa...
Shop Now
Auctions

#HoyaSaxa

widget powered by zoomph

Schedules

January 6
All Day
George Mason Invitational
Fairfax, Va.
January 13
All Day
Nittany Lion Challenge
State College, Pa.
January 26
All Day
Columbia Challenge
New York, N.Y.
January 27
All Day
Columbia Challenge
New York, N.Y.
February 2
All Day
BU Scarlet & White Invite
Boston, Mass.
February 3
All Day
Villanova Invitational
Staten Island, N.Y.
February 3
All Day
BU Scarlet & White Invite
Boston, Mass.
February 9
All Day
BU David Hemery Valentine Invite
Boston, Mass.
February 9
All Day
Iowa State Classic
Ames, Iowa
February 10
All Day
Iowa State Classic
Ames, Iowa
February 10
All Day
BU David Hemery Valentine Invite
Boston, Mass.
February 17
All Day
JDL Fast Track Last Chance Meet
Winston-Salem, N.C.
February 17
All Day
Alex Wilson Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind.
February 23
All Day
BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships
Staten Island, N.Y.
February 24
All Day
BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships
Staten Island, N.Y.
March 3
All Day
IC4A Indoor Track & Field Championships
Boston, Mass.
March 4
All Day
IC4A Indoor Track & Field Championships
Boston, Mass.
March 9
All Day
NCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
College Station, Texas
March 10
All Day
NCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
College Station, Texas