Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex - Site License  HY-TEK's Meet Manager
     BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/23/2018 to 2/24/2018      
                         Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        Meet: #  7.26  2011        Trisha-Ann Hawthorne, Connecticut           
                 7.73  @ Auto. ECAC Qual
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  452 Williamson, Trudy     Villanova                 7.43Q@                 1 
  2 #   81 Brooks, Alexia        DePaul                    7.60Q@                 2 
  3 #  229 Harris, Terica        Marquette                 7.62q@                 2 
  4 #  112 Watkins, Jessica      DePaul                    7.63q@                 1 
  5 #  170 Williams, Taylor      Georgetown                7.65q@                 1 
  6 #  165 Palmer, Cassidy       Georgetown                7.75q                  1 
  7 #  408 Ransome, Denesha      St. John's                7.76q                  2 
  8 #  239 Marchan, Breanne      Marquette                 7.78q                  2 
  9 #    9 Fields, Carson        Butler                    7.80                   1 
 10 #   89 Davis, Ariel          DePaul                    7.89                   2 
 11 #  241 Marko, Madison        Marquette                 7.95                   2 
 12 #  403 Ottley, Kafi          St. John's                7.98                   1 
 13 #  413 Val-Addo, Beverly     St. John's                8.08                   2 
 14 #  381 Davis, Destiny        St. John's                8.10                   1 
 15 #    6 Collester, Rebecc     Butler                    8.24                   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: # 23.44  1994        Flirtisha Harris, Seton Hall                
                24.94  @ Auto. ECAC Qual
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 #  412 Stephens, Maya        St. John's               24.30q@                 3 
  2 #  373 Anderson, Leah        St. John's               24.48q@                 4 
  3 #  159 Knight, Jody-Ann      Georgetown               24.62q@                 3 
  4 #  111 Walker, Kiersten      DePaul                   24.70q@                 1 
  5 #  408 Ransome, Denesha      St. John's               24.80q@                 4 
  6 #  170 Williams, Taylor      Georgetown               24.85q@                 5 
  7 #  224 Goodrich, Cassy       Marquette                25.00q                  3 
  8 #  165 Palmer, Cassidy       Georgetown               25.01q                  5 
  9 #  112 Watkins, Jessica      DePaul                   25.05                   2 
 10 #  381 Davis, Destiny        St. John's               25.19                   4 
 11 #  420 Burns, Danielle       Villanova                25.20                   5 
 12 #   91 Edwards, Laura        DePaul                   25.33                   1 
 13 #  508 Davenport, Sherid     Xavier (Ohio             25.39                   3 
 14 #  162 Meisberger, Shann     Georgetown               25.44                   2 
 15 #    9 Fields, Carson        Butler                   25.56                   1 
 16 #  438 Jones, Sarah          Villanova                25.66                   2 
 17 #   84 Carr, Simone          DePaul                   25.84                   1 
 18 #    6 Collester, Rebecc     Butler                   26.49                   5 
 19 #  315 Dickinson, Olivia     Providence               27.14                   1 
 20 #  318 Harrington, Abiga     Providence               27.64                   2 
 -- #  522 Magrane, Kaitlyn      Xavier (Ohio                DQ                   4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: # 53.16  2010        Joanna Schultz, Notre Dame                  
                56.84  @ Auto. ECAC Qual
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 #  412 Stephens, Maya        St. John's               54.32q@                 1 
        25.784 (25.784)    54.316 (28.532)
  2 #  111 Walker, Kiersten      DePaul                   55.69q@                 2 
        26.220 (26.220)    55.681 (29.461)
  3 #  440 Keegan, McKenna       Villanova                55.74q@                 2 
        26.250 (26.250)    55.736 (29.486)
  4 #  373 Anderson, Leah        St. John's               55.81q@                 1 
        26.645 (26.645)    55.810 (29.165)
  5 #   31 Vogeler, Allie        Butler                   55.88q@                 1 
        25.981 (25.981)    55.880 (29.899)
  6 #  224 Goodrich, Cassy       Marquette                56.05q@                 3 
        26.292 (26.292)    56.047 (29.755)
  7 #  159 Knight, Jody-Ann      Georgetown               56.22q@                 3 
        25.810 (25.810)    56.218 (30.408)
  8 #   91 Edwards, Laura        DePaul                   56.81q@                 2 
        26.535 (26.535)    56.805 (30.270)
  9 #  447 Onque-Shabazz, Am     Villanova                57.01                   3 
        27.000 (27.000)    57.007 (30.007)
 10 #  162 Meisberger, Shann     Georgetown               57.60                   2 
        26.558 (26.558)    57.599 (31.041)
 11 #  403 Ottley, Kafi          St. John's               57.67                   2 
        26.595 (26.595)    57.661 (31.066)
 12 #   85 Chimbaru, Rutendo     DePaul                   57.84                   3 
        27.018 (27.018)    57.833 (30.815)
 13 #  397 LaForce, Torisha      St. John's               58.66                   1 
        27.447 (27.447)    58.656 (31.209)
 14 #  508 Davenport, Sherid     Xavier (Ohio             59.77                   3 
        27.321 (27.321)    59.763 (32.442)
 15 #  168 Sandy, Bryann         Georgetown             1:00.13                   1 
        27.774 (27.774)  1:00.130 (32.356)
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        Meet: # 2:04.85  2014        Sabrina Southerland, Georgetown           
                2:13.54  @ Auto. ECAC Qual
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 #  427 Cleirigh Buttner,     Villanova              2:12.07Q@                 1 
        33.139 (33.139)  1:07.910 (34.771)  1:40.956 (33.046)  2:12.070 (31.114)
  2 #  445 McArthur, Rachel      Villanova              2:13.38Q@                 2 
        33.023 (33.023)  1:08.590 (35.567)  1:42.281 (33.691)  2:13.380 (31.099)
  3 #  148 Arizin, Olivia        Georgetown             2:12.61Q@                 1 
        33.326 (33.326)  1:08.152 (34.826)  1:41.255 (33.103)  2:12.606 (31.351)
  4 #  444 Margey, Kelsey        Villanova              2:13.50Q@                 2 
        32.811 (32.811)  1:08.556 (35.745)  1:42.248 (33.692)  2:13.498 (31.250)
  5 #  429 Del Rossi, Rebecc     Villanova              2:13.22q@                 1 
        33.117 (33.117)  1:08.012 (34.895)  1:41.361 (33.349)  2:13.218 (31.857)
  6 #   93 Endy, Elizabeth       DePaul                 2:13.43q@                 1 
        33.368 (33.368)  1:08.045 (34.677)  1:41.529 (33.484)  2:13.424 (31.895)
  7 #  247 Moravec, Emma         Marquette              2:13.92q                  2 
        33.588 (33.588)  1:09.040 (35.452)  1:42.909 (33.869)  2:13.912 (31.003)
  8 #   23 Mindak, Kelly         Butler                 2:13.96q                  1 
        33.234 (33.234)  1:08.186 (34.952)  1:41.663 (33.477)  2:13.959 (32.296)
  9 #  248 Parker, Alison        Marquette              2:14.28                   2 
        33.222 (33.222)  1:08.835 (35.613)  1:42.677 (33.842)  2:14.275 (31.598)
 10 #  150 Del Gizzo, Lexi       Georgetown             2:14.50                   2 
        33.208 (33.208)  1:08.810 (35.602)  1:42.929 (34.119)  2:14.495 (31.566)
 11 #  211 Carroll, Meghan       Marquette              2:14.84                   2 
        33.502 (33.502)  1:09.054 (35.552)  1:43.072 (34.018)  2:14.832 (31.760)
 12 #  404 Page, Shannon         St. John's             2:16.23                   1 
        33.556 (33.556)  1:08.612 (35.056)  1:42.396 (33.784)  2:16.225 (33.829)
 13 #  158 Irish, Morgan         Georgetown             2:16.56                   2 
        33.408 (33.408)  1:09.245 (35.837)  1:43.367 (34.122)  2:16.560 (33.193)
 14 #  154 Gobi, Kate            Georgetown             2:19.45                   1 
        33.525 (33.525)  1:08.473 (34.948)  1:43.272 (34.799)  2:19.444 (36.172)
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        Meet: # 4:34.78  2009        Keri Bland, West Virginia                 
                4:59.04  @ Auto. ECAC Qual
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 #  450 Ryan, Lauren          Villanova              5:07.21Q                  2 
        38.803 (38.803)  1:16.121 (37.318)  1:54.714 (38.593)  2:34.546 (39.832)
      3:13.882 (39.336)  3:53.316 (39.434)  4:31.389 (38.073)  5:07.208 (35.819)
  2 #   30 Thestrup, Josephi     Butler                 5:16.03Q                  1 
        42.607 (42.607)  1:22.239 (39.632)  2:01.634 (39.395)  2:42.404 (40.770)
      3:23.212 (40.808)  4:05.012 (41.800)  4:43.369 (38.357)  5:16.022 (32.653)
  3 #  436 Hutchinson, Nicol     Villanova              5:07.24Q                  2 
        38.346 (38.346)  1:15.638 (37.292)  1:54.271 (38.633)  2:34.113 (39.842)
      3:13.632 (39.519)  3:53.135 (39.503)  4:31.288 (38.153)  5:07.237 (35.949)
  4 #  425 Ciluffo, Kaley        Villanova              5:16.89Q                  1 
           42.318 (42.318)          1:21.977 (39.659)          2:01.453 (39.476)
         2:42.222 (40.769)          3:22.982 (40.760)        4:43.402 (1:20.420)
         5:16.883 (33.481)
  5 #  151 Donaghu, Piper        Georgetown             5:07.27Q                  2 
        38.070 (38.070)  1:15.441 (37.371)  1:54.096 (38.655)  2:33.933 (39.837)
      3:13.821 (39.888)  3:53.508 (39.687)  4:31.595 (38.087)  5:07.263 (35.668)
  6 #  433 Harris, Alex          Villanova              5:16.93Q                  1 
        42.927 (42.927)  1:22.419 (39.492)  2:01.741 (39.322)  2:42.312 (40.571)
      3:23.037 (40.725)  4:04.525 (41.488)  4:43.409 (38.884)  5:16.926 (33.517)
  7 #  227 Hanson, Mary          Marquette              5:07.48Q                  2 
        37.870 (37.870)  1:15.170 (37.300)  1:53.895 (38.725)  2:33.726 (39.831)
      3:13.591 (39.865)  3:53.443 (39.852)  4:31.852 (38.409)  5:07.480 (35.628)
  8 #  388 Gerland, Stephani     St. John's             5:17.09Q                  1 
        42.814 (42.814)  1:22.569 (39.755)  2:01.935 (39.366)  2:42.656 (40.721)
      3:23.313 (40.657)  4:04.659 (41.346)  4:43.607 (38.948)  5:17.087 (33.480)
  9 #  160 Looker, Aleta         Georgetown             5:07.55q                  2 
        38.573 (38.573)  1:15.883 (37.310)  1:54.456 (38.573)  2:34.291 (39.835)
      3:14.068 (39.777)  3:53.656 (39.588)  4:31.990 (38.334)  5:07.547 (35.557)
 10 #  250 Parker, Jessica       Marquette              5:07.81q                  2 
        37.770 (37.770)  1:14.965 (37.195)  1:53.710 (38.745)  2:33.500 (39.790)
      3:13.422 (39.922)  3:53.252 (39.830)  4:31.787 (38.535)  5:07.808 (36.021)
 11 #  312 Cuffe, Dara           Providence             5:19.27q                  1 
        42.649 (42.649)  1:21.693 (39.044)  2:01.360 (39.667)  2:42.195 (40.835)
      3:22.976 (40.781)  4:04.599 (41.623)  4:43.662 (39.063)  5:19.267 (35.605)
 12 #  325 Post, Abigail         Providence             5:20.58q                  1 
        42.851 (42.851)  1:22.775 (39.924)  2:02.004 (39.229)  2:42.611 (40.607)
      3:23.456 (40.845)  4:04.795 (41.339)  4:44.498 (39.703)  5:20.574 (36.076)
 13 #  398 McCarthy, Nicole      St. John's             5:26.43                   1 
           43.063 (43.063)          1:22.975 (39.912)          2:02.189 (39.214)
         2:42.867 (40.678)          3:23.717 (40.850)        4:47.015 (1:23.298)
         5:26.421 (39.406)
 14 #  308 Ankhelyi, Madelin     Providence             5:33.82                   2 
        39.045 (39.045)  1:16.963 (37.918)  1:57.415 (40.452)  2:39.938 (42.523)
      3:23.286 (43.348)  4:06.478 (43.192)  4:50.578 (44.100)  5:33.812 (43.234)
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
        Meet: # 15:12.22  2015        Emily Sisson, Providence                 
                17:28.24  @ Auto. ECAC Qual
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 #  327 Rocha, Cata     Providence            16:05.85 @                 10   
        36.168 (36.168)  1:13.503 (37.335)  1:51.290 (37.787)  2:29.175 (37.885)
      3:07.176 (38.001)  3:45.576 (38.400)  4:24.232 (38.656)  5:03.209 (38.977)
      5:42.580 (39.371)  6:21.545 (38.965)  7:00.489 (38.944)  7:39.695 (39.206)
      8:18.824 (39.129)  8:58.162 (39.338)  9:37.228 (39.066) 10:16.633 (39.405)
     10:55.514 (38.881) 11:34.449 (38.935) 12:13.952 (39.503) 12:53.531 (39.579)
     13:33.289 (39.758) 14:13.477 (40.188) 14:52.748 (39.271) 15:30.957 (38.209)
     16:05.843 (34.886)
  2 #  331 Wheeler, Ab     Providence            16:07.39 @                  8   
        35.813 (35.813)  1:13.107 (37.294)  1:50.884 (37.777)  2:28.957 (38.073)
      3:07.042 (38.085)  3:45.721 (38.679)  4:24.454 (38.733)  5:03.446 (38.992)
      5:42.842 (39.396)  6:21.855 (39.013)  7:00.743 (38.888)  7:39.962 (39.219)
      8:19.062 (39.100)  8:58.435 (39.373)  9:37.468 (39.033) 10:16.424 (38.956)
     10:55.249 (38.825) 11:34.210 (38.961) 12:13.722 (39.512) 12:53.340 (39.618)
     13:33.334 (39.994) 14:13.628 (40.294) 14:52.965 (39.337) 15:31.626 (38.661)
     16:07.390 (35.764)
  3 #  419 Burda, Bell     Villanova             16:27.83 @                  6   
        37.048 (37.048)  1:14.480 (37.432)  1:52.096 (37.616)  2:29.467 (37.371)
      3:07.568 (38.101)  3:45.949 (38.381)  4:24.766 (38.817)  5:03.748 (38.982)
      5:43.113 (39.365)  6:22.108 (38.995)  7:01.035 (38.927)  7:40.310 (39.275)
      8:19.487 (39.177)  8:58.861 (39.374)  9:39.113 (40.252) 10:19.995 (40.882)
     11:00.436 (40.441) 11:41.146 (40.710) 12:22.051 (40.905) 13:03.686 (41.635)
     13:45.274 (41.588) 14:26.538 (41.264) 15:08.545 (42.007) 15:50.165 (41.620)
     16:27.823 (37.658)
  4 #  166 Perez, Made     Georgetown            16:38.32 @                  5   
        36.800 (36.800)  1:15.421 (38.621)  1:54.853 (39.432)  2:34.859 (40.006)
      3:14.274 (39.415)  3:53.680 (39.406)  4:33.152 (39.472)  5:12.635 (39.483)
      5:52.057 (39.422)  6:32.585 (40.528)  7:13.681 (41.096)  7:54.796 (41.115)
      8:35.229 (40.433)  9:14.673 (39.444)  9:54.607 (39.934) 10:35.152 (40.545)
     11:15.831 (40.679) 11:56.878 (41.047) 12:39.152 (42.274) 13:21.121 (41.969)
     14:02.111 (40.990) 14:42.231 (40.120) 15:22.346 (40.115) 16:02.440 (40.094)
     16:38.315 (35.875)
  5 #  153 Eastman, Au     Georgetown            16:38.44 @                  4   
        36.520 (36.520)  1:15.174 (38.654)  1:54.641 (39.467)  2:34.979 (40.338)
      3:14.509 (39.530)  3:53.950 (39.441)  4:33.422 (39.472)  5:12.882 (39.460)
      5:51.941 (39.059)  6:32.373 (40.432)  7:13.439 (41.066)  7:54.556 (41.117)
      8:35.486 (40.930)  9:14.919 (39.433)  9:54.801 (39.882) 10:35.373 (40.572)
     11:16.089 (40.716) 11:56.623 (40.534) 12:38.855 (42.232) 13:20.852 (41.997)
     14:02.280 (41.428) 14:42.507 (40.227) 15:22.577 (40.070) 16:02.156 (39.579)
     16:38.434 (36.278)
  6 #  249 Parker, Jen     Marquette             16:55.72 @                  3   
        37.400 (37.400)  1:16.762 (39.362)  1:56.784 (40.022)  2:36.815 (40.031)
      3:17.443 (40.628)  3:57.787 (40.344)  4:38.104 (40.317)  5:18.918 (40.814)
      5:59.458 (40.540)  6:40.165 (40.707)  7:21.095 (40.930)  8:01.781 (40.686)
      8:42.709 (40.928)  9:23.504 (40.795) 10:05.476 (41.972) 10:47.162 (41.686)
     11:29.872 (42.710) 12:12.194 (42.322) 12:53.851 (41.657) 13:34.917 (41.066)
     14:16.452 (41.535) 14:58.195 (41.743) 15:39.757 (41.562) 16:19.715 (39.958)
     16:55.717 (36.002)
  7 #  504 Britton, Ma     Xavier (Ohio          16:59.43 @                  2   
        37.655 (37.655)  1:16.052 (38.397)  1:55.601 (39.549)  2:35.434 (39.833)
      3:15.339 (39.905)  3:54.687 (39.348)  4:34.335 (39.648)  5:14.884 (40.549)
      5:55.970 (41.086)  6:37.579 (41.609)  7:19.591 (42.012)  8:01.601 (42.010)
      8:43.008 (41.407)  9:23.719 (40.711) 10:05.571 (41.852) 10:47.360 (41.789)
     11:29.621 (42.261) 12:11.986 (42.365) 12:54.121 (42.135) 13:35.398 (41.277)
     14:17.409 (42.011) 14:59.439 (42.030) 15:41.087 (41.648) 16:21.417 (40.330)
     16:59.427 (38.010)
  8 #  506 Clayworth,      Xavier (Ohio          17:09.17 @                  1   
        38.216 (38.216)  1:17.129 (38.913)  1:57.086 (39.957)  2:37.065 (39.979)
      3:17.697 (40.632)  3:58.053 (40.356)  4:38.373 (40.320)  5:19.197 (40.824)
      5:59.738 (40.541)  6:40.414 (40.676)  7:21.198 (40.784)  8:01.892 (40.694)
      8:43.248 (41.356)  9:24.073 (40.825) 10:05.833 (41.760) 10:47.741 (41.908)
     11:30.106 (42.365) 12:12.416 (42.310) 12:54.745 (42.329) 13:36.657 (41.912)
     14:19.065 (42.408) 15:01.759 (42.694) 15:44.894 (43.135) 16:27.966 (43.072)
     17:09.168 (41.202)
  9 #  530 Sinning, Al     Xavier (Ohio          17:20.99 @                
        38.323 (38.323)  1:17.433 (39.110)  1:57.330 (39.897)  2:37.532 (40.202)
      3:18.029 (40.497)  3:58.610 (40.581)  4:39.097 (40.487)  5:20.515 (41.418)
      6:01.833 (41.318)  6:43.326 (41.493)  7:25.037 (41.711)  8:06.752 (41.715)
      8:48.786 (42.034)  9:31.304 (42.518) 10:13.864 (42.560) 10:56.661 (42.797)
     11:39.213 (42.552) 12:22.208 (42.995) 13:05.568 (43.360) 13:48.619 (43.051)
     14:31.505 (42.886) 15:15.517 (44.012) 15:59.126 (43.609) 16:42.514 (43.388)
     17:20.987 (38.473)
 10 #   11 Hartzell, H     Butler                17:45.44                  
        37.939 (37.939)  1:17.659 (39.720)  1:57.563 (39.904)  2:37.803 (40.240)
      3:18.291 (40.488)  3:58.861 (40.570)  4:39.358 (40.497)  5:20.800 (41.442)
      6:02.150 (41.350)  6:43.581 (41.431)  7:25.397 (41.816)  8:07.381 (41.984)
      8:50.935 (43.554)  9:35.402 (44.467) 10:20.331 (44.929) 11:04.708 (44.377)
     11:48.372 (43.664) 12:33.122 (44.750) 13:19.325 (46.203) 14:05.356 (46.031)
     14:51.617 (46.261) 15:37.114 (45.497) 16:21.587 (44.473) 17:05.446 (43.859)
     17:45.437 (39.991)
 11 #  524 Prial, Jenn     Xavier (Ohio          17:56.63                  
        38.954 (38.954)  1:20.305 (41.351)  2:02.605 (42.300)  2:45.231 (42.626)
      3:27.949 (42.718)  4:10.462 (42.513)  4:53.419 (42.957)  5:36.271 (42.852)
      6:19.729 (43.458)  7:02.034 (42.305)  7:45.180 (43.146)  8:28.393 (43.213)
      9:11.442 (43.049)  9:55.002 (43.560) 10:38.087 (43.085) 11:22.073 (43.986)
     12:05.721 (43.648) 12:49.653 (43.932) 13:33.865 (44.212) 14:18.174 (44.309)
     15:02.386 (44.212) 15:46.805 (44.419) 16:31.312 (44.507) 17:15.644 (44.332)
     17:56.629 (40.985)
 12 #  155 Grahn, Kayl     Georgetown            18:16.97                  
        39.251 (39.251)  1:20.581 (41.330)  2:02.928 (42.347)  2:44.961 (42.033)
      3:27.688 (42.727)  4:10.211 (42.523)  4:53.297 (43.086)  5:36.671 (43.374)
      6:20.045 (43.374)  7:03.554 (43.509)  7:47.892 (44.338)  8:32.301 (44.409)
      9:16.839 (44.538) 10:02.166 (45.327) 10:47.395 (45.229) 11:33.023 (45.628)
     12:18.419 (45.396) 13:04.267 (45.848) 13:50.231 (45.964) 14:35.784 (45.553)
     15:21.288 (45.504) 16:06.787 (45.499) 16:52.286 (45.499) 17:36.332 (44.046)
     18:16.964 (40.632)
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        Meet: #  8.04  1999        Yolanda McCray, Miami                       
                 8.85  @ Auto. ECAC Qual
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #   81 Brooks, Alexia        DePaul                    8.45Q@                 1 
  2 #   89 Davis, Ariel          DePaul                    8.58Q@                 2 
  3 #  157 Houston, Malika       Georgetown                8.71q@                 1  8.702
  4 #  420 Burns, Danielle       Villanova                 8.71q@                 2  8.710
  5 #  438 Jones, Sarah          Villanova                 8.79q@                 1 
  6 #  411 Sebastian, Chenoa     St. John's                9.02q                  1  9.011
  7 #  527 Robinson, Kara        Xavier (Ohio              9.02q                  2  9.020
  8 #  385 Frazier, Antonia      St. John's                9.07q                  2  9.064
  9 #  102 Matthew, Sydnee       DePaul                    9.07                   2  9.066
 10 #   88 Crawford, Kaitlen     DePaul                    9.12                   2 
 11 #  251 Ricciardi, Madiso     Marquette                 9.14                   1 
 12 #  163 Milledge, Vickie      Georgetown                9.15                   1 
 13 #  232 Hunn, Kelsey          Marquette                 9.27                   1 
 14 #  329 Stenberg, Megan       Providence                9.46                   2 
 15 #   33 Zednick, Maddy        Butler                    9.58                   2 
 16 #   13 Higgins, Ariel        Butler                   13.17                   1 
 
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================================
        Meet: # 10:55.63  2014        Georgetown, Georgetown                   
                          H. Neczypor, A. Keklak, K. Coogan, E. Keenan      
                12:08.64  @ Auto. ECAC Qual
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Villanova  'A'                               11:33.68 @                 10   
     1) #433 Harris, Alex               2) #437 Jaskot, Erin              
     3) #425 Ciluffo, Kaley             4) #450 Ryan, Lauren              
       3:32.067 (3:32.067)          4:30.183 (58.116)        6:38.865 (2:08.682)
      11:33.680 (4:54.815)
  2 Georgetown  'A'                              11:36.41 @                  8   
     1) #164 Norris, Josette            2) #162 Meisberger, Shannon       
     3) #150 Del Gizzo, Lexi            4) #149 Cullen, Margie            
       3:31.914 (3:31.914)          4:28.709 (56.795)        6:48.356 (2:19.647)
      11:36.403 (4:48.047)
  3 Providence  'A'                              11:40.86 @                  6   
     1) #324 Paladino, Millie           2) #323 O'Gara, Mariah            
     3) #314 DeCicco, Alex              4) #311 Coffin, Maria             
       3:22.730 (3:22.730)        4:23.599 (1:00.869)        6:38.886 (2:15.287)
      11:40.860 (5:01.974)
  4 DePaul  'A'                                  11:43.16 @                  5   
     1) #109 Sanborn, Jessica           2) #84 Carr, Simone               
     3) #90 DeJoie, Lizzie              4) #108 Rea, Miranda              
       3:33.803 (3:33.803)          4:30.223 (56.420)        6:48.824 (2:18.601)
      11:43.157 (4:54.333)
  5 Butler  'A'                                  11:51.41 @                  4   
     1) #7 Ellis, Angelina              2) #22 Miller, Madeline           
     3) #28 Smith, Aiden                4) #30 Thestrup, Josephine        
       3:35.841 (3:35.841)        4:37.353 (1:01.512)        6:57.197 (2:19.844)
      11:51.408 (4:54.211)
  6 St. John's  'A'                              12:03.93 @                  3   
     1) #394 Howard, Antonia            2) #397 LaForce, Torisha          
     3) #376 Burkett, Jasmine           4) #387 Gallagher, Therese        
       3:39.634 (3:39.634)          4:36.778 (57.144)        6:57.903 (2:21.125)
      12:03.921 (5:06.018)
  7 Marquette  'A'                               12:06.75 @                  2   
     1) #234 Keller, Nora               2) #248 Parker, Alison            
     3) #222 Gasperlin, Amy             4) #245 McGauley, Caitlin         
       3:40.658 (3:40.658)          4:39.037 (58.379)        6:55.936 (2:16.899)
      12:06.749 (5:10.813)
 
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
 Progression:
 2.75 | 2.90 | 3.05 | 3.20 | 3.35 | 3.50 | 3.65 | +10cm
        Meet: # 4.31m  2011        Denise von Eynatten                         
                3.65m  @ Auto. ECAC Qual
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 #  213 Clayton, Ju     Marquette                3.75m @                 10   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 #  446 McNelis, Am     Villanova               J3.75m @                  8   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 #  254 Tedeschi, G     Marquette                3.65m @                  6   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXP    X 
  4 #  442 Lejman, Cal     Villanova                3.50m                    5   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 #  432 Franco, Dom     Villanova               J3.50m                    4   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 #  233 Jacoby, Kel     Marquette               J3.50m                    3   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 #  209 Buechler, B     Marquette                3.20m                    2   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  8 #  396 Kelly, Gabr     St. John's               2.90m                    1   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
       XO    O  XXX 
 -- #  451 Scelzi, Ade     Villanova                   NH                  
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- #  372 Alter, Soph     St. John's                  NH                  
     2.75 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=======================================================================================
        Meet: # 6.43m  2002        Nolle Graham, Seton Hall                    
                5.70m  @ Auto. ECAC Qual
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 #  229 Harris, Ter     Marquette                5.87m @                 10   
      FOUL  5.77m  5.87m  PASS  FOUL  5.83m
  2 #  104 Nolan, Jade     DePaul                   5.70m @                  8   
      5.43m  5.53m  5.49m  FOUL  5.70m  5.69m
  3 #  402 Onuoha, Ano     St. John's               5.68m                    6   
      5.21m  5.41m  5.68m  5.48m  5.53m  FOUL
  4 #  390 Graham, Eri     St. John's               5.64m                    5   
      5.29m  FOUL  5.58m  FOUL  5.10m  5.64m
  5 #  102 Matthew, Sy     DePaul                   5.48m                    4   
      FOUL  5.48m  5.45m  5.41m  FOUL  5.45m
  6 #   82 Brown, Tere     DePaul                   5.32m                    3   
      4.68m  5.32m  4.88m  5.10m  FOUL  5.08m
  7 #  449 Patrick, Al     Villanova                5.30m                    2   
      5.23m  FOUL  5.24m  4.83m  5.30m  5.25m
  8 #  157 Houston, Ma     Georgetown               5.29m                    1   
      5.29m  FOUL  5.28m  FOUL  FOUL  5.27m
  9 #  212 Chmelik, Al     Marquette                5.24m                  
      FOUL  5.24m  FOUL  5.15m  5.21m  FOUL
 10 #  241 Marko, Madi     Marquette                5.23m                  
      5.18m  5.13m  5.23m         
 11 #  385 Frazier, An     St. John's               5.16m                  
      FOUL  5.15m  5.16m         
 12 #  430 Donou, Glor     Villanova                5.14m                  
      FOUL  5.14m  4.93m         
 13 #  383 Evans, Myay     St. John's               4.91m                  
      FOUL  4.84m  4.91m         
 
Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================================
        Meet: # 22.56m  2010        D'Ana McCarty, Louisville                  
                16.40m  @ Auto. ECAC Qual
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 #  415 Woods, Nyla     St. John's              18.86m @                 10   
      17.24m  17.97m  18.05m  18.09m  18.86m  FOUL
  2 #  235 Knobbe, Kee     Marquette               17.84m @                  8   
      15.79m  17.01m  FOUL  FOUL  17.84m  17.34m
  3 #  240 Marion, May     Marquette               17.06m @                  6   
      16.84m  17.06m  15.90m  15.72m  FOUL  16.53m
  4 #   94 Gates, Jade     DePaul                  16.50m @                  5   
      15.44m  FOUL  16.31m  16.08m  16.50m  FOUL
  5 #  401 Odoemene, J     St. John's              16.33m                    4   
      15.82m  FOUL  16.33m  FOUL  FOUL  15.00m
  6 #  220 Gaffey, Ash     Marquette               15.82m                    3   
      15.12m  5.22m  15.82m  14.34m  14.76m  15.09m
  7 #  217 Flando, All     Marquette               15.26m                    2   
      15.06m  FOUL  14.34m  FOUL  15.26m  15.00m
  8 #   86 Chounaird,      DePaul                  15.06m                    1   
      14.75m  15.06m  14.98m  FOUL  15.05m  14.85m
  9 #  374 Berry, Amar     St. John's              14.82m                  
      12.96m  14.62m  13.30m  14.82m  14.57m  12.89m
 10 #  400 McGowan, Be     St. John's              13.44m                  
      13.04m  FOUL  13.44m         
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 2:17.43  2/26/2016   Jasmine Burkett, St. John's               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #  257 Wanie, Erica          Marquette              2:23.61     775
        32.958 (32.958)  1:08.643 (35.685)  1:45.670 (37.027)  2:23.605 (37.935)
  2 #  426 Cleary, Niki          Villanova              2:27.41     726
        33.502 (33.502)  1:09.827 (36.325)  1:50.284 (40.457)  2:27.407 (37.123)
  3 #  375 Birch, Eboni          St. John's             2:32.64     660
        36.155 (36.155)  1:14.596 (38.441)  1:54.534 (39.938)  2:32.638 (38.104)
  4 #   32 Warner, Elaine        Butler                 2:39.96     573
        36.136 (36.136)  1:13.569 (37.433)  1:55.976 (42.407)  2:39.953 (43.977)
  5 #  385 Frazier, Antonia      St. John's             2:42.92     540
        35.824 (35.824)  1:15.081 (39.257)  1:58.811 (43.730)  2:42.915 (44.104)
  6 #  253 Sherwood, Catheri     Marquette              2:44.79     519
        38.740 (38.740)  1:19.733 (40.993)  2:04.347 (44.614)  2:44.783 (40.436)
  7 #    8 Ezeh, Niki            Butler                 2:45.45     512
        36.673 (36.673)  1:15.909 (39.236)  2:00.923 (45.014)  2:45.444 (44.521)
  8 #  395 Ida, Lillith          St. John's             2:48.48     479
        40.239 (40.239)  1:21.741 (41.502)  2:06.017 (44.276)  2:48.477 (42.460)
  9 #  414 Wens, Danica          St. John's             2:53.39     429
        40.120 (40.120)  1:22.616 (42.496)  2:08.428 (45.812)  2:53.388 (44.960)
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
        Meet: #  9.09  2/26/2016   Kathleen Ho Sang, Villanova                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 #  385 Frazier, Antonia      St. John's                9.07#  3    895
  2 #  375 Birch, Eboni          St. John's                9.41   2    826
  3 #  253 Sherwood, Catheri     Marquette                 9.52   3    804
  4 #    8 Ezeh, Niki            Butler                    9.54   3    800
  5 #  426 Cleary, Niki          Villanova                 9.83   1    744
  6 #  257 Wanie, Erica          Marquette                 9.99   2    714
  7 #  395 Ida, Lillith          St. John's               10.19   1    677
  8 #   32 Warner, Elaine        Butler                   10.23   2    670
  9 #  414 Wens, Danica          St. John's               10.65   1    595
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 1.69m  2/24/2017   Sofia Calabrese, Villanova                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #  385 Frazier, Antonia      St. John's               1.52m     644
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  1 #    8 Ezeh, Niki            Butler                   1.52m     644
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        O   XO    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 #  257 Wanie, Erica          Marquette                1.49m     610
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 #  414 Wens, Danica          St. John's               1.46m     577
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 #  253 Sherwood, Catheri     Marquette                1.46m     577
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 #  395 Ida, Lillith          St. John's               1.46m     577
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 #  375 Birch, Eboni          St. John's               1.37m     481
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 #   32 Warner, Elaine        Butler                   1.34m     449
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 #  426 Cleary, Niki          Villanova                1.34m     449
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 5.61m  2/24/2017   Monique Felix, Marquette                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #  385 Frazier, Antonia      St. John's               5.25m     628
      FOUL  5.25m  5.23m            
  2 #  257 Wanie, Erica          Marquette                5.24m     626
      5.11m  FOUL  5.24m            
  3 #  253 Sherwood, Catheri     Marquette                5.08m     581
      FOUL  5.06m  5.08m            
  4 #  426 Cleary, Niki          Villanova                5.07m     578
      4.73m  5.07m  4.95m            
  5 #   32 Warner, Elaine        Butler                   5.03m     567
      4.96m  4.92m  5.03m            
  6 #  375 Birch, Eboni          St. John's               4.87m     524
      FOUL  4.87m  FOUL            
  7 #  414 Wens, Danica          St. John's               4.72m     485
      4.72m  4.63m  4.38m            
  8 #    8 Ezeh, Niki            Butler                   4.64m     464
      4.44m  4.47m  4.64m            
  9 #  395 Ida, Lillith          St. John's               4.54m     438
      4.18m  4.35m  4.54m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 11.75m  2/26/2016   Karmen Auble, Xavier (Ohio                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #    8 Ezeh, Niki            Butler                  12.36m#    685
      9.42m  11.10m  12.36m            
  2 #  375 Birch, Eboni          St. John's              11.52m     629
      10.64m  11.01m  11.52m            
  3 #  385 Frazier, Antonia      St. John's              11.13m     604
      FOUL  10.67m  11.13m            
  4 #  426 Cleary, Niki          Villanova               10.59m     568
      9.84m  10.59m  10.37m            
  5 #  414 Wens, Danica          St. John's              10.55m     566
      9.88m  10.38m  10.55m            
  6 #   32 Warner, Elaine        Butler                   9.90m     523
      8.63m  9.39m  9.90m            
  7 #  253 Sherwood, Catheri     Marquette                8.92m     459
      8.34m  8.92m  8.42m            
  8 #  395 Ida, Lillith          St. John's               8.23m     414
      7.84m  8.05m  8.23m            
  9 #  257 Wanie, Erica          Marquette                7.30m     354
      6.71m  7.30m  7.21m            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        Meet: #  6.71  2007        Michael LeBlanc, Syracuse                   
                 6.98  # Auto. IC4A Qual
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  139 Nelson, Adam          DePaul                    6.86Q#                 2 
  2 #  307 Word, Joshua          Marquette                 6.87Q#                 1 
  3 #  553 Taylor, Chris         Xavier (Ohio              6.88q#                 2 
  4 #  482 Pierce, Sterling      Villanova                 6.91q#                 1 
  5 #  550 Polk, Zachary         Xavier (Ohio              7.00q                  1 
  6 #  140 Pearson, Josh         DePaul                    7.01q                  2 
  7 #  268 Chabon, Andrew        Marquette                 7.06q                  2  7.051
  8 #   66 Vestuto, Tim          Butler                    7.06q                  1  7.059
  9 #   49 Kellersohn, Jake      Butler                    7.10                   1  7.095
 10 #  261 Boos, Connor          Marquette                 7.10                   2  7.097
 11 #  193 Laney, Josiah         Georgetown                7.19                   2 
 12 #   44 Haymon, Colton        Butler                    7.31                   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: # 21.04  2013        Carvin Nkanata, Pittsburgh                  
                22.24  # Auto. IC4A Qual
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 #  121 Feyersinger, Seba     DePaul                   21.75q#                 1 
  2 #  171 Alleyne, Nate         Georgetown               21.84q#                 3 
  3 #  482 Pierce, Sterling      Villanova                21.87q#                 2 
  4 #  459 Brock, Amir           Villanova                21.88q#                 1 
  5 #  139 Nelson, Adam          DePaul                   22.05q#                 2 
  6 #  194 Leake, Lawrence       Georgetown               22.17q#                 1 
  7 #  146 Van Voorhis, Bren     DePaul                   22.18q#                 4 
  8 #  307 Word, Joshua          Marquette                22.23q#                 4  22.225
  9 #  305 Whalen, Jay           Marquette                22.23 #                 1  22.226
 10 #  140 Pearson, Josh         DePaul                   22.31                   2 
 11 #   49 Kellersohn, Jake      Butler                   22.32                   2 
 12 #  550 Polk, Zachary         Xavier (Ohio             22.37                   3 
 13 #  460 Bush, Richard         Villanova                22.46                   3 
 14 #  205 Wilson, Quincey       Georgetown               22.51                   4 
 15 #   44 Haymon, Colton        Butler                   22.53                   4 
 16 #  184 Cheltenham, Kino      Georgetown               22.68                   2 
 17 #  261 Boos, Connor          Marquette                22.73                   4 
 18 #   66 Vestuto, Tim          Butler                   22.96                   3 
 19 #  553 Taylor, Chris         Xavier (Ohio             23.09                   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: # 46.12  2013        Patrick Feeney, Notre Dame                  
                49.20  # Auto. IC4A Qual
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 #  465 Faust, Brian          Villanova                48.44q#                 3 
        22.724 (22.724)    48.439 (25.715)
  2 #  121 Feyersinger, Seba     DePaul                   48.80q#                 4 
        22.943 (22.943)    48.793 (25.850)
  3 #  485 Purcell, Harry        Villanova                48.85q#                 2 
        22.669 (22.669)    48.850 (26.181)
  4 #  171 Alleyne, Nate         Georgetown               49.07q#                 2 
        22.878 (22.878)    49.068 (26.190)
  5 #  146 Van Voorhis, Bren     DePaul                   49.33q                  1 
        22.624 (22.624)    49.322 (26.698)
  6 #  122 Friend-Grace, Jar     DePaul                   49.45q                  4 
        23.516 (23.516)    49.445 (25.929)
  7 #  147 Walker, Isaac         DePaul                   49.53q                  1 
        22.736 (22.736)    49.521 (26.785)
  8 #  194 Leake, Lawrence       Georgetown               49.54q                  2 
        23.737 (23.737)    49.531 (25.794)
  9 #  184 Cheltenham, Kino      Georgetown               49.61                   2 
        24.049 (24.049)    49.603 (25.554)
 10 #  305 Whalen, Jay           Marquette                49.66                   3 
        22.840 (22.840)    49.652 (26.812)
 11 #   64 Stecz, Graham         Butler                   49.68                   1 
        23.382 (23.382)    49.673 (26.291)
 12 #  540 English, Luke         Xavier (Ohio             50.34                   3 
        23.866 (23.866)    50.340 (26.474)
 13 #  460 Bush, Richard         Villanova                50.36                   4 
        23.675 (23.675)    50.355 (26.680)
 14 #  269 Davis, Jason          Marquette                50.47                   4 
        23.613 (23.613)    50.464 (26.851)
 15 #  338 DeGolyer, Doug        Providence               51.19                   4 
        24.592 (24.592)    51.189 (26.597)
 16 #  345 Hurton, Joseph        Providence               51.55                   2 
        24.291 (24.291)    51.545 (27.254)
 17 #  342 Grossi, Jared         Providence               51.62                   1 
        23.563 (23.563)    51.614 (28.051)
 -- #  205 Wilson, Quincey       Georgetown                  DQ                   3 
        22.746 (22.746)    49.885 (27.139)
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        Meet: # 1:47.59  2/27/2016   Joseph White, Georgetown                  
                1:54.50  # Auto. IC4A Qual
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 #  478 Muhammad, Ishmael     Villanova              1:51.24Q#                 1 
        26.134 (26.134)    54.568 (28.434)  1:23.508 (28.940)  1:51.239 (27.731)
  2 #  196 Padhal, Ruach         Georgetown             1:52.77Q#                 2 
        27.515 (27.515)    56.490 (28.975)  1:24.779 (28.289)  1:52.764 (27.985)
  3 #  197 Rivera, Rey           Georgetown             1:54.02Q#                 3 
        27.096 (27.096)    56.894 (29.798)  1:26.227 (29.333)  1:54.014 (27.787)
  4 #  472 Malone, Ben           Villanova              1:51.45Q#                 1 
        26.362 (26.362)    55.100 (28.738)  1:24.170 (29.070)  1:51.450 (27.280)
  5 #  470 Lampinen, Ville       Villanova              1:54.24Q#                 2 
        27.034 (27.034)    55.953 (28.919)  1:24.955 (29.002)  1:54.240 (29.285)
  6 #  289 Miller, Aric          Marquette              1:54.25Q#                 3 
        27.844 (27.844)    57.434 (29.590)  1:26.950 (29.516)  1:54.241 (27.291)
  7 #  179 Brown, Spencer        Georgetown             1:51.70q#                 1 
        26.649 (26.649)    55.310 (28.661)  1:24.425 (29.115)  1:51.695 (27.270)
  8 #  145 Toomey, Daniel        DePaul                 1:54.43q#                 3 
        27.164 (27.164)    57.023 (29.859)  1:26.493 (29.470)  1:54.429 (27.936)
  9 #   57 McGaha, Chandler      Butler                 1:54.78                   3 
        27.301 (27.301)    57.070 (29.769)  1:26.730 (29.660)  1:54.780 (28.050)
 10 #  278 Gross, Derek          Marquette              1:54.79                   2 
        28.016 (28.016)    57.395 (29.379)  1:26.186 (28.791)  1:54.790 (28.604)
 11 #  195 Nohilly, Eion         Georgetown             1:54.86                   1 
        26.822 (26.822)    55.443 (28.621)  1:24.986 (29.543)  1:54.855 (29.869)
 12 #  346 Jendzejec, Ryan       Providence             1:55.15                   3 
        27.458 (27.458)    57.212 (29.754)  1:26.665 (29.453)  1:55.146 (28.481)
 13 #  536 Daniels, Nolan        Xavier (Ohio           1:55.39                   1 
        26.579 (26.579)    55.723 (29.144)  1:25.692 (29.969)  1:55.384 (29.692)
 14 #  458 Bonanotte, Jacob      Villanova              1:58.31                   2 
        28.599 (28.599)    58.189 (29.590)  1:29.448 (31.259)  1:58.301 (28.853)
 15 #  299 Suarez, Greg          Marquette              1:58.64                   1 
        26.426 (26.426)    55.973 (29.547)  1:27.457 (31.484)  1:58.635 (31.178)
 16 #  552 Stapleton, Grant      Xavier (Ohio           2:00.36                   2 
        27.809 (27.809)    57.637 (29.828)  1:28.035 (30.398)  2:00.356 (32.321)
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        Meet: # 4:00.12  2008        Kurt Benninger, Notre Dame                
                4:14.50  # Auto. IC4A Qual
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 #   42 Garcia, Daniel        Butler                 4:12.26Q#                 2 
        33.753 (33.753)  1:04.499 (30.746)  1:35.750 (31.251)  2:07.271 (31.521)
      2:38.865 (31.594)  3:10.520 (31.655)  3:41.754 (31.234)  4:12.251 (30.497)
  2 #  488 Steele, Nick          Villanova              4:14.60Q                  1 
        34.445 (34.445)  1:06.684 (32.239)  1:38.441 (31.757)  2:10.743 (32.302)
      2:43.733 (32.990)  3:16.059 (32.326)  3:45.679 (29.620)  4:14.596 (28.917)
  3 #  348 O'Leary, Michael      Providence             4:13.25Q#                 2 
           32.772 (32.772)          1:04.314 (31.542)          1:35.541 (31.227)
         2:07.076 (31.535)          2:38.662 (31.586)          3:10.308 (31.646)
       4:13.242 (1:02.934)
  4 #  272 Eagan, Brad           Marquette              4:14.74Q                  1 
        32.778 (32.778)  1:05.029 (32.251)  1:37.404 (32.375)  2:10.275 (32.871)
      2:43.222 (32.947)  3:15.674 (32.452)  3:46.849 (31.175)  4:14.732 (27.883)
  5 #  174 Bell, Joshua          Georgetown             4:13.82Q#                 2 
           33.274 (33.274)          1:05.047 (31.773)          1:36.071 (31.024)
         2:07.477 (31.406)          2:39.116 (31.639)          3:10.722 (31.606)
       4:13.820 (1:03.098)
  6 #  199 Salisbury, Jack       Georgetown             4:14.77Q                  1 
        34.233 (34.233)  1:06.515 (32.282)  1:37.985 (31.470)  2:10.720 (32.735)
      2:43.680 (32.960)  3:15.888 (32.208)  3:46.623 (30.735)  4:14.761 (28.138)
  7 #  489 Swenson, Zach         Villanova              4:13.97Q#                 2 
           33.865 (33.865)          1:05.454 (31.589)          1:36.666 (31.212)
         2:07.913 (31.247)          2:39.503 (31.590)          3:11.017 (31.514)
       4:13.962 (1:02.945)
  8 #  173 Bartelsmeyer, Amo     Georgetown             4:14.78Q                  1 
        34.125 (34.125)  1:06.707 (32.582)  1:38.390 (31.683)  2:10.868 (32.478)
      2:43.496 (32.628)  3:15.754 (32.258)  3:46.292 (30.538)  4:14.777 (28.485)
  9 #  497 Wetzel, Logan         Villanova              4:14.02q#                 2 
           33.614 (33.614)          1:05.196 (31.582)          1:36.332 (31.136)
         2:07.697 (31.365)          2:39.341 (31.644)          3:10.913 (31.572)
       4:14.018 (1:03.105)
 10 #   47 Johnson, Evan         Butler                 4:14.81q                  1 
        34.371 (34.371)  1:06.902 (32.531)  1:38.603 (31.701)  2:10.904 (32.301)
      2:43.857 (32.953)  3:15.830 (31.973)  3:46.428 (30.598)  4:14.801 (28.373)
 11 #  187 Eliason, Seth         Georgetown             4:16.66q                  1 
        34.682 (34.682)  1:07.141 (32.459)  1:38.953 (31.812)  2:11.148 (32.195)
      2:44.110 (32.962)  3:16.440 (32.330)  3:47.517 (31.077)  4:16.655 (29.138)
 12 #  544 Jenkins, Grayson      Xavier (Ohio           4:18.57q                  1 
        34.188 (34.188)  1:05.296 (31.108)  1:37.613 (32.317)  2:10.514 (32.901)
      2:43.431 (32.917)  3:15.527 (32.096)  3:46.676 (31.149)  4:18.566 (31.890)
 13 #  286 McClelland, Max       Marquette              4:20.21                   2 
           33.561 (33.561)          1:05.334 (31.773)          1:36.641 (31.307)
         2:09.016 (32.375)          2:42.361 (33.345)          3:15.890 (33.529)
       4:20.205 (1:04.315)
 14 #  332 Arbeiter, Thomas      Providence             4:22.37                   2 
           34.135 (34.135)          1:05.785 (31.650)          1:37.224 (31.439)
         2:10.466 (33.242)          2:44.658 (34.192)          3:18.784 (34.126)
       4:22.369 (1:03.585)
 15 #  495 Vazquez, Louis        Villanova              4:22.62                   1 
        35.041 (35.041)  1:07.571 (32.530)  1:39.446 (31.875)  2:11.536 (32.090)
      2:44.652 (33.116)  3:17.162 (32.510)  3:49.662 (32.500)  4:22.614 (32.952)
 16 #  333 Bissaillon, McGra     Providence             4:23.08                   1 
        34.806 (34.806)  1:07.356 (32.550)  1:39.200 (31.844)  2:11.369 (32.169)
      2:44.474 (33.105)  3:17.262 (32.788)  3:49.418 (32.156)  4:23.078 (33.660)
 17 #  137 McIntyre, Charlie     DePaul                 4:26.13                   2 
           33.039 (33.039)          1:04.836 (31.797)          1:36.375 (31.539)
         2:08.699 (32.324)          2:42.618 (33.919)          3:17.385 (34.767)
       4:26.126 (1:08.741)
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
        Meet: # 13:52.65  2009        Dan Nunn, Georgetown                     
                14:42.50  # Auto. IC4A Qual
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 #  190 Green, Jona     Georgetown            13:51.23##                 10   
        32.539 (32.539)  1:05.360 (32.821)  1:38.458 (33.098)  2:11.667 (33.209)
      2:44.201 (32.534)  3:16.829 (32.628)  3:49.864 (33.035)  4:22.895 (33.031)
      4:56.056 (33.161)  5:28.956 (32.900)  6:02.131 (33.175)  6:35.186 (33.055)
      7:08.613 (33.427)  7:41.899 (33.286)  8:15.121 (33.222)  8:48.317 (33.196)
      9:22.000 (33.683)  9:55.488 (33.488) 10:29.069 (33.581) 11:02.984 (33.915)
     11:37.092 (34.108) 12:11.242 (34.150) 12:45.451 (34.209) 13:18.470 (33.019)
     13:51.228 (32.758)
  2 #  473 Marston, An     Villanova             14:03.11 #                  8   
        33.660 (33.660)  1:06.856 (33.196)  1:39.801 (32.945)  2:12.508 (32.707)
      2:45.270 (32.762)  3:18.311 (33.041)  3:51.310 (32.999)  4:24.509 (33.199)
      4:57.536 (33.027)  5:31.458 (33.922)  6:05.382 (33.924)  6:39.617 (34.235)
      7:14.168 (34.551)  7:48.693 (34.525)  8:23.149 (34.456)  8:57.516 (34.367)
      9:32.656 (35.140) 10:07.484 (34.828) 10:42.584 (35.100) 11:17.430 (34.846)
     11:52.173 (34.743) 12:26.834 (34.661) 13:00.718 (33.884) 13:33.619 (32.901)
     14:03.101 (29.482)
  3 #   48 Keane, Barr     Butler                14:03.92 #                  6   
        34.749 (34.749)  1:05.870 (31.121)  1:38.658 (32.788)  2:11.980 (33.322)
      2:44.520 (32.540)  3:17.178 (32.658)  3:50.189 (33.011)  4:23.258 (33.069)
      4:56.462 (33.204)  5:29.475 (33.013)  6:03.667 (34.192)  6:38.322 (34.655)
      7:13.297 (34.975)  7:48.469 (35.172)  8:23.440 (34.971)  8:57.838 (34.398)
      9:32.975 (35.137) 10:07.754 (34.779) 10:42.796 (35.042) 11:17.720 (34.924)
     11:52.440 (34.720) 12:27.078 (34.638) 13:01.099 (34.021) 13:34.070 (32.971)
     14:03.917 (29.847)
  4 #  456 Barr, Marti     Villanova             14:28.39 #                  5   
        33.857 (33.857)  1:07.075 (33.218)  1:39.619 (32.544)  2:12.302 (32.683)
      2:44.788 (32.486)  3:17.516 (32.728)  3:50.514 (32.998)  4:23.911 (33.397)
      4:57.859 (33.948)  5:32.148 (34.289)  6:07.287 (35.139)  6:42.470 (35.183)
      7:18.124 (35.654)  7:54.282 (36.158)  8:30.044 (35.762)  9:06.881 (36.837)
      9:43.763 (36.882) 10:20.667 (36.904) 10:57.831 (37.164) 11:33.890 (36.059)
     12:10.602 (36.712) 12:46.200 (35.598) 13:22.111 (35.911) 13:56.939 (34.828)
     14:28.383 (31.444)
  5 #  189 Golebiowski     Georgetown            14:29.96 #                  4   
        34.981 (34.981)  1:10.048 (35.067)  1:43.518 (33.470)  2:16.828 (33.310)
      2:51.365 (34.537)  3:25.875 (34.510)  4:00.840 (34.965)  4:36.236 (35.396)
      5:12.520 (36.284)  5:49.013 (36.493)  6:25.418 (36.405)  7:00.866 (35.448)
      7:36.351 (35.485)  8:12.204 (35.853)  8:47.787 (35.583)  9:23.368 (35.581)
      9:57.875 (34.507) 10:32.160 (34.285) 11:07.214 (35.054) 11:41.475 (34.261)
     12:15.761 (34.286) 12:50.346 (34.585) 13:25.076 (34.730) 13:58.638 (33.562)
     14:29.951 (31.313)
  6 #  476 Morro, Rob      Villanova             14:30.55 #                  3   
        34.501 (34.501)  1:08.678 (34.177)  1:42.170 (33.492)  2:16.109 (33.939)
      2:50.633 (34.524)  3:25.666 (35.033)  4:00.627 (34.961)  4:36.342 (35.715)
      5:13.003 (36.661)  5:49.395 (36.392)  6:25.938 (36.543)  7:01.272 (35.334)
      7:35.916 (34.644)  8:11.543 (35.627)  8:47.147 (35.604)  9:22.511 (35.364)
      9:56.957 (34.446) 10:31.747 (34.790) 11:06.752 (35.005) 11:40.969 (34.217)
     12:15.369 (34.400) 12:49.778 (34.409) 13:24.672 (34.894) 13:58.211 (33.539)
     14:30.542 (32.331)
  7 #  343 Hanlon, Aar     Providence            14:30.89 #                  2   
        33.438 (33.438)  1:07.677 (34.239)  1:40.938 (33.261)  2:15.165 (34.227)
      2:49.815 (34.650)  3:24.903 (35.088)  3:59.871 (34.968)  4:35.628 (35.757)
      5:12.195 (36.567)  5:48.846 (36.651)  6:25.258 (36.412)  7:00.660 (35.402)
      7:36.054 (35.394)  8:11.776 (35.722)  8:47.389 (35.613)  9:22.903 (35.514)
      9:57.259 (34.356) 10:32.043 (34.784) 11:07.025 (34.982) 11:41.254 (34.229)
     12:15.630 (34.376) 12:50.146 (34.516) 13:24.940 (34.794) 13:58.424 (33.484)
     14:30.881 (32.457)
  8 #   39 Collier, Jo     Butler                14:33.27 #                  1   
        34.634 (34.634)  1:08.007 (33.373)  1:41.354 (33.347)  2:15.548 (34.194)
      2:50.166 (34.618)  3:25.213 (35.047)  4:00.067 (34.854)  4:35.791 (35.724)
      5:12.368 (36.577)  5:48.915 (36.547)  6:25.164 (36.249)  7:00.416 (35.252)
      7:35.690 (35.274)  8:11.292 (35.602)  8:46.907 (35.615)  9:22.661 (35.754)
      9:57.731 (35.070) 10:32.358 (34.627) 11:07.677 (35.319) 11:41.807 (34.130)
     12:16.075 (34.268) 12:50.892 (34.817) 13:25.673 (34.781) 13:59.980 (34.307)
     14:33.270 (33.290)
  9 #   46 Johnson, Bo     Butler                14:38.99 #                
        34.055 (34.055)  1:07.338 (33.283)  1:40.062 (32.724)  2:12.812 (32.750)
      2:45.655 (32.843)  3:18.659 (33.004)  3:51.630 (32.971)  4:25.162 (33.532)
      4:59.840 (34.678)  5:35.510 (35.670)  6:11.276 (35.766)  6:47.099 (35.823)
      7:23.491 (36.392)  7:59.704 (36.213)  8:36.853 (37.149)  9:13.318 (36.465)
      9:49.958 (36.640) 10:27.382 (37.424) 11:04.238 (36.856) 11:41.312 (37.074)
     12:16.571 (35.259) 12:54.318 (37.747) 13:30.004 (35.686) 14:06.432 (36.428)
     14:38.981 (32.549)
 10 #  483 Power, Paul     Villanova             14:42.84                  
        34.454 (34.454)  1:08.196 (33.742)  1:41.606 (33.410)  2:15.789 (34.183)
      2:50.392 (34.603)  3:25.383 (34.991)  4:00.363 (34.980)  4:36.092 (35.729)
      5:12.776 (36.684)  5:49.213 (36.437)  6:25.673 (36.460)  7:01.070 (35.397)
      7:36.208 (35.138)  8:11.978 (35.770)  8:47.600 (35.622)  9:23.165 (35.565)
      9:57.483 (34.318) 10:31.917 (34.434) 11:06.511 (34.594) 11:40.721 (34.210)
     12:15.132 (34.411) 12:49.375 (34.243) 13:23.402 (34.027) 13:57.744 (34.342)
     14:42.831 (45.087)
 11 #  291 Pederson, D     Marquette             14:46.29                  
        34.440 (34.440)  1:09.259 (34.819)  1:43.030 (33.771)  2:17.052 (34.022)
      2:51.862 (34.810)  3:26.870 (35.008)  4:02.790 (35.920)  4:39.116 (36.326)
      5:16.144 (37.028)  5:52.367 (36.223)  6:28.470 (36.103)  7:03.850 (35.380)
      7:39.436 (35.586)  8:14.559 (35.123)  8:49.521 (34.962)  9:24.652 (35.131)
      9:59.500 (34.848) 10:35.466 (35.966) 11:11.245 (35.779) 11:46.418 (35.173)
     12:21.912 (35.494) 12:58.120 (36.208) 13:34.574 (36.454) 14:11.467 (36.893)
     14:46.282 (34.815)
 12 #  356 Scola, Aust     Providence            14:49.30                  
        34.259 (34.259)  1:08.395 (34.136)  1:41.975 (33.580)  2:16.381 (34.406)
      2:51.495 (35.114)  3:26.615 (35.120)  4:02.513 (35.898)  4:38.897 (36.384)
      5:15.901 (37.004)  5:52.459 (36.558)  6:28.799 (36.340)  7:04.084 (35.285)
      7:39.773 (35.689)  8:15.374 (35.601)  8:51.699 (36.325)  9:27.782 (36.083)
     10:04.523 (36.741) 10:41.278 (36.755) 11:17.594 (36.316) 11:53.860 (36.266)
     12:29.934 (36.074) 13:05.536 (35.602) 13:40.645 (35.109) 14:16.317 (35.672)
     14:49.294 (32.977)
 13 #  284 Klaiber, Jo     Marquette             14:51.49                  
        35.330 (35.330)  1:10.253 (34.923)  1:44.697 (34.444)  2:19.350 (34.653)
      2:54.518 (35.168)  3:29.876 (35.358)  4:05.885 (36.009)  4:41.236 (35.351)
      5:16.361 (35.125)  5:52.160 (35.799)  6:28.168 (36.008)  7:03.580 (35.412)
      7:39.186 (35.606)  8:14.763 (35.577)  8:50.488 (35.725)  9:27.805 (37.317)
     10:04.335 (36.530) 10:41.046 (36.711) 11:17.364 (36.318) 11:53.996 (36.632)
     12:31.304 (37.308) 13:07.984 (36.680) 13:44.859 (36.875) 14:20.109 (35.250)
     14:51.489 (31.380)
 14 #  200 Scarsone, D     Georgetown            14:53.04                  
        34.721 (34.721)  1:08.925 (34.204)  1:42.424 (33.499)  2:16.625 (34.201)
      2:51.632 (35.007)  3:26.105 (34.473)  4:01.050 (34.945)  4:36.544 (35.494)
      5:13.221 (36.677)  5:49.571 (36.350)  6:26.073 (36.502)  7:01.544 (35.471)
      7:36.758 (35.214)  8:12.788 (36.030)  8:48.335 (35.547)  9:24.020 (35.685)
     10:00.263 (36.243) 10:36.736 (36.473) 11:13.701 (36.965) 11:50.466 (36.765)
     12:27.286 (36.820) 13:04.570 (37.284) 13:42.109 (37.539) 14:19.174 (37.065)
     14:53.034 (33.860)
 15 #   53 Lumbar, Mat     Butler                14:56.89                  
        34.962 (34.962)  1:07.883 (32.921)  1:41.150 (33.267)  2:15.424 (34.274)
      2:50.045 (34.621)  3:25.107 (35.062)  4:00.105 (34.998)  4:35.931 (35.826)
      5:12.555 (36.624)  5:49.056 (36.501)  6:25.510 (36.454)  7:01.196 (35.686)
      7:36.557 (35.361)  8:12.452 (35.895)  8:48.013 (35.561)  9:23.627 (35.614)
      9:58.908 (35.281) 10:35.221 (36.313) 11:12.733 (37.512) 11:49.797 (37.064)
     12:26.902 (37.105) 13:04.415 (37.513) 13:42.453 (38.038) 14:20.263 (37.810)
     14:56.884 (36.621)
 16 #  265 Burd, Ryan      Marquette             15:00.72                  
        35.071 (35.071)  1:09.852 (34.781)  1:43.924 (34.072)  2:18.551 (34.627)
      2:54.120 (35.569)  3:30.368 (36.248)  4:06.348 (35.980)  4:41.644 (35.296)
      5:17.067 (35.423)  5:53.295 (36.228)  6:29.093 (35.798)  7:04.796 (35.703)
      7:40.475 (35.679)  8:16.275 (35.800)  8:52.499 (36.224)  9:29.303 (36.804)
     10:06.193 (36.890) 10:42.720 (36.527) 11:19.377 (36.657) 11:56.909 (37.532)
     12:34.862 (37.953) 13:12.754 (37.892) 13:49.374 (36.620) 14:23.300 (33.926)
     15:00.713 (37.413)
 17 #  259 Barbour, Ma     Marquette             15:24.38                  
        34.849 (34.849)  1:09.544 (34.695)  1:43.399 (33.855)  2:18.327 (34.928)
      2:54.344 (36.017)  3:30.115 (35.771)  4:06.124 (36.009)  4:41.487 (35.363)
      5:17.353 (35.866)  5:53.578 (36.225)  6:29.445 (35.867)  7:06.524 (37.079)
      7:44.015 (37.491)  8:21.668 (37.653)  8:59.251 (37.583)  9:37.168 (37.917)
     10:15.472 (38.304) 10:54.127 (38.655) 11:33.156 (39.029) 12:12.405 (39.249)
     12:51.279 (38.874) 13:30.262 (38.983) 14:09.127 (38.865) 14:47.434 (38.307)
     15:24.378 (36.944)
 18 #  542 Hautz, Jack     Xavier (Ohio          15:46.08                  
        35.426 (35.426)  1:10.197 (34.771)  1:44.511 (34.314)  2:19.229 (34.718)
      2:54.659 (35.430)  3:30.576 (35.917)  4:06.649 (36.073)  4:42.452 (35.803)
      5:19.455 (37.003)  5:57.285 (37.830)  6:35.142 (37.857)  7:13.517 (38.375)
      7:51.806 (38.289)  8:31.273 (39.467)  9:10.111 (38.838)  9:49.895 (39.784)
     10:30.223 (40.328) 11:10.114 (39.891) 11:49.841 (39.727) 12:29.477 (39.636)
     13:08.728 (39.251) 13:48.488 (39.760) 14:28.660 (40.172) 15:08.104 (39.444)
     15:46.071 (37.967)
 -- #  186 Crozier, Mi     Georgetown                 DNF                  
        32.761 (32.761)  1:05.575 (32.814)  1:38.375 (32.800)  2:11.464 (33.089)
      2:43.970 (32.506)  3:16.616 (32.646)  3:49.663 (33.047)  4:22.636 (32.973)
      4:55.808 (33.172)  5:28.687 (32.879)  6:01.895 (33.208)  6:34.947 (33.052)
      7:08.377 (33.430)  7:41.659 (33.282)  8:14.784 (33.125)  8:48.039 (33.255)
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        Meet: #  7.72  2005        Selim Nurudeen, Notre Dame                  
                 8.25  # Auto. IC4A Qual
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  132 Lowry, Evan           DePaul                    8.38Q                  1 
  2 #  119 Decker, Kyle          DePaul                    8.46Q                  2 
  3 #  292 Peter, Mathew         Marquette                 8.41q                  1 
  4 #  268 Chabon, Andrew        Marquette                 8.50q                  2 
  5 #  262 Bravo, Ross           Marquette                 8.51q                  2 
  6 #   67 Walder, Wade          Butler                    8.62q                  1 
  7 #   50 Kern, Garrett         Butler                    8.64q                  1 
  8 #  283 Keys, Joseph          Marquette                 8.70q                  2 
  9 #  115 Bamgbose, Babajid     DePaul                    8.74                   1 
 10 #  546 Manneh, William       Xavier (Ohio              8.84                   2 
 11 #  122 Friend-Grace, Jar     DePaul                    8.87                   1 
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================================
        Meet: # 9:28.91  2/26/2016   Georgetown, Georgetown                    
                         M Lederhouse, J White, A Bile, A Bartelsmeyer     
               10:19.00  # Auto. IC4A Qual
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Villanova  'A'                                9:48.31 #                 10   
     1) #497 Wetzel, Logan              2) #498 Young, Tory               
     3) #455 Arrivo, Lucas              4) #461 Comber, Casey             
       2:59.110 (2:59.110)          3:48.579 (49.469)        5:45.341 (1:56.762)
       9:48.306 (4:02.965)
  2 Butler  'A'                                   9:51.49 #                  8   
     1) #47 Johnson, Evan               2) #64 Stecz, Graham              
     3) #43 Harris, Kyle                4) #42 Garcia, Daniel             
       3:00.560 (3:00.560)          3:49.238 (48.678)        5:43.966 (1:54.728)
       9:51.481 (4:07.515)
  3 Providence  'A'                               9:57.94 #                  6   
     1) #336 Carleo, Nick               2) #354 Rooney, Daniel            
     3) #335 Carleo, Jack               4) #337 Crawley, Trevor           
       2:59.518 (2:59.518)          3:50.843 (51.325)        5:45.794 (1:54.951)
       9:57.932 (4:12.138)
  4 Georgetown  'A'                              10:03.33 #                  5   
     1) #177 Bouthillette, Matthew      2) #184 Cheltenham, Kino          
     3) #195 Nohilly, Eion              4) #202 Wareham, Nicholas         
       3:05.158 (3:05.158)          3:54.637 (49.479)        5:54.145 (1:59.508)
      10:03.325 (4:09.180)
  5 DePaul  'A'                                  10:03.86 #                  4   
     1) #118 Deck, Noah                 2) #147 Walker, Isaac             
     3) #114 Almeranti, Matt            4) #133 Lozano, Jeremy            
       3:04.213 (3:04.213)          3:52.248 (48.035)        5:49.717 (1:57.469)
      10:03.860 (4:14.143)
  6 Marquette  'A'                               10:07.50 #                  3   
     1) #293 Peterson, Danny            2) #290 Oechsner, Michael         
     3) #285 Kwapick, Mitchell          4) #288 Mierzwa, Henry            
       3:04.590 (3:04.590)          3:54.786 (50.196)        5:50.712 (1:55.926)
      10:07.493 (4:16.781)
 
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
 Progression:
 3.80 | 3.95 | 4.10 | 4.25 | 4.40 | 4.55 | +10cm
        Meet: # 5.51m  1993        William Deering, Miami                      
                4.80m  # Auto. IC4A Qual
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 #  300 Swanberg, J     Marquette                4.75m                   10   
     3.80 3.92 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2 #  276 Ford, Willi     Marquette                4.65m                    8   
     3.80 3.92 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.65 4.75 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 #   67 Walder, Wad     Butler                   4.40m                    6   
     3.80 3.92 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 #  464 Deutemeyer,     Villanova               J4.40m                    5   
     3.80 3.92 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 #  297 Smith, Domi     Marquette               J4.40m                    4   
     3.80 3.92 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P   XO    O   XO   XO    X 
  6 #  281 Jemison, Ca     Marquette                4.25m                    3   
     3.80 3.92 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 #  474 McDermott,      Villanova                3.80m                    2   
     3.80 3.92 
      XXO    P 
 -- #  462 Conboy, Tho     Villanova                   NH                  
     3.80 3.92 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=======================================================================================
        Meet: # 7.95m  2007        Tone Belt, Louisville                       
                7.02m  # Auto. IC4A Qual
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 #  134 Mada, Brian     DePaul                   7.30m #                 10   
      7.15m  7.25m  6.94m  6.86m  7.16m  7.30m
  2 #  267 Cegelski, C     Marquette                7.13m #                  8   
      6.87m  7.13m  7.00m  7.00m  6.65m  7.05m
  3 #  282 Johnson, Sa     Marquette               J7.13m #                  6   
      6.84m  6.84m  6.92m  7.13m  PASS  PASS
  4 #  491 Testa, Step     Villanova                6.81m                    5   
      6.67m  6.71m  6.47m  6.81m  6.74m  FOUL
  5 #  494 Troup, Mich     Villanova                6.79m                    4   
      6.74m  6.67m  6.60m  6.61m  6.59m  6.79m
  6 #  550 Polk, Zacha     Xavier (Ohio             6.73m                    3   
      6.35m  6.48m  6.61m  FOUL  6.62m  6.73m
  7 #  306 Wolf, Willi     Marquette                6.69m                    2   
      6.20m  6.51m  FOUL  6.69m  PASS  PASS
  8 #   62 Russell, Lu     Butler                   6.51m                    1   
      FOUL  6.45m  6.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 #  203 Waterton, S     Georgetown              J6.51m                  
      6.27m  6.51m  5.24m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 #  486 Sengelmann,     Villanova                6.49m                  
      FOUL  6.49m  FOUL           
 11 #  116 Cadet, Chri     DePaul                   6.40m                  
      6.19m  FOUL  6.40m         
 12 #   63 Shroyer, An     Butler                   6.37m                  
      6.37m  FOUL  6.34m         
 13 #  193 Laney, Josi     Georgetown               6.27m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  6.27m         
 14 #  466 Herlocker,      Villanova                5.98m                  
      5.59m  5.91m  5.98m         
 
Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================================
        Meet: # 21.72m  2003        Spyridon Jullien, Virginia Tech            
                17.00m  # Auto. IC4A Qual
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 #  280 Howard, Ter     Marquette               18.49m #                 10   
      18.22m  17.24m  17.56m  17.87m  FOUL  18.49m
  2 #  287 McKinney, B     Marquette               18.09m #                  8   
      FOUL  17.52m  FOUL  18.08m  18.09m  FOUL
  3 #  298 Stellpflug,     Marquette               16.60m                    6   
      16.60m  16.26m  16.14m  16.24m  16.19m  16.60m
  4 #  135 Marshall, D     DePaul                  16.54m                    5   
      16.54m  15.81m  16.06m  16.14m  16.02m  FOUL
  5 #  125 Hauser, Wil     DePaul                  14.46m                    4   
      12.93m  FOUL  13.47m  13.48m  14.46m  FOUL
  6 #  454 Anczarski,      Villanova               14.24m                    3   
      13.53m  13.28m  14.24m  FOUL  13.37m  FOUL
  7 #  138 Murray, Ale     DePaul                  14.13m                    2   
      FOUL  13.38m  14.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 #  175 Bjerk, Brya     Georgetown              14.01m                    1   
      13.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.01m  FOUL
  9 #  127 Jimenez, Is     DePaul                  13.74m                  
      FOUL  12.49m  13.74m  FOUL  13.20m  13.22m
 10 #  275 Fellin, Eri     Marquette               12.38m                  
      12.38m  11.98m  FOUL           
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
        Meet: #  7.21  2/24/2017   Richard Clark, Butler                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #   38 Clark, Richard        Butler                    7.06#    861
  2 #  273 Eggers, William       Marquette                 7.21#    809
  3 #  474 McDermott, Zack       Villanova                 7.24     799
  4 #   40 Fisch, Matt           Butler                    7.30     779 7.296
  5 #  283 Keys, Joseph          Marquette                 7.30     779 7.300
  6 #  297 Smith, Dominique      Marquette                 7.32     772
  7 #   67 Walder, Wade          Butler                    7.35     762
  8 #  477 Morrow, Mike          Villanova                 7.72     643
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 1.88m  2/26/2016   Joel Swanberg, Marquette                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #  273 Eggers, William       Marquette                1.89m#    705
     1.77 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
        O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 #   67 Walder, Wade          Butler                   1.86m     679
     1.68 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 #  474 McDermott, Zack       Villanova                1.83m     653
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        O   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 #   40 Fisch, Matt           Butler                   1.80m     627
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        O    O    O    O  XXP    O  XXX 
  4 #  477 Morrow, Mike          Villanova                1.80m     627
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 #   38 Clark, Richard        Butler                   1.74m     577
     1.62 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        O    O    O   XO  XXP    X 
  7 #  283 Keys, Joseph          Marquette                1.71m     552
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 #  297 Smith, Dominique      Marquette                1.65m     504
     1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 6.51m  2/24/2017   William Eggers, Marquette                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #  273 Eggers, William       Marquette                6.98m#    809
      6.82m  6.75m  6.98m            
  2 #  283 Keys, Joseph          Marquette                6.73m#    750
      FOUL  FOUL  6.73m            
  3 #   67 Walder, Wade          Butler                   6.61m#    723
      6.41m  6.26m  6.61m            
  4 #  474 McDermott, Zack       Villanova                6.52m#    702
      6.34m  6.47m  6.52m            
  5 #   38 Clark, Richard        Butler                   6.35m     664
      6.34m  5.94m  6.35m            
  6 #  477 Morrow, Mike          Villanova                6.16m     621
      5.86m  6.16m  6.13m            
  6 #  297 Smith, Dominique      Marquette                6.16m     621
      6.03m  6.16m  PASS            
  8 #   40 Fisch, Matt           Butler                   5.62m     506
      FOUL  FOUL  5.62m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 11.67m  2/26/2016   Robert Cacace, Villanova                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #   67 Walder, Wade          Butler                  11.98m#    605
      11.53m  11.98m  11.66m            
  2 #  273 Eggers, William       Marquette               11.83m#    596
      11.83m  11.50m  FOUL            
  3 #  474 McDermott, Zack       Villanova               11.76m#    592
      10.71m  11.76m  11.16m            
  4 #   38 Clark, Richard        Butler                  11.32m     565
      10.01m  10.98m  11.32m            
  5 #  477 Morrow, Mike          Villanova               10.62m     523
      9.28m  10.62m  8.77m            
  6 #   40 Fisch, Matt           Butler                  10.47m     514
      10.17m  10.47m  10.44m            
  7 #  283 Keys, Joseph          Marquette               10.29m     503
      FOUL  9.42m  10.29m            
  8 #  297 Smith, Dominique      Marquette                9.93m     481
      9.93m  FOUL  9.92m            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Marquette                   63        2) St. John's                 48   
    3) Villanova                   39        4) DePaul                     26   
    5) Providence                  24        6) Georgetown                 18   
    7) Butler                      12        8) Xavier (Ohio)               3   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Marquette                   68        2) Villanova                  45   
    3) DePaul                      25        4) Butler                     22   
    5) Georgetown                  20        6) Providence                  8   
    7) Xavier (Ohio)                3