Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 Big East Outdoor Track & Field Championships                  
      Jumbo Elliott Track, Villanova University  - 5/10/2014 to 5/11/2014      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Championship: * 11.28  2012        Cambrya Jones, Pittsburgh                   
        ECAC:   12.08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amanda Kimbers            SR Georgetown               11.90Q -0.5  3 
  2 Tayler Whittler           SO DePaul                   12.09Q -0.4  1 
  3 Corrine Williams          SR St. John's               12.22Q -0.7  2 
  4 Varonica Johnson          JR Villanova                12.05q -0.5  3 
  5 Latasha Collins           JR St. John's               12.14q -0.4  1 
  6 Kalissa Caesar            FR Villanova                12.16q -0.4  1 
  7 Carlye Schuh              SR Marquette                12.23q -0.4  1 
  8 Shayna Nwokenkwo          FR DePaul                   12.34q -0.7  2 
  9 Maya Lewis                SR St. John's               12.44  -0.5  3 
 10 Nicole Hudec              JR Butler                   12.47  -0.7  2 
 11 Taylor Farley             SO DePaul                   12.55  -0.5  3 
 12 Arra Strong               FR Marquette                12.83  -0.5  3 
 13 Monica Mannings           FR Xavier (Ohio             12.91  -0.7  2 
 14 Emily Biggs               FR Villanova                12.92  -0.7  2 
 15 Kelly Davidson            JR Butler                   12.96  -0.4  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Championship: * 11.28  2012        Cambrya Jones, Pittsburgh                   
        ECAC:   12.08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Amanda Kimbers            SR Georgetown               11.45   3.7  10   
  2 Varonica Johnson          JR Villanova                11.71   3.7   8   
  3 Tayler Whittler           SO DePaul                   11.74   3.7   6   
  4 Latasha Collins           JR St. John's               11.77   3.7   5   
  5 Shayna Nwokenkwo          FR DePaul                   11.84   3.7   4   
  6 Carlye Schuh              SR Marquette                11.87   3.7   3   
  7 Kalissa Caesar            FR Villanova                11.95   3.7   2   
  8 Corrine Williams          SR St. John's               11.97   3.7   1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Championship: * 22.91  2012        Cambrya Jones, Pittsburgh                   
        ECAC:   24.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amanda Kimbers            SR Georgetown               24.01Q +0.0  1 
  2 Varonica Johnson          JR Villanova                24.28Q -0.1  3 
  3 Tayler Whittler           SO DePaul                   24.46Q -0.6  2 
  4 Ayesha Ewing              JR DePaul                   24.64q +0.0  1 
  5 Latasha Collins           JR St. John's               24.82q -0.1  3 
  6 Corrine Williams          SR St. John's               25.06q -0.6  2 
  7 Kalissa Caesar            FR Villanova                25.13q -0.6  2 
  8 Pariis Garcia             SO St. John's               25.56q +0.0  1 
  9 Taylor Farley             SO DePaul                   25.63  -0.1  3 
 10 Shenika King              JR St. John's               25.65  -0.6  2 
 11 Arra Strong               FR Marquette                25.89  -0.1  3 
 12 Emily Biggs               FR Villanova                25.94  +0.0  1 
 13 Kristine Johnston         SO Xavier (Ohio             26.46  +0.0  1 
 14 Monica Mannings           FR Xavier (Ohio             26.87  -0.1  3 
 15 Meredith Daly             SR Providence               27.36  -0.6  2 
 16 Caroline Callaghan        JR Providence               27.63  -0.6  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Championship: * 22.91  2012        Cambrya Jones, Pittsburgh                   
        ECAC:   24.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Amanda Kimbers            SR Georgetown               23.81   1.3  10   
  2 Varonica Johnson          JR Villanova                24.16   1.3   8   
  3 Tayler Whittler           SO DePaul                   24.27   1.3   6   
  4 Ayesha Ewing              JR DePaul                   24.38   1.3   5   
  5 Corrine Williams          SR St. John's               24.72   1.3   4   
  6 Kalissa Caesar            FR Villanova                24.90   1.3   3    24.893
  7 Latasha Collins           JR St. John's               24.90   1.3   2    24.895
  8 Pariis Garcia             SO St. John's               27.60   1.3   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Championship: * 52.05  2002        Liz Grow, Notre Dame                        
        ECAC:   55.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Claire Mooney             JR St. John's               55.01Q  3 
  2 Pariis Garcia             SO St. John's               55.66Q  2 
  3 Michaela Wilkins          SO Villanova                56.47Q  1 
  4 Anna Strong               FR Marquette                55.94q  2 
  5 Katie Kemmerer            SR Marquette                56.62q  3 
  6 Ayesha Ewing              JR DePaul                   56.64q  3 
  7 Kate Hein                 SR Marquette                56.95q  1 
  8 Mirabel Nkenke            SO Georgetown               57.13q  2 
  9 Julie Dambra              SO DePaul                   58.03   1 
 10 Gretchen Homan            SR Marquette                58.27   1 
 11 Kristen Walsh             JR Georgetown               58.56   3 
 12 Maddie Cassidy            SR Butler                   58.71   2 
 13 Taylor Corder             JR Providence               58.85   3 
 14 Tiffany Evanego           SO St. John's               59.58   2 
 15 Kelsey Dermody            JR Providence               59.64   1 
 16 Victoria Chiller          FR Xavier (Ohio           1:00.67   2 
 17 Tiffany Perrier           SO St. John's             1:04.65   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Championship: * 52.05  2002        Liz Grow, Notre Dame                        
        ECAC:   55.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Claire Mooney             JR St. John's               54.69   10   
  2 Michaela Wilkins          SO Villanova                55.16    8   
  3 Anna Strong               FR Marquette                55.68    6   
  4 Pariis Garcia             SO St. John's               55.81    5   
  5 Mirabel Nkenke            SO Georgetown               56.30    4   
  6 Kate Hein                 SR Marquette                56.49    3   
  7 Ayesha Ewing              JR DePaul                   56.74    2   
  8 Katie Kemmerer            SR Marquette                57.20    1   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Championship: * 2:04.53  1985        Veronica McIntosh, Villanova              
        ECAC:   2:10.94                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sabrina Southerland       FR Georgetown           * 2:04.21Q  2 
  2 Chelsea Cox               SR Georgetown             2:07.55Q  1 
  3 Emily Lipari              SR Villanova              2:08.26Q  3 
  4 Nicky Akande              SR Villanova              2:04.56Q  2 
  5 Becca DeLoache            JR Georgetown             2:07.87Q  1 
  6 Shanique Dasilva          JR Georgetown             2:08.97Q  3 
  7 Molly Keating             SO Providence             2:08.76q  2 
  8 Leanne Tucker             JR Villanova              2:09.21q  1 
  9 Heather Martin            SO Georgetown             2:09.31   3 
 10 Alex Muller               SR DePaul                 2:09.90   2 
 11 Veronica Thompson         JR St. John's             2:09.96   3 
 12 Nicole Ethier             SO Marquette              2:11.10   3 
 13 Alison Parker             FR Marquette              2:11.63   2 
 14 Susannah Shelley          SR Xavier (Ohio           2:12.41   2 
 15 Krista McClure            JR Marquette              2:12.80   1 
 16 Stephanie Vanpelt         SO St. John's             2:13.23   1 
 17 Michelle Vanpelt          SO St. John's             2:14.04   3 
 18 Haley Jerabek             FR Xavier (Ohio           2:14.04   1 
 19 Caitlin Abelseth          JR Providence             2:14.19   3 
 20 Madison Riethman          SR Xavier (Ohio           2:15.16   3 
 21 Natasya Rodriquez         JR St. John's             2:17.98   2 
 22 Devyn Pryor               JR Providence             2:18.04   2 
 23 Caile Kohlbrenner         JR Providence             2:20.61   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Championship: * 2:04.53  1985        Veronica McIntosh, Villanova              
        ECAC:   2:10.94                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Emily Lipari              SR Villanova              2:05.66   10   
  2 Nicky Akande              SR Villanova              2:06.87    8   
  3 Becca DeLoache            JR Georgetown             2:07.11    6   
  4 Sabrina Southerland       FR Georgetown             2:07.82    5   
  5 Shanique Dasilva          JR Georgetown             2:08.52    4   
  6 Molly Keating             SO Providence             2:10.37    3   
  7 Leanne Tucker             JR Villanova              2:12.70    2   
  8 Chelsea Cox               SR Georgetown             2:13.54    1   
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Championship: * 4:16.37  2009        Maggie Infeld, Georgetown                 
        ECAC:   4:30.94                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kirsty Legg               SR Butler                 4:16.72   10   
  2 Angel Piccirillo          SO Villanova              4:17.63    8    4:17.623
  3 Andrea Keklak             JR Georgetown             4:17.63    6    4:17.625
  4 Kelsey Margey             SO Villanova              4:18.83    5   
  5 Stephanie Schappert       JR Villanova              4:19.50    4   
  6 Rachel Schneider          SR Georgetown             4:20.03    3   
  7 Rachel Paul               FR Georgetown             4:21.86    2   
  8 Kelsey Smith              JR Georgetown             4:22.43    1   
  9 Annamarie Maag            JR Georgetown             4:27.92  
 10 Catarina Rocha            FR Providence             4:30.96  
 11 Kayla Spencer             SO Marquette              4:34.49  
 12 Maddie Westerhoff         FR Butler                 4:35.62  
 13 Elizabeth DeVivo          SR Providence             4:40.52  
 14 Katelyn Sischo            SO Providence             4:45.98  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Championship: * 15:45.83  2012        Emily Sisson, Providence                 
        ECAC:   17:16.64                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laura Nagel               JR Providence            16:23.35   10   
  2 Mara Olson                JR Butler                16:29.09    8   
  3 Haley Pierce              FR Georgetown            16:31.91    6   
  4 Clare Fischer             SR Xavier (Ohio          16:44.19    5   
  5 Jessica Albers            SR Xavier (Ohio          17:30.43    4   
  6 Jenna Davidner            JR Georgetown            17:34.47    3   
  7 Lauren Mullins            SO Providence            17:38.71    2   
  8 Sydney Harris             SO Villanova             17:57.28    1   
  9 Audrey Ramos              JR Xavier (Ohio          18:14.32  
 10 Rachael Sollman           FR Xavier (Ohio          19:42.07  
 -- Samantha Nadel            SO Georgetown                 DNF  
 -- Katie Good                JR Butler                     DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Championship: * 32:37.87  2006        Molly Huddle, Notre Dame                 
        ECAC:   37:40.24                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Collins             SO Providence            33:36.36   10   
  2 Katie Good                JR Butler                35:09.53    8   
  3 Bobbie Burgess            FR Georgetown            35:14.72    6   
  4 Samantha Roecker          SR Providence            35:21.53    5   
  5 Kirsten Kasper            SR Georgetown            35:24.10    4   
  6 Erin Murphy               SR Providence            35:26.23    3   
  7 Joanna Stevens            JR Georgetown            36:18.14    2   
  8 Brittney Feivor           FR Marquette             36:22.37    1   
  9 Beth Conlon               JR Georgetown            36:53.69  
 10 Rebecca Pachuta           JR Marquette             37:16.88  
 11 Abby Fischer              SR Xavier (Ohio          37:22.73  
 12 Elisia Meyle              JR Marquette             37:24.79  
 13 Delainey Burnett          FR Xavier (Ohio          38:40.53  
 14 Hannah Frett              SR Marquette             38:49.32  
 15 Sarah Mazzei              SO Xavier (Ohio          39:00.16  
 16 Chelsea Trant             SR St. John's            40:37.74  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Championship: * 12.93  2012        Chelsea Carrier, West Virginia              
        ECAC:   14.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Emerald Walden            JR Villanova                14.15   2.4  10   
  2 Taylor Doaty              SO Georgetown               14.36   2.4   8   
  3 Danielle Wheatley         FR Villanova                14.70   2.4   6   
  4 Kiley Shelley             JR Butler                   15.29   2.4   5   
  5 Diana Sainvil             SR Georgetown               15.38   2.4   4   
  6 Ashley Holden             JR DePaul                   15.93   2.4   3   
  7 Bria Booker               JR Butler                   16.38   2.4   2   
  8 Radiya Buchanan           JR St. John's               16.86   2.4   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Championship: *   56.67  2012        London Finley, Georgetown                 
        ECAC:   1:02.04                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deseree King              JR Georgetown               59.51Q  1 
  2 Shayna Presley            SR St. John's             1:00.99Q  2 
  3 Amber Allen               SR St. John's             1:00.72Q  1 
  4 Mary Bohi                 SR Villanova              1:03.76Q  2 
  5 Veronica Scott            FR Villanova              1:04.23q  1 
  6 Rebecca Adamcheck         SR DePaul                 1:04.69q  2 
  7 Ashley Holden             JR DePaul                 1:05.66q  1 
  8 Christine Oguledo         FR St. John's             1:06.05q  2 
  9 Amy Wright                JR Butler                 1:06.39   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Championship: *   56.67  2012        London Finley, Georgetown                 
        ECAC:   1:02.04                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Deseree King              JR Georgetown               58.79   10   
  2 Amber Allen               SR St. John's               59.79    8   
  3 Mary Bohi                 SR Villanova              1:03.19    6   
  4 Rebecca Adamcheck         SR DePaul                 1:04.43    5   
  5 Christine Oguledo         FR St. John's             1:04.63    4   
  6 Ashley Holden             JR DePaul                 1:05.97    3   
  7 Veronica Scott            FR Villanova              1:07.22    2   
 -- Shayna Presley            SR St. John's                 DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Championship: *  9:58.26  2003        Roisin McGettigan, Providence            
        ECAC:   10:50.24                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hannah Neczypor           JR Georgetown            10:32.40   10   
  2 Colleen Weatherford       FR Butler                10:39.00    8   
  3 Kellie Greenwood          FR Marquette             10:41.19    6   
  4 Keelin Hollowood          FR Providence            10:48.13    5   
  5 Anna Ahlrichs             SR Xavier (Ohio          11:00.60    4   
  6 Shelbi Burnett            SR Butler                11:00.85    3   
  7 Julie Williams            FR Villanova             11:14.36    2   
  8 Jacqueline Kasal          JR DePaul                11:26.46    1   
  9 Abigail Busse             FR Marquette             11:36.99  
 10 Ashlin Conroy             SO St. John's            12:26.37  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Championship: * 43.96  2003        Miami                                       
                       L. Williams, C. Greggs, S. Lawson, I. Ransom      
        ECAC:   47.94                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DePaul                                                46.27   10   
     1) Shayna Nwokenkwo FR             2) Taylor Farley SO               
     3) Ayesha Ewing JR                 4) Tayler Whittler SO             
  2 St. John's                                            46.90    8   
     1) Amber Allen SR                  2) Corrine Williams SR            
     3) Maya Lewis SR                   4) Latasha Collins JR             
  3 Marquette                                             47.80    6   
     1) Katie Kemmerer SR               2) Anna Strong FR                 
     3) Arra Strong FR                  4) Carlye Schuh SR                
  4 Butler                                                48.82    5   
     1) Kelly Davidson JR               2) Kiley Shelley JR               
     3) Maddie Cassidy SR               4) Nicole Hudec JR                
  5 Xavier (Ohio)                                         50.56    4   
     1) Monica Mannings FR              2) Kristine Johnston SO           
     3) Brenna McGrath FR               4) Onya Edwards SO                
  6 Providence                                            51.44    3   
     1) Caroline Callaghan JR           2) Kelsey Dermody JR              
     3) Meredith Daly SR                4) Brianna Abbott FR              
 -- Villanova                                               DNF  
     1) Ekiah Lewis FR                  2) Kalissa Caesar FR              
     3) Emily Biggs FR                  4) Emerald Walden JR              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Championship: * 3:33.38  2003        Miami                                     
                         J. Wade, D. Darden, W. Moore, K. Carter           
        ECAC:   3:51.84                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Georgetown                                          3:39.29   10   
     1) Chelsea Cox SR                  2) Deseree King JR                
     3) Mirabel Nkenke SO               4) Taylor Doaty SO                
  2 St. John's                                          3:42.33    8   
     1) Pariis Garcia SO                2) Claire Mooney JR               
     3) Shayna Presley SR               4) Amber Allen SR                 
  3 Marquette                                           3:44.67    6   
     1) Katie Kemmerer SR               2) Gretchen Homan SR              
     3) Anna Strong FR                  4) Kate Hein SR                   
  4 Villanova                                           3:50.74    5   
     1) Emerald Walden JR               2) Kelsey Margey SO               
     3) Nicky Akande SR                 4) Mary Bohi SR                   
  5 DePaul                                              3:54.92    4   
     1) Julie Dambra SO                 2) Taylor Farley SO               
     3) Ashley Holden JR                4) Rebecca Adamcheck SR           
  6 Xavier (Ohio)                                       3:59.90    3   
     1) Sydney Larkin FR                2) Kristine Johnston SO           
     3) Brenna McGrath FR               4) Susannah Shelley SR            
  7 Butler                                              4:00.38    2   
     1) Bailey Beckham FR               2) Amy Wright JR                  
     3) Kiley Shelley JR                4) Maddie Cassidy SR              
  8 Providence                                          4:01.51    1   
     1) Caroline Callaghan JR           2) Taylor Corder JR               
     3) Kelsey Dermody JR               4) Caile Kohlbrenner JR           
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Championship: * 8:34.23  2013        Villanova                                 
                         S. Schappert, K. Margey, N. Akande, E. Lipari     
        ECAC:   9:16.24                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Villanova                                           8:33.36*  10   
     1) Leanne Tucker JR                2) Angel Piccirillo SO            
     3) Stephanie Schappert JR          4) Emily Lipari SR                
  2 Georgetown                                          8:34.02*   8   
     1) Rachel Schneider SR             2) Shanique Dasilva JR            
     3) Becca DeLoache JR               4) Andrea Keklak JR               
  3 Marquette                                           8:55.75    6   
     1) Krista McClure JR               2) Alison Parker FR               
     3) Kayla Spencer SO                4) Nicole Ethier SO               
  4 DePaul                                              8:57.29    5   
     1) Alex Muller SR                  2) Shianne Baggett FR             
     3) Nora Smith SO                   4) Jacqueline Kasal JR            
  5 St. John's                                          9:00.73    4   
     1) Stephanie Vanpelt SO            2) Veronica Thompson JR           
     3) Natasya Rodriquez JR            4) Michelle Vanpelt SO            
  6 Providence                                          9:05.64    3   
     1) Caitlin Abelseth JR             2) Molly Keating SO               
     3) Devyn Pryor JR                  4) Jackie McCarthy SR             
  7 Butler                                              9:07.86    2   
     1) Katie Clark SR                  2) Maddie Westerhoff FR           
     3) Colleen Weatherford FR          4) Kirsty Legg SR                 
  8 Xavier (Ohio)                                       9:12.11    1   
     1) Susannah Shelley SR             2) Emily Staresinic SR            
     3) Madison Riethman SR             4) Haley Jerabek FR               
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Championship: * 1.86m  2012        Michelle Theophille, Louisville             
        ECAC:   1.70m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Samantha Yeats            SR Villanova                1.75m    5-08.75  10   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XPP 
  2 Omo Tseumah               FR Marquette                1.70m    5-07.00   8   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Tatyana Pashibin          SO Marquette                1.70m    5-07.00   6   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Faith Woodard             FR Georgetown               1.70m    5-07.00   5   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Anne Yahiro               SO Villanova                1.65m    5-05.00   4   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Victoria Profit           SR Villanova                1.60m    5-03.00   2   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Bridget Bodee             FR Marquette                1.60m    5-03.00   2   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  6 Gabrielle Houston         FR St. John's               1.60m    5-03.00   2   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Virginia LaMacchia        SO Villanova                1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Radiya Buchanan           JR St. John's               1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Kaitlyn Crean             SO Xavier (Ohio             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Championship: * 4.21m  2011        Denise vonEynatte, USF                      
        ECAC:   3.70m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alexandra Wasik           JR Villanova                3.77m   12-04.50  10   
     3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.87 3.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  2 Virginia LaMacchia        SO Villanova                3.77m   12-04.50   8   
     3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.87 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Bianca Reo                SR Villanova                3.77m   12-04.50   6   
     3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.87 
      PPP    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Abigail Nolte             SO Villanova                3.62m   11-10.50   5   
     3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Kathleen McPhillips       JR Villanova                3.47m   11-04.50   4   
     3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Abby Croft                JR Marquette                3.47m   11-04.50   3   
     3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Nicole Jaffke             FR Marquette                3.47m   11-04.50   2   
     3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 
       XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Championship: * 6.63m  1993        Shana Williams, Seton Hall                  
        ECAC:   5.80m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Carlye Schuh              SR Marquette                5.78m  -1.2  18-11.75  10   
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.71m(0.1) 5.57m(-1.6) 5.52m(-1.7) 5.78m(-1.2) FOUL(-1.1)
  2 MaShayla Kirksy           FR DePaul                   5.76m  -1.4  18-10.75   8   
     5.35m(-2.4) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-1.1) 5.76m(-1.4) 5.65m(-0.3) FOUL(-1.0)
  3 Nicole Hudec              JR Butler                   5.57m  +0.0  18-03.25   6   
     5.31m(-2.0) 5.57m(+0.0) 5.16m(-0.3) 5.55m(-0.2) 5.56m(-0.4) FOUL(-0.1)
  4 Anne Yahiro               SO Villanova                5.52m  -0.8  18-01.50   5   
     5.37m(-0.9) 5.52m(-0.8) PASS(0.1) 5.27m(+0.0) 5.50m(-0.3) 5.38m(-0.2)
  5 Onya Edwards              SO Xavier (Ohio             5.47m  -1.7  17-11.50   4   
     5.19m(-1.6) 5.47m(-1.7) 5.24m(-1.8) 5.33m(-0.5) 5.27m(+0.0) 5.18m(+0.0)
  6 Gabrielle Howard          FR DePaul                   5.46m  -0.6  17-11.00   3   
     5.46m(-0.6) 5.44m(-1.0) FOUL(-1.3) 5.14m(+0.0) 5.12m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.8)
  7 Ashley Holden             JR DePaul                   5.28m  -0.1  17-04.00   2   
     5.28m(-0.1) 5.20m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.3) 5.06m(-1.1) 5.28m(+0.0) 5.01m(-0.4)
  8 Ekiah Lewis               FR Villanova                5.24m  -0.5  17-02.25   1   
     4.75m(-1.9) 5.23m(-0.1) 5.24m(-0.5) 5.12m(-0.9) FOUL(-1.2) 4.93m(-1.5)
  9 Kenyatta Louis            FR St. John's               5.22m  -1.4  17-01.50 
     FOUL(-0.2) 5.13m(-1.8) 5.19m(-0.1) 4.97m(1.0) FOUL(-1.0) 5.22m(-1.4)
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Championship: * 13.44m  2008        Tamara Highsmith, Connecticut              
        ECAC:   12.05m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Nicole Hudec              JR Butler                  12.20m   1.1  40-00.50  10   
     11.79m(1.2) 11.74m(-2.1) 11.88m(-0.7) 11.83m(-0.3) 12.20m(1.1) PASS     
  2 Anne Yahiro               SO Villanova               12.13m  -0.4  39-09.75   8   
     11.90m(-0.4) 12.09m(-2.1) 11.78m(-1.9) FOUL(-0.4) 12.05m(-0.5) 12.13m(-0.4)
  3 Carlye Schuh              SR Marquette               12.01m  +0.0  39-05.00   6   
     FOUL(-2.9) FOUL(-3.0) 10.84m(-1.1) 11.81m(-1.2) 12.01m(+0.0) FOUL     
  4 Victoria Profit           SR Villanova               12.00m   1.6  39-04.50   5   
     11.66m(-2.5) 11.80m(0.8) 11.48m(-2.1) 11.51m(-0.3) 12.00m(1.6) 11.74m(-1.4)
  5 Samantha Francis          SR Villanova               11.90m  +0.0  39-00.50   4   
     11.80m(-0.1) 11.60m(-1.9) 11.90m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(1.5)
  6 MaShayla Kirksy           FR DePaul                  11.56m  -1.3  37-11.25   3   
     11.54m(-0.6) 11.56m(-1.3) 11.35m(-2.2) 11.47m(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 11.49m(-1.3)
  7 Kenyatta Louis            FR St. John's              11.51m  +0.0  37-09.25   2   
     11.51m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-2.1) FOUL(-3.1)
  8 Kathleen McPhillips       JR Villanova               11.12m  +0.0  36-05.75   1   
     10.27m(+0.0) 10.90m(3.4) 10.99m(0.2) 10.86m(0.4) 11.12m(+0.0) 10.48m(NWI)
  9 Gabrielle Howard          FR DePaul                  11.10m  -0.4  36-05.00 
     10.80m(1.1) 11.01m(-1.1) 11.08m(-1.1) 11.05m(-0.4) 11.06m(+0.0) 11.10m(-0.4)
 10 Onya Edwards              SO Xavier (Ohio            10.81m  -0.5  35-05.75 
     10.34m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.1) 10.81m(-0.5)           
 11 Gabrielle Houston         FR St. John's               9.08m  -2.1  29-09.50 
     FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(1.6) 9.08m(-2.1)           
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Championship: * 17.39m  2012        Chinwe Okoro, Louisville                   
        ECAC:   13.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kristen Gaffey            SR Marquette               14.15m   46-05.25  10   
      13.30m  13.89m  13.58m  13.70m  14.15m  14.12m
  2 Mercedes Oliver           SO Xavier (Ohio            14.10m   46-03.25   8   
      13.03m  12.96m  FOUL  13.35m  13.84m  14.10m
  3 Sarah Chappell            SO DePaul                  12.88m   42-03.25   6   
      12.28m  12.67m  12.88m  12.67m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jazmyne Durrah            JR DePaul                  12.87m   42-02.75   5   
      12.87m  FOUL  12.78m  12.64m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Ashley Albertz            SO Butler                  12.21m   40-00.75   4   
      FOUL  11.37m  12.21m  12.12m  11.77m  FOUL
  6 Adi Taraska               SR Xavier (Ohio            12.15m   39-10.50   3   
      12.15m  11.89m  FOUL  11.66m  11.90m  FOUL
  7 Kristen Erickson          FR Villanova               11.72m   38-05.50   2   
      11.35m  FOUL  FOUL  11.31m  11.46m  11.72m
  8 Corinne Franz             FR DePaul                  11.71m   38-05.00   1   
      11.08m  11.51m  11.43m  10.91m  10.84m  11.71m
  9 Danette Hinton            SR St. John's              11.25m   36-11.00 
      10.65m  FOUL  11.25m  FOUL  10.97m  11.03m
 10 Alita Ostapkovich         JR Villanova               11.19m   36-08.50 
      11.06m  11.19m  FOUL         
 11 Gina Frisa                SR St. John's              10.33m   33-10.75 
      10.33m  FOUL  9.91m         
 12 Ann Dagrin                JR St. John's              10.17m   33-04.50 
      10.17m  10.09m  10.01m         
 -- Kirsten Walker            SR Marquette                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Championship: * 56.67m  2008        Jere' Summers, Louisville                  
        ECAC:   42.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sarah Chappell            SO DePaul                  47.61m     156-02  10   
      46.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  47.61m
  2 Corinne Franz             FR DePaul                  43.58m     143-00   8   
      39.21m  42.41m  40.60m  42.56m  43.58m  FOUL
  3 Mercedes Oliver           SO Xavier (Ohio            43.24m     141-10   6   
      34.80m  FOUL  FOUL  39.14m  40.91m  43.24m
  4 Kristen Gaffey            SR Marquette               42.87m     140-08   5   
      38.33m  FOUL  42.74m  41.39m  42.87m  42.63m
  5 Jazmyne Durrah            JR DePaul                  39.08m     128-02   4   
      34.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  39.08m  36.90m
  6 Alita Ostapkovich         JR Villanova               35.96m     118-00   3   
      FOUL  32.37m  35.96m  34.95m  35.71m  FOUL
  7 Amanda Piche              JR DePaul                  35.92m     117-10   2   
      FOUL  32.92m  FOUL  35.92m  FOUL  34.76m
  8 Danette Hinton            SR St. John's              35.82m     117-06   1   
      33.52m  FOUL  FOUL  35.20m  35.82m  FOUL
  9 Ann Dagrin                JR St. John's              29.42m      96-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.42m  29.38m  28.32m  FOUL
 10 Ashley Albertz            SO Butler                  28.91m      94-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  28.91m           
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Championship: * 64.40m  2013        Victoria Flowers, Connecticut              
        ECAC:   51.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Samantha Kennedy          JR Marquette               56.13m     184-02  10   
      56.13m  FOUL  53.40m  51.93m  55.34m  FOUL
  2 Danette Hinton            SR St. John's              53.89m     176-10   8   
      52.70m  53.76m  53.67m  53.89m  51.63m  53.57m
  3 Sarah Chappell            SO DePaul                  50.45m     165-06   6   
      48.43m  49.56m  FOUL  FOUL  50.45m  FOUL
  4 Kristen Gaffey            SR Marquette               48.80m     160-01   5   
      46.72m  FOUL  FOUL  46.44m  48.80m  47.97m
  5 Ann Dagrin                JR St. John's              48.66m     159-08   4   
      47.66m  48.15m  FOUL  48.33m  45.39m  48.66m
  6 Mercedes Oliver           SO Xavier (Ohio            48.22m     158-02   3   
      42.63m  46.60m  FOUL  42.78m  44.61m  48.22m
  7 Alex Vekich               SR DePaul                  44.01m     144-05   2   
      44.01m  42.76m  43.78m  42.73m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Jazmyne Durrah            JR DePaul                  43.05m     141-03   1   
      41.74m  FOUL  43.05m  FOUL  39.98m  FOUL
  9 Alita Ostapkovich         JR Villanova               41.11m     134-10 
      FOUL  41.11m  FOUL  39.44m  40.03m  FOUL
 10 Corinne Franz             FR DePaul                  39.94m     131-00 
      38.38m  36.98m  39.94m           
 11 Claudia Tishler           FR Villanova               34.06m     111-09 
      FOUL  34.06m  FOUL           
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Championship: * 53.10m  2002        Denise O'Connell, Virginia Tech            
        ECAC:   41.40m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jamie Klein               JR Villanova               43.33m     142-02  10   
      43.33m  40.85m  39.17m  40.82m  40.01m  41.77m
  2 Caroline Hamilton         FR Villanova               39.58m     129-10   8   
      36.02m  FOUL  37.05m  39.58m  35.51m  37.09m
  3 Veronica Scott            FR Villanova               36.60m     120-01   6   
      36.60m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Hannah Lee                FR Villanova               34.78m     114-01   5   
      34.00m  33.97m  33.90m  34.78m  33.04m  32.94m
  5 Samantha Kennedy          JR Marquette               32.36m     106-02   4   
      28.98m  29.26m  31.54m  31.35m  FOUL  32.36m
  6 Alexi Stershic            JR Villanova               32.21m     105-08   3   
      FOUL  30.77m  FOUL  32.05m  32.21m  31.63m
  7 Kelly Davidson            JR Butler                  26.72m      87-08   2   
      25.32m  26.62m  25.59m  FOUL  26.72m  24.65m
  8 Kristen Gaffey            SR Marquette               26.29m      86-03   1   
      26.29m  FOUL  25.77m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Allison Fisher            SO Butler                   27.54   2.5    668
  2 Bria Booker               JR Butler                   27.57   2.5    665
  3 Tatyana Pashibin          SO Marquette                27.74   2.5    651
  4 Radiya Buchanan           JR St. John's               27.74   2.5    651
  5 Gina Frisa                SR St. John's               28.85   2.5    565
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allison Fisher            SO Butler                 2:35.66     624
  2 Gina Frisa                SR St. John's             2:37.71     599
  3 Radiya Buchanan           JR St. John's             2:50.38     460
  4 Tatyana Pashibin          SO Marquette              3:01.41     352
  5 Bria Booker               JR Butler                 3:09.38     283
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Tatyana Pashibin          SO Marquette                15.82   0.3  1    736
  2 Radiya Buchanan           JR St. John's               16.70   0.3  2    631
  3 Bria Booker               JR Butler                   16.80   0.3  1    619
  4 Gina Frisa                SR St. John's               19.18   0.3  2    374
  5 Allison Fisher            SO Butler                   19.24   0.3  2    368
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tatyana Pashibin          SO Marquette                1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.58 1.64 1.67 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XPP 
  2 Bria Booker               JR Butler                   1.34m    4-04.75    449
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 
        O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Gina Frisa                SR St. John's               1.31m    4-03.50    419
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Allison Fisher            SO Butler                   1.22m    4-00.00    331
     1.22 1.25 
        O  XXX 
 -- Radiya Buchanan           JR St. John's                  NH            
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Tatyana Pashibin          SO Marquette                5.21m  -0.7  17-01.25    617
     5.06m(0.9) 5.21m(-0.7) PASS                 
  2 Bria Booker               JR Butler                   4.91m  -1.5  16-01.50    535
     4.64m(+0.0) 4.91m(-1.5) FOUL(-1.2)            
  3 Radiya Buchanan           JR St. John's               4.66m  -1.5  15-03.50    469
     FOUL(2.0) 4.41m(-0.7) 4.66m(-1.5)            
  4 Gina Frisa                SR St. John's               4.52m  -0.4  14-10.00    433
     4.09m(1.4) 4.37m(-1.5) 4.52m(-0.4)            
  5 Allison Fisher            SO Butler                   4.35m  +0.0  14-03.25    391
     4.35m(+0.0) 4.20m(-0.9) 4.21m(+0.0)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bria Booker               JR Butler                  11.29m   37-00.50    614
      10.08m  11.29m  10.85m            
  2 Gina Frisa                SR St. John's              11.19m   36-08.50    608
      10.27m  11.19m  10.83m            
  3 Radiya Buchanan           JR St. John's               9.31m   30-06.50    484
      8.87m  9.31m  8.93m            
  4 Tatyana Pashibin          SO Marquette                9.12m   29-11.25    472
      7.89m  9.12m  8.63m            
  5 Allison Fisher            SO Butler                   7.42m   24-04.25    362
      7.19m  7.22m  7.42m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tatyana Pashibin          SO Marquette               29.74m      97-07    472
      26.70m  21.92m  29.74m            
  2 Gina Frisa                SR St. John's              24.89m      81-08    380
      23.68m  FOUL  24.89m            
  3 Bria Booker               JR Butler                  23.75m      77-11    359
      23.75m  19.05m  20.11m            
  4 Allison Fisher            SO Butler                  20.00m      65-07    289
      FOUL  17.53m  20.00m            
  5 Radiya Buchanan           JR St. John's              19.60m      64-04    281
      FOUL  18.85m  19.60m            
 
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Championship: *  5890  2007        Jillian Drouin, Syracuse                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tatyana Pashibin          SO Marquette                 4083   10   
  2 Bria Booker               JR Butler                    3524    8   
  3 Gina Frisa                SR St. John's                3378    6   
  4 Allison Fisher            SO Butler                    3033    5   
  5 Radiya Buchanan           JR St. John's                2976    4   
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Championship: * 10.28  1997        Rob Dennis, West Virginia                   
        IC4A:   10.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Xavier Jones              FR DePaul                   10.77Q +0.0  1 
  2 Tyler Smith               JR Georgetown               10.90Q -0.5  2 
  3 Russell Platt             FR Xavier (Ohio             11.03q -0.5  2 
  4 Mike Andre                SO Georgetown               11.09q +0.0  1 
  5 Glenn Lawrence            JR Marquette                11.10q -0.5  2 
  6 Brandon Bell              FR Marquette                11.18q +0.0  1 
  7 Vince Thompson            FR Villanova                11.19q +0.0  1 
  8 Dimitrious Dimitroff      FR Xavier (Ohio             11.23q +0.0  1 
  9 Kenneth Armstrong         FR Georgetown               11.52  -0.5  2 
 10 Joe Turner                SR DePaul                   14.22  -0.5  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Championship: * 10.28  1997        Rob Dennis, West Virginia                   
        IC4A:   10.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Xavier Jones              FR DePaul                   10.61   2.7  10   
  2 Tyler Smith               JR Georgetown               10.71   2.7   8   
  3 Brandon Bell              FR Marquette                10.88   2.7   6   
  4 Vince Thompson            FR Villanova                11.00   2.7   5   
  5 Glenn Lawrence            JR Marquette                11.02   2.7   4   
  6 Mike Andre                SO Georgetown               11.07   2.7   3   
  7 Dimitrious Dimitroff      FR Xavier (Ohio             11.14   2.7   2   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Championship: * 20.70  1987        Lee McRae, Pittsburgh                       
        IC4A:   21.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brandon Threats           SO DePaul                   21.72Q -0.4  2 
  2 Xavier Jones              FR DePaul                   21.82Q -0.5  1 
  3 Mac Melto                 SO DePaul                   21.81q -0.4  2 
  4 Tyler Smith               JR Georgetown               21.93q -0.5  1 
  5 Vince Thompson            FR Villanova                22.19q -0.5  1 
  6 Russell Platt             FR Xavier (Ohio             22.29q -0.4  2 
  7 Mike Andre                SO Georgetown               22.33q -0.4  2 
  8 Brandon Bell              FR Marquette                22.37q -0.4  2 
  9 Charles Bottoms           FR DePaul                   22.41  -0.5  1 
 10 Glenn Lawrence            JR Marquette                22.57  -0.4  2 
 11 Carson Meinholz           FR Marquette                22.78  -0.5  1 
 12 Dimitrious Dimitroff      FR Xavier (Ohio             23.05  -0.5  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Championship: * 20.70  1987        Lee McRae, Pittsburgh                       
        IC4A:   21.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Xavier Jones              FR DePaul                   21.44   0.4  10   
  2 Brandon Threats           SO DePaul                   21.61   0.4   8   
  3 Mac Melto                 SO DePaul                   21.67   0.4   6   
  4 Tyler Smith               JR Georgetown               21.79   0.4   5   
  5 Vince Thompson            FR Villanova                21.94   0.4   4   
  6 Brandon Bell              FR Marquette                22.62   0.4   3   
 -- Mike Andre                SO Georgetown                 DNF   0.4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Championship: * 44.89  1987        Andrew Valmon, Seton Hall                   
        IC4A:   48.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mac Melto                 SO DePaul                   47.41Q  1 
  2 Bryan Murphy              JR Villanova                48.06Q  2 
  3 Brandon Threats           SO DePaul                   48.18Q  3 
  4 Austin King               FR Providence               48.37q  3 
  5 Ayomide Obadare           FR Villanova                48.52q  1 
  6 Donald Urschel            SO Villanova                48.99q  3 
  7 Devante Washington        SO Georgetown               49.09q  2 
  8 Andrew Wallace            SR Butler                   49.11q  1 
  9 Charles Bottoms           FR DePaul                   49.71   2 
 10 Daniel Anderson           FR Georgetown               50.08   3 
 11 Andrew Shroyer            FR Butler                   50.10   3 
 12 Alex Pettee               JR Georgetown               50.66   1  50.653
 13 Kevin Olsen               SO Providence               50.66   1  50.657
 14 Andrew Ogle               SO Georgetown               51.05   2 
 15 Michael Corr              SO Marquette                51.96   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Championship: * 44.89  1987        Andrew Valmon, Seton Hall                   
        IC4A:   48.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mac Melto                 SO DePaul                   47.29   10   
  2 Brandon Threats           SO DePaul                   47.49    8   
  3 Bryan Murphy              JR Villanova                47.85    6   
  4 Donald Urschel            SO Villanova                48.73    5    48.724
  5 Andrew Wallace            SR Butler                   48.73    4    48.730
  6 Ayomide Obadare           FR Villanova                48.78    3   
  7 Devante Washington        SO Georgetown               50.06    2   
 -- Austin King               FR Providence                  DQ   Lane Violation
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Championship: * 1:47.21  1987        Tracey Baskin, Villanova                  
        IC4A:   1:51.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Billy Ledder              JR Georgetown             1:49.65Q  3 
  2 Ahmed Bile                FR Georgetown             1:50.85Q  1 
  3 Samuel Ellison            SR Villanova              1:51.82Q  2 
  4 Christopher Fitzsimons    JR Villanova              1:50.36Q  3 
  5 Zach Zingsheim            SO Georgetown             1:51.38Q  1 
  6 Cole Williams             SO Georgetown             1:51.88Q  2 
  7 Chris Miedema             SR DePaul                 1:50.60q  3 
  8 Nate Gordon               FR Georgetown             1:50.80q  3 
  9 Josh Lampron              FR Villanova              1:51.40   1 
 10 Joseph Vercollone         SO Providence             1:52.47   1 
 11 Anton Rice                SO Marquette              1:52.54   2 
 12 Christopher O'Sullivan    JR Villanova              1:53.13   2 
 13 Grant Parrelli            FR Xavier (Ohio           1:54.11   1 
 14 Ross Clarke               SR Butler                 1:55.74   2 
 15 Scott Arsenault           FR DePaul                 1:55.78   1 
 16 Matt Orlando              JR Xavier (Ohio           1:56.04   2 
 17 James Campbell            FR Providence             1:58.99   3 
 18 Chris Pietrocarlo         JR Villanova              2:02.62   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Championship: * 1:47.21  1987        Tracey Baskin, Villanova                  
        IC4A:   1:51.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ahmed Bile                FR Georgetown             1:49.04   10   
  2 Samuel Ellison            SR Villanova              1:49.18    8   
  3 Billy Ledder              JR Georgetown             1:51.15    6   
  4 Christopher Fitzsimons    JR Villanova              1:51.53    5   
  5 Chris Miedema             SR DePaul                 1:51.54    4   
  6 Cole Williams             SO Georgetown             1:51.58    3   
  7 Nate Gordon               FR Georgetown             1:53.08    2   
  8 Zach Zingsheim            SO Georgetown             1:54.19    1   
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Championship: * 3:40.62  1987        Gerry O'Reilly, Villanova                 
        IC4A:   3:51.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan Williamsz          SO Villanova              3:47.16   10   
  2 Robert Denault            SO Villanova              3:47.65    8   
  3 Julian Oakley             SO Providence             3:47.89    6   
  4 Michael Lederhouse        SO Georgetown             3:49.35    5   
  5 Dusty Solis               JR Villanova              3:49.37    4   
  6 Amos Bartelsmeyer         FR Georgetown             3:50.18    3   
  7 Ryan Manahan              FR Georgetown             3:50.41    2   
  8 Collin Leibold            SO Georgetown             3:51.02    1   
  9 Charles Bates             SO Villanova              3:53.24  
 10 Spencer Agnew             SR Marquette              3:53.86  
 11 Connor Buchholz           JR Xavier (Ohio           3:56.76  
 12 Christian Zambrano        FR Marquette              3:58.65  
 13 Corey Zielinski           JR Xavier (Ohio           4:02.77  
 14 David Sajdak              JR Marquette              4:07.15  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Championship: * 13:39.38  2002        Luke Watson, Notre Dame                  
        IC4A:   14:36.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patrick Tiernan           FR Villanova             13:56.01   10   
  2 Sam McEntee               JR Villanova             14:22.13    8   
  3 Erik Peterson             SO Butler                14:27.04    6   
  4 Shane Quinn               JR Providence            14:28.37    5   
  5 Tom Anderson              SR Butler                14:37.00    4   
  6 Brian Basili              JR Villanova             14:37.69    3   
  7 Julian Saad               SR Providence            14:39.22    2   
  8 Liam Hillery              JR Providence            14:51.46    1   
  9 Harry Warnick             FR Villanova             14:56.11  
 10 Thomas Trainer            SO Villanova             15:00.95  
 11 Trevor Crawley            FR Providence            15:17.87  
 12 Nick Rowe                 JR Georgetown            15:32.63  
 13 Stephen Robertson         SO Providence            15:42.35  
 14 Nate Gomoll               FR Marquette             16:05.87  
 -- Spencer Agnew             SR Marquette                  DNF  
 -- Brian King                JR Georgetown                 DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Championship: * 28:41.3h  1983        Geoff Smith, Providence                  
        IC4A:   31:08.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew Springer           SR Georgetown            30:01.82   10   
  2 Brian King                JR Georgetown            30:02.83    8   
  3 Brian Doyle               JR Providence            30:18.90    6   
  4 Tom Anderson              SR Butler                30:35.40    5   
  5 James Martin              SO Butler                30:49.09    4   
  6 Robert Hurlbut            SO Villanova             31:06.81    3   
  7 Kevin Corbusier           FR Villanova             31:10.12    2   
  8 Austin Gregor             SO Georgetown            31:15.63    1   
  9 Hugh Armstrong            FR Providence            31:22.18  
 10 Jake Feinstein            FR Providence            31:31.21  
 11 Brent Johnson             SR Villanova             31:48.51  
 12 Christian Costello        SO Providence            31:56.20  
 13 Cody Haberkorn            SO Marquette             32:37.64  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Championship: * 13.44  2011        Terence Somerville, Cincinnati              
        IC4A:   14.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Aaron Sandifer            SO Villanova                15.19   1.8  10   
  2 Joel Swanberg             FR Marquette                15.32   1.8   8   
  3 PJ Succi                  FR Villanova                17.19   1.8   6   
  4 Jordan Smith              SO Marquette                19.45   1.8   5   
  5 Abe Margo                 FR Butler                   21.85   1.8   4   
 -- Phil Reid                 JR Providence                  FS   1.8 
 -- Robert Cacace             SO Villanova                   DQ   1.8 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Championship: * 49.43  1998        Kareem Archer, Villanova                    
        IC4A:   53.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hansel Akers              SR Georgetown               52.92   10   
  2 Joseph Messick            SO Villanova                54.92    8   
  3 Kyle Cartwright           SO Villanova                55.20    6   
  4 Cory Serfoss              JR Villanova                55.61    5   
  5 Matthew Schumacker        JR Butler                   55.74    4   
  6 Brendan Franz             JR Marquette                56.55    3   
  7 Phil Reid                 JR Providence               58.11    2   
  8 Peter Winslow             FR Villanova                59.79    1   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Championship: * 8:33.3h  1983        Brendan Quinn, Providence                 
        IC4A:   9:15.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dylan Sorensen            SR Georgetown             8:55.38   10   
  2 Matthew Howard            JR Georgetown             8:57.09    8   
  3 Darren Fahy               FR Georgetown             8:59.04    6   
  4 Max Darrah                JR Georgetown             8:59.74    5   
  5 Thomas Ohlman             SR Xavier (Ohio           9:00.57    4   
  6 Greg Morrin               SR Villanova              9:21.93    3   
  7 Aaron Peterson            FR Xavier (Ohio           9:27.29    2   
  8 Billy Klimczak            SR Butler                 9:28.10    1   
  9 William Hennessy          SO Marquette              9:31.03  
 10 Marc DiVerde              JR Marquette              9:36.91  
 11 Keigan Culler             SO Butler                 9:51.15  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Championship: * 40.40  2001        Miami                                       
                       G. Martin, S. Brown, D. Jones, M. Joseph          
        IC4A:   42.50                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DePaul                                                41.89   10   
     1) Xavier Jones FR                 2) Charles Bottoms FR             
     3) Mac Melto SO                    4) Brandon Threats SO             
  2 Villanova                                             42.64    8   
     1) Donald Urschel SO               2) Vince Thompson FR              
     3) Bryan Murphy JR                 4) Aaron Sandifer SO              
  3 Butler                                                43.25    6   
     1) Andrew Wallace SR               2) Nigel Spears JR                
     3) Andrew Shroyer FR               4) Matthew Schumacker JR          
  4 Marquette                                             43.49    5   
     1) Glenn Lawrence JR               2) Brandon Bell FR                
     3) Michael Saindon SR              4) Carson Meinholz FR             
  5 Xavier (Ohio)                                         46.24    4   
     1) Matthew Bryant FR               2) Russell Platt FR               
     3) Dimitrious Dimitroff FR         4) Ryan Konstanzer JR             
  6 Providence                                            46.26    3   
     1) Phil Reid JR                    2) James Campbell FR              
     3) Chris Booker SR                 4) Austin King FR                 
 -- Georgetown                                              DNF  
     1) Hansel Akers SR                 2) Tyler Smith JR                 
     3) Devante Washington SO           4) Mike Andre SO                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Championship: * 3:06.57  1985        Villanova                                 
                         M. Booker, T. Valentine, C. Jenkins, E. Modibedi  
        IC4A:   3:17.60                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Villanova                                           3:12.17   10   
     1) Donald Urschel SO               2) Ayomide Obadare FR             
     3) Bryan Murphy JR                 4) Samuel Ellison SR              
  2 DePaul                                              3:14.90    8   
     1) Mac Melto SO                    2) Xavier Jones FR                
     3) Charles Bottoms FR              4) Brandon Threats SO             
  3 Georgetown                                          3:15.43    6   
     1) Daniel Anderson FR              2) Hansel Akers SR                
     3) Devante Washington SO           4) Nate Gordon FR                 
  4 Butler                                              3:19.82    5   
     1) Andrew Shroyer FR               2) Nigel Spears JR                
     3) Matthew Schumacker JR           4) Andrew Wallace SR              
  5 Xavier (Ohio)                                       3:24.26    4   
     1) Ryan Konstanzer JR              2) Brett Neugebauer FR            
     3) Josh Phelan FR                  4) Nicholas Kobunski SR           
  6 Marquette                                           3:24.60    3   
     1) Glenn Lawrence JR               2) Carson Meinholz FR             
     3) David Sajdak JR                 4) Michael Corr SO                
  7 Providence                                          3:28.38    2   
     1) Kevin Olsen SO                  2) James Campbell FR              
     3) Joseph Vercollone SO            4) Phil Reid JR                   
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Championship: * 7:23.40  1987        Villanova                                 
                         M. O'Sullivan, H. Jackson, S. O'Neill, B. Harris  
        IC4A:   7:43.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Georgetown                                          7:30.75   10   
     1) Cole Williams SO                2) Michael Lederhouse SO          
     3) Amos Bartelsmeyer FR            4) Ahmed Bile FR                  
  2 Villanova                                           7:34.83    8   
     1) Charles Bates SO                2) Robert Denault SO              
     3) Christopher O'Sullivan JR       4) Josh Lampron FR                
  3 Providence                                          7:35.17    6   
     1) Harvey Dixon SO                 2) Julian Oakley SO               
     3) Brian Doyle JR                  4) Joseph Vercollone SO           
  4 Marquette                                           7:41.50    5   
     1) Ryan Shields SO                 2) Anton Rice SO                  
     3) Brendan Franz JR                4) Mark Norland FR                
  5 DePaul                                              7:43.95    4   
     1) Scott Arsenault FR              2) Alex Amaya JR                  
     3) Giancarlo Vasallo SO            4) Chris Miedema SR               
  6 Xavier (Ohio)                                       7:49.29    3   
     1) Grant Parrelli FR               2) Matt Orlando JR                
     3) Corey Zielinski JR              4) Connor Buchholz JR             
  7 Butler                                              7:49.51    2   
     1) Chris Kelsey SO                 2) Ross Clarke SR                 
     3) James Martin SO                 4) Tom Curr JR                    
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Championship: *  7-03  2007        Tone Belt, Louisville                       
        IC4A:   2.04m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michael Saindon           SR Marquette                2.08m    6-09.75  10   
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 2.11 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Durrell McDonald          SO DePaul                   2.08m    6-09.75   8   
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 2.11 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Elbert Maxwell            JR Villanova                2.04m    6-08.25   6   
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 John Kolibab              JR Xavier (Ohio             1.99m    6-06.25   5   
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Phil Reid                 JR Providence               1.99m    6-06.25   4   
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
       XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Max Kilpin                SO Marquette                1.94m    6-04.25   3   
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  7 Matthew Sidney            JR Villanova                1.89m    6-02.25   2   
     1.84 1.89 1.94 
        O    O  XXP 
  8 Russell Platt             FR Xavier (Ohio             1.89m    6-02.25   1   
     1.84 1.89 1.94 
       XO    O  XXX 
 -- Emery Barnes              FR Butler                      NH            
     1.84 1.89 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Championship: * 5.37m  2006        Keith Higham, Pittsburgh                    
        IC4A:   4.80m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joel Swanberg             FR Marquette                4.70m   15-05.00  10   
     3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 4.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kolby Koeck               FR Villanova                4.60m   15-01.00   8   
     3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 
      PPP   XO   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Chris Dougherty           SR Villanova                4.45m   14-07.25   5.50
     3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  3 John Kaplan               SO Marquette                4.45m   14-07.25   5.50
     3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Vinny Martello            SO Marquette                4.30m   14-01.25   4   
     3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Brett Neugebauer          FR Xavier (Ohio             4.15m   13-07.25   3   
     3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 PJ Succi                  FR Villanova                4.00m   13-01.50   2   
     3.85 4.00 4.15 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Craig Krcal               SR Xavier (Ohio                NH            
     3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Championship: * 7.98m  2000        Santana Moss, Miami                         
        IC4A:   7.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Elbert Maxwell            JR Villanova                7.12m   0.1  23-04.50  10   
     FOUL(+0.0) 7.05m(+0.0) 7.12m(0.1) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Eghosa Aghayere           SR Georgetown               6.95m  +0.0  22-09.75   8   
     6.51m(+0.0) 6.69m(+0.0) 6.75m(+0.0) 6.67m(+0.0) 6.92m(+0.0) 6.95m(+0.0)
  3 Richard D'Ambrosio        JR Georgetown               6.79m  +0.0  22-03.50   6   
     FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 6.19m(0.1) 6.44m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 6.79m(+0.0)
  4 Dwayne Dash               FR Marquette                6.61m  +0.0  21-08.25   5   
     FOUL(0.1) 6.21m(+0.0) 6.60m(+0.0) 6.57m(+0.0) 6.40m(+0.0) 6.61m(+0.0)
  5 Nigel Spears              JR Butler                   6.60m  -1.2  21-08.00   4   
     6.60m(-1.2) 6.04m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.57m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.45m(+0.0)
  6 Kenneth Armstrong         FR Georgetown               6.42m  +0.0  21-00.75   3   
     5.94m(-0.1) 6.31m(+0.0) 6.42m(+0.0) 6.32m(+0.0) 6.32m(+0.0) 5.86m(+0.0)
  7 Michael Saindon           SR Marquette                6.36m   0.1  20-10.50   2   
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.36m(0.1) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8 Brett Tobin               SO Marquette                6.24m  +0.0  20-05.75   1   
     5.85m(0.1) 6.07m(0.2) 6.24m(+0.0) 6.22m(+0.0) 6.24m(+0.0) PASS     
  9 Emery Barnes              FR Butler                   6.14m  +0.0  20-01.75 
     6.09m(-0.7) FOUL(-0.3) 6.14m(+0.0) 5.95m(+0.0) 5.85m(+0.0) 5.67m(0.1)
 10 Abe Margo                 FR Butler                   5.77m   0.1  18-11.25 
     5.63m(+0.0) 5.56m(-1.9) 5.77m(0.1)         
 11 Matthew Bryant            FR Xavier (Ohio             5.76m   0.4  18-10.75 
     FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 5.76m(0.4)          
 12 Dajarin Vasquez-Nevins    SO DePaul                   5.71m  +0.0  18-09.00 
     FOUL(0.6) 5.71m(+0.0) 5.29m(0.1)         
 -- Kareem Midani             SO DePaul                    FOUL                 
     FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(+0.0) PASS                
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Championship: * 16.44m  2002        Josh Rollins, Georgetown                   
        IC4A:   14.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Eghosa Aghayere           SR Georgetown              13.80m  -1.4  45-03.50  10   
     13.80m(-1.4) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Brett Tobin               SO Marquette               13.74m  -0.5  45-01.00   8   
     13.39m(-3.1) FOUL(-7.0) 13.33m(-1.4) 13.21m(+0.0) FOUL(-2.1) 13.74m(-0.5)
  3 Nigel Spears              JR Butler                  13.48m  -0.4  44-02.75   6   
     13.48m(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 13.05m(-1.7) 13.02m(-0.4)
  4 Dwayne Dash               FR Marquette               13.44m  -1.5  44-01.25   5   
     12.50m(-0.4) 13.00m(-0.8) 12.87m(-1.6) 13.02m(-0.5) 13.37m(-1.6) 13.44m(-1.5)
  5 Richard D'Ambrosio        JR Georgetown              13.06m  +0.0  42-10.25   4   
     12.87m(-0.7) FOUL(-2.0) FOUL(+0.0) 12.55m(-1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 13.06m(+0.0)
  6 Denis Ostick              FR Villanova               12.79m  -1.3  41-11.50   3   
     FOUL(+0.0) 12.45m(+0.0) 12.54m(-0.6) 12.58m(+0.0) 12.71m(+0.0) 12.79m(-1.3)
  7 Dajarin Vasquez-Nevins    SO DePaul                  12.73m   0.1  41-09.25   2   
     FOUL(-0.2) 12.59m(-3.3) 12.69m(-2.4) 12.73m(0.1) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.2)
  8 Kenneth Armstrong         FR Georgetown              12.68m  -1.2  41-07.25   1   
     12.54m(+0.0) 12.68m(-1.2) 12.32m(-0.6) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) 11.55m(-0.4)
  9 Matthew Bryant            FR Xavier (Ohio            12.13m  +0.0  39-09.75 
     11.87m(-1.6) 12.08m(-3.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.1) 11.82m(+0.0) 12.13m(+0.0)
 10 Abe Margo                 FR Butler                  11.45m  -1.5  37-06.75 
     11.43m(+0.0) 11.37m(0.5) 11.45m(-1.5)           
 -- Kareem Midani             SO DePaul                    FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(-3.1) FOUL(-1.2)         
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Championship: * 18.81m  2005        Sam Segond, Rutgers                        
        IC4A:   15.80m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matt Babicz               JR DePaul                  19.27m*  63-02.75  10   
      18.47m  FOUL  18.76m  18.75m  18.72m  19.27m
  2 Anthony Babicz            JR DePaul                  15.91m   52-02.50   8   
      15.91m  FOUL  15.48m  15.90m  FOUL  15.68m
  3 Trevor Kintyhtt           FR DePaul                  15.62m   51-03.00   6   
      14.78m  15.59m  15.48m  15.54m  15.62m  15.57m
  4 Patrick Stuart            SR Marquette               15.50m   50-10.25   5   
      15.14m  14.84m  14.64m  FOUL  15.22m  15.50m
  5 Sebastian Vermaas         FR DePaul                  14.27m   46-10.00   4   
      FOUL  12.09m  13.09m  13.84m  14.27m  FOUL
  6 Adam Kovacs               JR DePaul                  14.13m   46-04.25   3   
      13.51m  13.51m  13.65m  14.13m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 James Rowen               SO Villanova               13.69m   44-11.00   2   
      13.23m  FOUL  13.27m  13.00m  13.69m  13.44m
  8 Dan Sullivan              FR Villanova               13.61m   44-08.00   1   
      11.98m  13.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.72m
  9 Bret Hardin               JR Marquette               12.77m   41-10.75 
      FOUL  12.71m  12.77m  FOUL  FOUL  12.67m
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Championship: * 60.85m  2013        James Plummer, Rutgers                     
        IC4A:   47.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Trevor Kintyhtt           FR DePaul                  51.36m     168-06  10   
      48.76m  51.07m  FOUL  51.36m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Matt Babicz               JR DePaul                  49.83m     163-06   8   
      46.68m  47.91m  49.65m  49.30m  49.83m  47.36m
  3 Blake Thompson            SO DePaul                  45.26m     148-06   6   
      45.26m  43.53m  FOUL  FOUL  44.39m  44.70m
  4 William Koeck             JR Marquette               44.70m     146-08   5   
      38.38m  41.60m  42.90m  FOUL  44.70m  44.03m
  5 Dominique Stephens        SO Butler                  44.06m     144-07   4   
      35.65m  FOUL  37.52m  FOUL  44.06m  36.50m
  6 Anthony Babicz            JR DePaul                  43.53m     142-10   3   
      41.71m  40.00m  42.17m  42.22m  43.53m  FOUL
  7 Sebastian Vermaas         FR DePaul                  42.38m     139-00   2   
      FOUL  38.97m  FOUL  42.38m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Drew King                 SR Villanova               38.22m     125-05   1   
      38.04m  37.13m  FOUL  FOUL  38.22m  FOUL
  9 Dan Sullivan              FR Villanova               37.81m     124-00 
      32.98m  FOUL  35.79m  35.22m  34.63m  37.81m
 10 Joel McBride              FR Marquette               32.55m     106-09 
      32.55m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Ryan Milanaik             SR Villanova               32.44m     106-05 
      FOUL  32.44m  32.42m           
 12 Patrick Stuart            SR Marquette               31.77m     104-03 
      FOUL  31.77m  31.66m         
 -- John McDonald             FR Villanova                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Championship: * 72.60m  1995        Kevin McMahon, Georgetown                  
        IC4A:   53.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 William Koeck             JR Marquette               60.79m     199-05  10   
      53.76m  58.37m  FOUL  59.62m  60.79m  56.79m
  2 Bret Hardin               JR Marquette               60.59m     198-09   8   
      57.72m  59.63m  FOUL  58.45m  60.23m  60.59m
  3 Adam Kovacs               JR DePaul                  55.04m     180-07   6   
      FOUL  52.74m  52.48m  FOUL  FOUL  55.04m
  4 Sebastian Vermaas         FR DePaul                  50.54m     165-10   5   
      47.20m  50.54m  47.50m  48.91m  45.97m  FOUL
  5 Drew King                 SR Villanova               50.26m     164-11   4   
      FOUL  39.13m  50.26m  46.65m  46.93m  48.89m
  6 Patrick Stuart            SR Marquette               46.87m     153-09   3   
      FOUL  45.76m  46.87m  45.36m  45.92m  FOUL
  7 Anthony Babicz            JR DePaul                  46.50m     152-07   2   
      43.99m  FOUL  43.36m  45.39m  46.50m  FOUL
  8 James Rowen               SO Villanova               46.12m     151-04   1   
      42.67m  40.62m  40.77m  FOUL  40.89m  46.12m
  9 Joel McBride              FR Marquette               43.70m     143-04 
      43.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 John McDonald             FR Villanova               37.33m     122-06 
      FOUL  37.33m  FOUL           
 -- Trevor Kintyhtt           FR DePaul                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Championship: * 71.10m  2002        Paul Pisano, Connecticut                   
        IC4A:   58.70m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 John Krzyszkowski         FR Marquette               65.31m     214-03  10   
      60.80m  63.27m  65.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Christopher Glennie       JR Villanova               57.59m     188-11   8   
      FOUL  50.30m  55.22m  46.04m  55.68m  57.59m
  3 Sean Locke                FR Villanova               56.38m     185-00   6   
      FOUL  50.44m  56.38m  50.75m  54.16m  FOUL
  4 Adam Kovacs               JR DePaul                  55.30m     181-05   5   
      52.82m  47.99m  FOUL  53.47m  FOUL  55.30m
  5 Ryan Milanaik             SR Villanova               54.12m     177-07   4   
      51.03m  54.12m  51.98m  52.13m  FOUL  50.51m
  6 Connor Milanaik           SR Villanova               53.65m     176-00   3   
      48.29m  50.19m  53.65m  48.81m  51.73m  53.28m
  7 Patrick Bowler            SR Providence              51.61m     169-04   2   
      51.61m  49.95m  48.74m  47.98m  FOUL  46.48m
  8 Craig Krcal               SR Xavier (Ohio            50.61m     166-00   1   
      48.31m  50.61m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 PJ Succi                  FR Villanova                11.55   0.6    742
  2 Jordan Smith              SO Marquette                11.70   0.6    711
  3 Joel Swanberg             FR Marquette                11.81   0.6    689
  4 Robert Cacace             SO Villanova                12.12   0.6    628
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 PJ Succi                  FR Villanova                52.22     715
  2 Jordan Smith              SO Marquette                53.27     670
  3 Joel Swanberg             FR Marquette                53.53     659
  4 Robert Cacace             SO Villanova                57.32     509
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 PJ Succi                  FR Villanova              5:48.59     313
  2 Jordan Smith              SO Marquette              6:46.59     106
  3 Joel Swanberg             FR Marquette              6:46.73     106
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Joel Swanberg             FR Marquette                15.36   1.9    807
  2 PJ Succi                  FR Villanova                16.63   1.9    663
  3 Jordan Smith              SO Marquette                23.33   1.9    134
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 PJ Succi                  FR Villanova                1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.37 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Joel Swanberg             FR Marquette                1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.37 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    P    O    P    O    P  XXX 
  3 Jordan Smith              SO Marquette                1.70m    5-07.00    544
     1.37 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O    O   XO   XO    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Robert Cacace             SO Villanova                1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.37 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joel Swanberg             FR Marquette                4.75m   15-07.00    834
     3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O 
  2 PJ Succi                  FR Villanova                3.95m   12-11.50    603
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Jordan Smith              SO Marquette                3.05m   10-00.00    369
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 
       XO  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
 -- Robert Cacace             SO Villanova                   NH            
     2.45 
      PPP 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Joel Swanberg             FR Marquette                6.37m  -0.1  20-10.75    668
     5.85m(+0.0) 6.37m(-0.1) PASS                 
  2 Jordan Smith              SO Marquette                6.18m  +0.0  20-03.50    626
     FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 6.18m(+0.0)            
  3 PJ Succi                  FR Villanova                6.15m  +0.0  20-02.25    619
     5.95m(+0.0) 6.15m(+0.0) 6.03m(-0.4)            
  4 Robert Cacace             SO Villanova                5.76m  -0.8  18-10.75    535
     5.61m(+0.0) 5.76m(-0.8) 5.73m(+0.0)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Robert Cacace             SO Villanova               11.40m   37-05.00    570
      11.40m  10.66m  10.63m            
  2 Jordan Smith              SO Marquette                9.79m   32-01.50    473
      9.19m  9.79m  9.43m            
  3 PJ Succi                  FR Villanova                9.71m   31-10.25    468
      8.96m  9.11m  9.71m            
 -- Joel Swanberg             FR Marquette                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joel Swanberg             FR Marquette               32.14m     105-05    507
      24.87m  27.31m  32.14m            
  2 Robert Cacace             SO Villanova               26.38m      86-06    394
      26.38m  PASS  PASS            
  3 Jordan Smith              SO Marquette               25.71m      84-04    381
      23.90m  25.71m  FOUL            
  4 PJ Succi                  FR Villanova               23.15m      75-11    332
      21.16m  23.15m  21.61m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 PJ Succi                  FR Villanova               35.14m     115-03    372
      35.14m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2 Joel Swanberg             FR Marquette               33.28m     109-02    346
      FOUL  FOUL  33.28m            
 -- Robert Cacace             SO Villanova                   ND            
      PASS  PASS  PASS            
 -- Jordan Smith              SO Marquette                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
Championship: *  7819  2003        Will Thomas, Connecticut                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 PJ Succi                  FR Villanova                 5446   10   
  2 Joel Swanberg             FR Marquette                 5235    8   
  3 Jordan Smith              SO Marquette                 4014    6   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Villanova                  218        2) Georgetown                128   
    3) Marquette                  120        4) DePaul                    115   
    5) St. John's                  88        5) Butler                     88   
    7) Xavier (Ohio)               45        7) Providence                 45   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Villanova                  225.50     2) DePaul                    166   
    3) Georgetown                 157        4) Marquette                 150.50
    5) Butler                      59        6) Providence                 39   
    7) Xavier (Ohio)               29