Recap

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2012 09:30 PM
              2012 BIG EAST Men & Women's - 5/4/2012 to 5/6/2012               
                      Outdoor Track & Field Championships                      
                       USF Track Stadium: Tampa, Florida                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jaquan Holland            SO SYRACUSE               10.88      10.33Q  2.9  2 
  2 George Atkinson III       FR NOTRE DAME             10.61      10.36Q  2.2  3 
  3 Darnell Cummings          SO CONNECTICUT            10.68      10.41Q  2.5  4 
  4 Jihaad Howard             FR SYRACUSE               10.95      10.51Q  1.8  1 
  5 Jesse Drinks              JR CONNECTICUT            10.61      10.37q  2.2  3 
  6 Emmanuel Matadi           JR LOUISVILLE             10.61      10.44q  2.9  2  10.432
  7 Antony Hobwana            SR PITTSBURGH             10.57     J10.44q  2.9  2  10.436
  8 Josh Atkinson             FR NOTRE DAME             10.87      10.50q  2.5  4 
  9 Lindsey Lamar             SO SOUTH FLORIDA          10.54      10.52   2.5  4 
 10 Reginald Steele           SO PITTSBURGH             10.85      10.53   2.2  3 
 11 Josh Thompson             FR PITTSBURGH             10.78      10.54   2.5  4 
 12 Aaron Turner              SO PITTSBURGH             10.76      10.55   1.8  1 
 13 Tyler O'Brien             SR MARQUETTE              10.80      10.57   1.8  1 
 14 Kayvon Webster            JR SOUTH FLORIDA          10.50      10.61   1.8  1  10.607
 15 Kevin Bell                SO SOUTH FLORIDA          10.82     J10.61   2.2  3  10.608
 16 Jordon Vaughn             FR DEPAUL                 10.94      10.62   2.5  4  10.616
 17 Steve Werner              SR RUTGERS                10.69     J10.62   1.8  1  10.617
 18 Kevin Smith               JR CONNECTICUT            10.80      10.64   2.9  2 
 19 Kadeem Douse              FR RUTGERS                10.79      10.66   2.9  2 
 20 Chris Dunkley             FR SOUTH FLORIDA          10.80      10.68   2.9  2 
 21 Nathaniel Mercer          SO SYRACUSE               10.99      10.70   2.9  2  10.691
 22 Jordan Thomas             SO RUTGERS                11.00     J10.70   2.2  3  10.695
 23 Tyler Smith               FR GEORGETOWN             10.93      10.79   2.2  3 
 24 Kevin Steinberg           SR CONNECTICUT            10.84      10.80   1.8  1 
 25 Colin Reno                SO SYRACUSE               10.91      10.92   2.5  4 
 26 Raymond Davis             FR LOUISVILLE             10.95      11.00   1.8  1 
 27 Darius Howard             JR CINCINNATI             10.96      11.13   2.5  4 
 -- Shamel Lewis              SR SYRACUSE               10.91         FS   2.2  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Jaquan Holland            SO SYRACUSE               21.39      20.87Q  2.0  4 
  2 Christopher Giesting      FR NOTRE DAME             21.31      21.00Q  2.0  3 
  3 Micah Murray              SO PITTSBURGH             21.59      21.05Q  2.9  1 
  4 Reshaw Exilien            SR SOUTH FLORIDA          21.65      21.09Q  2.5  2 
  5 Darnell Cummings          SO CONNECTICUT            21.38      21.15q  2.5  2 
  6 Patrick Feeney            SO NOTRE DAME             21.65      21.19q  2.9  1 
  7 Josh Atkinson             FR NOTRE DAME             21.68      21.20q  2.5  2 
  8 Steve Werner              SR RUTGERS                21.55      21.21q  2.0  3 
  9 Tyler O'Brien             SR MARQUETTE              21.36      21.22   2.9  1 
 10 Kevin Wilson              SR GEORGETOWN             21.69      21.29   2.0  3 
 11 Kevin Brown               SR RUTGERS                21.49      21.39   2.9  1 
 12 Antony Hobwana            SR PITTSBURGH             21.84      21.40   2.0  4 
 13 Jesse Drinks              JR CONNECTICUT            21.68      21.44   2.0  4 
 14 Emmanuel Matadi           JR LOUISVILLE             21.48      21.50   2.5  2 
 15 George Atkinson III       FR NOTRE DAME             21.47      21.61   2.0  4 
 16 Kevin Steinberg           SR CONNECTICUT            21.91      21.63   2.9  1 
 17 Kevin Smith               JR CONNECTICUT            22.07      21.69   2.0  3 
 18 Josh Mindlin              FR PITTSBURGH             21.83      21.77   2.0  3 
 19 Corey Crawford            FR RUTGERS                21.58      21.84   2.0  4 
 20 Landon Hargrove           SO SOUTH FLORIDA          22.12      21.90   2.9  1 
 21 Kevin Bell                SO SOUTH FLORIDA          21.99      22.06   2.0  4 
 22 Darius Howard             JR CINCINNATI             22.17      22.28   2.5  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Pascal Orelus             JR SOUTH FLORIDA          46.74      46.74Q  1 
  2 Christopher Giesting      FR NOTRE DAME             46.32      47.05Q  3 
  3 Reshaw Exilien            SR SOUTH FLORIDA          48.31      47.26Q  2 
  4 Micah Murray              SO PITTSBURGH             46.80      46.90q  1 
  5 Kevin Brown               SR RUTGERS                47.35      47.19q  3 
  6 Patrick Feeney            SO NOTRE DAME             46.55      47.30q  2 
  7 Kevin Wilson              SR GEORGETOWN             47.06      47.50q  2 
  8 Brendan Dougherty         JR NOTRE DAME             47.89      47.75q  1 
  9 Darnell Gilbert           SO CINCINNATI             47.76      47.90   3 
 10 Tyler Hopson              JR CONNECTICUT            48.43      48.14   2 
 11 Tonderai Tomu             SR DEPAUL                 48.21      48.16   2 
 12 Corey Caidenhead          SO RUTGERS                48.26      48.37   1 
 13 Franklin Mosely           FR SOUTH FLORIDA          48.94      48.40   3 
 14 Bryan Murphy              FR VILLANOVA              48.30      48.59   3 
 15 D'Andre Jordan            FR RUTGERS                48.22      48.65   2 
 16 Austin Perron             SR GEORGETOWN             48.74      49.21   1 
 -- Kyle Twombly              SO CONNECTICUT            48.21         FS   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Samuel Ellison            SO VILLANOVA            1:49.04    1:50.02Q  2 
  2 Christopher Fitzsimons    SO VILLANOVA            1:51.06    1:52.51Q  1 
  3 Michael Rutherford        SR CINCINNATI                      1:50.12Q  2 
  4 Randall Babb              SR NOTRE DAME           1:50.17    1:52.64Q  1 
  5 Mitch Lorenz              SR NOTRE DAME           1:50.85    1:50.32q  2 
  6 Kyle Winter               JR MARQUETTE            1:50.62    1:50.41q  2 
  7 Samuel Negley             SO PITTSBURGH           1:51.13    1:50.83q  2 
  8 Brian Tetreault           SR VILLANOVA            1:51.39    1:51.09q  2 
  9 Chris Miedema             SO DEPAUL               1:52.49    1:51.23   2 
 10 Evan Ross                 SO MARQUETTE            1:51.80    1:52.85   1 
 11 Paul DeSalvo              FR CONNECTICUT                     1:52.88   1 
 12 Dontave Cowsette          SR PITTSBURGH           1:50.61    1:52.90   1 
 13 Ben Hatch                 JR PITTSBURGH           1:52.27    1:53.43   1 
 14 Dusty Solis               FR VILLANOVA            1:52.30    1:53.47   1 
 15 Brian Manning             SR GEORGETOWN                      1:54.98   1 
 16 Monroe Kearns             JR RUTGERS              1:52.32    1:55.41   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Jeremy Rae                JR NOTRE DAME           3:40.93    3:51.56Q 
  2 Johnathan Shawel          SR NOTRE DAME           3:45.86    3:51.97Q 
  3 Alex Wallace              JR PROVIDENCE           3:50.63    3:51.61Q 
  4 Julian Matthews           JR PROVIDENCE           3:41.61    3:52.06Q 
  5 Andrew Stewart            FR LOUISVILLE           3:52.93    3:51.81Q 
  6 Alex Tully                JR VILLANOVA            3:49.04    3:52.07Q 
  7 Miles Schoedler           FR GEORGETOWN           3:49.58    3:51.84Q 
  8 Andrew Springer           SO GEORGETOWN           3:43.04    3:52.09Q 
  9 Joe Clark                 JR CONNECTICUT          3:44.95    3:51.88q 
 10 Robert Denault            FR VILLANOVA            3:45.89    3:52.12q 
 11 Bobby Peavey              SO GEORGETOWN           3:46.44    3:53.23q 
 12 Joseph Whelan             SO SYRACUSE             3:53.52    3:53.96q 
 13 Luke Lovelace             JR LOUISVILLE           3:51.98    3:54.43  
 14 Joseph LoRusso            SR VILLANOVA            3:50.73    3:54.45  
 14 Michael Reher             FR GEORGETOWN           3:51.48    3:54.45  
 16 Scott Johnson             SR CONNECTICUT          3:50.44    3:56.64  
 17 Omar Kaddurah             FR GEORGETOWN           3:48.46    3:57.06  
 18 Philip Wise               SR SOUTH FLORIDA        3:52.50    3:57.53  
 19 Kevin Hull                JR PITTSBURGH           3:54.58    3:57.74  
 20 Evan Baum                 SO CINCINNATI           3:52.76    3:57.89  
 21 Jack Senefeld             SO MARQUETTE            3:54.50    3:59.81  
 22 Eddie McDaniel            SO DEPAUL               3:52.92    3:59.91  
 23 Nicholas Aguila           JR CONNECTICUT          3:54.17    4:00.20  
 24 Curtis Richburg           SO RUTGERS              3:52.96    4:00.64  
 25 Corey Brunelle            SR PROVIDENCE           3:53.32    4:09.12  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 FRONT LINE 1-15 BACK LINE 16-29
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sam McEntee               SO VILLANOVA                      14:19.75   10   
  2 Tito Medrano              JR SYRACUSE            14:06.38   14:23.98    8   
  3 Pat Dupont                JR SYRACUSE            14:28.94   14:26.45    6   
  4 Martin Hehir              FR SYRACUSE            14:01.60   14:27.17    5   
  5 Dominic Channon           JR PROVIDENCE          14:06.69   14:28.16    4   
  6 Lee Carey                 JR PROVIDENCE          14:08.68   14:29.20    3   
  7 Mathew Mildenhall         SR VILLANOVA                      14:29.75    2   
  8 Patrick Lesiewicz         SO NOTRE DAME          14:41.65   14:32.38    1   
  9 Ayalew Taye               SR GEORGETOWN          14:24.15   14:34.32  
 10 Eric Finan                SR CINCINNATI          14:19.46   14:36.01  
 11 Jonathan Hopkins          SO PROVIDENCE          14:45.43   14:37.14  
 12 Jack Hackett              JR MARQUETTE           14:14.45   14:39.90  
 13 TC Lumbar                 SR GEORGETOWN          14:04.75   14:43.05  
 14 Alexander Lundy           SR GEORGETOWN          14:03.61   14:44.01  
 15 Matthew Kane              SR VILLANOVA           14:21.54   14:45.10  
 16 Brian Basili              FR VILLANOVA           14:34.44   14:46.65  
 17 Martin Grady              SO NOTRE DAME          14:27.83   14:47.53  
 18 Connor Callahan           JR MARQUETTE           14:33.32   14:52.06  
 19 Jeff MacMillan            JR NOTRE DAME          14:16.13   14:57.49  
 20 Patrick Maag              JR MARQUETTE           14:44.10   15:02.68  
 21 Jake Kildoo               FR NOTRE DAME          14:24.77   15:04.05  
 22 Liam Hillery              FR PROVIDENCE          14:37.72   15:10.42  
 23 Corey Robinson            SR SYRACUSE            14:21.84   15:18.90  
 -- Matthew Graham            SR DEPAUL              14:13.06        DNF  
 -- Kelly Lynch               SR NOTRE DAME          14:42.25        DNF  
 -- Bob Guthrie               SO MARQUETTE           14:46.90        DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jarret Eaton              SR SYRACUSE               13.75      13.47Q  2.4  2 
  2 Amadou Gueye              SO SYRACUSE               14.31      13.87Q  2.2  3 
  3 Josh Thompson             FR PITTSBURGH             14.12      13.96Q  2.7  1 
  4 Tashaun Hill              JR PITTSBURGH             14.07      13.89q  2.2  3 
  5 Biyerem Okengwu           SR GEORGETOWN             14.35      13.98q  2.2  3 
  6 Claudio DelliCarpini      SO CONNECTICUT            14.23      14.02q  2.4  2 
  7 Selwyn Maxwell            FR CONNECTICUT            14.28      14.09q  2.7  1  14.081
  8 David Aristil             SR SOUTH FLORIDA          14.15     J14.09q  2.4  2  14.087
  9 Matthew Callanan          SR SYRACUSE               14.39      14.15   2.7  1 
 10 Dailyn Moore              JR CINCINNATI             14.04      14.16   2.7  1 
 11 Landon Hargrove           SO SOUTH FLORIDA          14.42      14.27   2.4  2 
 12 Calvin Arsenault          FR LOUISVILLE             14.08      14.34   2.2  3 
 13 Bryan Cain                FR CINCINNATI             14.41      14.41   2.4  2 
 14 Mario Cannon              SR CINCINNATI             15.12      14.69   2.2  3 
 15 Camilo Calderon           SO SOUTH FLORIDA          15.18      14.73   2.7  1 
 16 Marcell KirkmanBey        SO MARQUETTE              15.24      15.18   2.4  2 
 17 Richard Jean-Baptiste     FR SOUTH FLORIDA          15.17      15.35   2.2  3 
 -- Darren McCluskey          FR SYRACUSE               14.89         DQ   2.7  1  Touching Hurdle
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jermaine Lowery           SR PITTSBURGH             50.86      50.57Q  1 
  2 David Aristil             SR SOUTH FLORIDA          50.68      51.16Q  2 
  3 Toby Ulm                  SR GEORGETOWN             51.63      51.05Q  1 
  4 Jerome Lowery             SR PITTSBURGH             52.98      51.62Q  2 
  5 Nicoy Hines               JR VILLANOVA              51.75      52.20q  2 
  6 Jarrod Buchanon           SO NOTRE DAME                        52.79q  1 
  7 Jordon Frazier            SR LOUISVILLE             52.46      52.80q  1 
  8 Aaron Younger             SR RUTGERS                53.00      52.83q  2 
  9 Neamen Wise               JR SOUTH FLORIDA          52.34      52.88   1 
 10 Camilo Calderon           SO SOUTH FLORIDA          55.12      53.82   2 
 11 Chris Whyte               JR CONNECTICUT            54.07      54.30   1 
 12 Hansel Akers              SO GEORGETOWN             54.91      54.90   2 
 13 Calvin Arsenault          FR LOUISVILLE             53.88      55.92   2 
 14 Bryan Cain                FR CINCINNATI             55.34      57.51   1 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Progressions 1.94,1.99,2.04,2.07,2.10,2.13,2.16,2.19,2.22
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Noel James                JR CONNECTICUT            2.21m      2.10m    6-10.75  10   
  2 Chase Meyers              FR SOUTH FLORIDA          2.08m      2.07m    6-09.50   8   
  3 Matthew Sidney            FR VILLANOVA              2.04m     J2.07m    6-09.50   6   
  4 Michael Saindon           SO MARQUETTE              2.05m      2.04m    6-08.25   4.50
  4 Elbert Maxwell            FR VILLANOVA              2.10m      2.04m    6-08.25   4.50
  6 Cheldon Brown             JR MARQUETTE              2.10m     J2.04m    6-08.25   3   
  7 Brian Kilts               SO SOUTH FLORIDA          2.04m      1.99m    6-06.25   2   
  8 Glenn Scheideler          JR RUTGERS                2.08m     J1.99m    6-06.25   0.50
  8 Kevin Bostick             JR RUTGERS                2.01m     J1.99m    6-06.25   0.50
 10 Joe Boesso                FR DEPAUL                 1.98m     J1.99m    6-06.25 
 10 Giscard Petion            FR SOUTH FLORIDA          2.06m     J1.99m    6-06.25 
 12 Toby Belton               FR CONNECTICUT            1.98m      1.94m    6-04.25 
 12 Taylor Caldwell           FR LOUISVILLE             2.08m      1.94m    6-04.25 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Neamen Wise               JR SOUTH FLORIDA          7.46m      7.92m   2.3  26-00.00  10   
  2 Wesley Smith              SR LOUISVILLE             7.59m      7.68m   0.3  25-02.50   8   
  3 Corey Crawford            FR RUTGERS                7.63m      7.60m   3.1  24-11.25   6   
  4 Elbert Maxwell            FR VILLANOVA              7.24m      7.39m   3.2  24-03.00   5   
  5 Keith Mesidor             FR NOTRE DAME             7.28m      7.33m   1.3  24-00.75   4   
  6 Kevin Bell                SO SOUTH FLORIDA          7.24m      7.30m   1.1  23-11.50   3   
  7 Logan Renwick             SO NOTRE DAME             7.04m      7.27m   0.3  23-10.25   2   
  8 Frank Taylor              JR SYRACUSE               7.44m     J7.27m   1.8  23-10.25   1   
  9 Tariq Sanders             FR CINCINNATI             7.14m      7.17m   1.7  23-06.25 
 10 Seon Powell               SR LOUISVILLE             7.42m      7.10m   1.6  23-03.50 
 11 Claudio DelliCarpini      SO CONNECTICUT            6.96m      7.07m   0.9  23-02.50 
 12 Brian Kilts               SO SOUTH FLORIDA          7.25m     J7.07m   1.3  23-02.50 
 13 Reginald Steele           SO PITTSBURGH             7.28m      7.01m   3.7  23-00.00 
 14 Amanze Williams           FR CONNECTICUT            7.61m      6.94m   2.1  22-09.25 
 -- Will Watson               JR SYRACUSE               7.12m       FOUL                 
 -- Shane Lewis               SO SOUTH FLORIDA          7.25m       FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Matt Babicz               SO DEPAUL                17.98m     18.33m   60-01.75  10   
  2 Tim Nedow                 SR DEPAUL                20.51m     17.87m   58-07.50   8   
  3 Andrew Brock              SO NOTRE DAME            17.24m     17.33m   56-10.25   6   
  4 Chris Littleton           SR CINCINNATI            17.24m     17.17m   56-04.00   5   
  5 Sam Bombaugh              SO LOUISVILLE            16.84m     16.40m   53-09.75   4   
  6 Brad Vivace               FR LOUISVILLE            16.94m     16.15m   53-00.00   3   
  7 Andrew Hills              SR NOTRE DAME            16.75m     15.99m   52-05.50   2   
  8 Dan Kwiatkowski           JR PITTSBURGH            17.20m     15.83m   51-11.25   1   
  9 Justin Osking             FR SOUTH FLORIDA         15.48m     15.25m   50-00.50 
 10 David Carbajal            SR MARQUETTE             15.67m     15.03m   49-03.75 
 11 Isaac Bowling             FR LOUISVILLE            15.18m     14.89m   48-10.25 
 11 Patrick Stuart            SO MARQUETTE             15.18m     14.89m   48-10.25 
 13 Eric Masington            SO CONNECTICUT           17.12m     14.59m   47-10.50 
 14 Marcus Hicks              SR SOUTH FLORIDA         14.83m     14.43m   47-04.25 
 -- Mike Alleman              JR CONNECTICUT           17.54m       FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brian Zimmerman           SR CINCINNATI            67.72m     65.97m     216-05  10   
  2 Adam Kovacs               FR DEPAUL                59.16m     59.57m     195-05   8   
  3 Eric Alfiere              SR CONNECTICUT           64.49m     59.16m     194-01   6   
  4 Josiah Rupert             JR PITTSBURGH            57.82m     58.04m     190-05   5   
  5 Justin Siekierski         JR CONNECTICUT           57.72m     57.63m     189-01   4   
  6 Jonathan Kusowski         SR MARQUETTE             56.23m     57.53m     188-09   3   
  7 Josh Ballenger            SO CINCINNATI                       57.51m     188-08   2   
  8 Dylan Dombrowski          SR CONNECTICUT           57.89m     55.70m     182-09   1   
  9 Brian Eilers              FR CONNECTICUT           61.82m     55.39m     181-09 
 10 Samuel Smith              SO CONNECTICUT           54.70m     54.71m     179-06 
 11 Patrick Bowler            SO PROVIDENCE            55.76m     53.13m     174-04 
 12 Christopher Glennie       FR VILLANOVA             54.53m     52.22m     171-04 
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dean Odegard              JR NOTRE DAME             4:30.75     740
  2 Ted Glasnow               JR NOTRE DAME             4:43.18     660
  3 Jake Waruch               JR CONNECTICUT            4:44.52     652
  4 Ben Waruch                JR CONNECTICUT            4:44.65     651
  5 Samuel Smith              SO CONNECTICUT            4:47.08     636
  6 Kyle Kubera               SO CINCINNATI             4:51.45     610
  7 Matt Bova                 FR CINCINNATI             4:57.94     572
  8 Kyle Rowbotham            SR CONNECTICUT            5:00.54     557
  9 Mike Fritz                FR RUTGERS                5:02.34     546
 10 Mike Baird                SR RUTGERS                5:02.79     544
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ben Waruch                JR CONNECTICUT              15.09   2.9  2    839
  2 Jake Waruch               JR CONNECTICUT              15.53   3.1  1    787
  3 Kyle Rowbotham            SR CONNECTICUT              15.57   0.8  3    782
  4 Mike Fritz                FR RUTGERS                  15.60   0.8  3    778
  5 Samuel Smith              SO CONNECTICUT              15.67   3.1  1    770
  6 Ted Glasnow               JR NOTRE DAME               15.92   3.1  1    742
  7 Kyle Kubera               SO CINCINNATI               16.56   0.8  3    671
  8 Mike Baird                SR RUTGERS                  16.60   0.8  3    667
  9 Dean Odegard              JR NOTRE DAME               17.27   2.9  2    596
 10 Matt Bova                 FR CINCINNATI               24.41   2.9  2     85
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kyle Kubera               SO CINCINNATI               4.55m   14-11.00    775
  2 Dean Odegard              JR NOTRE DAME               4.45m   14-07.25    746
  3 Ted Glasnow               JR NOTRE DAME               4.35m   14-03.25    716
  4 Kyle Rowbotham            SR CONNECTICUT              4.15m   13-07.25    659
  4 Ben Waruch                JR CONNECTICUT              4.15m   13-07.25    659
  6 Samuel Smith              SO CONNECTICUT              4.05m   13-03.50    631
  7 Mike Fritz                FR RUTGERS                  3.65m   11-11.75    522
  7 Jake Waruch               JR CONNECTICUT              3.65m   11-11.75    522
  9 Mike Baird                SR RUTGERS                  3.35m   10-11.75    444
 10 Matt Bova                 FR CINCINNATI               3.15m   10-04.00    393
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jake Waruch               JR CONNECTICUT             42.84m     140-07    722
  2 Ted Glasnow               JR NOTRE DAME              39.86m     130-09    662
  3 Dean Odegard              JR NOTRE DAME              38.55m     126-06    635
  4 Samuel Smith              SO CONNECTICUT             38.10m     125-00    626
  5 Mike Baird                SR RUTGERS                 37.84m     124-02    621
  6 Ben Waruch                JR CONNECTICUT             37.02m     121-05    604
  7 Mike Fritz                FR RUTGERS                 32.18m     105-07    507
  8 Kyle Rowbotham            SR CONNECTICUT             31.91m     104-08    502
  9 Kyle Kubera               SO CINCINNATI              24.90m      81-08    365
 10 Matt Bova                 FR CINCINNATI              24.66m      80-11    361
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Samuel Smith              SO CONNECTICUT             53.71m     176-02    644
  2 Jake Waruch               JR CONNECTICUT             51.42m     168-08    610
  3 Ted Glasnow               JR NOTRE DAME              51.26m     168-02    607
  4 Kyle Rowbotham            SR CONNECTICUT             47.91m     157-02    558
  5 Mike Baird                SR RUTGERS                 47.76m     156-08    556
  6 Mike Fritz                FR RUTGERS                 47.59m     156-02    553
  7 Ben Waruch                JR CONNECTICUT             47.28m     155-01    548
  8 Dean Odegard              JR NOTRE DAME              46.92m     153-11    543
  9 Kyle Kubera               SO CINCINNATI              41.57m     136-05    465
 10 Matt Bova                 FR CINCINNATI              34.90m     114-06    369
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Louisville                  53        2) Cincinnati                 41   
    3) South Florida               37        4) Syracuse                   35   
    5) Providence                  33        6) West Virginia              32   
    7) DePaul                      23        8) Notre Dame                 19.50
    8) Villanova                   19.50    10) Rutgers                    14   
   10) Pittsburgh                  14       12) Connecticut                12   
   13) Marquette                   11       14) St. John's                  4   
   15) Georgetown                   3                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Connecticut                 47        2) Syracuse                   45   
    3) Notre Dame                  41        4) Villanova                  35.50
    5) Louisville                  32        5) DePaul                     32   
    7) South Florida               26        8) Marquette                  22.50
    9) Georgetown                  22        9) Cincinnati                 22   
   11) Rutgers                     10       12) Pittsburgh                  8   
   12) Providence                   8