Recap

Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/12/2014 08:37 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2014 Outdoor                          
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                University of Oregon  - 6/11/2014 to 6/14/2014                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
   NCAA Meet: M 19.87  6/3/1988    Lorenzo Daniel - MS  State / John Capel, Flo
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6
  1 Aaron Brown               SR USC                      20.45Q 
  2 Aaron Ernest              JR LSU                      20.55Q 
  3 Timothy Faust             JR Ohio State               20.90   20.898
  4 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake  SO LSU                      20.93  
  5 Teray Smith               FR Auburn                   20.94   20.935
  6 Carvin Nkanata            SR Pittsburgh               20.94   20.940
  7 Brendon Rodney            JR LIU Brooklyn             21.16  
 -- Chris Royster             SR South Carolina             DNS  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.4
  1 Dedric Dukes              JR Florida                  20.62Q 
  2 Justin Walker             SR Northwestern St          20.70Q 
  3 Clayton Vaughn            JR UT-Arlington             20.87q 
  4 Shavez Hart               JR Texas A&M                20.90   20.895
  5 Brandon Stryganek         JR Illinois                 20.95  
  6 Devan Spann               JR Arizona State            21.19  
  7 Trey Hadnot               SR Louisiana Tech           21.31  
 -- Ronnie Baker              SO TCU                        DNS  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Everett Walker            SR Baylor                   20.64Q 
  2 Arthur Delaney            JR Oregon                   20.71Q 
  3 Khalil Henderson          FR Auburn                   20.77q 
  4 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         SR Texas A&M                20.88  
  5 Bryce Robinson            SO Tulsa                    20.97  
  6 Raheem Mostert            JR Purdue                   21.03  
 -- Senoj-Jay Givans          FR Texas                      DNF  
 -- Cameron Burrell           FR Houston                    DNS  
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
College Best: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
   NCAA Meet: M 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Mac Fleet                 SR Oregon                 3:45.90Q 
           46.982 (46.982)        1:52.241 (1:05.260)          2:51.900 (59.659)
         3:45.900 (54.000)
  2 Sam Prakel                FR Oregon                 3:46.06Q 
           46.275 (46.275)        1:51.775 (1:05.500)        2:51.919 (1:00.145)
         3:46.055 (54.136)
  3 Michael Atchoo            SR Stanford               3:46.23Q 
           46.783 (46.783)        1:51.630 (1:04.848)        2:51.769 (1:00.140)
         3:46.223 (54.454)
  4 Brannon Kidder            SO Penn State             3:46.32Q 
           47.031 (47.031)        1:51.941 (1:04.910)        2:52.078 (1:00.138)
         3:46.317 (54.240)
  5 Sam Penzenstadler         JR Loyola (Ill.)          3:46.34Q 
           46.626 (46.626)        1:51.936 (1:05.310)        2:52.062 (1:00.127)
         3:46.339 (54.278)
  6 Rich Peters               JR Boston U.              3:46.74  
           46.034 (46.034)        1:51.604 (1:05.571)        2:51.786 (1:00.183)
         3:46.734 (54.948)
  7 Ben Saarel                FR Colorado               3:47.19  
           46.536 (46.536)        1:51.675 (1:05.140)        2:52.015 (1:00.340)
         3:47.184 (55.169)
  8 Jeremy Greenwald          JR Georgia Tech           3:47.36  
           46.689 (46.689)        1:52.012 (1:05.323)        2:52.316 (1:00.305)
         3:47.352 (55.036)
  9 Adam Jones                SO Samford                3:47.40  
           46.438 (46.438)        1:51.976 (1:05.539)        2:52.109 (1:00.133)
         3:47.395 (55.287)
 10 John Gregorek             SR Columbia               3:47.68  
           46.213 (46.213)        1:51.846 (1:05.633)        2:52.106 (1:00.261)
         3:47.671 (55.565)
 11 Alfredo Santana           SR La Salle               3:49.58  
           46.109 (46.109)        1:51.806 (1:05.698)        2:52.127 (1:00.321)
         3:49.577 (57.450)
 12 Nick Harris               FR Washington             3:53.69  
           46.346 (46.346)        1:52.043 (1:05.697)        2:52.682 (1:00.640)
       3:53.686 (1:01.005)
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Lawi Lalang               SR Arizona                3:41.03Q 
           42.344 (42.344)        1:43.050 (1:00.707)        2:44.285 (1:01.235)
         3:41.024 (56.739)
  2 Grant Pollock             SR Virginia Tech          3:41.18Q 
           43.183 (43.183)        1:44.273 (1:01.090)        2:44.834 (1:00.562)
         3:41.177 (56.343)
  3 Jordan Williamsz          SO Villanova              3:41.23Q 
           42.757 (42.757)        1:43.438 (1:00.682)        2:44.619 (1:01.182)
         3:41.224 (56.605)
  4 Peter Callahan            JR New Mexico             3:41.52Q 
           43.814 (43.814)        1:44.804 (1:00.990)        2:44.954 (1:00.151)
         3:41.514 (56.560)
  5 John Simons               SR Minnesota              3:41.65Q 
           43.572 (43.572)        1:43.922 (1:00.350)        2:44.386 (1:00.465)
         3:41.642 (57.256)
  6 Rorey Hunter              JR Indiana                3:41.66q 
           43.754 (43.754)        1:45.509 (1:01.756)        2:45.876 (1:00.367)
         3:41.659 (55.784)
  7 Thomas Joyce              SO California             3:41.67q 
           43.541 (43.541)        1:44.640 (1:01.100)        2:45.131 (1:00.491)
         3:41.670 (56.540)
  8 Matt Hillenbrand          SR Kentucky               3:41.69  
           42.557 (42.557)        1:43.254 (1:00.697)        2:44.408 (1:01.155)
         3:41.690 (57.283)
  9 Grzegorz Kalinowski       SR E. Michigan            3:43.18  
           43.274 (43.274)        1:43.617 (1:00.343)        2:44.529 (1:00.913)
         3:43.175 (58.647)
 10 Jake Hurysz               JR Colorado               3:48.16  
           43.407 (43.407)        1:44.493 (1:01.086)        2:45.421 (1:00.928)
       3:48.151 (1:02.730)
 11 Izaic Yorks               SO Washington             3:49.51  
           43.019 (43.019)        1:44.240 (1:01.221)        2:45.720 (1:01.480)
       3:49.510 (1:03.790)
 12 Joel Hubbard              SO Syracuse               3:51.62  
           44.067 (44.067)        1:45.188 (1:01.122)        2:47.104 (1:01.917)
       3:51.614 (1:04.510)
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
    American: A 8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln                            
College Best: C 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
   NCAA Meet: M 8:12.39  6/1/1978    Henry Rono, Washington State              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Anthony Rotich            JR UTEP                   8:39.76Q 
           37.089 (37.089)        1:46.839 (1:09.750)        2:55.787 (1:08.948)
       4:07.389 (1:11.602)        5:19.545 (1:12.157)        6:27.818 (1:08.273)
       7:34.796 (1:06.978)        8:39.759 (1:04.963)
  2 Ole Hesselbjerg           JR E. Kentucky            8:43.19Q 
           37.873 (37.873)        1:47.621 (1:09.748)        2:56.176 (1:08.556)
       4:07.563 (1:11.387)        5:19.760 (1:12.198)        6:28.143 (1:08.383)
       7:35.351 (1:07.208)        8:43.182 (1:07.832)
  3 Brandon Doughty           SO Oklahoma               8:43.87Q 
           37.485 (37.485)        1:47.219 (1:09.734)        2:56.217 (1:08.998)
       4:07.599 (1:11.382)        5:19.869 (1:12.270)        6:29.985 (1:10.116)
       7:38.290 (1:08.305)        8:43.861 (1:05.572)
  4 Kyle King                 SO Virginia               8:43.99Q 
           36.624 (36.624)        1:46.627 (1:10.004)        2:55.874 (1:09.247)
       4:07.303 (1:11.430)        5:19.507 (1:12.204)        6:29.320 (1:09.813)
       7:38.606 (1:09.286)        8:43.987 (1:05.381)
  5 Alex Brill                SR Wisconsin              8:44.01Q 
           37.675 (37.675)        1:47.322 (1:09.648)        2:56.476 (1:09.154)
       4:07.776 (1:11.300)        5:19.890 (1:12.114)        6:28.915 (1:09.026)
       7:38.480 (1:09.565)        8:44.010 (1:05.530)
  6 Caleb Hoover              JR N. Arizona             8:44.22q 
           37.439 (37.439)        1:47.524 (1:10.085)        2:57.573 (1:10.049)
       4:08.370 (1:10.797)        5:19.687 (1:11.318)        6:30.261 (1:10.574)
       7:40.323 (1:10.062)        8:44.211 (1:03.889)
  7 Edwin Kibichiy            FR Louisville             8:44.97q 
           36.741 (36.741)        1:46.403 (1:09.662)        2:55.625 (1:09.223)
       4:07.129 (1:11.504)        5:19.302 (1:12.173)        6:28.647 (1:09.346)
       7:38.230 (1:09.583)        8:44.966 (1:06.736)
  8 Danny Thater              SR Tulsa                  8:46.74  
           38.098 (38.098)        1:47.953 (1:09.855)        2:57.264 (1:09.311)
       4:08.225 (1:10.961)        5:20.391 (1:12.167)        6:31.237 (1:10.846)
       7:41.143 (1:09.906)        8:46.732 (1:05.589)
  9 Jared Berman              SR Virginia Tech          8:53.72  
           37.682 (37.682)        1:47.099 (1:09.417)        2:57.216 (1:10.117)
       4:07.889 (1:10.673)        5:19.968 (1:12.080)        6:29.744 (1:09.776)
       7:39.621 (1:09.877)        8:53.719 (1:14.098)
 10 Tripp Hurt                JR Furman                 8:57.27  
           37.425 (37.425)        1:46.955 (1:09.530)        2:56.450 (1:09.495)
       4:08.272 (1:11.823)        5:20.738 (1:12.466)        6:32.348 (1:11.610)
       7:45.105 (1:12.757)        8:57.267 (1:12.162)
 11 Eddie Owens               JR Princeton              9:05.28  
           37.952 (37.952)        1:48.183 (1:10.231)        2:59.183 (1:11.000)
       4:11.276 (1:12.093)        5:24.013 (1:12.737)        6:36.694 (1:12.682)
       7:51.505 (1:14.811)        9:05.278 (1:13.773)
 -- Emil Blomberg             JR UT-Arlington               DNF  
           38.064 (38.064)        1:48.563 (1:10.499)        2:56.963 (1:08.400)
       4:08.630 (1:11.667)        5:21.662 (1:13.032)        6:37.360 (1:15.699)
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Stanley Kebenei           JR Arkansas               8:48.83Q 
           39.818 (39.818)        1:51.155 (1:11.338)        3:04.471 (1:13.317)
       4:17.284 (1:12.813)        5:27.711 (1:10.428)        6:36.928 (1:09.218)
       7:45.080 (1:08.153)        8:48.828 (1:03.748)
  2 John Prizzi               JR New Hampshire          8:49.01Q 
           39.634 (39.634)        1:51.653 (1:12.020)        3:04.794 (1:13.142)
       4:17.606 (1:12.812)        5:27.997 (1:10.392)        6:37.421 (1:09.424)
       7:45.811 (1:08.390)        8:49.001 (1:03.190)
  3 Mason Ferlic              SO Michigan               8:49.20Q 
           39.423 (39.423)        1:51.474 (1:12.051)        3:04.548 (1:13.075)
       4:17.343 (1:12.795)        5:27.778 (1:10.435)        6:37.109 (1:09.332)
       7:45.378 (1:08.269)        8:49.199 (1:03.821)
  4 Alex Deir                 JR Oklahoma               8:49.29Q 
           39.349 (39.349)        1:51.311 (1:11.962)        3:05.002 (1:13.692)
       4:18.047 (1:13.045)        5:28.506 (1:10.460)        6:37.876 (1:09.370)
       7:46.199 (1:08.323)        8:49.287 (1:03.088)
  5 Tanguy Pepiot             JR Oregon                 8:50.03Q 
           40.035 (40.035)        1:51.546 (1:11.511)        3:04.716 (1:13.171)
       4:17.594 (1:12.878)        5:28.047 (1:10.454)        6:37.334 (1:09.287)
       7:45.755 (1:08.422)        8:50.025 (1:04.270)
  6 Max Darrah                JR Georgetown             8:50.68  
           39.451 (39.451)        1:51.287 (1:11.836)        3:04.888 (1:13.601)
       4:17.852 (1:12.965)        5:28.260 (1:10.408)        6:37.567 (1:09.308)
       7:46.004 (1:08.438)        8:50.675 (1:04.671)
  7 Jacob Smith               SR High Point             8:53.42  
           39.241 (39.241)        1:51.046 (1:11.805)        3:04.608 (1:13.563)
       4:17.522 (1:12.915)        5:28.321 (1:10.799)        6:38.297 (1:09.977)
       7:46.799 (1:08.502)        8:53.411 (1:06.613)
  8 Blake Theroux             JR Colorado               8:54.70  
           40.421 (40.421)        1:52.026 (1:11.605)        3:05.388 (1:13.362)
       4:18.260 (1:12.873)        5:28.611 (1:10.352)        6:38.639 (1:10.028)
       7:46.816 (1:08.178)        8:54.692 (1:07.876)
  9 Dylan Sorensen            SR Georgetown             8:55.24  
           39.602 (39.602)        1:51.912 (1:12.310)        3:05.240 (1:13.328)
       4:17.807 (1:12.568)        5:28.199 (1:10.392)        6:37.652 (1:09.454)
       7:45.882 (1:08.230)        8:55.236 (1:09.354)
 10 Jake Waterman             SR Purdue                 8:57.13  
           40.166 (40.166)        1:52.154 (1:11.989)        3:06.199 (1:14.045)
       4:18.394 (1:12.195)        5:28.941 (1:10.547)        6:39.018 (1:10.078)
       7:48.089 (1:09.071)        8:57.129 (1:09.041)
 11 Robert McCann             SO Drake                  9:02.26  
           40.159 (40.159)        1:51.776 (1:11.617)        3:05.189 (1:13.414)
       4:18.450 (1:13.261)        5:29.714 (1:11.265)        6:41.778 (1:12.064)
       7:53.914 (1:12.137)        9:02.256 (1:08.342)
 12 Andrew Gonzales           SR Wash State             9:05.24  
           39.836 (39.836)        1:51.697 (1:11.861)        3:05.094 (1:13.398)
       4:17.886 (1:12.793)        5:29.256 (1:11.370)        6:40.818 (1:11.562)
       7:54.474 (1:13.656)        9:05.236 (1:10.763)
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 12.80  9/7/2012    Aries Merritt, Reebok                       
College Best: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
   NCAA Meet: M 13.21  6/2/2006    Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Wayne Davis II            SR Texas A&M                13.36Q 
  2 Greggmar Swift            SR Indiana State            13.57Q 
  3 Trey Holloway             SO Hampton                  13.70q 
  4 Durell Busby              SR Wis.-Milwaukee           13.75q 
  5 Trevor Brown              SR Colorado St.             13.76  
  6 Freddie Crittenden        FR Syracuse                 13.81  
  7 Bryce Grace               SO Baylor                   13.96   13.955
  8 Joshua Thompson           JR LSU                      14.22  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.0
  1 Devon Allen               FR Oregon                   13.52Q 
  2 Eddie Lovett              SR Florida                  13.53Q 
  3 Jordan Moore              FR TCU                      13.84  
  4 Randy McCoy               SR So. Mississippi          14.07  
  5 Adarius Washington        SO Indiana State            14.14  
  6 Tremayne Banks            JR Bethune-Cook             14.19  
  7 Donovan Robertson         SO Ohio State               14.21  
 -- Johnathan Cabral          JR Oregon                     DNF  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2 
  1 Aleec Harris              SR USC                      13.39Q 
  2 Vincent Wyatt             JR Radford                  13.73Q 
  3 Isaac Williams            SO Houston                  13.83  
  4 Max Hairston              SO Cornell                  13.96   13.957
  5 Milan Ristic              SR California               13.98  
  6 Robert Semien             JR Mississippi              14.01  
  7 Sean Pille                SO Nebraska                 14.37  
 -- Omar McLeod               FR Arkansas                   DNF  
 
Event 15  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Two flights. One pit. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American: A 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
   NCAA Meet: M 8.53m  6/3/1993    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Marquis Dendy             JR Florida                  8.00m  -0.9  26-03.00 
     7.74m(-1.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      7.92m(-1.9) 8.00m(-0.9)
  2 Willie Alexander          SO Long Beach St            7.73m   0.7  25-04.50 
     7.73m(0.7) FOUL      7.38m(-0.7) 7.51m(-0.9) 7.21m(-2.9) 7.71m(-1.2)
  3 Raymond Higgs             SR Arkansas                 7.68m  -1.0  25-02.50 
     7.68m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL      7.51m(-2.0) 7.68m(-0.9) 7.68m(-1.0)
  4 Laderrick Ward            JR SIU-Edwardsville         7.56m   1.9  24-09.75 
     FOUL      7.56m(1.9) 7.39m(0.5) FOUL      6.73m(-3.5) 7.22m(-1.1)
  5 Braxton Drummond          JR Charleston South         7.55m   0.7  24-09.25 
     FOUL      7.55m(0.7) 7.15m(0.2) 7.33m(-2.3) 7.18m(-1.2) 7.35m(-2.3)
  6 Devin Field               SO Kansas State             7.48m   0.5  24-06.50 
     7.22m(-0.7) FOUL      7.48m(0.5) 7.18m(-3.3) FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Ryan Billian              SO Buffalo                  7.32m   0.1  24-00.25 
     7.32m(0.1) 7.06m(-1.3) 6.98m(-0.1)            
  8 Anthony May               SR Arkansas                 7.27m  -0.1  23-10.25 
     7.19m(-2.4) 7.27m(-0.1) 7.18m(-1.5)            
  9 Olabanji Asekun           JR Texas A&M                7.20m   0.5  23-07.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.20m(0.5)            
 10 Josh McCullan             SO Alabama                  7.17m  -2.5  23-06.25 
     7.17m(-2.5) FOUL      FOUL                 
 11 Jarvis Gotch              JR Louisiana Tech           6.98m   0.7  22-11.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.98m(0.7)            
 -- Trevor Ferguson           JR Oregon                    FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
Flight  2  
  1 Corey Crawford            JR Rutgers                  7.47m  -2.4  24-06.25 
     7.47m(-2.4) 7.06m(-1.8) 5.59m(-1.1) 7.37m(0.2) 7.30m(-1.5) 6.94m(-1.1)
  2 Patrick Raedler           SR Nebraska                 7.42m  -0.5  24-04.25 
     7.32m(-2.3) FOUL      7.36m(-1.0) FOUL      7.42m(-0.5) 7.35m(-1.5)
  3 Roelf Pienaar             FR Ark State                7.41m  -1.2  24-03.75 
     6.99m(-4.5) 7.41m(-1.2) 7.23m(-2.7) 7.32m(-1.1) 7.31m(-0.7) 7.17m(-3.2)
  4 Hammed Suleman            SR California               7.35m  -0.8  24-01.50 
     7.24m(-3.6) 7.35m(-0.8) 7.13m(-2.4)            
  5 Paul Madzivire            JR Florida State            7.35m  -1.1  24-01.50 
     7.23m(-2.2) 7.22m(-0.6) 7.35m(-1.1)            
  6 Tyler Stepp               SR East Tenn. St            7.35m  -1.9  24-01.50 
     7.11m(-3.4) 7.14m(-1.5) 7.35m(-1.9)            
  7 Ted Hooper                SR UC Riverside             7.30m  -2.7  23-11.50 
     7.30m(-2.7) 7.28m(-2.1) 7.12m(-1.6)            
  8 Cameron Hudson            SO E. Carolina              7.26m  -2.2  23-10.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.26m(-2.2)            
  9 Kenneth Fisher            FR Bethune-Cook             7.15m   0.4  23-05.50 
     6.69m(-1.9) FOUL      7.15m(0.4)            
 10 Jonathan Addison          SO NC State                 7.07m  -3.6  23-02.50 
     6.98m(-0.9) 7.07m(-3.6) FOUL                 
 11 Elbert Maxwell            JR Villanova                6.99m  -1.9  22-11.25 
     6.99m(-1.9) 6.81m(-1.5) 6.94m(-2.3)            
 12 Jamal Peden               SR Steph F. Austin          6.67m  -1.0  21-10.75 
     5.16m(-2.6) 6.67m(-1.0) FOUL                 
 
Event 19  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American: A 82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
College Best: C 81.94m  5/19/1995   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
   NCAA Meet: M 80.86m  5/31/1996   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Nick Miller               JR Okla State              72.40m     237-06 
      72.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Michael Lihrman           JR Wisconsin               71.24m     233-09 
      69.31m  71.24m  70.17m  69.82m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Tomas Kruzliak            SO Virginia Tech           69.47m     227-11 
      69.47m  69.06m  FOUL  68.06m  FOUL  66.79m
  4 Alex Poursanidis          FR Georgia                 69.28m     227-03 
      68.58m  69.28m  FOUL  FOUL  67.21m  68.10m
  5 Kyle Strawn               JR Florida                 64.87m     212-10 
      FOUL  64.02m  64.87m  FOUL  64.75m  FOUL
  6 Charodd Richardson        JR Alabama                 63.88m     209-07 
      63.88m  63.28m  FOUL            
  7 Jordan Young              FR Arizona                 63.73m     209-01 
      FOUL  63.73m  FOUL            
  8 Connor Neu                SO Youngstown St           63.61m     208-08 
      59.93m  63.61m  FOUL            
  9 Alex Young                SO Gardner-Webb            61.90m     203-01 
      59.35m  FOUL  61.90m            
 10 Chris Nicasio             SR Ark State               60.65m     199-00 
      60.65m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Lucas Rowley              JR Stanford                58.74m     192-08 
      58.74m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Elias Hakansson           SO Alabama                    DNS            
Flight  2  
  1 Matthias Tayala           JR Kent State              73.57m     241-04 
      70.31m  FOUL  68.53m  FOUL  70.47m  73.57m
  2 Greg Skipper              SO Oregon                  69.88m     229-03 
      69.51m  67.49m  68.26m  68.30m  69.88m  67.94m
  3 Renaldo Frechou           SO South Alabam            67.64m     221-11 
      58.68m  64.46m  FOUL  64.82m  67.64m  65.99m
  4 Casey Strong              JR Texas A&M               64.33m     211-01 
      64.14m  61.42m  64.33m  63.58m  62.51m  63.28m
  5 Jon Lehman                SR Minnesota               64.27m     210-10 
      64.27m  FOUL  63.75m            
  6 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi     SO Purdue                  64.26m     210-10 
      64.26m  FOUL  63.42m            
  7 Alex Larsson              FR Georgia                 64.15m     210-05 
      63.85m  FOUL  64.15m            
  8 Jeremy Tuttle             JR LSU                     62.91m     206-05 
      62.14m  FOUL  62.91m            
  9 Will Lohman               SO Nebraska                61.80m     202-09 
      60.87m  FOUL  61.80m            
 10 Curtis Wideman            JR S. Illinois             61.16m     200-08 
      60.44m  FOUL  61.16m            
 11 Nathaniel Marshall        SR W. Illinois             59.04m     193-08 
      56.61m  58.85m  59.04m            
 12 Jordan Arakawa            JR E. Washington           55.36m     181-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  55.36m            
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 6 Sections grouped by best event performance.  Random order.
 Odd numbered lanes (1,3,5,7)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.2 
  1 Viktor Fajoyomi           SR USC                      14.62     896
  2 Johannes Hock             SO Texas                    14.77     878 14.764
  3 Robert Cardina            FR Penn State               14.77     878 14.766
  4 Dakotah Keys              JR Oregon                   14.78     876
Section  2     Wind: -0.3
  1 Evan Weinstock            SR Brown                    14.99     851
  2 Michael McPherson         JR Utah Valley              15.11     836
  3 Kurt Schneider            SR Michigan State           15.19     827
  4 Devin Dick                SR Kansas State             15.22     823
Section  3     Wind: 2.4 
  1 Mitch Modin               FR Oregon                   15.24     821
  2 Henry Vildosola           SR Baylor                   15.27     817
  3 Joshua Weirich            SR BYU                      15.72     765
 -- Karl Saluri               FR New Orleans                DNS  
Section  4     Wind: 1.5 
  1 Garrett Scantling         JR Georgia                  14.25     942
  2 Alex McCune               JR Akron                    14.56     903
  3 Chase Dalton              SR BYU                      15.21     824
  4 Kevin Lazas               SR Arkansas                 15.34     809
Section  5     Wind: 0.3 
  1 Luis Hanssler             SO Memphis                  14.98     852
  2 Zach Ziemek               JR Wisconsin                15.00     850
  3 Maicel Uibo               SO Georgia                  15.04     845
  4 Wolf Mahler               FR Texas                    15.23     822
Section  6     Wind: 0.6 
  1 Reinis Kregers            SO Kansas State             15.45     796
  2 Jeff Mohl                 SR Montana State            15.57     782
  3 Bryan Jones               SR Akron                    15.79     757
 -- Mike Morgan               SO Buffalo                    DNS  
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by best event performance.   One Circle.
 Random order within each Section.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Johannes Hock             SO Texas                   48.94m     160-07    848
      48.94m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2 Maicel Uibo               SO Georgia                 46.05m     151-01    788
      41.94m  43.39m  46.05m            
  3 Chase Dalton              SR BYU                     44.66m     146-06    760
      43.19m  44.66m  FOUL            
  4 Reinis Kregers            SO Kansas State            44.02m     144-05    747
      40.22m  44.02m  43.37m            
  5 Zach Ziemek               JR Wisconsin               43.95m     144-02    745
      40.45m  42.72m  43.95m            
  6 Bryan Jones               SR Akron                   43.09m     141-04    728
      FOUL  43.09m  FOUL            
  7 Kurt Schneider            SR Michigan State          41.86m     137-04    702
      40.37m  40.90m  41.86m            
  8 Alex McCune               JR Akron                   41.28m     135-05    691
      38.59m  41.28m  41.09m            
  9 Garrett Scantling         JR Georgia                 41.21m     135-02    689
      FOUL  41.21m  FOUL            
 10 Joshua Weirich            SR BYU                     40.19m     131-10    668
      FOUL  FOUL  40.19m            
 11 Evan Weinstock            SR Brown                   38.37m     125-11    632
      37.55m  38.37m  FOUL            
 12 Kevin Lazas               SR Arkansas                36.84m     120-10    601
      36.19m  36.84m  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Robert Cardina            FR Penn State              40.67m     133-05    678
      40.67m  38.95m  39.33m            
  2 Wolf Mahler               FR Texas                   40.38m     132-06    672
      38.19m  40.38m  FOUL            
  3 Dakotah Keys              JR Oregon                  37.93m     124-05    623
      35.37m  37.93m  37.62m            
  4 Devin Dick                SR Kansas State            37.73m     123-09    619
      37.73m  34.68m  FOUL            
  5 Viktor Fajoyomi           SR USC                     37.54m     123-02    615
      37.54m  FOUL  35.81m            
  6 Henry Vildosola           SR Baylor                  36.68m     120-04    597
      35.17m  36.68m  35.88m            
  7 Jeff Mohl                 SR Montana State           36.39m     119-05    592
      33.32m  36.39m  34.30m            
  8 Luis Hanssler             SO Memphis                 34.91m     114-06    562
      FOUL  FOUL  34.91m            
  9 Mitch Modin               FR Oregon                  34.27m     112-05    549
      34.27m  32.22m  FOUL            
 10 Michael McPherson         JR Utah Valley             33.79m     110-10    540
      29.21m  32.05m  33.79m            
 -- Karl Saluri               FR New Orleans                DNS            
 -- Mike Morgan               SO Buffalo                    DNS            
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 2 grouped sections. Sarting height by Referee, then  +10cm
 Random order within each Section.  No five-alive.   2 Pits.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Henry Vildosola           SR Baylor                   4.70m   15-05.00    819
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Reinis Kregers            SO Kansas State             4.60m   15-01.00    790
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Mitch Modin               FR Oregon                   4.60m   15-01.00    790
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Kurt Schneider            SR Michigan State           4.50m   14-09.00    760
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Viktor Fajoyomi           SR USC                      4.50m   14-09.00    760
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Chase Dalton              SR BYU                      4.40m   14-05.25    731
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Michael McPherson         JR Utah Valley              4.30m   14-01.25    702
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Luis Hanssler             SO Memphis                  4.20m   13-09.25    673
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Robert Cardina            FR Penn State               4.20m   13-09.25    673
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
 10 Evan Weinstock            SR Brown                    3.70m   12-01.50    535
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
      PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 -- Karl Saluri               FR New Orleans                DNS            
     3.60 
      DNS 
 -- Mike Morgan               SO Buffalo                    DNS            
     3.60 
      DNS 
Flight  2  
  1 Kevin Lazas               SR Arkansas                 5.10m   16-08.75    941
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  1 Zach Ziemek               JR Wisconsin                5.10m   16-08.75    941
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Maicel Uibo               SO Georgia                  5.00m   16-04.75    910
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Jeff Mohl                 SR Montana State            4.90m   16-00.75    880
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Dakotah Keys              JR Oregon                   4.90m   16-00.75    880
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Joshua Weirich            SR BYU                      4.80m   15-09.00    849
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Alex McCune               JR Akron                    4.80m   15-09.00    849
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  8 Garrett Scantling         JR Georgia                  4.70m   15-05.00    819
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  9 Devin Dick                SR Kansas State             4.50m   14-09.00    760
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Johannes Hock             SO Texas                    4.40m   14-05.25    731
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 10 Wolf Mahler               FR Texas                    4.40m   14-05.25    731
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
 -- Bryan Jones               SR Akron                       NH            
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by best event performance.  One Runway.
 Random order in each Section.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Chase Dalton              SR BYU                     62.46m     204-11    775
      57.01m  62.46m  61.95m            
  2 Johannes Hock             SO Texas                   61.08m     200-05    754
      60.39m  61.08m  FOUL            
  3 Henry Vildosola           SR Baylor                  53.78m     176-05    645
      53.78m  51.06m  FOUL            
  4 Wolf Mahler               FR Texas                   53.08m     174-02    634
      53.08m  52.96m  52.05m            
  5 Joshua Weirich            SR BYU                     50.94m     167-01    603
      FOUL  50.94m  FOUL            
  6 Jeff Mohl                 SR Montana State           50.44m     165-06    595
      47.91m  48.44m  50.44m            
  7 Kurt Schneider            SR Michigan State          50.37m     165-03    594
      50.37m  47.69m  42.56m            
  8 Viktor Fajoyomi           SR USC                     50.04m     164-02    589
      47.03m  50.04m  FOUL            
  9 Michael McPherson         JR Utah Valley             49.87m     163-07    587
      43.70m  47.75m  49.87m            
 10 Luis Hanssler             SO Memphis                 48.18m     158-01    562
      44.74m  FOUL  48.18m            
 11 Devin Dick                SR Kansas State            43.41m     142-05    492
      43.33m  43.41m  FOUL            
 -- Mike Morgan               SO Buffalo                    DNS            
Flight  2  
  1 Dakotah Keys              JR Oregon                  68.18m     223-08    862
      68.18m  FOUL  66.06m            
  2 Garrett Scantling         JR Georgia                 64.67m     212-02    808
      62.19m  62.76m  64.67m            
  3 Robert Cardina            FR Penn State              61.00m     200-01    753
      59.35m  61.00m  FOUL            
  4 Alex McCune               JR Akron                   60.51m     198-06    746
      60.51m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5 Maicel Uibo               SO Georgia                 59.15m     194-01    725
      54.42m  56.08m  59.15m            
  6 Reinis Kregers            SO Kansas State            58.86m     193-01    721
      58.86m  58.71m  PASS            
  7 Kevin Lazas               SR Arkansas                57.49m     188-07    700
      57.49m  56.62m  56.42m            
  8 Bryan Jones               SR Akron                   55.19m     181-01    666
      55.19m  52.57m  FOUL            
  9 Mitch Modin               FR Oregon                  54.04m     177-03    649
      50.32m  54.04m  53.48m            
 10 Zach Ziemek               JR Wisconsin               53.90m     176-10    647
      41.99m  53.90m  FOUL            
 11 Evan Weinstock            SR Brown                   52.62m     172-08    627
      52.06m  FOUL  52.62m            
 -- Karl Saluri               FR New Orleans                DNS            
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Sections to be determined by Referee.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Wolf Mahler               FR Texas                  4:26.70     766
           53.489 (53.489)        2:06.653 (1:13.165)        3:18.787 (1:12.134)
       4:26.697 (1:07.911)
  2 Dakotah Keys              JR Oregon                 4:28.29     756
           53.154 (53.154)        2:06.333 (1:13.180)        3:18.858 (1:12.525)
       4:28.281 (1:09.423)
  3 Maicel Uibo               SO Georgia                4:29.00     751
           53.581 (53.581)        2:06.735 (1:13.155)        3:19.182 (1:12.448)
       4:28.996 (1:09.814)
  4 Michael McPherson         JR Utah Valley            4:37.68     695
           55.687 (55.687)        2:13.196 (1:17.510)        3:30.590 (1:17.395)
       4:37.675 (1:07.085)
  5 Jeff Mohl                 SR Montana State          4:38.44     690
           55.128 (55.128)        2:11.738 (1:16.610)        3:29.577 (1:17.840)
       4:38.439 (1:08.862)
  6 Viktor Fajoyomi           SR USC                    4:39.11     686
           53.066 (53.066)        2:05.928 (1:12.863)        3:19.342 (1:13.415)
       4:39.109 (1:19.767)
  7 Henry Vildosola           SR Baylor                 4:39.31     685
           53.985 (53.985)        2:07.599 (1:13.615)        3:25.759 (1:18.160)
       4:39.307 (1:13.549)
  8 Reinis Kregers            SO Kansas State           4:40.66     676
           56.099 (56.099)        2:13.952 (1:17.854)        3:28.490 (1:14.538)
       4:40.652 (1:12.162)
  9 Chase Dalton              SR BYU                    4:41.28     672
           56.295 (56.295)        2:13.682 (1:17.387)        3:31.533 (1:17.852)
       4:41.271 (1:09.738)
 10 Alex McCune               JR Akron                  4:43.86     656
           54.577 (54.577)        2:09.972 (1:15.395)        3:29.695 (1:19.724)
       4:43.858 (1:14.164)
 11 Luis Hanssler             SO Memphis                4:45.97     643
           54.219 (54.219)        2:08.127 (1:13.909)        3:25.903 (1:17.776)
       4:45.967 (1:20.065)
 12 Johannes Hock             SO Texas                  4:46.83     638
           53.857 (53.857)        2:07.127 (1:13.270)        3:27.352 (1:20.226)
       4:46.821 (1:19.469)
 13 Mitch Modin               FR Oregon                 4:47.97     631
           55.500 (55.500)        2:12.906 (1:17.406)        3:32.686 (1:19.780)
       4:47.966 (1:15.280)
 14 Evan Weinstock            SR Brown                  4:50.05     618
           56.345 (56.345)        2:14.368 (1:18.024)        3:35.637 (1:21.270)
       4:50.046 (1:14.409)
 15 Kurt Schneider            SR Michigan State         4:50.23     617
           57.321 (57.321)        2:14.799 (1:17.479)        3:36.692 (1:21.893)
       4:50.226 (1:13.535)
 16 Joshua Weirich            SR BYU                    4:50.45     616
           54.938 (54.938)        2:13.607 (1:18.670)        3:35.814 (1:22.207)
       4:50.449 (1:14.635)
 17 Garrett Scantling         JR Georgia                4:50.81     614
           56.847 (56.847)        2:14.842 (1:17.995)        3:36.250 (1:21.409)
       4:50.804 (1:14.555)
 18 Kevin Lazas               SR Arkansas               4:52.11     606
           56.962 (56.962)        2:12.770 (1:15.809)        3:31.368 (1:18.599)
       4:52.106 (1:20.738)
 19 Robert Cardina            FR Penn State             4:53.63     597
           54.383 (54.383)        2:10.783 (1:16.400)        3:30.202 (1:19.419)
       4:53.630 (1:23.429)
 20 Zach Ziemek               JR Wisconsin              4:57.29     575
           57.142 (57.142)        2:15.155 (1:18.014)        3:37.418 (1:22.264)
       4:57.287 (1:19.869)
 -- Bryan Jones               SR Akron                      DNF  
 -- Devin Dick                SR Kansas State               DNF  
        56.002 (56.002)
 -- Karl Saluri               FR New Orleans                DNS  
 -- Mike Morgan               SO Buffalo                    DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oregon                      19        2) Princeton                  10   
    2) Florida                     10        2) Akron                      10   
    2) Boise State                 10        2) Texas A&M                  10   
    7) Oklahoma                     8        7) Nebraska                    8   
    7) Kentucky                     8        7) Kent State                  8   
    7) Colorado                     8        7) UAB                         8   
   13) Georgia                      7       14) UCLA                        6   
   14) Duke                         6       14) Bowling Green               6   
   14) Miami (Ohio)                 6       18) Kansas                      5   
   18) Arizona                      5       18) TCU                         5   
   21) Penn State                   4       21) LSU                         4   
   21) William and Mary             4       21) Florida State               4   
   25) Michigan                     3       26) Virginia Tech               2   
   26) Syracuse                     2       26) Colorado St.                2   
   26) Kansas State                 2       30) Iowa                        1   
   30) San Francisco                1       30) USC                         1   
   30) Baylor                       1       30) Texas Tech                  1   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oregon                      26        2) Georgia                    24   
    3) Texas                       19.50     4) Wisconsin                  16   
    4) Oklahoma State              16        6) Florida                    14   
    7) Akron                       11        8) Mississippi                10   
    8) Kent State                  10       10) Cornell                     8   
   10) Long Beach St.               8       12) Arkansas                    6   
   12) Tennessee                    6       14) UTSA                        5   
   14) Eastern Illinois             5       14) SIU-Edwardsville            5   
   14) Texas Tech                   5       18) Charleston Southern         4   
   18) Virginia Tech                4       18) Auburn                      4   
   21) Minnesota                    3.50    21) Texas A&M                   3.50
   23) Stanford                     3       23) Kansas State                3   
   25) Virginia                     2       25) Colorado                    2   
   25) USC                          2       25) South Alabama               2   
   25) Rutgers                      2       30) Rice                        1.50
   31) Penn State                   1       31) Illinois State              1   
   31) Nebraska                     1